NSAA Girls Tennis Class B Seeded Players

#1 SINGLES
1. Katherine Krueger, Omaha Duchesne Academy (21-1)
2. Kristal Kuo, Elkhorn (25-3)
3. Amanda Fay, GICC (24-1)
4. Chloe Dworak, Lincoln Christian (14-1)
5. Sarah Sinsel, Holdrege (32-9)
6. Victoria Fattig, Lexington (30-6)
7. Cassiddy Beeby, McCook (27-12)
8. Madison Tabor, Waverly (21-8)
9. Ameya Kutty, Brownell-Talbot/Concordia (19-7)
10. Madison Herman, Ogallala (16-10)
11. Emma Mays, Hastings (13-16)
12. Madison Smart, York (16-13)

#1 DOUBLES
1. Elia Healy/Johnna Lowe, Omaha Skutt Catholic (23-0)
2. Lauren Koetter/Kacee Samway, McCook (39-0)
3. Meghan Main/Sophia Schack, Omaha Duchesne Academy (17-4)
4. Madison Liske/Katie Maser, GICC (18-2)
5. MacKenzie Greckel/Claire Mountjoy, Elkhorn (21-9)
6. Brooke Smith/Kiley Tremel, Gretna (11-8)
7. Maria McDougall/Nicole Mittman, York (18-10)
8. Makenzie Wells/Kamryn Smith, Holdrege (26-13)
9. Hannah Alexander/Kelsey Wrightsman, Adams Central (15-11)
10. Theresa Aguirre/Mallorie Buescher, Lexington (17-14)
11. Taylor Sramek/Taylor Skiles, Ralston (12-7)
12. Gwendolyn Prockish/Aelyn Thompson, Waverly (13-11)

#2 SINGLES
1. Kassidy Michaelis, McCook (39-0)
2. Brynn Sealock, GICC (19-4)
3. Brylee Lauby, Lexington (34-8)
4. Katelyn Keffeler, Holdrege (29-11)
5. Ryen Diaz, York (14-3)
6. Kaylee Van Ampting, Waverly (22-6)
7. Lesley Lam, Omaha Duchesne Academy (20-6)
8. Amanda Sandoval, Crete (16-8)
9. Aruna Bashir, Brownell-Talbot/Concordia (5-3)
10. Carly Brune, Elkhorn (16-9)
11. Rachel Hahn, Omaha Skutt Catholic (8-5)
12. Skylar Arehart, Ralston (14-7)

#2 DOUBLES
1. Grace Nelson/Joslyn Mountjoy, Elkhorn (21-1)
2. Sarah Oldfather/Annie Trettel, Kearney Catholic (18-1)
3. Katherine Kjendal/Sydney Thompson, McCook (31-3)
4. Kiersten Capelle/Jane Krueger, Omaha Duchesne Academy (19-3)
5. Tenly Hansen/Holly Rockenbach, York (28-5)
6. Jenna Lowry/Avery Kalvoda, GICC (17-3)
7. Jenna Mu/Rachel Hall, Brownell-Talbot/Concordia (8-1)
8. Kathryn Stevens/Elly Beeson, Omaha Skutt Catholic (9-6)
9. Sam Slizoski/Elizabeth Byrnes, Ralston (14-3)
10. Danielle Lindeman/Jordan Hagan, Lexington (23-8)
11. Lilith Fair/Madison Mendoza, Ogallala (15-8)
12. Alexis Johnson/Olivia Burgher, Lincoln Christian (10-10)