2017 NSAA State Track & Field Meet Results
CLASS A GIRLS

This page was last updated on May 25, 2017 at 8:50am CDT. REFRESH this page to see the most recent updates.

Field Events

Running Events

Team Scores after 17 events:

1.Millard West87.000
2.Kearney74.000
3.Lincoln Southwest69.000
4.Omaha North62.000
5.Lincoln Pius X50.000
6.Omaha Benson41.000
7.Papillion-La Vista South39.000
8.Omaha Westside36.000
9.Millard South27.000
10.Lincoln East25.000
11.Bellevue West18.000
12.Millard North15.000
12.Omaha Burke15.000
14.Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy14.000
15.Lincoln North Star12.000
16.Columbus11.000
17.Norfolk10.000
18.Elkhorn South8.000
18.Fremont8.000
18.Omaha Marian8.000
18.North Platte8.000
22.Papillion-La Vista7.000
23.Omaha Northwest6.000
24.Lincoln High5.000
24.South Sioux City5.000
26.Grand Island3.000


Long Jump

Class A State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
Class A Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Kiana Estima                 10 Omaha Benson                          18-03.75    10
  2 Kaitlyn Schmit               12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac   17-11.75     8
  3 J' Lah Ray                   11 Omaha Benson                          17-08.00     6
  4 Dariauna Lewis               11 Omaha North                           17-05.75     5
  5 Delaney Harper               12 Lincoln Pius X                        16-11.50     4
  6 Kassandra Gibbons            11 Elkhorn South                         16-10.00     3
  7 Daisy Maessner               11 Kearney                               16-09.50     2
  8 Haley Schall                 11 Kearney                               16-08.25     1
  9 Kiara Hobson                 11 Omaha Northwest                       16-08.00 
 10 Grace Bryant                 11 Bellevue West                         16-04.50 
 11 Paige Lee                    12 Norfolk                               16-03.25 
 12 Isabella Latenser             9 Millard West                          15-10.25 
 13 Allyson Kimpson              12 Millard West                          15-08.50 
 14 Megan DeJonge                11 Kearney                               15-08.25 
 15 Nicole Avila-Ambrosi          9 Millard North                         15-06.50 
 16 Carlee Guyett                12 Omaha Westside                        15-03.75 
 17 Haley Keenan                 12 Omaha Marian                          15-03.50 
 18 Quiana Logans                10 Bellevue East                         14-03.75 

Return to Index


Discus

Class A State Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
Class A Meet Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
All-Class State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
All-Class Meet Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Ella Godfrey                 11 Kearney                              133-11.00    10
  2 Olivia Slater                12 Millard North                        125-11.00     8
  3 Amber Storer                 11 Lincoln Southwest                    119-08.00     6
  4 Alli Skala                   12 North Platte                         119-07.00     5
  5 Eliana Akough                 9 Elkhorn South                        116-08.00     4
  6 Taylor Schendt               12 Omaha Westside                       115-04.00     3
  7 Jordan McDonald              10 Papillion-La Vista                   113-11.00     2
  8 Nyabuay Diew                  9 South Sioux City                     113-02.00     1
  9 Cecelia Leger                11 Omaha Northwest                      108-04.00 
 10 Taylor Kellogg               11 Omaha Westside                       103-07.00 
 11 Jenna Manganaro              10 Omaha Burke                          102-05.00 
 12 Natalie Brainard             12 Papillion-La Vista South             101-01.00 
 13 Sophie Swanson               11 South Sioux City                      99-04.00 
 14 Lauren Richter               10 Millard West                          97-05.00 
 15 Sarah Swanson                12 Elkhorn South                         95-04.00 
 16 Annica Jonson                11 Lincoln Southwest                     93-05.00 

Return to Index


High Jump

Class A State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
Class A Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor Stoltz                11 Norfolk                                5-03.00    10
  2 Kathleen Medill              12 Lincoln Pius X                         5-02.00     8
  3 Kaitlyn Schmit               12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac    5-02.00     6
  4 Bailee Sterling              11 Kearney                                5-02.00     5
  5 Alyssa Schlaht               11 Millard West                           5-00.00     4
  6 Quinesha Lockett             10 Omaha Benson                           5-00.00     3
 7T Vanessa Loya-Perez           11 Kearney                                5-00.00     1
 7T Madison Mingo                12 Omaha Marian                           5-00.00     1
 7T Sidney Radziunas             12 Bellevue West                          5-00.00     1
 10 Kai Harris                   10 Elkhorn South                          4-10.00 
11T Emma Hilderbrand              9 Grand Island                           4-10.00 
11T Emma Campbell                12 Millard West                           4-10.00 
11T Isabelle Watson              12 Columbus                               4-10.00 
14T Emma Thomssen                12 Lincoln Northeast                      4-10.00 
14T Nicole Avila-Ambrosi          9 Millard North                          4-10.00 
 -- Rachel Mundt                 12 Lincoln Southwest                           NM 
 -- Erica Broin                   9 Papillion-La Vista                          NM 
 -- Abby Olsen                   12 Lincoln North Star                          NM 

Return to Index


Pole Vault

Class A State Record: 12-10.00 Natalie Willer, Elkhorn 2007
Class A Meet Record: 12-04.00 Karlye Cygan, Lincoln Southwest 2014
All-Class State Record: 13-03.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Jaidyn Garrett                9 Columbus                              11-08.00    10
  2 Jessica Gardner              10 Lincoln North Star                    11-04.00     8
  3 Hadley Knaggs                12 Kearney                               10-08.00     6
  4 Kaylin Murcek                12 Papillion-La Vista                    10-04.00     5
  5 Erin Mapson                  11 Lincoln East                          10-00.00     4
  6 Taylar Zubrod                12 Kearney                               10-00.00     3
  7 Brianna Oehm                 12 Lincoln Southwest                      9-06.00     2
  8 Lacey Jessen                 12 Lincoln East                           9-06.00     1
 9T Mara Legrand                 10 Papillion-La Vista South               9-06.00 
 9T Casey Tillisch               12 Elkhorn South                          9-06.00 
 11 Kelly Gehring                12 Omaha Marian                           9-00.00 
 12 Brynn Fuelberth              10 Lincoln Southeast                      9-00.00 
13T Katie Bristol                11 Millard North                          9-00.00 
13T Tina Huynh                   12 Lincoln Southwest                      9-00.00 
13T Ellie Crouch                 11 Kearney                                9-00.00 
 -- Lexus Buer                   11 Fremont                                     NM 
 -- Juanita Mendoza              10 Fremont                                     NM 

Return to Index


Shot Put

Class A State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
Class A Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Ella Godfrey                 11 Kearney                               39-11.50    10
  2 Kallin Sheppard              12 Fremont                               38-08.00     8
  3 Natalie Brainard             12 Papillion-La Vista South              38-03.25     6
  4 Olivia Slater                12 Millard North                         37-06.50     5
  5 Nyabuay Diew                  9 South Sioux City                      37-04.50     4
  6 Alli Skala                   12 North Platte                          37-04.00     3
  7 Alyssa Wells                 12 Grand Island                          36-05.75     2
  8 Abby Squier                   9 Lincoln Southwest                     36-04.00     1
  9 Eliana Akough                 9 Elkhorn South                         36-00.75 
 10 Cecelia Leger                11 Omaha Northwest                       35-04.25 
 11 J'Vona Kent                  11 Omaha Benson                          34-06.75 
 12 Lauren Osweiler              12 Norfolk                               33-06.25 
 13 Catherine Veseth             11 Columbus                              32-11.75 
 14 Addison Barrow               10 Lincoln North Star                    32-11.00 
 15 Ellie Jilek                  12 Lincoln Pius X                        32-04.75 
 16 Abigail Gerber                9 Columbus                              31-05.00 

Return to Index


Triple Jump

Class A State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
Class A Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 J' Lah Ray                   11 Omaha Benson                          38-02.50    10
  2 Quinesha Lockett             10 Omaha Benson                          37-09.25     8
  3 Kiara Hobson                 11 Omaha Northwest                       37-04.50     6
  4 Nyajock Kong                 12 Lincoln High                          36-02.25     5
  5 Grace Bryant                 11 Bellevue West                         35-10.25     4
  6 Adison Wood                   9 Kearney                               35-03.25     3
  7 Jaden Ferguson               10 Lincoln Southwest                     35-03.25     2
  8 Emma Hilderbrand              9 Grand Island                          34-07.75     1
  9 Katelyn Thompson              9 Lincoln Southwest                     34-05.50 
 10 Ninkpibe Gnofam              12 Papillion-La Vista                    33-11.75 
 11 Allyson Kimpson              12 Millard West                          33-09.00 
 12 Vanessa Loya-Perez           11 Kearney                               33-00.75 
 13 Ginni Lynam                   9 Millard South                         32-05.50 
 14 Kaitlin Hellbusch             9 Lincoln North Star                    32-00.25 
 15 Mya Sears                    11 Lincoln East                          30-06.25 
 16 Hannah Meyer                 12 Lincoln Pius X                        30-05.50 

Return to Index


3200m Relay FINALS

Class A State Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
Class A Meet Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
All-Class State Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
All-Class Meet Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S N)
  1 Lincoln Southwest                      9:18.73  1   10
     Katie Hastings, 12, #139; Danielle Rinn, 11, #145; Alex Schwartz, 11, #146; Carson Fischer, 11, #138
  2 Millard West                           9:26.30  1    8
     Kaitlynn Johnson, 12, #170; Lauren Wilwerding, 10, #182; Camryn Larsen, 12, #173; Gabrielle McGinn, 11, #176
  3 Papillion-La Vista South               9:30.67  1    6
     Anna Jennings, 9, #265; Abigale Currie, 12, #261; Annastasia Milton, 12, #269; Morgen Bianchi, 11, #258
  4 Lincoln Pius X                         9:33.45  1    5
     Lauren Taubenheim, 9, #123; Caroline Theil, 11, #125; Kloee Sander, 10, #122; Regan Taubenheim, 12, #124
  5 Omaha Westside                         9:43.56  1    4
     Taylor Brtek, 12, #240; Jessica Paprocki, 12, #248; Caroline Leibel, 11, #247; Quinn Weidemann, 11, #252
  6 Lincoln North Star                     9:44.36  1    3
     Diana Lado Andrea, 12, #100; Tasneem Ali, 12, #91; Brooke Horner, 11, #98; Trystyn Cox, 12, #94
  7 Millard North                          9:51.97  1    2
     Hannah Janecek, 12, #154; Christina Mantsorov, 10, #156; Kailey Lane, 12, #155; Kristiana Young, 10, #159
  8 Elkhorn South                          9:53.84  1    1
     Macie Moore, 12, #20; Ally Schilmoeller, 9, #21; Megan Whittaker, 11, #24; Sierra Zach, 12, #26
  9 Lincoln East                           9:56.31  1
     Angelina Schutz, 9, #77; Molly Lienemann, 9, #71; Kayla Weller, 11, #81; Madison Muma, 10, #74
 10 Omaha Marian                          10:03.04  1
     Alix Valery, 10, #222; Claire Janecek, 12, #216; Brooke Wigdahl, 9, #285; Emma Boever, 10, #214
 11 Millard South                         10:10.72  1
     Jaisee Stinson, 10, #166; Madison Krull, 9, #162; Jessica Schufeldt, 12, #164; Hannah Denson, 9, #161
 12 South Sioux City                      10:11.77  1
     Zoe Cigard, 11, #274; Marybeth Rasmussen, 10, #277; Emma Young, 12, #280; Sadie Rocha, 10, #278
 13 Fremont                               10:13.72  1
     Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez, 12, #34; Myia Johnson, 9, #28; Aubrey Rathke, 9, #33; Karla Zavala, 11, #36
 14 Omaha Burke                           10:17.76  1
     Ali Haith, 11, #196; Gracia Rojas, 10, #203; Hannah Yunker, 10, #205; Mariah Laher, 12, #200
 15 Lincoln High                          10:19.61  1
     Johanna Schubert, 10, #86; Adrian Vavala, 9, #89; Cody Selvage, 12, #87; Patience Goe, 10, #84
 16 Kearney                               10:25.66  1
     Emma Rohde, 12, #61; Madeline Myers, 12, #59; Zoe Graham, 10, #52; Savannah Hughes, 10, #53

Return to Index


3200m Run FINALS

Class A State Record: 10:23.00 Emily Sisson, Millard North 2008
Class A Meet Record: 10:23.00 Emily Sisson, Millard North 2008
All-Class State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S N)
  1 Taylor Somers                12 Millard South                         10:52.16  1   10
  2 Gabrielle McGinn             11 Millard West                          10:59.48  1    8
  3 Danielle Rinn                11 Lincoln Southwest                     11:08.14  1    6
  4 Abby Heffner                 10 Millard West                          11:11.39  1    5
  5 Lauren Wilwerding            10 Millard West                          11:15.78  1    4
  6 Katherine Williams           12 Omaha Marian                          11:20.69  1    3
  7 Abigail Schmidt               9 Lincoln East                          11:21.82  1    2
  8 Rita Schnacker               12 Kearney                               11:24.36  1    1
  9 Hannah Denson                 9 Millard South                         11:26.78  1
 10 Megan Means                  11 Norfolk                               11:28.66  1
 11 Alex Schwartz                11 Lincoln Southwest                     11:31.01  1
 12 Lindsey Blehm                 9 Lincoln Southwest                     11:39.35  1
 13 Allison Goos                 12 Columbus                              11:40.02  1
 14 Emma Jones                    9 Papillion-La Vista South              11:44.77  1
 15 Laura Martin                  9 Lincoln Pius X                        11:45.23  1
 16 Eva Collins                   9 Omaha Westside                        11:48.77  1
 17 Abby Volkmer                 10 Lincoln Pius X                        11:52.14  1
 18 Emily Johnson                12 Elkhorn South                         11:55.45  1
 19 Clara Smith                  11 Omaha Northwest                       11:55.76  1
 20 Hannah Ray                    9 Lincoln Northeast                     11:58.19  1
 21 Taryn Robinson               10 Papillion-La Vista South              11:59.76  1
 22 Tori Lindner                 12 Kearney                               12:06.20  1
 23 Sydney Settles               11 Lincoln North Star                    12:12.28  1
 24 Olivia Smith                 11 Lincoln East                          12:15.96  1

Return to Index


800m Run FINALS

Class A State Record: 2:12.12 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2004
Class A Meet Record: 2:13.22 Madison Muma, Lincoln East 2017
All-Class State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
All-Class Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.8 M/S NE)
  1 Taylor Brtek                 12 Omaha Westside                         2:21.87  1
  2 Christina Mantsorov          10 Millard North                          2:22.46  1
  3 Hannah Janecek               12 Millard North                          2:24.60  1
  4 Kloee Sander                 10 Lincoln Pius X                         2:24.61  1
  5 Macie Moore                  12 Elkhorn South                          2:25.77  1
  6 Angelina Schutz               9 Lincoln East                           2:26.10  1
  7 Emma Boever                  10 Omaha Marian                           2:26.34  1
  8 Abigale Currie               12 Papillion-La Vista South               2:26.47  1
  9 Lauren Taubenheim             9 Lincoln Pius X                         2:27.65  1
 10 Camryn Larsen                12 Millard West                           2:28.06  1
 11 Madison Krull                 9 Millard South                          2:28.23  1
 12 Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez     12 Fremont                                2:28.43  1
Section #2 (wind reading +0.8 M/S N)
  1 Madison Muma                 10 Lincoln East                           2:13.22  2
  2 Kaitlynn Johnson             12 Millard West                           2:15.53  2
  3 Quinn Weidemann              11 Omaha Westside                         2:15.97  2
  4 Carson Fischer               11 Lincoln Southwest                      2:16.25  2
  5 Taylor Somers                12 Millard South                          2:18.18  2
  6 Katie Hastings               12 Lincoln Southwest                      2:18.64  2
  7 Katherine Williams           12 Omaha Marian                           2:18.71  2
  8 Regan Taubenheim             12 Lincoln Pius X                         2:19.45  2
  9 Morgen Bianchi               11 Papillion-La Vista South               2:22.02  2
 10 Anna Jennings                 9 Papillion-La Vista South               2:22.92  2
 11 Lauren Wilwerding            10 Millard West                           2:23.73  2
 12 Tasneem Ali                  12 Lincoln North Star                     2:28.61  2
============================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison Muma                 10 Lincoln East                           2:13.22  2   10
  2 Kaitlynn Johnson             12 Millard West                           2:15.53  2    8
  3 Quinn Weidemann              11 Omaha Westside                         2:15.97  2    6
  4 Carson Fischer               11 Lincoln Southwest                      2:16.25  2    5
  5 Taylor Somers                12 Millard South                          2:18.18  2    4
  6 Katie Hastings               12 Lincoln Southwest                      2:18.64  2    3
  7 Katherine Williams           12 Omaha Marian                           2:18.71  2    2
  8 Regan Taubenheim             12 Lincoln Pius X                         2:19.45  2    1
  9 Taylor Brtek                 12 Omaha Westside                         2:21.87  1
 10 Morgen Bianchi               11 Papillion-La Vista South               2:22.02  2
 11 Christina Mantsorov          10 Millard North                          2:22.46  1
 12 Anna Jennings                 9 Papillion-La Vista South               2:22.92  2
 13 Lauren Wilwerding            10 Millard West                           2:23.73  2
 14 Hannah Janecek               12 Millard North                          2:24.60  1
 15 Kloee Sander                 10 Lincoln Pius X                         2:24.61  1
 16 Macie Moore                  12 Elkhorn South                          2:25.77  1
 17 Angelina Schutz               9 Lincoln East                           2:26.10  1
 18 Emma Boever                  10 Omaha Marian                           2:26.34  1
 19 Abigale Currie               12 Papillion-La Vista South               2:26.47  1
 20 Lauren Taubenheim             9 Lincoln Pius X                         2:27.65  1
 21 Camryn Larsen                12 Millard West                           2:28.06  1
 22 Madison Krull                 9 Millard South                          2:28.23  1
 23 Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez     12 Fremont                                2:28.43  1
 24 Tasneem Ali                  12 Lincoln North Star                     2:28.61  2

Return to Index


400m Relay FINALS

Class A State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
Class A Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.6 M/S N)
  1 Omaha Westside                           49.96  1
     DeKyah Rosemond, 11, #249; Ella Wedergren, 9, #251; Jazmine Graham, 10, #243; Jaylen Knight, 11, #246
  2 Papillion-La Vista South                 50.00  1
     Tiara Ramsey, 11, #270; Nina Cuevas, 9, #260; Alexis Fields, 12, #264; Olivia Sattlefield, 10, #272
  3 Lincoln North Star                       50.77  1
     Sapphire Boyd, 10, #93; Sicily Hutchinson, 11, #99; Latreas Deras, 11, #95; Teijah Robinson, 11, #103
  4 Lincoln High                             51.47  1
     Kiara Winston, 11, #90; Angelina Tran, 10, #88; Raelynn Burkinshaw, 12, #83; Reme Brown, 12, #82
  5 Bellevue East                            51.68  1
     Justinna Epting, 12, #3; Tyla Bishop, 12, #1; Alyssa Black, 11, #2; Jasmine Prince, 10, #5
  6 Millard North                            51.99  1
     Katie Bristol, 11, #153; Nicole Avila-Ambrosi, 9, #152; Kailey Lane, 12, #155; Christina Mantsorov, 10, #156
  7 Grand Island                             52.01  1
     Kaitlyn Ellis, 11, #38; Emma Hilderbrand, 9, #40; Abigail Mayer, 12, #42; Stacy Wells, 9, #45
  8 Omaha Central                            52.99  1
     Teiah Wells, 11, #213; LeOndra Moreland, 9, #211; Ca Brea Fields, 11, #208; Ilana Lewis, 11, #210
Section #2 (wind reading +1.1 M/S N)
  1 Omaha North                              48.50  2
     Shechaniah McGhee, 12, #229; Dariauna Lewis, 11, #228; Ebone Stingley, 10, #230; Zerada Knox, 10, #227
  2 Lincoln Pius X                           49.37  2
     Delaney Harper, 12, #111; Madeline Boothe, 9, #110; Brittany Ohnoutka, 12, #120; Aspen Rolfes, 12, #121
  3 Millard West                             49.51  2
     Allysa Kimpson, 12, #171; Sydney Miller, 10, #177; Emma Nyffeler, 10, #178; Shannon Wurtele, 10, #183
  4 Omaha Burke                              49.61  2
     Jayla Brooks, 12, #195; Autumn Jontz, 11, #198; Jayda Starks, 9, #204; Courtney Robinson, 10, #202
  5 Bellevue West                            49.85  2
     Grace Bryant, 11, #6; Scarlett Hill, 12, #8; Marisa Zvezdich, 11, #10; Sierra Hiatt, 10, #7
  6 Kearney                                  49.86  2
     Alexandria Engberg, 12, #49; Daisy Maessner, 11, #57; Haley Schall, 11, #63; Samantha Scarlett, 9, #62
  7 Omaha Benson                             51.15  2
     J' Lah Ray, 11, #194; Quinesha Lockett, 10, #193; Tylisha Evans, 9, #191; Kiana Estima, 10, #190
 -- Lincoln Southwest                          DNF  2
     Amanda Christiansen, 11, #135; Katelyn Thompson, 9, #151; Tessah Clarence, 12, #136; Caelyn Christiancy, 11, #134
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Omaha North                              48.50  2   10
  2 Lincoln Pius X                           49.37  2    8
  3 Millard West                             49.51  2    6
  4 Omaha Burke                              49.61  2    5
  5 Bellevue West                            49.85  2    4
  6 Kearney                                  49.86  2    3
  7 Omaha Westside                           49.96  1    2
  8 Papillion-La Vista South                 50.00  1    1
  9 Lincoln North Star                       50.77  1
 10 Omaha Benson                             51.15  2
 11 Lincoln High                             51.47  1
 12 Bellevue East                            51.68  1
 13 Millard North                            51.99  1
 14 Grand Island                             52.01  1
 15 Omaha Central                            52.99  1
 -- Lincoln Southwest                          DNF  2

Return to Index


100m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class A State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
Class A Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.8 M/S NE)
  1 Caelyn Christiancy           11 Lincoln Southwest                        14.99  1    Q
  2 Elle Dahlgren                10 Kearney                                  15.93  1
  3 McKenzie Steiner             10 Lincoln Southwest                        16.12  1
  4 Jadai Burns                  11 Omaha Northwest                          16.17  1
  5 Kate Hunzeker                 9 Lincoln Southwest                        16.69  1
  6 Madison Mingo                12 Omaha Marian                             17.11  1
  7 Miranda Brohman              12 Lincoln Southeast                        17.20  1
  8 Maryah Godwin                10 Lincoln East                             18.03  1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.8 M/S N)
  1 Shechaniah McGhee            12 Omaha North                              14.50  2    Q
  2 Autumn Jontz                 11 Omaha Burke                              15.04  2    q
  3 Nisa Thomas                   9 Omaha North                              15.82  2    q
  4 Alexa Blase                  11 Grand Island                             15.97  2
  5 Caitlyn McGarvie             10 Lincoln North Star                       16.35  2
  6 DeKyah Rosemond              11 Omaha Westside                           16.38  2
  7 Paige Lee                    12 Norfolk                                  16.59  2
  8 Grace Wolf                    9 Elkhorn South                            16.91  2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.8 M/S N)
  1 Alexandria Engberg           12 Kearney                                  15.64  3    Q
  2 Alyssa Schlaht               11 Millard West                             15.66  3    q
  3 Bethany Vawter               10 Millard West                             15.81  3    q
  4 Olivia Sattlefield           10 Papillion-La Vista South                 15.82  3    q
  5 Quinn Degroot                12 Papillion-La Vista South                 16.46  3
  6 Annika Kuchar                11 Lincoln Northeast                        16.61  3
  7 Ashton Mehlin                10 Kearney                                  16.72  3
  8 Peyton Potratz               11 Lincoln East                             16.78  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shechaniah McGhee            12 Omaha North                              14.50  2    Q
  1 Caelyn Christiancy           11 Lincoln Southwest                        14.99  1    Q
  2 Autumn Jontz                 11 Omaha Burke                              15.04  2    q
  1 Alexandria Engberg           12 Kearney                                  15.64  3    Q
  2 Alyssa Schlaht               11 Millard West                             15.66  3    q
  3 Bethany Vawter               10 Millard West                             15.81  3    q
  3 Nisa Thomas                   9 Omaha North                              15.82  2    q
  4 Olivia Sattlefield           10 Papillion-La Vista South                 15.82  3    q
  2 Elle Dahlgren                10 Kearney                                  15.93  1
  4 Alexa Blase                  11 Grand Island                             15.97  2
  3 McKenzie Steiner             10 Lincoln Southwest                        16.12  1
  4 Jadai Burns                  11 Omaha Northwest                          16.17  1
  5 Caitlyn McGarvie             10 Lincoln North Star                       16.35  2
  6 DeKyah Rosemond              11 Omaha Westside                           16.38  2
  5 Quinn Degroot                12 Papillion-La Vista South                 16.46  3
  7 Paige Lee                    12 Norfolk                                  16.59  2
  6 Annika Kuchar                11 Lincoln Northeast                        16.61  3
  5 Kate Hunzeker                 9 Lincoln Southwest                        16.69  1
  7 Ashton Mehlin                10 Kearney                                  16.72  3
  8 Peyton Potratz               11 Lincoln East                             16.78  3
  8 Grace Wolf                    9 Elkhorn South                            16.91  2
  6 Madison Mingo                12 Omaha Marian                             17.11  1
  7 Miranda Brohman              12 Lincoln Southeast                        17.20  1
  8 Maryah Godwin                10 Lincoln East                             18.03  1


CLASS A GIRLS 100M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:00 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Nisa Thomas                   9 Omaha North                               3rd/15.82  231  1
    2 Alyssa Schlaht               11 Millard West                              2nd/15.66  180  1
    3 Autumn Jontz                 11 Omaha Burke                               2nd/15.04  198  1
    4 Shechaniah McGhee            12 Omaha North                               1st/14.50  229  1
    5 Caelyn Christiancy           11 Lincoln Southwest                         1st/14.99  134  1
    6 Alexandria Engberg           12 Kearney                                   1st/15.64   49  1
    7 Bethany Vawter               10 Millard West                              3rd/15.81  181  1
    8 Olivia Sattlefield           10 Papillion-La Vista South                  4th/15.82  272  1

Return to Index


100m Hurdles FINALS

Class A State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
Class A Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.2 M/S W)
  1 Shechaniah McGhee            12 Omaha North                              14.57  1   10
  2 Caelyn Christiancy           11 Lincoln Southwest                        14.94  1    8
  3 Autumn Jontz                 11 Omaha Burke                              15.03  1    6
  4 Bethany Vawter               10 Millard West                             15.68  1    5
  5 Alexandria Engberg           12 Kearney                                  15.78  1    4
  6 Alyssa Schlaht               11 Millard West                             15.96  1    3
  7 Nisa Thomas                   9 Omaha North                              16.48  1    2
  8 Olivia Sattlefield           10 Papillion-La Vista South                 16.49  1    1

Return to Index


100m Dash PRELIMS

Class A State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
Class A Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S NE)
  1 Jaylen Knight                11 Omaha Westside                           12.38  1    Q
  2 Daisy Maessner               11 Kearney                                  12.45  1    q
  3 Courtney Robinson            10 Omaha Burke                              12.65  1    q
  4 Nina Cuevas                   9 Papillion-La Vista South                 12.70  1    q
  5 Allysa Kimpson               12 Millard West                             12.88  1
  6 Margaret Mullen              11 Omaha Marian                             13.01  1
  7 Teijah Robinson              11 Lincoln North Star                       13.06  1
  8 Khadiya Mengelkamp           12 Lincoln Northeast                        13.20  1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.6 M/S NE)
  1 Zerada Knox                  10 Omaha North                              12.52  2    Q
  2 Shechaniah McGhee            12 Omaha North                              12.66  2    q
  3 Ebone Stingley               10 Omaha North                              12.77  2
  4 Tyla Bishop                  12 Bellevue East                            12.84  2
  5 Madeline Boothe               9 Lincoln Pius X                           13.07  2
  6 Kennedy Jones                10 Fremont                                  13.13  2
  7 Esther Broyles               11 Millard South                            13.16  2
  8 Sumayyah Muhammad            10 Omaha Northwest                          13.17  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.1 M/S E)
  1 Scarlett Hill                12 Bellevue West                            12.45  3    Q
  2 Kiana Estima                 10 Omaha Benson                             12.52  3    q
  3 Emma Nyffeler                10 Millard West                             12.82  3
  4 Jayda Starks                  9 Omaha Burke                              12.97  3
  5 Eva Taylor                   12 Omaha Central                            13.00  3
  6 Sierra Hiatt                 10 Bellevue West                            13.10  3
  7 Samantha Scarlett             9 Kearney                                  13.25  3
  8 Angelina Tran                10 Lincoln High                             13.34  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaylen Knight                11 Omaha Westside                           12.38  1    Q
  2 Daisy Maessner               11 Kearney                                  12.45  1    q
  1 Scarlett Hill                12 Bellevue West                            12.45  3    Q
  1 Zerada Knox                  10 Omaha North                              12.52  2    Q
  2 Kiana Estima                 10 Omaha Benson                             12.52  3    q
  3 Courtney Robinson            10 Omaha Burke                              12.65  1    q
  2 Shechaniah McGhee            12 Omaha North                              12.66  2    q
  4 Nina Cuevas                   9 Papillion-La Vista South                 12.70  1    q
  3 Ebone Stingley               10 Omaha North                              12.77  2
  3 Emma Nyffeler                10 Millard West                             12.82  3
  4 Tyla Bishop                  12 Bellevue East                            12.84  2
  5 Allysa Kimpson               12 Millard West                             12.88  1
  4 Jayda Starks                  9 Omaha Burke                              12.97  3
  5 Eva Taylor                   12 Omaha Central                            13.00  3
  6 Margaret Mullen              11 Omaha Marian                             13.01  1
  7 Teijah Robinson              11 Lincoln North Star                       13.06  1
  5 Madeline Boothe               9 Lincoln Pius X                           13.07  2
  6 Sierra Hiatt                 10 Bellevue West                            13.10  3
  6 Kennedy Jones                10 Fremont                                  13.13  2
  7 Esther Broyles               11 Millard South                            13.16  2
  8 Sumayyah Muhammad            10 Omaha Northwest                          13.17  2
  8 Khadiya Mengelkamp           12 Lincoln Northeast                        13.20  1
  7 Samantha Scarlett             9 Kearney                                  13.25  3
  8 Angelina Tran                10 Lincoln High                             13.34  3


CLASS A GIRLS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Shechaniah McGhee            12 Omaha North                               2nd/12.66  229  1
    2 Kiana Estima                 10 Omaha Benson                              2nd/12.52  190  1
    3 Scarlett Hill                12 Bellevue West                             1st/12.45    8  1
    4 Jaylen Knight                11 Omaha Westside                            1st/12.38  246  1
    5 Daisy Maessner               11 Kearney                                   2nd/12.45   57  1
    6 Zerada Knox                  10 Omaha North                               1st/12.52  227  1
    7 Courtney Robinson            10 Omaha Burke                               3rd/12.65  202  1
    8 Nina Cuevas                   9 Papillion-La Vista South                  4th/12.70  260  1

Return to Index


100m Dash FINALS

Class A State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
Class A Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
  1 Jaylen Knight                11 Omaha Westside                            12.2  1   10
  2 Daisy Maessner               11 Kearney                                   12.2  1    8
  3 Zerada Knox                  10 Omaha North                               12.3  1    6
  4 Scarlett Hill                12 Bellevue West                             12.3  1    5
  5 Kiana Estima                 10 Omaha Benson                              12.4  1    4
  6 Shechaniah McGhee            12 Omaha North                               12.5  1    3
  7 Nina Cuevas                   9 Papillion-La Vista South                  12.5  1    2
  8 Courtney Robinson            10 Omaha Burke                               12.6  1    1

Return to Index


400m Dash PRELIMS

Class A State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
Class A Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S N)
  1 Aspen Rolfes                 12 Lincoln Pius X                           58.53  1    Q
  2 Sydney Miller                10 Millard West                             59.20  1    q
  3 Sydney Daniels               11 Millard West                             59.28  1    q
  4 Morgen Bianchi               11 Papillion-La Vista South                 59.49  1    q
  5 Nisa Thomas                   9 Omaha North                            1:00.40  1
  6 Artavia Bosan                 9 Omaha North                            1:00.53  1
  7 Avalon Kassebaum              9 Lincoln Pius X                         1:01.02  1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.6 M/S N)
  1 Isabelle Watson              12 Columbus                                 59.15  2    Q
  2 Katie Hastings               12 Lincoln Southwest                        59.95  2
  3 Carson Fischer               11 Lincoln Southwest                      1:00.24  2
  4 Olivia Badami                12 Lincoln Southwest                      1:00.49  2
  5 Brooke Horner                11 Lincoln North Star                     1:00.96  2
  6 Jaisee Stinson               10 Millard South                          1:01.24  2
  7 Eva Taylor                   12 Omaha Central                          1:01.81  2
  8 Anya Ford                    10 Omaha Westside                         1:03.16  2
Heat #3 (wind reading +2.2 M/S N)
  1 Addison Palser               11 Kearney                                  59.17  3    Q
  2 Kaitlynn Johnson             12 Millard West                             59.44  3    q
  3 Ataja Frezell                12 Omaha North                              59.92  3    q
  4 Ella Wedergren                9 Omaha Westside                         1:00.89  3
  5 Carissa Bohaty               11 Lincoln Southeast                      1:02.76  3
  6 Anna Sambol                  12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac    1:03.05  3
  7 Mariah Laher                 12 Omaha Burke                            1:03.34  3
  8 Ashlyn Dierks                 9 Papillion-La Vista South               1:04.04  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aspen Rolfes                 12 Lincoln Pius X                           58.53  1    Q
  1 Isabelle Watson              12 Columbus                                 59.15  2    Q
  1 Addison Palser               11 Kearney                                  59.17  3    Q
  2 Sydney Miller                10 Millard West                             59.20  1    q
  3 Sydney Daniels               11 Millard West                             59.28  1    q
  2 Kaitlynn Johnson             12 Millard West                             59.44  3    q
  4 Morgen Bianchi               11 Papillion-La Vista South                 59.49  1    q
  3 Ataja Frezell                12 Omaha North                              59.92  3    q
  2 Katie Hastings               12 Lincoln Southwest                        59.95  2
  3 Carson Fischer               11 Lincoln Southwest                      1:00.24  2
  5 Nisa Thomas                   9 Omaha North                            1:00.40  1
  4 Olivia Badami                12 Lincoln Southwest                      1:00.49  2
  6 Artavia Bosan                 9 Omaha North                            1:00.53  1
  4 Ella Wedergren                9 Omaha Westside                         1:00.89  3
  5 Brooke Horner                11 Lincoln North Star                     1:00.96  2
  7 Avalon Kassebaum              9 Lincoln Pius X                         1:01.02  1
  6 Jaisee Stinson               10 Millard South                          1:01.24  2
  7 Eva Taylor                   12 Omaha Central                          1:01.81  2
  5 Carissa Bohaty               11 Lincoln Southeast                      1:02.76  3
  6 Anna Sambol                  12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac    1:03.05  3
  8 Anya Ford                    10 Omaha Westside                         1:03.16  2
  7 Mariah Laher                 12 Omaha Burke                            1:03.34  3
  8 Ashlyn Dierks                 9 Papillion-La Vista South               1:04.04  3


CLASS A GIRLS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Morgen Bianchi               11 Papillion-La Vista South                  4th/59.49  258  1
    2 Sydney Daniels               11 Millard West                              3rd/59.28  168  1
    3 Addison Palser               11 Kearney                                   1st/59.17   60  1
    4 Aspen Rolfes                 12 Lincoln Pius X                            1st/58.53  121  1
    5 Isabelle Watson              12 Columbus                                  1st/59.15   15  1
    6 Sydney Miller                10 Millard West                              2nd/59.20  177  1
    7 Kaitlynn Johnson             12 Millard West                              2nd/59.44  170  1
    8 Ataja Frezell                12 Omaha North                               3rd/59.92  226  1

Return to Index


400m Dash FINALS

Class A State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
Class A Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
  1 Aspen Rolfes                 12 Lincoln Pius X                           57.24  1   10
  2 Sydney Daniels               11 Millard West                             59.04  1    8
  3 Addison Palser               11 Kearney                                  59.23  1    6
  4 Morgen Bianchi               11 Papillion-La Vista South                 59.41  1    5
  5 Sydney Miller                10 Millard West                             59.79  1    4
  6 Kaitlynn Johnson             12 Millard West                             59.88  1    3
  7 Ataja Frezell                12 Omaha North                            1:00.34  1    2
  8 Isabelle Watson              12 Columbus                               1:01.33  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Run FINALS

Class A State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
Class A Meet Record: 4:55.18 Katie Spencer, Millard South 2015
All-Class State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.4 M/S NW)
  1 Taylor Somers                12 Millard South                          5:02.21  1   10
  2 Madison Muma                 10 Lincoln East                           5:02.48  1    8
  3 Danielle Rinn                11 Lincoln Southwest                      5:03.15  1    6
  4 Gabrielle McGinn             11 Millard West                           5:05.43  1    5
  5 Alex Schwartz                11 Lincoln Southwest                      5:07.24  1    4
  6 Lauren Wilwerding            10 Millard West                           5:11.79  1    3
  7 Katherine Williams           12 Omaha Marian                           5:15.32  1    2
  8 Annastasia Milton            12 Papillion-La Vista South               5:15.45  1    1
  9 Rita Schnacker               12 Kearney                                5:15.97  1
 10 Kristiana Young              10 Millard North                          5:16.82  1
 11 Abby Heffner                 10 Millard West                           5:18.07  1
 12 Taylor Brtek                 12 Omaha Westside                         5:21.37  1
 13 Abigail Schmidt               9 Lincoln East                           5:23.57  1
 14 Angelina Schutz               9 Lincoln East                           5:24.70  1
 15 Ally Schilmoeller             9 Elkhorn South                          5:25.93  1
 16 Allison Goos                 12 Columbus                               5:26.85  1
 17 Laura Ebers                  12 Lincoln Southeast                      5:28.48  1
 18 Melissa Garcia               11 Papillion-La Vista                     5:29.31  1
 19 Anna Jennings                 9 Papillion-La Vista South               5:29.95  1
 20 Diana Lado Andrea            12 Lincoln North Star                     5:30.10  1
 21 Elizabeth Kramer              9 Lincoln Pius X                         5:32.71  1
 22 Lilia Alvarez                10 Omaha South                            5:34.46  1
 23 Hannah Denson                 9 Millard South                          5:34.50  1
 24 Peyton Saar                   9 Millard North                          5:39.67  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class A State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
Class A Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.7 M/S NW)
  1 Dariauna Lewis               11 Omaha North                              45.84  1    Q
  2 Quinn Degroot                12 Papillion-La Vista South                 46.79  1    q
  3 DeKyah Rosemond              11 Omaha Westside                           47.16  1    q
  4 Nisa Thomas                   9 Omaha North                              47.73  1
  5 McKenzie Steiner             10 Lincoln Southwest                        47.90  1
  6 Shannon Wurtele              10 Millard West                             48.18  1
  7 Caitlyn McGarvie             10 Lincoln North Star                       50.79  1
  8 Abby Neill                   10 Lincoln Northeast                        50.98  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.3 M/S E)
  1 Autumn Jontz                 11 Omaha Burke                              46.02  2    Q
  2 Olivia Sattlefield           10 Papillion-La Vista South                 46.52  2    q
  3 Abigail Noel                 12 Lincoln Pius X                           47.66  2
  4 Peyton Geiser                11 Kearney                                  48.27  2
  5 Kate Hunzeker                 9 Lincoln Southwest                        48.97  2
  6 Ashton Mehlin                10 Kearney                                  50.15  2
  7 Annaline McCoy                9 Grand Island                             51.13  2
 -- Chaniya Alioth               12 Omaha North                                DNS  2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.3 M/S N)
  1 Caelyn Christiancy           11 Lincoln Southwest                        45.47  3    Q
  2 Alyssa Schlaht               11 Millard West                             46.27  3    q
  3 Elle Dahlgren                10 Kearney                                  46.70  3    q
  4 Bethany Vawter               10 Millard West                             47.93  3
  5 Kelly Gehring                12 Omaha Marian                             48.11  3
  6 Alyssa Smith                 11 Papillion-La Vista South                 48.74  3
  7 Jaisee Stinson               10 Millard South                            49.30  3
  8 Amelia Jarecke               11 Lincoln Pius X                           51.30  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caelyn Christiancy           11 Lincoln Southwest                        45.47  3    Q
  1 Dariauna Lewis               11 Omaha North                              45.84  1    Q
  1 Autumn Jontz                 11 Omaha Burke                              46.02  2    Q
  2 Alyssa Schlaht               11 Millard West                             46.27  3    q
  2 Olivia Sattlefield           10 Papillion-La Vista South                 46.52  2    q
  3 Elle Dahlgren                10 Kearney                                  46.70  3    q
  2 Quinn Degroot                12 Papillion-La Vista South                 46.79  1    q
  3 DeKyah Rosemond              11 Omaha Westside                           47.16  1    q
  3 Abigail Noel                 12 Lincoln Pius X                           47.66  2
  4 Nisa Thomas                   9 Omaha North                              47.73  1
  5 McKenzie Steiner             10 Lincoln Southwest                        47.90  1
  4 Bethany Vawter               10 Millard West                             47.93  3
  5 Kelly Gehring                12 Omaha Marian                             48.11  3
  6 Shannon Wurtele              10 Millard West                             48.18  1
  4 Peyton Geiser                11 Kearney                                  48.27  2
  6 Alyssa Smith                 11 Papillion-La Vista South                 48.74  3
  5 Kate Hunzeker                 9 Lincoln Southwest                        48.97  2
  7 Jaisee Stinson               10 Millard South                            49.30  3
  6 Ashton Mehlin                10 Kearney                                  50.15  2
  7 Caitlyn McGarvie             10 Lincoln North Star                       50.79  1
  8 Abby Neill                   10 Lincoln Northeast                        50.98  1
  7 Annaline McCoy                9 Grand Island                             51.13  2
  8 Amelia Jarecke               11 Lincoln Pius X                           51.30  3
 -- Chaniya Alioth               12 Omaha North                                DNS  2


CLASS A GIRLS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 2:55 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Quinn Degroot                12 Papillion-La Vista South                  2nd/46.79  262  1
    2 Olivia Sattlefield           10 Papillion-La Vista South                  2nd/46.52  272  1
    3 Autumn Jontz                 11 Omaha Burke                               1st/46.02  198  1
    4 Caelyn Christiancy           11 Lincoln Southwest                         1st/45.47  134  1
    5 Dariauna Lewis               11 Omaha North                               1st/45.84  228  1
    6 Alyssa Schlaht               11 Millard West                              2nd/46.27  180  1
    7 Elle Dahlgren                10 Kearney                                   3rd/46.70   47  1
    8 DeKyah Rosemond              11 Omaha Westside                            3rd/47.16  249  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles FINALS

Class A State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
Class A Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S N)
  1 Caelyn Christiancy           11 Lincoln Southwest                         43.8  1   10
  2 Dariauna Lewis               11 Omaha North                               44.4  1    8
  3 Elle Dahlgren                10 Kearney                                   44.9  1    6
  4 Olivia Sattlefield           10 Papillion-La Vista South                  45.1  1    5
  5 Quinn Degroot                12 Papillion-La Vista South                  45.1  1    4
  6 DeKyah Rosemond              11 Omaha Westside                            45.9  1    3
  7 Alyssa Schlaht               11 Millard West                              46.0  1    2
  8 Autumn Jontz                 11 Omaha Burke                               46.0  1    1

Return to Index


200m Dash PRELIMS

Class A State Record: 24.11 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2016
Class A Meet Record: 24.11 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2016
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.7 M/S N)
  1 Zerada Knox                  10 Omaha North                              25.54  1    Q
  2 Scarlett Hill                12 Bellevue West                            25.70  1    q
  3 Daisy Maessner               11 Kearney                                  26.40  1
  4 Nina Cuevas                   9 Papillion-La Vista South                 26.47  1
  5 Samantha Scarlett             9 Kearney                                  27.10  1
  6 Erica Broin                   9 Papillion-La Vista                       27.15  1
  7 Kennedy Jones                10 Fremont                                  27.28  1
  8 Madelyn Meier                12 Norfolk                                  27.74  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.3 M/S SE)
  1 Aspen Rolfes                 12 Lincoln Pius X                           25.43  2    Q
  2 Jaylen Knight                11 Omaha Westside                           25.58  2    q
  3 Courtney Robinson            10 Omaha Burke                              26.09  2    q
  4 Sierra Hiatt                 10 Bellevue West                            26.48  2
  5 Grace Wolf                    9 Elkhorn South                            26.60  2
  6 Alexis Riley                 12 Omaha Marian                             27.08  2
  7 Eva Taylor                   12 Omaha Central                            27.14  2
  8 Madeline Boothe               9 Lincoln Pius X                           27.20  2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
  1 Artavia Bosan                 9 Omaha North                              25.41  3    Q
  2 Ataja Frezell                12 Omaha North                              26.03  3    q
  3 Emma Nyffeler                10 Millard West                             26.21  3    q
  4 Addison Palser               11 Kearney                                  26.74  3
  5 Tessah Clarence              12 Lincoln Southwest                        26.87  3
  6 Teijah Robinson              11 Lincoln North Star                       27.09  3
  7 Ilana Lewis                  11 Omaha Central                            27.48  3
  8 Sumayyah Muhammad            10 Omaha Northwest                          27.60  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Artavia Bosan                 9 Omaha North                              25.41  3    Q
  1 Aspen Rolfes                 12 Lincoln Pius X                           25.43  2    Q
  1 Zerada Knox                  10 Omaha North                              25.54  1    Q
  2 Jaylen Knight                11 Omaha Westside                           25.58  2    q
  2 Scarlett Hill                12 Bellevue West                            25.70  1    q
  2 Ataja Frezell                12 Omaha North                              26.03  3    q
  3 Courtney Robinson            10 Omaha Burke                              26.09  2    q
  3 Emma Nyffeler                10 Millard West                             26.21  3    q
  3 Daisy Maessner               11 Kearney                                  26.40  1
  4 Nina Cuevas                   9 Papillion-La Vista South                 26.47  1
  4 Sierra Hiatt                 10 Bellevue West                            26.48  2
  5 Grace Wolf                    9 Elkhorn South                            26.60  2
  4 Addison Palser               11 Kearney                                  26.74  3
  5 Tessah Clarence              12 Lincoln Southwest                        26.87  3
  6 Alexis Riley                 12 Omaha Marian                             27.08  2
  6 Teijah Robinson              11 Lincoln North Star                       27.09  3
  5 Samantha Scarlett             9 Kearney                                  27.10  1
  7 Eva Taylor                   12 Omaha Central                            27.14  2
  6 Erica Broin                   9 Papillion-La Vista                       27.15  1
  8 Madeline Boothe               9 Lincoln Pius X                           27.20  2
  7 Kennedy Jones                10 Fremont                                  27.28  1
  7 Ilana Lewis                  11 Omaha Central                            27.48  3
  8 Sumayyah Muhammad            10 Omaha Northwest                          27.60  3
  8 Madelyn Meier                12 Norfolk                                  27.74  1


CLASS A GIRLS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Courtney Robinson            10 Omaha Burke                               3rd/26.09  202  1
    2 Scarlett Hill                12 Bellevue West                             2nd/25.70    8  1
    3 Zerada Knox                  10 Omaha North                               1st/25.54  227  1
    4 Artavia Bosan                 9 Omaha North                               1st/25.41  225  1
    5 Aspen Rolfes                 12 Lincoln Pius X                            1st/25.43  121  1
    6 Jaylen Knight                11 Omaha Westside                            2nd/25.58  246  1
    7 Ataja Frezell                12 Omaha North                               2nd/26.03  226  1
    8 Emma Nyffeler                10 Millard West                              3rd/26.21  178  1

Return to Index


200m Dash FINALS

Class A State Record: 24.11 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2016
Class A Meet Record: 24.11 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2016
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.3 M/S NW)
  1 Aspen Rolfes                 12 Lincoln Pius X                            24.6  1   10
  2 Artavia Bosan                 9 Omaha North                               25.2  1    8
  3 Jaylen Knight                11 Omaha Westside                            25.3  1    6
  4 Ataja Frezell                12 Omaha North                               25.4  1    5
  5 Scarlett Hill                12 Bellevue West                             25.5  1    4
  6 Zerada Knox                  10 Omaha North                               25.7  1    3
  7 Courtney Robinson            10 Omaha Burke                               25.8  1    2
  8 Emma Nyffeler                10 Millard West                              25.8  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Relay FINALS

Class A State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
Class A Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
All-Class State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
  1 Millard South                           4:04.3  1
     Jessica Schufeldt, 12, #164; Jaisee Stinson, 10, #166; Esther Broyles, 11, #160; Taylor Somers, 12, #165
  2 Lincoln East                            4:12.4  1
     Madison Muma, 10, #74; Kristen Loudon, 11, #72; Rachel Weber, 11, #80; Elyse Hartter, 10, #69
  3 Omaha Burke                             4:12.5  1
     Makenna Laher, 10, #199; Emma Herrmann, 10, #197; Hannah Yunker, 10, #205; Mariah Laher, 12, #200
  4 Millard North                           4:13.6  1
     Nicole Avila-Ambrosi, 9, #152; Kailey Lane, 12, #155; Hannah Janecek, 12, #154; Christina Mantsorov, 10, #156
  5 Omaha Central                           4:13.9  1
     Nyaluak Dar, 12, #207; Brianni Jones, 12, #209; Abigayle Craig, 10, #206; Eva Taylor, 12, #212
  6 South Sioux City                        4:15.8  1
     Marybeth Rasmussen, 10, #277; Zoe Cigard, 11, #274; Emma Young, 12, #280; Megan Hansen, 9, #276
  7 Fremont                                 4:16.5  1
     Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez, 12, #34; Savanna Pieper, 11, #32; Sadie Nichols, 11, #31; Karla Zavala, 11, #36
  8 Grand Island                            4:19.1  1
     Sydney Haubold, 11, #39; Emma Hilderbrand, 9, #40; Grace Kennedy, 11, #41; Stacy Wells, 9, #45
Section #2
  1 Millard West                            3:59.5  2
     Sydney Daniels, 11, #168; Shannon Wurtele, 10, #183; Kaitlynn Johnson, 12, #170; Sydney Miller, 10, #177
  2 Papillion-La Vista South                4:00.4  2
     Morgen Bianchi, 11, #258; Anna Jennings, 9, #265; Quinn Degroot, 12, #262; Olivia Sattlefield, 10, #272
  3 Lincoln Southwest                       4:00.6  2
     Olivia Badami, 12, #131; Caelyn Christiancy, 11, #134; Katie Hastings, 12, #139; Carson Fischer, 11, #138
  4 Kearney                                 4:01.8  2
     Emma Rohde, 12, #61; Addison Palser, 11, #60; Elle Dahlgren, 10, #47; Savannah Hughes, 10, #53
  5 Lincoln Pius X                          4:03.2  2
     Avalon Kassebaum, 9, #114; Abigail Noel, 12, #119; Regan Taubenheim, 12, #124; Aspen Rolfes, 12, #121
  6 Omaha Westside                          4:05.5  2
     Ella Wedergren, 9, #251; DeKyah Rosemond, 11, #249; Jaylen Knight, 11, #246; Quinn Weidemann, 11, #252
  7 Lincoln North Star                      4:09.0  2
     Tasneem Ali, 12, #91; Diana Lado Andrea, 12, #100; Brooke Horner, 11, #98; Trystyn Cox, 12, #94
  8 Omaha North                             4:09.7  2
     Ataja Frezell, 12, #226; Nisa Thomas, 9, #231; Dariauna Lewis, 11, #228; Chaniya Alioth, 12, #224
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Millard West                            3:59.5  2   10
  2 Papillion-La Vista South                4:00.4  2    8
  3 Lincoln Southwest                       4:00.6  2    6
  4 Kearney                                 4:01.8  2    5
  5 Lincoln Pius X                          4:03.2  2    4
  6 Millard South                           4:04.3  1    3
  7 Omaha Westside                          4:05.5  2    2
  8 Lincoln North Star                      4:09.0  2    1
  9 Omaha North                             4:09.7  2
 10 Lincoln East                            4:12.4  1
 11 Omaha Burke                             4:12.5  1
 12 Millard North                           4:13.6  1
 13 Omaha Central                           4:13.9  1
 14 South Sioux City                        4:15.8  1
 15 Fremont                                 4:16.5  1
 16 Grand Island                            4:19.1  1

Return to Index