NSAA Girls Tennis Class A Seeded Players

#1 SINGLES
1. Samantha Mannix, Elkhorn South (17-0)
2. Julia King, Omaha Marian (23-2)
3. Bianca Rademacher, Lincoln East (29-2)
4. Fidan Ibrahimova, Lincoln Southeast (24-7)
5. Claire Neil, Papillion-LaVista (15-2)
6. Faith Kowalski, Kearney (29-4)
7. Tanvi Santhosh, Lincoln Southwest (16-8)
8. Natalie Schieuer, Lincoln Pius X (18-10)
9. Kathryn Freiburger, Millard West (20-11)
10. Han Le, Lincoln High (12-4)
11. Hannah Matthies, Norfolk (22-7)
12. Carlee Ellis, Papillion-LaVista South (7-7)

#1 DOUBLES
1. Madison Kiani/Sydney Rau, Lincoln East (28-4)
2. Morgan Eby/Spencer Roach, Papillion-LaVista (35-4)
3. Kate Dean/Sophie Miller, Lincoln Southeast (27-6)
4. Olivia Faulk/Leily Zhu, Millard North (7-1)
5. Morgan Felber/Taylor Shreve, Lincoln Pius X (23-6)
6. Tyranny Miller/Hannah Raymond, Elkhorn South (11-1)
7. Rachel Klatt/Regi Zakrzewski, Columbus (31-9)
8. Sierra Foley/Anna Stuckwisch, Millard West (16-10)
9. Berkley Beene/Emma McClellan, Omaha Marian (11-11)
10. Chloe Baylor/Baylor Pope, Lincoln High (16-13)
11. Anne Wiltfong/Morgan McKinsey, Lincoln Southwest (14-15)
12. Ashley Chiasson/Katelyn Richardson, Grand Island (17-14)

#2 SINGLES
1. Justine Linscott, Lincoln East (24-2)
2. Josie Friedman, Millard North (22-1)
3. Ridley Miller, Elkhorn South (18-4)
4. Rylee Schurman, Lincoln North Star (18-6)
5. Jadyn Moore, Papillion-LaVista (28-8)
6. Mary Kubat, Omaha Marian (15-6)
7. Elisabeth Sadler, Omaha Westside (14-8)
8. Evie Barnett, Lincoln Southeast (12-4)
9. Shelby Henry, Lincoln Southwest (15-13)
10. Julia McMahon-Cole, Lincoln High (19-7)
11. Sarah O'malley, Papillion-LaVista South (11-9)
12. Natalie Reynolds, Norfolk (17-12)

#2 DOUBLES
1. Abigail Peterson/Katherine Whitehead, Lincoln Southeast (32-2)
2. Tessa Hurst/Olivia Boudreau, Papillion-LaVista (34-4)
3. Abby Sullivan/Brooke Shreve, Lincoln Pius X (29-2)
4. Alyssa Calfee/Hailey Haar, Lincoln East (28-8)
5. Ansley Gates/Makenna Widholm, Lincoln Southwest (15-9)
6. Sophia Steffen/Taylin Copp, Kearney (15-2)
7. Emma Bergmeyer/Sarah Smith, Lincoln High (13-6)
8. Ridhi Konijeti/Lauren Dietrich, Elkhorn South (13-6)
9. Caitlin McCarthy/Priya Kukreja, Millard North (8-2)
10. Samantha Armstrong/Morgan Eihusen, Grand Island (11-8)
11. Chloe Ekborg/Macie Mally, Millard West (10-9)
12. Emily Alston/Stephanie Lund, Omaha Westside (13-16)