2016 NSAA State Track & Field Meet Results
CLASS A GIRLS

This page was last updated on May 21, 2016 at 5:11pm CDT. REFRESH this page to see the most recent updates.

Field Events

Running Events

Team Scores after 17 events:

1.Kearney68.500
2.Millard South67.000
3.Millard West60.000
4.Omaha North42.000
5.Bellevue West40.000
6.Lincoln North Star36.000
7.Lincoln Pius X35.000
8.Lincoln Southwest34.500
9.Lincoln East28.000
9.Lincoln Southeast28.000
11.Grand Island26.000
12.Omaha Marian25.000
13.Papillion-La Vista South24.000
14.Omaha Burke20.000
14.Millard North20.000
16.Lincoln High17.000
17.Omaha Northwest16.000
18.Elkhorn South15.500
19.Columbus11.000
20.Papillion-La Vista10.000
21.Hastings8.000
21.Fremont8.000
23.Omaha Benson6.000
24.Omaha Westside5.000
25.Norfolk4.500
26.Bellevue East4.000
26.Omaha Central4.000


Discus

Class A State Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
Class A Meet Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
All-Class State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
All-Class Meet Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Bethany Shaw                 12 Kearney                              138-03.00    10
  2 Eleni Knapp                  12 Millard South                        136-03.00     8
  3 Emilee Shostrom              12 Lincoln East                         134-11.00     6
  4 Kennadi Krzycki              12 Grand Island                         129-07.00     5
  5 Ella Godfrey                 10 Kearney                              126-11.00     4
  6 Melissa Cuellar              12 Grand Island                         122-10.00     3
  7 Anna Rehberg                 12 Millard North                        119-07.00     2
  8 Avey Pokorny                 12 Bellevue East                        117-02.00     1
  9 Sophie Swanson               10 South Sioux City                     114-05.00 
 10 Libby Knapple                12 Hastings                             108-08.00 
 11 Taylor Schendt               11 Omaha Westside                       108-05.00 
 12 Olivia Slater                11 Millard North                        108-03.00 
 13 Sarah Swanson                11 Elkhorn South                        107-10.00 
 14 Hope Wilke                   12 North Platte                         103-08.00 
 15 Halle Burton                 12 Lincoln High                         102-09.00 
 16 Kathryn Plank                12 Fremont                              101-08.00 

Return to Index


Long Jump

Class A State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
Class A Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Kassandra Gibbons            10 Elkhorn South                         17-08.25    10
  2 Reganne Markle               12 Hastings                              17-04.75     8
  3 Mackenzie Puckett            12 Grand Island                          17-04.00     6
  4 Paige McClannan              12 Millard South                         17-01.75     5
  5 Macie Wicht                  12 Kearney                               17-01.50     4
  6 Sasha Quattlebaum            12 Millard North                         17-00.00     3
  7 Paige Lee                    11 Norfolk                               16-04.00     2
  8 Nyajock Kong                 11 Lincoln High                          16-03.75     1
  9 Haley Schall                 10 Kearney                               16-03.75 
 10 Dariauna Lewis               10 Omaha North                           16-03.75 
 11 Hailey Bartz                 12 Lincoln Southwest                     16-03.50 
 12 McKenna Kaskie               11 Grand Island                          16-01.75 
 13 Haley Keenan                 11 Omaha Marian                          16-01.50 
 14 Ataja Frezell                11 Omaha North                           16-00.50 
 15 Cassidy Dyhrkopp             12 Columbus                              16-00.25 
 16 Madalyn Allen                10 Papillion-La Vista South              16-00.00 
 17 Kiara Hobson                 10 Omaha Northwest                       14-09.75 
 18 Allyson Kimpson              11 Millard West                          14-09.50 

Return to Index


Pole Vault

Class A State Record: 12-10.00 Natalie Willer, Elkhorn 2007
Class A Meet Record: 12-04.00 Karlye Cygan, Lincoln Southwest 2014
All-Class State Record: 13-03.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Downs                 12 Columbus                              11-02.00    10
  2 Kaylin Murcek                11 Papillion-La Vista                    10-10.00     8
  3 Jessica Gardner               9 Lincoln North Star                    10-10.00     6
 4T Madeleine Tolly              12 Lincoln East                          10-06.00     4.5
 4T Hadley Knaggs                11 Kearney                               10-06.00     4.5
 6T Alicia Jessen                11 Lincoln East                          10-00.00     2.5
 6T Casey Tillisch               11 Elkhorn South                         10-00.00     2.5
  8 Katelyn Nimic                12 Lincoln Southeast                     10-00.00     1
  9 Paige Petersen               12 Millard South                         10-00.00 
10T Brianna Oehm                 11 Lincoln Southwest                     10-00.00 
10T Hannah Widger                12 Kearney                               10-00.00 
12T Taylar Zubrod                11 Kearney                               10-00.00 
12T Kelly Gehring                11 Omaha Marian                          10-00.00 
 14 Jill Mathison                 9 Papillion-La Vista                     9-00.00 
 -- Jessica Braun                12 Omaha Northwest                             NM 
 -- Gorretty Ofafa                9 Omaha Marian                                NM 
 -- Haley Keenan                 11 Omaha Marian                                NM 

Return to Index


Triple Jump

Class A State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
Class A Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Puckett            12 Grand Island                          39-01.50    10
  2 Nyabuony Gatluak             12 Lincoln High                          37-11.75     8
  3 Quinesha Lockett              9 Omaha Benson                          37-05.50     6
  4 Kiara Hobson                 10 Omaha Northwest                       37-01.00     5
  5 Macie Wicht                  12 Kearney                               36-11.50     4
  6 Alexis Riley                 11 Omaha Marian                          36-04.75     3
  7 Nyajock Kong                 11 Lincoln High                          36-03.75     2
  8 Alyssa Noelle                12 Millard South                         36-02.00     1
  9 Hailey Bartz                 12 Lincoln Southwest                     36-01.50 
 10 Ninkpibe Gnofam              11 Papillion-La Vista                    34-07.00 
 11 Cassidy Dyhrkopp             12 Columbus                              34-02.75 
 12 Denyel Pivonka               10 Elkhorn South                         34-01.50 
 13 Carina Covington              9 Millard South                         33-04.00 
 14 Kirsten Meyer                11 Omaha Marian                          32-10.00 
 15 Madison Raska                12 North Platte                          32-05.25 
 -- Grace Bryant                 10 Bellevue West                               NM 

Return to Index


Shot Put

Class A State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
Class A Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Anna Rehberg                 12 Millard North                         41-02.75    10
  2 Eleni Knapp                  12 Millard South                         40-08.50     8
  3 Ella Godfrey                 10 Kearney                               40-02.00     6
  4 Danielle Weyer               12 Fremont                               39-11.75     5
  5 Dayton Dolincheck            12 Bellevue West                         39-10.25     4
  6 Avey Pokorny                 12 Bellevue East                         39-09.25     3
  7 Kennadi Krzycki              12 Grand Island                          39-05.00     2
  8 Kallin Sheppard              11 Fremont                               38-08.50     1
  9 Tiffany Gawrych              12 Kearney                               37-04.25 
 10 Melissa Cuellar              12 Grand Island                          37-03.00 
 11 Lauren Richter                9 Millard West                          36-01.00 
 12 Natalie Brainard             11 Papillion-La Vista South              36-01.00 
 13 Cassidy Brannon              12 Omaha North                           34-11.75 
 14 Olivia Slater                11 Millard North                         34-05.50 
 15 Halle Burton                 12 Lincoln High                          34-02.00 
 16 Jordan Major                 10 Millard South                         32-10.25 

Return to Index


High Jump

Class A State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
Class A Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Kathleen Medill              11 Lincoln Pius X                         5-06.00    10
  2 Bailey Cowling               12 Lincoln Southeast                      5-06.00     8
  3 Bailee Sterling              10 Kearney                                5-05.00     6
  4 Madison Mingo                11 Omaha Marian                           5-04.00     5
  5 Sydney McAlister             12 Lincoln High                           5-04.00     4
 6T Caitlin Dirks                10 Lincoln Southwest                      5-02.00     2.5
 6T Taylor Stoltz                10 Norfolk                                5-02.00     2.5
  8 Isabelle Watson              11 Columbus                               5-02.00     1
 9T Vanessa Loya-Perez           10 Kearney                                5-02.00 
 9T Alyssa Schlaht               10 Millard West                           5-02.00 
11T Ashley Hohenstein            11 South Sioux City                       5-00.00 
11T Sidney Radziunas             11 Bellevue West                          5-00.00 
 13 Emma Thomssen                11 Lincoln Northeast                      5-00.00 
 14 Caroline Leibel              10 Omaha Westside                         5-00.00 
15T Carissa Powell               11 South Sioux City                       4-10.00 
15T Brooke Kudirka               12 Millard North                          4-10.00 
15T Alieyya Jones                 9 Lincoln Northeast                      4-10.00 
 18 Sierra Rasmussen             10 Millard South                          4-10.00 

Return to Index


3200m Relay FINALS

Class A State Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
Class A Meet Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
All-Class State Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
All-Class Meet Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -1.9 M/S SW)
  1 Lincoln Southwest                      9:24.63  1   10
     Katie Hastings, 11, #131; Carson Fischer, 10, #130; Alexandra Schwartz, 10, #136; Taylor Els, 12, #129
  2 Kearney                                9:34.19  1    8
     Rita Schnacker, 11, #57; Emma Rohde, 11, #54; McKenna Beezley, 9, #41; Kaitlyn Johnson, 12, #48
  3 Lincoln North Star                     9:35.09  1    6
     Dina Lado Andrea, 12, #91; Tasneem Ali, 11, #84; Champayne Archie, 11, #85; Diana Lado Andrea, 11, #90
  4 Lincoln East                           9:38.04  1    5
     Alana Sesow, 12, #71; Sophia Becker, 12, #65; Jadyn Agee, 12, #64; Rachel Dweikat, 12, #66
  5 Lincoln Pius X                         9:41.18  1    4
     Regan Taubenheim, 11, #112; Alexa Beckman, 12, #97; Kloee Sander, 9, #111; Ellie Beiermann, 12, #98
  6 Papillion-La Vista South               9:42.29  1    3
     Annastasia Milton, 11, #263; Abigale Currie, 11, #257; Savannah Ludemann, 11, #261; Sonora Foresman, 12, #260
  7 Millard West                           9:46.91  1    2
     Gabrielle McGinn, 10, #169; Camryn Larsen, 11, #168; Lauren Wilwerding, 9, #176; Kaitlynn Johnson, 11, #165
  8 Omaha Marian                           9:52.35  1    1
     Katherine Williams, 11, #210; Alexis Riley, 11, #208; Alix Valery, 9, #209; Emma Boever, 9, #200
  9 Omaha Westside                         9:57.69  1
     Taylor Brtek, 11, #233; Jessica Paprocki, 11, #237; Bridget Boyce, 12, #232; Quinn Weidemann, 10, #240
 10 Omaha Burke                            9:59.63  1
     Mariah Laher, 11, #189; Megan Ferrin, 10, #186; Ali Haith, 10, #187; Taylor Valentine, 12, #190
 11 Omaha South                           10:02.97  1
     Maricruz Mora-Becerra, 12, #231; Anita Jenkins, 12, #230; Helen Estanislao Lopez, 12, #228; Jessenia Ixta, 12, #229
 12 South Sioux City                      10:03.08  1
     Marybeth Rasmussen, 9, #272; Taryn Christensen, 9, #267; Augusta Thramer, 12, #274; Haley Fritza, 12, #269
 13 Omaha Central                         10:04.81  1
     Brianni Jones, 11, #196; Anne Gallagher, 9, #195; Davina Westbrook, 10, #199; Abigayle Craig, 9, #193
 14 Elkhorn South                         10:05.13  1
     Macie Moore, 11, #18; Sierra Zach, 11, #24; Erin Circo, 12, #15; Megan Whittaker, 10, #23
 15 Papillion-La Vista                    10:08.07  1
     Allyson Glaser, 10, #244; Courtney Pickering, 12, #251; Abigail Lingelbach, 12, #247; Morgen Bianchi, 10, #241
 16 Omaha Northwest                       10:10.64  1
     Carlyle Rieff, 11, #226; Clara Smith, 10, #227; Zoeie Bacon, 12, #219; Dajhia Reed, 12, #225

Return to Index


3200m Run FINALS

Class A State Record: 10:23.00 Emily Sisson, Millard North 2008
Class A Meet Record: 10:23.00 Emily Sisson, Millard North 2008
All-Class State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -1.5 M/S SW)
  1 Taylor Somers                11 Millard South                         10:49.01  1   10
  2 Elsa Forsberg                12 Lincoln Southeast                     10:57.43  1    8
  3 Alana Sesow                  12 Lincoln East                          11:04.07  1    6
  4 Gabrielle McGinn             10 Millard West                          11:11.11  1    5
  5 Katherine Williams           11 Omaha Marian                          11:18.91  1    4
  6 Emily Johnson                11 Elkhorn South                         11:20.01  1    3
  7 Willa Koenig                 12 Lincoln Pius X                        11:20.77  1    2
  8 McKenna Paintin              12 Omaha Central                         11:28.16  1    1
  9 Olivia Smith                 10 Lincoln East                          11:30.72  1
 10 Megan Means                  10 Norfolk                               11:38.03  1
 11 Regan Hefner                 12 Bellevue West                         11:53.64  1
 12 Tori Lindner                 11 Kearney                               11:54.93  1
 13 Abby Heffner                  9 Millard West                          11:59.33  1
 14 Abigail DeLoach              10 Kearney                               12:05.65  1
 15 Courtney Pickering           12 Papillion-La Vista                    12:05.72  1
 16 Nancy Flores                 12 Lincoln High                          12:07.86  1
 17 Taryn Robinson                9 Papillion-La Vista South              12:08.34  1
 18 Abby Volkmer                  9 Lincoln Pius X                        12:10.84  1
 19 Marissa Czapla               12 Lincoln Southwest                     12:12.53  1
 20 Maricruz Mora-Becerra        12 Omaha South                           12:14.84  1
 21 Kaitlin Smith                11 Millard North                         12:17.22  1
 22 Ellie Boes                   10 Lincoln Pius X                        12:22.85  1
 23 Clara Smith                  10 Omaha Northwest                       13:07.37  1
 -- Rita Schnacker               11 Kearney                                    DNF  1

Return to Index


800m Run FINALS

Class A State Record: 2:12.12 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2004
Class A Meet Record: 2:13.36 Wanda Hartso, Omaha Central 1981
All-Class State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
All-Class Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.6 M/S N)
  1 Annastasia Milton            11 Papillion-La Vista South               2:20.51  1
  2 Carson Fischer               10 Lincoln Southwest                      2:21.20  1
  3 Anita Jenkins                12 Omaha South                            2:21.91  1
  4 Kaitlyn Johnson              12 Kearney                                2:22.08  1
  5 Macie Moore                  11 Elkhorn South                          2:23.47  1
  6 Haley Fritza                 12 South Sioux City                       2:23.78  1
  7 Camryn Larsen                11 Millard West                           2:24.37  1
  8 Alexa Beckman                12 Lincoln Pius X                         2:26.89  1
  9 Alexis Barada                11 Lincoln Southeast                      2:27.04  1
 10 Abigale Currie               11 Papillion-La Vista South               2:27.71  1
 11 Allyson Glaser               10 Papillion-La Vista                     2:27.78  1
 12 Morgen Bianchi               10 Papillion-La Vista                     2:34.94  1
Section #2 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
  1 Dajhia Reed                  12 Omaha Northwest                        2:15.79  2
  2 Taylor Somers                11 Millard South                          2:16.41  2
  3 Katherine Williams           11 Omaha Marian                           2:17.33  2
  4 Quinn Weidemann              10 Omaha Westside                         2:17.58  2
  5 Kaitlynn Johnson             11 Millard West                           2:17.97  2
  6 Elsa Forsberg                12 Lincoln Southeast                      2:18.00  2
  7 Taylor Els                   12 Lincoln Southwest                      2:18.04  2
  8 Katie Hastings               11 Lincoln Southwest                      2:18.26  2
  9 Diana Lado Andrea            11 Lincoln North Star                     2:18.54  2
 10 Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez     11 Fremont                                2:22.90  2
 11 Rachel Dweikat               12 Lincoln East                           2:23.21  2
 12 Regan Taubenheim             11 Lincoln Pius X                         2:25.34  2
============================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dajhia Reed                  12 Omaha Northwest                        2:15.79  2   10
  2 Taylor Somers                11 Millard South                          2:16.41  2    8
  3 Katherine Williams           11 Omaha Marian                           2:17.33  2    6
  4 Quinn Weidemann              10 Omaha Westside                         2:17.58  2    5
  5 Kaitlynn Johnson             11 Millard West                           2:17.97  2    4
  6 Elsa Forsberg                12 Lincoln Southeast                      2:18.00  2    3
  7 Taylor Els                   12 Lincoln Southwest                      2:18.04  2    2
  8 Katie Hastings               11 Lincoln Southwest                      2:18.26  2    1
  9 Diana Lado Andrea            11 Lincoln North Star                     2:18.54  2
 10 Annastasia Milton            11 Papillion-La Vista South               2:20.51  1
 11 Carson Fischer               10 Lincoln Southwest                      2:21.20  1
 12 Anita Jenkins                12 Omaha South                            2:21.91  1
 13 Kaitlyn Johnson              12 Kearney                                2:22.08  1
 14 Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez     11 Fremont                                2:22.90  2
 15 Rachel Dweikat               12 Lincoln East                           2:23.21  2
 16 Macie Moore                  11 Elkhorn South                          2:23.47  1
 17 Haley Fritza                 12 South Sioux City                       2:23.78  1
 18 Camryn Larsen                11 Millard West                           2:24.37  1
 19 Regan Taubenheim             11 Lincoln Pius X                         2:25.34  2
 20 Alexa Beckman                12 Lincoln Pius X                         2:26.89  1
 21 Alexis Barada                11 Lincoln Southeast                      2:27.04  1
 22 Abigale Currie               11 Papillion-La Vista South               2:27.71  1
 23 Allyson Glaser               10 Papillion-La Vista                     2:27.78  1
 24 Morgen Bianchi               10 Papillion-La Vista                     2:34.94  1

Return to Index


400m Relay FINALS

Class A State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
Class A Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.4 M/S N)
  1 Lincoln Southwest                        49.75  1
     Amanda Christiansen, 10, #126; Olivia Badami, 11, #123; Hailey Bartz, 12, #124; Caelyn Christiancy, 10, #125
  2 Omaha Northwest                          50.09  1
     Deja Gregory, 12, #222; Sumayyah Muhammad, 9, #224; Kiara Hobson, 10, #223; Jadai Burns, 10, #221
  3 Kearney                                  50.50  1
     Hannah Schelling, 12, #56; Daisy Maessner, 10, #52; Haley Schall, 10, #55; Alexandria Engberg, 11, #44
  4 Lincoln Southeast                        50.70  1
     Briana Carnicle, 10, #116; Maya Buss, 11, #115; Elizabeth Gifford, 12, #119; Malea Ness, 10, #121
  5 Omaha Burke                              50.71  1
     Genuwyne Wells, 12, #191; Autumn Jontz, 10, #188; Emma Herrmann, 9, #276; Tailore Bass, 12, #185
  6 Grand Island                             50.81  1
     Kaitlyn Ellis, 10, #33; Sydney Haubold, 10, #34; Abigail Mayer, 11, #37; Mackenzie Puckett, 12, #38
  7 Papillion-La Vista                       51.34  1
     Sydney Theisen, 11, #252; Courtney Wallace, 10, #253; Grace McDonnell, 11, #249; Kellie Lang, 9, #246
 -- Millard North                               DQ  1
     Sasha Quattlebaum, 12, #143; Christina Mantsorov, 9, #142; Melanie Harvey, 12, #140; Madeline France, 12, #139
Section #2 (wind reading +0.0 M/S N)
  1 Millard West                             48.16  2
     Allysa Kimpson, 11, #166; Sarah Fricke, 12, #163; Emma Nyffeler, 9, #171; Sydney Daniels, 10, #162
  2 Papillion-La Vista South                 48.27  2
     Clare Maday, 12, #262; Alexandra Daniel, 12, #258; Caitlyn Cotton, 12, #256; Madalyn Allen, 10, #254
  3 Bellevue West                            48.56  2
     Katrina Nesbit, 12, #9; Scarlett Hill, 11, #8; Sierra Hiatt, 9, #7; Chloe Akin-Otiko, 12, #3
  4 Omaha North                              48.63  2
     Alyssa Duval, 12, #213; Chaniya Alioth, 11, #211; Ebone Stingley, 9, #218; Zerada Knox, 9, #215
  5 Millard South                            49.33  2
     Taelar Solano, 11, #159; Paige McClannan, 12, #155; Paige Petersen, 12, #157; Camille Fowler, 12, #151
  6 Lincoln Pius X                           49.40  2
     Abigail Noel, 11, #106; Megan Quigley, 12, #109; Brittany Ohnoutka, 11, #107; Aspen Rolfes, 11, #110
  7 Lincoln North Star                       50.37  2
     Latreas Deras, 10, #88; Sapphire Boyd, 9, #87; Teijah Robinson, 10, #93; Alexis Springer, 12, #94
 -- Lincoln High                               DNF  2
     Angelina Tran, 9, #83; Kalli Novak, 11, #82; Raelynn Burkinshaw, 11, #76; Sydney McAlister, 12, #81
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Millard West                             48.16     10
  2 Papillion-La Vista South                 48.27      8
  3 Bellevue West                            48.56      6
  4 Omaha North                              48.63      5
  5 Millard South                            49.33      4
  6 Lincoln Pius X                           49.40      3
  7 Lincoln Southwest                        49.75      2
  8 Omaha Northwest                          50.09      1
  9 Lincoln North Star                       50.37  
 10 Kearney                                  50.50  
 11 Lincoln Southeast                        50.70  
 12 Omaha Burke                              50.71  
 13 Grand Island                             50.81  
 14 Papillion-La Vista                       51.34  
 -- Millard North                               DQ  
 -- Lincoln High                               DNF  

Return to Index


100m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class A State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
Class A Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.6 M/S S)
  1 Olivia Berks                 12 Lincoln North Star                       14.61  1    Q
  2 Nicole vonAschwege           12 Kearney                                  15.68  1    q
  3 Madeline France              12 Millard North                            16.03  1
  4 Dariauna Lewis               10 Omaha North                              16.31  1
  5 Katherine Briggs             12 Columbus                                 16.43  1
  6 McKenzie Steiner              9 Lincoln Southwest                        16.45  1
  7 Madison Thielen              12 Millard West                             17.10  1
  8 Jadai Burns                  10 Omaha Northwest                          17.19  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.2 M/S S)
  1 Autumn Jontz                 10 Omaha Burke                              14.93  2    Q
  2 Sasha Quattlebaum            12 Millard North                            15.37  2    q
  3 Elle Dahlgren                 9 Kearney                                  15.45  2    q
  4 Alyssa Schlaht               10 Millard West                             15.98  2    q
  5 Alexa Blase                  10 Grand Island                             16.01  2
  6 Caitlyn McGarvie              9 Lincoln North Star                       16.07  2
  7 April Kruse                  12 Lincoln Pius X                           17.38  2
  8 Annie Nguyen                 12 Lincoln Southwest                        17.40  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.9 M/S S)
  1 Caelyn Christiancy           10 Lincoln Southwest                        15.26  3    Q
  2 Shechaniah McGhee            11 Omaha North                              15.33  3    q
  3 Alexandria Engberg           11 Kearney                                  16.05  3
  4 Jaisee Stinson                9 Millard South                            16.13  3
  5 Madison Mingo                11 Omaha Marian                             16.38  3
  6 Nerissa Moravec              12 Lincoln Southeast                        16.54  3
  7 Peyton Potratz               10 Lincoln East                             16.92  3
  8 Bethany Vawter                9 Millard West                             17.79  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Berks                 12 Lincoln North Star                       14.61  1    Q
  1 Autumn Jontz                 10 Omaha Burke                              14.93  2    Q
  1 Caelyn Christiancy           10 Lincoln Southwest                        15.26  3    Q
  2 Shechaniah McGhee            11 Omaha North                              15.33  3    q
  2 Sasha Quattlebaum            12 Millard North                            15.37  2    q
  3 Elle Dahlgren                 9 Kearney                                  15.45  2    q
  2 Nicole vonAschwege           12 Kearney                                  15.68  1    q
  4 Alyssa Schlaht               10 Millard West                             15.98  2    q
  5 Alexa Blase                  10 Grand Island                             16.01  2
  3 Madeline France              12 Millard North                            16.03  1
  3 Alexandria Engberg           11 Kearney                                  16.05  3
  6 Caitlyn McGarvie              9 Lincoln North Star                       16.07  2
  4 Jaisee Stinson                9 Millard South                            16.13  3
  4 Dariauna Lewis               10 Omaha North                              16.31  1
  5 Madison Mingo                11 Omaha Marian                             16.38  3
  5 Katherine Briggs             12 Columbus                                 16.43  1
  6 McKenzie Steiner              9 Lincoln Southwest                        16.45  1
  6 Nerissa Moravec              12 Lincoln Southeast                        16.54  3
  7 Peyton Potratz               10 Lincoln East                             16.92  3
  7 Madison Thielen              12 Millard West                             17.10  1
  8 Jadai Burns                  10 Omaha Northwest                          17.19  1
  7 April Kruse                  12 Lincoln Pius X                           17.38  2
  8 Annie Nguyen                 12 Lincoln Southwest                        17.40  2
  8 Bethany Vawter                9 Millard West                             17.79  3


CLASS A GIRLS 100M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:00 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Nicole vonAschwege           12 Kearney                                   2nd/15.68   60  1
    2 Sasha Quattlebaum            12 Millard North                             2nd/15.37  143  1
    3 Caelyn Christiancy           10 Lincoln Southwest                         1st/15.26  125  1
    4 Olivia Berks                 12 Lincoln North Star                        1st/14.61   86  1
    5 Autumn Jontz                 10 Omaha Burke                               1st/14.93  188  1
    6 Shechaniah McGhee            11 Omaha North                               2nd/15.33  217  1
    7 Elle Dahlgren                 9 Kearney                                   3rd/15.45   42  1
    8 Alyssa Schlaht               10 Millard West                              4th/15.98  173  1

Return to Index


100m Hurdles FINALS

Class A State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
Class A Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.7 M/S N)
  1 Autumn Jontz                 10 Omaha Burke                              14.66  1   10
  2 Olivia Berks                 12 Lincoln North Star                       14.68  1    8
  3 Shechaniah McGhee            11 Omaha North                              14.95  1    6
  4 Sasha Quattlebaum            12 Millard North                            15.09  1    5
  5 Elle Dahlgren                 9 Kearney                                  15.29  1    4
  6 Nicole vonAschwege           12 Kearney                                  15.44  1    3
  7 Caelyn Christiancy           10 Lincoln Southwest                        15.55  1    2
  8 Alyssa Schlaht               10 Millard West                             33.39  1    1

Return to Index


100m Dash PRELIMS

Class A State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
Class A Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.1 M/S SE)
  1 Chloe Akin-Otiko             12 Bellevue West                            11.83  1    Q
  2 Jaylen Knight                10 Omaha Westside                           12.65  1
  3 Madalyn Allen                10 Papillion-La Vista South                 12.67  1
  4 Alexis Springer              12 Lincoln North Star                       12.70  1
  5 Daisy Maessner               10 Kearney                                  12.72  1
  6 Tailore Bass                 12 Omaha Burke                              12.74  1
  7 Amanda Christiansen          10 Lincoln Southwest                        13.06  1
  8 Camille Fowler               12 Millard South                            13.13  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.8 M/S S)
  1 Zerada Knox                   9 Omaha North                              12.33  2    Q
  2 Sydney McAlister             12 Lincoln High                            12.433  2    q
  3 Paige McClannan              12 Millard South                           12.439  2    q
  4 Margaret Mullen              10 Omaha Marian                             12.57  2    q
  5 Scarlett Hill                11 Bellevue West                            12.74  2
  6 Madelyn Meier                11 Norfolk                                  12.87  2
  7 Mackenzie Sederburg          12 Elkhorn South                            12.92  2
  8 Megan Quigley                12 Lincoln Pius X                           13.14  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.8 M/S S)
  1 Sarah Fricke                 12 Millard West                             11.97  3    Q
  2 Alyssa Duval                 12 Omaha North                              12.30  3    q
  3 Courtney Wallace             10 Papillion-La Vista                       12.45  3    q
  4 Sierra Hiatt                  9 Bellevue West                            12.68  3
  5 Taelar Solano                11 Millard South                            12.84  3
  6 Angelina Tran                 9 Lincoln High                             12.90  3
  7 Teijah Robinson              10 Lincoln North Star                       12.99  3
  8 Haley Schall                 10 Kearney                                  13.13  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chloe Akin-Otiko             12 Bellevue West                            11.83  1    Q
  1 Sarah Fricke                 12 Millard West                             11.97  3    Q
  2 Alyssa Duval                 12 Omaha North                              12.30  3    q
  1 Zerada Knox                   9 Omaha North                              12.33  2    Q
  2 Sydney McAlister             12 Lincoln High                            12.433  2    q
  3 Paige McClannan              12 Millard South                           12.439  2    q
  3 Courtney Wallace             10 Papillion-La Vista                       12.45  3    q
  4 Margaret Mullen              10 Omaha Marian                             12.57  2    q
  2 Jaylen Knight                10 Omaha Westside                           12.65  1
  3 Madalyn Allen                10 Papillion-La Vista South                 12.67  1
  4 Sierra Hiatt                  9 Bellevue West                            12.68  3
  4 Alexis Springer              12 Lincoln North Star                       12.70  1
  5 Daisy Maessner               10 Kearney                                  12.72  1
  5 Scarlett Hill                11 Bellevue West                            12.74  2
  6 Tailore Bass                 12 Omaha Burke                              12.74  1
  5 Taelar Solano                11 Millard South                            12.84  3
  6 Madelyn Meier                11 Norfolk                                  12.87  2
  6 Angelina Tran                 9 Lincoln High                             12.90  3
  7 Mackenzie Sederburg          12 Elkhorn South                            12.92  2
  7 Teijah Robinson              10 Lincoln North Star                       12.99  3
  7 Amanda Christiansen          10 Lincoln Southwest                        13.06  1
  8 Camille Fowler               12 Millard South                            13.13  1
  8 Haley Schall                 10 Kearney                                  13.13  3
  8 Megan Quigley                12 Lincoln Pius X                           13.14  2


CLASS A GIRLS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Courtney Wallace             10 Papillion-La Vista                        3rd/12.45  253  1
    2 Sydney McAlister             12 Lincoln High                              2nd/12.44   81  1
    3 Alyssa Duval                 12 Omaha North                               2nd/12.30  213  1
    4 Chloe Akin-Otiko             12 Bellevue West                             1st/11.83    3  1
    5 Sarah Fricke                 12 Millard West                              1st/11.97  163  1
    6 Zerada Knox                   9 Omaha North                               1st/12.33  215  1
    7 Paige McClannan              12 Millard South                             3rd/12.44  155  1
    8 Margaret Mullen              10 Omaha Marian                              4th/12.57  206  1

Return to Index


100m Dash FINALS

Class A State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
Class A Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S NW)
  1 Chloe Akin-Otiko             12 Bellevue West                            11.76  1   10
  2 Sarah Fricke                 12 Millard West                             12.02  1    8
  3 Zerada Knox                   9 Omaha North                              12.31  1    6
  4 Alyssa Duval                 12 Omaha North                              12.35  1    5
  5 Paige McClannan              12 Millard South                            12.44  1    4
  6 Margaret Mullen              10 Omaha Marian                             12.56  1    3
  7 Courtney Wallace             10 Papillion-La Vista                       12.60  1    2
  8 Sydney McAlister             12 Lincoln High                             12.80  1    1

Return to Index


400m Dash PRELIMS

Class A State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
Class A Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.6 M/S SE)
  1 Sydney Daniels               10 Millard West                             59.30  1    Q
  2 Dina Lado Andrea             12 Lincoln North Star                       59.70  1    q
  3 Eva Taylor                   11 Omaha Central                          1:00.59  1
  4 Isabelle Watson              11 Columbus                               1:00.97  1
  5 Genuwyne Wells               12 Omaha Burke                            1:01.27  1
  6 Chaniya Alioth               11 Omaha North                            1:01.32  1
  7 Alexis Riley                 11 Omaha Marian                           1:01.45  1
 -- Taylor Els                   12 Lincoln Southwest                          DNF  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -2.5 M/S S)
  1 Aspen Rolfes                 11 Lincoln Pius X                           57.97  2    Q
  2 Katie Hastings               11 Lincoln Southwest                        58.74  2    q
  3 Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez     11 Fremont                                  59.79  2    q
  4 Addison Palser               10 Kearney                                1:00.27  2    q
  5 Emma Nyffeler                 9 Millard West                           1:00.51  2
  6 Champayne Archie             11 Lincoln North Star                     1:01.42  2
  7 Maya Buss                    11 Lincoln Southeast                      1:01.85  2
 -- Scarlett Hill                11 Bellevue West                              DNF  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.8 M/S S)
  1 Chloe Akin-Otiko             12 Bellevue West                            57.03  3    Q
  2 Olivia Badami                11 Lincoln Southwest                      1:00.06  3    q
  3 Ataja Frezell                11 Omaha North                            1:00.54  3
  4 Sydney Miller                 9 Millard West                           1:01.20  3
  5 Alix Valery                   9 Omaha Marian                           1:01.42  3
  6 Christina Mantsorov           9 Millard North                          1:01.92  3
  7 Esther Broyles               10 Millard South                          1:02.92  3
 -- Kathryn Drozda               12 Lincoln Pius X                             DNF  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chloe Akin-Otiko             12 Bellevue West                            57.03  3    Q
  1 Aspen Rolfes                 11 Lincoln Pius X                           57.97  2    Q
  2 Katie Hastings               11 Lincoln Southwest                        58.74  2    q
  1 Sydney Daniels               10 Millard West                             59.30  1    Q
  2 Dina Lado Andrea             12 Lincoln North Star                       59.70  1    q
  3 Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez     11 Fremont                                  59.79  2    q
  2 Olivia Badami                11 Lincoln Southwest                      1:00.06  3    q
  4 Addison Palser               10 Kearney                                1:00.27  2    q
  5 Emma Nyffeler                 9 Millard West                           1:00.51  2
  3 Ataja Frezell                11 Omaha North                            1:00.54  3
  3 Eva Taylor                   11 Omaha Central                          1:00.59  1
  4 Isabelle Watson              11 Columbus                               1:00.97  1
  4 Sydney Miller                 9 Millard West                           1:01.20  3
  5 Genuwyne Wells               12 Omaha Burke                            1:01.27  1
  6 Chaniya Alioth               11 Omaha North                            1:01.32  1
  5 Alix Valery                   9 Omaha Marian                           1:01.42  3
  6 Champayne Archie             11 Lincoln North Star                     1:01.42  2
  7 Alexis Riley                 11 Omaha Marian                           1:01.45  1
  7 Maya Buss                    11 Lincoln Southeast                      1:01.85  2
  6 Christina Mantsorov           9 Millard North                          1:01.92  3
  7 Esther Broyles               10 Millard South                          1:02.92  3
 -- Taylor Els                   12 Lincoln Southwest                          DNF  1
 -- Scarlett Hill                11 Bellevue West                              DNF  2
 -- Kathryn Drozda               12 Lincoln Pius X                             DNF  3


CLASS A GIRLS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Olivia Badami                11 Lincoln Southwest                       2nd/1:00.06  123  1
    2 Dina Lado Andrea             12 Lincoln North Star                        2nd/59.70   91  1
    3 Katie Hastings               11 Lincoln Southwest                         2nd/58.74  131  1
    4 Chloe Akin-Otiko             12 Bellevue West                             1st/57.03    3  1
    5 Aspen Rolfes                 11 Lincoln Pius X                            1st/57.97  110  1
    6 Sydney Daniels               10 Millard West                              1st/59.30  162  1
    7 Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez     11 Fremont                                   3rd/59.79   28  1
    8 Addison Palser               10 Kearney                                 4th/1:00.27   53  1

Return to Index


400m Dash FINALS

Class A State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
Class A Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.9 M/S NW)
  1 Chloe Akin-Otiko             12 Bellevue West                            56.09  1   10
  2 Aspen Rolfes                 11 Lincoln Pius X                           58.18  1    8
  3 Sydney Daniels               10 Millard West                             59.09  1    6
  4 Katie Hastings               11 Lincoln Southwest                        59.45  1    5
  5 Dina Lado Andrea             12 Lincoln North Star                       59.60  1    4
  6 Addison Palser               10 Kearney                                  59.95  1    3
  7 Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez     11 Fremont                                1:00.42  1    2
  8 Olivia Badami                11 Lincoln Southwest                      1:00.81  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Run FINALS

Class A State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
Class A Meet Record: 4:55.18 Katie Spencer, Millard South 2015
All-Class State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.3 M/S NW)
  1 Taylor Somers                11 Millard South                          5:02.40  1   10
  2 Elsa Forsberg                12 Lincoln Southeast                      5:04.60  1    8
  3 Annastasia Milton            11 Papillion-La Vista South               5:08.28  1    6
  4 Gabrielle McGinn             10 Millard West                           5:09.08  1    5
  5 Alana Sesow                  12 Lincoln East                           5:09.88  1    4
  6 McKenna Paintin              12 Omaha Central                          5:13.80  1    3
  7 Katherine Williams           11 Omaha Marian                           5:14.04  1    2
  8 Kaitlynn Johnson             11 Millard West                           5:14.69  1    1
  9 Rita Schnacker               11 Kearney                                5:14.75  1
 10 Diana Lado Andrea            11 Lincoln North Star                     5:14.76  1
 11 Anita Jenkins                12 Omaha South                            5:21.74  1
 12 Willa Koenig                 12 Lincoln Pius X                         5:22.30  1
 13 Megan Means                  10 Norfolk                                5:23.02  1
 14 Emily Johnson                11 Elkhorn South                          5:23.91  1
 15 Regan Taubenheim             11 Lincoln Pius X                         5:24.46  1
 16 Ellie Beiermann              12 Lincoln Pius X                         5:25.88  1
 17 Alexandra Schwartz           10 Lincoln Southwest                      5:26.42  1
 18 Taylor Valentine             12 Omaha Burke                            5:29.30  1
 19 Breanna Harthoorn            12 Norfolk                                5:30.51  1
 20 Kristiana Young               9 Millard North                          5:30.87  1
 21 Tasneem Ali                  11 Lincoln North Star                     5:31.52  1
 22 Zoeie Bacon                  12 Omaha Northwest                        5:32.14  1
 23 Camryn Larsen                11 Millard West                           5:32.96  1
 24 Emilee Schilke                9 Lincoln East                           5:41.41  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class A State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
Class A Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.8 M/S S)
  1 Autumn Jontz                 10 Omaha Burke                              45.50  1    Q
  2 Jaisee Stinson                9 Millard South                            47.18  1    q
  3 Katherine Briggs             12 Columbus                                 47.75  1
  4 Kelly Gehring                11 Omaha Marian                             47.82  1
  5 Alyssa Smith                 10 Papillion-La Vista South                 47.85  1
  6 DeKyah Rosemond              10 Omaha Westside                           48.68  1
  7 Kinzee Hillis                12 Lincoln Southwest                        49.18  1
  8 Malea Ness                   10 Lincoln Southeast                        49.29  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.8 M/S S)
  1 Olivia Berks                 12 Lincoln North Star                       46.39  2    Q
  2 Olivia Sattlefield            9 Papillion-La Vista South                 46.62  2    q
  3 Caelyn Christiancy           10 Lincoln Southwest                        47.27  2    q
  4 Peyton Geiser                10 Kearney                                  47.50  2    q
  5 Nerissa Moravec              12 Lincoln Southeast                        49.23  2
  6 Alli Davis                   12 Lincoln Pius X                           50.48  2
  7 Shechaniah McGhee            11 Omaha North                              50.72  2
  8 Sasha Quattlebaum            12 Millard North                            51.31  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.7 M/S S)
  1 Emma Rohde                   11 Kearney                                  47.26  3    Q
  2 Chaniya Alioth               11 Omaha North                              47.58  3    q
  3 Alyssa Schlaht               10 Millard West                             47.95  3
  4 Amelia Jarecke               10 Lincoln Pius X                           48.41  3
  5 Anna Robacker                12 Millard North                            49.45  3
  6 McKenzie Steiner              9 Lincoln Southwest                        49.99  3
  7 Hallie Savidge               11 Lincoln East                             50.93  3
  8 Meghan Heuler                10 Bellevue East                            52.55  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Autumn Jontz                 10 Omaha Burke                              45.50  1    Q
  1 Olivia Berks                 12 Lincoln North Star                       46.39  2    Q
  2 Olivia Sattlefield            9 Papillion-La Vista South                 46.62  2    q
  2 Jaisee Stinson                9 Millard South                            47.18  1    q
  1 Emma Rohde                   11 Kearney                                  47.26  3    Q
  3 Caelyn Christiancy           10 Lincoln Southwest                        47.27  2    q
  4 Peyton Geiser                10 Kearney                                  47.50  2    q
  2 Chaniya Alioth               11 Omaha North                              47.58  3    q
  3 Katherine Briggs             12 Columbus                                 47.75  1
  4 Kelly Gehring                11 Omaha Marian                             47.82  1
  5 Alyssa Smith                 10 Papillion-La Vista South                 47.85  1
  3 Alyssa Schlaht               10 Millard West                             47.95  3
  4 Amelia Jarecke               10 Lincoln Pius X                           48.41  3
  6 DeKyah Rosemond              10 Omaha Westside                           48.68  1
  7 Kinzee Hillis                12 Lincoln Southwest                        49.18  1
  5 Nerissa Moravec              12 Lincoln Southeast                        49.23  2
  8 Malea Ness                   10 Lincoln Southeast                        49.29  1
  5 Anna Robacker                12 Millard North                            49.45  3
  6 McKenzie Steiner              9 Lincoln Southwest                        49.99  3
  6 Alli Davis                   12 Lincoln Pius X                           50.48  2
  7 Shechaniah McGhee            11 Omaha North                              50.72  2
  7 Hallie Savidge               11 Lincoln East                             50.93  3
  8 Sasha Quattlebaum            12 Millard North                            51.31  2
  8 Meghan Heuler                10 Bellevue East                            52.55  3


CLASS A GIRLS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 2:55 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Peyton Geiser                10 Kearney                                   4th/47.50   46  1
    2 Emma Rohde                   11 Kearney                                   1st/47.26   54  1
    3 Olivia Sattlefield            9 Papillion-La Vista South                  2nd/46.62  265  1
    4 Autumn Jontz                 10 Omaha Burke                               1st/45.50  188  1
    5 Olivia Berks                 12 Lincoln North Star                        1st/46.39   86  1
    6 Jaisee Stinson                9 Millard South                             2nd/47.18  161  1
    7 Caelyn Christiancy           10 Lincoln Southwest                         3rd/47.27  125  1
    8 Chaniya Alioth               11 Omaha North                               2nd/47.58  211  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles FINALS

Class A State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
Class A Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.6 M/S NW)
  1 Autumn Jontz                 10 Omaha Burke                              44.37  1   10
  2 Olivia Berks                 12 Lincoln North Star                      46.431  1    8
  3 Jaisee Stinson                9 Millard South                           46.435  1    6
  4 Olivia Sattlefield            9 Papillion-La Vista South                 46.65  1    5
  5 Emma Rohde                   11 Kearney                                  47.15  1    4
  6 Peyton Geiser                10 Kearney                                  47.18  1    3
  7 Chaniya Alioth               11 Omaha North                              47.85  1    2
  8 Caelyn Christiancy           10 Lincoln Southwest                        48.23  1    1

Return to Index


200m Dash PRELIMS

Class A State Record: 24.11 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2016
Class A Meet Record: 24.11 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2016
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.5 M/S SE)
  1 Sarah Fricke                 12 Millard West                             24.74  1    Q
  2 Ataja Frezell                11 Omaha North                              25.92  1    q
  3 Alexis Springer              12 Lincoln North Star                       26.37  1
  4 Margaret Mullen              10 Omaha Marian                             26.38  1
  5 Eva Taylor                   11 Omaha Central                            26.50  1
  6 Brittany Ohnoutka            11 Lincoln Pius X                           26.84  1
  7 Madelyn Meier                11 Norfolk                                  27.09  1
  8 Melanie Harvey               12 Millard North                            27.79  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.0 M/S S)
  1 Chloe Akin-Otiko             12 Bellevue West                            24.14  2    Q A State Record
  2 Zerada Knox                   9 Omaha North                              25.92  2    q
  3 Sydney McAlister             12 Lincoln High                             25.93  2    q
  4 Caitlyn Cotton               12 Papillion-La Vista South                 26.44  2
  5 Megan Quigley                12 Lincoln Pius X                           26.55  2
  6 Mackenzie Sederburg          12 Elkhorn South                            26.80  2
  7 Teijah Robinson              10 Lincoln North Star                       27.29  2
  8 Savanna Pieper               10 Fremont                                  27.50  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.4 M/S SE)
  1 Aspen Rolfes                 11 Lincoln Pius X                           25.62  3    Q
  2 Alyssa Duval                 12 Omaha North                              25.67  3    q
  3 Paige McClannan              12 Millard South                            26.10  3    q
  4 Allysa Kimpson               11 Millard West                             26.55  3
  5 Angelina Tran                 9 Lincoln High                             26.82  3
  6 Maya Buss                    11 Lincoln Southeast                        27.40  3
  7 Kennedy Jones                 9 Fremont                                  27.76  3
 -- Scarlett Hill                11 Bellevue West                              DNF  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chloe Akin-Otiko             12 Bellevue West                            24.14  2    Q A State Record
  1 Sarah Fricke                 12 Millard West                             24.74  1    Q
  1 Aspen Rolfes                 11 Lincoln Pius X                           25.62  3    Q
  2 Alyssa Duval                 12 Omaha North                              25.67  3    q
  2 Zerada Knox                   9 Omaha North                              25.92  2    q
  2 Ataja Frezell                11 Omaha North                              25.92  1    q
  3 Sydney McAlister             12 Lincoln High                             25.93  2    q
  3 Paige McClannan              12 Millard South                            26.10  3    q
  3 Alexis Springer              12 Lincoln North Star                       26.37  1
  4 Margaret Mullen              10 Omaha Marian                             26.38  1
  4 Caitlyn Cotton               12 Papillion-La Vista South                 26.44  2
  5 Eva Taylor                   11 Omaha Central                            26.50  1
  5 Megan Quigley                12 Lincoln Pius X                           26.55  2
  4 Allysa Kimpson               11 Millard West                             26.55  3
  6 Mackenzie Sederburg          12 Elkhorn South                            26.80  2
  5 Angelina Tran                 9 Lincoln High                             26.82  3
  6 Brittany Ohnoutka            11 Lincoln Pius X                           26.84  1
  7 Madelyn Meier                11 Norfolk                                  27.09  1
  7 Teijah Robinson              10 Lincoln North Star                       27.29  2
  6 Maya Buss                    11 Lincoln Southeast                        27.40  3
  8 Savanna Pieper               10 Fremont                                  27.50  2
  7 Kennedy Jones                 9 Fremont                                  27.76  3
  8 Melanie Harvey               12 Millard North                            27.79  1
 -- Scarlett Hill                11 Bellevue West                              DNF  3


CLASS A GIRLS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Sydney McAlister             12 Lincoln High                              3rd/25.93   81  1
    2 Zerada Knox                   9 Omaha North                               2nd/25.92  215  1
    3 Aspen Rolfes                 11 Lincoln Pius X                            1st/25.62  110  1
    4 Chloe Akin-Otiko             12 Bellevue West                             1st/24.14    3  1
    5 Sarah Fricke                 12 Millard West                              1st/24.74  163  1
    6 Alyssa Duval                 12 Omaha North                               2nd/25.67  213  1
    7 Ataja Frezell                11 Omaha North                               2nd/25.92  214  1
    8 Paige McClannan              12 Millard South                             3rd/26.10  155  1

Return to Index


200m Dash FINALS

Class A State Record: 24.11 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2016
Class A Meet Record: 24.11 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2016
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.78 M/S SE)
  1 Chloe Akin-Otiko             12 Bellevue West                            24.11  1   10 A State Record
  2 Sarah Fricke                 12 Millard West                             24.84  1    8
  3 Alyssa Duval                 12 Omaha North                              25.39  1    6
  4 Aspen Rolfes                 11 Lincoln Pius X                           25.70  1    5
  5 Zerada Knox                   9 Omaha North                              25.72  1    4
  6 Paige McClannan              12 Millard South                            26.04  1    3
  7 Ataja Frezell                11 Omaha North                              26.16  1    2
  8 Sydney McAlister             12 Lincoln High                             26.25  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Relay FINALS

Class A State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
Class A Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
All-Class State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
  1 Omaha North                            4:03.05  1
     Ataja Frezell, 11, #214; Dariauna Lewis, 10, #216; Chaniya Alioth, 11, #211; Alyssa Duval, 12, #213
  2 Papillion-La Vista South               4:07.48  1
     Olivia Sattlefield, 9, #265; Annastasia Milton, 11, #263; Alyssa Smith, 10, #266; Alexandra Daniel, 12, #258
  3 Omaha Marian                           4:08.72  1
     Margaret Mullen, 10, #206; Lucy Boever, 11, #201; Alix Valery, 9, #209; Alexis Riley, 11, #208
  4 Omaha Westside                         4:09.10  1
     DeKyah Rosemond, 10, #238; Jessica Paprocki, 11, #237; Tabitha Guyett, 10, #234; Quinn Weidemann, 10, #240
  5 Omaha Central                          4:09.16  1
     Eva Taylor, 11, #198; Brianni Jones, 11, #196; Abigayle Craig, 9, #193; Nyaluak Dar, 11, #194
  6 South Sioux City                       4:10.06  1
     Taryn Christensen, 9, #267; Marybeth Rasmussen, 9, #272; Zoe Cigard, 10, #268; Haley Fritza, 12, #269
  7 Millard North                          4:15.51  1
     Christina Mantsorov, 9, #142; Sophia Anderson, 11, #138; Brooke Kudirka, 12, #141; Melanie Harvey, 12, #140
  8 Papillion-La Vista                     4:16.26  1
     Camrynn Buckner, 9, #242; Melissa Garcia, 10, #243; Allyson Glaser, 10, #244; Morgen Bianchi, 10, #241
Section #2
  1 Millard West                           3:58.30  2
     Sydney Daniels, 10, #162; Emma Nyffeler, 9, #171; Sydney Miller, 9, #170; Sarah Fricke, 12, #163
  2 Lincoln Southwest                      4:00.49  2
     Olivia Badami, 11, #123; Taylor Els, 12, #129; Carson Fischer, 10, #130; Katie Hastings, 11, #131
  3 Kearney                                4:04.14  2
     Emma Rohde, 11, #54; Addison Palser, 10, #53; Elle Dahlgren, 9, #42; Kaitlyn Johnson, 12, #48
  4 Lincoln North Star                     4:04.45  2
     Champayne Archie, 11, #85; Diana Lado Andrea, 11, #90; Tasneem Ali, 11, #84; Dina Lado Andrea, 12, #91
  5 Lincoln Pius X                         4:05.90  2
     Amelia Jarecke, 10, #102; Megan Quigley, 12, #109; Brittany Ohnoutka, 11, #107; Aspen Rolfes, 11, #110
  6 Millard South                          4:09.41  2
     Jaisee Stinson, 9, #161; Esther Broyles, 10, #149; Chloe Gilbert, 9, #152; Taylor Somers, 11, #160
  7 Lincoln East                           4:09.58  2
     Jadyn Agee, 12, #64; Rachel Weber, 10, #75; Alana Sesow, 12, #71; Rachel Dweikat, 12, #66
  8 Lincoln Southeast                      4:09.89  2
     Maya Buss, 11, #115; Nerissa Moravec, 12, #120; Alexis Barada, 11, #114; Elsa Forsberg, 12, #118
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Millard West                           3:58.30     10
  2 Lincoln Southwest                      4:00.49      8
  3 Omaha North                            4:03.05      6
  4 Kearney                                4:04.14      5
  5 Lincoln North Star                     4:04.45      4
  6 Lincoln Pius X                         4:05.90      3
  7 Papillion-La Vista South               4:07.48      2
  8 Omaha Marian                           4:08.72      1
  9 Omaha Westside                         4:09.10  
 10 Omaha Central                          4:09.16  
 11 Millard South                          4:09.41  
 12 Lincoln East                           4:09.58  
 13 Lincoln Southeast                      4:09.89  
 14 South Sioux City                       4:10.06  
 15 Millard North                          4:15.51  
 16 Papillion-La Vista                     4:16.26  

Return to Index