BOYS SWIMMING PAST CHAMPIONS

 

50-YARD FREESTYLE

2017 Cameron Carney, Norfolk, 21.20

2016 Colin LaFave, Creighton Preparatory, 21.77

2015 Sean Tate, Creighton Preparatory, 20.58

2014 Sean Tate, Creighton Preparatory, 20.81

2013 Sean Tate, Creighton Preparatory, 20.76

2012 Ryan Miksch, Columbus, 20.64

2011 Ryan Miksch, Columbus, 21.09

2010 Austin Webber, Bellevue East, 21.47

2009 Ryan Bubb, Lincoln East, 20.66

2008 Errond Williams, Omaha Benson, 21.22

2007 Nicholas Genrich, Lincoln East, 21.65

2006 Patrick Kirkland, Ralston/Omaha Gross, 21.36

2005 Thomas Gregory, Papillion-La Vista, 21.42

2004 Tim Scheuber, Papillion-La Vista, 21.02

2003 Chris Scheuber, Papillion-La Vista, 21.10

2002 Chris Scheuber, Papillion-La Vista, 21.11

2001 Chris Scheuber, Papillion-La Vista, 21.44

2000 Joseph Ashby, Lincoln East, 21.11

1999 Ansel Lindner, Papillion-La Vista, 21.24

1998 Ansel Lindner, Papillion-La Vista, 21.50

1997 David Morrow, Norfolk, 20.55

1996 Coley Stickels, Creighton Preparatory, 20.71

1995 Coley Stickels, Creighton Preparatory, 20.80

1994 Coley Stickels, Creighton Preparatory, 21.20

1993 Byron Butts, Bellevue East, 21.03

1992 Bryon Butts, Bellevue East, 20.96

1991 Bryon Butts, Bellevue East, 20.80

1990 Mike Gruber, Lincoln East, 21.59

1989 Jeff Geyer, Norfolk, 21.49

1988 Dave Peters, Lincoln East, 21.36

1987 Kevin Kearns, Millard North, 21.38

1986 J.B. Barr, Lincoln Southeast, 21.76

1985 Derron Fredrick, Omaha Westside, 21.29

1984 David Lammel, Millard South, 21.17

1983 David Lammel, Millard South, 21.24

1982 Brian Brejnik, Omaha Westside, 21.58

1981 Doug Wilwerding, Creighton Preparatory, 21.83

1980 Eric Olson, Omaha Westside, 21.39

1979 Larry Raynor, Creighton Preparatory, 21.22

1978 Larry Raynor, Creighton Preparatory, 21.65

1977 Jay Merritt, Lincoln Southeast, 21.49

1976 Jay Merritt, Lincoln Southeast, 22.29

1975 Dave McCleery, Lincoln High, 22.52

1974 Rich Maack, Omaha Westside, 22.65

1973 Tony Frink, Omaha Westside, 22.59

1972 Roy Smith, Omaha Westside, 22.29

1971 Kim Kovanda, Lincoln East, 22.51

1970 Mark Bryan, Lincoln High, 23.02

1969 Cliff Ridenour, Creighton Preparatory, 23.1

1968 tie Jim Pickerel, Lincoln Northeast, 22.9

1968 tie Dan Dermyer, Lincoln High, 22.9

1967 Roger Hawkins, Omaha Westside, 22.5

1966 King Little, Lincoln High, 23.1

1965 Stan LeMaster, Tekamah, 23.4

1964 Rich Gordon, Lincoln High, 23.4

1963 John Moreland, Lincoln Southeast, 23.3

1962 John Moreland, Lincoln Southeast, 24.4

1961 Howard Shrier, Omaha Central, 23.9

1960 Howard Shrier, Omaha Central, 24.9

1959 Dave Meyers, Lincoln High, 24.8

1958 Jack Briggs, Lincoln High, 24.5

1957 Joe Gacusana, Lincoln High, 24.6

1956 Joe Gacusana, Lincoln High, 25.2

1955 Joe Gacusana, Lincoln High, 25.1

1954 Larry Watt, Boys Town, 25.9

1953 Dick Benedict, Boys Town, 25.2

1952 Timm Anderson, Hastings, 25.2

1951 Dan Villegas, Boys Town, 25.0

1950 Charles Youngblut, Lincoln High, 26.6

1949 Richard Magnuson, Omaha Technical, 25.8

1948 Dick Paynter, Omaha Central, 25.9

1947 Ted Kanamine, Omaha Technical, 25.8

1942 Perry Branch, Lincoln High, 25.0

1941 Dick Marshall, Lincoln High, 26.2

1940 Safford, Lincoln High, 26.7

1938 F. Kingston, Omaha Technical, 26.3

1937 Paine, Lincoln High, 26.3

1936 Hinchey, Omaha Technical, 25.2

1935 Housch, Omaha Technical, 25.6

1933 Housh, Omaha Technical

1932 Frank Rhoades, Omaha Central, 26.9

 

100-YARD FREESTYLE

2017 Cameron Carney, Norfolk, 45.97

2016 Cameron Carney, Norfolk, 46.66

2015 Sean Tate, Creighton Preparatory, 44.89

2014 Sean Tate, Creighton Preparatory, 45.38

2013 Sean Tate, Creighton Preparatory, 46.42

2012 Ryan Miksch, Columbus, 44.51

2011 Ryan Miksch, Columbus, 45.45

2010 Caleb Schuermann, Creighton Preparatory, 46.69

2009 Billy Kunkel, Creighton Preparatory, 45.32

2008 Errond Williams, Omaha Benson, 47.14

2007 Zachary Hensley, Omaha Westside, 47.98

2006 Timmy Gregory, Papillion-La Vista, 46.93

2005 Zac Samland, Omaha Westside/Elkhorn, 46.40

2004 Jon McAtee, Omaha Westside/Elkhorn, 47.80

2003 Chris Scheuber, Papillion-La Vista, 46.21

2002 Chris Scheuber, Papillion-La Vista, 46.50

2001 Adam Mania, Beatrice, 46.87

2000 Joseph Ashby, Lincoln East, 46.66

1999 Trevor Corry, Millard West, 46.94

1998 Jim Hood, Creighton Preparatory, 47.61

1997 Jim Hood, Creighton Preparatory, 47.53

1996 Coley Stickels, Creighton Preparatory, 45.54

1995 Coley Stickels, Creighton Preparatory, 46.00

1994 tie Rob Decker, South Sioux City, 46.94

1994 tie Brian Hein, Lincoln Southeast, 46.94

1993 Aaron Ost, Lincoln East, 47.61

1992 Chris Mailliard, Omaha Westside, 46.22

1991 Bryon Butts, Bellevue East, 46.99

1990 Doug Humphrey, Omaha Westside, 46.64

1989 Doug Humphrey, Omaha Westside, 47.24

1988 Mark Graves, Lincoln East, 47.20

1987 J.B. Barr, Lincoln Southeast, 46.13

1986 John Wilson, Lincoln East, 46.60

1985 John Wilson, Lincoln East, 46.98

1984 Derron Fredrick, Omaha Westside, 47.68

1983 Blaine Rush, Omaha Westside, 48.74

1982 Brian Brejnik, Omaha Westside, 46.90

1981 Doug Wilwerding, Creighton Preparatory, 47.27

1980 Doug Wilwerding, Creighton Preparatory, 47.88

1979 Jim Korff, Omaha Westside, 47.64

1978 Jim Korff, Omaha Westside, 47.84

1977 Chuck Sharpe, Omaha Westside, 45.56

1976 Chuck Sharpe, Omaha Westside, 47.10

1975 Jeff Cohn, Omaha Westside, 49.36

1974 Jim Garlock, Omaha Westside, 50.42

1973 Bill Flory, Fremont, 50.48

1972 Roy Smith, Omaha Westside, 49.38

1971 Roy Smith, Omaha Westside, 49.35

1970 Roy Smith, Omaha Westside, 50.41

1969 Cliff Ridenour, Creighton Preparatory, 51.1

1968 Steve George, Omaha Westside, 49.3

1967 Roger Hawkins, Omaha Westside, 49.8

1966 King Little, Lincoln High, 50.7

1965 Tom Curran, Omaha Westside, 52.6

1964 Steve Coy, Lincoln Southeast, 50.6

1963 John Steele, Creighton Preparatory, 52.2

1962 John Steele, Creighton Preparatory, 54.8

1961 Paul Fangman, Creighton Preparatory, 56.3

1960 Rol Wellman, Omaha Central, 54.5

1959 Rol Wellman, Omaha Central, 53.9

1958 Rol Wellman, Omaha Central, 54.7

1957 Larry Converse, Lincoln High, 54.7

1956 Larry Converse, Lincoln High, 56.6

1955 Larry Watt, Boys Town, 59.1

1954 Larry Watt, Boys Town, 59.9

1953 Don Pawley, Boys Town, 58.0

1952 Timm Anderson, Hastings, 57.9

1951 Dave Villegas, Boys Town, 56.6

1950 Charles Youngblut, Lincoln High, 59.0

1949 Dick Paynter, Omaha Central, 58.0

1948 Dick Paynter, Omaha Central, 58.4

1947 Ted Kanamine, Omaha Technical, 1:00.7

1942 Perry Branch, Lincoln High, 58.3

1941 Perry Branch, Lincoln High, 1:00.7

1940 Bill Snyder, Lincoln High, 56.5

1938 Bill Edwards, Lincoln High, 59.0

1937 Paine, Lincoln High, 58.7

1936 Housh, Omaha Technical, 57.6

1935 Housh, Omaha Technical, 58.2

1933 Housh, Omaha Technical

1932 Maurice Lund, Omaha Technical, 1:00.6

 

200-YARD FREESTYLE

2017 Matthew Novinski, Grand Island, 1:39.86

2016 Brandon Abboud, Creighton Preparatory, 1:41.31

2015 Michael Mollak, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 1:39.86

2014 Michael Mollak, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 1:41.19

2013 Jacob Molacek, Creighton Preparatory, 1:37.62

2012 Neil Girmus, Millard South, 1:44.09

2011 Caleb Schuermann, Creighton Preparatory, 1:39.70

2010 Pat Militti, Creighton Preparatory, 1:41.46

2009 Billy Kunkel, Creighton Preparatory, 1:39.92

2008 Kyle Wemhoff, Norfolk, 1:42.88

2007 Spenser Lauver, Omaha Westside, 1:40.99

2006 Spenser Lauver, Omaha Westside, 1:43.72

2005 Zac Samland, Omaha Westside/Elkhorn, 1:41.06

2004 Zac Samland, Omaha Westside/Elkhorn, 1:39.83

2003 Daniel Berve, Papillion-La Vista, 1:42.27

2002 Daniel Berve, Papillion-La Vista, 1:42.62

2001 Daniel Berve, Papillion-La Vista, 1:44.70

2000 Joel Travnicek, Columbus, 1:42.37

1999 Charles Scribner, Hastings, 1:42.92

1998 Brandon Crook, Ralston, 1:41.85

1997 Jim Townley, Omaha Benson, 1:44.40

1996 Tsim Schneider, Omaha Westside, 1:43.74

1995 Steve Jackson, Omaha Burke, 1:43.36

1994 Aaron Wills, Omaha Burke, 1:43.25

1993 Matt Maasdam, Lincoln East, 1:43.92

1992 Chris Mailliard, Omaha Westside, 1:40.33

1991 Doug Humphrey, Omaha Westside, 1:40.17

1990 tie Eric Wright, Lincoln Southeast, 1:40.76

1990 tie Doug Humphrey, Omaha Westside, 140.76

1989 Eric Wright, Lincoln Southeast, 1:41.75

1988 Eric Wright, Lincoln Southeast, 1:43.20

1987 Ed Pallesen, Lincoln Southeast, 1:44.30

1986 John Wilson, Lincoln East, 1:41.24

1985 John Wilson, Lincoln East, 1:43.20

1984 Guy Gray, Omaha Westside, 1:44.46

1983 Chris Crook, Papillion, 1:42.55

1982 Clark Cheney, Bellevue West, 1:43.45

1981 Tony Lazzaretti, Creighton Preparatory, 1:42.99

1980 Tim Golliglee, Papillion, 1:46.56

1979 Kevin Weires, Millard, 1:43.63

1978 Larry Summers, Lincoln East, 1:45.02

1977 Chuck Sharpe, Omaha Westside, 1:39.24

1976 Chuck Sharpe, Omaha Westside, 1:41.59

1975 Chuck Sharpe, Omaha Westside, 1:43.00

1974 Greg Rutford, Lincoln East, 1:50.06

1973 Steve Raynor, Creighton Preparatory, 1:51.45

1972 Jeff Evans, Fremont, 1:48.04

1971 Jeff Evans, Fremont, 1:49.61

1970 Tom Heuke, Lincoln High, 1:51.51

1969 Spencer Luedtke, Lincoln High, 1:51.9

1968 Steve George, Omaha Westside, 1:51.3

1967 Steve George, Omaha Westside, 1:53.4

1966 Steve George, Omaha Westside, 1:53.2

1965 Tom Curran, Omaha Westside, 1:55.8

1964 Steve Coy, Lincoln Southeast, 1:54.7

1963 Steve Coy, Lincoln Southeast, 1:58.0

1962 Tom Nickerson, Lincoln Southeast, 1:59.3

1961 Tom Nickerson, Lincoln Southeast, 2:06.0

1960 Al Rhudy, Boys Town, 2:04.8

1959 Jay Groth, Lincoln Southeast, 2:06.7

1958 Wayne Tahara, Boys Town, 2:07.6

1957 Bob Anderson, Boys Town, 2:06.8

1956 Bill Champlin, Hastings, 2:10.7

1955 Jim Swain, Boys Town, 2:15.7

1954 Jim Swain, Boys Town, 2:13.4

1953 Frank Keahey, Lincoln High, 2:15.3

1952 Sam Haupt, Lincoln High, 2:10.3

1951 Dave Nelson, Boys Town, 2:12.3

1950 Dave Nelson, Boys Town, 2:15.1

1949 Dick Paynter, Omaha Central, 2:05.2 (200)

1948 Buele Balderton, Omaha Technical, 2:38.8

1947 Merrill Hodges, Omaha Technical, 2:43.1

1942 Bob Rogers, Omaha Technical, 2:37.9

1941 W. Meyers, Lincoln High, 2:34.2

1940 Bill Snyder, Lincoln High, 2:33.3

1938 Don Hilgert, Lincoln High, 2:33.0

1937 Don Hilgert, Lincoln High, 2:40.6

1932 Hamilton Anderson, Omaha Technical, 2:27.3 (220)

 

DISTANCE FREESTYLE

2017 Lukas Hezel, Ralston-Gross Catholic, 4:42.48

2016 Brandon Abboud, Creighton Preparatory, 4:39.77

2015 Brandon Abboud, Creighton Preparatory, 4:38.24

2014 Vladislav Blazhievskiy, Lincoln Southwest, 4:39.21

2013 Vladislav Blazhievskiy, Lincoln Southwest, 4:40.92

2012 Jack Turman, Papillion-La Vista, 4:42.79

2011 Zach Jacobsen, Creighton Preparatory, 4:40.53

2010 Zach Jacobsen, Creighton Preparatory, 4:40.81

2009 Caleb Schuermann, Creighton Preparatory, 4:34.76

2008 Kyle Wemhoff, Norfolk, 4:44.31

2007 Kyle Wemhoff, Norfolk, 4:38.89

2006 Kyle Wemhoff, Norfolk, 4:41.89

2005 Kyle Wemhoff, Norfolk, 4:43.89

2004 Zack Chain, Scottsbluff, 4:47.08

2003 Jordan Lacy, Creighton Preparatory, 4:47.45

2002 Jordan Lacy, Creighton Preparatory, 4:44.71

2001 Daniel Berve, Papillion-La Vista, 4:50.91

2000 Joel Travnicek, Columbus, 4:39.58

1999 Joel Travnicek, Columbus, 4:47.40

1998 Brent Menghini, Omaha Burke, 4:43.26

1997 Pat Steimer, Omaha Burke, 4:43.28

1996 Josh White, Bellevue West, 4:49.93

1995 Mike Jung, Omaha Burke, 4:41.13

1994 Mike Jung, Omaha Burke, 4:42.77

1993 Matt Maasdam, Lincoln East, 4:44.95

1992 P.J. Wiseman, Ralston, 4:37.72

1991 Doug Humphrey, Omaha Westside, 4:36.58

1990 Brent Harvey, Papillion-La Vista, 4:36.82

1989 Steve Keller, Papillion-La Vista, 4:40.17

1988 Dan Lee, Omaha Burke, 4:40.73

1987 Ed Pallesen, Lincoln Southeast, 4:51.54

1986 Mark Dietrich, Omaha Westside, 4:36.70

1985 Mark Dietrich, Omaha Westside, 4:44.66

1984 Guy Gray, Omaha Westside, 4:45.59

1983 Chris Crook, Papillion, 4:40.72

1982 Clark Cheney, Bellevue West, 4:37.97

1981 Tim Golliglee, Papillion, 4:37.47

1980 Tim Golliglee, Papillion, 4:47.73

1979 Kevin Weires, Millard, 4:47.16

1978 David Killen, Lincoln Southeast, 4:43.56

1977 David Killen, Lincoln Southeast, 4:46.23

1976 David Killen, Lincoln Southeast, 4:50.86

1975 Chuck Sharpe, Omaha Westside, 4:52.77 (500)

1974 Jeff Cohn, Omaha Westside, 3:58.46

1973 Jeff Evans, Fremont, 3:50.39

1972 Jeff Evans, Fremont, 3:57.53

1971 Jeff Evans, Fremont, 3:59.79

1970 Jeff Evans, Fremont, 3:59.08

1968 Spencer Luedtke, Lincoln High, 4:03.4

1969 Spencer Luedtke, Lincoln High, 4:06.0

1967 Kelly Cook, Lincoln Southeast, 4:11.3

1966 Steve George, Omaha Westside, 4:13.3

1965 Steve George, Omaha Westside, 4:26.6

1964 Tom Curran, Omaha Westside, 4:12.5

1963 Dave Lindberg, Omaha Central, 4:26.9

1962 Tom Nickerson, Lincoln Southeast, 4:21.7

1961 Keefe Lodwig, Omaha Benson, 4:31.8

1960 Chuck Robertson, Hastings, 4:40.9

1959 Jay Groth, Lincoln Southeast, 4:36.0

1958 Wayne Tahara, Boys Town, 4:44.9 (400)

 

BACKSTROKE

2017 Matthew Novinski, Grand Island, 48.72

2016 Matthew Novinski, Grand Island, 50.14

2015 Matthew Novinski, Grand Island, 49.55

2014 Matthew Novinski, Grand Island, 52.09

2013 Robert Glover, Millard South, 49.49.

2012 William Raynor, Creighton Preparatory, 49.43

2011 Robert Glover, Millard South, 50.42

2010 Andre Wilt, Creighton Preparatory, 52.03

2009 Nick Caruso, Lincoln East, 52.78

2008 Aaron Henry, Lincoln Southeast, 53.80

2007 Trevor Woods, Omaha Westside, 54.17

2006 Tyler Nielsen, Elkhorn, 53.68

2005 Adam Beckman, Kearney, 52.40

2004 Adam Beckman, Kearney, 52.23

2003 Daniel Berve, Papillion-La Vista, 51.41

2002 Daniel Berve, Papillion-La Vista, 51.93

2001 Adam Mania, Beatrice, 51.78

2000 Adam Mania, Beatrice, 52.03

1999 Trevor Corry, Millard West, 51.47

1998 Steve Wiltgen, South Sioux City, 52.48

1997 Tim Mart, Lincoln East, 53.80

1996 Andrew Whealy, Creighton Preparatory, 52.53

1995 David Foster, Lincoln High, 50.95

1994 David Foster, Lincoln High, 51.85

1993 Robb Pantano, Creighton Preparatory, 51.46

1992 Robb Pantano, Creighton Preparatory, 52.88

1991 P.J. Wiseman, Ralston, 51.07

1990 Chris Mailliard, Omaha Westside, 54.44

1989 Paul Nelsen, Lincoln Southeast, 53.58

1988 Geoff Basler, Lincoln Southeast, 55.27

1987 J.B. Barr, Lincoln Southeast, 52.57

1986 J.B. Barr, Lincoln Southeast, 52.75

1985 Ed Rief, Hastings, 53.94

1984 Bill Day, Omaha Westside, 56.13

1983 Buddy Anderson, Millard South, 56.63

1982 Mark Lewis, Omaha Westside, 54.76

1981 C.P. Meehan, Lincoln Southeast, 56.31 

1980 Tony Lazzaretti, Creighton Preparatory, 55.84

1979 Tony Lazzaretti, Creighton Preparatory, 54.99

1978 Jim Korff, Omaha Westside, 55.33

1977 Jay Merritt, Lincoln Southeast, 53.94

1976 Pat McCormick, Creighton Preparatory, 54.74

1975 Jay Arnsperger, Omaha Westside, 55.17

1974 Rich Maack, Omaha Westside, 54.36

1973 Rich Maack, Omaha Westside, 56.81

1972 Rich Maack, Omaha Westside, 58.64

1971 Alan McAlister, Omaha Westside, 57.50

1970 Alan McAlister, Omaha Westside, 58.61

1969 Steve Voss, Omaha Benson, 59.9

1968 Scott Skultety, Omaha Westside, 55.8

1967 Dave Schmidt, Lincoln Southeast, 57.2

1966 Dave Schmidt, Lincoln Southeast, 58.0

1965 Gregg Wright, Lincoln Southeast, 58.5

1964 Gregg Wright, Lincoln Southeast, 1:01.0

1963 Gregg Wright, Lincoln Southeast, 1:01.5

1962 Dave Frank, Lincoln Southeast, 1:01.5

1961 Dave Frank, Lincoln Southeast, 1:02.8

1960 Bill Henry, Omaha Benson, 1:01.7

1959 Jim Anderson, Boys Town, 1:06.5

1958 Larry Ferrell, Lincoln Northeast, 1:05.6

1957 Roger Corn, Lincoln High, 1:09.0

1956 Jack Fair, Omaha Technical, 1:09.3

1955 Harvey Fair, Omaha Technical, 1:07.4

1954 Bill Parks, Hastings, 1:07.8

1953 Bob Guthmann, Lincoln High, 1:07.2

1952 Larry Good, Lincoln High, 1:07.0

1951 Julian Johnson, Boys Town, 1:07.3

1950 Dave Vandewater, Omaha Technical, 1:05.5

1949 Merrill Hodges, Omaha Technical, 1:08.1

1948 Chick Thompson, Lincoln High, 1:07.9

1947 Marcus Hodges, Omaha Technical, 1:09.3

1942 Bill Fenton, Lincoln High, 1:10.5

1941 Dick Marshall, Lincoln High, 1:09.0

1940 Dick Marshall, Lincoln High, 1:06.8

1938 Les Oldfield, Lincoln High, 1:08.9

1937 Les Oldfield, Lincoln High, 1:13.6

1933 Pete Hegelin, Lincoln High, 1:08.6

1932 Hamilton Anderson, Omaha Technical, 1:09.8

 

BREASTSTROKE

2017 Christian Howell, Bellevue West, 57.22

2016 Lance Culjat, Brownell-Concordia-Roncalli, 56.64

2015 Michael Mollak, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 56.29

2014 Jacob Molacek, Creighton Preparatory, 54.14

2013 Neil Girmus, Millard South, 57.60

2012 Isaac Springer, Millard West, 57.27

2011 Stephen Hansen, Creighton Preparatory, 57.69

2010 Alex Dayan, Papillion-La Vista, 58.43

2009 Alex Dayan, Papillion-La Vista, 58.60

2008 Billy Kunkel, Creighton Preparatory, 1:00.98

2007 Peter Bailis, Creighton Preparatory, 58.06

2006 Patrick Kirkland, Ralston/Omaha Gross, 58.46

2005 Peter Bailis, Creighton Preparatory, 1:01.42

2004 Josh Fleming, Lincoln East, 59.74

2003 Eric Ohlsson, Millard West, 1:00.91

2002 Sean Kelly, Creighton Preparatory, 56.74

2001 Scott Usher, Grand Island, 57.97

2000 Scott Usher, Grand Island, 59.94

1999 David Anderson, Millard South, 56.86

1998 David Anderson, Millard South, 56.10

1997 David Anderson, Millard South, 57.28

1996 David Anderson, Millard South, 59.29

1995 Ryan Lee, Bellevue West, 58.31

1994 Pat Rowan, Lincoln Southeast, 59.03

1993 Marty Conboy, Creighton Preparatory, 1:01.39

1992 Chris Churchill, Lincoln East, 58.61

1991 Rich Nolte, Lincoln Southeast, 57.93

1990 Rich Nolte, Lincoln Southeast, 58.57

1989 Rich Nolte, Lincoln Southeast, 59.08

1988 Jeff Geyer, Norfolk, 58.83

1987 Doug Mencl, Beatrice, 58.72

1986 Doug Mencl, Beatrice, 59.77

1985 Doug Mencl, Beatrice, 1:00.53

1984 Doug Mencl, Beatrice, 1:02.50

1983 Dave Sipple, Creighton Preparatory, 59.63

1982 Dave Sipple, Creighton Preparatory, 1:00.90

1981 Aaron Drake, Lincoln High, 58.97

1980 Mike Ablard, Columbus, 59.94

1979 Larry Raynor, Creighton Preparatory, 1:00.27

1978 Rick Rhodes, Omaha Westside, 59.27

1977 Rick Rhodes, Omaha Westside, 59.16

1976 Rick Rhodes, Omaha Westside, 1:01.98

1975 Kris Flaska, McCook, 1:04.13

1974 Bryan Moss, Omaha Northwest, 1:01.34

1973 Brian Smith, Omaha Westside, 1:01.78

1972 Brian Smith, Omaha Westside, 1:02.32

1971 Tom Weise, Lincoln Southeast, 1:03.64

1970 Dan Hubbard, Omaha Westside, 1:04.25

1969 Dan Fry, Creighton Preparatory, 1:05.8

1968 Stan Ewing, Lincoln Southeast, 1:01.5

1967 Stan Ewing, Lincoln Southeast, 1:02.0

1966 Stan Ewing, Lincoln Southeast, 1:04.6

1965 Steve Taff, Omaha Central, 1:07.2

1964 J.D. Ayres, Lincoln Southeast, 1:04.7

1963 Ken Glasser, Omaha Central, 1:04.5

1962 Ken Glasser, Omaha Central, 1:05.3

1961 Ken Glasser, Omaha Central, 1:07.6

1960 Mike Jackson, Creighton Preparatory, 1:08.0

1959 Mike Jackson, Creighton Preparatory, 1:09.1

1958 Jim Pardee, Lincoln High, 1:14.1

1956 Roger Holthaus, Hastings, 1:11.3

1955 Bob Hill, Hastings, 1:11.1

1954 Ron Mlarnik, Omaha South, 1:04.0

1953 Tom Houchen, Lincoln High, 1:07.9

1952 Ron Mlarnik, Omaha South, 1:09.9

1951 Ron Mlarnik, Omaha South, 1:11.5

1950 Richard Hlidek, Omaha South, 1:09.6

1949 Richard Magnuson, Omaha Technical, 1:12.6

1948 Bob Bickert, Lincoln High, 1:17.6

1947 Bill Greer, Lincoln High, 1:18.8

1942 Jim Waters, Lincoln High, 1:12.5

1941 Stranglen, Omaha Technical, 1:09.6

1940 George Tilley, Omaha Technical, 1:09.5

1938 George Tilley, Omaha Technical, 1:15.4

1937 Widtfeldt, Omaha Technical, 1:15.6

1935 Alexander, Omaha Technical, 1:14.4

1933 Lima, Omaha Central

1932 Irving Merrian, Omaha Technical, 1:16.7

 

100 BUTTERFLY-BREASTROKE

1957 Bill Fowles, Hastings, 1:04.8

 

BUTTERFLY

2017 Colin LaFave, Creighton Preparatory, 50.01

2016 Matthew Novinski, Grand Island, 50.75

2015 Ryan Tate, Creighton Preparatory, 49.07

2014 Garrett Cadotte, Ralston/Gross Catholic, 49.52

2013 Jacob Molacek, Creighton Preparatory, 48.68

2012 Garrett Cadotte, Ralston/Gross, 50.61

2011 Colin Krysl, Papillion-La Vista, 50.61

2010 Ryan Bubb, Lincoln East, 49.25

2009 Ryan Bubb, Lincoln East, 49.27

2008 Alex Jacobsen, Creighton Preparatory, 52.27    

2007 Spenser Lauver, Omaha Westside, 51.48

2006 Spenser Lauver. Omaha Westside, 51.77

2005 Maxwell Kaeter, Millard West, 52.80

2004 Zac Samland, Omaha Westside/Elkhorn, 51.01

2003 Zac Samland, Omaha Westside/Elkhorn, 50.86

2002 Travis Stensby, Bellevue West, 50.72

2001 Travis Stensby, Bellevue West, 51.11

2000 Steve Wiltgen, South Sioux City, 51.01

1999 Ansel Lindner, Papillion-La Vista, 49.82

1998 Ansel Lindner, Papillion-La Vista, 51.34

1997 David Morrow, Norfolk, 51.18

1996 David Morrow, Norfolk, 51.96

1995 David Foster, Lincoln High, 49.82

1994 David Foster, Lincoln High, 50.85

1993 Byron Butts, Bellevue East, 51.82

1992 Derek Ahl, Ralston, 51.58

1991 Brian Jackson, Omaha Burke, 52.20

1990 Eric Wright, Lincoln Southeast, 50.31

1989 Steve Keller, Papillion-La Vista, 50.60

1988 Eric Wright, Lincoln Southeast, 52.10

1987 Dan Lee, Omaha Burke, 52.90

1986 Kevin Kearns, Millard North, 53.59

1985 Dave Harris, Omaha Westside, 51.93

1984 David Lammel, Millard South, 49.34

1983 David Lammel, Millard South, 49.90

1982 David Lammel, Millard South, 51.68

1981 Tony Lazzaretti, Creighton Preparatory, 49.63

1980 Tony Lazzaretti, Creighton Preparatory, 50.66

1979 Tony Lazzaretti, Creighton Preparatory, 50.98

1978 Bill Booth, Lincoln Southeast, 53.07

1977 Bill Crampton, Creighton Preparatory, 51.90

1976 Scott Mactier, Omaha Westside, 51.76

1975 Ed Johnson, Lincoln Southeast, 53.17

1974 Ed Johnson, Lincoln Southeast, 52.70

1973 Ed Johnson, Lincoln Southeast, 55.72

1972 Chan Gibson, Omaha Westside, 54.88

1971 Randy Hartford, Omaha Westside, 55.10

1970 Greg Shaw, Lincoln Southeast, 53.84

1969 Dick Rensch, Creighton Preparatory, 54.6

1968 Dick Rensch, Creighton Preparatory, 55.0

1967 Dick Rensch, Creighton Preparatory, 55.3

1966 Bob Hartigan, Creighton Preparatory, 56.3

1965 Dennis Tibbetts, Omaha Central, 57.7

1964 Dennis Tibbetts, Omaha Central, 55.8

1963 Steve Coy, Lincoln Southeast, 58.1

1962 John Coolidge, Omaha Central, 59.3

1961 John Coolidge, Omaha Central, 1:00.4

1960 Bill Fowles, Lincoln High, 57.9

1959 Bill Fowles, Lincoln High, 1:00.3

1958 Bill Fowles, Lincoln High, 1:02.8

 

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

2017 Caleb Piti, Creighton Preparatory & Noah Barr, Papillion La Vista-Papillion La Vista South, 1:54.10

2016 Lance Culjat, Brownell-Concordia-Roncalli, 1:52.44

2015 Ryan Tate, Creighton Preparatory, 1:51.62

2014 Jacob Molacek, Creighton Preparatory, 1:45.50

2013 Ryan Tate, Creighton Preparatory, 1:53.68

2012 Will Raynor, Creighton Preparatory, 1:50.63

2011 Will Raynor, Creighton Preparatory, 1:52.24

2010 Will Raynor, Creighton Preparatory, 1:53.29

2009 Caleb Schuermann, Creighton Preparatory, 1:52.25

2008 Zachary Hensley, Omaha Westside, 1:55.14

2007 Zachary Hensley, Omaha Westside, 1:55.32

2006 Jerr Merritt, Lincoln East, 1:55.29

2005 Adam Beckman, Kearney, 1:50.51

2004 Adam Beckman, Kearney, 1:53.20

2003 Adam Beckman, Kearney, 1:56.74

2002 Sean Kelly, Creighton Preparatory, 1:55.82

2001 Scott Usher, Grand Island, 1:57.81

2000 Adam Mania, Beatrice, 1:56.64

1999 David Anderson, Millard South, 1:55.94

1998 David Anderson, Millard South, 1:55.80

1997 David Anderson, Millard South, 1:57.14

1996 Pat Rowan, Lincoln Southeast, 1:54.24

1995 Tsim Schneider, Omaha Westside, 1:57.04

1994 Brian Hein, Lincoln Southeast, 1:55.70

1993 Robb Pantano, Creighton Preparatory, 1:54.77

1992 P.J. Wiseman, Ralston, 1:52.41

1991 P.J. Wiseman, Ralston, 1:51.32

1990 P.J. Wiseman, Ralston, 1:54.94

1989 Paul Nelsen, Lincoln Southeast, 1:54.85

1988 Dan Lee, Omaha Burke, 1:55.57

1987 Doug Mencl, Beatrice, 1:58.37

1986 Mark Dietrich, Omaha Westside, 1:54.07

1985 Mark Dietrich, Omaha Westside, 1:55.77

1984 Mark Dietrich, Omaha Westside, 1:59.07

1983 Dave Sipple, Creighton Preparatory, 1:59.51

1982 Dave Timm, Lincoln Southeast, 2:01.64

1981 Aaron Drake, Lincoln High, 1:56.69

1980 Todd Schlegelmilch, Millard, 1:58.98

1979 Bill Booth, Lincoln Southeast, 1:58.40

1978 Bill Booth, Lincoln Southeast, 1:59.26

1977 Scott Mactier, Omaha Westside, 1:58.50

1976 Scott Mactier, Omaha Westside, 1:59.94

1975 Ed Johnson, Lincoln Southeast, 2:02.07

1974 Ed Johnson, Lincoln Southeast, 2:02.94

1973 Jeff Evans, Fremont, 2:01.06

1972 Brian Smith, Omaha Westside, 2:05.53

1971 Randy Hartford, Omaha Westside, 2:02.93

1970 Randy Hartford, Omaha Westside, 2:04.98

1969 Scott Lewis, Creighton Preparatory, 2:07.8

1968 Stan Ewing, Lincoln Southeast, 2:04.5

1967 Stan Ewing, Lincoln Southeast, 2:05.1

1966 Dave Schmidt, Lincoln Southeast, 2:06.6

1965 Gregg Wright, Lincoln Southeast, 2:12.6

1964 Ken Glasser, Omaha Central, 2:11.1

1963 Ken Glasser, Omaha Central, 2:11.7

1962 Dave Frank, Lincoln Southeast, 2:14.2

1961 Ken Glasser, Omaha Central, 2:24.1

1960 Rol Wellman, Omaha Central, 2:21.9 (200)

1959 Rol Wellman, Omaha Central, 1:39.1

1958 Randolph Pittman, Boys Town, 1:42.7

1957 Bill Champlin, Hastings, 1:38.9

1956 Bill Champlin, Hastings, 1:41.9

1955 Jim Swain, Boys Town, 1:45.5

1954 Al Montoya, Boys Town, 1:42.6

1953 Ernest Keahey, Boys Town, 1:43.7

1952 Ernest Keahey, Boys Town, 1:46.3

1951 Dan Villegas, Boys Town, 1:44.7

1950 Dave Vandewater, Omaha Technical, 1:47.6

1949 Dave Vandewater, Omaha Technical, 1:55.4 (150)

 

200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

2017 Creighton Preparatory, 1:25.74

2016 Creighton Preparatory, 1:25.56

2015 Creighton Preparatory, 1:24.96

2014 Creighton Preparatory, 1:22.31

2013 Creighton Preparatory, 1:23.45

2012 Creighton Preparatory, 1:24.42

2011 Creighton Preparatory, 1:24.46

2010 Creighton Preparatory, 1:24.35

2009 Creighton Preparatory, 1:24.15

2008 Lincoln East, 1:26.34

2007 Lincoln East, 1:28.18

2006 Lincoln East, 1:27.69

2005 Omaha Westside/Elkhorn, 1:27.87

2004 Papillion-La Vista, 1:27.54

2003 Papillion-La Vista, 1:27.39

2002 Creighton Preparatory, 1:26.64

2001 Creighton Preparatory, 1:27.05

2000 Creighton Preparatory, 1:26.12

1999 Lincoln East, 1:28.06

1998 Creighton Preparatory, 1:26.44

1997 Creighton Preparatory, 1:27.51

1996 Creighton Preparatory, 1:27.08

1995 Omaha Burke, 1:27.74

1994 Omaha Burke, 1:27.14

1993 Lincoln East, 1:27.32

1992 Lincoln Southeast, 1:26.94

1991 Lincoln Southeast, 1:26.16

1965 Lincoln High, 1:36.2

1964 Omaha Westside, 1:37.2

1963 Lincoln Southeast, 1:35.4

1962 Lincoln High, 1:39.0

1961 Omaha Central, 1:40.0

1960 Boys Town, 1:40.0

1959 Lincoln Southeast, 1:41.5

1958 Lincoln High, 1:39.2

1957 Lincoln High, 1:41.0

1956 Lincoln High, 1:45.7

1955 Lincoln High, 1:45.8

1954 Boys Town, 1:46.6

1953 Boys Town, 1:44.8

1952 Boys Town, 1:49.0

1951 Lincoln High, 1:47.7

1950 Omaha Technical, 1:51.9

1949 Lincoln High, 1:51.3

1948 Lincoln High, 1:47.7

1947 Omaha Technical, 1:52.0

1942 Lincoln High, 1:46.8

1941 Omaha Technical, 1:47.0

1940 Lincoln High, 1:44.8

1938 Omaha Technical, 1:43.6

1937 Omaha Technical, 1:47.8

1936 Omaha Technical

1935 Omaha Technical, 1:48.7

1933 Lincoln High

1932 Omaha Central, 1:53.9

 

400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

2017 Creighton Preparatory, 3:08.06

2016 Creighton Preparatory, 3:11.45

2015 Creighton Preparatory, 3:05.82

2014 Creighton Preparatory, 3:02.23

2013 Millard South, 3:10.74

2012 Creighton Preparatory, 3:12.71

2011 Creighton Preparatory, 3:06.67

2010 Creighton Preparatory, 3:05.49

2009 Creighton Preparatory, 3:05.93

2008 Creighton Preparatory, 3:11.23                                                                                                  

2007 Omaha Westside, 3:13.78

2006 Lincoln East, 3:14.09

2005 Omaha Westside/Elkhorn, 3:13.63

2004 Omaha Westside/Elkhorn, 3:09.92

2003 Omaha Westside/Elkhorn, 3:11.13

2002 Creighton Preparatory, 3:11.78

2001 Papillion-La Vista, 3:16.08

2000 Creighton Preparatory, 3:12.16

1999 Millard West, 3:14.56

1998 Lincoln East, 3:10.55

1997 Lincoln East, 3:13.00

1996 Creighton Preparatory, 3:11.07

1995 Millard South, 3:16.57

1994 Lincoln Southeast, 3:11.86

1993 Lincoln Southeast, 3:12.01

1992 Ralston, 3:08.55

1991 Omaha Westside, 3:11.90

1990 Lincoln Southeast, 3:09.80

1989 Lincoln Southeast, 3:12.22

1988 Lincoln East, 3:12.53

1987 Lincoln Southeast, 3:12.97

1986 Omaha Westside, 3:12.75

1985 Omaha Westside, 3:12.52

1984 Omaha Westside, 3:11.55

1983 Omaha Westside, 3:17.34

1982 Lincoln Southeast, 3:12.48

1981 Creighton Preparatory, 3:11.51

1980 Creighton Preparatory, 3:14.42

1979 Millard, 3:15.44

1978 Lincoln Southeast, 3:16.20

1977 Omaha Westside, 3:12.36

1976 Omaha Westside, 3:16.69

1975 Omaha Westside, 3:14.51

1974 Omaha Westside, 3:18.60

1973 Omaha Westside, 3:21.19

1972 Omaha Westside, 3:23.59

1971 Omaha Westside, 3:22.38

1970 Omaha Westside, 3:24.38

1969 Creighton Preparatory, 3:32.3

1968 Omaha Westside, 3:29.4

1967 Hastings, 3:34.9

1966 Lincoln Southeast, 3:29.6

 

MEDLEY RELAY

2017 Creighton Preparatory, 1:35.46

2016 Creighton Preparatory, 1:33.59

2015 Creighton Preparatory, 1:33.40

2014 Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 1:35.02

2013 Creighton Preparatory, 1:32.90

2012 Millard South, 1:32.89

2011 Creighton Preparatory, 1:32.37

2010 Creighton Preparatory, 1:33.12

2009 Creighton Preparatory & Lincoln East, 1:35.29

2008 Creighton Preparatory, 1:37.98

2007 Creighton Preparatory & Omaha Westside, 1:37.13

2006 Omaha Westside, 1:38.65

2005 Millard West, 1:38.14

2004 Papillion-La Vista, 1:37.97

2003 Papillion-La Vista, 1:36.83

2002 Creighton Preparatory, 1:35.71

2001 Creighton Preparatory, 1:38.57

2000 Millard West, 1:38.20

1999 Millard South, 1:38.49

1998 Lincoln East, 1:37.77

1997 Millard South, 1:38.88

1996 Creighton Preparatory, 1:38.75

1995 Lincoln High, 1:36.36

1994 Omaha Burke, 1:39.12

1993 Creighton Preparatory, 1:37.25

1992 Ralston, 1:36.26

1991 Lincoln Southeast, 1:36.36

1990 Lincoln Southeast, 1:38.64

1989 Lincoln Southeast, 1:38.65

1988 Lincoln Southeast, 1:38.39

1987 Lincoln Southeast, 1:40.79

1986 Omaha Westside, 1:40.55

1985 Omaha Westside, 1:38.53

1984 Creighton Preparatory, 1:38.42

1983 Columbus, 1:44.26

1982 Creighton Preparatory, 1:38.82

1981 Creighton Preparatory, 1:42.27

1980 Omaha Westside, 1:38.65

1979 Omaha Westside, 1:38.97

1978 Creighton Preparatory, 1:38.40

1977 Creighton Preparatory, 1:38.41

1976 Omaha Westside, 1:38.55

1975 Omaha Westside, 1:40.07

1974 Lincoln Southeast, 1:41.98

1973 Omaha Westside, 1:40.12

1972 Omaha Westside, 1:41.17

1971 Omaha Westside, 1:41.77

1970 Omaha Westside, 1:42.12

1969 Omaha Burke, 1:45.4

1968 Creighton Preparatory, 1:45.3

1967 Creighton Preparatory, 1:46.4

1966 Omaha Westside, 1:45.1

1965 Omaha Westside, 1:46.8

1964 Lincoln Southeast, 1:46.9

1963 Lincoln Southeast, 1:49.9

1962 Omaha Central, 1:53.8

1961 Lincoln Southeast, 1:49.5

1960 Creighton Preparatory, 1:52.7

1959 Lincoln High, 1:57.7

1958 Lincoln High, 1:57.0

1957 Lincoln High, 1:58.4

1956 Lincoln High, 2:03.4 (200)

1955 Omaha Technical, 1:27.7

1954 Lincoln High, 1:29.4

1953 Lincoln High, 1:26.7

1952 Lincoln High, 1:28.5

1951 Lincoln High, 1:29.0

1950 Boys Town, 1:31.2

1949 Omaha Technical, 1:33.6

1948 Lincoln High, 1:32.2

1947 Lincoln High, 1:35.6

1942 Lincoln High, 1:29.8

1941 Omaha Technical, 1:29.3

1940 Omaha Technical, 1:31.7

1938 Lincoln High, 1:30.7

1937 Lincoln High, 1:33.0

1936 Omaha Technical, 1:27.8

1935 Beatrice, 1:33.1

1933 Lincoln High

1932 Omaha Technical, 1:53.9 (150)

 

DIVING

2017 Cole Armagost, Bellevue West, 473.25

2016 Will Gottsch, Elkhorn/Elkhorn South, 595.90

2015 Austin Alexander, Lincoln Northeast, 558.45

2014 Austin Alexander, Lincoln Northeast, 541.05

2013 Joey Weber, Ralston/Gross, 458.60

2012 Addison Boschult, Ralston/Gross, 511.05

2011 Erik Gustafson, Lincoln Southeast, 472.35

2010 Addison Boschult, Ralston/Gross, 413.00

2009 Bradley Schoreit, Millard North, 438.65

2008 Bradley Schoreit, Millard North, 398.45

2007 Robert Babcock, Lincoln Southeast, 436.10

2006 Robert Babcock, Lincoln Souteast, 391.75

2005 Drew Delashmutt, Omaha Central, 428.40

2004 Brian Biga, Omaha Burke, 479.95

2003 Brian Biga, Omaha Burke, 437.90

2002 Brian Biga, Omaha Burke, 412.10

2001 Joe Rynes, Creighton Preparatory, 397.80

2000 Phil Minino, Millard North, 429.50

1999 Mike Schluckebier, Lincoln Northeast, 387.20

1998 Lance Holly, Millard West, 435.30

1997 Brett Spilker, Lincoln Southeast, 399.30

1996 Justin Sellhorn, Lincoln Southeast, 424.25

1995 Shawn Schuessler, Millard South, 456.40

1994 Peter Charles, Bellevue West, 427.00

1993 Peter Charles, Bellevue West, 394.40

1992 Joe Niedergeses, Creighton Preparatory, 380.35

1991 Kevin McMahon, Fremont, 498.80

1990 Thad Follett, Fremont, 457.95

1989 Jason Baumann, Lincoln East, 440.85

1988 Chris Luft, South Sioux City, 450.80

1987 Jamie Morrow, Millard North, 490.20

1986 Trip Conroy, Omaha Burke, 478.55

1985 Kevin Barbee, Omaha Burke, 468.75

1984 Lawrence Roddick, Creighton Preparatory, 526.60

1983 Glen Galemmo, Bellevue West, 491.95

1982 Glen Galemmo, Bellevue West, 441.90

1981 Flip Crummer, Omaha Central, 509.85

1980 Flip Crummer, Omaha Central, 475.20

1979 Doug Schiefelbein, Bellevue West, 438.63

1978 David Goodwin, Creighton Preparatory, 510.75

1977 Jim Weyhrauch, Lincoln Southeast, 510.75

1976 Dave Keane, Omaha Westside, 574.74

1975 Dave Keane, Omaha Burke, 502.95

1974 Mark Hill, Omaha Burke, 441.21

1973 Marc Stiner, Lincoln High, 460.80

1972 Vince Gasson, Bellevue, 421.70

1971 Gary Burks, Omaha Burke, 362.64

1970 Steve Robbins, Omaha Benson, NA

1969 Steve Robbins, Omaha Benson, NA

1968 Mike Dunham, Omaha Westside, NA

1967 Jim Hunt, Lincoln High, NA

1966 Todd Smith, Omaha Westside, NA

1965 Todd Smith, Omaha Westside, NA

1964 Steve Sorensen, Omaha Westside, NA

1963 Steve Sorensen, Omaha Westside, NA

1962 Steve Sorensen, Omaha Westside, NA

1961 Ron Marsch, Omaha Technical, NA

1960 Steve Tenney, Boys Town, NA

1959 Steve North, Lincoln Southeast, NA

1958 Jim Frank, Lincoln Southeast, NA

1957 Jim Frank, Lincoln Southeast, 193.0

1956 Charles Wilson, Lincoln High, 156.4

1955 Charles Wilson, Lincoln High, 131.9

1954 Frank Jachimiak, Boys Town, 208.2

1953 Frank Jachimiak, Boys Town, 359.4

1952 Dean Stoneman, Lincoln High, 176.8

1951 Ed Villegas, Boys Town, 194.8

1950 Stan Schneider, Lincoln High, 187.2

1949 Merrill Hodges, Omaha Technical, 231.8

1948 Jerry Anderson, Hastings, 377.4

1947 Merrill Hodges, Omaha Technical, 369.2

1942 Charles West, Omaha Technical, 85.6

1941 Charles West, Omaha Technical, 81.1

1940 George Tilley, Omaha Technical, 78.9

1938 George Tilley, Omaha Technical, 74.8

1937 Blumkin, Omaha Technical, 73.6

1935 Miller, Omaha Technical, 80.1

1932 Harry Kuklin, Lincoln High, 79.5

 

TEAM CHAMPIONS & RUNNER-UP

2017 Creighton Preparatory, 449.5; Norfolk, 213

2016 Creighton Preparatory, 430; Papillion-LaVista/Papillion-LaVista South

2015 Creighton Preparatory, 475; Lincoln Southwest, 271

2014 Creighton Preparatory, 451; Lincoln Southwest, 169

2013 Creighton Preparatory, 409.5; Millard South, 212

2012 Creighton Preparatory, 306; Lincoln East, 163

2011 Creighton Preparatory, 411; Millard South 110

2010 Creighton Preparatory, 404; Lincoln East, 179

2009 Creighton Preparatory, 369; Lincoln East, 231

2008 Creighton Preparatory, 310; Lincoln East, 209.5

2007 Creighton Preparatory, 247; Omaha Westside, 242

2006 Omaha Westside, 225; Lincoln East, 209

2005 Omaha Westside/Elkhorn, 262; Millard West, 208

2004 Omaha Westside/Elkhorn, 226; Papillion-La Vista, 197

2003 Papillion-La Vista, 261; Omaha Westside/Elkhorn, 213

2002 Creighton Preparatory, 324; Papillion-La Vista, 196

2001 Creighton Preparatory, 280; Papillion-La Vista, 166

2000 Creighton Preparatory, 244; Lincoln East, 139

1999 Creighton Preparatory, 221; Millard West, 171

1998 Creighton Preparatory, 226; Lincoln East, 220

1997 Creighton Preparatory, 233; Lincoln East 145.5

1996 Creighton Preparatory, 246.5; Omaha Westside, 183

1995 Omaha Burke, 185; Millard South, 170

1994 Omaha Burke, 260; Lincoln Southeast, 202.5

1993 Lincoln Southeast, 206; Creighton Preparatory, 177

1992 Omaha Burke, 217; Lincoln Southeast, 170

1991 Omaha Westside, 219; Lincoln Southeast, 200

1990 Lincoln Southeast, 188.5; Omaha Westside, 166

1989 Lincoln Southeast, 203.5; Omaha Burke, 171

1988 Lincoln East, 212; Lincoln Southeast, 199

1987 Lincoln Southeast, 240; Omaha Westside, 166

1986 Omaha Westside, 221; Omaha Burke, 218

1985 Omaha Westside, 255; Lincoln Southeast, 138

1984 Omaha Westside, 273; Creighton Preparatory, 153

1983 Omaha Westside, 173; Creighton Preparatory, 146

1982 Omaha Westside, 252; Lincoln Southeast, 185

1981 Omaha Westside, 229; Creighton Preparatory, 195

1980 Omaha Westside, 264; Creighton Preparatory, 173

1979 Omaha Westside, 193; Creighton Preparatory, 185

1978 Omaha Westside, 209.5, Lincoln Southeast, 202

1977 Lincoln Southeast, 213; Omaha Westside, 187

1976 Omaha Westside, 273; Lincoln Southeast, 206

1975 Omaha Westside, 263; Lincoln Southeast, 173

1974 Omaha Westside, 263; Omaha Burke, 173

1973 Omaha Westside, 241; Lincoln East, 156.5

1972 Omaha Westside, 299; Fremont, 149

1971 Omaha Westside, 325; Omaha Burke, 135

1970 Omaha Westside, 297; Omaha Burke, 152

1969 Creighton Preparatory, 241.5; Omaha Westside, 174.5

1968 Omaha Westside, 291.5; Creighton Preparatory, 185

1967 Omaha Westside, 284.5; Lincoln Southeast, 246

1966 tie Omaha Westside & Lincoln Southeast, 78.5

1965 Lincoln Southeast, 82; Omaha Westside, 81

1964 Lincoln Southeast, 87; Omaha Westside, 58

1963 Lincoln Southeast, 103; Omaha Central, 45

1962 Lincoln Southeast, 92; Omaha Central, 48

1961 Lincoln Southeast, 70.5; Omaha Central, 66.5

1960 Lincoln Southeast, 60; Omaha Central, 47

1959 Lincoln Southeast, 75; Boys Town, 47

1958 Boys Town, 76; Lincoln High, 64

1957 Lincoln High, 64; Boys Town, 51

1956 Lincoln High, 81; Hastings, 45

1955 Lincoln High, 74; Boys Town, 55

1954 Boys Town, 89; Lincoln High, 36

1953 Boys Town, 105; Lincoln High, 60

1952 Boys Town, 79; Lincoln High, 69

1951 Boys Town, 91; Lincoln High, 55

1950 Lincoln High, 52; Omaha Technical, 47

1949 Omaha Technical, 58; Lincoln High, 55

1948 Lincoln High, 61; Omaha Technical, 48

1947 Lincoln High, 68; Omaha Technical, 62

1943-46 No State Championships Held-WWII

1942 tie Lincoln High & Omaha Technical, 65

1941 Lincoln High, 66.5; Omaha Technical, 60.5

1940 Lincoln High, 68; Omaha Technical, 63

1939 No State Championship Held–Lack of Entries

1938 Omaha Technical, 73; Lincoln High, 59

1937 Omaha Technical, 66; Lincoln High, 62

1936 Omaha Technical, 47; Lincoln High, 31

1935 Omaha Technical, 46; Beatrice, 31

1934 Lincoln High 59; Beatrice 24

1933 Lincoln High, 47; Omaha Central 28

1932 Omaha Technical, 44; Lincoln High 32