NSAA State Track & Field Meet Entries - CLASS B BOYS

This report was last updated on May 15, 2017 at 11:02am CDT

Boys 3200m Relay


Class B
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
161st/8:17.93HastingsNicholas Lewis, 11, #149; Carlos Escontrias, 10, #147; Lukaas Simonson, 11, #150; Seth Simonson, 11, #151
172nd/8:19.26OgallalaTannor Seibert, 9, #221; Jack Lindgren, 11, #218; Jeron Tuttle, 10, #223; Max Lindgren, 12, #219
183rd/8:20.18ElkhornJorge Atayde, 11, #96; Corey Witt, 10, #106; Brayden Adams, 11, #95; Justin Karstetter, 11, #102
192nd/8:24.64HoldregeZachary Hurlbert, 11, #152; Tyler Peterson, 10, #156; Zachary Reed, 9, #157; Trevor Matousek, 11, #155
1101st/8:25.08Columbus ScotusNathan Hiemer, 12, #78; Nathan Donoghue, 11, #77; Elliott Thomazin, 10, #81; Nathan Ostdiek, 12, #80
1111st/8:25.15NorrisTyler Knudsen, 11, #192; Dylan Lindstrom, 12, #193; Zachary VanBrocklin, 9, #199; Austin Barber, 12, #189
1124th/8:25.22WahooCorby Brigham, 12, #277; Colin Grandgenett, 12, #279; Aaron Redding, 11, #282; Ryan Volin, 12, #283
1133rd/8:25.72SidneyBret Jaggers, 11, #269; Kaden Vowers, 11, #274; William Castner, 12, #267; Benjamin Bashtovoi, 9, #266
1142nd/8:26.02BlairSamuel Lueders, 9, #40; Alec Wick, 12, #46; Patrick Wolff, 11, #48; Evan Wick, 12, #47
1152nd/8:28.25WaverlyTrent Weatherwax, 10, #294; Jakob Kemper, 12, #288; Dawson Schwarzenbach, 12, #292; Treyton Stovall, 9, #293
1163rd/8:31.47Omaha Skutt CatholicBrett Manternach, 12, #233; Jack Witcofski, 10, #236; Cole Mingo, 10, #234; Noah Hennessey, 11, #232
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
211st/8:12.85Omaha Gross CatholicBeau Larsen, 12, #224; Jackson Larsen, 11, #226; William Rice, 10, #228; Benjamin Larsen, 10, #225
221st/8:13.88McCookSeth Chancellor, 12, #164; Cameryn Berry, 9, #163; Nolan Priebe, 12, #171; Joshua Huff, 11, #169
231st/8:13.91Bishop NeumannLuke Haberman, 12, #29; Ryan Dailey, 12, #27; Sean Dailey, 12, #28; Taylen Pospisil, 9, #31
242nd/8:14.15Boys TownJosh Reed, 9, #62; Kevin Butler, 10, #54; Jason Landin, 11, #60; Elias Langdon Dusoe, 12, #61
252nd/8:17.09GretnaDylan Ellis, 12, #136; Carson Combs, 12, #134; Michael Kathol, 12, #139; Jordan Lorenz, 12, #141



Boys 110m Hurdles


Class B
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/15.65143Byron Moore, 11, Gretna
24th/15.53117Austin Ryan, 12, Fort Calhoun
33rd/15.4266Andrew Miller, 12, Broken Bow
41st/13.96278Jonathan Flight, 12, Wahoo
52nd/15.36216Logan Hammond, 12, Ogallala
62nd/15.46188Korby Lee, 12, Nebraska City
71st/15.59214Alexander Thramer, 11, O'Neill
85th/15.714Bryant Wilson, 12, Alliance
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/15.6291Zachery Muff, 11, Crete
25th/15.53280Douglas Lamprecht, 12, Wahoo
31st/15.43231Joe Heglin, 12, Omaha Skutt Catholic
42nd/14.4157Tijah Davis, 11, Boys Town
51st/14.81204Tanner Lierman, 12, Northwest
63rd/15.4771Dominic Nobiling, 10, Chadron
72nd/15.61242Devan Roth, 10, Pierce
84th/15.71290Alexander Murray, 10, Waverly
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/15.611Nathaniel Kiolbasa, 12, Adams Central
22nd/15.5689Darion De La Garza, 12, Crete
32nd/15.06178Marshall Chasek, 10, Minden
43rd/14.7234Noah Vedral, 12, Bishop Neumann
51st/15.06172Zachariah Schlager, 11, McCook
61st/15.14301Braxton Nunnenkamp, 11, York
74th/15.5670Marcus Fernandez, 12, Chadron
83rd/15.82213Wyatt Liewer, 11, O'Neill



Boys 100m Dash


Class B
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
17th/11.2752Dashawn Bates, 11, Boys Town
22nd/11.1784Mason Jensen, 10, Conestoga
34th/11.0963Jerrill Smith, 11, Boys Town
41st/10.7823Cody Liske, 12, Bennington
52nd/11.09190Ashton Hausmann, 9, Norris
63rd/11.13287Chase Keller, 12, Waverly
71st/11.2072Brendinh Sayaloune, 12, Chadron
83rd/11.37243Collin Tinker, 11, Pierce
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/11.2719Andrew Mahoney, 9, Beatrice
21st/11.1979Cody Mroczek, 12, Columbus Scotus
35th/11.1132Jake Unger, 10, Bishop Neumann
42nd/10.85103Conor Penington, 12, Elkhorn
51st/10.8968Dylan Reynolds, 12, Broken Bow
63rd/11.17182Chase Smith, 12, Minden
73rd/11.20131Brandon Abbott, 11, Gretna
82nd/11.34241Walker Raabe, 12, Pierce
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
16th/11.2459Daveon Jones, 11, Boys Town
24th/11.15286Austin Gray, 12, Waverly
33rd/11.01278Jonathan Flight, 12, Wahoo
42nd/10.942Ethan Lang, 12, Adams Central
51st/10.9615Dillon Damme, 11, Beatrice
61st/11.1285Tyler Martin, 12, Conestoga
72nd/11.21265Christian Balandran, 10, Sidney
83rd/11.39258Jeremiah Delzer, 10, Scottsbluff



Boys 400m Dash


Class B
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/52.25228William Rice, 10, Omaha Gross Catholic
24th/51.46115Jacob Haggar, 10, Fort Calhoun
32nd/51.23187Mathew Mumby, 12, Mount Michael Benedictine
41st/49.7079Cody Mroczek, 12, Columbus Scotus
52nd/51.19219Max Lindgren, 12, Ogallala
63rd/51.3934Noah Vedral, 12, Bishop Neumann
71st/52.08134Carson Combs, 12, Gretna
84th/52.7737Adam Brehm, 9, Blair
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/52.24205Jadyn Rodenbaugh, 12, Northwest
24th/51.88127Korby Campbell, 11, Gordon-Rushville
31st/50.95182Chase Smith, 12, Minden
41st/50.15278Jonathan Flight, 12, Wahoo
52nd/50.28298Jarod Ernesti, 12, West Point-Beemer
63rd/51.8386Cameron Griffis, 12, Cozad
73rd/51.96289Camren Mitchell, 10, Waverly
84th/52.42112Rudy Vrtiska, 11, Falls City
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/52.27117Austin Ryan, 12, Fort Calhoun
24th/52.09264Davon Brees, 9, Seward
32nd/50.93200Parker Williams, 12, Norris
41st/50.37173Samuel Smith, 12, McCook
51st/50.4618Kyle Leners, 12, Beatrice
63rd/51.1873Kaylob Kobza, 10, Columbus Lakeview
72nd/52.1882Patrick Conner, 11, Conestoga
83rd/52.69159Emmett Black, 10, Kearney Catholic



Boys 3200m Run


Class B
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
91st/10:07.77185Aidan Wheelock, 10, Minden
102nd/10:09.21154Gavin Klein, 11, Holdrege
113rd/10:09.89235Kevin Rice, 11, Omaha Skutt Catholic
124th/10:13.12254Cole Wagner, 11, Plattsmouth
133rd/10:14.1516Brayden Frerichs, 11, Beatrice
143rd/10:14.6080Nathan Ostdiek, 12, Columbus Scotus
153rd/10:17.48202Mitchell Fisher, 12, Northwest
161st/10:17.54186Nick Carson, 12, Mount Michael Benedictine
175th/10:18.61138Nathan Harmon, 11, Gretna
186th/10:18.72135Andrew Correll, 11, Gretna
194th/10:23.19161Yanni Vasquez-Garcia, 9, Lexington
205th/10:23.8714Benjamin Springer, 10, Aurora
217th/10:24.29253Christopher Casart, 12, Plattsmouth
223rd/10:24.47118Xavier Arellano, 11, Gering
232nd/10:32.80113Colton Folkers, 11, Fort Calhoun
243rd/10:33.2956Reed Davis, 12, Boys Town
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/9:46.8647Evan Wick, 12, Blair
22nd/9:51.1546Alec Wick, 12, Blair
31st/10:00.00226Jackson Larsen, 11, Omaha Gross Catholic
41st/10:01.53259Joshua Hergenreder, 12, Scottsbluff
51st/10:04.26302Luke Stuckey, 11, York
62nd/10:05.26197Joshua Starr, 12, Norris
72nd/10:06.40141Jordan Lorenz, 12, Gretna
82nd/10:07.22122Logan Moravec, 10, Gering



Boys 300m Hurdles


Class B
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/41.90301Braxton Nunnenkamp, 11, York
22nd/41.21120Quinton Janecek, 10, Gering
33rd/40.40112Rudy Vrtiska, 11, Falls City
41st/38.24278Jonathan Flight, 12, Wahoo
54th/39.8157Tijah Davis, 11, Boys Town
62nd/41.11237Jordan Coufal, 12, Ord
71st/41.6074Dakota Prorok, 12, Columbus Lakeview
84th/42.17290Alexander Murray, 10, Waverly
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/41.49256Kishon Contreras, 12, Scottsbluff
23rd/41.228Kody Bengtson, 11, Aurora
31st/40.1818Kyle Leners, 12, Beatrice
42nd/39.2334Noah Vedral, 12, Bishop Neumann
51st/39.81204Tanner Lierman, 12, Northwest
64th/41.21231Joe Heglin, 12, Omaha Skutt Catholic
73rd/41.38273Jonathan Smith, 11, Sidney
82nd/41.78213Wyatt Liewer, 11, O'Neill
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/41.5089Darion De La Garza, 12, Crete
24th/41.27178Marshall Chasek, 10, Minden
31st/39.91229Jacob Christen, 10, Omaha Skutt Catholic
43rd/39.64280Douglas Lamprecht, 12, Wahoo
51st/39.85216Logan Hammond, 12, Ogallala
62nd/40.09249Joshua McElwain, 12, Platteview
75th/41.46143Byron Moore, 11, Gretna
83rd/42.74214Alexander Thramer, 11, O'Neill



Boys 200m Dash


Class B
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
16th/23.12190Ashton Hausmann, 9, Norris
24th/22.68270Alex Linneman, 12, Sidney
32nd/22.60200Parker Williams, 12, Norris
41st/21.91173Samuel Smith, 12, McCook
52nd/22.58215Jakob Estrada, 12, Ogallala
63rd/22.6519Andrew Mahoney, 9, Beatrice
71st/22.9279Cody Mroczek, 12, Columbus Scotus
83rd/23.24241Walker Raabe, 12, Pierce
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/22.93153Timothy Kaslon, 12, Holdrege
23rd/22.72182Chase Smith, 12, Minden
31st/22.6684Mason Jensen, 10, Conestoga
41st/22.0068Dylan Reynolds, 12, Broken Bow
52nd/22.23103Conor Penington, 12, Elkhorn
64th/22.68287Chase Keller, 12, Waverly
73rd/22.7263Jerrill Smith, 11, Boys Town
82nd/23.215Dylan Simpson, 11, Arlington
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/23.1285Tyler Martin, 12, Conestoga
24th/22.7732Jake Unger, 10, Bishop Neumann
31st/22.57198Marcus Thimm, 12, Norris
41st/22.2123Cody Liske, 12, Bennington
52nd/22.402Ethan Lang, 12, Adams Central
63rd/22.59175Ethan Wilcox, 11, McCook
75th/22.82286Austin Gray, 12, Waverly
83rd/23.27140Bennett Lorenz, 10, Gretna



Boys 800m Run


Class B
Section 1
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
152nd/2:04.2929Luke Haberman, 12, Bishop Neumann
163rd/2:04.69114Benjamin Haggar, 10, Fort Calhoun
174th/2:04.7760Jason Landin, 11, Boys Town
183rd/2:04.81193Dylan Lindstrom, 12, Norris
196th/2:04.91160Hunter Osentowski, 12, Kearney Catholic
1104th/2:05.2687Rams Andindi, 11, Crete
1112nd/2:05.37298Jarod Ernesti, 12, West Point-Beemer
1123rd/2:06.5278Nathan Hiemer, 12, Columbus Scotus
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
214th/2:02.60145Zane Bender, 12, Hastings
222nd/2:03.00228William Rice, 10, Omaha Gross Catholic
235th/2:03.18180Lucas Lahr, 10, Minden
243rd/2:04.19224Beau Larsen, 12, Omaha Gross Catholic
Section 2
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
152nd/1:59.34151Seth Simonson, 11, Hastings
163rd/1:59.67150Lukaas Simonson, 11, Hastings
174th/2:00.24163Cameryn Berry, 9, McCook
181st/2:01.25102Justin Karstetter, 11, Elkhorn
191st/2:02.11294Trent Weatherwax, 10, Waverly
1101st/2:02.28136Dylan Ellis, 12, Gretna
1112nd/2:02.47255Montgomery Mumm, 12, Raymond Central
1121st/2:02.59212Nathaniel Jennings, 11, O'Neill
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
211st/1:57.94217Jaco Henning, 12, Ogallala
222nd/1:58.10219Max Lindgren, 12, Ogallala
231st/1:58.63155Trevor Matousek, 11, Holdrege
243rd/1:58.92218Jack Lindgren, 11, Ogallala



Boys 400m Relay


Class B
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
12nd/44.80AuroraCal Narber, 11, #12; Benjamin Johnson, 12, #10; Kaleb Moural, 9, #11; Cy Bullerman, 10, #9
21st/44.48GretnaNoah Burghardt, 11, #133; Brandon Abbott, 11, #131; Bennett Lorenz, 10, #140; Roger Mendoza, 10, #142
31st/44.30PierceCarson Oestreich, 9, #240; Walker Raabe, 12, #241; Collin Tinker, 11, #243; Kalvin Watts, 10, #245
43rd/44.15CreteBlake Sears, 11, #92; Leroy Chao, 10, #88; Rhett Harms, 12, #90; Zachery Muff, 11, #91
51st/44.19MindenChase Villars, 10, #183; Chase Smith, 12, #182; Jacob Chasek, 12, #177; Marshall Chasek, 10, #178
64th/44.47Bishop NeumannPeter Burke, 12, #26; Elijah Vedral, 10, #33; Cade Welsh, 10, #35; Jake Unger, 10, #32
72nd/44.70BlairTanner Hipnar, 11, #38; Zachary Orton, 11, #43; Quincy Nichols, 10, #42; Dalton Ryan, 11, #45
82nd/44.86ConestogaTyler Martin, 12, #85; Seth Greenfield, 12, #83; Mason Jensen, 10, #84; Patrick Conner, 11, #82
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
13rd/44.03Boys TownJerrill Smith, 11, #63; Daveon Jones, 11, #59; Tijah Davis, 11, #57; Dashawn Bates, 11, #52
22nd/43.78ElkhornTrey Sachs, 12, #104; Ben Groves, 11, #99; Conor Penington, 12, #103; Colton Wergin, 12, #105
31st/43.23BenningtonKarson Gansebom, 10, #21; Mason Van Brunt, 11, #25; Cody Liske, 12, #23; Wesley Matheny, 11, #24
41st/42.95SidneyDerek Robb, 11, #272; Christian Balandran, 10, #265; Coby Haas, 11, #268; Alex Linneman, 12, #270
52nd/43.19McCookCorban Jernigan, 9, #170; Zachariah Schlager, 11, #172; Samuel Smith, 12, #173; Ethan Wilcox, 11, #175
61st/43.67NorrisBrody Zabel, 12, #201; Parker Williams, 12, #200; Ashton Hausmann, 9, #190; Marcus Thimm, 12, #198
72nd/43.99BeatriceDillon Damme, 11, #15; Zachary Thies, 11, #20; Kyle Leners, 12, #18; Andrew Mahoney, 9, #19
83rd/44.04OgallalaJack Smith, 12, #222; Jakob Estrada, 12, #215; Logan Hammond, 12, #216; Jordan Orr, 11, #220



Boys 1600m Run


Class B
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
94th/4:38.4640Samuel Lueders, 9, Blair
101st/4:38.63185Aidan Wheelock, 10, Minden
112nd/4:38.94259Joshua Hergenreder, 12, Scottsbluff
121st/4:39.54302Luke Stuckey, 11, York
134th/4:41.56235Kevin Rice, 11, Omaha Skutt Catholic
143rd/4:41.96218Jack Lindgren, 11, Ogallala
152nd/4:42.25155Trevor Matousek, 11, Holdrege
163rd/4:43.63239Nathan Dugan, 11, Ord
174th/4:44.63156Tyler Peterson, 10, Holdrege
182nd/4:45.03193Dylan Lindstrom, 12, Norris
193rd/4:45.21288Jakob Kemper, 12, Waverly
202nd/4:45.7522Caleb Lampe, 10, Bennington
214th/4:46.11197Joshua Starr, 12, Norris
224th/4:46.12168Steven Hinze, 11, McCook
235th/4:47.44138Nathan Harmon, 11, Gretna
243rd/4:47.5960Jason Landin, 11, Boys Town
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/4:34.0746Alec Wick, 12, Blair
22nd/4:36.2047Evan Wick, 12, Blair
31st/4:36.44226Jackson Larsen, 11, Omaha Gross Catholic
41st/4:36.90186Nick Carson, 12, Mount Michael Benedictine
53rd/4:37.1080Nathan Ostdiek, 12, Columbus Scotus
61st/4:37.21118Xavier Arellano, 11, Gering
72nd/4:37.99225Benjamin Larsen, 10, Omaha Gross Catholic
83rd/4:38.44141Jordan Lorenz, 12, Gretna



Boys 1600m Relay


Class B
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/3:33.87BlairGrant Lammers, 11, #39; Quincy Nichols, 10, #42; Adam Brehm, 9, #37; Jarod Reed, 11, #44
21st/3:30.60GretnaDylan Ellis, 12, #136; Carson Combs, 12, #134; Michael Kathol, 12, #139; Seth Haddix, 11, #137
33rd/3:29.43Fort CalhounZachary Marshall, 10, #116; Jacob Haggar, 10, #115; Austin Ryan, 12, #117; Benjamin Haggar, 10, #114
42nd/3:28.71WaverlyCamren Mitchell, 10, #289; Jakob Kemper, 12, #288; Trent Weatherwax, 10, #294; Carter Prang, 10, #291
53rd/3:29.40HastingsLukaas Simonson, 11, #150; Seth Simonson, 11, #151; Kalim Dumas, 10, #146; Zane Bender, 12, #145
64th/3:29.79McCookIsaac Hegwood, 10, #167; Zachariah Schlager, 11, #172; Seth Chancellor, 12, #164; Samuel Smith, 12, #173
72nd/3:31.30PlatteviewGarrett Kirwan, 11, #247; Josslyn Linse, 11, #248; Grant Polenz, 11, #252; Joshua McElwain, 12, #249
82nd/3:33.90O'NeillNathaniel Jennings, 11, #212; Corbin Dean, 12, #209; Wyatt Liewer, 11, #213; Alexander Thramer, 11, #214
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
12nd/3:28.38NorthwestJadyn Rodenbaugh, 12, #205; Tanner Lierman, 12, #204; Nelson King, 10, #203; Dalton Wicht, 12, #208
22nd/3:26.34Boys TownLarry Graham, 11, #58; Kevin Butler, 10, #54; Tijah Davis, 11, #57; Dashawn Bates, 11, #52
31st/3:25.29Bishop NeumannPeter Burke, 12, #26; Sean Dailey, 12, #28; Luke Haberman, 12, #29; Noah Vedral, 12, #34
41st/3:22.99OgallalaJack Smith, 12, #222; Jakob Estrada, 12, #215; Logan Hammond, 12, #216; Max Lindgren, 12, #219
52nd/3:23.08SidneyMitchell Porter, 11, #271; Christian Balandran, 10, #265; Derek Robb, 11, #272; Alex Linneman, 12, #270
63rd/3:25.96GeringDylan Radzymski, 12, #123; Tory Rocheleau, 11, #124; Tanner Wengler, 12, #126; Kalen Krantz, 12, #121
71st/3:27.91Broken BowDylan Reynolds, 12, #68; Hunter Smith, 12, #69; Grayson Garey, 10, #64; Zane Raines, 9, #67
81st/3:28.58NorrisParker Williams, 12, #200; Ethan Schmidt, 9, #196; Keaton Plautz, 12, #194; Marcus Thimm, 12, #198



Boys High Jump


Class B
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/5-10.0030Reid Jurgensmeier, 12, Bishop Neumann
13rd/5-10.00111Koner Hogue, 12, Falls City
12nd/5-11.0097Aaron English, 11, Elkhorn
13rd/6-00.00107Cayman DeBoer, 11, Fairbury
13rd/6-01.00213Wyatt Liewer, 11, O'Neill
13rd/6-01.0049Cody Nelson, 11, Boone Central/Newman Grove
13rd/6-01.00207Payton Stein, 11, Northwest
12nd/6-02.00162Ajack Waikur, 10, Lexington
11st/6-02.0098Reid Gates, 12, Elkhorn
14th/6-03.00260Conner McCracken, 10, Scottsbluff
12nd/6-03.00244Braydan Waldner, 11, Pierce
12nd/6-03.00133Noah Burghardt, 11, Gretna
11st/6-03.00158Charles Weed, 11, Holdrege
13rd/6-04.00125Riley Schilz, 10, Gering
12nd/6-04.00195Travis Reed, 12, Norris
12nd/6-05.00271Mitchell Porter, 11, Sidney
11st/6-05.00246Brady Heiman, 11, Platteview
11st/6-07.00295Grayson McBride, 12, Wayne
11st/6-08.00215Jakob Estrada, 12, Ogallala
11st/6-10.00299Mayson Conner, 11, York



Boys Shot Put


Class B
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/50-02.50184Justin Villars, 12, Minden
13rd/49-10.25181Tysen McDowell, 12, Minden
13rd/49-08.00300Masry Mapieu, 11, York
11st/49-03.0051Dalton Wagner, 12, Boone Central/Newman Grove
11st/48-05.00109Benjamin Bauman, 12, Falls City
12nd/47-08.0075Conner Wurdeman, 12, Columbus Lakeview
13rd/47-01.0050Jessie Sullivan, 11, Boone Central/Newman Grove
12nd/45-05.00227Giovani Lopez, 11, Omaha Gross Catholic
13rd/44-06.00275Caleb Lefferdink, 11, Syracuse
21st/62-10.0017Cameron Jurgens, 11, Beatrice
21st/58-08.7513Dalton Peters, 12, Aurora
21st/57-03.00119Wade Blue, 11, Gering
21st/55-00.5036Evan Welsh, 11, Bishop Neumann
22nd/54-06.00166Darrell Gross, 10, McCook
22nd/51-08.006Brett Kitrell, 12, Ashland-Greenwood
22nd/51-04.50281Samuel Lindgren, 12, Wahoo
23rd/51-02.75257Isaac DeLosSantos, 12, Scottsbluff
23rd/50-11.50100Alan Hagemann Jr., 11, Elkhorn



Boys Triple Jump


Class B
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/42-03.25250Zane Murphy, 11, Platteview
11st/42-02.25176Drake Burton, 11, Milford
11st/42-01.25179Grant Edgecombe, 11, Minden
12nd/42-01.0041Zachary Nannen, 12, Blair
12nd/42-00.50108Brent Hirsch, 12, Fairbury
13rd/41-09.00297Cody Rogers, 9, Wayne
13rd/41-07.50191Landon Kennedy, 11, Norris
12nd/41-05.50206Riley Schliep, 11, Northwest
13rd/41-03.50162Ajack Waikur, 10, Lexington
21st/44-06.00248Josslyn Linse, 11, Platteview
21st/43-11.7593Spencer Hays, 11, Douglas County West
21st/43-11.50271Mitchell Porter, 11, Sidney
22nd/43-04.0070Marcus Fernandez, 12, Chadron
23rd/43-02.50165Morgan Fawver, 10, McCook
22nd/43-02.0030Reid Jurgensmeier, 12, Bishop Neumann
23rd/42-11.5055Cordell Cade, 12, Boys Town
22nd/42-10.50230Ryan Harrel, 12, Omaha Skutt Catholic
21st/42-05.00295Grayson McBride, 12, Wayne



Boys Pole Vault


Class B
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/11-06.00276Mitchell McWilliams, 12, Syracuse
13rd/11-10.00284Bret Walker, 11, Wahoo
12nd/12-02.00285Ryan Walker, 12, Wahoo
12nd/12-06.00247Garrett Kirwan, 11, Platteview
13rd/12-10.00296Nolan Reynolds, 12, Wayne
13rd/12-10.00210Kolby Dean, 9, O'Neill
13rd/13-04.00174Bryceton Trew, 12, McCook
13rd/13-04.00238Kaden Dawe, 12, Ord
12nd/13-04.00128Wyatt Hotz, 10, Gothenburg
12nd/13-04.003Landon Wright, 12, Adams Central
14th/13-10.00263Dalton Berry, 12, Seward
13rd/13-10.00262Chase Berry, 10, Seward
12nd/13-10.0076Chase Andresen, 11, Columbus Scotus
12nd/13-10.00176Drake Burton, 11, Milford
11st/13-10.00144Nathanael Roberts, 12, Gretna
11st/13-10.0065Clayton Glendy, 12, Broken Bow
11st/14-00.00129Tyce Hruza, 10, Gothenburg
11st/14-02.0094Jack Hodge, 10, Douglas County West
11st/14-04.0045Dalton Ryan, 11, Blair
11st/14-06.0091Zachery Muff, 11, Crete



Boys Long Jump


Class B
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/21-03.0030Reid Jurgensmeier, 12, Bishop Neumann
12nd/21-03.00165Morgan Fawver, 10, McCook
13rd/21-03.0072Brendinh Sayaloune, 12, Chadron
13rd/21-02.0098Reid Gates, 12, Elkhorn
12nd/21-01.00214Alexander Thramer, 11, O'Neill
12nd/20-08.00153Timothy Kaslon, 12, Holdrege
13rd/20-06.00295Grayson McBride, 12, Wayne
13rd/20-05.50230Ryan Harrel, 12, Omaha Skutt Catholic
13rd/20-05.00148Maxwell Hahn, 12, Hastings
21st/23-08.5068Dylan Reynolds, 12, Broken Bow
21st/22-07.00270Alex Linneman, 12, Sidney
21st/22-03.7579Cody Mroczek, 12, Columbus Scotus
21st/22-02.50110Zayne Heckenlively, 12, Falls City
21st/21-07.50176Drake Burton, 11, Milford
22nd/21-07.0089Darion De La Garza, 12, Crete
22nd/21-05.00248Josslyn Linse, 11, Platteview
23rd/21-04.0090Rhett Harms, 12, Crete
21st/21-03.0053Ky-mani Bell, 12, Boys Town



Boys Discus


Class B
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/153-02.00281Samuel Lindgren, 12, Wahoo
12nd/153-02.00101Lamonee Jackman Jr, 11, Elkhorn
13rd/151-09.0051Dalton Wagner, 12, Boone Central/Newman Grove
13rd/151-03.007Bryce Kitrell, 9, Ashland-Greenwood
13rd/150-02.00130Patrick Hudson, 11, Gothenburg
13rd/148-05.00100Alan Hagemann Jr., 11, Elkhorn
11st/146-02.00251Jacob Nelson, 10, Platteview
12nd/144-10.00109Benjamin Bauman, 12, Falls City
13rd/139-00.00132Patrick Arnold, 12, Gretna
21st/191-10.0017Cameron Jurgens, 11, Beatrice
22nd/179-01.006Brett Kitrell, 12, Ashland-Greenwood
21st/166-04.00184Justin Villars, 12, Minden
22nd/165-02.0013Dalton Peters, 12, Aurora
21st/160-03.0050Jessie Sullivan, 11, Boone Central/Newman Grove
21st/155-08.00261Turner Scow, 10, Scottsbluff
22nd/154-09.00211Jason Hahlbeck, 12, O'Neill
23rd/153-09.00145Zane Bender, 12, Hastings
22nd/153-04.00166Darrell Gross, 10, McCook