NSAA State Track & Field Meet Entries - CLASS A BOYS

This report was last updated on May 11, 2017 at 3:45pm CDT

Boys 3200m Relay

Class A
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
162nd/8:12.86Omaha BurkeKallo Arno, 12, #236; Aaron Rheiner, 9, #246; Isaac Lawrence, 11, #240; Nathan Ramirez, 11, #245
171st/8:13.59Lincoln SouthwestMasen Louviere, 11, #174; Liam Downes, 12, #170; Brandon Crom, 12, #168; Justin Bui, 11, #167
182nd/8:15.46Creighton Preparatory SchoolRyan Eastman, 11, #27; Luke Dickas, 10, #25; Colin Keller, 12, #29; Daniel Mattern, 11, #32
193rd/8:15.77Lincoln North StarRyan Lampe, 11, #128; Luke Pierce, 11, #129; Noah Hudson, 10, #127; Goanar Chot, 12, #125
1103rd/8:17.77Omaha NorthKoudi Arno, 12, #257; Michael Brown, 12, #260; Kupre Mitchell, 12, #266; Keon Blake, 11, #258
1111st/8:19.90Omaha CentralAlexander Tollinger, 12, #256; Hunter Johnson, 11, #253; Ethan Kilton, 10, #254; Malik Abdessalam, 12, #249
1124th/8:21.62Millard NorthJoseph Ziegenhorn, 12, #202; Kody Schmidt, 12, #198; Kingdon Hawes, 11, #188; Jarret Widhalm, 12, #201
1132nd/8:26.86Papillion-La VistaJacob Norris, 11, #286; David Kawula, 11, #284; Noah Hazel, 12, #283; Tyler Williams, 12, #288
1144th/8:29.25Papillion-La Vista SouthEvan Arnold, 12, #289; Robert Price, 10, #295; Sean Irwin, 12, #293; Nicholas Pollett, 9, #294
1153rd/8:31.47KearneyCole Willis, 12, #103; Max Swails, 11, #101; Jackson McFadden, 10, #93; James Smith, 11, #97
1165th/8:31.99RalstonThredrice Jones, 10, #303; Merlin Padilla, 9, #305; Spencer Gause, 11, #300; Alex Everhart, 11, #299
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
211st/8:06.36FremontJason Bechtel, 12, #49; Brock Hegarty, 12, #55; Preston Decker, 12, #52; Jacob Weston, 12, #67
222nd/8:09.49Grand IslandDylan Hartford, 9, #71; Ibrahim Karnouls, 10, #72; Felibs Gangra, 12, #70; Longins Kouri, 12, #74
231st/8:09.50Lincoln Pius XBryce Holcomb, 12, #141; Tyler Taubenheim, 11, #150; Anthony Butler, 11, #136; Thomas Robertson, 11, #147
243rd/8:11.10Elkhorn SouthEthan Geer, 11, #40; Evan Prendes, 9, #45; Maxwell Heng, 12, #41; Connor Boyens, 12, #39
254th/8:11.42Millard WestGabriel Anderson, 10, #209; Seth Hirsch, 12, #214; Grant Ray, 12, #222; Franklin Shue, 11, #223




Boys 110m Hurdles

Class A
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/16.19173Noah Krueger, 11, Lincoln Southwest
23rd/15.62269KeVonta Thompson, 10, Omaha North
32nd/15.23250Zachary Hangman, 11, Omaha Central
41st/14.29117Darius Luff, 10, Lincoln High
52nd/15.2211James Radziunas, 11, Bellevue West
64th/15.44140TJ Hansen, 12, Lincoln Pius X
75th/15.98247Myles Thompson, 9, Omaha Burke
87th/16.41241Noah Oellerich, 10, Omaha Burke
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
16th/16.25105Chad Alexander, 10, Lincoln East
24th/15.6083Nathaniel Berg, 12, Kearney
33rd/15.38219Dillon Murman, 12, Millard West
42nd/14.2978George Siliman, 12, Grand Island
51st/15.06106Elliott Alexander, 11, Lincoln East
62nd/15.4735Noah Strako, 10, Creighton Preparatory School
75th/15.8494Brayden Miller, 10, Kearney
87th/16.4020Nicholas Stoeckle, 9, Columbus
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
16th/16.37287Tylor Obermeyer, 12, Papillion-La Vista
24th/15.8226Scott Dobberpuhl, 12, Creighton Preparatory School
33rd/15.25227Jake Long, 12, Norfolk
41st/15.1186Tanner Ellingson, 12, Kearney
51st/15.1328Sidney Howard, 12, Creighton Preparatory School
63rd/15.34237Lyndon Harrison, 10, Omaha Burke
74th/15.8860Tristan Novak, 11, Fremont
86th/16.38179Zachary Schroer, 11, Lincoln Southwest




Boys 100m Dash

Class A
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/11.087Micah Davis, 12, Bellevue West
22nd/10.8669Casey Burnham, 11, Grand Island
36th/10.8437Noah Velinsky, 11, Creighton Preparatory School
41st/10.65234Trevon Weaver, 12, North Platte
54th/10.80267Omar Parker, 12, Omaha North
67th/10.84263Samir Crawford, 11, Omaha North
72nd/10.9495Casey Renken, 11, Kearney
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
18th/11.08178Pierce Reinhardt, 12, Lincoln Southwest
23rd/11.0014Blake Becher, 12, Columbus
35th/10.82171Braeden Hartwig, 12, Lincoln Southwest
42nd/10.6923Shannon Brewer Jr, 12, Creighton Preparatory School
51st/10.71113Caleb Brown, 12, Lincoln High
62nd/11.00149Will Spethman, 11, Lincoln Pius X
74th/11.04122Zion Perry, 11, Lincoln High
86th/11.25195Noah Mick, 11, Millard North
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/11.16145Christian Kwambamba, 12, Lincoln Pius X
24th/11.13148Benjamin Sager, 11, Lincoln Pius X
33rd/10.9873Payton Kinne, 12, Grand Island
43rd/10.7831Nathaniel Lorenz, 12, Creighton Preparatory School
51st/10.81282Kurtis Cotton, 12, Papillion-La Vista
61st/10.99248Jayvonn Vinson, 11, Omaha Burke
74th/11.16281Frank Allen, 9, Papillion-La Vista
85th/11.24120Farrakhan Muhammad, 12, Lincoln High




Boys 400m Dash

Class A
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/52.36153Alexander Curran, 12, Lincoln Southeast
23rd/52.25268DShaun Samuels, 10, Omaha North
34th/51.3246Mason Suey, 10, Elkhorn South
41st/49.80112Micah Wilson, 12, Lincoln East
52nd/50.37272Michael Knowles, 12, Omaha Northwest
62nd/51.54274Nathaniel James, 12, Omaha South
75th/52.35243Trevon Peak, 10, Omaha Burke
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
16th/52.39151Jared Thavenet, 11, Lincoln Pius X
24th/51.94108Gabriel Eubanks, 12, Lincoln East
32nd/51.7587Trey Grube, 12, Kearney
42nd/49.929Caelon Harkey, 12, Bellevue West
51st/50.2648Lucas Arps, 10, Fremont
63rd/51.81255Montaveous Thomas, 12, Omaha Central
75th/52.20280Ryan O'Neal, 12, Omaha Westside
86th/52.7224John Carlisle, 12, Creighton Preparatory School
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
17th/52.685Jaylin Bradley, 12, Bellevue West
24th/52.1081Brant Barth, 12, Kearney
31st/51.48259Ian Brown, 10, Omaha North
43rd/50.12190Ben King, 11, Millard North
53rd/50.95131Leeaaron Berks, 10, Lincoln Northeast
61st/51.5416Michael Koch III, 11, Columbus
74th/52.32172Zachary Jarosz, 10, Lincoln Southwest
85th/52.72273Kelley Cobbs, 10, Omaha South




Boys 3200m Run

Class A
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
91st/9:52.33308Abdulkadir Mohamed, 12, South Sioux City
102nd/9:52.52307Osman Gele, 12, South Sioux City
115th/9:52.79291Logan Clark, 11, Papillion-La Vista South
126th/9:52.80166Tyler Boyle, 9, Lincoln Southwest
137th/9:53.47275Trevor Ramsdell, 11, Omaha South
145th/9:58.30161Thomas Ward, 12, Lincoln Southeast
153rd/9:59.04246Aaron Rheiner, 9, Omaha Burke
166th/9:59.0863Sage Reiger, 12, Fremont
177th/9:59.42157Lane Nollendorfs-Miller, 10, Lincoln Southeast
184th/10:00.30139Jack Goeden, 12, Lincoln Pius X
191st/10:01.60279Milo Greder, 12, Omaha Westside
208th/10:03.7351Chase Cate, 11, Fremont
215th/10:04.17197Joseph Roth, 12, Millard North
222nd/10:05.13256Alexander Tollinger, 12, Omaha Central
233rd/10:09.28206Gunner Matson, 12, Millard South
244th/10:09.8184John Brockmeier, 11, Kearney
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/9:22.36214Seth Hirsch, 12, Millard West
22nd/9:36.5764Jack Schulz, 12, Fremont
31st/9:39.54176Luke Nolley, 11, Lincoln Southwest
42nd/9:45.03296Jacob Ralston, 11, Papillion-La Vista South
53rd/9:47.8734John Slagle, 11, Creighton Preparatory School
63rd/9:48.19218Derek Moore, 11, Millard West
74th/9:48.99290Kyler Caverzagie, 12, Papillion-La Vista South
84th/9:49.04211Nicholas Brdicko, 11, Millard West




Boys 300m Hurdles

Class A
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/42.2860Tristan Novak, 11, Fremont
25th/42.10228Nick Bocott, 10, North Platte
34th/41.41237Lyndon Harrison, 10, Omaha Burke
41st/40.02227Jake Long, 12, Norfolk
52nd/41.27114Marcus Haynes, 12, Lincoln High
62nd/41.4420Nicholas Stoeckle, 9, Columbus
76th/42.27292Brian Clausen, 10, Papillion-La Vista South
86th/42.9962Caelin Reeh, 11, Fremont
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/42.28193Lance Louthan, 10, Millard North
22nd/41.96177John Otte, 11, Lincoln Southwest
34th/41.8683Nathaniel Berg, 12, Kearney
41st/40.0578George Siliman, 12, Grand Island
52nd/40.68106Elliott Alexander, 11, Lincoln East
65th/41.9094Brayden Miller, 10, Kearney
73rd/41.9826Scott Dobberpuhl, 12, Creighton Preparatory School
86th/42.76140TJ Hansen, 12, Lincoln Pius X
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/42.56220Connor Pierson, 12, Millard West
24th/42.0830William Krolikowski, 12, Creighton Preparatory School
31st/41.20269KeVonta Thompson, 10, Omaha North
41st/40.54184Nick Edwards, 12, Millard North
53rd/40.911Ethan Boerner, 11, Bellevue East
63rd/41.6886Tanner Ellingson, 12, Kearney
77th/42.4235Noah Strako, 10, Creighton Preparatory School
85th/42.61123Isaiah Winston, 9, Lincoln High




Boys 200m Dash

Class A
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/23.08235Shawn Jackson, 11, Omaha Bryan
25th/22.80122Zion Perry, 11, Lincoln High
32nd/22.47248Jayvonn Vinson, 11, Omaha Burke
41st/21.70113Caleb Brown, 12, Lincoln High
52nd/21.9423Shannon Brewer Jr, 12, Creighton Preparatory School
64th/22.61267Omar Parker, 12, Omaha North
75th/22.82191Thomas Kopcho, 11, Millard North
88th/23.10306Alec Watson, 12, Ralston
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
16th/22.8937Noah Velinsky, 11, Creighton Preparatory School
24th/22.6573Payton Kinne, 12, Grand Island
32nd/22.49255Montaveous Thomas, 12, Omaha Central
42nd/21.7544Alex Nelson, 11, Elkhorn South
51st/21.89234Trevon Weaver, 12, North Platte
65th/22.62178Pierce Reinhardt, 12, Lincoln Southwest
73rd/22.70148Benjamin Sager, 11, Lincoln Pius X
87th/23.07145Christian Kwambamba, 12, Lincoln Pius X
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
17th/22.9636Marcus Vaughn-Jones, 11, Creighton Preparatory School
24th/22.78112Micah Wilson, 12, Lincoln East
31st/22.2895Casey Renken, 11, Kearney
41st/22.109Caelon Harkey, 12, Bellevue West
53rd/22.1769Casey Burnham, 11, Grand Island
63rd/22.54171Braeden Hartwig, 12, Lincoln Southwest
76th/22.95149Will Spethman, 11, Lincoln Pius X
84th/23.3898Tristan Southwell, 9, Kearney




Boys 800m Run

Class A
Section 1
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
157th/2:03.08127Noah Hudson, 10, Lincoln North Star
162nd/2:03.60275Trevor Ramsdell, 11, Omaha South
172nd/2:03.70103Cole Willis, 12, Kearney
189th/2:03.70156Russell Masterson, 12, Lincoln Southeast
193rd/2:03.7425Luke Dickas, 10, Creighton Preparatory School
1104th/2:03.94258Keon Blake, 11, Omaha North
1113rd/2:04.49286Jacob Norris, 11, Papillion-La Vista
1124th/2:06.69254Ethan Kilton, 10, Omaha Central
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
211st/2:02.15174Masen Louviere, 11, Lincoln Southwest
227th/2:02.2070Felibs Gangra, 12, Grand Island
238th/2:02.5055Brock Hegarty, 12, Fremont
241st/2:02.63207Noah Rasmussen, 12, Millard South
Section 2
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
154th/1:57.79223Franklin Shue, 11, Millard West
162nd/1:58.01141Bryce Holcomb, 12, Lincoln Pius X
173rd/1:58.1513Bryson Williams, 12, Bellevue West
184th/1:58.513Logan Wood, 12, Bellevue East
195th/1:58.72150Tyler Taubenheim, 11, Lincoln Pius X
1106th/2:00.02240Isaac Lawrence, 11, Omaha Burke
1115th/2:00.27272Michael Knowles, 12, Omaha Northwest
1126th/2:01.0356Pehrson Huss, 12, Fremont
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
211st/1:55.4374Longins Kouri, 12, Grand Island
221st/1:56.62236Kallo Arno, 12, Omaha Burke
232nd/1:57.02131Leeaaron Berks, 10, Lincoln Northeast
243rd/1:57.09221John Quigley, 11, Millard West




Boys 400m Relay

Class A
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
15th/44.15Lincoln EastMicah Wilson, 12, #112; Carson Walters, 12, #111; Logan Sipherd, 12, #110; Peyton Aipperspach, 11, #104
23rd/43.98KearneyDavis Skiles, 10, #96; Brant Barth, 12, #81; Miko Maessner, 9, #92; Casey Renken, 11, #95
34th/43.63Omaha BurkeJayvonn Vinson, 11, #248; Brian Rafiner, 10, #244; Trevon Peak, 10, #243; Eliu Paopao, 12, #242
43rd/43.59Lincoln Pius XBenjamin Sager, 11, #148; Joshua Kobza, 12, #142; Will Spethman, 11, #149; Christian Kwambamba, 12, #145
52nd/43.62Omaha CentralJalen Harris, 11, #251; Zachary Hangman, 11, #250; Montaveous Thomas, 12, #255; DaRon Johnson, 12, #252
63rd/43.90RalstonAlec Watson, 12, #306; Jake Knott, 11, #304; Robbie Jensen, 12, #302; Alex Everhart, 11, #299
74th/43.99FremontLucas Arps, 10, #48; Bryan Fernandez, 10, #54; Chandler Lipsys, 12, #57; Justin Pettit, 12, #61
84th/44.27Lincoln SouthwestPierce Reinhardt, 12, #178; Braeden Hartwig, 12, #171; Blake Van Ert, 11, #182; Conner Boden, 10, #165
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
12nd/43.46Millard NorthJacob Losole, 10, #192; Jadus Ellis, 9, #185; Parker Haug, 9, #187; Noah Mick, 11, #195
21st/43.14Bellevue WestCaelon Harkey, 12, #9; Jevyon Ducker, 9, #8; James Radziunas, 11, #11; Micah Davis, 12, #7
32nd/42.58Omaha NorthSamir Crawford, 11, #263; Bryant Wesson, 10, #270; Ian Brown, 10, #259; Omar Parker, 12, #267
41st/42.49Creighton Preparatory SchoolNathaniel Lorenz, 12, #31; Shannon Brewer Jr, 12, #23; Marcus Vaughn-Jones, 11, #36; Noah Velinsky, 11, #37
51st/42.54Lincoln HighCaleb Brown, 12, #113; Zion Perry, 11, #122; Farrakhan Muhammad, 12, #120; Joshua Mfinanga, 11, #119
62nd/42.81Grand IslandPayton Kinne, 12, #73; Benjamin Reilly, 10, #76; Casey Burnham, 11, #69; George Siliman, 12, #78
71st/43.26ColumbusJoseph Braasch, 9, #15; Blake Becher, 12, #14; Michael Koch III, 11, #16; Marcus Randall Jr, 9, #18
83rd/43.50Elkhorn SouthAlex Nelson, 11, #44; Michael Xiques, 11, #47; Mason Suey, 10, #46; Tyler Alberts, 12, #38




Boys 1600m Run

Class A
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
92nd/4:29.9034John Slagle, 11, Creighton Preparatory School
102nd/4:30.31307Osman Gele, 12, South Sioux City
113rd/4:30.33176Luke Nolley, 11, Lincoln Southwest
124th/4:30.46296Jacob Ralston, 11, Papillion-La Vista South
132nd/4:31.10207Noah Rasmussen, 12, Millard South
143rd/4:31.55288Tyler Williams, 12, Papillion-La Vista
156th/4:32.41160Abram Turner, 12, Lincoln Southeast
164th/4:32.63256Alexander Tollinger, 12, Omaha Central
177th/4:33.17217Mason McDonald, 10, Millard West
183rd/4:33.62308Abdulkadir Mohamed, 12, South Sioux City
195th/4:33.65175Jack Nolley, 9, Lincoln Southwest
206th/4:34.17276Aldo Zavala-Flores, 11, Omaha South
218th/4:35.97133Caden Frazier, 12, Lincoln Northeast
229th/4:37.33271Brett Hillabrand, 11, Omaha Northwest
234th/4:38.48139Jack Goeden, 12, Lincoln Pius X
245th/4:39.36249Malik Abdessalam, 12, Omaha Central
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/4:22.72214Seth Hirsch, 12, Millard West
22nd/4:25.0652Preston Decker, 12, Fremont
31st/4:27.6827Ryan Eastman, 11, Creighton Preparatory School
41st/4:27.68279Milo Greder, 12, Omaha Westside
51st/4:27.77186Joseph Frazier, 12, Millard North
63rd/4:28.2041Maxwell Heng, 12, Elkhorn South
74th/4:28.57221John Quigley, 11, Millard West
85th/4:29.5150Spencer Bobbett, 12, Fremont




Boys 1600m Relay

Class A
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
14th/3:31.00Lincoln NortheastLeeaaron Berks, 10, #131; Elijah Connatser, 11, #132; Mohamed Komi, 12, #134; Shadon Shannon, 9, #135
22nd/3:28.68Creighton Preparatory SchoolRyan Eastman, 11, #27; William Krolikowski, 12, #30; Noah Strako, 10, #35; John Carlisle, 12, #24
33rd/3:28.34Omaha WestsideWyatt Gosnell, 12, #278; Milo Greder, 12, #279; Ryan O'Neal, 12, #280; Derek Duin, 12, #277
44th/3:27.82Lincoln Pius XBryce Holcomb, 12, #141; Tyler Taubenheim, 11, #150; Benjamin Sager, 11, #148; Will Spethman, 11, #149
53rd/3:28.05Millard WestJohn Quigley, 11, #221; Benjamin Christenson, 11, #212; Franklin Shue, 11, #223; Matthew Detlefsen, 10, #213
65th/3:28.42Omaha BurkeKallo Arno, 12, #236; Eliu Paopao, 12, #242; Isaac Lawrence, 11, #240; Trevon Peak, 10, #243
74th/3:30.73Millard SouthJacob Ladage, 11, #205; Gunner Matson, 12, #206; Zachary Charity, 12, #203; Noah Rasmussen, 12, #207
83rd/3:31.28Omaha NorthIan Brown, 10, #259; DaShawn McGary, 12, #265; Kupre Mitchell, 12, #266; DShaun Samuels, 10, #268
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/3:27.62Lincoln SouthwestPierce Reinhardt, 12, #178; Noah Symonsbergen, 12, #180; Masen Louviere, 11, #174; Zachary Jarosz, 10, #172
22nd/3:26.18Millard NorthThomas Kopcho, 11, #191; Joseph Frazier, 12, #186; Ben King, 11, #190; Beck Watne, 11, #200
31st/3:25.75KearneyTrey Grube, 12, #87; Cole Willis, 12, #103; Brant Barth, 12, #81; James Smith, 11, #97
41st/3:25.47Lincoln EastMicah Wilson, 12, #112; Gabriel Eubanks, 12, #108; Elliott Alexander, 11, #106; Carson Walters, 12, #111
51st/3:25.71FremontLucas Arps, 10, #48; Bryan Fernandez, 10, #54; Caelin Reeh, 11, #62; Chandler Lipsys, 12, #57
62nd/3:25.93Grand IslandSamaan Adenti, 11, #68; Felibs Gangra, 12, #70; Ibrahim Karnouls, 10, #72; Longins Kouri, 12, #74
73rd/3:27.27Bellevue WestBryson Williams, 12, #13; Caelon Harkey, 12, #9; Sylvo Johnson, 12, #10; Jaylin Bradley, 12, #5
82nd/3:27.69ColumbusJoseph Braasch, 9, #15; Nicholas Stoeckle, 9, #20; Michael Koch III, 11, #16; Jonathan Samayoa, 12, #19




Boys High Jump

Class A
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/6-00.0042George Johnson, 12, Elkhorn South
14th/6-01.00100Seth Stroh, 9, Kearney
13rd/6-01.0014Blake Becher, 12, Columbus
13rd/6-01.0043Rayan Kathol, 11, Elkhorn South
12nd/6-01.00116Dauntavis Lawrence, 11, Lincoln High
11st/6-01.0058Ross McMahon, 10, Fremont
14th/6-03.00233Payton Smith, 12, North Platte
14th/6-03.00109Jacob Schoening, 12, Lincoln East
13rd/6-03.007Micah Davis, 12, Bellevue West
13rd/6-03.0033Kazmere Nicholson, 12, Creighton Preparatory School
12nd/6-03.00239Mason Jung, 10, Omaha Burke
12nd/6-05.00169Jacob Dowd, 12, Lincoln Southwest
12nd/6-05.00204Jack Dempsey, 12, Millard South
11st/6-06.00143Kose Kose, 11, Lincoln Pius X
11st/6-07.00264Allen Gordon, 12, Omaha North
11st/6-08.00226Travis Larson, 12, Norfolk




Boys Shot Put

Class A
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/49-05.006Tyler Ciurej, 12, Bellevue West
12nd/49-03.2517Garrett Krumland, 11, Columbus
13rd/48-11.25102Tyler Tracy, 11, Kearney
14th/48-11.00118Mohammad Majid, 12, Lincoln High
14th/48-10.50262Cyrus Collins, 12, Omaha North
13rd/47-10.50138Chris Cassidy, 11, Lincoln Pius X
14th/46-11.502Jackson Drezelo, 11, Bellevue East
14th/46-05.5088Lewis Herrington, 11, Kearney
21st/55-05.50162Bryson Williams, 11, Lincoln Southeast
22nd/54-09.0066Dallas Thompson, 12, Fremont
21st/54-04.00163Anthony Banderas, 11, Lincoln Southwest
22nd/51-09.00301Armando Jackson, 12, Ralston
21st/50-07.50199Kevin Shubert, 10, Millard North
23rd/50-02.7575Hunter Moural, 12, Grand Island
23rd/49-10.00164Will Bax, 12, Lincoln Southwest
21st/49-06.7599Rudolph Stofer, 12, Kearney




Boys Triple Jump

Class A
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/43-04.25215Peyton Krugerud, 12, Millard West
12nd/43-04.0091Ryan Koski, 12, Kearney
13rd/42-10.25251Jalen Harris, 11, Omaha Central
11st/42-06.00144Lado Kose, 11, Lincoln Pius X
12nd/42-04.50189Elijah Ivy, 12, Millard North
14th/42-04.2521Noah Stoeckle, 9, Columbus
13rd/41-05.00130Trevon Renville-Murray, 11, Lincoln North Star
14th/40-11.25239Mason Jung, 10, Omaha Burke
21st/46-11.5023Shannon Brewer Jr, 12, Creighton Preparatory School
22nd/46-09.00261Treyshaun Burnett, 12, Omaha North
23rd/45-04.25264Allen Gordon, 12, Omaha North
24th/44-11.00183Naman Williams, 12, Lincoln Southwest
21st/44-04.50115Samuel Joseph, 11, Lincoln High
21st/43-08.75224Connor Clayton, 10, Norfolk
22nd/43-06.0077Tyler Sextro, 11, Grand Island
23rd/43-04.50154Chase Dederman, 12, Lincoln Southeast




Boys Pole Vault

Class A
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/12-04.00298Aidan Thurin, 11, Papillion-La Vista South
13rd/12-04.00297Grayson Stanton, 11, Papillion-La Vista South
14th/12-06.0012Gannon Spahn, 10, Bellevue West
14th/13-00.00285Mitchell Klassen, 10, Papillion-La Vista
13rd/13-02.004Cole Armagost, 12, Bellevue West
12nd/13-02.00229Jacob Harvey, 11, North Platte
13rd/13-04.0090Damon Kemp, 11, Kearney
12nd/13-04.0082Ian Bauer, 11, Kearney
11st/13-04.00208Jacob Reinhardt, 11, Millard South
15th/13-06.00158Skyler Peterson, 10, Lincoln Southeast
14th/13-06.00155Noah Erwin, 12, Lincoln Southeast
12nd/13-06.00126Jake Goertzen, 11, Lincoln North Star
11st/13-06.00230Delano Hernandez, 10, North Platte
11st/13-06.00238Max Herman, 12, Omaha Burke
13rd/14-06.00152Rockdale Cauble, 12, Lincoln Southeast
12nd/14-06.0076Benjamin Reilly, 10, Grand Island
11st/14-10.0065Jake Sellon, 11, Fremont




Boys Long Jump

Class A
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/21-04.0079Noah Arredondo, 12, Kearney
13rd/21-03.25234Trevon Weaver, 12, North Platte
14th/21-01.25261Treyshaun Burnett, 12, Omaha North
12nd/20-09.7568Samaan Adenti, 11, Grand Island
13rd/20-09.00120Farrakhan Muhammad, 12, Lincoln High
13rd/20-08.75124Mason Austin, 11, Lincoln North Star
14th/20-08.50137Isaac Carpenter, 10, Lincoln Pius X
14th/19-11.25159Nicholas Rosenthal, 12, Lincoln Southeast
21st/22-06.50264Allen Gordon, 12, Omaha North
21st/21-10.5085Caleb Claussen, 12, Kearney
22nd/21-06.75182Blake Van Ert, 11, Lincoln Southwest
21st/21-05.00192Jacob Losole, 10, Millard North
22nd/21-04.75280Ryan O'Neal, 12, Omaha Westside
21st/21-04.5053Austin Everitt, 10, Fremont
22nd/21-04.50185Jadus Ellis, 9, Millard North
23rd/21-04.50277Derek Duin, 12, Omaha Westside




Boys Discus

Class A
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/144-04.00232Elliott Purdy, 9, North Platte
12nd/144-01.00216Joshua Lasauskas, 11, Millard West
12nd/141-07.0080Tyler Atchison, 11, Kearney
13rd/140-00.00210Benjamin Aniello, 12, Millard West
14th/139-05.00146Hunter Pollack, 12, Lincoln Pius X
14th/139-03.00121Malachi Norval, 11, Lincoln High
13rd/137-03.0022Colton Wolfe, 12, Columbus
14th/134-05.0089William Jorgensen, 11, Kearney
21st/168-08.00196Benjamin Newsom, 12, Millard North
21st/161-07.00163Anthony Banderas, 11, Lincoln Southwest
21st/155-09.00225Richard Dover, 12, Norfolk
22nd/154-05.00231Joseph Larson, 10, North Platte
21st/150-11.0059Tate Moeller, 10, Fremont
22nd/148-02.00194Drew Mertz, 10, Millard North
23rd/145-11.00107Tyler Brown, 9, Lincoln East
23rd/144-06.00181Kaedon Thurman, 9, Lincoln Southwest