NSAA State Track & Field Meet Entries - CLASS A GIRLS

This report was last updated on May 11, 2017 at 3:45pm CDT

Girls 3200m Relay

Class A
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
162nd/9:55.97Elkhorn SouthSierra Zach, 12, #26; Megan Whittaker, 11, #24; Ally Schilmoeller, 9, #21; Macie Moore, 12, #20
175th/9:58.43South Sioux CitySadie Rocha, 10, #278; Emma Young, 12, #280; Marybeth Rasmussen, 10, #277; Zoe Cigard, 11, #274
181st/10:01.77Omaha WestsideTaylor Brtek, 12, #240; Jessica Paprocki, 12, #248; Caroline Leibel, 11, #247; Quinn Weidemann, 11, #252
196th/10:02.26Omaha BurkeMariah Laher, 12, #200; Hannah Yunker, 10, #205; Gracia Rojas, 10, #203; Ali Haith, 11, #196
1103rd/10:05.06FremontKarla Zavala, 11, #36; Aubrey Rathke, 9, #33; Myia Johnson, 9, #28; Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez, 12, #34
1112nd/10:05.09KearneySavannah Hughes, 10, #53; Madeline Myers, 12, #59; Zoe Graham, 10, #52; Emma Rohde, 12, #61
1123rd/10:05.57Millard SouthMadison Krull, 9, #162; Jessica Schufeldt, 12, #164; Hannah Denson, 9, #161; Jaisee Stinson, 10, #166
1131st/10:09.98Lincoln SouthwestAlex Barada, 12, #132; Danielle Rinn, 11, #145; Thea Seibel, 9, #147; Alex Schwartz, 11, #146
1144th/10:11.53Lincoln HighPatience Goe, 10, #84; Cody Selvage, 12, #87; Adrian Vavala, 9, #89; Johanna Schubert, 10, #86
1152nd/10:13.94Papillion-La Vista SouthAnnastasia Milton, 12, #269; Ashlyn Dierks, 9, #263; Abigale Currie, 12, #261; Savannah Ludemann, 12, #268
1163rd/10:17.89Omaha MarianAlix Valery, 10, #222; Claire Janecek, 12, #216; Emma Boever, 10, #214; Andrea Mikuls, 11, #218
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
211st/9:34.96Millard WestGabrielle McGinn, 11, #176; Camryn Larsen, 12, #173; Devyn McDonald, 10, #175; Kaitlynn Johnson, 12, #170
221st/9:38.64Lincoln Pius XRegan Taubenheim, 12, #124; Kloee Sander, 10, #122; Caroline Theil, 11, #125; Lauren Taubenheim, 9, #123
232nd/9:42.57Lincoln EastMadison Muma, 10, #74; Kayla Weller, 11, #81; Molly Lienemann, 9, #71; Angelina Schutz, 9, #77
243rd/9:44.14Lincoln North StarBrooke Horner, 11, #98; Trystyn Cox, 12, #94; Diana Lado Andrea, 12, #100; Tasneem Ali, 12, #91
254th/9:45.07Millard NorthKristiana Young, 10, #159; Kailey Lane, 12, #155; Christina Mantsorov, 10, #156; Hannah Janecek, 12, #154




Girls 100m Hurdles

Class A
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/16.5168Maryah Godwin, 10, Lincoln East
26th/16.01149McKenzie Steiner, 10, Lincoln Southwest
34th/15.45140Kate Hunzeker, 9, Lincoln Southwest
41st/14.47134Caelyn Christiancy, 11, Lincoln Southwest
52nd/15.4447Elle Dahlgren, 10, Kearney
62nd/15.46232Jadai Burns, 11, Omaha Northwest
77th/16.03219Madison Mingo, 12, Omaha Marian
87th/16.81128Miranda Brohman, 12, Lincoln Southeast
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/16.20249DeKyah Rosemond, 11, Omaha Westside
23rd/15.9837Alexa Blase, 11, Grand Island
35th/15.91231Nisa Thomas, 9, Omaha North
42nd/14.51229Shechaniah McGhee, 12, Omaha North
51st/15.08198Autumn Jontz, 11, Omaha Burke
64th/15.96184Paige Lee, 12, Norfolk
72nd/16.19101Caitlyn McGarvie, 10, Lincoln North Star
86th/16.7825Grace Wolf, 9, Elkhorn South
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/16.49105Annika Kuchar, 11, Lincoln Northeast
24th/16.20181Bethany Vawter, 10, Millard West
31st/15.45180Alyssa Schlaht, 11, Millard West
41st/15.2549Alexandria Engberg, 12, Kearney
53rd/15.40272Olivia Sattlefield, 10, Papillion-La Vista South
63rd/15.8258Ashton Mehlin, 10, Kearney
78th/16.20262Quinn Degroot, 12, Papillion-La Vista South
84th/16.6875Peyton Potratz, 11, Lincoln East




Girls 100m Dash

Class A
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/12.87171Allysa Kimpson, 12, Millard West
26th/12.65260Nina Cuevas, 9, Papillion-La Vista South
34th/12.42220Margaret Mullen, 11, Omaha Marian
41st/12.1657Daisy Maessner, 11, Kearney
52nd/12.42246Jaylen Knight, 11, Omaha Westside
62nd/12.61202Courtney Robinson, 10, Omaha Burke
75th/12.82103Teijah Robinson, 11, Lincoln North Star
86th/12.93106Khadiya Mengelkamp, 12, Lincoln Northeast
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
16th/12.831Tyla Bishop, 12, Bellevue East
23rd/12.78160Esther Broyles, 11, Millard South
35th/12.43230Ebone Stingley, 10, Omaha North
41st/12.24227Zerada Knox, 10, Omaha North
52nd/12.31229Shechaniah McGhee, 12, Omaha North
64th/12.75110Madeline Boothe, 9, Lincoln Pius X
72nd/12.81235Sumayyah Muhammad, 10, Omaha Northwest
85th/12.9229Kennedy Jones, 10, Fremont
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/12.8988Angelina Tran, 10, Lincoln High
24th/12.8162Samantha Scarlett, 9, Kearney
33rd/12.707Sierra Hiatt, 10, Bellevue West
41st/12.328Scarlett Hill, 12, Bellevue West
53rd/12.32190Kiana Estima, 10, Omaha Benson
61st/12.79178Emma Nyffeler, 10, Millard West
77th/12.83204Jayda Starks, 9, Omaha Burke
85th/12.90212Eva Taylor, 12, Omaha Central




Girls 400m Dash

Class A
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
17th/1:01.63231Nisa Thomas, 9, Omaha North
23rd/1:01.20177Sydney Miller, 10, Millard West
32nd/1:00.07168Sydney Daniels, 11, Millard West
41st/58.57121Aspen Rolfes, 12, Lincoln Pius X
54th/59.85258Morgen Bianchi, 11, Papillion-La Vista South
62nd/1:00.83114Avalon Kassebaum, 9, Lincoln Pius X
76th/1:01.58225Artavia Bosan, 9, Omaha North
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/1:02.71242Anya Ford, 10, Omaha Westside
25th/1:01.40131Olivia Badami, 12, Lincoln Southwest
32nd/1:00.91166Jaisee Stinson, 10, Millard South
41st/58.86139Katie Hastings, 12, Lincoln Southwest
52nd/59.08138Carson Fischer, 11, Lincoln Southwest
63rd/1:01.2098Brooke Horner, 11, Lincoln North Star
74th/1:02.24212Eva Taylor, 12, Omaha Central
86th/1:03.1715Isabelle Watson, 12, Columbus
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
18th/1:03.11237Anna Sambol, 12, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy
24th/1:02.44127Carissa Bohaty, 11, Lincoln Southeast
31st/59.59170Kaitlynn Johnson, 12, Millard West
43rd/59.13226Ataja Frezell, 12, Omaha North
51st/59.4460Addison Palser, 11, Kearney
63rd/1:01.16251Ella Wedergren, 9, Omaha Westside
74th/1:02.56200Mariah Laher, 12, Omaha Burke
89th/1:03.12263Ashlyn Dierks, 9, Papillion-La Vista South




Girls 3200m Run

Class A
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
93rd/11:49.08133Lindsey Blehm, 9, Lincoln Southwest
103rd/11:49.48161Hannah Denson, 9, Millard South
114th/11:51.18108Hannah Ray, 9, Lincoln Northeast
124th/11:51.57223Katherine Williams, 12, Omaha Marian
134th/11:52.92185Megan Means, 11, Norfolk
145th/11:53.69241Eva Collins, 9, Omaha Westside
152nd/11:55.87116Laura Martin, 9, Lincoln Pius X
166th/11:58.6013Allison Goos, 12, Columbus
173rd/11:58.69104Sydney Settles, 11, Lincoln North Star
185th/11:59.09236Clara Smith, 11, Omaha Northwest
195th/11:59.27266Emma Jones, 9, Papillion-La Vista South
204th/12:01.01126Abby Volkmer, 10, Lincoln Pius X
215th/12:02.1879Olivia Smith, 11, Lincoln East
226th/12:02.42271Taryn Robinson, 10, Papillion-La Vista South
236th/12:07.4419Emily Johnson, 12, Elkhorn South
247th/12:10.7455Tori Lindner, 12, Kearney
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/11:18.89176Gabrielle McGinn, 11, Millard West
22nd/11:27.27182Lauren Wilwerding, 10, Millard West
33rd/11:30.44169Abby Heffner, 10, Millard West
41st/11:34.2476Abigail Schmidt, 9, Lincoln East
51st/11:37.31165Taylor Somers, 12, Millard South
62nd/11:42.3364Rita Schnacker, 12, Kearney
71st/11:45.65146Alex Schwartz, 11, Lincoln Southwest
82nd/11:45.88145Danielle Rinn, 11, Lincoln Southwest




Girls 300m Hurdles

Class A
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/49.84107Abby Neill, 10, Lincoln Northeast
27th/47.63262Quinn Degroot, 12, Papillion-La Vista South
32nd/47.18249DeKyah Rosemond, 11, Omaha Westside
41st/45.07228Dariauna Lewis, 11, Omaha North
54th/46.24231Nisa Thomas, 9, Omaha North
66th/47.38149McKenzie Steiner, 10, Lincoln Southwest
72nd/47.70183Shannon Wurtele, 10, Millard West
83rd/49.90101Caitlyn McGarvie, 10, Lincoln North Star
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/49.7443Annaline McCoy, 9, Grand Island
28th/47.96224Chaniya Alioth, 12, Omaha North
35th/46.66140Kate Hunzeker, 9, Lincoln Southwest
42nd/45.79272Olivia Sattlefield, 10, Papillion-La Vista South
51st/46.25198Autumn Jontz, 11, Omaha Burke
64th/47.9050Peyton Geiser, 11, Kearney
75th/49.3558Ashton Mehlin, 10, Kearney
82nd/49.89119Abigail Noel, 12, Lincoln Pius X
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/49.82181Bethany Vawter, 10, Millard West
29th/48.62273Alyssa Smith, 11, Papillion-La Vista South
31st/46.6447Elle Dahlgren, 10, Kearney
43rd/45.80134Caelyn Christiancy, 11, Lincoln Southwest
51st/46.27180Alyssa Schlaht, 11, Millard West
63rd/47.84166Jaisee Stinson, 10, Millard South
710th/48.95215Kelly Gehring, 12, Omaha Marian
84th/50.52112Amelia Jarecke, 11, Lincoln Pius X




Girls 200m Dash

Class A
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/26.8829Kennedy Jones, 10, Fremont
25th/26.6862Samantha Scarlett, 9, Kearney
32nd/25.648Scarlett Hill, 12, Bellevue West
41st/25.2357Daisy Maessner, 11, Kearney
52nd/25.58227Zerada Knox, 10, Omaha North
64th/26.29260Nina Cuevas, 9, Papillion-La Vista South
76th/26.73253Erica Broin, 9, Papillion-La Vista
88th/26.99186Madelyn Meier, 12, Norfolk
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
17th/26.74212Eva Taylor, 12, Omaha Central
25th/26.61110Madeline Boothe, 9, Lincoln Pius X
33rd/25.95202Courtney Robinson, 10, Omaha Burke
41st/25.34121Aspen Rolfes, 12, Lincoln Pius X
52nd/25.43246Jaylen Knight, 11, Omaha Westside
64th/26.357Sierra Hiatt, 10, Bellevue West
72nd/26.6225Grace Wolf, 9, Elkhorn South
86th/26.99221Alexis Riley, 12, Omaha Marian
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/26.90136Tessah Clarence, 12, Lincoln Southwest
24th/26.53210Ilana Lewis, 11, Omaha Central
33rd/25.7260Addison Palser, 11, Kearney
41st/25.49226Ataja Frezell, 12, Omaha North
53rd/25.70225Artavia Bosan, 9, Omaha North
61st/26.33178Emma Nyffeler, 10, Millard West
76th/26.76103Teijah Robinson, 11, Lincoln North Star
84th/27.09235Sumayyah Muhammad, 10, Omaha Northwest




Girls 800m Run

Class A
Section 1
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
156th/2:24.79261Abigale Currie, 12, Papillion-La Vista South
164th/2:25.05173Camryn Larsen, 12, Millard West
175th/2:25.4620Macie Moore, 12, Elkhorn South
186th/2:25.49154Hannah Janecek, 12, Millard North
197th/2:25.51122Kloee Sander, 10, Lincoln Pius X
1104th/2:26.95162Madison Krull, 9, Millard South
1117th/2:27.87214Emma Boever, 10, Omaha Marian
1128th/2:28.1877Angelina Schutz, 9, Lincoln East
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
214th/2:22.85156Christina Mantsorov, 10, Millard North
225th/2:22.89123Lauren Taubenheim, 9, Lincoln Pius X
233rd/2:24.0634Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez, 12, Fremont
243rd/2:24.40240Taylor Brtek, 12, Omaha Westside
Section 2
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
153rd/2:19.98138Carson Fischer, 11, Lincoln Southwest
162nd/2:20.00124Regan Taubenheim, 12, Lincoln Pius X
174th/2:21.14139Katie Hastings, 12, Lincoln Southwest
181st/2:21.33252Quinn Weidemann, 11, Omaha Westside
195th/2:21.40258Morgen Bianchi, 11, Papillion-La Vista South
1102nd/2:21.60165Taylor Somers, 12, Millard South
1112nd/2:21.92182Lauren Wilwerding, 10, Millard West
1123rd/2:21.9291Tasneem Ali, 12, Lincoln North Star
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
211st/2:15.1174Madison Muma, 10, Lincoln East
221st/2:18.85265Anna Jennings, 9, Papillion-La Vista South
231st/2:18.96170Kaitlynn Johnson, 12, Millard West
242nd/2:19.24223Katherine Williams, 12, Omaha Marian




Girls 400m Relay

Class A
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
16th/51.78Bellevue EastJasmine Prince, 10, #5; Alyssa Black, 11, #2; Tyla Bishop, 12, #1; Justinna Epting, 12, #3
23rd/51.35Lincoln HighReme Brown, 12, #82; Raelynn Burkinshaw, 12, #83; Angelina Tran, 10, #88; Kiara Winston, 11, #90
32nd/51.01Grand IslandStacy Wells, 9, #45; Abigail Mayer, 12, #42; Emma Hilderbrand, 9, #40; Kaitlyn Ellis, 11, #38
44th/50.71Papillion-La Vista SouthTiara Ramsey, 11, #270; Alexis Fields, 12, #264; Nina Cuevas, 9, #260; Olivia Sattlefield, 10, #272
54th/50.81Lincoln North StarTeijah Robinson, 11, #103; Sicily Hutchinson, 11, #99; Latreas Deras, 11, #95; Sapphire Boyd, 10, #93
62nd/51.20Omaha WestsideJaylen Knight, 11, #246; Jazmine Graham, 10, #243; Ella Wedergren, 9, #251; DeKyah Rosemond, 11, #249
75th/51.54Millard NorthChristina Mantsorov, 10, #156; Kailey Lane, 12, #155; Nicole Avila-Ambrosi, 9, #152; Katie Bristol, 11, #153
83rd/51.91Omaha CentralIlana Lewis, 11, #210; Ca Brea Fields, 11, #208; LeOndra Moreland, 9, #211; Teiah Wells, 11, #213
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/50.13Millard WestShannon Wurtele, 10, #183; Emma Nyffeler, 10, #178; Sydney Miller, 10, #177; Allysa Kimpson, 12, #171
22nd/49.88Lincoln SouthwestAmanda Christiansen, 11, #135; Tessah Clarence, 12, #136; Olivia Badami, 12, #131; Caelyn Christiancy, 11, #134
31st/49.61KearneySamantha Scarlett, 9, #62; Haley Schall, 11, #63; Daisy Maessner, 11, #57; Alexandria Engberg, 12, #49
41st/49.24Lincoln Pius XAspen Rolfes, 12, #121; Brittany Ohnoutka, 12, #120; Madeline Boothe, 9, #110; Delaney Harper, 12, #111
52nd/49.58Bellevue WestMarisa Zvezdich, 11, #10; Sierra Hiatt, 10, #7; Scarlett Hill, 12, #8; Grace Bryant, 11, #6
61st/49.61Omaha NorthShechaniah McGhee, 12, #229; Zerada Knox, 10, #227; Ebone Stingley, 10, #230; Chaniya Alioth, 12, #224
73rd/49.98Omaha BurkeCourtney Robinson, 10, #202; Jayda Starks, 9, #204; Autumn Jontz, 11, #198; Jayla Brooks, 12, #195
83rd/50.60Omaha BensonJ' Lah Ray, 11, #194; Tylisha Evans, 9, #191; Quinesha Lockett, 10, #193; Kiana Estima, 10, #190




Girls 1600m Run

Class A
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
92nd/5:20.7364Rita Schnacker, 12, Kearney
103rd/5:20.81115Elizabeth Kramer, 9, Lincoln Pius X
114th/5:24.40159Kristiana Young, 10, Millard North
125th/5:25.27146Alex Schwartz, 11, Lincoln Southwest
132nd/5:26.42169Abby Heffner, 10, Millard West
143rd/5:27.8321Ally Schilmoeller, 9, Elkhorn South
155th/5:27.9777Angelina Schutz, 9, Lincoln East
163rd/5:29.19240Taylor Brtek, 12, Omaha Westside
176th/5:32.03239Lilia Alvarez, 10, Omaha South
184th/5:33.33254Melissa Garcia, 11, Papillion-La Vista
194th/5:33.57182Lauren Wilwerding, 10, Millard West
206th/5:33.6476Abigail Schmidt, 9, Lincoln East
215th/5:35.4213Allison Goos, 12, Columbus
227th/5:36.99157Peyton Saar, 9, Millard North
236th/5:39.12161Hannah Denson, 9, Millard South
245th/5:40.39129Laura Ebers, 12, Lincoln Southeast
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/5:14.2774Madison Muma, 10, Lincoln East
21st/5:17.07176Gabrielle McGinn, 11, Millard West
31st/5:17.40145Danielle Rinn, 11, Lincoln Southwest
41st/5:17.69165Taylor Somers, 12, Millard South
52nd/5:17.87223Katherine Williams, 12, Omaha Marian
63rd/5:18.50265Anna Jennings, 9, Papillion-La Vista South
74th/5:19.53269Annastasia Milton, 12, Papillion-La Vista South
82nd/5:19.59100Diana Lado Andrea, 12, Lincoln North Star




Girls 1600m Relay

Class A
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
14th/4:15.78Omaha CentralEva Taylor, 12, #212; Abigayle Craig, 10, #206; Brianni Jones, 12, #209; Nyaluak Dar, 12, #207
22nd/4:14.82FremontKarla Zavala, 11, #36; Sadie Nichols, 11, #31; Savanna Pieper, 11, #32; Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez, 12, #34
34th/4:10.57Omaha BurkeMariah Laher, 12, #200; Hannah Yunker, 10, #205; Emma Herrmann, 10, #197; Makenna Laher, 10, #199
43rd/4:10.46Millard SouthTaylor Somers, 12, #165; Esther Broyles, 11, #160; Jaisee Stinson, 10, #166; Jessica Schufeldt, 12, #164
53rd/4:10.53South Sioux CityMegan Hansen, 9, #276; Emma Young, 12, #280; Zoe Cigard, 11, #274; Marybeth Rasmussen, 10, #277
65th/4:11.84Lincoln EastElyse Hartter, 10, #69; Rachel Weber, 11, #80; Kristen Loudon, 11, #72; Madison Muma, 10, #74
76th/4:15.57Millard NorthChristina Mantsorov, 10, #156; Hannah Janecek, 12, #154; Kailey Lane, 12, #155; Nicole Avila-Ambrosi, 9, #152
83rd/4:16.33Grand IslandStacy Wells, 9, #45; Grace Kennedy, 11, #41; Emma Hilderbrand, 9, #40; Sydney Haubold, 11, #39
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
12nd/4:07.75Omaha NorthAtaja Frezell, 12, #226; Nisa Thomas, 9, #231; Dariauna Lewis, 11, #228; Chaniya Alioth, 12, #224
22nd/4:06.69Omaha WestsideQuinn Weidemann, 11, #252; Jaylen Knight, 11, #246; DeKyah Rosemond, 11, #249; Ella Wedergren, 9, #251
31st/4:04.69KearneySavannah Hughes, 10, #53; Elle Dahlgren, 10, #47; Addison Palser, 11, #60; Emma Rohde, 12, #61
41st/4:02.97Lincoln Pius XAspen Rolfes, 12, #121; Regan Taubenheim, 12, #124; Abigail Noel, 12, #119; Avalon Kassebaum, 9, #114
51st/4:04.24Lincoln SouthwestOlivia Badami, 12, #131; Caelyn Christiancy, 11, #134; Katie Hastings, 12, #139; Carson Fischer, 11, #138
61st/4:06.13Millard WestSydney Miller, 10, #177; Kaitlynn Johnson, 12, #170; Shannon Wurtele, 10, #183; Sydney Daniels, 11, #168
72nd/4:06.90Lincoln North StarTrystyn Cox, 12, #94; Brooke Horner, 11, #98; Diana Lado Andrea, 12, #100; Tasneem Ali, 12, #91
83rd/4:07.86Papillion-La Vista SouthMorgen Bianchi, 11, #258; Anna Jennings, 9, #265; Quinn Degroot, 12, #262; Olivia Sattlefield, 10, #272




Girls Long Jump

Class A
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/16-11.25184Paige Lee, 12, Norfolk
12nd/16-11.00174Isabella Latenser, 9, Millard West
14th/16-10.75194J' Lah Ray, 11, Omaha Benson
15th/16-09.75217Haley Keenan, 12, Omaha Marian
12nd/16-07.506Grace Bryant, 11, Bellevue West
13rd/16-07.00233Kiara Hobson, 11, Omaha Northwest
14th/16-06.25172Allyson Kimpson, 12, Millard West
13rd/16-04.00152Nicole Avila-Ambrosi, 9, Millard North
14th/16-02.504Quiana Logans, 10, Bellevue East
21st/17-09.25228Dariauna Lewis, 11, Omaha North
22nd/17-07.75190Kiana Estima, 10, Omaha Benson
21st/17-07.5057Daisy Maessner, 11, Kearney
21st/17-05.25111Delaney Harper, 12, Lincoln Pius X
21st/17-05.0017Kassandra Gibbons, 11, Elkhorn South
22nd/17-00.7563Haley Schall, 11, Kearney
23rd/17-00.25238Kaitlyn Schmit, 12, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy
23rd/17-00.0048Megan DeJonge, 11, Kearney
24th/16-11.75244Carlee Guyett, 12, Omaha Westside




Girls High Jump

Class A
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/4-09.0040Emma Hilderbrand, 9, Grand Island
14th/4-09.00167Emma Campbell, 12, Millard West
14th/4-11.0056Vanessa Loya-Perez, 11, Kearney
14th/4-11.00143Rachel Mundt, 12, Lincoln Southwest
14th/4-11.00253Erica Broin, 9, Papillion-La Vista
13rd/4-11.0018Kai Harris, 10, Elkhorn South
12nd/4-11.00109Emma Thomssen, 12, Lincoln Northeast
11st/4-11.00180Alyssa Schlaht, 11, Millard West
13rd/5-00.00219Madison Mingo, 12, Omaha Marian
14th/5-01.009Sidney Radziunas, 12, Bellevue West
13rd/5-01.00152Nicole Avila-Ambrosi, 9, Millard North
12nd/5-01.00102Abby Olsen, 12, Lincoln North Star
12nd/5-01.00238Kaitlyn Schmit, 12, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy
11st/5-02.00193Quinesha Lockett, 10, Omaha Benson
13rd/5-03.0065Bailee Sterling, 11, Kearney
12nd/5-03.0015Isabelle Watson, 12, Columbus
11st/5-03.00188Taylor Stoltz, 11, Norfolk
11st/5-03.00117Kathleen Medill, 12, Lincoln Pius X




Girls Discus

Class A
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/113-02.00179Lauren Richter, 10, Millard West
14th/112-10.0016Eliana Akough, 9, Elkhorn South
13rd/112-00.00256Jordan McDonald, 10, Papillion-La Vista
14th/110-09.00259Natalie Brainard, 12, Papillion-La Vista South
12nd/106-05.00275Nyabuay Diew, 9, South Sioux City
13rd/105-03.00201Jenna Manganaro, 10, Omaha Burke
14th/103-09.00245Taylor Kellogg, 11, Omaha Westside
14th/103-07.00279Sophie Swanson, 11, South Sioux City
21st/130-01.0051Ella Godfrey, 11, Kearney
21st/125-02.0022Sarah Swanson, 12, Elkhorn South
22nd/119-01.00250Taylor Schendt, 12, Omaha Westside
21st/118-06.00142Annica Jonson, 11, Lincoln Southwest
22nd/116-01.00234Cecelia Leger, 11, Omaha Northwest
22nd/115-04.00150Amber Storer, 11, Lincoln Southwest
23rd/115-02.00189Alli Skala, 12, North Platte
21st/114-11.00158Olivia Slater, 12, Millard North




Girls Pole Vault

Class A
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/9-00.0027Lexus Buer, 11, Fremont
14th/9-03.00153Katie Bristol, 11, Millard North
13rd/9-03.00267Mara Legrand, 10, Papillion-La Vista South
13rd/9-03.0070Lacey Jessen, 12, Lincoln East
13rd/9-03.00141Tina Huynh, 12, Lincoln Southwest
13rd/9-04.00130Brynn Fuelberth, 10, Lincoln Southeast
12nd/9-07.00144Brianna Oehm, 12, Lincoln Southwest
12nd/10-00.0023Casey Tillisch, 12, Elkhorn South
15th/10-01.0046Ellie Crouch, 11, Kearney
14th/10-01.0067Taylar Zubrod, 12, Kearney
12nd/10-01.0073Erin Mapson, 11, Lincoln East
11st/10-01.00215Kelly Gehring, 12, Omaha Marian
13rd/10-05.00257Kaylin Murcek, 12, Papillion-La Vista
12nd/10-05.0054Hadley Knaggs, 12, Kearney
11st/10-06.0030Juanita Mendoza, 10, Fremont
11st/11-07.0011Jaidyn Garrett, 9, Columbus
11st/12-01.0096Jessica Gardner, 10, Lincoln North Star




Girls Shot Put

Class A
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/37-00.0016Eliana Akough, 9, Elkhorn South
14th/36-06.0044Alyssa Wells, 12, Grand Island
12nd/35-06.00113Ellie Jilek, 12, Lincoln Pius X
13rd/35-03.0092Addison Barrow, 10, Lincoln North Star
14th/34-09.00275Nyabuay Diew, 9, South Sioux City
12nd/34-08.0014Catherine Veseth, 11, Columbus
13rd/33-11.7512Abigail Gerber, 9, Columbus
14th/33-07.50187Lauren Osweiler, 12, Norfolk
21st/41-03.50189Alli Skala, 12, North Platte
22nd/39-07.50192J'Vona Kent, 11, Omaha Benson
21st/39-01.5035Kallin Sheppard, 12, Fremont
23rd/38-09.50148Abby Squier, 9, Lincoln Southwest
24th/38-01.50259Natalie Brainard, 12, Papillion-La Vista South
22nd/38-00.25234Cecelia Leger, 11, Omaha Northwest
21st/37-10.00158Olivia Slater, 12, Millard North
21st/37-09.5051Ella Godfrey, 11, Kearney




Girls Triple Jump

Class A
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/34-10.50151Katelyn Thompson, 9, Lincoln Southwest
14th/34-09.50172Allyson Kimpson, 12, Millard West
12nd/34-09.0056Vanessa Loya-Perez, 11, Kearney
13rd/34-08.7566Adison Wood, 9, Kearney
14th/34-03.50163Ginni Lynam, 9, Millard South
12nd/33-11.0097Kaitlin Hellbusch, 9, Lincoln North Star
13rd/32-03.00118Hannah Meyer, 12, Lincoln Pius X
14th/31-08.0078Mya Sears, 11, Lincoln East
21st/38-08.25193Quinesha Lockett, 10, Omaha Benson
22nd/37-07.75194J' Lah Ray, 11, Omaha Benson
21st/36-10.00233Kiara Hobson, 11, Omaha Northwest
22nd/35-10.5085Nyajock Kong, 12, Lincoln High
21st/35-07.006Grace Bryant, 11, Bellevue West
21st/35-02.00255Ninkpibe Gnofam, 12, Papillion-La Vista
23rd/35-00.0040Emma Hilderbrand, 9, Grand Island
23rd/34-11.75137Jaden Ferguson, 10, Lincoln Southwest