NSAA State Track & Field Meet Entries - CLASS B GIRLS

This report was last updated on May 12, 2017 at 6:39pm CDT

Girls 3200m Relay


Class B
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
162nd/9:57.58Bishop NeumannMolli Vasa, 11, #56; Faith Polacek, 9, #54; Mackenzie Woita, 10, #57; Maura Dailey, 11, #50
171st/9:57.88GothenburgLiliana Sitorius, 9, #136; Madison Harpole, 12, #135; Courtney Harpole, 10, #134; Kayla Weyers, 11, #138
182nd/10:00.60GeringVictoria Schwartz, 11, #127; Rebekah Rawlings, 12, #126; Paige Lopez, 10, #124; Nicole Patton, 11, #125
194th/10:02.23Adams CentralGrace Reiman, 9, #6; Sophia Conant, 11, #2; Caitlin Tibbs, 9, #7; Rachel Kort, 12, #4
1103rd/10:02.86SidneyHannah Kennedy, 10, #268; Natalie Radcliffe, 11, #271; Charlie Brockhaus, 11, #266; Nicole Birner, 9, #265
1112nd/10:03.49GretnaKaylee Moore, 9, #143; Ashley Husing, 12, #139; Makinley Kratina, 10, #140; Emily Romano, 12, #145
1125th/10:03.72LexingtonMadison Smith, 9, #173; Courtney Hanson, 10, #171; Mollie Rowe, 10, #172; Leah Treffer, 12, #175
1131st/10:10.26WayneGabrielle Meyer, 10, #300; Frances Klausen, 9, #299; Allison Echtenkamp, 12, #296; Kiara Hochstein, 12, #298
1141st/10:14.59WaverlyAlexandra Danson, 10, #285; Clarissa Jones, 11, #288; Averie Lambrecht, 10, #291; Taylor Cockerill, 12, #284
1152nd/10:17.73O'NeillBriaunna Parks, 11, #220; Claire Morrow, 10, #219; Lillian Thompson, 10, #221; Payton Birkel, 11, #214
1162nd/10:27.56BeatriceVeronica Pinkerton, 9, #37; Caitlin Schaefer, 10, #38; Jenna Junker, 11, #35; Jamison Theye, 11, #39
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
211st/9:39.32AuroraKennedy Krejdl, 11, #27; Emily Standage, 12, #32; Adyson Narber, 12, #29; Jonna Bart, 12, #23
222nd/9:45.64NorthwestHeidi Cooper, 10, #205; Kylie Broich, 12, #203; Nathalie Brambilla, 12, #202; Madison Bahe, 12, #201
231st/9:48.76PlattsmouthAutumn Graham, 12, #246; Chloe Sabatka, 9, #249; Jacinda Davis, 12, #244; Taylor Caba, 9, #243
243rd/9:51.07HoldregeSydney Reed, 10, #160; Kenzie Hurlbert, 9, #156; Baylee Barnett, 11, #152; Carly Janssen, 9, #157
251st/9:54.38WahooKendal Brigham, 9, #277; Jaclyn Schnakenberg, 10, #280; Joselyn Schnakenberg, 12, #281; Emma Hastings, 12, #279



Girls 100m Hurdles


Class B
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/16.6773Margreta Welch, 12, Chadron
23rd/16.0975Elley Beaver, 11, Columbus Scotus
31st/15.9921Theresa Nichols, 11, Auburn
41st/15.53250Lauren Tamayo, 11, Ralston
52nd/15.97295Jasmyn White, 11, Waverly
64th/16.04252Cassandra Vasa, 12, Raymond Central
72nd/16.21104Lauren Franzen, 11, Elkhorn
83rd/16.84162Jazzmyn Arredondo, 10, Kearney Catholic
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/16.653Allison Johnson, 12, Adams Central
23rd/16.55128Kaetlyn Todd, 11, Gering
31st/15.80256Rosa Garcia, 11, Scottsbluff
41st/15.5513Shelby Kaup, 11, Arlington
52nd/15.77234Maggie Brahmer, 10, Pierce
65th/16.23259Jordin Battaglia, 9, Seward
76th/16.57282Abigail Clarke, 10, Waverly
83rd/16.82114McKenzie Cottle, 11, Fort Calhoun
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/16.45216Aurora Gutshall, 11, O'Neill
22nd/16.32194Gretchen Sornson, 11, Nebraska City
32nd/15.9493Hanna Wright, 11, Cozad
41st/15.65315Kennedy Mogul, 12, York
51st/15.74167Emily Micek, 12, Kearney Catholic
63rd/16.04310Reegon Cast, 11, York
74th/16.3317Taylor Wakefield, 10, Arlington
83rd/16.99238Halle Johnson, 9, Platteview



Girls 100m Dash


Class B
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
16th/13.04150Kennedy Mccoy, 11, Hastings
23rd/12.8833Addison Barnard, 9, Beatrice
32nd/12.77274Lauren Meyer, 9, Syracuse
41st/12.32105Alexandria Gilbert, 9, Elkhorn
52nd/12.68149Kaylee Kadow, 10, Hastings
61st/12.84272Kelly Von Seggern, 12, Sidney
74th/12.95211Gabrielle Stump, 10, Northwest
83rd/13.0759Payton Daggett, 11, Blair
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/13.03230Heather Helms, 12, Omaha Mercy
24th/12.95196Sarah Logan, 11, Norris
31st/12.7664Sophia Kirwan, 11, Blair
41st/12.39210Karsen Sears, 11, Northwest
52nd/12.54107Josie Kroger, 12, Elkhorn
63rd/12.895Hannah Mulligan, 11, Adams Central
73rd/12.98192Parker Lee, 12, Nebraska City
82nd/13.0466Emma Osborn, 11, Blair
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/13.00106Isabella Hass, 11, Elkhorn
22nd/12.8889Darci Hoffmaster, 12, Cozad
31st/12.61241Carrie Simonson, 10, Platteview
41st/12.51260Mika Brees, 12, Seward
52nd/12.56294Sydni Schernikau, 10, Waverly
63rd/12.68119Hannah Warner, 11, Fort Calhoun
75th/12.96164Kayla Lee, 10, Kearney Catholic
83rd/13.2290Jercey Irish, 9, Cozad



Girls 400m Dash


Class B
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/1:01.44283Emily Clarke, 12, Waverly
21st/1:00.24289Kira Keller, 10, Waverly
33rd/59.87186Holli Thomas, 11, McCook
41st/57.76159Jacee Pfeifer, 12, Holdrege
54th/59.0332Emily Standage, 12, Aurora
62nd/1:00.0841Michaela Bartels, 10, Bennington
72nd/1:00.77312Jenny Kadavy, 12, York
86th/1:01.54165Katelyn Long, 12, Kearney Catholic
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/1:01.5168Kelsey Thompson, 10, Boone Central/Newman Grove
23rd/1:01.1451Aspen Jansa, 11, Bishop Neumann
35th/59.24166Nicole Messbarger, 9, Kearney Catholic
42nd/58.21173Madison Smith, 9, Lexington
51st/59.01257Yara Garcia, 9, Scottsbluff
61st/59.8284Reagan Ruffner, 11, Conestoga
73rd/1:01.2316Sarah Theiler, 9, Arlington
82nd/1:01.97276Lauren Siefken, 9, Syracuse
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/1:01.1779Grace Odbert, 11, Columbus Scotus
24th/1:00.30181Emily Jacobs, 11, McCook
32nd/59.44133Andie Geiken, 12, Gothenburg
43rd/58.8224Kyla Carlson, 9, Aurora
51st/59.07119Hannah Warner, 11, Fort Calhoun
61st/59.5664Sophia Kirwan, 11, Blair
75th/1:01.15129Faith Brehmer, 10, Gordon-Rushville
83rd/1:02.23195Kelsie Stovall, 12, Nebraska City



Girls 3200m Run


Class B
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
93rd/11:59.5783Bella Hogue, 9, Conestoga
102nd/12:00.61156Kenzie Hurlbert, 9, Holdrege
114th/12:02.93190Ashley Kroese, 9, Milford
122nd/12:02.99109Hannah Pollan, 10, Elkhorn
133rd/12:09.88116Avery McKennan, 10, Fort Calhoun
143rd/12:10.98204Whitney Brown, 9, Northwest
154th/12:14.31233Zoe Ritz, 12, Ord
162nd/12:14.66226Lucia McKeag, 10, Ogallala
174th/12:14.8849Madison Coufal, 12, Bishop Neumann
184th/12:17.58247Shannon McKinley, 11, Plattsmouth
195th/12:22.54198Samantha Palermo, 9, Norris
201st/12:24.2165Magdalene O'Brien, 12, Blair
213rd/12:26.3786Whitney Applegate, 12, Cozad
222nd/12:26.3877Kelsey Faust, 10, Columbus Scotus
235th/12:31.142Sophia Conant, 11, Adams Central
243rd/12:35.3367Christina Soto-Stopak, 12, Boone Central/Newman Grove
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/11:45.2623Jonna Bart, 12, Aurora
21st/11:46.54258Whitney Riesen, 12, Scottsbluff
31st/11:51.34141Mazie Larsen, 11, Gretna
41st/11:54.38313Julia Lee, 11, York
52nd/11:55.9719Allie Binder, 11, Auburn
62nd/11:56.3836Hannah Lytle, 9, Beatrice
71st/11:56.49118Taya Skelton, 10, Fort Calhoun
83rd/11:59.54317Lindsey Stuckey, 9, York



Girls 300m Hurdles


Class B
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/49.5252Katherine Lilly, 10, Bishop Neumann
23rd/48.53259Jordin Battaglia, 9, Seward
34th/48.08128Kaetlyn Todd, 11, Gering
41st/46.65250Lauren Tamayo, 11, Ralston
52nd/47.83282Abigail Clarke, 10, Waverly
62nd/48.4020Mollie Grant, 10, Auburn
71st/48.88302Justice Bettenhausen, 11, West Point-Beemer
84th/49.653Allison Johnson, 12, Adams Central
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/49.4098Claire Meinke, 11, Crete
24th/48.93242Teri Zanker, 10, Platteview
31st/48.7426Tristian Kinsey, 10, Aurora
41st/47.02223Jaedy Commins, 9, Ogallala
52nd/47.17256Rosa Garcia, 11, Scottsbluff
63rd/48.76238Halle Johnson, 9, Platteview
73rd/49.3772Lindsay Schauda, 9, Broken Bow
82nd/49.55215Samantha Eichelberger, 11, O'Neill
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/48.95200Taryn Tracy, 9, Norris
22nd/48.88212Michaela Stump, 12, Northwest
32nd/47.7156Molli Vasa, 11, Bishop Neumann
41st/47.35315Kennedy Mogul, 12, York
53rd/47.70271Natalie Radcliffe, 11, Sidney
61st/48.27142Jadyn Makovicka, 10, Gretna
75th/48.94194Gretchen Sornson, 11, Nebraska City
83rd/49.8378Bailey Lehr, 10, Columbus Scotus



Girls 200m Dash


Class B
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
17th/26.8118Kelsey Marr, 12, Ashland-Greenwood
23rd/26.2141Michaela Bartels, 10, Bennington
34th/26.02312Jenny Kadavy, 12, York
41st/25.56260Mika Brees, 12, Seward
52nd/25.8394Abigail Allen, 12, Crete
62nd/26.13241Carrie Simonson, 10, Platteview
73rd/26.77123Jasmine Johnson, 10, Gering
81st/27.14307Jaime Pierce, 9, West Point-Beemer
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/26.76149Kaylee Kadow, 10, Hastings
21st/26.4589Darci Hoffmaster, 12, Cozad
33rd/26.2984Reagan Ruffner, 11, Conestoga
41st/25.66105Alexandria Gilbert, 9, Elkhorn
52nd/25.74119Hannah Warner, 11, Fort Calhoun
64th/26.3269Makayla Brown, 11, Boys Town
73rd/26.69211Gabrielle Stump, 10, Northwest
82nd/27.33297Kylie Hammer, 11, Wayne
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/26.70272Kelly Von Seggern, 12, Sidney
25th/26.36294Sydni Schernikau, 10, Waverly
31st/25.91274Lauren Meyer, 9, Syracuse
41st/25.72210Karsen Sears, 11, Northwest
52nd/25.82159Jacee Pfeifer, 12, Holdrege
63rd/25.91283Emily Clarke, 12, Waverly
76th/26.62196Sarah Logan, 11, Norris
83rd/27.3874Britney Stock, 10, Columbus Lakeview



Girls 800m Run


Class B
Section 1
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
155th/2:25.14243Taylor Caba, 9, Plattsmouth
163rd/2:25.31231Margaret Moyer, 11, Omaha Mercy
172nd/2:25.4737Veronica Pinkerton, 9, Beatrice
183rd/2:26.06251Rylee Haecker, 9, Raymond Central
192nd/2:26.1463Lily Johnson, 11, Blair
1105th/2:27.1027Kennedy Krejdl, 11, Aurora
1114th/2:27.31285Alexandra Danson, 10, Waverly
1123rd/2:30.52214Payton Birkel, 11, O'Neill
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
213rd/2:23.94201Madison Bahe, 12, Northwest
224th/2:24.3129Adyson Narber, 12, Aurora
232nd/2:24.92277Kendal Brigham, 9, Wahoo
241st/2:25.13300Gabrielle Meyer, 10, Wayne
Section 2
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
151st/2:23.11284Taylor Cockerill, 12, Waverly
162nd/2:23.18257Yara Garcia, 9, Scottsbluff
173rd/2:23.26126Rebekah Rawlings, 12, Gering
183rd/2:23.58145Emily Romano, 12, Gretna
191st/2:23.6232Emily Standage, 12, Aurora
1102nd/2:23.64152Baylee Barnett, 11, Holdrege
1114th/2:23.68244Jacinda Davis, 12, Plattsmouth
1124th/2:23.70138Kayla Weyers, 11, Gothenburg
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
211st/2:20.58236Megan Gillen, 12, Platteview
221st/2:21.17181Emily Jacobs, 11, McCook
232nd/2:22.90246Autumn Graham, 12, Plattsmouth
241st/2:22.93108Grace Lamski, 9, Elkhorn



Girls 400m Relay


Class B
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
14th/51.48SewardJordin Battaglia, 9, #259; Anna Sommerer, 9, #264; Shantel Koranda, 10, #262; Mika Brees, 12, #260
21st/51.42BlairEmma Osborn, 11, #66; Sophia Kirwan, 11, #64; Jayme Anderson, 12, #58; Payton Daggett, 11, #59
33rd/51.15SidneyKendra Nesbitt, 9, #270; Madyson Johnstone, 9, #267; Natalie Radcliffe, 11, #271; Kelly Von Seggern, 12, #272
42nd/50.87HastingsAmber Pavelka, 11, #151; Kennedy Mccoy, 11, #150; Aubree Cress, 9, #148; Kaylee Kadow, 10, #149
53rd/51.08WaverlyEran Rose-Gronewold, 11, #286; Sydni Schernikau, 10, #294; Emily Clarke, 12, #283; Abigail Clarke, 10, #282
63rd/51.25Fort CalhounSkylar Wear, 12, #120; Jordan Schaefer, 12, #117; Hanna Lazure, 12, #115; Hannah Warner, 11, #119
72nd/51.45Nebraska CityTaylor Moyer, 10, #193; Gretchen Sornson, 11, #194; Kelsie Stovall, 12, #195; Parker Lee, 12, #192
82nd/52.12ArlingtonTierra Krivohlavek, 11, #14; Taylor Wakefield, 10, #17; Maggie Schmidt, 10, #15; Madison Baumert, 11, #10
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
12nd/50.77McCookLaurel Schmidt, 10, #183; Holli Thomas, 11, #186; Jaden Bryant, 11, #178; Emily Arp, 11, #176
22nd/50.69CreteMacKinsey Schmidt, 12, #100; Elizabeth Allen, 9, #95; Camry Moore, 11, #99; Abigail Allen, 12, #94
32nd/50.47BenningtonKatelyn Mcknight, 12, #45; Michaela Bartels, 10, #41; Alexa Armentrout, 11, #40; Sidney Wade, 10, #47
41st/49.82ElkhornIsabella Hass, 11, #106; Alexandria Gilbert, 9, #105; Elizabeth Schiefelbein, 9, #110; Josie Kroger, 12, #107
51st/49.97NorthwestTreaunna Hughes, 11, #206; Gabrielle Stump, 10, #211; Morgan Urbanski, 11, #213; Karsen Sears, 11, #210
61st/50.65NorrisSarah Logan, 11, #196; MaKenna Sullivan, 12, #199; Morgan McCain, 10, #197; Taryn Tracy, 9, #200
71st/50.72CozadMckenzie Lee, 9, #92; Jercey Irish, 9, #90; Darci Hoffmaster, 12, #89; Carissa Jensen, 10, #91
81st/50.82PlatteviewJacqueline Mc Cullouch, 10, #240; Anna Koehler, 9, #239; Abagail Husing, 9, #237; Carrie Simonson, 10, #241



Girls 1600m Run


Class B
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
94th/5:35.32243Taylor Caba, 9, Plattsmouth
105th/5:37.0119Allie Binder, 11, Auburn
113rd/5:37.84152Baylee Barnett, 11, Holdrege
122nd/5:39.21284Taylor Cockerill, 12, Waverly
133rd/5:39.3336Hannah Lytle, 9, Beatrice
144th/5:39.41317Lindsey Stuckey, 9, York
151st/5:39.65126Rebekah Rawlings, 12, Gering
162nd/5:39.89258Whitney Riesen, 12, Scottsbluff
173rd/5:40.01108Grace Lamski, 9, Elkhorn
184th/5:40.776Grace Reiman, 9, Adams Central
195th/5:40.9927Kennedy Krejdl, 11, Aurora
206th/5:41.7471Lexie Foster, 11, Broken Bow
213rd/5:45.29266Charlie Brockhaus, 11, Sidney
221st/5:45.6763Lily Johnson, 11, Blair
232nd/5:47.30253Edith Oliden, 9, Schuyler
243rd/5:50.3265Magdalene O'Brien, 12, Blair
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/5:18.03141Mazie Larsen, 11, Gretna
22nd/5:18.63236Megan Gillen, 12, Platteview
31st/5:25.7023Jonna Bart, 12, Aurora
41st/5:27.96118Taya Skelton, 10, Fort Calhoun
53rd/5:28.18246Autumn Graham, 12, Plattsmouth
62nd/5:29.31109Hannah Pollan, 10, Elkhorn
72nd/5:33.07201Madison Bahe, 12, Northwest
81st/5:34.22313Julia Lee, 11, York



Girls 1600m Relay


Class B
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
12nd/4:13.91BenningtonGabrielle Diamond, 12, #43; Madelyn Turner, 10, #46; Madelyn Hunke, 12, #44; Michaela Bartels, 10, #41
23rd/4:12.13McCookEmily Jacobs, 11, #181; Holli Thomas, 11, #186; Robin Grigg, 10, #180; Riley Sis, 11, #184
31st/4:11.59WaverlyKira Keller, 10, #289; Abigail Clarke, 10, #282; Sydni Schernikau, 10, #294; Emily Clarke, 12, #283
41st/4:11.15BlairAlyssa Garner, 10, #61; Olivia Frost, 12, #60; Jayme Anderson, 12, #58; Sophia Kirwan, 11, #64
51st/4:11.54GretnaEmily Romano, 12, #145; Jadyn Makovicka, 10, #142; Mazie Larsen, 11, #141; Kaylee Moore, 9, #143
62nd/4:11.66West Point-BeemerRebecca Weddell, 10, #309; Natalie Perez, 12, #306; Kaitlyn Pilakowski, 11, #308; Brittney Hinkel, 11, #303
72nd/4:12.22YorkLauren Riley, 11, #316; Kennedy Mogul, 12, #315; Ann Magner, 11, #314; Jenny Kadavy, 12, #312
82nd/4:14.87PlattsmouthChloe Sabatka, 9, #249; Autumn Graham, 12, #246; Jacinda Davis, 12, #244; Taylor Caba, 9, #243
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
14th/4:10.58HoldregeJacee Pfeifer, 12, #159; Karli Hale, 12, #155; Ryan Melroy, 9, #158; Baylee Barnett, 11, #152
22nd/4:10.11GeringJasmine Johnson, 10, #123; Kaetlyn Todd, 11, #128; Victoria Schwartz, 11, #127; Rebekah Rawlings, 12, #126
33rd/4:08.44LexingtonMadison Smith, 9, #173; Leah Treffer, 12, #175; Mollie Rowe, 10, #172; Courtney Hanson, 10, #171
41st/4:05.98AuroraMaya Nachtigal, 10, #28; Kyla Carlson, 9, #24; Adyson Narber, 12, #29; Emily Standage, 12, #32
52nd/4:06.58Kearney CatholicAshlynn Schmaderer, 11, #168; Katelyn Long, 12, #165; Kayla Lee, 10, #164; Nicole Messbarger, 9, #166
61st/4:08.58GothenburgKayla Weyers, 11, #138; Kasey Wellmann, 12, #137; Andie Geiken, 12, #133; Madison Harpole, 12, #135
71st/4:10.58Bishop NeumannMolli Vasa, 11, #56; Caitlin Makovicka, 12, #53; Maura Dailey, 11, #50; Aspen Jansa, 11, #51
85th/4:11.04NorthwestTreaunna Hughes, 11, #206; Heidi Cooper, 10, #205; Madison Bahe, 12, #201; Kylie Broich, 12, #203



Girls Long Jump


Class B
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/16-09.00137Kasey Wellmann, 12, Gothenburg
12nd/16-08.25173Madison Smith, 9, Lexington
13rd/16-07.501Emma Allen, 11, Adams Central
12nd/16-07.00312Jenny Kadavy, 12, York
13rd/16-05.00248Haley Miller, 11, Plattsmouth
12nd/16-01.50131Amaya Ackerman, 10, Gothenburg
13rd/16-01.5053Caitlin Makovicka, 12, Bishop Neumann
13rd/16-01.0096Elizabeth Eltze, 9, Crete
13rd/16-00.00183Laurel Schmidt, 10, McCook
21st/17-11.50297Kylie Hammer, 11, Wayne
21st/17-09.50210Karsen Sears, 11, Northwest
21st/17-05.00274Lauren Meyer, 9, Syracuse
22nd/17-04.0062Katie Harnack, 11, Blair
21st/17-03.7569Makayla Brown, 11, Boys Town
22nd/17-00.50241Carrie Simonson, 10, Platteview
21st/17-00.0094Abigail Allen, 12, Crete
22nd/16-11.25250Lauren Tamayo, 11, Ralston
23rd/16-09.25222Tori Wendell, 12, O'Neill



Girls High Jump


Class B
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/4-11.0078Bailey Lehr, 10, Columbus Scotus
13rd/4-11.0016Sarah Theiler, 9, Arlington
12nd/4-11.0013Shelby Kaup, 11, Arlington
13rd/5-00.0034Marriah Buss, 9, Beatrice
13rd/5-00.00170Hana Brock, 11, Lexington
12nd/5-00.00208Kelsey Placke, 12, Northwest
14th/5-01.0073Margreta Welch, 12, Chadron
13rd/5-01.00239Anna Koehler, 9, Platteview
13rd/5-01.009Josephine Otto, 11, Alliance
13rd/5-01.00115Hanna Lazure, 12, Fort Calhoun
12nd/5-01.0070Cam Minlend, 11, Boys Town
12nd/5-01.00189Chloe Kolb, 10, Milford
12nd/5-01.00147Cassady Sunderman, 12, Gretna
11st/5-01.00234Maggie Brahmer, 10, Pierce
11st/5-01.00290Moira Kleinschmit, 12, Waverly
11st/5-01.00232Danielle Bruha, 12, Ord
11st/5-01.0082Kayla Colgrove, 11, Conestoga
12nd/5-02.0087Kennedy Berreckman, 11, Cozad
11st/5-03.5053Caitlin Makovicka, 12, Bishop Neumann
11st/5-04.00130Kenna Campbell, 12, Gordon-Rushville



Girls Discus


Class B
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/121-09.00174Madison Sutton, 9, Lexington
13rd/116-11.00225Myranda Humphrey, 11, Ogallala
12nd/115-05.00229Madison Brase, 11, Omaha Gross Catholic
13rd/115-02.50275Ariel Prater, 12, Syracuse
12nd/112-10.0055Megan Spicka, 11, Bishop Neumann
13rd/103-10.0048Hadley Chvatal, 10, Bishop Neumann
22nd/124-07.00269Annalise Lecher, 12, Sidney
23rd/124-06.00301Jenna Trenhaile, 11, Wayne
24th/124-04.0011Brook Hoesing, 12, Arlington
22nd/123-07.00154Cassidy Connell, 11, Holdrege
21st/122-10.00103Brynn Ferguson, 11, Elkhorn
25th/122-05.00305Kendra Paasch, 10, West Point-Beemer
21st/121-09.00273Meredith Clark, 10, Syracuse
31st/141-10.0081Marika Spencer, 11, Columbus Scotus
31st/137-11.00169Anna Squiers, 12, Kearney Catholic
31st/133-04.00287Tyza Hoos, 10, Waverly
32nd/127-10.00113Sara Huss, 9, Fairbury
33rd/126-06.00112Jessa Eden, 10, Fairbury
32nd/125-02.00235Kaylee Dvorak, 10, Pierce
34th/125-00.00263Kendra Placke, 11, Seward
31st/124-10.008Sariah Grant, 12, Alliance



Girls Pole Vault


Class B
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/9-02.00276Lauren Siefken, 9, Syracuse
12nd/9-02.00144Allison Pinkall, 12, Gretna
13rd/9-04.00111Alexa Williams, 11, Elkhorn
19th/9-05.00185Elise Stevens, 11, McCook
18th/9-05.00224Jayme Commins, 12, Ogallala
17th/9-05.00177Kyleana Blau, 11, McCook
16th/9-05.00182Haiden Loop, 11, McCook
16th/9-05.00161Sierra Schemper, 10, Holdrege
15th/9-05.0080Amberly Parker, 12, Columbus Scotus
14th/9-05.00188Jessica Hollist, 10, Milford
13rd/9-05.00293Emma Rosecrans, 12, Waverly
12nd/9-08.00278Kylee Edmonds, 10, Wahoo
11st/9-08.0022Meg Rieschick, 11, Auburn
14th/9-09.0012May Hoesing, 11, Arlington
13rd/9-09.00218Caleigh Miles, 12, O'Neill
12nd/9-09.00311Marissa Harcrow, 11, York
11st/9-09.00292Alexandra Maguire, 12, Waverly
15th/9-11.00209Kelsey Ritchie, 11, Northwest
15th/9-11.00255Tiersa Darley, 12, Scottsbluff
14th/9-11.00254Beretta Coats, 10, Scottsbluff
12nd/10-03.00227Kaylee Wach, 9, Ogallala
12nd/10-03.0088Megan Burkholder, 9, Cozad
11st/10-06.0042Miriam Calderon, 12, Bennington
13rd/10-07.0030Keri Oswald, 12, Aurora
13rd/10-07.00191Matty Hoskins, 12, Minden
12nd/10-07.00159Jacee Pfeifer, 12, Holdrege
12nd/11-01.00304Leigh Jahnke, 11, West Point-Beemer
11st/11-01.00267Madyson Johnstone, 9, Sidney
11st/11-05.00217Mikayla Marvin, 11, O'Neill
11st/11-06.00153Baylie Bryant, 12, Holdrege



Girls Shot Put


Class B
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/37-07.00261Lauren Kamphaus, 12, Seward
11st/37-07.00228Emily Rochford, 12, Omaha Concordia
13rd/37-05.00163Jennifer Beans, 12, Kearney Catholic
12nd/37-02.0097Morgan Maly, 9, Crete
12nd/36-10.5011Brook Hoesing, 12, Arlington
13rd/36-07.50235Kaylee Dvorak, 10, Pierce
13rd/36-07.00318Carsyn Zumpfe, 11, York
12nd/35-07.00102Lauren Anderson, 9, Elkhorn
13rd/35-00.5055Megan Spicka, 11, Bishop Neumann
21st/41-10.00154Cassidy Connell, 11, Holdrege
21st/41-06.00121Brianna Eckerberg, 12, Gering
21st/41-05.00273Meredith Clark, 10, Syracuse
21st/40-10.0081Marika Spencer, 11, Columbus Scotus
22nd/39-07.758Sariah Grant, 12, Alliance
22nd/39-02.2585Rebecca Simpson, 11, Conestoga
22nd/39-00.7525Riley Griffith, 10, Aurora
23rd/38-07.00245Kaileigh Dill, 12, Plattsmouth
23rd/38-02.00132Arleigh Costello, 11, Gothenburg



Girls Triple Jump


Class B
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/34-10.50187Tyra Aschoff, 11, Milford
12nd/34-10.501Emma Allen, 11, Adams Central
13rd/34-04.75316Lauren Riley, 11, York
13rd/34-04.5076Jessica Buhman, 12, Columbus Scotus
13rd/34-02.00207Taryn Mayfield, 11, Northwest
13rd/33-07.50146Kenedy Schaecher, 9, Gretna
11st/33-06.25179Shayne Coleman, 11, McCook
12nd/32-08.00137Kasey Wellmann, 12, Gothenburg
13rd/32-06.25122Jade Garcia, 10, Gering
21st/36-11.0033Addison Barnard, 9, Beatrice
21st/36-07.0062Katie Harnack, 11, Blair
22nd/36-05.00297Kylie Hammer, 11, Wayne
21st/36-01.50274Lauren Meyer, 9, Syracuse
21st/35-06.25250Lauren Tamayo, 11, Ralston
22nd/35-06.00248Haley Miller, 11, Plattsmouth
22nd/35-04.25101Gabrielle Beckmann, 11, Douglas County West
21st/35-01.0031Corrie Schneider, 11, Aurora
23rd/35-00.7553Caitlin Makovicka, 12, Bishop Neumann