Licensed to University of Nebraska Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/23/2002 04:04 PM
Nebraska State High School Championship - 2/21/2002 to 2/23/2002
Devaney Pool, Lincoln, NE
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 1:47.89 2001 Omaha Marian
AllAmer Auto: * 1:49.01
AllAmer Cons: # 1:53.29
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Millard North 1:49.58 1:48.44* 32
1) Brooke Paulsen 2) Jessie Bailis
3) Katie Shald 4) Ashley Renshaw
2 Omaha Marian 1:53.75 1:52.00# 26
1) Beth Roach 2) Michelle Criss
3) MC Cimino 4) Missy Mattas
3 Papillion LaVista 1:54.74 1:53.88 24
1) Megan Stein 2) Elizabeth Gregory
3) Chelsea Duimstra 4) Hollyn Spikes
4 Millard West 1:54.13 1:53.96 22
1) Rachelle Herd 2) Jill Wright
3) Suzanne Schreiber 4) Emily Matz
5 Omaha Duchesne Academy 1:57.27 1:56.32 20
1) Sarah Lehan 2) Whitney West
3) Elizabeth Baltzell 4) Abigail Hassebroock
6 Lincoln Southeast 1:56.85 1:56.76 18
1) Carly Knoell 2) Channing Anseth
3) Jenni Dickey 4) Kylie Hansen
B - Final
7 Omaha North 1:57.37 1:55.90 14
1) Shayla Johnson 2) Adrienne Losee
3) Jenni Boldra 4) Ashley Barna
8 Omaha Westside/Elkhorn 1:57.35 1:56.52 10
1) Lissa Glogowski 2) Jackie Buda
3) Lisa Diesing 4) Allison Cap
9 Omaha Burke 1:58.26 1:57.13 8
1) Lindsay Bloomquist 2) Ashley Stick
3) Mikki Holmes 4) Krysten Hafner
10 Lincoln East 1:58.83 1:58.45 6
1) Carolyn Werner 2) Amie Wolford
3) Lauren Reichenbach 4) Britt Samuelson
11 South Sioux City 2:00.74 2:00.22 4
1) Diane Broyhill 2) Bridgette Schram
3) Ashley Yacevich 4) Stephanie Clausen
12 Norfolk 1:59.17 2:00.56 2
1) Jennev Heng 2) Jenna Hatfield
3) Lisa Wemhoff 4) Angela Jones
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 1:36.26 1992 Ralston
AllAmer Auto: * 1:36.61
AllAmer Cons: # 1:40.21
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Omaha Creighton Prep 1:36.44 1:35.71! 32
1) Jon Enenbach 2) Sean Kelly
3) Drew Connery 4) William Selde
2 Papillion LaVista 1:39.04 1:37.88# 26
1) Daniel Berve 2) Tim Scheuber
3) Drew Olson 4) Drew Little
3 Bellevue West 1:40.22 1:40.14# 24
1) Travis Stensby 2) Jason Burke
3) Josh McCord 4) Josh White
4 Omaha Westside/Elkhorn 1:41.49 1:41.38 22
1) JD Scott 2) Eric Samson
3) Zac Samland 4) Andrew Lozier
5 Lincoln Southeast 1:43.45 1:43.61 20
1) Chase Taylor 2) Joe David
3) Andrew Olive 4) Thomas Zeuner
6 Lincoln East 1:44.76 1:43.92 18
1) Rory Swift 2) Josh Fleming
3) Pat Elsener 4) Joe Pieper
B - Final
7 Omaha Burke 1:45.33 1:45.57 14
1) Curtis Benson 2) Mike Hoffman
3) Chris Naughton 4) Tommy Vacek
8 Millard West 1:44.93 1:46.06 10
1) Max Kaeter 2) Brad Unck
3) Eric Ohlsson 4) Nathan Lenzen
9 Scottsbluff 1:47.14 1:47.03 8
1) Russell Trout 2) Garrett Jackson
3) Dan Lappert 4) Miles Patterson
10 Lincoln High 1:49.45 1:48.94 6
1) Scott Bredehoft 2) Scott Rutz
3) Sean Brozek 4) Stephen Austria
11 Omaha North 1:49.25 1:49.92 4
1) Matt Seem 2) Ryan Paulsen
3) Dustin Newton 4) Aaron Strain
12 Millard North 1:50.06 1:50.71 2
1) Ryan Johnson 2) Aaron Nohrenberg
3) Nick Milan 4) Ryan Shaffer
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 1:50.65 2000 Katie Eckholt,Marian
AllAmer Auto: * 1:51.19
AllAmer Cons: # 1:54.83
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lisa Hansen OMMAR 1:58.60 1:54.95 16
2 Beth Roach OMMAR 1:58.63 1:56.38 13
3 Lindsey Kline MILLN 1:59.72 1:56.63 12
4 Lisa Wemhoff NRFLK 2:00.31 1:59.19 11
5 Kyle Guenther OMDUC 2:01.19 2:00.01 10
6 Kelly Dolan LSE 2:00.28 2:00.34 9
B - Final
7 Heather Hanssen MILLW 2:01.26 2:00.32 7
8 Erin Cox PLV 2:01.51 2:01.57 5
9 Lisa D'Agostino OMMAR 2:02.89 2:01.71 4
10 Cubby Swift LE 2:03.50 2:03.59 3
11 Katie Kelsey OMMAR 2:04.16 2:04.57 2
12 Lindsey Miletta PLV 2:04.10 2:05.41 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 1:39.24 1977 Chuck Sharpe,Westside
AllAmer Auto: * 1:41.16
AllAmer Cons: # 1:44.16
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Daniel Berve PLV 1:43.52 1:42.62# 16
2 Ben Porter OMCRP 1:44.84 1:43.43# 13
3 Joe Wiese OMWE 1:45.47 1:45.82 12
4 Jordan Lacy OMCRP 1:46.79 1:46.61 11
5 Mark Bryant MILLN 1:47.66 1:48.08 10
6 Grant Campbell OMWE 1:48.63 1:48.20 9
B - Final
7 Mike Wasikowski RALST 1:49.03 1:49.17 7
8 Charlie Knapper SBLFF 1:50.28 1:49.42 5
9 Ryan Hines OMCRP 1:48.84 1:49.83 4
10 Russell Mueller LE 1:50.69 1:50.13 3
11 Brock Hessler SBLFF 1:50.30 1:51.44 2
12 Andrew Hunt MILLW 1:51.37 1:52.01 1
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 2:03.64 1997 Shandra Johnson, Omaha North
AllAmer Auto: * 2:04.92
AllAmer Cons: # 2:09.84
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bailey Ingles MILLW 2:10.46 2:08.47# 16
2 Michelle Criss OMMAR 2:14.22 2:12.29 13
3 Rachelle Herd MILLW 2:14.77 2:14.04 12
4 Danielle Franz LE 2:15.48 2:14.60 11
5 Laura Tingle LSE 2:15.77 2:14.96 10
6 Jennifer Niemann OMNW 2:16.23 2:18.97 9
B - Final
7 Ashley Renshaw MILLN 2:16.92 2:15.31 7
8 Lauren Reichenbach LE 2:17.83 2:16.01 5
9 Emily Matz MILLW 2:18.51 2:18.72 4
10 Adrienne Losee OMNO 2:18.89 2:18.90 3
11 Colleen Carnaby MILLW 2:19.90 2:19.08 2
12 Carolyn Werner LE 2:17.40 2:19.39 1
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 1:51.32 1991 PJ Wiseman, Ralston
AllAmer Auto: * 1:52.58
AllAmer Cons: # 1:56.22
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sean Kelly OMCRP 1:58.15 1:55.82# 16
2 Trevor Schwartz PLV 1:58.47 1:57.83 13
3 Chris Brammer OMBRK 1:57.46 1:58.05 12
4 John Murman LE 2:00.09 2:00.27 11
5 PJ Sorensen LE 2:02.50 2:02.68 10
6 Andrew Olive LSE 2:02.26 2:02.86 9
B - Final
7 Drew Connery OMCRP 2:02.65 1:59.88 7
8 Adam Beckman KEARN 2:03.31 2:00.26 5
9 Zac Samland OMWE 2:02.79 2:02.35 4
10 Eric Samson OMWE 2:04.60 2:04.69 3
11 Aaron McCormick BELLW 2:06.23 2:05.34 2
12 Rory Swift LE 2:05.87 2:08.66 1
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 23.20 2001 Kate Eckholt,Marian
AllAmer Auto: * 23.78
AllAmer Cons: # 24.62
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Erin Holtmeyer OMMAR 24.05 23.73* 16
2 Emily Pufall MILLW 24.28 24.14# 13
3 Haley Bonin LSE 24.72 24.59# 12
4 Megan Sampson MILLW 24.84 24.72 11
5 Jenna Stroud LE 25.06 24.80 10
6 Jessie Bailis MILLN 25.00 25.09 9
B - Final
7 Elizabeth Gregory PLV 25.27 24.84 7
8 Angela Jones NRFLK 25.30 25.42 5
9 Amanda Wells SBLFF 25.30 25.45 4
10 Amanda Mercer LSE 25.84 25.57 3
11 Allison Cap OMWE 25.85 25.90 2
12 Nicole Ruff MILLN 25.74 26.05 1
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 20.45 1997 David Morrow, Norfolk
AllAmer Auto: * 21.03
AllAmer Cons: # 21.74
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Chris Scheuber PLV 21.20 21.11# 16
2 Kyle Dunlap OMCRP 21.37 21.42# 13
3 Andrew Lozier OMWE 21.58 21.63# 12
4 William Selde OMCRP 21.81 21.79 11
5 Hilton Smith OMNO 22.26 22.04 10
6 Tim Scheuber PLV 22.39 22.30 9
B - Final
7 Dan Lassek MILLN 22.43 22.42 7
8 Jon McAtee OMWE 22.53 22.59 5
9 Reed Pierce LH 23.13 22.79 4
10 Michael Healy OMCRP 22.98 22.86 3
11 Sam Vasta MILLN 22.95 23.02 2
12 Jesse Wilke NRFLK 23.11 23.17 1
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 56.34 2000 Miranda Shald, Millard North
AllAmer Auto: * 56.79
AllAmer Cons: # 58.94
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bailey Ingles MILLW 59.76 57.42# 16
2 Chelsea Duimstra PLV 59.35 59.19 13
3 Laura Tingle LSE 59.95 59.48 12
4 Katie Shald MILLN 59.63 59.52 11
5 MC Cimino OMMAR 1:00.24 1:00.33 10
6 Mikki Holmes OMBRK 1:00.18 1:00.48 9
B - Final
7 Brooke Paulsen MILLN 1:01.39 1:01.17 7
8 Melissa Fry MILLS 1:00.97 1:01.64 5
9 Beth Mehaffy BELLW 1:02.07 1:02.04 4
10 Lauren Reichenbach LE 1:03.38 1:02.94 3
11 Jenni Boldra OMNO 1:03.35 1:03.21 2
12 Lindsay Woracek OMWE 1:03.19 1:03.40 1
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 49.34 1983 David Lammel, Millard South
AllAmer Auto: * 50.64
AllAmer Cons: # 52.33
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Travis Stensby BELLW 51.81 50.72# 16
2 Chris Brammer OMBRK 51.63 51.56# 13
3 Drew Connery OMCRP 53.48 53.11 12
4 Josh McCord BELLW 53.61 53.50 11
5 Drew Olson PLV 54.23 53.71 10
6 Clark Youngman MILLN 54.34 53.79 9
B - Final
7 Zac Samland OMWE 54.44 54.88 7
8 Andrew Bross OMNW 54.83 55.53 5
9 Rob Moore OMWE 55.93 55.88 4
10 Bob Kubicek BEATR 55.55 55.95 3
11 Andrew Troia OMCRP 56.18 56.34 2
12 Pat Elsener LE 56.75 57.31 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 50.43 2001 Katie Eckholt,Marian
AllAmer Auto: * 51.52
AllAmer Cons: # 53.46
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Emily Pufall MILLW 53.04 52.85# 16
2 Beth Roach OMMAR 54.67 53.20# 13
3 Lisa Hansen OMMAR 54.44 53.74 12
4 Danielle Franz LE 54.77 54.20 11
5 Chelsea Duimstra PLV 54.54 54.89 10
6 Lisa Wemhoff NRFLK 54.80 55.04 9
B - Final
7 Kristy Gmeiner MILLS 54.94 55.00 7
8 Heather Hanssen MILLW 55.97 55.07 5
9 Haley Bonin LSE 55.78 55.16 4
10 Megan Sampson MILLW 55.39 55.33 3
11 Amanda Wells SBLFF 54.91 55.60 2
12 Allison Cap OMWE 56.01 55.71 1
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 45.54 1996 Coley Stickels,Creighton Prep
AllAmer Auto: * 46.04
AllAmer Cons: # 47.38
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Chris Scheuber PLV 47.73 46.50# 16
2 Joe Wiese OMWE 48.03 47.03# 13
3 Kyle Dunlap OMCRP 47.56 47.75 12
4 Ben Porter OMCRP 47.31 48.18 11
5 Hilton Smith OMNO 48.45 48.20 10
6 John Murman LE 47.95 48.54 9
B - Final
7 Andrew Lozier OMWE 50.24 48.47 7
8 Adam Beckman KEARN 49.67 48.95 5
9 Trevor Schwartz PLV 48.71 48.96 4
10 Will Packard SBLFF 49.18 49.26 3
11 Charlie Knapper SBLFF 49.68 49.28 2
12 Drew Little PLV 50.12 50.51 1
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 4:54.18 1997 Shandra Johnson, Omaha North
AllAmer Auto: * 4:56.54
AllAmer Cons: # 5:04.28
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Erin Holtmeyer OMMAR 5:17.05 5:11.79 16
2 Lindsey Kline MILLN 5:20.39 5:18.08 13
3 Carly Knoell LSE 5:19.56 5:19.18 12
4 Kelly Dolan LSE 5:24.57 5:23.28 11
5 Lisa D'Agostino OMMAR 5:23.99 5:24.69 10
6 Mikki Holmes OMBRK 5:20.70 5:25.11 9
B - Final
7 Erin Cox PLV 5:25.30 5:23.30 7
8 Laura Golwitzer OMMAR 5:26.28 5:25.74 5
9 Kyle Guenther OMDUC 5:29.37 5:27.54 4
10 Cubby Swift LE 5:28.06 5:32.40 3
11 Shayla Johnson OMNO 5:32.82 5:32.52 2
12 Katie Kelsey OMMAR 5:31.22 5:37.26 1
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 4:35.43 1991 Doug Humphrey, Westside
AllAmer Auto: * 4:33.62
AllAmer Cons: # 4:40.42
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Jordan Lacy OMCRP 4:55.92 4:44.71 16
2 Tony Hollingsworth OMCRP 4:56.49 4:54.70 13
3 Mark Bryant MILLN 4:53.53 4:54.72 12
4 Mike Wasikowski RALST 4:58.02 4:57.22 11
5 Grant Campbell OMWE 4:57.45 4:58.13 10
6 Josh McCord BELLW 5:02.69 5:03.84 9
B - Final
7 Aaron McCormick BELLW 5:05.00 5:02.51 7
8 Russell Mueller LE 5:04.14 5:04.02 5
9 Ryan Hines OMCRP 5:06.62 5:05.63 4
10 Andrew Hunt MILLW 5:05.77 5:05.88 3
11 Curtis Benson OMBRK 5:08.17 5:08.75 2
12 Abe Buelt PLV 5:10.19 5:13.77 1
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 1:37.89 2000 Omaha Marian
AllAmer Auto: * 1:38.25
AllAmer Cons: # 1:42.44
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Omaha Marian 1:39.26 1:37.31! 32
1) Michelle Criss 2) Lisa Hansen
3) MC Cimino 4) Erin Holtmeyer
2 Millard West 1:39.55 1:38.62# 26
1) Megan Sampson 2) Emily Matz
3) Bailey Ingles 4) Emily Pufall
3 Papillion LaVista 1:42.16 1:40.64# 24
1) Elizabeth Gregory 2) Chelsea Duimstra
3) Erin Cox 4) Taylor Cox
4 Millard North 1:41.82 1:41.20# 22
1) Jessie Bailis 2) Nicole Ruff
3) Ashley Holthaus 4) Ashley Renshaw
5 Lincoln East 1:42.30 1:41.46# 20
1) Jenna Stroud 2) Britt Samuelson
3) Kenzie Lillie 4) Danielle Franz
6 Lincoln Southeast 1:42.48 1:41.64# 18
1) Laura Tingle 2) Amanda Mercer
3) Kelly Dolan 4) Haley Bonin
B - Final
7 Omaha Duchesne Academy 1:44.04 1:42.80 14
1) Whitney West 2) Elizabeth Baltzell
3) Kyle Guenther 4) Abigail Hassebroock
8 Scottsbluff 1:43.47 1:43.48 10
1) Amanda Wells 2) Libby Skiles
3) Erin Blaylock 4) Laura Heitman
9 Norfolk 1:43.87 1:44.58 8
1) Angela Jones 2) Tiffany Drahota
3) Kristin Smith 4) Lisa Wemhoff
10 Omaha Burke 1:46.05 1:44.73 6
1) Krysten Hafner 2) Kyrie Salerno
3) Kristine Menghini 4) Mikki Holmes
11 South Sioux City 1:45.68 1:45.37 4
1) Bridgette Schram 2) Ashley Yacevich
3) Erin Pfister 4) Stephanie Clausen
12 Millard South 1:46.29 1:46.27 2
1) Kristy Gmeiner 2) Melissa Fry
3) Katie Hook 4) Sarah Senne
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 1:26.12 2000 Creighton Prep
AllAmer Auto: * 1:26.65
AllAmer Cons: # 1:29.06
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Omaha Creighton Prep 1:27.41 1:26.64* 32
1) Ben Porter 2) Kyle Dunlap
3) Jordan Lacy 4) William Selde
2 Omaha Westside/Elkhorn 1:28.90 1:27.35# 26
1) Joe Wiese 2) Jon McAtee
3) Grant Campbell 4) Andrew Lozier
3 Papillion LaVista 1:29.16 1:28.18# 24
1) Chris Scheuber 2) Tim Scheuber
3) Trevor Schwartz 4) Drew Little
4 Omaha North 1:31.17 1:30.51 22
1) Geoff Thomas 2) Dustin Newton
3) Kyle Johnson 4) Hilton Smith
5 Scottsbluff 1:30.82 1:30.72 20
1) Charlie Knapper 2) Dan Lappert
3) Brock Hessler 4) Will Packard
6 Millard North 1:30.73 1:31.28 18
1) Dan Lassek 2) Sam Vasta
3) Clark Youngman 4) Mark Bryant
B - Final
7 Lincoln East 1:31.18 1:31.16 14
1) Pat Elsener 2) PJ Sorensen
3) Joe Pieper 4) John Murman
8 Omaha Burke 1:32.54 1:31.25 10
1) Chris Brammer 2) Mike Hoffman
3) Brandon Vail 4) Tommy Vacek
9 Norfolk 1:32.30 1:32.56 8
1) Jesse Wilke 2) Jeff Krivohlavek
3) Dustin Franklin 4) Cody Cleveland
10 Lincoln High 1:33.60 1:33.22 6
1) Reed Pierce 2) Scott Bredehoft
3) Ryan Moseman 4) Scott Rutz
11 Ralston 1:34.41 1:34.45 4
1) Damien Peterson 2) A J Pearson
3) John Ryan 4) Mike Wasikowski
12 Millard South 1:35.02 1:34.99 2
1) Dan Standerford 2) Nick Beccard
3) Alan Harlan 4) Jimmy Kirlin
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 56.88 1998 Ali Petersen, Omaha North
AllAmer Auto: * 57.26
AllAmer Cons: # 59.64
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Katie Shald MILLN 1:00.04 59.25# 16
2 Brooke Paulsen MILLN 1:00.23 1:00.10 13
3 Kristy Gmeiner MILLS 1:00.72 1:00.12 12
4 Carly Knoell LSE 59.92 1:00.33 11
5 Rachelle Herd MILLW 1:00.93 1:00.87 10
6 Melissa Fry MILLS 1:00.99 1:04.72 9
B - Final
7 Carolyn Nairn OMRON 1:02.58 1:01.78 7
8 Emily Matz MILLW 1:03.24 1:03.01 5
9 Lissa Glogowski OMWE 1:04.06 1:03.40 4
10 Stacey Clausen LNE 1:03.32 1:03.56 3
11 Ashley Holthaus MILLN 1:04.04 1:03.91 2
12 Carolyn Werner LE 1:03.60 1:04.04 1
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 50.95 1995 David Foster, Lincoln High
AllAmer Auto: * 51.41
AllAmer Cons: # 53.58
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Daniel Berve PLV 52.31 51.93# 16
2 Travis Stensby BELLW 53.81 52.42# 13
3 Jon Enenbach OMCRP 55.23 55.42 12
4 Will Packard SBLFF 56.16 56.14 11
5 Michael Healy OMCRP 56.64 56.31 10
6 John Senger PLV 56.62 57.00 9
B - Final
7 JD Scott OMWE 56.94 56.55 7
8 Brent Stricklett OMWE 57.56 57.32 5
9 Drew Olson PLV 57.54 57.33 4
10 Bob Kubicek BEATR 57.41 57.51 3
11 Curtis Benson OMBRK 57.14 57.56 2
12 Dan Lassek MILLN 57.68 58.51 1
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 1:03.90 2001 Jessie Bailis, Millard North
AllAmer Auto: * 1:04.77
AllAmer Cons: # 1:07.78
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Jessie Bailis MILLN 1:05.27 1:03.77! 16
2 Elizabeth Gregory PLV 1:07.47 1:05.93# 13
3 Ashley Renshaw MILLN 1:09.49 1:08.26 12
4 Michelle Criss OMMAR 1:09.09 1:08.29 11
5 Katie Parks PLV 1:08.95 1:08.96 10
6 Karen Goolsby OMWE 1:10.35 1:11.59 9
B - Final
7 Jill Wright MILLW 1:11.31 1:10.45 7
8 Carrie Murphy OMMAR 1:11.57 1:11.09 5
9 Sam Lewis OMMAR 1:12.13 1:12.23 4
10 Heather Wilson PLV 1:11.73 1:12.63 3
11 Jackie Buda OMWE 1:12.01 1:12.64 2
12 Brittany McClure OMCEN 1:12.22 1:12.70 1
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 56.10 1998 David Anderson, Millard South
AllAmer Auto: * 57.82
AllAmer Cons: # 1:00.45
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sean Kelly OMCRP 56.29 56.74* 16
2 William Selde OMCRP 1:00.99 59.40# 13
3 Jason Burke BELLW 1:00.79 1:00.36# 12
4 Clark Youngman MILLN 1:02.04 1:00.44# 11
5 Joe David LSE 1:02.15 1:02.08 10
6 Andrew Olive LSE 1:02.65 1:02.64 9
B - Final
7 Eric Ohlsson MILLW 1:03.38 1:02.76 7
8 Tim Scheuber PLV 1:04.02 1:03.20 5
9 Steve Maher OMCRP 1:03.95 1:03.84 4
10 PJ Sorensen LE 1:03.35 1:03.85 3
11 Eric Samson OMWE 1:04.15 1:03.96 2
12 Kyle Johnson OMNO 1:04.07 1:04.48 1
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 3:32.43 2001 Omaha Marian
AllAmer Auto: * 3:33.68
AllAmer Cons: # 3:42.32
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Omaha Marian 3:43.61 3:33.53* 32
1) Lisa Hansen 2) Beth Roach
3) MC Cimino 4) Erin Holtmeyer
2 Millard West 3:46.31 3:36.31# 26
1) Bailey Ingles 2) Heather Hanssen
3) Megan Sampson 4) Emily Pufall
3 Millard North 3:45.43 3:41.79# 24
1) Katie Shald 2) Lindsey Kline
3) Ashley Holthaus 4) Brooke Paulsen
4 Lincoln East 3:46.66 3:43.23 22
1) Jenna Stroud 2) Britt Samuelson
3) Lauren Reichenbach 4) Danielle Franz
5 Lincoln Southeast 3:49.34 3:44.64 20
1) Laura Tingle 2) Kylie Hansen
3) Kelly Dolan 4) Haley Bonin
6 Papillion LaVista 3:47.23 3:48.61 18
1) Lindsey Miletta 2) Taylor Cox
3) Rachel Buckner 4) Erin Cox
B - Final
7 Omaha Westside/Elkhorn 3:51.58 3:49.14 14
1) Allison Cap 2) Lindsay Woracek
3) Lissa Glogowski 4) Lisa Diesing
8 Omaha Duchesne Academy 3:52.27 3:50.02 10
1) Kyle Guenther 2) Whitney West
3) Abigail Hassebroock 4) Elizabeth Baltzell
9 Scottsbluff 3:51.65 3:50.80 8
1) Amanda Wells 2) Rachel Skiles
3) Melissa Winter 4) Libby Skiles
10 Omaha North 3:52.16 3:51.10 6
1) Shayla Johnson 2) Jenni Boldra
3) Ashley Barna 4) Adrienne Losee
11 Lincoln High 3:56.34 3:53.06 4
1) Samantha Staley 2) Morgan Parr
3) Marisha Lenz 4) Rachel Wells
12 Millard South 3:56.70 3:54.52 2
1) Kristy Gmeiner 2) Melissa Fry
3) Elizabeth Stothert 4) Sarah Senne
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NE St Record: ! 3:08.55 1992 Ralston
AllAmer Auto: * 3:10.71
AllAmer Cons: # 3:16.12
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Omaha Creighton Prep 3:19.94 3:11.78# 32
1) Ben Porter 2) Kyle Dunlap
3) Jordan Lacy 4) Sean Kelly
2 Papillion LaVista 3:19.89 3:14.28# 26
1) Chris Scheuber 2) Trevor Schwartz
3) Drew Olson 4) Daniel Berve
3 Omaha Westside/Elkhorn 3:18.15 3:16.36 24
1) Zac Samland 2) Grant Campbell
3) Brent Stricklett 4) Joe Wiese
4 Scottsbluff 3:21.70 3:19.70 22
1) Charlie Knapper 2) Dan Lappert
3) Brock Hessler 4) Will Packard
5 Lincoln East 3:21.68 3:19.84 20
1) Russell Mueller 2) PJ Sorensen
3) Tim Murman 4) John Murman
6 Millard North 3:21.92 3:22.18 18
1) Dan Lassek 2) Sam Vasta
3) Clark Youngman 4) Mark Bryant
B - Final
7 Omaha Burke 3:26.44 3:24.29 14
1) Chris Brammer 2) Brandon Vail
3) Curtis Benson 4) Tommy Vacek
8 Norfolk 3:25.05 3:24.85 10
1) Jesse Wilke 2) Jeff Krivohlavek
3) Dustin Franklin 4) Cody Cleveland
9 Millard West 3:25.24 3:24.93 8
1) Max Kaeter 2) Andrew Hunt
3) Nathan Lenzen 4) Eric Ohlsson
10 Omaha North 3:27.22 3:26.33 6
1) Geoff Thomas 2) Matt Seem
3) Kyle Johnson 4) Hilton Smith
11 Lincoln Southeast 3:28.97 3:28.02 4
1) Jason Merrifield 2) Jared Dorland
3) Thomas Zeuner 4) Andrew Olive
12 Ralston 3:29.89 3:29.64 2
1) Mike Wasikowski 2) John Ryan
3) A J Pearson 4) Damien Peterson
|
Female Team Scores |
|||||||||
|
Place |
|
School |
|
Points |
|||||
|
1 |
|
Omaha Marian |
|
OMMAR |
|
263 |
|||
|
2 |
|
Millard West |
|
MILLW |
|
201 |
|||
|
3 |
|
Millard North |
|
MILLN |
|
197 |
|||
|
4 |
|
Lincoln Southeast |
|
LSE |
|
161 |
|||
|
5 |
|
Papillion LaVista |
|
PLV |
|
135 |
|||
|
6 |
|
Lincoln East |
|
LE |
|
96 |
|||
|
7 |
|
Omaha Burke |
|
OMBRK |
|
68 |
|||
|
8 |
|
Omaha Duchesne Academy |
|
OMDUC |
|
58 |
|||
|
9 |
|
Omaha Westside/Elkhorn |
|
OMWE |
|
44 |
|||
|
10 |
|
Millard South |
|
MILLS |
|
37 |
|||
|
11 |
|
Norfolk |
|
NRFLK |
|
35 |
|||
|
12 |
|
Omaha North |
|
OMNO |
|
27 |
|||
|
13 |
|
Scottsbluff |
|
SBLFF |
|
24 |
|||
|
14 |
|
Omaha Northwest |
|
OMNW |
|
15 |
|||
|
15 |
|
South Sioux City |
|
SOSC |
|
8 |
|||
|
15 |
|
Omaha Central |
|
OMCEN |
|
8 |
|||
|
17 |
|
Omaha Roncalli Catholic |
|
OMRON |
|
7 |
|||
|
18 |
|
Bellevue West |
|
BELLW |
|
4 |
|||
|
18 |
|
Lincoln High |
|
LH |
|
4 |
|||
|
20 |
|
Lincoln Northeast |
|
LNE |
|
3 |
|||
|
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
|
Male Team Scores |
|
|
|||||||
|
Place |
|
School |
|
Points |
|
|
|||
|
1 |
|
Omaha Creighton Prep |
|
OMCRP |
|
324 |
|||
|
2 |
|
Papillion LaVista |
|
PLV |
|
196 |
|||
|
3 |
|
Omaha Westside/Elkhorn |
|
OMWE |
|
172 |
|||
|
4 |
|
Millard North |
|
MILLN |
|
95 |
|||
|
4 |
|
Lincoln East |
|
LE |
|
95 |
|||
|
6 |
|
Bellevue West |
|
BELLW |
|
94 |
|||
|
7 |
|
Omaha Burke |
|
OMBRK |
|
92 |
|||
|
8 |
|
Scottsbluff |
|
SBLFF |
|
73 |
|||
|
9 |
|
Omaha North |
|
OMNO |
|
53 |
|||
|
9 |
|
Lincoln Southeast |
|
LSE |
|
53 |
|||
|
11 |
|
Millard West |
|
MILLW |
|
31 |
|||
|
12 |
|
Ralston |
|
RALST |
|
24 |
|||
|
13 |
|
Lincoln High |
|
LH |
|
19 |
|||
|
13 |
|
Norfolk |
|
NRFLK |
|
19 |
|||
|
15 |
|
Beatrice |
|
BEATR |
|
13 |
|||
|
16 |
|
Millard South |
|
MILLS |
|
12 |
|||
|
17 |
|
Columbus |
|
COLUM |
|
11 |
|||
|
18 |
|
Kearney |
|
KEARN |
|
10 |
|||
|
19 |
|
Omaha Northwest |
|
OMNW |
|
5 |
|||
|
20 |
|
Grand Island |
|
GRISL |
|
4 |
|||
|
||||||||||