2016 NSAA State Track & Field Meet Results
CLASS A BOYS

This page was last updated on May 21, 2016 at 5:47pm CDT. REFRESH this page to see the most recent updates.

Field Events

Running Events

Team Scores after 17 events:

1.Millard West70.000
2.Papillion-La Vista57.000
3.Omaha North53.000
4.Millard North51.000
5.Papillion-La Vista South44.000
6.Omaha Westside37.000
7.Grand Island36.000
8.Creighton Preparatory School35.000
9.Omaha Northwest34.000
10.Lincoln Pius X27.500
11.Lincoln High26.000
12.Omaha Central25.000
13.Omaha Burke20.000
14.Lincoln Southwest19.000
15.Omaha Benson16.000
16.Kearney15.000
17.Norfolk14.500
18.Bellevue West14.000
19.Lincoln Northeast13.000
20.Lincoln North Star11.000
21.Fremont10.000
22.Elkhorn South9.000
23.Hastings7.000
24.Omaha South6.000
25.North Platte5.000
26.Lincoln Southeast4.000
27.Columbus3.000
28.South Sioux City1.000


High Jump

Class A State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
Class A Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen Gordon                 11 Omaha North                            6-09.00    10
  2 Alstian Walker               12 Papillion-La Vista South               6-08.00     8
  3 Devin Merksick               11 Grand Island                           6-06.00     6
 4T Travis Larson                11 Norfolk                                6-05.00     4.5
 4T Kose Kose                    10 Lincoln Pius X                         6-05.00     4.5
  6 Chase Alberts                12 Creighton Preparatory School           6-04.00     3
  7 Micah Davis                  11 Bellevue West                          6-04.00     2
  8 Kohlton Bingham              12 Elkhorn South                          6-02.00     1
  9 Jacob Dowd                   11 Lincoln Southwest                      6-02.00 
 10 Jackson McInturf             11 Grand Island                           6-02.00 
 11 Zachary Blaschko             12 Kearney                                6-02.00 
12T Payton Smith                 11 North Platte                           6-00.00 
12T ArMon Alexander              11 Omaha Northwest                        6-00.00 
 14 Jack Dempsey                 11 Millard South                          6-00.00 
 15 Jonathan Carter              10 Papillion-La Vista                     6-00.00 
 16 Morgan Karloff               12 Hastings                               5-10.00 
 -- Lucas Zelnio                 11 Lincoln Southwest                           NM 
 -- Javone Malone                11 Omaha Benson                                NM 

Return to Index


Shot Put

Class A State Record: 64-09.50 Larry Station, Omaha Central 1982
Class A Meet Record: 62-11.50 Larry Station, Omaha Central 1982
All-Class State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Ethan Ruh                    12 Creighton Preparatory School          57-11.00    10
  2 Elijah Zoucha                12 Millard West                          55-02.50     8
  3 Alex Kerr                    12 Lincoln Pius X                        52-11.00     6
  4 Jonathan Soto                12 Papillion-La Vista                    52-08.25     5
  5 Nick Lenners                 12 Lincoln Southwest                     52-05.00     4
  6 Tyler Tracy                  10 Kearney                               52-02.75     3
  7 Connor Pavlik                12 Omaha Central                         52-01.50     2
  8 George Oxford                12 Grand Island                          51-08.00     1
  9 Kayden Lovato                11 Omaha Burke                           51-06.50 
 10 Trevor Hoehner               12 Kearney                               50-05.75 
 11 Dallas Thompson              11 Fremont                               48-11.25 
 12 Hunter Moural                11 Grand Island                          47-08.25 
 13 Ethan Karr                   12 Lincoln Northeast                     47-05.00 
 14 Anthony Banderas             10 Lincoln Southwest                     45-09.00 
 15 Broderick Buck               12 Millard North                         45-05.50 
 16 Kevin Shubert                 9 Millard North                         43-04.00 

Return to Index


Triple Jump

Class A State Record: 48-11.25 John Gibson, Papillion-La Vista 1996
Class A Meet Record: 48-11.25 John Gibson, Papillion-La Vista 1996
All-Class State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Shannon Brewer Jr            11 Creighton Preparatory School          47-00.25    10
  2 Daye'Trell Thomas            12 Omaha Northwest                       46-03.75     8
  3 Alstian Walker               12 Papillion-La Vista South              45-09.50     6
  4 Noah Fant                    12 Omaha South                           45-02.50     5
  5 Nathan White                 12 Papillion-La Vista                    44-09.50     4
  6 Amiah Jackson                12 Lincoln High                          44-08.00     3
  7 Deontae Brown                12 Kearney                               44-04.50     2
  8 Chase Dederman               11 Lincoln Southeast                     44-00.25     1
  9 Nathan Jatczak               12 Papillion-La Vista South              43-01.50 
 10 Aaron Cobbs                  11 Bellevue East                         42-09.75 
 11 Blake Van Ert                10 Lincoln Southwest                     42-06.50 
 12 ArMon Alexander              11 Omaha Northwest                       42-03.00 
 13 Jordan Williams              12 Millard South                         41-07.25 
 14 Xavier Page                  12 Omaha Burke                           40-07.25 
 15 Michael Minor                12 Omaha Northwest                       40-03.50 
 16 Jesse Lewis                   9 Lincoln Southwest                     39-06.50 

Return to Index


Pole Vault

Class A State Record: 16-03.25 Steven Cahoy, Grand Island 2013
Class A Meet Record: 16-02.00 Brett Maher, Kearney 2008
All-Class State Record: 16-07.00 Seth Burney, Beatrice 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Austin Telecky               12 Grand Island                          13-10.00    10
  2 Jack Noble                   12 Papillion-La Vista                    13-06.00     8
  3 Evan Hayes                   12 Millard West                          13-06.00     6
  4 Jacob Harvey                 10 North Platte                          13-06.00     5
 5T Damon Kemp                   10 Kearney                               13-06.00     3
 5T Jacob Sellon                 10 Fremont                               13-06.00     3
 5T Rockdale Cauble              11 Lincoln Southeast                     13-06.00     3
  8 Jason Johanek                12 Creighton Preparatory School          13-00.00     1
  9 Matthew Graves               12 Grand Island                          13-00.00 
 10 Jake Goertzen                10 Lincoln North Star                    13-00.00 
11T Max Herman                   11 Omaha Burke                           12-06.00 
11T Joshua Peterson              11 Hastings                              12-06.00 
 13 David Reinhardt              11 Millard South                         12-06.00 
14T Noah Hunt                    11 Lincoln Northeast                     12-00.00 
14T Noah Geist                   12 Millard North                         12-00.00 
14T Treygan Gowen                12 Kearney                               12-00.00 

Return to Index


Discus

Class A State Record: 202-01.00 Larry Station, Omaha Central 1982
Class A Meet Record: 198-09.00 Scott McPherren, Lincoln East 1993
All-Class State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
All-Class Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Newsom              11 Millard North                        167-01.00    10
  2 Luke Ziepke                  11 Elkhorn South                        165-00.00     8
  3 Larry Station                12 Millard North                        164-04.00     6
  4 Terry Jones                  12 Lincoln High                         160-01.00     5
  5 Dylan Rutt                   12 Hastings                             159-11.00     4
  6 Ethan Ruh                    12 Creighton Preparatory School         159-03.00     3
  7 Andrew Mason                 12 Kearney                              153-07.00     2
  8 Elijah Zoucha                12 Millard West                         146-10.00     1
  9 Rhonie Haase                 11 South Sioux City                     138-03.00 
 10 Clayton Wittmayer            12 Omaha Burke                          136-06.00 
 11 Rudolph Stofer               11 Kearney                              136-06.00 
 12 Joe Larson                    9 North Platte                         130-00.00 
 13 Martin Perez                 12 Fremont                              129-10.00 
 14 Ethan Karr                   12 Lincoln Northeast                    128-02.00 
 15 Tyler Kress                  11 Grand Island                         125-05.00 
 -- Richard Dover                11 Norfolk                                     NM 

Return to Index


Long Jump

Class A State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
Class A Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen Gordon                 11 Omaha North                           22-02.75    10
  2 Daye'Trell Thomas            12 Omaha Northwest                       22-00.00     8
  3 Jonathan Carter              10 Papillion-La Vista                    22-00.00     6
  4 Justus Henderson             12 Omaha Central                         21-11.50     5
  5 Michael Minor                12 Omaha Northwest                       21-10.50     4
  6 Nathan White                 12 Papillion-La Vista                    21-09.75     3
  7 Alstian Walker               12 Papillion-La Vista South              21-06.75     2
  8 Monte' McGary                12 Omaha South                           21-05.00     1
  9 Cedric Lee                   12 Creighton Preparatory School          20-11.50 
 10 Trevon Weaver                11 North Platte                          20-10.25 
 11 Dauntavis Lawrence           10 Lincoln High                          20-05.00 
 12 Michael Koch III             10 Columbus                              20-02.75 
 13 Kyle Loges                   11 Millard South                         20-02.75 
 14 Deontae Brown                12 Kearney                               20-00.50 
 15 Blake Van Ert                10 Lincoln Southwest                     20-00.50 
 16 Braeden Hartwig              11 Lincoln Southwest                     19-11.50 
 17 Nathan Jatczak               12 Papillion-La Vista South              19-11.50 
 18 Jacob Losole                  9 Millard North                         19-05.25 
 19 Nicholas Rosenthal           11 Lincoln Southeast                     18-07.25 

Return to Index


3200m Relay FINALS

Class A State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
Class A Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -1.9 M/S S)
  1 Omaha Burke                            7:51.45  1   10
     John Cleary, 12, #219; Isaac Lawrence, 10, #222; Andrew Vasquez, 12, #226; Kallo Arno, 11, #218
  2 Omaha Westside                         7:57.90  1    8
     Jakob Phillips, 12, #267; Abdinasir Abdi, 12, #263; Alec Reilly, 12, #268; Milo Greder, 11, #265
  3 Lincoln Northeast                      7:58.44  1    6
     Brian Bentzinger, 11, #119; Leeaaron Berks, 9, #120; Adin Connatser, 12, #121; Wyatt McLeod, 12, #124
  4 Creighton Preparatory School           8:01.76  1    5
     John Lukowski, 12, #24; William Hanafan, 11, #17; John Slagle, 10, #27; Ryan Eastman, 10, #16
  5 Millard West                           8:01.80  1    4
     Franklin Shue, 10, #200; Grant Ray, 11, #199; Garret McGahan, 12, #196; John Quigley, 10, #198
  6 Hastings                               8:06.40  1    3
     Joshua Dycus, 12, #71; Lukaas Simonson, 10, #76; Seth Simonson, 10, #77; Nicholas Lewis, 10, #73
  7 Papillion-La Vista                     8:09.72  1    2
     Thomas Cahill, 12, #270; Ethan Smith, 12, #280; Tyler Williams, 11, #283; Jacob Norris, 10, #277
  8 Lincoln Pius X                         8:10.54  1    1
     Tyler Taubenheim, 10, #136; Bryce Holcomb, 11, #130; Thomas Krick, 12, #133; Thomas Robertson, 10, #134
  9 Lincoln North Star                     8:11.90  1
     Jacob Denesia, 12, #111; Nathan Pierce, 12, #117; Bemnet Habtu, 12, #113; Brett Krajewski, 12, #115
 10 Papillion-La Vista South               8:12.27  1
     Justin Wiebelhaus, 12, #294; Alexander Knowles, 12, #291; Andrew Digiacomo, 12, #285; Sean Irwin, 11, #289
 11 Lincoln Southwest                      8:14.25  1
     Sabouni Mayan, 12, #156; Liam Downes, 11, #150; Christian Schon, 12, #159; Masen Louviere, 10, #155
 12 Fremont                                8:15.51  1
     Jacob Weston, 11, #56; Brock Hegarty, 11, #46; Preston Decker, 11, #43; Amilcar Gonzalez, 11, #44
 13 Omaha Central                          8:17.68  1
     Dylan Schufeldt, 12, #236; Isaiah Moore, 12, #234; Ethan Kilton, 9, #233; Alexander Tollinger, 11, #237
 14 Grand Island                           8:22.36  1
     Longins Kouri, 11, #62; Felibs Gangra, 11, #59; Gavin Znamenacek, 12, #70; Reid Bednar, 11, #57
 15 Millard North                          8:22.40  1
     Jarret Widhalm, 11, #179; Kody Schmidt, 11, #175; Benjamin Paustian, 12, #173; Joseph Frazier, 11, #165
 16 Elkhorn South                          8:44.81  1
     Maxwell Heng, 11, #36; Mason Smalley, 12, #38; Connor Boyens, 11, #34; Samuel Hayden, 11, #35

Return to Index


3200m Run FINALS

Class A State Record: 8:55.55 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
Class A Meet Record: 9:08.3 Paul Schultz, Omaha Burke 1977
All-Class State Record: 8:55.55 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 9:08.3 Paul Schultz, Omaha Burke 1977
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.6 M/S S)
  1 Milo Greder                  11 Omaha Westside                         9:10.29  1   10
  2 Seth Hirsch                  11 Millard West                           9:15.47  1    8
  3 Joshua Klein                 12 Millard West                           9:22.95  1    6
  4 Zachary Lundberg             12 Omaha North                            9:26.73  1    5
  5 Jacob Ralston                10 Papillion-La Vista South               9:27.12  1    4
  6 Wyatt McLeod                 12 Lincoln Northeast                      9:28.00  1    3
  7 Andrew Vasquez               12 Omaha Burke                            9:32.27  1    2
  8 Abdulkadir Mohamed           11 South Sioux City                       9:33.59  1    1
  9 Nicholas Balerud             11 Columbus                               9:35.21  1
 10 Sage Reiger                  11 Fremont                                9:38.94  1
 11 Thomas Ward                  11 Lincoln Southeast                      9:41.95  1
 12 TeJai Clausen                12 Norfolk                                9:42.52  1
 13 Abram Turner                 11 Lincoln Southeast                      9:43.32  1
 14 John Slagle                  10 Creighton Preparatory School           9:45.28  1
 15 Alexander Tollinger          11 Omaha Central                          9:46.37  1
 16 Logan Clark                  10 Papillion-La Vista South               9:50.60  1
 17 Trevor Ramsdell              10 Omaha South                            9:51.84  1
 18 Jack Schulz                  11 Fremont                                9:53.27  1
 19 Jack Goeden                  11 Lincoln Pius X                         9:56.36  1
 20 Luke Nolley                  10 Lincoln Southwest                      9:57.84  1
 21 Matthew Thurston             11 Kearney                               10:04.48  1
 22 Osman Geele                  11 South Sioux City                      10:19.38  1
 23 Andru Hansen                 12 Lincoln North Star                    10:31.91  1
 24 Eric Murcek                  11 Millard South                         10:39.63  1

Return to Index


800m Run FINALS

Class A State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
Class A Meet Record: 1:51.72 Jacob Holtmeier, Lincoln Pius X 2013
All-Class State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
All-Class Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.7 M/S NW)
  1 Franklin Shue                10 Millard West                           1:54.92  1
  2 Andrew Digiacomo             12 Papillion-La Vista South               1:56.80  1
  3 Jakob Phillips               12 Omaha Westside                         1:57.37  1
  4 Thomas Cahill                12 Papillion-La Vista                     1:58.75  1
  5 Garret McGahan               12 Millard West                           1:58.95  1
  6 Jacob Norris                 10 Papillion-La Vista                     2:01.03  1
  7 Bryce Holcomb                11 Lincoln Pius X                         2:01.91  1
  8 Jacob Denesia                12 Lincoln North Star                     2:02.17  1
  9 Brock Hegarty                11 Fremont                                2:02.27  1
 10 Abdinasir Abdi               12 Omaha Westside                         2:03.59  1
 11 Haji Salad                   12 Omaha South                            2:03.68  1
 12 Jacob Weston                 11 Fremont                                2:05.53  1
Section #2 (wind reading +0.1 M/S W)
  1 Longins Kouri                11 Grand Island                           1:55.51  2
  2 Zachary Lundberg             12 Omaha North                            1:56.37  2
  3 Tyler Taubenheim             10 Lincoln Pius X                         1:56.42  2
  4 Nathan Pierce                12 Lincoln North Star                     1:56.57  2
  5 John Quigley                 10 Millard West                           1:56.97  2
  6 Trey Grube                   11 Kearney                                1:57.51  2
  7 Micheal Knowles              11 Omaha Northwest                        1:57.88  2
  8 Noah Rasmussen               11 Millard South                          1:57.97  2
  9 Brian Bentzinger             11 Lincoln Northeast                      1:58.55  2
 10 Kallo Arno                   11 Omaha Burke                            1:58.63  2
 11 John Lukowski                12 Creighton Preparatory School           1:59.81  2
 12 Maxwell Heng                 11 Elkhorn South                          2:00.78  2
============================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin Shue                10 Millard West                           1:54.92  1   10
  2 Longins Kouri                11 Grand Island                           1:55.51  2    8
  3 Zachary Lundberg             12 Omaha North                            1:56.37  2    6
  4 Tyler Taubenheim             10 Lincoln Pius X                         1:56.42  2    5
  5 Nathan Pierce                12 Lincoln North Star                     1:56.57  2    4
  6 Andrew Digiacomo             12 Papillion-La Vista South               1:56.80  1    3
  7 John Quigley                 10 Millard West                           1:56.97  2    2
  8 Jakob Phillips               12 Omaha Westside                         1:57.37  1    1
  9 Trey Grube                   11 Kearney                                1:57.51  2
 10 Micheal Knowles              11 Omaha Northwest                        1:57.88  2
 11 Noah Rasmussen               11 Millard South                          1:57.97  2
 12 Brian Bentzinger             11 Lincoln Northeast                      1:58.55  2
 13 Kallo Arno                   11 Omaha Burke                            1:58.63  2
 14 Thomas Cahill                12 Papillion-La Vista                     1:58.75  1
 15 Garret McGahan               12 Millard West                           1:58.95  1
 16 John Lukowski                12 Creighton Preparatory School           1:59.81  2
 17 Maxwell Heng                 11 Elkhorn South                          2:00.78  2
 18 Jacob Norris                 10 Papillion-La Vista                     2:01.03  1
 19 Bryce Holcomb                11 Lincoln Pius X                         2:01.91  1
 20 Jacob Denesia                12 Lincoln North Star                     2:02.17  1
 21 Brock Hegarty                11 Fremont                                2:02.27  1
 22 Abdinasir Abdi               12 Omaha Westside                         2:03.59  1
 23 Haji Salad                   12 Omaha South                            2:03.68  1
 24 Jacob Weston                 11 Fremont                                2:05.53  1

Return to Index


400m Relay FINALS

Class A State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
Class A Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S N)
  1 Lincoln Pius X                           43.51  1
     Mitchell Grosserode, 12, #128; Tyler Gill, 12, #126; Benjamin Sager, 10, #135; Joseph Butler, 12, #125
  2 Creighton Preparatory School             43.61  1
     Noah Velinsky, 10, #30; Shannon Brewer Jr, 11, #13; Marcus Vaughn-Jones, 10, #29; Nathaniel Lorenz, 11, #23
  3 Bellevue East                            43.82  1
     Quan Myers, 11, #2; Christopher Ramsey, 9, #4; Ronald Thomas, 11, #5; Bryan Prewitt, 12, #3
  4 Kearney                                  43.97  1
     Tanner Ellingson, 11, #81; Casey Renken, 10, #91; Tyler Horner, 12, #87; Davis Skiles, 9, #92
  5 North Platte                             44.23  1
     Shay Bamesberger, 12, #207; Aidan Arensdorf, 9, #206; Brendan Folk, 12, #208; Trevon Weaver, 11, #212
  6 Lincoln North Star                       44.36  1
     Trevin Ball, 12, #109; Daniel Miller, 12, #116; Mason Austin, 10, #108; Keanu Russell, 12, #118
  7 Omaha Benson                             44.50  1
     Javon Price, 12, #217; Marquinn Buckley, 12, #213; Blandon Grayer, 9, #214; Chirod Lewis, 12, #215
  8 Fremont                                  44.66  1
     Sean Lambert, 12, #48; Nathaniel Pester, 12, #50; Justin Pettit, 11, #51; Lucas Arps, 9, #42
Section #2 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
  1 Omaha Central                            42.85  2
     DaRon Johnson, 11, #232; James Jackson, 12, #231; Jordan Flowers, 11, #228; Marlon J O Wright, 12, #238
  2 Omaha North                              43.09  2
     Samir Crawford, 10, #242; Demetri Clark, 12, #241; Omar Parker, 11, #247; Tija Glass, 12, #243
  3 Omaha Northwest                          43.11  2
     Michael Minor, 12, #255; Daye'Trell Thomas, 12, #257; Korvante' Lott, 12, #254; Tajuan Phipps, 11, #256
  4 Lincoln High                             43.13  2
     Farrakhan Muhammad, 11, #105; Dauntavis Lawrence, 10, #102; Zion Perry, 10, #106; Elijah Mfinanga, 11, #104
  5 Millard North                            43.38  2
     Adrian Kellogg, 12, #168; Taylor Moyer, 12, #171; Colin Potrzeba, 12, #299; Jacob Losole, 9, #170
  6 Lincoln Southwest                        43.43  2
     Pierce Reinhardt, 11, #158; Noah Symonsbergen, 11, #160; Bo Els, 12, #151; Braeden Hartwig, 11, #152
 -- Papillion-La Vista                         DNF  2
     Ean Sawtelle, 12, #279; Kurtis Cotton, 11, #273; Jaylen Ricks, 11, #278; Drake Childress, 12, #272
 -- Elkhorn South                              DNF  2
     Tyler Alberts, 11, #31; Mason Suey, 9, #39; Connor Ballard, 12, #32; Alex Nelson, 10, #37
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Omaha Central                            42.85     10
  2 Omaha North                              43.09      8
  3 Omaha Northwest                          43.11      6
  4 Lincoln High                             43.13      5
  5 Millard North                            43.38      4
  6 Lincoln Southwest                        43.43      3
  7 Lincoln Pius X                           43.51      2
  8 Creighton Preparatory School             43.61      1
  9 Bellevue East                            43.82  
 10 Kearney                                  43.97  
 11 North Platte                             44.23  
 12 Lincoln North Star                       44.36  
 13 Omaha Benson                             44.50  
 14 Fremont                                  44.66  
 -- Papillion-La Vista                         DNF  
 -- Elkhorn South                              DNF  

Return to Index


110m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class A State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
Class A Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.3 M/S S)
  1 Ian Brown                    12 Millard West                             15.00  1    Q
  2 George Siliman               11 Grand Island                             15.25  1    q
  3 Tanner Ellingson             11 Kearney                                  15.45  1    q
  4 Alexander Arvanis            12 Millard South                            15.51  1
  5 Trevin Ball                  12 Lincoln North Star                       15.87  1
  6 Elliott Alexander            10 Lincoln East                             16.39  1
  7 Zachary Hangman              10 Omaha Central                            16.46  1
  8 James Radziunas              10 Bellevue West                            16.47  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.2 M/S S)
  1 Darius Luff                   9 Lincoln High                             14.91  2    Q
  2 Jake Long                    11 Norfolk                                  15.39  2    q
  3 Braxton Allen                11 Omaha North                              15.45  2    q
  4 Huntore Monroe               11 Omaha Burke                              15.46  2
  5 Jackson McInturf             11 Grand Island                             15.67  2
  6 Austin Cruz                  12 Papillion-La Vista                       15.80  2
  7 Sidney Howard                11 Creighton Preparatory School             16.58  2
  8 Nathaniel Berg               11 Kearney                                  16.60  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.7 M/S S)
  1 Elijah Hawkins               12 Papillion-La Vista South                 15.18  3    Q
  2 Dillon Murman                11 Millard West                             15.43  3    q
  3 Kohlton Bingham              12 Elkhorn South                            15.62  3
  4 Harris Smith                 11 Lincoln Southeast                        16.17  3
  5 TJ Hansen                    11 Lincoln Pius X                           16.32  3
  6 Cristobal Gajardo-Cifuentes    12 Lincoln East                             16.38  3
  7 Noah Strako                   9 Creighton Preparatory School             16.58  3
 -- Lyndon Harrison               9 Omaha Burke                                 DQ  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darius Luff                   9 Lincoln High                             14.91  2    Q
  1 Ian Brown                    12 Millard West                             15.00  1    Q
  1 Elijah Hawkins               12 Papillion-La Vista South                 15.18  3    Q
  2 George Siliman               11 Grand Island                             15.25  1    q
  2 Jake Long                    11 Norfolk                                  15.39  2    q
  2 Dillon Murman                11 Millard West                             15.43  3    q
  3 Braxton Allen                11 Omaha North                              15.45  2    q
  3 Tanner Ellingson             11 Kearney                                  15.45  1    q
  4 Huntore Monroe               11 Omaha Burke                              15.46  2
  4 Alexander Arvanis            12 Millard South                            15.51  1
  3 Kohlton Bingham              12 Elkhorn South                            15.62  3
  5 Jackson McInturf             11 Grand Island                             15.67  2
  6 Austin Cruz                  12 Papillion-La Vista                       15.80  2
  5 Trevin Ball                  12 Lincoln North Star                       15.87  1
  4 Harris Smith                 11 Lincoln Southeast                        16.17  3
  5 TJ Hansen                    11 Lincoln Pius X                           16.32  3
  6 Cristobal Gajardo-Cifuentes    12 Lincoln East                             16.38  3
  6 Elliott Alexander            10 Lincoln East                             16.39  1
  7 Zachary Hangman              10 Omaha Central                            16.46  1
  8 James Radziunas              10 Bellevue West                            16.47  1
  7 Sidney Howard                11 Creighton Preparatory School             16.58  2
  7 Noah Strako                   9 Creighton Preparatory School             16.58  3
  8 Nathaniel Berg               11 Kearney                                  16.60  2
 -- Lyndon Harrison               9 Omaha Burke                                 DQ  3


CLASS A BOYS 110M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:15 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Braxton Allen                11 Omaha North                               3rd/15.45  239  1
    2 Jake Long                    11 Norfolk                                   2nd/15.39  205  1
    3 Elijah Hawkins               12 Papillion-La Vista South                  1st/15.18  288  1
    4 Darius Luff                   9 Lincoln High                              1st/14.91  103  1
    5 Ian Brown                    12 Millard West                              1st/15.00  191  1
    6 George Siliman               11 Grand Island                              2nd/15.25   68  1
    7 Dillon Murman                11 Millard West                              2nd/15.43  197  1
    8 Tanner Ellingson             11 Kearney                                   3rd/15.45   81  1

Return to Index


110m Hurdles FINALS

Class A State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
Class A Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.5 M/S NW)
  1 Ian Brown                    12 Millard West                            14.782  1   10
  2 Darius Luff                   9 Lincoln High                            14.788  1    8
  3 George Siliman               11 Grand Island                             14.99  1    6
  4 Braxton Allen                11 Omaha North                              15.27  1    5
  5 Dillon Murman                11 Millard West                             15.31  1    4
  6 Tanner Ellingson             11 Kearney                                  15.42  1    3
  7 Jake Long                    11 Norfolk                                  15.66  1    2
  8 Elijah Hawkins               12 Papillion-La Vista South                 15.77  1    1

Return to Index


100m Dash PRELIMS

Class A State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
Class A Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -3.0 M/S SE)
  1 Kurtis Cotton                11 Papillion-La Vista                       10.58  1    Q
  2 Joseph Butler                12 Lincoln Pius X                           10.76  1    q
  3 Caelon Harkey                11 Bellevue West                            10.93  1    q
  4 Casey Burnham                10 Grand Island                             11.03  1    q
  5 Pierce Reinhardt             11 Lincoln Southwest                        11.15  1
  6 Nathaniel Lorenz             11 Creighton Preparatory School             11.33  1
  7 Omar Parker                  11 Omaha North                              11.86  1
 -- Dylan Price                  11 Millard North                              DNF  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -2.4 M/S SE)
  1 Marlon J O Wright            12 Omaha Central                            10.88  2    Q
  2 Demetri Clark                12 Omaha North                              11.01  2    q
  3 Tajuan Phipps                11 Omaha Northwest                          11.09  2
  4 Elijah Mfinanga              11 Lincoln High                             11.13  2
  5 Jacob Losole                  9 Millard North                            11.14  2
  6 Payton Kinne                 11 Grand Island                             11.15  2
  7 Casey Renken                 10 Kearney                                  11.31  2
  8 Shay Bamesberger             12 North Platte                             11.49  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.2 M/S S)
  1 Adrian Kellogg               12 Millard North                            10.89  3    Q
  2 Braeden Hartwig              11 Lincoln Southwest                        11.00  3    q
  3 Quan Myers                   11 Bellevue East                            11.09  3
  4 Samir Crawford               10 Omaha North                              11.27  3
  5 Trevon Weaver                11 North Platte                             11.31  3
  6 Zion Perry                   10 Lincoln High                             11.40  3
  7 Korvante' Lott               12 Omaha Northwest                          11.41  3
  8 Javon Price                  12 Omaha Benson                             11.58  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kurtis Cotton                11 Papillion-La Vista                       10.58  1    Q
  2 Joseph Butler                12 Lincoln Pius X                           10.76  1    q
  1 Marlon J O Wright            12 Omaha Central                            10.88  2    Q
  1 Adrian Kellogg               12 Millard North                            10.89  3    Q
  3 Caelon Harkey                11 Bellevue West                            10.93  1    q
  2 Braeden Hartwig              11 Lincoln Southwest                        11.00  3    q
  2 Demetri Clark                12 Omaha North                              11.01  2    q
  4 Casey Burnham                10 Grand Island                             11.03  1    q
  3 Tajuan Phipps                11 Omaha Northwest                          11.09  2
  3 Quan Myers                   11 Bellevue East                            11.09  3
  4 Elijah Mfinanga              11 Lincoln High                             11.13  2
  5 Jacob Losole                  9 Millard North                            11.14  2
  6 Payton Kinne                 11 Grand Island                             11.15  2
  5 Pierce Reinhardt             11 Lincoln Southwest                        11.15  1
  4 Samir Crawford               10 Omaha North                              11.27  3
  7 Casey Renken                 10 Kearney                                  11.31  2
  5 Trevon Weaver                11 North Platte                             11.31  3
  6 Nathaniel Lorenz             11 Creighton Preparatory School             11.33  1
  6 Zion Perry                   10 Lincoln High                             11.40  3
  7 Korvante' Lott               12 Omaha Northwest                          11.41  3
  8 Shay Bamesberger             12 North Platte                             11.49  2
  8 Javon Price                  12 Omaha Benson                             11.58  3
  7 Omar Parker                  11 Omaha North                              11.86  1
 -- Dylan Price                  11 Millard North                              DNF  1


CLASS A BOYS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Demetri Clark                12 Omaha North                               2nd/11.01  241  1
    2 Caelon Harkey                11 Bellevue West                             3rd/10.93    7  1
    3 Marlon J O Wright            12 Omaha Central                             1st/10.88  238  1
    4 Kurtis Cotton                11 Papillion-La Vista                        1st/10.58  273  1
    5 Joseph Butler                12 Lincoln Pius X                            2nd/10.76  125  1
    6 Adrian Kellogg               12 Millard North                             1st/10.89  168  1
    7 Braeden Hartwig              11 Lincoln Southwest                         2nd/11.00  152  1
    8 Casey Burnham                10 Grand Island                              4th/11.03   58  1

Return to Index


100m Dash FINALS

Class A State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
Class A Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.5 M/S N)
  1 Kurtis Cotton                11 Papillion-La Vista                       10.55  1   10
  2 Marlon J O Wright            12 Omaha Central                            10.75  1    8
  3 Joseph Butler                12 Lincoln Pius X                           10.78  1    6
  4 Adrian Kellogg               12 Millard North                            10.82  1    5
  5 Braeden Hartwig              11 Lincoln Southwest                        10.97  1    4
  6 Caelon Harkey                11 Bellevue West                            11.09  1    3
  7 Casey Burnham                10 Grand Island                             11.17  1    2
  8 Demetri Clark                12 Omaha North                              12.06  1    1

Return to Index


400m Dash PRELIMS

Class A State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
Class A Meet Record: 47.43 P.J. Grosserode, Lincoln Pius X 1997
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.5 M/S S)
  1 Micheal Knowles              11 Omaha Northwest                          49.60  1    Q
  2 Connor Jurgenson             12 Millard North                            49.84  1    q
  3 Benjamin Glesinger           12 Papillion-La Vista South                 50.20  1    q
  4 Noah Symonsbergen            11 Lincoln Southwest                        50.60  1
  5 Drake Childress              12 Papillion-La Vista                       51.23  1
  6 Zachary Charity              11 Millard South                            52.41  1
  7 James Smith                  10 Kearney                                  52.46  1
  8 Tija Glass                   12 Omaha North                              52.63  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.8 M/S SE)
  1 Marquinn Buckley             12 Omaha Benson                             49.38  2    Q
  2 Michael Merical              12 Omaha Westside                           50.29  2    q
  3 Taylor Moyer                 12 Millard North                            50.56  2
  4 Cedrick Henderson-Smith      12 Creighton Preparatory School             50.83  2
  5 Benjamin Christenson         10 Millard West                             51.07  2
  6 Robert Harris                12 Papillion-La Vista South                 51.28  2
  7 Ian Brown                     9 Omaha North                              51.75  2
  8 Alexander Curran             11 Lincoln Southeast                        52.11  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.6 M/S SE)
  1 Michael Koch III             10 Columbus                                 50.03  3    Q
  2 Lucas Arps                    9 Fremont                                  50.22  3    q
  3 Mitchell Grosserode          12 Lincoln Pius X                           50.31  3    q
  4 Jose Maldonado               12 South Sioux City                         51.75  3
  5 Bayley Schuman               12 Lincoln High                             52.32  3
  6 DShaun Samuels                9 Omaha North                              52.95  3
  7 Chirod Lewis                 12 Omaha Benson                             53.10  3
 -- James Jackson                12 Omaha Central                              DNF  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marquinn Buckley             12 Omaha Benson                             49.38  2    Q
  1 Micheal Knowles              11 Omaha Northwest                          49.60  1    Q
  2 Connor Jurgenson             12 Millard North                            49.84  1    q
  1 Michael Koch III             10 Columbus                                 50.03  3    Q
  3 Benjamin Glesinger           12 Papillion-La Vista South                 50.20  1    q
  2 Lucas Arps                    9 Fremont                                  50.22  3    q
  2 Michael Merical              12 Omaha Westside                           50.29  2    q
  3 Mitchell Grosserode          12 Lincoln Pius X                           50.31  3    q
  3 Taylor Moyer                 12 Millard North                            50.56  2
  4 Noah Symonsbergen            11 Lincoln Southwest                        50.60  1
  4 Cedrick Henderson-Smith      12 Creighton Preparatory School             50.83  2
  5 Benjamin Christenson         10 Millard West                             51.07  2
  5 Drake Childress              12 Papillion-La Vista                       51.23  1
  6 Robert Harris                12 Papillion-La Vista South                 51.28  2
  4 Jose Maldonado               12 South Sioux City                         51.75  3
  7 Ian Brown                     9 Omaha North                              51.75  2
  8 Alexander Curran             11 Lincoln Southeast                        52.11  2
  5 Bayley Schuman               12 Lincoln High                             52.32  3
  6 Zachary Charity              11 Millard South                            52.41  1
  7 James Smith                  10 Kearney                                  52.46  1
  8 Tija Glass                   12 Omaha North                              52.63  1
  6 DShaun Samuels                9 Omaha North                              52.95  3
  7 Chirod Lewis                 12 Omaha Benson                             53.10  3
 -- James Jackson                12 Omaha Central                              DNF  3


CLASS A BOYS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Michael Merical              12 Omaha Westside                            2nd/50.29  266  1
    2 Benjamin Glesinger           12 Papillion-La Vista South                  3rd/50.20  286  1
    3 Connor Jurgenson             12 Millard North                             2nd/49.84  167  1
    4 Marquinn Buckley             12 Omaha Benson                              1st/49.38  213  1
    5 Micheal Knowles              11 Omaha Northwest                           1st/49.60  253  1
    6 Michael Koch III             10 Columbus                                  1st/50.03   11  1
    7 Lucas Arps                    9 Fremont                                   2nd/50.22   42  1
    8 Mitchell Grosserode          12 Lincoln Pius X                            3rd/50.31  128  1

Return to Index


400m Dash FINALS

Class A State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
Class A Meet Record: 47.43 P.J. Grosserode, Lincoln Pius X 1997
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.4 M/S N)
  1 Marquinn Buckley             12 Omaha Benson                             49.40  1   10
  2 Micheal Knowles              11 Omaha Northwest                          49.57  1    8
  3 Connor Jurgenson             12 Millard North                            49.92  1    6
  4 Michael Merical              12 Omaha Westside                           50.11  1    5
  5 Benjamin Glesinger           12 Papillion-La Vista South                 50.16  1    4
  6 Michael Koch III             10 Columbus                                 50.52  1    3
  7 Lucas Arps                    9 Fremont                                  51.26  1    2
  8 Mitchell Grosserode          12 Lincoln Pius X                           51.27  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Run FINALS

Class A State Record: 4:10.44 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
Class A Meet Record: 4:11.88 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class State Record: 4:10.44 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 4:11.88 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.1 M/S NE)
  1 Milo Greder                  11 Omaha Westside                         4:19.25  1   10
  2 Andrew Vasquez               12 Omaha Burke                            4:21.52  1    8
  3 Zachary Lundberg             12 Omaha North                            4:21.85  1    6
  4 Jose Gonzalez                 9 Fremont                                4:24.60  1    5
  5 Nathan Pierce                12 Lincoln North Star                     4:25.24  1    4
  6 Wyatt McLeod                 12 Lincoln Northeast                      4:25.51  1    3
  7 Joseph Frazier               11 Millard North                          4:26.34  1    2
  8 Tyler Taubenheim             10 Lincoln Pius X                         4:27.17  1    1
  9 Dylan Schufeldt              12 Omaha Central                          4:27.46  1
 10 Miguel Gomez                 12 Kearney                                4:27.91  1
 11 Ryan Eastman                 10 Creighton Preparatory School           4:27.93  1
 12 John Slagle                  10 Creighton Preparatory School           4:28.08  1
 13 Seth Hirsch                  11 Millard West                           4:28.19  1
 14 Joshua Klein                 12 Millard West                           4:30.44  1
 15 Noah Rasmussen               11 Millard South                          4:31.96  1
 16 Jacob Ralston                10 Papillion-La Vista South               4:32.22  1
 17 Tyler Williams               11 Papillion-La Vista                     4:32.35  1
 18 Thomas Ward                  11 Lincoln Southeast                      4:33.10  1
 19 Nicholas Brdicko             10 Millard West                           4:33.23  1
 20 Jack Goeden                  11 Lincoln Pius X                         4:34.79  1
 21 Preston Decker               11 Fremont                                4:35.60  1
 22 Aldo Zavala-Flores           10 Omaha South                            4:35.74  1
 23 Abdulkadir Mohamed           11 South Sioux City                       4:37.26  1
 24 John Cleary                  12 Omaha Burke                            4:40.17  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class A State Record: 37.36 Jeremy Buckner, Grand Island 1991
Class A Meet Record: 37.36 Jeremy Buckner, Grand Island 1991
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.3 M/S S)
  1 Ian Brown                    12 Millard West                             40.20  1    Q
  2 Atzin Vazquez                12 Bellevue West                            41.37  1    q
  3 Austin Cruz                  12 Papillion-La Vista                       41.40  1    q
  4 William Krolikowski          11 Creighton Preparatory School             41.78  1
  5 George Siliman               11 Grand Island                             42.86  1
  6 Brayden Miller                9 Kearney                                  42.87  1
  7 KeVonta Thompson              9 Omaha North                              43.76  1
  8 Deadrean Deprea Baker        12 Omaha Northwest                          44.13  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.5 M/S S)
  1 Elijah Hawkins               12 Papillion-La Vista South                 40.16  2    Q
  2 Darius Luff                   9 Lincoln High                             40.42  2    q
  3 Tanner Ellingson             11 Kearney                                  41.18  2    q
  4 Bo Els                       12 Lincoln Southwest                        41.81  2
  5 Scott Dobberpuhl             11 Creighton Preparatory School             42.33  2
  6 Quinton Anderson             12 Papillion-La Vista                       42.39  2
  7 Elliott Alexander            10 Lincoln East                             42.63  2
  8 TJ Hansen                    11 Lincoln Pius X                           42.75  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.5 M/S SW)
  1 Jake Long                    11 Norfolk                                  39.84  3    Q
  2 Trevin Ball                  12 Lincoln North Star                       40.68  3    q
  3 Alexander Arvanis            12 Millard South                            41.78  3
  4 Jackson McInturf             11 Grand Island                             41.82  3
  5 Adam Zastrow                 11 Lincoln Pius X                           42.36  3
  6 Nathaniel Berg               11 Kearney                                  42.63  3
  7 Nicholas Edwards             11 Millard North                            42.70  3
  8 Dillon Murman                11 Millard West                             42.72  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake Long                    11 Norfolk                                  39.84  3    Q
  1 Elijah Hawkins               12 Papillion-La Vista South                 40.16  2    Q
  1 Ian Brown                    12 Millard West                             40.20  1    Q
  2 Darius Luff                   9 Lincoln High                             40.42  2    q
  2 Trevin Ball                  12 Lincoln North Star                       40.68  3    q
  3 Tanner Ellingson             11 Kearney                                  41.18  2    q
  2 Atzin Vazquez                12 Bellevue West                            41.37  1    q
  3 Austin Cruz                  12 Papillion-La Vista                       41.40  1    q
  4 William Krolikowski          11 Creighton Preparatory School             41.78  1
  3 Alexander Arvanis            12 Millard South                            41.78  3
  4 Bo Els                       12 Lincoln Southwest                        41.81  2
  4 Jackson McInturf             11 Grand Island                             41.82  3
  5 Scott Dobberpuhl             11 Creighton Preparatory School             42.33  2
  5 Adam Zastrow                 11 Lincoln Pius X                           42.36  3
  6 Quinton Anderson             12 Papillion-La Vista                       42.39  2
  7 Elliott Alexander            10 Lincoln East                             42.63  2
  6 Nathaniel Berg               11 Kearney                                  42.63  3
  7 Nicholas Edwards             11 Millard North                            42.70  3
  8 Dillon Murman                11 Millard West                             42.72  3
  8 TJ Hansen                    11 Lincoln Pius X                           42.75  2
  5 George Siliman               11 Grand Island                             42.86  1
  6 Brayden Miller                9 Kearney                                  42.87  1
  7 KeVonta Thompson              9 Omaha North                              43.76  1
  8 Deadrean Deprea Baker        12 Omaha Northwest                          44.13  1


CLASS A BOYS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:10 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Atzin Vazquez                12 Bellevue West                             2nd/41.37    9  1
    2 Trevin Ball                  12 Lincoln North Star                        2nd/40.68  109  1
    3 Ian Brown                    12 Millard West                              1st/40.20  191  1
    4 Jake Long                    11 Norfolk                                   1st/39.84  205  1
    5 Elijah Hawkins               12 Papillion-La Vista South                  1st/40.16  288  1
    6 Darius Luff                   9 Lincoln High                              2nd/40.42  103  1
    7 Tanner Ellingson             11 Kearney                                   3rd/41.18   81  1
    8 Austin Cruz                  12 Papillion-La Vista                        3rd/41.40  274  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles FINALS

Class A State Record: 37.36 Jeremy Buckner, Grand Island 1991
Class A Meet Record: 37.36 Jeremy Buckner, Grand Island 1991
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S NW)
  1 Elijah Hawkins               12 Papillion-La Vista South                 38.85  1   10
  2 Jake Long                    11 Norfolk                                  39.32  1    8
  3 Ian Brown                    12 Millard West                             40.04  1    6
  4 Darius Luff                   9 Lincoln High                             40.14  1    5
  5 Atzin Vazquez                12 Bellevue West                            40.85  1    4
  6 Trevin Ball                  12 Lincoln North Star                       40.98  1    3
  7 Tanner Ellingson             11 Kearney                                  41.66  1    2
  8 Austin Cruz                  12 Papillion-La Vista                       41.92  1    1

Return to Index


200m Dash PRELIMS

Class A State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
Class A Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.5 M/S S)
  1 Kurtis Cotton                11 Papillion-La Vista                       22.13  1    Q
  2 Mitchell Grosserode          12 Lincoln Pius X                           22.49  1    q
  3 Casey Burnham                10 Grand Island                             22.61  1    q
  4 Quan Myers                   11 Bellevue East                            22.75  1
  5 Demetri Clark                12 Omaha North                              22.81  1
  6 Daniel Miller                12 Lincoln North Star                       23.46  1
  7 Dylan Price                  11 Millard North                            23.60  1
  8 Shay Bamesberger             12 North Platte                             23.63  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.5 M/S S)
  1 Marquinn Buckley             12 Omaha Benson                             22.36  2    Q
  2 Pierce Reinhardt             11 Lincoln Southwest                        22.74  2    q
  3 Logan Lichter                12 Millard South                            22.99  2
  4 Farrakhan Muhammad           11 Lincoln High                             23.24  2
  5 Tajuan Phipps                11 Omaha Northwest                          23.42  2
  6 Riley Raymond                12 Lincoln Southeast                        23.61  2
  7 Omar Parker                  11 Omaha North                              25.33  2
 -- James Jackson                12 Omaha Central                              DNF  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.0 M/S S)
  1 Adrian Kellogg               12 Millard North                            22.31  3    Q
  2 Caelon Harkey                11 Bellevue West                            22.32  3    q
  3 Shannon Brewer Jr            11 Creighton Preparatory School             22.70  3    q
  4 Joseph Butler                12 Lincoln Pius X                           22.78  3
  5 Noah Symonsbergen            11 Lincoln Southwest                        22.93  3
  6 Michael Merical              12 Omaha Westside                           23.07  3
  7 Korvante' Lott               12 Omaha Northwest                          23.17  3
  8 Jordan Pond                  12 Lincoln Southeast                        23.37  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kurtis Cotton                11 Papillion-La Vista                       22.13  1    Q
  1 Adrian Kellogg               12 Millard North                            22.31  3    Q
  2 Caelon Harkey                11 Bellevue West                            22.32  3    q
  1 Marquinn Buckley             12 Omaha Benson                             22.36  2    Q
  2 Mitchell Grosserode          12 Lincoln Pius X                           22.49  1    q
  3 Casey Burnham                10 Grand Island                             22.61  1    q
  3 Shannon Brewer Jr            11 Creighton Preparatory School             22.70  3    q
  2 Pierce Reinhardt             11 Lincoln Southwest                        22.74  2    q
  4 Quan Myers                   11 Bellevue East                            22.75  1
  4 Joseph Butler                12 Lincoln Pius X                           22.78  3
  5 Demetri Clark                12 Omaha North                              22.81  1
  5 Noah Symonsbergen            11 Lincoln Southwest                        22.93  3
  3 Logan Lichter                12 Millard South                            22.99  2
  6 Michael Merical              12 Omaha Westside                           23.07  3
  7 Korvante' Lott               12 Omaha Northwest                          23.17  3
  4 Farrakhan Muhammad           11 Lincoln High                             23.24  2
  8 Jordan Pond                  12 Lincoln Southeast                        23.37  3
  5 Tajuan Phipps                11 Omaha Northwest                          23.42  2
  6 Daniel Miller                12 Lincoln North Star                       23.46  1
  7 Dylan Price                  11 Millard North                            23.60  1
  6 Riley Raymond                12 Lincoln Southeast                        23.61  2
  8 Shay Bamesberger             12 North Platte                             23.63  1
  7 Omar Parker                  11 Omaha North                              25.33  2
 -- James Jackson                12 Omaha Central                              DNF  2


CLASS A BOYS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Shannon Brewer Jr            11 Creighton Preparatory School              3rd/22.70   13  1
    2 Mitchell Grosserode          12 Lincoln Pius X                            2nd/22.49  128  1
    3 Caelon Harkey                11 Bellevue West                             2nd/22.32    7  1
    4 Kurtis Cotton                11 Papillion-La Vista                        1st/22.13  273  1
    5 Adrian Kellogg               12 Millard North                             1st/22.31  168  1
    6 Marquinn Buckley             12 Omaha Benson                              1st/22.36  213  1
    7 Casey Burnham                10 Grand Island                              3rd/22.61   58  1
    8 Pierce Reinhardt             11 Lincoln Southwest                         2nd/22.74  158  1

Return to Index


200m Dash FINALS

Class A State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
Class A Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.4 M/S NE)
  1 Kurtis Cotton                11 Papillion-La Vista                       21.55  1   10
  2 Adrian Kellogg               12 Millard North                           22.156  1    8
  3 Marquinn Buckley             12 Omaha Benson                            22.159  1    6
  4 Caelon Harkey                11 Bellevue West                            22.36  1    5
  5 Pierce Reinhardt             11 Lincoln Southwest                        22.41  1    4
  6 Casey Burnham                10 Grand Island                             22.58  1    3
  7 Shannon Brewer Jr            11 Creighton Preparatory School             22.65  1    2
  8 Mitchell Grosserode          12 Lincoln Pius X                           22.78  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Relay FINALS

Class A State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
Class A Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
  1 Papillion-La Vista South               3:23.44  1
     Robert Harris, 12, #287; Andrew Digiacomo, 12, #285; Elijah Hawkins, 12, #288; Benjamin Glesinger, 12, #286
  2 Omaha Westside                         3:26.08  1
     Samuel Frankel, 12, #264; Michael Merical, 12, #266; Jakob Phillips, 12, #267; Milo Greder, 11, #265
  3 Omaha North                            3:26.72  1
     Ian Brown, 9, #240; DShaun Samuels, 9, #248; Tija Glass, 12, #243; Kupre Mitchell, 11, #246
  4 Kearney                                3:27.74  1
     James Smith, 10, #93; Alexander Harris, 12, #85; Trey Grube, 11, #84; Brant Barth, 11, #303
  5 Lincoln Southeast                      3:29.69  1
     Alexander Curran, 11, #139; Andrew Goldsmith, 12, #141; Riley Raymond, 12, #143; Jordan Pond, 12, #142
  6 Millard South                          3:31.56  1
     Zachary Charity, 11, #181; Colton Shonka, 12, #188; Alexander Arvanis, 12, #180; Noah Rasmussen, 11, #186
  7 Fremont                                3:34.52  1
     Nathaniel Pester, 12, #50; Sean Lambert, 12, #48; Amilcar Gonzalez, 11, #44; Lucas Arps, 9, #42
  8 Elkhorn South                          3:35.43  1
     Mason Suey, 9, #39; Maxwell Heng, 11, #36; Alex Nelson, 10, #37; Michael Xiques, 10, #40
Section #2
  1 Millard North                          3:22.00  2
     Gerald Spethman, 11, #177; Ben King, 10, #169; Connor Jurgenson, 12, #167; Taylor Moyer, 12, #171
  2 Papillion-La Vista                     3:23.24  2
     Clay Madson, 11, #275; Kurtis Cotton, 11, #273; Thomas Cahill, 12, #270; Drake Childress, 12, #272
  3 Millard West                           3:24.33  2
     Benjamin Christenson, 10, #192; Franklin Shue, 10, #200; Garret McGahan, 12, #196; John Quigley, 10, #198
  4 Lincoln Southwest                      3:24.64  2
     Noah Symonsbergen, 11, #160; Bo Els, 12, #151; Masen Louviere, 10, #155; Pierce Reinhardt, 11, #158
  5 Lincoln Northeast                      3:27.06  2
     Brian Bentzinger, 11, #119; Leeaaron Berks, 9, #120; Adin Connatser, 12, #121; Wyatt McLeod, 12, #124
  6 Creighton Preparatory School           3:27.76  2
     William Hanafan, 11, #17; Cedrick Henderson-Smith, 12, #18; John Carlisle, 11, #14; Shannon Brewer Jr, 11, #13
  7 Lincoln North Star                     3:28.26  2
     Trevin Ball, 12, #109; Jacob Denesia, 12, #111; Goanar Chot, 11, #110; Nathan Pierce, 12, #117
  8 Omaha Northwest                        3:28.79  2
     Daye'Trell Thomas, 12, #257; Deadrean Deprea Baker, 12, #252; De'Vonte Carter, 12, #251; Micheal Knowles, 11, #253
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Millard North                          3:22.00     10
  2 Papillion-La Vista                     3:23.24      8
  3 Papillion-La Vista South               3:23.44      6
  4 Millard West                           3:24.33      5
  5 Lincoln Southwest                      3:24.64      4
  6 Omaha Westside                         3:26.08      3
  7 Omaha North                            3:26.72      2
  8 Lincoln Northeast                      3:27.06      1
  9 Kearney                                3:27.74  
 10 Creighton Preparatory School           3:27.76  
 11 Lincoln North Star                     3:28.26  
 12 Omaha Northwest                        3:28.79  
 13 Lincoln Southeast                      3:29.69  
 14 Millard South                          3:31.56  
 15 Fremont                                3:34.52  
 16 Elkhorn South                          3:35.43  

Return to Index