2017 NSAA State Track & Field Meet Results
CLASS B BOYS

This page was last updated on May 25, 2017 at 8:50am CDT. REFRESH this page to see the most recent updates.

Field Events

Running Events

Team Scores after 17 events:

1.Ogallala58.000
2.Wahoo36.000
3.Beatrice34.000
4.Columbus Scotus32.500
5.Elkhorn32.000
6.McCook31.000
7.Blair30.000
8.York28.000
9.Sidney26.000
10.Bishop Neumann25.000
11.Bennington23.000
12.Norris22.000
12.Boys Town22.000
14.Gering21.000
15.Gretna20.000
15.Broken Bow20.000
17.Hastings18.000
18.Omaha Gross Catholic17.000
18.Platteview17.000
20.Aurora14.000
20.Ashland-Greenwood14.000
22.Holdrege13.000
22.Crete13.000
24.Seward12.000
25.Milford11.000
25.Minden11.000
27.Gothenburg8.500
28.Douglas County West8.000
28.Chadron8.000
30.Adams Central7.000
31.Northwest6.000
32.Boone Central/Newman Grove5.000
32.Falls City5.000
34.Omaha Skutt Catholic4.000
34.Scottsbluff4.000
36.Waverly2.000
36.Ord2.000
38.Wayne1.000
38.West Point-Beemer1.000
38.Fort Calhoun1.000


High Jump

Class B State Record: 7-02.00 Aaron Plas, McCook 2002
Class B Meet Record: 7-00.00 Kyle Odvody, Wahoo 2000 Paul Hamilton, Sidney 2007
All-Class State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Mayson Conner                11 York                                   6-09.00    10
  2 Jakob Estrada                12 Ogallala                               6-07.00     8
  3 Charles Weed                 11 Holdrege                               6-06.00     6
  4 Travis Reed                  12 Norris                                 6-04.00     5
  5 Noah Burghardt               11 Gretna                                 6-04.00     4
  6 Brady Heiman                 11 Platteview                             6-04.00     3
  7 Mitchell Porter              11 Sidney                                 6-04.00     2
  8 Grayson McBride              12 Wayne                                  6-04.00     1
  9 Ajack Waikur                 10 Lexington                              6-00.00 
10T Reid Gates                   12 Elkhorn                                6-00.00 
10T Braydan Waldner              11 Pierce                                 6-00.00 
 12 Aaron English                11 Elkhorn                                6-00.00 
13T Reid Jurgensmeier            12 Bishop Neumann                         6-00.00 
13T Conner McCracken             10 Scottsbluff                            6-00.00 
15T Koner Hogue                  12 Falls City                             5-10.00 
15T Cayman DeBoer                11 Fairbury                               5-10.00 
15T Wyatt Liewer                 11 O'Neill                                5-10.00 
15T Cody Nelson                  11 Boone Central/Newman Grove             5-10.00 
15T Riley Schilz                 10 Gering                                 5-10.00 
 20 Payton Stein                 11 Northwest                              5-10.00 

Return to Index


Shot Put

Class B State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
Class B Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
All-Class State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Cameron Jurgens              11 Beatrice                              59-02.25    10
  2 Dalton Peters                12 Aurora                                57-06.75     8
  3 Brett Kitrell                12 Ashland-Greenwood                     54-02.00     6
  4 Tysen McDowell               12 Minden                                52-08.00     5
  5 Wade Blue                    11 Gering                                51-10.00     4
  6 Evan Welsh                   11 Bishop Neumann                        51-08.25     3
  7 Samuel Lindgren              12 Wahoo                                 50-01.50     2
  8 Dalton Wagner                12 Boone Central/Newman Grove            50-01.00     1
  9 Jessie Sullivan              11 Boone Central/Newman Grove            49-08.50 
 10 Benjamin Bauman              12 Falls City                            49-03.25 
 11 Darrell Gross                10 McCook                                49-03.00 
 12 Caleb Lefferdink             11 Syracuse                              48-04.00 
 13 Justin Villars               12 Minden                                48-02.00 
 14 Giovani Lopez                11 Omaha Gross Catholic                  48-00.50 
 15 Isaac DeLosSantos            12 Scottsbluff                           47-02.50 
 16 Alan Hagemann Jr.            11 Elkhorn                               46-08.50 
 17 Masry Mapieu                 11 York                                  45-05.00 
 18 Conner Wurdeman              12 Columbus Lakeview                     42-06.25 

Return to Index


Triple Jump

Class B State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
Class B Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Josslyn Linse                11 Platteview                            44-07.00    10
  2 Spencer Hays                 11 Douglas County West                   44-01.50     8
  3 Morgan Fawver                10 McCook                                43-03.50     6
  4 Marcus Fernandez             12 Chadron                               43-01.25     5
  5 Ryan Harrel                  12 Omaha Skutt Catholic                  42-08.75     4
  6 Drake Burton                 11 Milford                               42-07.00     3
  7 Reid Jurgensmeier            12 Bishop Neumann                        42-04.50     2
  8 Mitchell Porter              11 Sidney                                41-10.75     1
  9 Riley Schliep                11 Northwest                             41-06.75 
 10 Grant Edgecombe              11 Minden                                41-06.75 
 11 Grayson McBride              12 Wayne                                 41-06.25 
 12 Zane Murphy                  11 Platteview                            41-04.50 
 13 Cordell Cade                 12 Boys Town                             40-08.75 
 14 Zachary Nannen               12 Blair                                 40-05.00 
 15 Cody Rogers                   9 Wayne                                 40-04.00 
 16 Brent Hirsch                 12 Fairbury                              39-06.00 
 17 Ajack Waikur                 10 Lexington                             39-00.75 
 18 Landon Kennedy               11 Norris                                39-00.00 

Return to Index


Pole Vault

Class B State Record: 16-07.00 Seth Burney, Beatrice 2006
Class B Meet Record: 16-00.25 Seth Burney, Beatrice 2006
All-Class State Record: 16-07.00 Seth Burney, Beatrice 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Chase Berry                  10 Seward                                14-04.00    10
  2 Tyce Hruza                   10 Gothenburg                            14-00.00     8
  3 Drake Burton                 11 Milford                               14-00.00     6
  4 Dalton Ryan                  11 Blair                                 13-08.00     5
  5 Zachery Muff                 11 Crete                                 13-04.00     4
  6 Nathanael Roberts            12 Gretna                                13-00.00     3
  7 Dalton Berry                 12 Seward                                13-00.00     2
 8T Wyatt Hotz                   10 Gothenburg                            12-06.00     0.5
 8T Chase Andresen               11 Columbus Scotus                       12-06.00     0.5
10T Nolan Reynolds               12 Wayne                                 12-06.00 
10T Kaden Dawe                   12 Ord                                   12-06.00 
 12 Clayton Glendy               12 Broken Bow                            12-06.00 
 13 Kolby Dean                    9 O'Neill                               12-00.00 
 14 Ryan Walker                  12 Wahoo                                 12-00.00 
 -- Mitchell McWilliams          12 Syracuse                                    NM 
 -- Bret Walker                  11 Wahoo                                       NM 
 -- Garrett Kirwan               11 Platteview                                  NM 
 -- Bryceton Trew                12 McCook                                      NM 
 -- Landon Wright                12 Adams Central                               NM 
 -- Jack Hodge                   10 Douglas County West                         NM 

Return to Index


Discus

Class B State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
Class B Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
All-Class Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Cameron Jurgens              11 Beatrice                             183-04.00    10
  2 Brett Kitrell                12 Ashland-Greenwood                    177-03.00     8
  3 Dalton Peters                12 Aurora                               164-02.00     6
  4 Zane Bender                  12 Hastings                             161-02.00     5
  5 Jessie Sullivan              11 Boone Central/Newman Grove           153-08.00     4
  6 Darrell Gross                10 McCook                               150-08.00     3
  7 Turner Scow                  10 Scottsbluff                          149-02.00     2
  8 Samuel Lindgren              12 Wahoo                                146-09.00     1
  9 Jacob Nelson                 10 Platteview                           145-00.00 
 10 Jason Hahlbeck               12 O'Neill                              140-01.00 
 11 Justin Villars               12 Minden                               139-04.00 
 12 Benjamin Bauman              12 Falls City                           133-09.00 
 13 Patrick Arnold               12 Gretna                               131-05.00 
 14 Dalton Wagner                12 Boone Central/Newman Grove           128-08.00 
 15 Bryce Kitrell                 9 Ashland-Greenwood                    127-00.00 
 16 Patrick Hudson               11 Gothenburg                           126-04.00 
 17 Lamonee Jackman Jr           11 Elkhorn                              125-00.00 
 18 Alan Hagemann Jr.            11 Elkhorn                              124-10.00 

Return to Index


Long Jump

Class B State Record: 23-08.25 Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial 2009
Class B Meet Record: 23-07.00 Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial 2010
All-Class State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Dylan Reynolds               12 Broken Bow                            22-07.50    10
  2 Cody Mroczek                 12 Columbus Scotus                       22-07.25     8
  3 Alex Linneman                12 Sidney                                22-03.50     6
  4 Zayne Heckenlively           12 Falls City                            21-01.75     5
  5 Rhett Harms                  12 Crete                                 21-00.50     4
  6 Brendinh Sayaloune           12 Chadron                               21-00.25     3
  7 Drake Burton                 11 Milford                               20-11.75     2
  8 Josslyn Linse                11 Platteview                            20-11.00     1
  9 Darion De La Garza           12 Crete                                 20-05.00 
 10 Ky-mani Bell                 12 Boys Town                             20-02.00 
 11 Maxwell Hahn                 12 Hastings                              19-11.00 
 12 Reid Jurgensmeier            12 Bishop Neumann                        19-11.00 
 13 Morgan Fawver                10 McCook                                19-05.75 
 14 Reid Gates                   12 Elkhorn                               19-02.75 
 15 Timothy Kaslon               12 Holdrege                              18-07.50 
 16 Alexander Thramer            11 O'Neill                               18-05.50 
 17 Ryan Harrel                  12 Omaha Skutt Catholic                  18-05.00 
 18 Grayson McBride              12 Wayne                                 17-11.50 

Return to Index


3200m Relay FINALS

Class B State Record: 7:55.5 Ogallala 2017
Class B Meet Record: 7:56.02 Blair 2010
All-Class State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.5 M/S E)
  1 Ogallala                               7:58.23  1   10
     Jack Lindgren, 11, #218; Jeron Tuttle, 10, #223; Jaco Henning, 12, #217; Max Lindgren, 12, #219
  2 Omaha Gross Catholic                   8:03.67  1    8
     Benjamin Larsen, 10, #225; Jackson Larsen, 11, #226; William Rice, 10, #228; Beau Larsen, 12, #224
  3 Gretna                                 8:04.72  1    6
     Jordan Lorenz, 12, #141; Michael Kathol, 12, #139; Carson Combs, 12, #134; Dylan Ellis, 12, #136
  4 Hastings                               8:10.31  1    5
     Lukaas Simonson, 11, #150; Zane Bender, 12, #145; Nicholas Lewis, 11, #149; Seth Simonson, 11, #151
  5 Elkhorn                                8:15.82  1    4
     Corey Witt, 10, #106; Jorge Atayde, 11, #96; Brayden Adams, 11, #95; Justin Karstetter, 11, #102
  6 Holdrege                               8:18.12  1    3
     Zachary Hurlbert, 11, #152; Trevor Matousek, 11, #155; Zachary Reed, 9, #157; Tyler Peterson, 10, #156
  7 Bishop Neumann                         8:19.40  1    2
     Luke Haberman, 12, #29; Taylen Pospisil, 9, #31; Ryan Dailey, 12, #27; Sean Dailey, 12, #28
  8 Norris                                 8:19.64  1    1
     Tyler Knudsen, 11, #192; Zachary VanBrocklin, 9, #199; Austin Barber, 12, #189; Dylan Lindstrom, 12, #193
  9 Blair                                  8:25.97  1
     Alec Wick, 12, #46; Evan Wick, 12, #47; Samuel Lueders, 9, #40; Evan Slominski, 10, #305
 10 Boys Town                              8:28.20  1
     Josh Reed, 9, #62; Kevin Butler, 10, #54; Elias Langdon Dusoe, 12, #61; Jason Landin, 11, #60
 11 McCook                                 8:28.73  1
     Seth Chancellor, 12, #164; Cameryn Berry, 9, #163; Nolan Priebe, 12, #171; Joshua Huff, 11, #169
 12 Sidney                                 8:30.36  1
     Bret Jaggers, 11, #269; William Castner, 12, #267; Kaden Vowers, 11, #274; Benjamin Bashtovoi, 9, #266
 13 Wahoo                                  8:30.38  1
     Ryan Volin, 12, #283; Corby Brigham, 12, #277; Colin Grandgenett, 12, #279; Aaron Redding, 11, #282
 14 Columbus Scotus                        8:35.12  1
     Elliott Thomazin, 10, #81; Nathan Donoghue, 11, #77; Nathan Ostdiek, 12, #80; Nathan Hiemer, 12, #78
 15 Omaha Skutt Catholic                   8:35.63  1
     Noah Hennessey, 11, #232; Blake Manternach, 9, #304; Cole Mingo, 10, #234; Jack Witcofski, 10, #236
 16 Waverly                                8:38.82  1
     Treyton Stovall, 9, #293; Dawson Schwarzenbach, 12, #292; Trent Weatherwax, 10, #294; Jakob Kemper, 12, #288

Return to Index


3200m Run FINALS

Class B State Record: 9:12.9 Bryan Clark, Auburn 1983
Class B Meet Record: 9:16.09 Anthony Alt, Waverly 1997
All-Class State Record: 8:54.12 Seth Hirsch, Millard West 2017
All-Class Meet Record: 8:57.20 Seth Hirsch, Millard West 2017
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.1 M/S E)
  1 Luke Stuckey                 11 York                                   9:39.66  1   10
  2 Alec Wick                    12 Blair                                  9:40.04  1    8
  3 Evan Wick                    12 Blair                                  9:45.22  1    6
  4 Jackson Larsen               11 Omaha Gross Catholic                   9:47.45  1    5
  5 Xavier Arellano              11 Gering                                 9:53.09  1    4
  6 Aidan Wheelock               10 Minden                                 9:56.90  1    3
  7 Joshua Hergenreder           12 Scottsbluff                            9:57.46  1    2
  8 Jordan Lorenz                12 Gretna                                 9:57.53  1    1
  9 Nick Carson                  12 Mount Michael Benedictine             10:04.86  1
 10 Nathan Ostdiek               12 Columbus Scotus                       10:06.61  1
 11 Nathan Harmon                11 Gretna                                10:10.34  1
 12 Cole Wagner                  11 Plattsmouth                           10:10.79  1
 13 Logan Moravec                10 Gering                                10:12.26  1
 14 Joshua Starr                 12 Norris                                10:12.67  1
 15 Yanni Vasquez-Garcia          9 Lexington                             10:19.38  1
 16 Kevin Rice                   11 Omaha Skutt Catholic                  10:22.38  1
 17 Brayden Frerichs             11 Beatrice                              10:23.13  1
 18 Benjamin Springer            10 Aurora                                10:23.29  1
 19 Mitchell Fisher              12 Northwest                             10:24.25  1
 20 Gavin Klein                  11 Holdrege                              10:31.58  1
 21 Christopher Casart           12 Plattsmouth                           10:34.02  1
 22 Andrew Correll               11 Gretna                                10:38.37  1
 23 Reed Davis                   12 Boys Town                             10:45.13  1
 24 Colton Folkers               11 Fort Calhoun                          11:00.54  1

Return to Index


800m Run FINALS

Class B State Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
Class B Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
All-Class State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
All-Class Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
  1 Beau Larsen                  12 Omaha Gross Catholic                   1:59.93  1
  2 William Rice                 10 Omaha Gross Catholic                   2:00.36  1
  3 Hunter Osentowski            12 Kearney Catholic                       2:01.76  1
  4 Luke Haberman                12 Bishop Neumann                         2:01.93  1
  5 Zane Bender                  12 Hastings                               2:02.57  1
  6 Jason Landin                 11 Boys Town                              2:03.68  1
  7 Jarod Ernesti                12 West Point-Beemer                      2:05.31  1
  8 Dylan Lindstrom              12 Norris                                 2:06.67  1
  9 Lucas Lahr                   10 Minden                                 2:08.13  1
 10 Nathan Hiemer                12 Columbus Scotus                        2:09.15  1
 11 Rams Andindi                 11 Crete                                  2:12.98  1
 -- Benjamin Haggar              10 Fort Calhoun                               DNF  1
Section #2 (wind reading +1.3 M/S N)
  1 Justin Karstetter            11 Elkhorn                                1:56.37  2
  2 Max Lindgren                 12 Ogallala                               1:56.82  2
  3 Jaco Henning                 12 Ogallala                               1:57.57  2
  4 Dylan Ellis                  12 Gretna                                 1:57.60  2
  5 Lukaas Simonson              11 Hastings                               1:58.17  2
  6 Jack Lindgren                11 Ogallala                               1:58.70  2
  7 Seth Simonson                11 Hastings                               1:58.79  2
  8 Trevor Matousek              11 Holdrege                               1:59.60  2
  9 Cameryn Berry                 9 McCook                                 2:00.06  2
 10 Trent Weatherwax             10 Waverly                                2:03.02  2
 11 Nathaniel Jennings           11 O'Neill                                2:06.13  2
 12 Montgomery Mumm              12 Raymond Central                        2:09.98  2
============================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Karstetter            11 Elkhorn                                1:56.37  2   10
  2 Max Lindgren                 12 Ogallala                               1:56.82  2    8
  3 Jaco Henning                 12 Ogallala                               1:57.57  2    6
  4 Dylan Ellis                  12 Gretna                                 1:57.60  2    5
  5 Lukaas Simonson              11 Hastings                               1:58.17  2    4
  6 Jack Lindgren                11 Ogallala                               1:58.70  2    3
  7 Seth Simonson                11 Hastings                               1:58.79  2    2
  8 Trevor Matousek              11 Holdrege                               1:59.60  2    1
  9 Beau Larsen                  12 Omaha Gross Catholic                   1:59.93  1
 10 Cameryn Berry                 9 McCook                                 2:00.06  2
 11 William Rice                 10 Omaha Gross Catholic                   2:00.36  1
 12 Hunter Osentowski            12 Kearney Catholic                       2:01.76  1
 13 Luke Haberman                12 Bishop Neumann                         2:01.93  1
 14 Zane Bender                  12 Hastings                               2:02.57  1
 15 Trent Weatherwax             10 Waverly                                2:03.02  2
 16 Jason Landin                 11 Boys Town                              2:03.68  1
 17 Jarod Ernesti                12 West Point-Beemer                      2:05.31  1
 18 Nathaniel Jennings           11 O'Neill                                2:06.13  2
 19 Dylan Lindstrom              12 Norris                                 2:06.67  1
 20 Lucas Lahr                   10 Minden                                 2:08.13  1
 21 Nathan Hiemer                12 Columbus Scotus                        2:09.15  1
 22 Montgomery Mumm              12 Raymond Central                        2:09.98  2
 23 Rams Andindi                 11 Crete                                  2:12.98  1
 -- Benjamin Haggar              10 Fort Calhoun                               DNF  1

Return to Index


400m Relay FINALS

Class B State Record: 42.14 Boys Town 2010
Class B Meet Record: 42.14 Boys Town 2010
All-Class State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.6 M/S N)
  1 Crete                                    44.40  1
     Zachery Muff, 11, #91; Leroy Chao, 10, #88; Rhett Harms, 12, #90; Blake Sears, 11, #92
  2 Minden                                   44.82  1
     Chase Villars, 10, #183; Chase Smith, 12, #182; Jacob Chasek, 12, #177; Marshall Chasek, 10, #178
  3 Gretna                                   44.90  1
     Roger Mendoza, 10, #142; Bennett Lorenz, 10, #140; Noah Burghardt, 11, #133; Brandon Abbott, 11, #131
  4 Pierce                                   45.13  1
     Kalvin Watts, 10, #245; Collin Tinker, 11, #243; Carson Oestreich, 9, #240; Walker Raabe, 12, #241
  6 Aurora                                   45.85  1
     Cal Narber, 11, #12; Benjamin Johnson, 12, #10; Kaleb Moural, 9, #11; Cy Bullerman, 10, #9
  7 Blair                                    45.87  1
     Adam Brehm, 9, #37; Zachary Orton, 11, #43; Quincy Nichols, 10, #42; Tanner Hipnar, 11, #38
 -- Bishop Neumann                              DQ  1
     Jake Unger, 10, #32; Cade Welsh, 10, #35; Elijah Vedral, 10, #33; Peter Burke, 12, #26
 -- Conestoga                                  DNF  1
     Patrick Conner, 11, #82; Mason Jensen, 10, #84; Seth Greenfield, 12, #83; Tyler Martin, 12, #85
Section #2 (wind reading +0.1 M/S NE)
  1 Bennington                               43.54  2
     Wesley Matheny, 11, #24; Cody Liske, 12, #23; Mason Van Brunt, 11, #25; Karson Gansebom, 10, #21
  2 Sidney                                   43.76  2
     Derek Robb, 11, #272; Coby Haas, 11, #268; Christian Balandran, 10, #265; Alex Linneman, 12, #270
  3 Norris                                   43.88  2
     Marcus Thimm, 12, #198; Ashton Hausmann, 9, #190; Parker Williams, 12, #200; Brody Zabel, 12, #201
  4 Beatrice                                 44.08  2
     Andrew Mahoney, 9, #19; Kyle Leners, 12, #18; Zachary Thies, 11, #20; Dillon Damme, 11, #15
  5 Ogallala                                 44.11  2
     Jack Smith, 12, #222; Jakob Estrada, 12, #215; Logan Hammond, 12, #216; Jordan Orr, 11, #220
  6 Boys Town                                44.61  2
     Dashawn Bates, 11, #52; Tijah Davis, 11, #57; Larry Graham, 11, #58; Jerrill Smith, 11, #63
 -- Elkhorn                                    DNF  2
     Trey Sachs, 12, #104; Conor Penington, 12, #103; Ben Groves, 11, #99; Colton Wergin, 12, #105
 -- McCook                                     DNF  2
     Corban Jernigan, 9, #170; Samuel Smith, 12, #173; Zachariah Schlager, 11, #172; Ethan Wilcox, 11, #175
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennington                               43.54  2   10
  2 Sidney                                   43.76  2    8
  3 Norris                                   43.88  2    6
  4 Beatrice                                 44.08  2    5
  5 Ogallala                                 44.11  2    4
  6 Crete                                    44.40  1    3
  7 Boys Town                                44.61  2    2
  8 Minden                                   44.82  1    1
  9 Gretna                                   44.90  1
 10 Pierce                                   45.13  1
 11 Aurora                                   45.85  1
 12 Blair                                    45.87  1
 -- Bishop Neumann                              DQ  1 Violation 22
 -- Elkhorn                                    DNF  2
 -- McCook                                     DNF  2
 -- Conestoga                                  DNF  1

Return to Index


110m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class B State Record: 14.02 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
Class B Meet Record: 14.02 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.9 M/S N)
  1 Jonathan Flight              12 Wahoo                                    14.30  1    Q
  2 Logan Hammond                12 Ogallala                                 15.20  1    q
  3 Alexander Thramer            11 O'Neill                                  15.55  1
  4 Korby Lee                    12 Nebraska City                            15.81  1
  5 Austin Ryan                  12 Fort Calhoun                             15.91  1
  6 Bryant Wilson                12 Alliance                                 16.10  1
  7 Byron Moore                  11 Gretna                                   16.16  1
  8 Andrew Miller                12 Broken Bow                               16.22  1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.0 M/S E)
  1 Tijah Davis                  11 Boys Town                                14.63  2    Q
  2 Tanner Lierman               12 Northwest                                15.18  2    q
  3 Douglas Lamprecht            12 Wahoo                                    15.43  2    q
  4 Joe Heglin                   12 Omaha Skutt Catholic                     15.66  2
  5 Alexander Murray             10 Waverly                                  15.94  2
  6 Zachery Muff                 11 Crete                                    16.07  2
  7 Devan Roth                   10 Pierce                                  16.221  2
  8 Dominic Nobiling             10 Chadron                                 16.227  2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.5 M/S NE)
  1 Noah Vedral                  12 Bishop Neumann                           15.22  3    Q
  2 Darion De La Garza           12 Crete                                    15.40  3    q
  3 Zachariah Schlager           11 McCook                                   15.48  3    q
  4 Braxton Nunnenkamp           11 York                                     15.54  3
  5 Marcus Fernandez             12 Chadron                                  15.56  3
  6 Marshall Chasek              10 Minden                                   15.93  3
  7 Nathaniel Kiolbasa           12 Adams Central                            16.02  3
  8 Wyatt Liewer                 11 O'Neill                                  16.09  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Flight              12 Wahoo                                    14.30  1    Q
  1 Tijah Davis                  11 Boys Town                                14.63  2    Q
  2 Tanner Lierman               12 Northwest                                15.18  2    q
  2 Logan Hammond                12 Ogallala                                 15.20  1    q
  1 Noah Vedral                  12 Bishop Neumann                           15.22  3    Q
  2 Darion De La Garza           12 Crete                                    15.40  3    q
  3 Douglas Lamprecht            12 Wahoo                                    15.43  2    q
  3 Zachariah Schlager           11 McCook                                   15.48  3    q
  4 Braxton Nunnenkamp           11 York                                     15.54  3
  3 Alexander Thramer            11 O'Neill                                  15.55  1
  5 Marcus Fernandez             12 Chadron                                  15.56  3
  4 Joe Heglin                   12 Omaha Skutt Catholic                     15.66  2
  4 Korby Lee                    12 Nebraska City                            15.81  1
  5 Austin Ryan                  12 Fort Calhoun                             15.91  1
  6 Marshall Chasek              10 Minden                                   15.93  3
  5 Alexander Murray             10 Waverly                                  15.94  2
  7 Nathaniel Kiolbasa           12 Adams Central                            16.02  3
  6 Zachery Muff                 11 Crete                                    16.07  2
  8 Wyatt Liewer                 11 O'Neill                                  16.09  3
  6 Bryant Wilson                12 Alliance                                 16.10  1
  7 Byron Moore                  11 Gretna                                   16.16  1
  8 Andrew Miller                12 Broken Bow                               16.22  1
  7 Devan Roth                   10 Pierce                                  16.221  2
  8 Dominic Nobiling             10 Chadron                                 16.227  2


CLASS B BOYS 110M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:15 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Douglas Lamprecht            12 Wahoo                                     3rd/15.43  280  1
    2 Noah Vedral                  12 Bishop Neumann                            1st/15.22   34  1
    3 Tanner Lierman               12 Northwest                                 2nd/15.18  204  1
    4 Jonathan Flight              12 Wahoo                                     1st/14.30  278  1
    5 Tijah Davis                  11 Boys Town                                 1st/14.63   57  1
    6 Logan Hammond                12 Ogallala                                  2nd/15.20  216  1
    7 Darion De La Garza           12 Crete                                     2nd/15.40   89  1
    8 Zachariah Schlager           11 McCook                                    3rd/15.48  172  1

Return to Index


110m Hurdles FINALS

Class B State Record: 14.02 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
Class B Meet Record: 14.02 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
  1 Jonathan Flight              12 Wahoo                                     14.0  1   10
  2 Tijah Davis                  11 Boys Town                                 14.9  1    8
  3 Zachariah Schlager           11 McCook                                    14.9  1    6
  4 Douglas Lamprecht            12 Wahoo                                     15.0  1    5
  5 Noah Vedral                  12 Bishop Neumann                            15.1  1    4
  6 Logan Hammond                12 Ogallala                                  15.1  1    3
  7 Tanner Lierman               12 Northwest                                 15.4  1    2
  8 Darion De La Garza           12 Crete                                     15.4  1    1

Return to Index


100m Dash PRELIMS

Class B State Record: 10.67 Tirus Meaders, Boys Town 2007
Class B Meet Record: 10.67 Tirus Meaders, Boys Town 2007
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.7 M/S N)
  1 Cody Liske                   12 Bennington                               11.03  1    Q
  2 Chase Keller                 12 Waverly                                  11.27  1    q
  3 Ashton Hausmann               9 Norris                                   11.38  1
  4 Collin Tinker                11 Pierce                                   11.41  1
  5 Dashawn Bates                11 Boys Town                                11.47  1
  6 Jerrill Smith                11 Boys Town                                11.50  1
  7 Mason Jensen                 10 Conestoga                                11.55  1
  8 Brendinh Sayaloune           12 Chadron                                  11.67  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.1 M/S SW)
  1 Conor Penington              12 Elkhorn                                  10.91  2    Q
  2 Cody Mroczek                 12 Columbus Scotus                          10.99  2    q
  3 Dylan Reynolds               12 Broken Bow                               11.04  2    q
  4 Jake Unger                   10 Bishop Neumann                           11.22  2    q
  5 Chase Smith                  12 Minden                                  11.271  2
  6 Brandon Abbott               11 Gretna                                  11.277  2
  7 Walker Raabe                 12 Pierce                                   11.45  2
  8 Andrew Mahoney                9 Beatrice                                 11.72  2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.3 M/S E)
  1 Dillon Damme                 11 Beatrice                                 11.07  3    Q
  2 Ethan Lang                   12 Adams Central                            11.26  3    q
  3 Christian Balandran          10 Sidney                                   11.29  3
  4 Jonathan Flight              12 Wahoo                                    11.41  3
  5 Tyler Martin                 12 Conestoga                                11.50  3
  6 Jeremiah Delzer              10 Scottsbluff                              11.52  3
  7 Austin Gray                  12 Waverly                                  11.58  3
 -- Daveon Jones                 11 Boys Town                                  DNS  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conor Penington              12 Elkhorn                                  10.91  2    Q
  2 Cody Mroczek                 12 Columbus Scotus                          10.99  2    q
  1 Cody Liske                   12 Bennington                               11.03  1    Q
  3 Dylan Reynolds               12 Broken Bow                               11.04  2    q
  1 Dillon Damme                 11 Beatrice                                 11.07  3    Q
  4 Jake Unger                   10 Bishop Neumann                           11.22  2    q
  2 Ethan Lang                   12 Adams Central                            11.26  3    q
  2 Chase Keller                 12 Waverly                                  11.27  1    q
  5 Chase Smith                  12 Minden                                  11.271  2
  6 Brandon Abbott               11 Gretna                                  11.277  2
  3 Christian Balandran          10 Sidney                                   11.29  3
  3 Ashton Hausmann               9 Norris                                   11.38  1
  4 Collin Tinker                11 Pierce                                   11.41  1
  4 Jonathan Flight              12 Wahoo                                    11.41  3
  7 Walker Raabe                 12 Pierce                                   11.45  2
  5 Dashawn Bates                11 Boys Town                                11.47  1
  5 Tyler Martin                 12 Conestoga                                11.50  3
  6 Jerrill Smith                11 Boys Town                                11.50  1
  6 Jeremiah Delzer              10 Scottsbluff                              11.52  3
  7 Mason Jensen                 10 Conestoga                                11.55  1
  7 Austin Gray                  12 Waverly                                  11.58  3
  8 Brendinh Sayaloune           12 Chadron                                  11.67  1
  8 Andrew Mahoney                9 Beatrice                                 11.72  2
 -- Daveon Jones                 11 Boys Town                                  DNS  3


CLASS B BOYS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Ethan Lang                   12 Adams Central                             2nd/11.26    2  1
    2 Dillon Damme                 11 Beatrice                                  1st/11.07   15  1
    3 Cody Liske                   12 Bennington                                1st/11.03   23  1
    4 Conor Penington              12 Elkhorn                                   1st/10.91  103  1
    5 Cody Mroczek                 12 Columbus Scotus                           2nd/10.99   79  1
    6 Dylan Reynolds               12 Broken Bow                                3rd/11.04   68  1
    7 Jake Unger                   10 Bishop Neumann                            4th/11.22   32  1
    8 Chase Keller                 12 Waverly                                   2nd/11.27  287  1

Return to Index


100m Dash FINALS

Class B State Record: 10.67 Tirus Meaders, Boys Town 2007
Class B Meet Record: 10.67 Tirus Meaders, Boys Town 2007
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
  1 Cody Liske                   12 Bennington                                10.6  1   10
  2 Conor Penington              12 Elkhorn                                   10.7  1    8
  3 Cody Mroczek                 12 Columbus Scotus                           10.9  1    6
  4 Dylan Reynolds               12 Broken Bow                                11.0  1    5
  5 Dillon Damme                 11 Beatrice                                  11.0  1    4
  6 Ethan Lang                   12 Adams Central                             11.1  1    3
  7 Chase Keller                 12 Waverly                                   11.1  1    2
  8 Jake Unger                   10 Bishop Neumann                            11.2  1    1

Return to Index


400m Dash PRELIMS

Class B State Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
Class B Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.3 M/S N)
  1 Cody Mroczek                 12 Columbus Scotus                          50.43  1    Q
  2 Max Lindgren                 12 Ogallala                                 50.70  1    q
  3 Jacob Haggar                 10 Fort Calhoun                             51.79  1
  4 Mathew Mumby                 12 Mount Michael Benedictine                52.19  1
  5 Noah Vedral                  12 Bishop Neumann                           52.60  1
  6 Carson Combs                 12 Gretna                                   53.07  1
  7 William Rice                 10 Omaha Gross Catholic                     53.37  1
  8 Adam Brehm                    9 Blair                                    53.71  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.5 M/S E)
  1 Jonathan Flight              12 Wahoo                                    50.76  2    Q
  2 Jarod Ernesti                12 West Point-Beemer                        51.02  2    q
  3 Chase Smith                  12 Minden                                   51.14  2    q
  4 Camren Mitchell              10 Waverly                                  52.20  2
  5 Jadyn Rodenbaugh             12 Northwest                                52.74  2
  6 Cameron Griffis              12 Cozad                                    52.94  2
  7 Rudy Vrtiska                 11 Falls City                               52.97  2
  8 Korby Campbell               11 Gordon-Rushville                         54.02  2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.1 M/S N)
  1 Samuel Smith                 12 McCook                                   50.19  3    Q
  2 Kyle Leners                  12 Beatrice                                 50.34  3    q
  3 Parker Williams              12 Norris                                   50.49  3    q
  4 Austin Ryan                  12 Fort Calhoun                             51.90  3
  5 Davon Brees                   9 Seward                                   52.55  3
  6 Patrick Conner               11 Conestoga                                52.73  3
  7 Kaylob Kobza                 10 Columbus Lakeview                        52.94  3
  8 Emmett Black                 10 Kearney Catholic                         53.63  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samuel Smith                 12 McCook                                   50.19  3    Q
  2 Kyle Leners                  12 Beatrice                                 50.34  3    q
  1 Cody Mroczek                 12 Columbus Scotus                          50.43  1    Q
  3 Parker Williams              12 Norris                                   50.49  3    q
  2 Max Lindgren                 12 Ogallala                                 50.70  1    q
  1 Jonathan Flight              12 Wahoo                                    50.76  2    Q
  2 Jarod Ernesti                12 West Point-Beemer                        51.02  2    q
  3 Chase Smith                  12 Minden                                   51.14  2    q
  3 Jacob Haggar                 10 Fort Calhoun                             51.79  1
  4 Austin Ryan                  12 Fort Calhoun                             51.90  3
  4 Mathew Mumby                 12 Mount Michael Benedictine                52.19  1
  4 Camren Mitchell              10 Waverly                                  52.20  2
  5 Davon Brees                   9 Seward                                   52.55  3
  5 Noah Vedral                  12 Bishop Neumann                           52.60  1
  6 Patrick Conner               11 Conestoga                                52.73  3
  5 Jadyn Rodenbaugh             12 Northwest                                52.74  2
  6 Cameron Griffis              12 Cozad                                    52.94  2
  7 Kaylob Kobza                 10 Columbus Lakeview                        52.94  3
  7 Rudy Vrtiska                 11 Falls City                               52.97  2
  6 Carson Combs                 12 Gretna                                   53.07  1
  7 William Rice                 10 Omaha Gross Catholic                     53.37  1
  8 Emmett Black                 10 Kearney Catholic                         53.63  3
  8 Adam Brehm                    9 Blair                                    53.71  1
  8 Korby Campbell               11 Gordon-Rushville                         54.02  2


CLASS B BOYS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Jarod Ernesti                12 West Point-Beemer                         2nd/51.02  298  1
    2 Max Lindgren                 12 Ogallala                                  2nd/50.70  219  1
    3 Cody Mroczek                 12 Columbus Scotus                           1st/50.43   79  1
    4 Samuel Smith                 12 McCook                                    1st/50.19  173  1
    5 Kyle Leners                  12 Beatrice                                  2nd/50.34   18  1
    6 Parker Williams              12 Norris                                    3rd/50.49  200  1
    7 Jonathan Flight              12 Wahoo                                     1st/50.76  278  1
    8 Chase Smith                  12 Minden                                    3rd/51.14  182  1

Return to Index


400m Dash FINALS

Class B State Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
Class B Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.3 M/S NW)
  1 Cody Mroczek                 12 Columbus Scotus                          49.47  1   10
  2 Samuel Smith                 12 McCook                                   49.75  1    8
  3 Parker Williams              12 Norris                                   50.44  1    6
  4 Kyle Leners                  12 Beatrice                                 50.59  1    5
  5 Max Lindgren                 12 Ogallala                                 50.96  1    4
  6 Jonathan Flight              12 Wahoo                                    51.18  1    3
  7 Chase Smith                  12 Minden                                   52.04  1    2
  8 Jarod Ernesti                12 West Point-Beemer                        52.20  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Run FINALS

Class B State Record: 4:16.62 Steve Doran, Grand Island Central Catholic 1981
Class B Meet Record: 4:16.62 Steve Doran, Grand Island Central Catholic 1981
All-Class State Record: 4:09.84 Milo Greder, Omaha Westside 2017
All-Class Meet Record: 4:09.84 Milo Greder, Omaha Westside 2017
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.1 M/S W)
  1 Xavier Arellano              11 Gering                                  4:24.8  1   10
  2 Luke Stuckey                 11 York                                    4:26.1  1    8
  3 Evan Wick                    12 Blair                                   4:26.6  1    6
  4 Alec Wick                    12 Blair                                   4:27.4  1    5
  5 Jackson Larsen               11 Omaha Gross Catholic                    4:28.2  1    4
  6 Trevor Matousek              11 Holdrege                                4:31.2  1    3
  7 Nathan Ostdiek               12 Columbus Scotus                         4:31.7  1    2
  8 Jordan Lorenz                12 Gretna                                  4:32.4  1    1
  9 Nick Carson                  12 Mount Michael Benedictine               4:32.6  1
 10 Tyler Peterson               10 Holdrege                                4:35.2  1
 11 Aidan Wheelock               10 Minden                                  4:35.8  1
 12 Joshua Starr                 12 Norris                                  4:38.4  1
 13 Benjamin Larsen              10 Omaha Gross Catholic                    4:38.5  1
 14 Dylan Lindstrom              12 Norris                                  4:39.6  1
 15 Jakob Kemper                 12 Waverly                                 4:41.2  1
 16 Nathan Harmon                11 Gretna                                  4:41.4  1
 17 Kevin Rice                   11 Omaha Skutt Catholic                    4:41.6  1
 18 Joshua Hergenreder           12 Scottsbluff                             4:41.8  1
 19 Jack Lindgren                11 Ogallala                                4:44.2  1
 20 Samuel Lueders                9 Blair                                   4:44.3  1
 21 Steven Hinze                 11 McCook                                  4:44.4  1
 22 Caleb Lampe                  10 Bennington                              4:46.2  1
 23 Jason Landin                 11 Boys Town                               4:46.8  1
 24 Nathan Dugan                 11 Ord                                     4:47.7  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class B State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
Class B Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.3 M/S E)
  1 Jonathan Flight              12 Wahoo                                    39.92  1    Q
  2 Tijah Davis                  11 Boys Town                                39.96  1    q
  3 Jordan Coufal                12 Ord                                      41.70  1    q
  4 Rudy Vrtiska                 11 Falls City                               41.76  1
  5 Alexander Murray             10 Waverly                                  43.39  1
  6 Braxton Nunnenkamp           11 York                                     43.82  1
  7 Dakota Prorok                12 Columbus Lakeview                        44.28  1
  8 Quinton Janecek              10 Gering                                   44.83  1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.3 M/S E)
  1 Noah Vedral                  12 Bishop Neumann                           40.24  2    Q
  2 Tanner Lierman               12 Northwest                                41.01  2    q
  3 Kyle Leners                  12 Beatrice                                 42.26  2
  4 Wyatt Liewer                 11 O'Neill                                  43.12  2
  5 Jonathan Smith               11 Sidney                                   43.17  2
  6 Kishon Contreras             12 Scottsbluff                              43.20  2
  7 Kody Bengtson                11 Aurora                                   43.23  2
  8 Joe Heglin                   12 Omaha Skutt Catholic                     43.87  2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.0 M/S E)
  1 Douglas Lamprecht            12 Wahoo                                    40.11  3    Q
  2 Joshua McElwain              12 Platteview                               41.19  3    q
  3 Darion De La Garza           12 Crete                                    41.33  3    q
  4 Jacob Christen               10 Omaha Skutt Catholic                     42.09  3
  5 Marshall Chasek              10 Minden                                   42.31  3
  6 Alexander Thramer            11 O'Neill                                  42.32  3
  7 Byron Moore                  11 Gretna                                   42.99  3
  8 Logan Hammond                12 Ogallala                                 46.00  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Flight              12 Wahoo                                    39.92  1    Q
  2 Tijah Davis                  11 Boys Town                                39.96  1    q
  1 Douglas Lamprecht            12 Wahoo                                    40.11  3    Q
  1 Noah Vedral                  12 Bishop Neumann                           40.24  2    Q
  2 Tanner Lierman               12 Northwest                                41.01  2    q
  2 Joshua McElwain              12 Platteview                               41.19  3    q
  3 Darion De La Garza           12 Crete                                    41.33  3    q
  3 Jordan Coufal                12 Ord                                      41.70  1    q
  4 Rudy Vrtiska                 11 Falls City                               41.76  1
  4 Jacob Christen               10 Omaha Skutt Catholic                     42.09  3
  3 Kyle Leners                  12 Beatrice                                 42.26  2
  5 Marshall Chasek              10 Minden                                   42.31  3
  6 Alexander Thramer            11 O'Neill                                  42.32  3
  7 Byron Moore                  11 Gretna                                   42.99  3
  4 Wyatt Liewer                 11 O'Neill                                  43.12  2
  5 Jonathan Smith               11 Sidney                                   43.17  2
  6 Kishon Contreras             12 Scottsbluff                              43.20  2
  7 Kody Bengtson                11 Aurora                                   43.23  2
  5 Alexander Murray             10 Waverly                                  43.39  1
  6 Braxton Nunnenkamp           11 York                                     43.82  1
  8 Joe Heglin                   12 Omaha Skutt Catholic                     43.87  2
  7 Dakota Prorok                12 Columbus Lakeview                        44.28  1
  8 Quinton Janecek              10 Gering                                   44.83  1
  8 Logan Hammond                12 Ogallala                                 46.00  3


CLASS B BOYS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:10 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Darion De La Garza           12 Crete                                     3rd/41.33   89  1
    2 Tanner Lierman               12 Northwest                                 2nd/41.01  204  1
    3 Douglas Lamprecht            12 Wahoo                                     1st/40.11  280  1
    4 Jonathan Flight              12 Wahoo                                     1st/39.92  278  1
    5 Tijah Davis                  11 Boys Town                                 2nd/39.96   57  1
    6 Noah Vedral                  12 Bishop Neumann                            1st/40.24   34  1
    7 Joshua McElwain              12 Platteview                                2nd/41.19  249  1
    8 Jordan Coufal                12 Ord                                       3rd/41.70  237  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles FINALS

Class B State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
Class B Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.0 M/S W)
  1 Jonathan Flight              12 Wahoo                                     38.2  1   10
  2 Noah Vedral                  12 Bishop Neumann                            39.5  1    8
  3 Tijah Davis                  11 Boys Town                                 39.7  1    6
  4 Douglas Lamprecht            12 Wahoo                                     39.9  1    5
  5 Tanner Lierman               12 Northwest                                 39.9  1    4
  6 Joshua McElwain              12 Platteview                                40.5  1    3
  7 Jordan Coufal                12 Ord                                       41.5  1    2
  8 Darion De La Garza           12 Crete                                     41.9  1    1

Return to Index


200m Dash PRELIMS

Class B State Record: 21.4 Kent McCloughan, Broken Bow 1961
Class B Meet Record: 21.4 Kent McCloughan, Broken Bow 1961
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.2 M/S E)
  1 Samuel Smith                 12 McCook                                   22.35  1    Q
  2 Cody Mroczek                 12 Columbus Scotus                          22.41  1    q
  3 Alex Linneman                12 Sidney                                   22.57  1    q
  4 Jakob Estrada                12 Ogallala                                 22.82  1    q
  5 Walker Raabe                 12 Pierce                                   23.25  1
  6 Parker Williams              12 Norris                                   23.35  1
  7 Ashton Hausmann               9 Norris                                   23.48  1
  8 Andrew Mahoney                9 Beatrice                                 23.86  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.1 M/S E)
  1 Dylan Reynolds               12 Broken Bow                               22.36  2    Q
  2 Conor Penington              12 Elkhorn                                  22.43  2    q
  3 Chase Keller                 12 Waverly                                  23.03  2
  4 Dylan Simpson                11 Arlington                                23.21  2
  5 Mason Jensen                 10 Conestoga                                23.22  2
  6 Chase Smith                  12 Minden                                   23.28  2
  7 Jerrill Smith                11 Boys Town                                23.39  2
  8 Timothy Kaslon               12 Holdrege                                 23.77  2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.4 M/S E)
  1 Ethan Lang                   12 Adams Central                            22.61  3    Q
  2 Cody Liske                   12 Bennington                               22.66  3    q
  3 Ethan Wilcox                 11 McCook                                   23.00  3
  4 Marcus Thimm                 12 Norris                                   23.11  3
  5 Bennett Lorenz               10 Gretna                                   23.53  3
  6 Jake Unger                   10 Bishop Neumann                           23.67  3
  7 Austin Gray                  12 Waverly                                  23.96  3
  8 Tyler Martin                 12 Conestoga                                24.33  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samuel Smith                 12 McCook                                   22.35  1    Q
  1 Dylan Reynolds               12 Broken Bow                               22.36  2    Q
  2 Cody Mroczek                 12 Columbus Scotus                          22.41  1    q
  2 Conor Penington              12 Elkhorn                                  22.43  2    q
  3 Alex Linneman                12 Sidney                                   22.57  1    q
  1 Ethan Lang                   12 Adams Central                            22.61  3    Q
  2 Cody Liske                   12 Bennington                               22.66  3    q
  4 Jakob Estrada                12 Ogallala                                 22.82  1    q
  3 Ethan Wilcox                 11 McCook                                   23.00  3
  3 Chase Keller                 12 Waverly                                  23.03  2
  4 Marcus Thimm                 12 Norris                                   23.11  3
  4 Dylan Simpson                11 Arlington                                23.21  2
  5 Mason Jensen                 10 Conestoga                                23.22  2
  5 Walker Raabe                 12 Pierce                                   23.25  1
  6 Chase Smith                  12 Minden                                   23.28  2
  6 Parker Williams              12 Norris                                   23.35  1
  7 Jerrill Smith                11 Boys Town                                23.39  2
  7 Ashton Hausmann               9 Norris                                   23.48  1
  5 Bennett Lorenz               10 Gretna                                   23.53  3
  6 Jake Unger                   10 Bishop Neumann                           23.67  3
  8 Timothy Kaslon               12 Holdrege                                 23.77  2
  8 Andrew Mahoney                9 Beatrice                                 23.86  1
  7 Austin Gray                  12 Waverly                                  23.96  3
  8 Tyler Martin                 12 Conestoga                                24.33  3


CLASS B BOYS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Cody Liske                   12 Bennington                                2nd/22.66   23  1
    2 Alex Linneman                12 Sidney                                    3rd/22.57  270  1
    3 Cody Mroczek                 12 Columbus Scotus                           2nd/22.41   79  1
    4 Samuel Smith                 12 McCook                                    1st/22.35  173  1
    5 Dylan Reynolds               12 Broken Bow                                1st/22.36   68  1
    6 Conor Penington              12 Elkhorn                                   2nd/22.43  103  1
    7 Ethan Lang                   12 Adams Central                             1st/22.61    2  1
    8 Jakob Estrada                12 Ogallala                                  4th/22.82  215  1

Return to Index


200m Dash FINALS

Class B State Record: 21.4 Kent McCloughan, Broken Bow 1961
Class B Meet Record: 21.4 Kent McCloughan, Broken Bow 1961
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.2 M/S W)
  1 Conor Penington              12 Elkhorn                                   21.9  1   10
  2 Samuel Smith                 12 McCook                                    22.0  1    8
  3 Cody Mroczek                 12 Columbus Scotus                           22.3  1    6
  4 Dylan Reynolds               12 Broken Bow                                22.4  1    5
  5 Ethan Lang                   12 Adams Central                             22.4  1    4
  6 Cody Liske                   12 Bennington                                22.6  1    3
  7 Jakob Estrada                12 Ogallala                                  22.8  1    2
  8 Alex Linneman                12 Sidney                                    22.9  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Relay FINALS

Class B State Record: 3:21.7 Aurora 1980
Class B Meet Record: 3:21.7 Aurora 1980
All-Class State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
  1 Hastings                                3:28.7  1
     Zane Bender, 12, #145; Lukaas Simonson, 11, #150; Kalim Dumas, 10, #146; Seth Simonson, 11, #151
  2 Fort Calhoun                            3:30.9  1
     Jacob Haggar, 10, #115; Austin Ryan, 12, #117; Zachary Marshall, 10, #116; Benjamin Haggar, 10, #114
  3 Gretna                                  3:31.3  1
     Seth Haddix, 11, #137; Michael Kathol, 12, #139; Carson Combs, 12, #134; Dylan Ellis, 12, #136
  4 Platteview                              3:31.4  1
     Joshua McElwain, 12, #249; Grant Polenz, 11, #252; Josslyn Linse, 11, #248; Garrett Kirwan, 11, #247
  5 Waverly                                 3:31.8  1
     Carter Prang, 10, #291; Camren Mitchell, 10, #289; Trent Weatherwax, 10, #294; Jakob Kemper, 12, #288
  6 McCook                                  3:32.7  1
     Samuel Smith, 12, #173; Zachariah Schlager, 11, #172; Isaac Hegwood, 10, #167; Seth Chancellor, 12, #164
  7 Blair                                   3:33.2  1
     Adam Brehm, 9, #37; Quincy Nichols, 10, #42; Grant Lammers, 11, #39; Jarod Reed, 11, #44
  8 O'Neill                                 3:35.5  1
     Alexander Thramer, 11, #214; Wyatt Liewer, 11, #213; Corbin Dean, 12, #209; Nathaniel Jennings, 11, #212
Section #2
  1 Ogallala                                3:23.8  2
     Jack Smith, 12, #222; Logan Hammond, 12, #216; Jakob Estrada, 12, #215; Max Lindgren, 12, #219
  2 Sidney                                  3:23.9  2
     Mitchell Porter, 11, #271; Derek Robb, 11, #272; Christian Balandran, 10, #265; Alex Linneman, 12, #270
  3 Boys Town                               3:26.1  2
     Kevin Butler, 10, #54; Dashawn Bates, 11, #52; Larry Graham, 11, #58; Tijah Davis, 11, #57
  4 Bishop Neumann                          3:26.8  2
     Peter Burke, 12, #26; Sean Dailey, 12, #28; Luke Haberman, 12, #29; Noah Vedral, 12, #34
  5 Norris                                  3:27.1  2
     Marcus Thimm, 12, #198; Keaton Plautz, 12, #194; Ethan Schmidt, 9, #196; Parker Williams, 12, #200
  6 Gering                                  3:28.2  2
     Dylan Radzymski, 12, #123; Tanner Wengler, 12, #126; Tory Rocheleau, 11, #124; Kalen Krantz, 12, #121
  7 Northwest                               3:31.3  2
     Dalton Wicht, 12, #208; Tanner Lierman, 12, #204; Nelson King, 10, #203; Jadyn Rodenbaugh, 12, #205
  8 Broken Bow                              3:31.7  2
     Zane Raines, 9, #67; Grayson Garey, 10, #64; Hunter Smith, 12, #69; Dylan Reynolds, 12, #68
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ogallala                                3:23.8  2   10
  2 Sidney                                  3:23.9  2    8
  3 Boys Town                               3:26.1  2    6
  4 Bishop Neumann                          3:26.8  2    5
  5 Norris                                  3:27.1  2    4
  6 Gering                                  3:28.2  2    3
  7 Hastings                                3:28.7  1    2
  8 Fort Calhoun                            3:30.9  1    1
  9 Gretna                                  3:31.3  1
  9 Northwest                               3:31.3  2
 11 Platteview                              3:31.4  1
 12 Broken Bow                              3:31.7  2
 13 Waverly                                 3:31.8  1
 14 McCook                                  3:32.7  1
 15 Blair                                   3:33.2  1
 16 O'Neill                                 3:35.5  1

Return to Index