Results -
Saturday Finals
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley
Relay
Team
Relay
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1 Millard West
1:52.48
1:48.12
32
1) Ellen Illg
JR
2) Kayla Stauffer JR
3) Shannon Guy SO
4) Emma O'Connell FR
28.84
29.65
26.21
23.42
2
1) Meredith Colombo SO
2) Mary Cate
Raynor SR
3) Anna Kokensparger JR
4) Alexandra Bilunas FR
29.04
30.86
25.79
23.94
3
1) Emily Franks SR
2)
28.44
30.65
27.06
23.56
4 Millard South
1:53.79
1:53.07
22
1) Morgan Coffey SR
2) Rachel Hogan JR
3) Chaeli Quandt FR
4) Carly Pohlman SR
29.65
31.76
26.42
25.24
5
1) Claire Pedersen SO
2) Maggie Headley FR
3) Katharine Williamson SR 4) Abigail Headley SR
30.30
31.00
26.86
25.09
6
1) Mikayla Freese SO
2) Samantha Holechek JR
3) Olivia Leblanc JR
4) Jordann Bornhoft SR
27.96
32.18
28.93
26.73
B - Final
7
1) Brianna Nelsen JR
2) Karalynn
Hellbusch FR
3) Amanda Scheerer SR
4) Anna Haxby
JR
29.53
32.33
28.59
25.67
8 Scottsbluff
1:58.83
1:58.32
10
1) Taylor Counter FR
2) Nicole De Brie SR
3) Riley Smith SO
4) Kate Macken
JR
31.66
31.89
28.28
26.49
9 Ralston/Omaha Gross Catholic
1:59.24
1:59.17
8
29.41
34.61
28.90
26.25
10 Papillion-La
1) Kathryn Williams SO
2) Christina Gregory SO
3) Lindsey Phelps FR
4) Natalie Strohmyer FR
30.76
34.17
28.03
26.25
11
1) Madison Miller, SO
2) Brianna Conroy SR
3) Dana Lohrberg
JR
4) Kim McManus JR
30.46
34.67
28.93
25.31
12 Millard North
1:56.03
1:59.58
2
1) Brittany Sunderman SO
2) Victoria Fox SR
3) Rachel Gehringer SR
4) Megan Klasna
SR
31.19
33.00
28.79
26.60
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley
Relay
Team
Relay
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1
1) Matthew Franco SO
2) Ryan Fisher SR
3) Scott Zey SR
4) Alexander Jacobsen
SO
25.36
27.85
23.01
21.76
2
1) Sam Kiddoo
SR
2) Garett
Daugherty SR
3)
26.12
28.58
23.38
21.73
3
1) Max Twedt
SR
2) Peter Coleman JR
3) Nathaniel Bishop JR
4) Zachary Hensley
SR
26.82
28.46
24.48
21.82
4
1) Aaron Henry JR
2) Steve Ganz
SR
3) Adam Frederick SR
4) Jordan Hunt JR
25.64
29.75
24.29
22.24
*5 Papillion-La
1) Colin Krysl
FR
2) Benjamin Labombard SR 3) Patrick Roberts JR
4) Alex Jaholkowski SR
26.68
27.91
24.68
22.74
*5 Millard West
1:41.91
1:42.01
19
1) Jacob Springer SR
2) Adam Hesselink SR
3) Brendon Smith SO
4) Agostino Van
Wetering SR
27.28
28.41
25.13
21.19
B - Final
7
1) Tony Schukei
SR
2) Sam Skoglund
SR
3) Mitchell Pruss SR
4) Luke Maier SR
27.11
29.50
24.28
22.04
8 Ralston/Omaha Gross Catholic
1:43.13
1:43.49
10
1) Mitchell Shanahan JR
2) Patrick Ryan SR
3) Cameron Drozda SR
4) Thomas Shupe
SR
26.47
28.85
25.39
22.78
9 Millard North
1:43.74
1:43.85
8
1) Miles Ritchie JR
2) Jeremy Huang JR
3) Zachary Knott SR
4) Jacob McClinton JR
26.71
29.89
24.99
22.26
10
1) Austin Webber SO
2) Alexander Peck JR
3) Charles Peck FR
4) Gage Purington JR
26.29
28.63
26.56
23.42
11 Beatrice
1:45.47
1:45.84
4
1) Andrew Nelson FR
2)
26.56
30.54
26.28
22.46
12 Scottsbluff
1:44.92
1:46.19
2
1) Samuel Landers SR
2) Shane Hertig
JR
3) Zachariah Shope JR
4) James Groskopf JR
27.91
29.85
24.85
23.58
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard
Freestyle
Name
Yr School
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1 Kelly Kunkel
SR
26.61
28.92
28.86
28.79
2 Bianca Christensen
JR Millard West
1:56.12
1:54.90
13
27.55
29.01
29.39
28.95
3 Grace Raynor
SO
27.76
29.75
29.80
29.22
4 Malinda Caudle
SR Millard North
1:56.45
1:57.60
11
26.85
29.45
30.68
30.62
5 Emily Thayer
SR
27.54
29.87
30.48
29.77
6 Elizabeth McGinn
FR Millard West
1:57.97
1:58.46
9
27.69
29.71
30.55
30.51
B - Final
7 Molly Pengilly
SR Millard West
1:58.43
1:58.41
7
27.69
29.58
30.27
30.87
8 Claire McKay
SO Omaha Marian
2:00.18
1:59.49
5
27.94
29.90
31.19
30.46
9 Fawn Weihl
SO Millard West
1:59.12
1:59.72
4
29.09
29.92
30.56
30.15
10 Amy Bechdolt
SR
27.82
30.61
31.29
30.65
11 Bobbi Balogh
SR
27.62
30.15
31.37
31.46
12 Samantha Marchese
JR
29.06
30.04
30.92
32.77
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard
Freestyle
Name
Yr School
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1 Kyle Wemhoff
SR
23.91
25.94
26.48
26.55
2 William Schuermann
FR
23.76
26.38
26.60
26.28
3 Patrick Militti
FR
24.89
26.87
27.53
27.11
4 John Dolan
JR
24.50
26.76
27.88
27.30
5 Ryan Peetz
SR
24.53
26.98
28.36
28.20
6 Alex Dayan
SO Papillion-La
24.59
27.14
28.68
28.92
B - Final
7 Thomas Gasnick
JR
24.83
26.59
27.55
27.97
8 Jeremy Yacevich
SR
24.69
27.43
27.62
27.49
9 Aaron Henry
JR
25.38
27.60
28.10
28.34
10 Kyle Hellyer
JR
25.28
27.43
28.36
28.84
11 Jeff Lopez
SR
25.70
28.32
29.11
28.39
12 Brock Lemons
SO Scottsbluff
1:51.44
1:51.74
1
25.77
28.44
28.62
28.91
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard
IM
Name
Yr School
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1 Anna Kokensparger
JR
27.51
32.17
38.06
30.57
2 Julianna
Headley
JR
29.49
33.13
39.23
30.96
3 Brooke Balogh
SO
28.13
34.00
40.33
30.40
4 Katharine Williamson
SR
28.32
33.98
40.75
30.68
5 Mattea Fosbender
JR
29.09
34.58
39.66
32.64
6 Kyra Lindholm
FR
30.65
34.62
39.98
31.35
B - Final
7 Kristine Kunkel
FR
29.71
34.90
41.30
28.92
8 Afton Robertson
JR
29.52
35.89
38.06
31.76
9 Karen Illg
FR Millard West
2:17.64
2:16.11
4
29.78
34.52
39.77
32.04
10 Mary Cate Raynor
SR
30.35
35.99
38.47
32.27
11 Meredith Colombo
SO
30.06
33.34
43.72
30.92
12 Kim McManus
JR
28.73
36.30
41.67
31.99
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard
IM
Name
Yr School
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1 Zachary Hensley
SR
24.53
29.09
33.66
27.86
2 William Kunkel
JR
25.86
30.17
35.12
26.45
3 Sam Kiddoo
SR
25.51
29.53
36.01
28.04
4 Ryan Krysl
SR Papillion-La
25.01
29.54
36.82
28.97
5 Peter Coleman
JR
27.13
31.00
34.91
27.98
6 Ryan Bubb
SO
25.04
30.37
37.30
29.12
B - Final
7 Francis Ciummo
FR
26.34
30.72
35.79
29.78
8 Colin Krysl
FR Papillion-La
26.08
31.30
38.13
28.09
9 Zachary Jacobsen
FR
27.13
31.22
36.84
28.48
10 Mitchell Pruss
SR
25.74
32.27
36.14
29.69
11 Adam
25.56
31.90
38.45
28.73
12 Garret Schrock
SR Beatrice
2:04.99
2:04.67
1
26.95
31.23
37.18
29.31
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard
Freestyle
Name
Yr School
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1 Emma O'Connell
FR Millard West
24.46
24.17
16
2 Mikayla
Freese
SO
3 Colleen Klaiber
SR Millard West
24.80
24.41
12
4 Anna Howard
JR Millard West
24.61
24.55
11
5 Mariah Anderson
SO
6 Emily Franks
SR
B - Final
7 Alexandra Bilunas
FR
8 Chaeli Quandt
FR Millard South
24.99
24.97
5
9 Samantha Triba
JR Millard North
25.04
25.11
4
10 Kaitlin Smits
SO
11 Alexis Fee
SO
12 Hannah Alvine
SR
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard
Freestyle
Name
Yr School
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1 Errond
Williams
SR
2
3 Jon
4 Alexander Baker
JR Millard South
21.83
21.82
11
5 Craig Murman
SR
6 Agostino Van
Wetering
SR Millard West
21.67
21.95
9
B - Final
7
8 Jackson Carter
SO
9 Jack Morrow
SO
10 Benjamin Slovek
JR
11 Austin Webber
SO
12 Scott Zey
SR
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
Name
Yr School
Finals Score
Points
1 Ashley Westcott
SR
2 Christiana Eltiste
SO Omaha Westside
385.30
387.55
13
3 Amy Herman
JR
4 Stephanie Frack
SR
5 Michelle Bene
SR
6 Stephanie Lee
SR
7 Rani Taborek-Potter
FR
8 Cassandra Nelson
SO
9 Jessica Johnson
JR
10 Kathryn Johnson
SR
11 Camille Koopman
SR
12 Stephanie Ruppelt
JR
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
Name
Yr School
Finals Score
Points
1 Bradley Schoreit
JR Millard North
427.70
398.45
16
2 Matthew Hall
SR McCook
419.80
372.65
13
3 Travis Reeves
JR
4 Kevin Koch
FR
5 Kaleb
Mar
JR
6 Michael Hascall
SR
7 Travis Jorgensen
JR Ralston/Omaha Gross Catholic
406.85
300.90
7
8 Quentin Alspach
SO Millard West
309.00
295.15
5
9 Joseph Cockrell
SR
10 John Yonkers
SO
11 Bryan Hansen
FR
12 Samuel Fleisher
SO Omaha Westside
323.50
288.00
1
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard
Butterfly
** NEW
Name
Yr School
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1 Shannon Guy
SO Millard West
56.80
56.15
16
26.57
29.58
2 Anna Kokensparger
JR
27.31
29.87
3 Chaeli Quandt
FR Millard South
59.78
59.48
12
27.73
31.75
4 Katharine Williamson
SR
27.85
31.74
5 Ellen Illg
JR Millard West
59.76
1:00.15
10
27.92
32.23
6 Malinda Caudle
SR Millard North
1:00.04
1:00.33
9
28.00
32.33
B - Final
7 Alessandra Marchitelli
SO Omaha Marian
1:01.28
1:01.26
7
28.64
32.62
8 Sylvia Coleman
FR
28.69
32.87
9 Autumn Baldwin
SO Omaha Marian
1:02.13
1:01.57
4
29.06
32.51
10 Ashton Porter
JR
1:02.07
11 Lindsey Phelps
FR Papillion-La
1:03.04
12 Riley Smith
SO Scottsbluff
1:02.57
1:02.96
1
1:02.95
0.01
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard
Butterfly
Name
Yr School
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1 Alexander Jacobsen
SO Omaha Creighton Prep
52.41
52.27
16
24.66
27.61
*2 Zachary Hensley
SR
24.84
27.56
*2 Jon
24.48
27.92
4 Brendan Huss
SR
24.47
28.09
5 Ryan Bubb
SO
24.94
27.94
6 Patrick Militti
FR
25.02
28.16
B - Final
7 Scott Zey
SR
24.38
28.91
8 Patrick Roberts
JR Papillion-La
25.17
29.44
9 Mitchell Pruss
SR
25.24
29.42
10 Ethan Ebito
FR
25.24
29.69
11 Adam
25.54
29.40
12 Tony Schukei
SR
25.78
30.12
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard
Freestyle
Name
Yr School
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1 Emma O'Connell
FR Millard West
52.44
52.12
16
25.11
27.01
2 Kelly Kunkel
SR
25.40
27.40
3 Colleen Klaiber
SR Millard West
53.81
53.70
12
25.62
28.08
4 Molly Pengilly
SR Millard West
53.96
53.96
11
25.82
28.14
5 Samantha Triba
JR Millard North
54.55
54.13
10
26.23
27.90
6 Emily Thayer
SR
26.36
28.17
B - Final
7 Mariah Anderson
SO
25.58
28.46
8 Karalynn
Hellbusch
FR
26.60
28.36
9 Anna Howard
JR Millard West
54.83
55.15
4
26.36
28.79
10 Alexis Fee
SO
26.63
28.67
11 Elise Jarrett
SO
26.51
29.01
12 Alexandra Bilunas
FR
26.73
29.13
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard
Freestyle
Name
Yr School
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1 Errond
Williams
SR
22.69
24.45
2
22.87
24.40
3 William Schuermann
FR
22.96
25.03
4 Jackson Carter
SO
22.98
25.55
5
22.77
26.11
6 Agostino Van
Wetering
SR Millard West
48.11
49.06
9
23.06
26.00
B - Final
7 Thomas Gasnick
JR
23.41
25.12
8 Craig Murman
SR
23.56
25.17
9 John Dolan
JR
23.75
24.99
10 Luke Maier
SR
23.96
25.34
11 Jeremy Yacevich
SR
23.91
25.46
12 Alexander Baker
JR Millard South
49.00
49.40
1
23.77
25.63
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard
Freestyle
Name
Yr School
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1 Grace Raynor
SO
28.75
31.14
31.61
31.34
30.93
31.03
31.40
31.37
31.48
30.91
2 Claire McKay
SO Omaha Marian
5:17.05
5:13.62
13
29.18
31.59
31.84
31.61
31.87
31.92
31.77
32.02
31.84
29.98
3 Brooke Balogh
SO
28.55
30.98
31.47
31.24
31.32
31.39
31.62
32.76
32.82
31.76
4 Maggie Modlin
JR
28.93
31.44
31.59
31.74
32.31
32.35
32.95
32.95
33.26
31.33
5 Katy Modlin
SR
28.68
31.44
31.85
32.13
32.38
32.36
32.78
33.25
32.90
31.21
6 Fawn Weihl
SO Millard West
5:17.01
5:19.65
9
29.93
31.81
32.60
32.66
32.64
32.52
32.73
32.20
31.95
30.61
B - Final
7 Meredith Colombo
SO
28.37
31.24
32.15
32.49
32.08
32.57
33.30
32.93
32.40
32.79
8 Bobbi Balogh
SR
28.46
31.65
31.99
32.77
32.44
32.63
33.19
33.11
33.16
32.76
9 Miranda Vlach-Buller
FR Grand Island
5:28.45
5:24.24
4
29.24
31.72
33.13
33.10
33.68
33.15
33.15
33.23
32.47
31.37
10 Caitlin Fee
JR
28.77
31.24
32.26
33.06
33.73
33.65
33.50
33.68
33.95
33.34
11 Samantha Marchese
JR
29.10
31.43
32.25
32.90
33.62
33.72
34.70
34.59
34.94
33.78
12 Kim McManus
JR
28.91
31.26
33.15
33.38
34.00
34.44
34.54
34.31
34.95
32.93
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard
Freestyle
Name
Yr School
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1 Kyle Wemhoff
SR
24.94
27.20
28.09
28.11
29.36
29.55
30.00
29.02
29.35
28.69
2 Alex Dayan
SO Papillion-La
25.86
28.09
28.63
29.05
29.35
29.70
29.93
29.67
29.97
29.24
3 Zachary Jacobsen
FR
26.07
28.19
29.10
29.49
29.65
29.91
29.99
30.22
29.56
28.64
4 Ryan Peetz
SR
25.97
28.38
28.99
29.96
30.24
30.22
30.20
30.12
29.52
29.18
5 Colin Krysl
FR Papillion-La
26.56
28.26
29.67
30.00
30.50
30.67
30.99
30.92
30.63
29.60
6 Christopher Crown
JR
26.78
28.96
30.18
30.34
30.71
31.48
31.53
30.90
30.41
28.72
B - Final
7 Miles Hector
FR
26.27
29.42
30.27
30.53
31.03
31.24
31.17
31.86
31.28
28.94
8 Gavin Hagar
FR
26.84
29.35
30.54
30.79
31.18
30.48
31.11
31.47
31.50
28.90
9 Samuel Heidelk
JR
27.25
30.08
30.47
30.81
29.05
31.59
31.37
31.32
31.11
29.99
10 Thomas Peetz
FR
27.58
29.70
30.38
31.03
30.87
31.47
31.21
31.60
31.29
29.59
11 Max Twedt
SR
26.60
29.69
30.14
30.92
30.94
31.11
31.39
31.95
31.66
30.40
12 Jakob Matthiessen
SO
27.46
30.26
30.50
31.16
30.18
30.93
31.57
32.74
31.51
30.73
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Relay
Team
Relay
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1 Millard West
1:38.85
1:38.07
32
1) Elizabeth McGinn FR
2) Molly Pengilly SR
3) Anna Howard JR
4) Colleen Klaiber SR
24.82
24.89
24.33
24.03
2
1) Elise Jarrett SO
2) Hannah Alvine
SR
3) Emily Thayer SR
4) Alexandra Bilunas FR
25.38
25.00
24.54
24.27
3
1) Emily Franks SR
2) Kristine Kunkel FR
3) Alexis Fee SO
4) Kyra Lindholm
FR
25.39
25.40
25.21
25.08
4 Millard South
1:42.45
1:42.03
22
1) Chaeli Quandt FR
2) Rachel Hogan JR
3) Morgan Coffey SR
4) Carly Pohlman SR
25.24
25.69
25.91
25.19
5 Millard North
1:41.73
1:42.32
20
1) Samantha Triba JR
2) Malinda
Caudle SR
3)
25.38
24.87
26.62
25.45
6
1) Mariah Anderson SO
2) Lauren Kennedy SO
3) Brennan Andrews SO
4) Riley Wilson JR
24.63
25.42
26.70
25.59
B - Final
7
1) Katharine Williamson SR 2) Julianna Headley
JR
3) Kristen Campbell JR
4) Katy Modlin
SR
26.19
25.81
26.09
25.46
8 Ralston/Omaha Gross Catholic
1:43.99
1:43.62
10
1)
26.03
25.75
25.80
26.04
9
1) Amy Bechdolt
SR
2) Taylor Riesselman FR
3) Carly Baumann
JR
4) Rebecca Evans JR
25.94
26.58
25.44
25.79
10
1) Emily Daugherty FR
2) Amy Morton JR
3) Kylie Hubbell SR
4) Rosalie Mueller
JR
26.27
26.08
26.48
25.19
11 Papillion-La
1) Christina Gregory SO
2) Lindsey Phelps FR
3) Natalie Strohmyer FR
4) Kathryn Williams
SO
26.67
25.66
26.10
26.48
12
1) Mikayla Freese SO
2) Jordann Bornhoft SR
3) Olivia Leblanc JR
4) Lauren Meeske
SO
24.67
26.96
26.85
26.47
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Relay
Team
Relay
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1
1) Jon Rye SR
2) Ryan Bubb
SO
3) Jackson Carter SO
4) Craig Murman
SR
21.80
21.50
21.67
21.37
2
1) William Kunkel JR
2) William Schuermann FR
3) Alexander Jacobsen SO
4) Benjamin Slovek JR
22.04
21.32
21.93
21.49
3
1) Luke Maier SR
2) Sam Skoglund
SR
3) Tony Schukei
SR
4) Kyle Wemhoff
SR
22.43
23.08
22.10
21.74
4
1)
21.93
23.23
23.27
21.70
5 Ralston/Omaha Gross Catholic
1:30.63
1:30.32
20
1) Mitchell Shanahan JR
2) Cameron Drozda SR
3) Thomas Shupe
SR
4) Patrick Ryan SR
22.94
22.50
22.75
22.13
6 Papillion-La
1) Ryan Krysl
SR
2) Benjamin Labombard SR 3) Alex Jaholkowski
SR
4) Alex Dayan SO
22.51
22.87
22.99
22.47
B - Final
7
1) John Dolan JR
2) Nathaniel Bishop JR
3) Nicholas Hellbusch SR
4) Ryan Peetz
SR
22.59
22.49
22.95
22.43
8 Millard South
1:33.29
1:31.64
10
1) Alexander Baker JR
2) Jacob Paasch
JR
3) Tyler Kohles
JR
4) Trevor Williamson
SR
22.09
23.26
24.08
22.21
9
1)
22.09
23.26
23.27
23.13
10
1) Jordan Hunt JR
2) Steve Ganz
SR
3) Steven Ebers
SR
4) Jack Morrow SO
23.01
23.65
23.31
22.27
11 Millard West
1:34.19
1:34.09
4
1) Adam Hesselink SR
2) Nathaniel Springer JR
3) Brendon Smith SO
4) Daniel Twight
SR
23.78
23.37
23.64
23.30
12
1) Errond
Williams SR
2) Paul Morrow FR
3) Jonathan Hislop JR
4) Fredrick Getzschman JR
21.16
24.83
24.80
23.50
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard
Backstroke
Name
Yr School
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1 Mikayla
Freese
SO
28.94
30.73
2 Bianca Christensen
JR Millard West
1:00.40
59.81
13
29.06
30.75
3 Emily Franks
SR
29.17
30.85
4 Ellen Illg
JR Millard West
1:00.48
1:00.47
11
29.59
30.88
5 Elise Jarrett
SO
30.32
31.08
6 Ariel Lahowetz
SR Grand Island
1:02.03
1:01.76
9
30.22
31.54
B - Final
7 Amy Bechdolt
SR
30.15
31.96
8 Kali Temperley
SR
30.38
32.47
9 Autumn Baldwin
SO Omaha Marian
1:02.84
1:03.22
4
30.83
32.39
10 Elizabeth McGinn
FR Millard West
1:03.72
1:03.25
3
30.99
32.26
11 Caitlin Purcell
JR
30.75
33.16
12 Victoria Schab
FR Ralston/Omaha Gross Catholic
1:03.66
1:03.95
1
30.82
33.13
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard
Backstroke
Name
Yr School
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1 Aaron Henry
JR
26.06
27.74
2 Sam Kiddoo
SR
26.72
27.60
3 Brendan Huss
SR
26.91
27.79
4 Kyle Hellyer
JR
26.91
28.17
5 Matthew Franco
SO Omaha Creighton Prep
55.95
55.84
10
27.23
28.61
6 Austin Webber
SO
27.80
29.07
B - Final
7 Nicholas Caruso
SO
26.33
27.94
8 Ryan Krysl
SR Papillion-La
26.93
29.40
9 Andrew Nelson
FR Beatrice
57.03
56.44
4
27.22
29.22
10 Mitchell Shanahan
JR Ralston/Omaha Gross Catholic
56.88
56.46
3
27.15
29.31
11 Jeremy Zelt
JR
27.02
29.62
12 Garret Schrock
SR Beatrice
57.11
58.09
1
28.27
29.82
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard
Breaststroke
Name
Yr School
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1 Shannon Guy
SO Millard West
1:06.64
1:06.18
16
30.88
35.30
2 Afton Robertson
JR
31.62
36.31
3 Carly Pohlman
SR Millard South
1:08.70
1:08.46
12
32.37
36.09
4 Maggie Headley
FR
32.92
35.79
5 Mary Cate Raynor
SR
32.16
36.80
6 Karalynn
Hellbusch
FR
33.05
37.10
B - Final
7 Nicole De Brie
SR Scottsbluff
1:10.83
1:10.33
7
32.68
37.65
8 Karen Illg
FR Millard West
1:10.73
1:10.99
5
33.19
37.80
9 Marie Harris
SR
33.30
37.73
10 Kaitlyn
Maier
JR
33.55
37.63
11 Madeline Hutt
SO Scottsbluff
1:10.90
1:11.72
2
33.87
37.85
12 Kyra Lindholm
FR
33.88
38.25
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard
Breaststroke
Name
Yr School
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1 William Kunkel
JR
28.53
32.45
2 Christopher Fisher
SR
28.94
32.34
3 Jacob Springer
SR Millard West
1:02.78
1:02.20
12
29.29
32.91
4 Peter Coleman
JR
29.51
33.06
5 Benjamin Labombard
SR Papillion-La
28.32
34.34
6 Andrew Castro
SR
28.94
34.54
B - Final
7 Davin
Jameson
SR Grand Island
1:03.84
1:02.53
7
29.53
33.00
8 Alex Jaholkowski
SR Papillion-La
29.82
33.70
9 Garett
Daugherty
SR
29.85
33.83
10 Adam Hesselink
SR Millard West
1:03.07
1:03.96
3
29.40
34.56
11 Simon Hwangpo
JR Papillion-La
29.39
35.12
12 Sam Skoglund
SR
30.59
34.10
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle
Relay
Team
Relay
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1 Millard West
3:38.00
3:32.74
32
1) Bianca Christensen JR
2) Emma O'Connell FR
3) Shannon Guy SO
4) Colleen Klaiber SR
25.62
52.90
25.07
52.22
25.90
54.10
25.36
53.52
2
1) Grace Raynor
SO
2) Emily Thayer SR
3) Meredith Colombo SO
4) Anna Kokensparger JR
26.99
55.76
25.85
54.45
25.49
54.37
24.92
52.42
3
1) Kristine Kunkel FR
2) Alexis Fee SO
3) Kyra Lindholm
FR
4) Kelly Kunkel SR
26.83
55.56
26.21
55.24
25.99
55.15
25.18
52.94
4 Millard South
3:45.75
3:44.14
22
1) Amanda Downing SO
2) Justine Cooper FR
3) Rachel Hogan JR
4) Carly Pohlman SR
26.82
55.89
26.53
56.41
26.27
56.19
26.50
55.65
5 Millard North
3:46.09
3:45.14
20
1) Malinda Caudle SR
2) Angela Weaver JR
3) Victoria Fox SR
4) Samantha Triba JR
26.76
55.01
26.66
57.09
27.62
58.54
25.98
54.50
6
1) Katy Modlin
SR
2) Kristen Campbell JR
3) Julianna
Headley JR
4) Abigail Headley
SR
27.65
57.66
27.27
57.19
26.28
55.76
25.94
54.66
B - Final
7
1) Brianna Nelsen JR
2) Amanda Scheerer SR
3) Anna Haxby
JR
4) Karalynn
Hellbusch FR
26.34
55.70
26.98
57.01
26.80
58.06
26.47
55.29
8
1) Mariah Anderson SO
2) Lauren Kennedy SO
3) Brennan Andrews SO
4) Riley Wilson JR
25.39
53.82
26.63
56.22
27.40
59.38
26.67
57.22
9
1) Rebecca Evans JR
2) Taylor Riesselman FR
3) Amy Bechdolt
SR
4) Carly Baumann
JR
27.98
58.30
27.24
57.83
26.21
54.82
26.56
55.96
10
1) Nicole Skarp
SR
2) Bobbi Balogh
SR
3) Shelby Knobel
SR
4) Brooke Balogh
SO
27.35
57.95
26.54
55.82
27.98
59.31
25.91
54.20
11
1) Rosalie Mueller JR
2) Amy Morton JR
3) Mattea Fosbender JR
4) Kylie Hubbell SR
27.42
56.65
27.83
57.48
27.42
58.53
27.22
57.39
12 Papillion-La
1) Emily Dascalos SR
2) Christina Gregory SO
3) Kathryn Williams SO
4) Lindsey Phelps FR
27.87
58.11
27.22
57.76
27.86
57.89
27.02
57.98
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle
Relay
Team
Relay
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points
A - Final
1
1) William Schuermann FR
2) Thomas Gasnick JR
3) Patrick Militti FR
4) William Kunkel JR
23.32
48.35
22.80
47.98
22.83
48.39
22.11
46.51
2
1)
23.22
49.88
22.51
48.34
22.55
47.76
22.42
47.86
3
1) Zachary Hensley SR
2) Ryan Peetz
SR
3) Joseph Dolan SR
4) John Dolan JR
23.36
48.67
23.69
50.37
23.59
50.58
23.08
48.07
4
1) Kyle Wemhoff
SR
2) Mitchell Pruss SR
3) Tony Schukei
SR
4) Luke Maier SR
23.10
48.25
23.80
50.73
23.12
49.80
23.13
48.97
5 Papillion-La
1) Alex Dayan SO
2) Patrick Roberts JR
3) Colin Krysl
FR
4) Ryan Krysl
SR
23.69
50.35
23.62
50.44
23.84
51.12
22.91
49.05
6
1) Adam Frederick SR
2) Aaron Henry JR
3) Jordan Hunt JR
4) Jack Morrow SO
23.84
49.81
23.73
50.12
23.96
51.58
23.31
50.12
B - Final
7 Millard South
3:27.39
3:23.97
14
1) Alexander Baker JR
2) Jacob Paasch
JR
3) Tyler Kohles
JR
4) Trevor Williamson
SR
23.51
49.32
24.25
52.67
24.72
52.98
22.91
49.00
8
1)
23.46
49.41
23.97
50.61
24.38
52.01
24.31
52.00
9 Millard West
3:26.04
3:24.45
8
1) Agostino Van
Wetering SR 2)
Daniel Twight SR
3) Nicholas Jobeun SO
4) Adam Hesselink SR
23.33
49.14
24.17
52.08
24.60
52.04
24.13
51.19
10
1) Sean Swanson JR
2) Eric Williamson SR
3) David Stimson SR
4) Daniel Beeman
FR
25.08
51.74
24.24
51.01
24.69
52.42
23.78
50.32
11
1) Kelby McNare JR
2) Peter Lopez FR
3) Paul Tierney SR
4) Jeff Lopez SR
24.53
51.74
25.35
52.42
24.13
51.60
23.83
49.78
12 Scottsbluff
3:25.01
3:26.80
2
1) Zachariah Shope JR
2) James Groskopf JR
3) Braden Foreman JR
4) Brock Lemons SO
23.89
50.22
24.40
52.85
24.90
53.22
24.01
50.51
Girls – Final Team Scores
Place
School Points
1
Millard West
MILLW
298
2
3
4
5
Millard South
MILLS
95
6
Millard North
MILLN
76
7
8
9
9
11
11
13
Scottsbluff
SCOTT
20
14
Ralston/Omaha Gross Catholic
RALGR
19
15
Papillion-La
16
17
18
18
20
20
22
Omaha
23
24
Boys – Final Team Scores
Place
School Points
1
2
3
4
Papillion-La
5
6
7
Millard West
MILLW
69
8
9
10
Ralston/Omaha Gross Catholic
RALGR
40
11
Millard South
MILLS
36
12
13
14
Millard North
MILLN
24
15
McCook
MCCK
13
16
17
Beatrice
BEAT
10
18
19
South
19
21
22
Scottsbluff
SCOTT
5
23