2006 Class D2 State Speech Results

 

Class D2 Sweepstakes

school

Total

Coleridge

140

Hampton

88

Bertrand

70

Wallace

64

Loup County

56

Keya Paha County

50

Dodge

48

Lindsay Holy Family

44

Hyannis

38

Wausa

36

Falls City Sacred Heart

32

Arnold

28

Southeast NE Consolidated

26

Ewing

20

Sioux County

20

Litchfield

14

Sargent

14

Paxton

12

Butte

10


Class D2 Entertainment

Name/School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Judge 3

Total

Tyson Fiscus (12)

13 Coleridge

1/50

1/49

1/49

3

Matt Emerton (12)

28 Loup County

4/47

2/49

3/46

9

Rebekah Magill (11)

03 Arnold

2/48

7/43

2/49

11

Evan Schumacher (12)

26 Lindsay Holy Family

6/46

3/48

6/45

15*

Casey Painter (12)

24 Keya Paha County

7/45

4/47

4/46

15*

Adam Dannehl (10)

06 Bertrand

5/46

5/45

5/45

15*

Benjamin Vapenik (11)

52 Wallace

3/47

6/44

7/45

16

*-TIE BROKEN BY RECIPRICALS


Class D2 Humorous

Name/School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Judge 3

Total

Alexander Munson (12)

42 Sioux County

1/50

1/50

1/49

3

Matthew Artz (12)

52 Wallace

2/50

2/49

2/49

6

Billy Dunbar (12)

28 Loup County

3/50

3/47

3/48

9

Carlie Johnson (12)

53 Wausa

6/45

4/46

4/48

14

Jason Arens (11)

24 Keya Paha County

4/50

5/45

6/45

15

Sheila Pinkelman (12)

13 Coleridge

5/48

6/45

5/48

16

 


Class D2 Serious Prose

Name/School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Judge 3

Total

Laura Neiman (12)

13 Coleridge

1/49

1/50

2/48

4

Marcee Keslar (12)

23 Hyannis

4/46

2/49

1/49

7

Brittni Sullivan (12)

52 Wallace

3/47

3/47

3/48

9

Catie Schall (11)

27 Litchfield

2/47

4/46

5/47

11

Nicole Schnitzler (9)

26 Lindsay Holy Family

5/45

5/45

6/45

16-JP

Calli Samuelson (10)

06 Bertrand

6/45

6/45

4/47

16

 


Class D2 Extemporaneous Speaking

Name/School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Judge 3

Total

Blair Troester (12)

20 Hampton

1/48

1/48

2/47

4

Mikah Tacha (12)

06 Bertrand

4/44

3/46

1/50

8

Bryce Hansen (12)

13 Coleridge

6/42

2/47

4/43

12-JP

Danielle Wiese (12)

14 Dodge

3/45

4/46

5/41

12

Trent Petersen (12)

28 Loup County

2/47

5/44

6/41

13

Rebecca Mathine (11)

09 Butte

5/44

6/44

3/46

14

 


Class D2 Persuasive

Name/School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Judge 3

Total

Blair Troester (12)

20 Hampton

1/50

1/50

3/44

5

Ashley Wegener (12)

26 Lindsay Holy Family

5/46

2/48

1/48

8

Dana Newtson (11)

24 Keya Paha County

4/46

3/47

2/46

9

Emily Ruskamp (12)

14 Dodge

2/48

5/46

4/43

11

Joshua Wolfe (12)

13 Coleridge

3/47

4/47

6/40

13

Jill Petersen (10)

28 Loup County

6/45

6/43

5/41

17

 


Class D2 Informative

Name/School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Judge 3

Total

Emily Ruskamp (12)

14 Dodge

2/48

1/49

1/48

4

Katelyn Klute (12)

20 Hampton

1/48

2/49

2/46

5

Danelle Bauman (12)

17 Falls City Sacred Heart

4/46

5/47

3/46

12*

Abby Tranel (12)

20 Hampton

3/47

4/47

5/44

12*

Jonathan Sayler (11)

13 Coleridge

5/45

3/47

4/45

12*

Kayla Kumm (9)

53 Wausa

6/45

9/46

6/44

18

*-TIE BROKEN BY RATING POINTS (4TH CRITERIA IN TIE BREAKING PROCEDURE)


Class D2 Poetry

Name/School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Judge 3

Total

Brittni Sullivan (12)

52 Wallace

1/50

4/48

1/50

61s

Laura Hock (9)

06 Bertrand

2/49

2/50

2/50

6

Kyla Huey (11)

44 Southeast NE Consolidated

4/47

1/50

5/45

10

Laura Neiman (12)

13 Coleridge

5/46

3/49

3/48

11

Kimberly Strasburg (12)

03 Arnold

6/45

5/47

4/46

15-JP

Megan Wright (9)

44 Southeast NE Consolidated

3/48

6/45

6/42

15

 


Class D2 Drama

Name/School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Judge 3

Total

Derek Funk (12), Madison Maxwell (11), Cash Fry (11), Kane Fry (11), Beau Fry (9)

16 Ewing

1/50

2/48

1/50

4

Misti Anderson (11), Tyson Fiscus (12), Zackery Krei (12), Taylor Olsen (9), Sheila Pinkelman (12)

13 Coleridge

2/49

1/49

2/50

5

Josh Santo (11), Mary Simon (11), Bryce Ebel (10)

17 Falls City Sacred Heart

4/48

3/47

3/49

10

Jordyn Tacha (10), DeLaine Rabe (10), Taylor Nation (10), Desirre' Younger (9), Adam Dannehl (10)

06 Bertrand

3/48

6/43

4/48

13

Jason Banks (12), Carlie Johnson (12), Cody Lange (11), Brittany Rosberg (10), Aden Springer (12)

53 Wausa

5/46

4/46

7/46

16-JP

Jessica Heerten (12), Casey Painter (12), Jason Arens (11), Jill Kurzenberger (11), Autumn Jerred (11)

24 Keya Paha County

6/45

5/44

5/47

16

Brittany Gunther (11), Vanessa Harvey (11), Rebekah Magill (11), Glenn Pelster (12), Kalen Prentice (11)

03 Arnold

7/45

7/43

6/47

20

 


Class D2 Duet Acting

Name/School

Judge 1

Judge 2

Judge 3

Total

Marcee Keslar (12), Erin Dyer (12)

23 Hyannis

2/49

2/47

1/49

5

Misti Anderson (11), Zackery Krei (12)

13 Coleridge

1/50

3/47

3/49

7

Mat Haberer (12), Shawn Hutsell (11)

20 Hampton

5/48

1/50

5/46

11-1s

Reba Clamp (11), Kaitlyn Bennett (11)

40 Sargent

3/49

4/47

4/47

11-JP

Alexanne Barger (12), Amber Meyer (12)

36 Paxton

4/48

5/47

2/49

11

Robert Jameson (12), Jordan Fosbinder (12)

52 Wallace

7/47

6/46

6/46

19

Brittany Sheeks (11), Mariah Shakirova (11)

02 Arcadia

6/47

7/45

7/44

20