2016 NSAA State Track & Field Meet Results
CLASS B GIRLS

This page was last updated on May 24, 2016 at 12:52pm CDT. REFRESH this page to see the most recent updates.

Field Events

Running Events

Team Scores after 17 events:

1.Waverly74.000
2.York63.000
3.Northwest51.000
4.Gretna43.500
5.Aurora29.000
6.Plattsmouth28.000
7.Boone Central/Newman Grove27.500
8.Seward27.000
9.Columbus Scotus26.000
9.Sidney26.000
11.Gothenburg23.000
11.Scottsbluff23.000
13.Holdrege18.000
13.Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy18.000
15.Elkhorn16.000
16.Kearney Catholic15.000
17.Wahoo14.000
17.Gering14.000
19.McCook12.000
19.Wayne12.000
21.Pierce11.000
22.Norfolk Catholic10.500
23.Fort Calhoun10.000
24.Nebraska City9.500
25.O'Neill8.000
26.Blair7.000
27.Arlington6.000
27.Platteview6.000
29.Syracuse5.000
29.Cozad5.000
31.West Point-Beemer4.000
32.David City3.000
32.Chadron3.000
32.Omaha Concordia3.000
35.Bennington2.000
35.Adams Central2.000
35.Milford2.000
35.Alliance2.000
39.Minden1.000
39.Norris1.000


Long Jump

Class B State Record: 19-06.50 Tierra Williams, Auburn 2013
Class B Meet Record: 19-05.00 Sondra Obermeier, Aurora 1976
All-Class State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Bachle                 12 Northwest                             17-07.50    10
  2 Kylie Hammer                 10 Wayne                                 17-06.25     8
  3 Lauren Riley                 10 York                                  17-05.00     6
  4 Kaitlyn Schmit               11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac   17-02.00     5
  5 Makeda Russ                  12 Wahoo                                 17-01.50     4
  6 Andrea Freiling              12 Nebraska City                         17-01.00     3
  7 Lauren Crockett              12 Wahoo                                 17-00.00     2
  8 Karsen Sears                 10 Northwest                             16-11.25     1
  9 Madison Squiers              12 Kearney Catholic                      16-03.25 
 10 Abigail Allen                11 Crete                                 16-02.50 
 11 Haley Miller                 10 Plattsmouth                           16-02.25 
 12 Kasey Wellmann               11 Gothenburg                            16-00.25 
 13 Mercedes Isaacson-Cover      12 Elkhorn                               15-10.50 
 14 Bailey Zarybnicky            12 Beatrice                              15-10.25 
 15 Tiara Schmidt                12 McCook                                15-05.00 
 16 Natalie Radcliffe            10 Sidney                                15-05.00 
 17 Jessica Buhman               11 Columbus Scotus                       15-05.00 
 18 Keri Oswald                  11 Aurora                                15-04.75 
 19 Shelby Bretschneider         12 Pierce                                15-03.00 
 20 Carrie Simonson               9 Platteview                            15-00.00 
 21 Rachel Klassen               10 Elkhorn                               15-00.00 

Return to Index


Discus

Class B State Record: 165-00.00 Emily Duran, Nebraska City 2000
Class B Meet Record: 160-08.00 Beth Stuart, Holdrege 1983
All-Class State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
All-Class Meet Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Anna Squiers                 11 Kearney Catholic                     142-01.00    10
  2 Marika Spencer               10 Columbus Scotus                      137-07.00     8
  3 Sabrina Luttig               12 Arlington                            137-03.00     6
  4 Meredith Clark                9 Syracuse                             123-10.00     5
  5 Madelyn Vogel                12 Gothenburg                           123-07.00     4
  6 Kendra Placke                10 Seward                               122-10.00     3
  7 Faith Hansen                 11 McCook                               117-01.00     2
  8 Carly Sutherland             10 Pierce                               114-10.00     1
  9 Jennifer Beans               11 Kearney Catholic                     114-00.00 
 10 Claire Thomas                11 Ashland-Greenwood                    110-00.00 
 11 Brook Hoesing                11 Arlington                            110-00.00 
 12 Jenna Trenhaile              10 Wayne                                109-08.00 
 13 Rachael Nordhues             12 Syracuse                             103-09.00 
 14 Jordyn Stearns               12 York                                  98-06.00 
 15 Elizabeth Howard              9 Omaha Skutt Catholic                  95-00.00 
 16 Brooke Simonton              12 Minden                                94-03.00 
 -- Sariah Grant                 11 Alliance                                    NM 
 -- Kahla Russell                12 Boys Town                                   NM 

Return to Index


High Jump

Class B State Record: 5-10.00 Sue Lind, Albion 1980, 1981
Class B Meet Record: 5-10.00 Sue Lind, Albion 1980, 1981
All-Class State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Schmit               11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac    5-06.00    10
  2 Jaci Brahmer                 12 Pierce                                 5-05.00     8
  3 Moira Kleinschmit            11 Waverly                                5-04.00     6
 4T Sheldon Beierman             12 Boone Central/Newman Grove             5-02.00     4.5
 4T Bailey Ehlers                12 Norfolk Catholic                       5-02.00     4.5
  6 Kennedy Berreckman           10 Cozad                                  5-02.00     3
 7T Cassady Sunderman            11 Gretna                                 5-02.00     1.5
 7T Andrea Freiling              12 Nebraska City                          5-02.00     1.5
  9 Tarah Stegemann              12 Wayne                                  5-02.00 
10T Kelsey Placke                11 Northwest                              5-00.00 
10T Hanna Lazure                 11 Fort Calhoun                           5-00.00 
12T Josephine Otto               10 Alliance                               4-10.00 
12T Autumn Penberthy             11 Douglas County West                    4-10.00 
12T Chloe Kolb                    9 Milford                                4-10.00 
12T Taylor Petersen              12 Auburn                                 4-10.00 
 16 Blaire Gibbens               12 Gothenburg                             4-10.00 
 17 Jacqueline Newquist          12 Aurora                                 4-10.00 
 -- Kenna Campbell               11 Gordon-Rushville                            NM 
 -- Madison Reed                 12 Milford                                     NM 
 -- Margreta Welch               11 Chadron                                     NM 

Return to Index


Pole Vault

Class B State Record: 13-03.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
Class B Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
All-Class State Record: 13-03.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Keri Oswald                  11 Aurora                                11-02.00    10
  2 Mikayla Marvin               10 O'Neill                               11-02.00     8
  3 Courtney Schindler           12 Norfolk Catholic                      10-10.00     6
  4 Tiersa Darley                11 Scottsbluff                           10-10.00     5
  5 Anna Baack                   11 Seward                                10-10.00     4
  6 Jacee Pfeifer                11 Holdrege                              10-06.00     3
  7 Baylie Bryant                11 Holdrege                              10-00.00     2
  8 Matty Hoskins                11 Minden                                10-00.00     1
  9 Courtney Anderson            12 Adams Central                         10-00.00 
10T Morgan Schenck               11 Blair                                 10-00.00 
10T Casey Sutherland             12 Pierce                                10-00.00 
10T Miriam Calderon              11 Bennington                            10-00.00 
 13 Celine Dunlap                12 Boone Central/Newman Grove            10-00.00 
 14 Alexandra Maguire            11 Waverly                                9-06.00 
15T Dakota Waddell               12 Elkhorn                                9-06.00 
15T Taylor Petersen              12 Auburn                                 9-06.00 
 17 Jasmine Jallen               12 Sidney                                 9-06.00 
 18 Catherine Sobus              11 Elkhorn                                9-00.00 
 19 Jolene Oliverius             11 Sidney                                 9-00.00 
 -- Emma Rosecrans               11 Waverly                                     NM 
 -- Meg Rieschick                10 Auburn                                      NM 
 -- Hannah Esch                  12 Syracuse                                    NM 
 -- Kelsey Ritchie               10 Northwest                                   NM 

Return to Index


Shot Put

Class B State Record: 50-10.75 Teri Steer, Crete 1993
Class B Meet Record: 49-06.75 Teri Steer, Crete 1993
All-Class State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Tiara Schmidt                12 McCook                                43-02.50    10
  2 Jordyn Stearns               12 York                                  43-00.00     8
  3 Marika Spencer               10 Columbus Scotus                       41-01.00     6
  4 Brianna Eckerberg            11 Gering                                39-06.00     5
  5 Danica Schaefer              12 Wayne                                 38-09.00     4
  6 Emily Rochford               11 Omaha Concordia                       38-05.50     3
  7 Sariah Grant                 11 Alliance                              38-01.00     2
  8 Carsyn Zumpfe                10 York                                  38-00.00     1
  9 Morgan Iverson               11 Columbus Lakeview                     37-10.75 
 10 Cassidy Connell              10 Holdrege                              37-09.50 
 11 Jennifer Beans               11 Kearney Catholic                      37-06.25 
 12 Sabrina Luttig               12 Arlington                             37-04.25 
 13 Meredith Clark                9 Syracuse                              36-10.75 
 14 Brandis Bridwell             11 Platteview                            36-07.25 
 15 Rebecca Stewart              12 Minden                                35-10.50 
 16 Abigail Stogdill             12 Blair                                 35-09.75 
 17 Lauren Kamphaus              11 Seward                                35-08.75 
 18 Kaileigh Dill                11 Plattsmouth                           31-10.50 

Return to Index


Triple Jump

Class B State Record: 39-04.00 Tierra Williams, Auburn 2013
Class B Meet Record: 39-00.50 Anna Weigandt, Gretna 2009
All-Class State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Mercedes Isaacson-Cover      12 Elkhorn                               37-08.50    10
  2 Lauren Crockett              12 Wahoo                                 37-02.00     8
  3 Lauren Riley                 10 York                                  36-00.25     6
  4 Madison Squiers              12 Kearney Catholic                      35-10.00     5
  5 Haley Miller                 10 Plattsmouth                           35-08.75     4
  6 Olivia Couch                 10 David City                            35-07.75     3
  7 Taryn Mayfield               10 Northwest                             35-07.25     2
  8 Nicole Phinney               12 Northwest                             34-11.25     1
  9 Bailey Lehr                   9 Columbus Scotus                       34-07.00 
 10 Gabrielle Diamond            11 Bennington                            34-06.25 
 11 Bailey Zarybnicky            12 Beatrice                              33-10.00 
 12 Kylie Hammer                 10 Wayne                                 33-07.00 
 13 Katie Harnack                10 Blair                                 33-06.00 
 14 Taylor Evans                 12 Gering                                33-01.75 
 15 Shayne Coleman               10 McCook                                32-10.50 
 16 Brittney Vomacka             12 Omaha Gross Catholic                  32-02.50 
 17 Gracie Stienike              10 Gothenburg                            31-08.75 
 -- Lauren Tamayo                10 Ralston                                     NM 

Return to Index


3200m Relay FINALS

Class B State Record: 9:29.02 Seward 2011
Class B Meet Record: 9:29.02 Seward 2011
All-Class State Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
All-Class Meet Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.3 M/S SE)
  1 Plattsmouth                            9:35.37  1   10
     Autumn Graham, 11, #236; Lauren Mitteis, 12, #239; Jacinda Davis, 11, #233; April Graham, 12, #235
  2 Aurora                                 9:36.30  1    8
     Kennedy Krejdl, 10, #27; Emily Standage, 11, #33; Adyson Narber, 11, #30; Jonna Bart, 11, #24
  3 York                                   9:42.49  1    6
     Emma Grenfell, 12, #303; Lauren Riley, 10, #307; Julia Lee, 10, #305; Erin Lee, 12, #304
  4 Northwest                              9:43.75  1    5
     Heidi Cooper, 9, #193; Madison Bahe, 11, #190; Kylie Broich, 11, #192; Rylee Bahe, 12, #191
  5 Gothenburg                             9:55.43  1    4
     Madison Harpole, 11, #129; Kayla Weyers, 10, #134; Andie Geiken, 11, #125; Courtney Harpole, 9, #128
  6 Columbus Scotus                        9:57.33  1    3
     Jessica Lahm, 12, #79; Grace Odbert, 10, #81; Ashley Foreman, 11, #78; Sarah Schumacher, 12, #82
  7 Bennington                             9:58.43  1    2
     Madelyn Turner, 9, #45; Madelyn Hunke, 11, #42; Allison Connor, 12, #39; Kendra Heddens, 12, #41
  8 Adams Central                         10:01.50  1    1
     Rachel Kort, 11, #7; Sophia Conant, 10, #3; Taraesha Cole, 11, #2; Shaelyn Confer, 9, #4
  9 Gering                                10:02.49  1
     Victoria Schwartz, 10, #120; Lauren Shaul, 12, #121; Rebekah Rawlings, 11, #119; Jerilyn Laws, 12, #118
 10 Seward                                10:08.01  1
     Anna Schulz, 12, #259; Natalie Sloup, 10, #260; Anna Baack, 11, #251; Alexandra George, 12, #253
 11 Sidney                                10:08.12  1
     Hannah Kennedy, 9, #268; Julia Evertson, 10, #264; Kara Birner, 10, #262; Charlie Brockhaus, 10, #263
 12 Blair                                 10:14.01  1
     Lily Johnson, 10, #52; Olivia Frost, 11, #48; Jayme Anderson, 11, #47; Katherine Hoffman, 11, #51
 13 Cozad                                 10:23.18  1
     Sarah Yocom, 11, #90; Katrina German, 12, #87; Margaret McGinnis, 9, #89; Ashley Burkholder, 10, #86
 14 Waverly                               10:26.35  1
     Alexandra Danson, 9, #282; Makenzie Dehning, 10, #283; Averie Lambrecht, 9, #288; Lynn Ten Kate, 12, #292
 15 O'Neill                               10:26.38  1
     Lillian Thompson, 9, #207; Briaunna Parks, 10, #206; Claire Morrow, 9, #205; Payton Birkel, 10, #202
 16 Gretna                                10:45.82  1
     Makinley Kratina, 9, #139; Ashley Husing, 11, #138; Payton Harter, 9, #136; Emily Romano, 11, #142

Return to Index


3200m Run FINALS

Class B State Record: 10:27.33 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
Class B Meet Record: 10:27.33 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
All-Class State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.6 M/S SE)
  1 Erin Lee                     12 York                                  10:48.19  1   10
  2 Mazie Larsen                 10 Gretna                                11:17.61  1    8
  3 Whitney Riesen               11 Scottsbluff                           11:29.78  1    6
  4 Ashlynn Baker                12 Boone Central/Newman Grove            11:45.16  1    5
  5 Taya Skelton                  9 Fort Calhoun                          11:46.49  1    4
  6 Kiya Passero                 12 Chadron                               11:47.77  1    3
  7 Julia Lee                    10 York                                  11:49.22  1    2
  8 Jonna Bart                   11 Aurora                                11:51.35  1    1
  9 Alexandra George             12 Seward                                11:57.97  1
 10 Renata Valquier Chavez       12 Elkhorn                               11:58.47  1
 11 Autumn Graham                11 Plattsmouth                           12:06.03  1
 12 Shannon McKinley             10 Plattsmouth                           12:06.57  1
 13 Shayleigh James              12 Scottsbluff                           12:14.21  1
 14 Lucia McKeag                  9 Ogallala                              12:18.45  1
 15 Sophia Conant                10 Adams Central                         12:19.49  1
 16 Hannah Knepper                9 Beatrice                              12:19.53  1
 17 Christina Soto-Stopak        11 Boone Central/Newman Grove            12:22.87  1
 18 Whitney Applegate            11 Cozad                                 12:23.93  1
 19 Murphy Sears                 12 Crete                                 12:24.86  1
 20 Lexie Foster                 10 Broken Bow                            12:25.94  1
 21 Abigail Wilkins              12 Elkhorn                               12:26.92  1
 22 Bailey Theel                  9 Platteview                            12:36.59  1
 23 Kelsey Faust                  9 Columbus Scotus                       12:42.20  1
 24 Magdalene O'Brien            11 Blair                                 12:54.19  1

Return to Index


800m Run FINALS

Class B State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
Class B Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
All-Class State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
All-Class Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.2 M/S E)
  1 Kennedy Krejdl               10 Aurora                                 2:23.48  1
  2 Emma Grenfell                12 York                                   2:24.39  1
  3 Sarah Schumacher             12 Columbus Scotus                        2:25.25  1
  4 Julia Evertson               10 Sidney                                 2:26.02  1
  5 Jessica Lahm                 12 Columbus Scotus                        2:26.65  1
  6 Adyson Narber                11 Aurora                                 2:26.99  1
  7 Lily Johnson                 10 Blair                                  2:27.80  1
  8 Gabrielle Meyer               9 Wayne                                  2:28.91  1
  9 Alyssum Janke                 9 Omaha Concordia                        2:28.91  1
 10 Jayme Commins                11 Ogallala                               2:30.57  1
 11 Alexandra Danson              9 Waverly                                2:30.58  1
 12 Kendra Heddens               12 Bennington                             2:35.55  1
Section #2 (wind reading +1.1 M/S N)
  1 Erin Lee                     12 York                                   2:12.64  2
  2 April Graham                 12 Plattsmouth                            2:19.35  2
  3 Baylee Barnett               10 Holdrege                               2:19.53  2
  4 Megan Gillen                 11 Platteview                             2:21.60  2
  5 Preslie Allen                12 Sidney                                 2:21.69  2
  6 Kayla Weyers                 10 Gothenburg                             2:23.21  2
  7 Rachel Kort                  11 Adams Central                          2:23.55  2
  8 Anna Schulz                  12 Seward                                 2:23.83  2
  9 Rylee Bahe                   12 Northwest                              2:24.63  2
 10 Emily Jacobs                 10 McCook                                 2:28.50  2
 11 Mikasa Lierman                9 Fairbury                               2:35.34  2
 -- Jacinda Davis                11 Plattsmouth                                DNF  2
============================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Lee                     12 York                                   2:12.64  2   10
  2 April Graham                 12 Plattsmouth                            2:19.35  2    8
  3 Baylee Barnett               10 Holdrege                               2:19.53  2    6
  4 Megan Gillen                 11 Platteview                             2:21.60  2    5
  5 Preslie Allen                12 Sidney                                 2:21.69  2    4
  6 Kayla Weyers                 10 Gothenburg                             2:23.21  2    3
  7 Kennedy Krejdl               10 Aurora                                 2:23.48  1    2
  8 Rachel Kort                  11 Adams Central                          2:23.55  2    1
  9 Anna Schulz                  12 Seward                                 2:23.83  2
 10 Emma Grenfell                12 York                                   2:24.39  1
 11 Rylee Bahe                   12 Northwest                              2:24.63  2
 12 Sarah Schumacher             12 Columbus Scotus                        2:25.25  1
 13 Julia Evertson               10 Sidney                                 2:26.02  1
 14 Jessica Lahm                 12 Columbus Scotus                        2:26.65  1
 15 Adyson Narber                11 Aurora                                 2:26.99  1
 16 Lily Johnson                 10 Blair                                  2:27.80  1
 17 Emily Jacobs                 10 McCook                                 2:28.50  2
 18 Gabrielle Meyer               9 Wayne                                  2:28.91  1
 19 Alyssum Janke                 9 Omaha Concordia                        2:28.91  1
 20 Jayme Commins                11 Ogallala                               2:30.57  1
 21 Alexandra Danson              9 Waverly                                2:30.58  1
 22 Mikasa Lierman                9 Fairbury                               2:35.34  2
 23 Kendra Heddens               12 Bennington                             2:35.55  1
 -- Jacinda Davis                11 Plattsmouth                                DNF  2

Return to Index


400m Relay FINALS

Class B State Record: 48.95 Mitchell 1998
Class B Meet Record: 48.95 Mitchell 1998
All-Class State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.3 M/S NW)
  1 Scottsbluff                              51.03  1
     Chesney Walker, 12, #250; Shanell Primes, 12, #248; Hannah McQuistan, 10, #247; Hannah Anderson, 9, #242
  2 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac      51.12  1
     Rachel Dempsey, 10, #215; Jovonn Harrington, 11, #216; Anna Sambol, 11, #217; Kaitlyn Schmit, 11, #218
  3 Norris                                   51.66  1
     Anna Watters, 11, #187; Sarah Logan, 10, #184; Morgan McCain, 9, #185; Mackenzie Roy, 9, #186
  4 Adams Central                            52.34  1
     Ashley Hermann, 12, #5; Hannah Lonowski, 9, #8; Allison Johnson, 11, #6; Hannah Mulligan, 10, #9
  5 Boone Central/Newman Grove              52.343  1
     Tessa Hedlund, 11, #61; Sheldon Beierman, 12, #59; Kelsey Thompson, 9, #63; Celine Dunlap, 12, #60
  6 Fort Calhoun                            52.349  1
     Hanna Lazure, 11, #110; Jordan Schaefer, 11, #111; Taya Skelton, 9, #112; Hannah Warner, 10, #113
  7 David City                               52.49  1
     Rebecca Meusch, 11, #98; Macy Svoboda, 9, #99; Macy Grotelueschen, 12, #97; Olivia Couch, 10, #96
 -- Crete                                      DNF  1
     Kayla Fitzgerald, 9, #92; Camry Moore, 10, #93; MacKinsey Schmidt, 11, #94; Abigail Allen, 11, #91
Section #2 (wind reading +0.7 M/S NW)
  1 Waverly                                  48.97  2
     Sydni Schernikau, 9, #291; Emily Clarke, 11, #279; Taryn Goodban, 11, #284; McKenna Hoy, 12, #285
  2 Gretna                                   50.43  2
     Rachel Walters, 9, #145; Isabel Bothwell, 9, #135; Jada Ruff, 12, #143; Amanda Young, 12, #146
  3 Sidney                                   50.53  2
     Natalie Radcliffe, 10, #270; Courtney Fritzler, 9, #265; Abigail Heller, 12, #266; Kelly Von Seggern, 11, #272
  4 Nebraska City                            50.93  2
     Taylor Moyer, 9, #176; Parker Lee, 11, #175; Kelsie Stovall, 11, #178; Andrea Freiling, 12, #174
  5 Gothenburg                               51.23  2
     McKenna Peterson, 11, #130; Madison Gilg, 12, #127; Kasey Wellmann, 11, #133; Amaya Ackerman, 9, #124
  6 Northwest                                54.18  2
     Treaunna Hughes, 10, #194; Jennifer Adams, 12, #188; Gabrielle Stump, 9, #200; Karsen Sears, 10, #199
  7 McCook                                   55.13  2
     Laurel Schmidt, 9, #164; Jaden Bryant, 10, #159; Holli Thomas, 10, #167; Emily Arp, 10, #158
 -- Seward                                     DNF  2
     Jensyn Myers, 12, #256; Kennedy Goldsmith, 9, #254; Rylee Opfer, 10, #257; Mika Brees, 11, #252
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Waverly                                  48.97     10
  2 Gretna                                   50.43      8
  3 Sidney                                   50.53      6
  4 Nebraska City                            50.93      5
  5 Scottsbluff                              51.03      4
  6 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac      51.12      3
  7 Gothenburg                               51.23      2
  8 Norris                                   51.66      1
  9 Adams Central                            52.34  
 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove              52.343  
 11 Fort Calhoun                            52.349  
 12 David City                               52.49  
 13 Northwest                                54.18  
 14 McCook                                   55.13  
 -- Seward                                     DNF  
 -- Crete                                      DNF  

Return to Index


100m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class B State Record: 14.78 Julianna Burr, Holdrege 2014
Class B Meet Record: 14.81 Julianna Burr, Holdrege 2014
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.1 M/S S)
  1 Kayla Bachle                 12 Northwest                                14.99  1    Q
  2 Amanda Hansen                12 West Point-Beemer                        15.88  1    q
  3 Hayley Bogue                 12 Milford                                  16.07  1    q
  4 Erika Loseke                 11 Columbus Lakeview                        16.52  1
  5 Rosa Garcia                  10 Scottsbluff                              16.59  1
  6 Shelby Kaup                  10 Arlington                                17.03  1
  7 Lauren Franzen               10 Elkhorn                                  21.21  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.6 M/S S)
  1 Ashley Cook                  12 Waverly                                  15.32  2    Q
  2 Chesney Walker               12 Scottsbluff                              16.13  2
  3 Emily Micek                  11 Kearney Catholic                         16.20  2
  4 Reegon Cast                  10 York                                     16.34  2
  5 Bailey Lehr                   9 Columbus Scotus                          16.51  2
  6 Nicole Phinney               12 Northwest                                17.08  2
  7 Gretchen Sornson             10 Nebraska City                            17.32  2
  8 Kaetlyn Todd                 10 Gering                                   17.74  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.7 M/S SE)
  1 Sheldon Beierman             12 Boone Central/Newman Grove               15.54  3    Q
  2 Amanda Cook                  12 Waverly                                  15.67  3    q
  3 Lauren Tamayo                10 Ralston                                 15.761  3    q
  4 Tristian Kinsey               9 Aurora                                  15.765  3    q
  5 Elley Beaver                 10 Columbus Scotus                          16.66  3
  6 Kai Didier                   12 Scottsbluff                              16.87  3
  7 Michaela Hittner             12 Gretna                                   17.63  3
  8 Taylor Wakefield              9 Arlington                                17.78  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Bachle                 12 Northwest                                14.99  1    Q
  1 Ashley Cook                  12 Waverly                                  15.32  2    Q
  1 Sheldon Beierman             12 Boone Central/Newman Grove               15.54  3    Q
  2 Amanda Cook                  12 Waverly                                  15.67  3    q
  3 Lauren Tamayo                10 Ralston                                 15.761  3    q
  4 Tristian Kinsey               9 Aurora                                  15.765  3    q
  2 Amanda Hansen                12 West Point-Beemer                        15.88  1    q
  3 Hayley Bogue                 12 Milford                                  16.07  1    q
  2 Chesney Walker               12 Scottsbluff                              16.13  2
  3 Emily Micek                  11 Kearney Catholic                         16.20  2
  4 Reegon Cast                  10 York                                     16.34  2
  5 Bailey Lehr                   9 Columbus Scotus                          16.51  2
  4 Erika Loseke                 11 Columbus Lakeview                        16.52  1
  5 Rosa Garcia                  10 Scottsbluff                              16.59  1
  5 Elley Beaver                 10 Columbus Scotus                          16.66  3
  6 Kai Didier                   12 Scottsbluff                              16.87  3
  6 Shelby Kaup                  10 Arlington                                17.03  1
  6 Nicole Phinney               12 Northwest                                17.08  2
  7 Gretchen Sornson             10 Nebraska City                            17.32  2
  7 Michaela Hittner             12 Gretna                                   17.63  3
  8 Kaetlyn Todd                 10 Gering                                   17.74  2
  8 Taylor Wakefield              9 Arlington                                17.78  3
  7 Lauren Franzen               10 Elkhorn                                  21.21  1


CLASS B GIRLS 100M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:00 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Amanda Hansen                12 West Point-Beemer                         2nd/15.88  299  1
    2 Lauren Tamayo                10 Ralston                                   3rd/15.77  241  1
    3 Sheldon Beierman             12 Boone Central/Newman Grove                1st/15.54   59  1
    4 Kayla Bachle                 12 Northwest                                 1st/14.99  189  1
    5 Ashley Cook                  12 Waverly                                   1st/15.32  281  1
    6 Amanda Cook                  12 Waverly                                   2nd/15.67  280  1
    7 Tristian Kinsey               9 Aurora                                    4th/15.77   26  1
    8 Hayley Bogue                 12 Milford                                   3rd/16.07  168  1

Return to Index


100m Hurdles FINALS

Class B State Record: 14.78 Julianna Burr, Holdrege 2014
Class B Meet Record: 14.81 Julianna Burr, Holdrege 2014
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.6 M/S N)
  1 Kayla Bachle                 12 Northwest                                14.86  1   10
  2 Sheldon Beierman             12 Boone Central/Newman Grove               15.12  1    8
  3 Ashley Cook                  12 Waverly                                  15.13  1    6
  4 Amanda Cook                  12 Waverly                                  15.32  1    5
  5 Amanda Hansen                12 West Point-Beemer                        15.66  1    4
  6 Tristian Kinsey               9 Aurora                                   15.93  1    3
  7 Hayley Bogue                 12 Milford                                  15.94  1    2
 -- Lauren Tamayo                10 Ralston                                    DNF  1

Return to Index


100m Dash PRELIMS

Class B State Record: 11.94 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1999
Class B Meet Record: 12.07 Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne 2005
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.8 M/S S)
  1 Mika Brees                   11 Seward                                   12.32  1    Q
  2 Sydni Schernikau              9 Waverly                                  12.73  1    q
  3 Jennifer Adams               12 Northwest                                12.84  1
  4 Sophia Kirwan                10 Blair                                    12.86  1
  5 Mackenzie Roy                 9 Norris                                   13.04  1
  6 Heather Helms                11 Omaha Mercy                              13.11  1
  7 Casey Sutherland             12 Pierce                                   13.12  1
  8 Hannah Mulligan              10 Adams Central                            13.21  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -2.1 M/S S)
  1 Madison Gilg                 12 Gothenburg                               12.65  2    Q
  2 McKenna Hoy                  12 Waverly                                  12.76  2    q
  3 Shanell Primes               12 Scottsbluff                              12.83  2    q
  4 Courtney Fritzler             9 Sidney                                   12.85  2
  5 Carrie Simonson               9 Platteview                               12.99  2
  6 Taylor Gilsdorf              10 Norfolk Catholic                         13.21  2
  7 Jaden Bryant                 10 McCook                                   13.28  2
 -- Meg Rieschick                10 Auburn                                     DNS  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.7 M/S S)
  1 Karsen Sears                 10 Northwest                                12.52  3    Q
  2 Josie Kroger                 11 Elkhorn                                  12.70  3    q
  3 Kelly Von Seggern            11 Sidney                                   12.73  3    q
  4 Andrea Freiling              12 Nebraska City                            12.84  3
  5 Taryn Goodban                11 Waverly                                  12.90  3
  6 Hannah Warner                10 Fort Calhoun                             13.08  3
  7 Ellexis Dunn                 11 Pierce                                   13.11  3
  8 Kennedy Goldsmith             9 Seward                                   13.17  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mika Brees                   11 Seward                                   12.32  1    Q
  1 Karsen Sears                 10 Northwest                                12.52  3    Q
  1 Madison Gilg                 12 Gothenburg                               12.65  2    Q
  2 Josie Kroger                 11 Elkhorn                                  12.70  3    q
  3 Kelly Von Seggern            11 Sidney                                   12.73  3    q
  2 Sydni Schernikau              9 Waverly                                  12.73  1    q
  2 McKenna Hoy                  12 Waverly                                  12.76  2    q
  3 Shanell Primes               12 Scottsbluff                              12.83  2    q
  3 Jennifer Adams               12 Northwest                                12.84  1
  4 Andrea Freiling              12 Nebraska City                            12.84  3
  4 Courtney Fritzler             9 Sidney                                   12.85  2
  4 Sophia Kirwan                10 Blair                                    12.86  1
  5 Taryn Goodban                11 Waverly                                  12.90  3
  5 Carrie Simonson               9 Platteview                               12.99  2
  5 Mackenzie Roy                 9 Norris                                   13.04  1
  6 Hannah Warner                10 Fort Calhoun                             13.08  3
  6 Heather Helms                11 Omaha Mercy                              13.11  1
  7 Ellexis Dunn                 11 Pierce                                   13.11  3
  7 Casey Sutherland             12 Pierce                                   13.12  1
  8 Kennedy Goldsmith             9 Seward                                   13.17  3
  8 Hannah Mulligan              10 Adams Central                            13.21  1
  6 Taylor Gilsdorf              10 Norfolk Catholic                         13.21  2
  7 Jaden Bryant                 10 McCook                                   13.28  2
 -- Meg Rieschick                10 Auburn                                     DNS  2


CLASS B GIRLS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 McKenna Hoy                  12 Waverly                                   2nd/12.76  285  1
    2 Kelly Von Seggern            11 Sidney                                    3rd/12.73  272  1
    3 Madison Gilg                 12 Gothenburg                                1st/12.65  127  1
    4 Mika Brees                   11 Seward                                    1st/12.32  252  1
    5 Karsen Sears                 10 Northwest                                 1st/12.52  199  1
    6 Josie Kroger                 11 Elkhorn                                   2nd/12.70  104  1
    7 Sydni Schernikau              9 Waverly                                   2nd/12.73  291  1
    8 Shanell Primes               12 Scottsbluff                               3rd/12.83  248  1

Return to Index


100m Dash FINALS

Class B State Record: 11.94 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1999
Class B Meet Record: 12.07 Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne 2005
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S NW)
  1 Mika Brees                   11 Seward                                   12.33  1   10
  2 Karsen Sears                 10 Northwest                                12.65  1    8
  3 Madison Gilg                 12 Gothenburg                               12.73  1    6
  4 Josie Kroger                 11 Elkhorn                                  12.77  1    5
  5 Sydni Schernikau              9 Waverly                                  12.84  1    4
  6 Kelly Von Seggern            11 Sidney                                   12.86  1    3
  7 Shanell Primes               12 Scottsbluff                              12.92  1    2
  8 McKenna Hoy                  12 Waverly                                  13.05  1    1

Return to Index


400m Dash PRELIMS

Class B State Record: 56.29 Molly Sughroue, McCook 2014
Class B Meet Record: 56.70 Kim Clark, Elkhorn 2000
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.3 M/S SE)
  1 Amanda Young                 12 Gretna                                   56.88  1    Q
  2 Hannah Warner                10 Fort Calhoun                             59.89  1    q
  3 Amanda Cook                  12 Waverly                                  60.00  1
  4 Preslie Allen                12 Sidney                                 1:00.37  1
  5 Michaela Bartels              9 Bennington                             1:01.04  1
  6 Andie Geiken                 11 Gothenburg                             1:01.31  1
  7 Kylie Hammer                 10 Wayne                                  1:01.40  1
  8 Gabrielle Stump               9 Northwest                              1:03.24  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.6 M/S SE)
  1 Jacee Pfeifer                11 Holdrege                                 59.03  2    Q
  2 Emily Standage               11 Aurora                                   59.48  2    q
  3 Sophia Kirwan                10 Blair                                    59.60  2    q
  4 Grace Odbert                 10 Columbus Scotus                        1:01.11  2
  5 Tarah Stegemann              12 Wayne                                  1:01.53  2
  6 Hannah Anderson               9 Scottsbluff                            1:02.21  2
  7 Kira Keller                   9 Waverly                                1:02.50  2
  8 Kyler Parkison-Behrends      10 Chadron                                1:03.13  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -2.5 M/S S)
  1 Ashley Cook                  12 Waverly                                  59.02  3    Q
  2 April Graham                 12 Plattsmouth                              59.77  3    q
  3 Rebekah Rawlings             11 Gering                                   59.83  3    q
  4 Shelbee Lemburg              12 Broken Bow                             1:01.87  3
  5 Jami White                   10 Lexington                              1:02.23  3
  6 Genessa Schilz               12 Sidney                                 1:02.44  3
  7 Taylor Gilsdorf              10 Norfolk Catholic                       1:02.61  3
  8 Kelsie Stovall               11 Nebraska City                          1:04.00  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Young                 12 Gretna                                   56.88  1    Q
  1 Ashley Cook                  12 Waverly                                  59.02  3    Q
  1 Jacee Pfeifer                11 Holdrege                                 59.03  2    Q
  2 Emily Standage               11 Aurora                                   59.48  2    q
  3 Sophia Kirwan                10 Blair                                    59.60  2    q
  2 April Graham                 12 Plattsmouth                              59.77  3    q
  3 Rebekah Rawlings             11 Gering                                   59.83  3    q
  2 Hannah Warner                10 Fort Calhoun                             59.89  1    q
  3 Amanda Cook                  12 Waverly                                  60.00  1
  4 Preslie Allen                12 Sidney                                 1:00.37  1
  5 Michaela Bartels              9 Bennington                             1:01.04  1
  4 Grace Odbert                 10 Columbus Scotus                        1:01.11  2
  6 Andie Geiken                 11 Gothenburg                             1:01.31  1
  7 Kylie Hammer                 10 Wayne                                  1:01.40  1
  5 Tarah Stegemann              12 Wayne                                  1:01.53  2
  4 Shelbee Lemburg              12 Broken Bow                             1:01.87  3
  6 Hannah Anderson               9 Scottsbluff                            1:02.21  2
  5 Jami White                   10 Lexington                              1:02.23  3
  6 Genessa Schilz               12 Sidney                                 1:02.44  3
  7 Kira Keller                   9 Waverly                                1:02.50  2
  7 Taylor Gilsdorf              10 Norfolk Catholic                       1:02.61  3
  8 Kyler Parkison-Behrends      10 Chadron                                1:03.13  2
  8 Gabrielle Stump               9 Northwest                              1:03.24  1
  8 Kelsie Stovall               11 Nebraska City                          1:04.00  3


CLASS B GIRLS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Rebekah Rawlings             11 Gering                                    3rd/59.83  119  1
    2 Sophia Kirwan                10 Blair                                     3rd/59.60   53  1
    3 Jacee Pfeifer                11 Holdrege                                  1st/59.03  151  1
    4 Amanda Young                 12 Gretna                                    1st/56.88  146  1
    5 Ashley Cook                  12 Waverly                                   1st/59.02  281  1
    6 Emily Standage               11 Aurora                                    2nd/59.48   33  1
    7 April Graham                 12 Plattsmouth                               2nd/59.77  235  1
    8 Hannah Warner                10 Fort Calhoun                              2nd/59.89  113  1

Return to Index


400m Dash FINALS

Class B State Record: 56.29 Molly Sughroue, McCook 2014
Class B Meet Record: 56.70 Kim Clark, Elkhorn 2000
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.9 M/S N)
  1 Amanda Young                 12 Gretna                                   56.78  1   10
  2 Ashley Cook                  12 Waverly                                  58.63  1    8
  3 April Graham                 12 Plattsmouth                              59.18  1    6
  4 Rebekah Rawlings             11 Gering                                   59.39  1    5
  5 Sophia Kirwan                10 Blair                                    59.53  1    4
  6 Hannah Warner                10 Fort Calhoun                             59.75  1    3
  7 Emily Standage               11 Aurora                                   59.77  1    2
  8 Jacee Pfeifer                11 Holdrege                                 59.83  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Run FINALS

Class B State Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
Class B Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
All-Class State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.5 M/S NW)
  1 Erin Lee                     12 York                                   5:05.48  1   10
  2 Mazie Larsen                 10 Gretna                                 5:17.59  1    8
  3 Madison Bahe                 11 Northwest                              5:21.51  1    6
  4 Ashlynn Baker                12 Boone Central/Newman Grove             5:21.95  1    5
  5 Baylee Barnett               10 Holdrege                               5:24.67  1    4
  6 Jonna Bart                   11 Aurora                                 5:25.33  1    3
  7 Taya Skelton                  9 Fort Calhoun                           5:26.09  1    2
  8 Renata Valquier Chavez       12 Elkhorn                                5:26.61  1    1
  9 Autumn Graham                11 Plattsmouth                            5:27.41  1
 10 Whitney Riesen               11 Scottsbluff                            5:28.87  1
 11 Alexandra George             12 Seward                                 5:30.26  1
 12 Megan Gillen                 11 Platteview                             5:34.29  1
 13 Kiya Passero                 12 Chadron                                5:35.52  1
 14 Allison Connor               12 Bennington                             5:37.32  1
 15 Kennedy Krejdl               10 Aurora                                 5:38.68  1
 16 Shayleigh James              12 Scottsbluff                            5:39.38  1
 17 Sophia Conant                10 Adams Central                          5:43.01  1
 18 Audrey Stelling               9 Norfolk Catholic                       5:43.83  1
 19 Emily Donnell                10 Aurora                                 5:44.02  1
 20 Jaden Santoni                 9 Ralston                                5:44.63  1
 21 Christina Soto-Stopak        11 Boone Central/Newman Grove             5:45.90  1
 22 Jamison Theye                10 Beatrice                               5:46.03  1
 23 Murphy Sears                 12 Crete                                  5:46.96  1
 24 Julia Lee                    10 York                                   5:47.91  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class B State Record: 43.86 Kris Nelson, McCook 1989
Class B Meet Record: 43.86 Kris Nelson, McCook 1989
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.8 M/S SE)
  1 Kayla Bachle                 12 Northwest                                46.60  1    Q
  2 Sidney Zimmerer              10 Pierce                                   48.15  1    q
  3 Chandler Hageman             12 Chadron                                  48.41  1
  4 Alex Anderson                11 Norfolk Catholic                         48.51  1
  5 Ashley Hermann               12 Adams Central                            48.59  1
  6 Rebecca Meusch               11 David City                               49.64  1
  7 Teri Zanker                   9 Platteview                               49.75  1
  8 Hannah Unger                  9 Bennington                               50.10  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.6 M/S S)
  1 Amanda Cook                  12 Waverly                                  46.47  2    Q
  2 Sheldon Beierman             12 Boone Central/Newman Grove               46.82  2    q
  3 Kennedy Mogul                11 York                                     47.59  2    q
  4 Bailey Lehr                   9 Columbus Scotus                          48.17  2    q
  5 Nicole Phinney               12 Northwest                                48.61  2
  6 Colby Duvel                  12 Platteview                               48.91  2
  7 Bailey Moody                  9 Aurora                                   52.01  2
  8 Katelyn McKnight             11 Bennington                               52.53  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.0 M/S SE)
  1 Ashley Cook                  12 Waverly                                  45.50  3    Q
  2 Chesney Walker               12 Scottsbluff                              47.41  3    q
  3 Michaela Stump               11 Northwest                                48.21  3
  4 Addison Johnson               9 Ogallala                                 48.25  3
  5 Samantha Eichelberger        10 O'Neill                                  48.30  3
  6 Jadyn Makovicka               9 Gretna                                   48.98  3
  7 Tristian Kinsey               9 Aurora                                   50.78  3
  8 Alexandra Rand               10 Blair                                    55.63  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Cook                  12 Waverly                                  45.50  3    Q
  1 Amanda Cook                  12 Waverly                                  46.47  2    Q
  1 Kayla Bachle                 12 Northwest                                46.60  1    Q
  2 Sheldon Beierman             12 Boone Central/Newman Grove               46.82  2    q
  2 Chesney Walker               12 Scottsbluff                              47.41  3    q
  3 Kennedy Mogul                11 York                                     47.59  2    q
  2 Sidney Zimmerer              10 Pierce                                   48.15  1    q
  4 Bailey Lehr                   9 Columbus Scotus                          48.17  2    q
  3 Michaela Stump               11 Northwest                                48.21  3
  4 Addison Johnson               9 Ogallala                                 48.25  3
  5 Samantha Eichelberger        10 O'Neill                                  48.30  3
  3 Chandler Hageman             12 Chadron                                  48.41  1
  4 Alex Anderson                11 Norfolk Catholic                         48.51  1
  5 Ashley Hermann               12 Adams Central                            48.59  1
  5 Nicole Phinney               12 Northwest                                48.61  2
  6 Colby Duvel                  12 Platteview                               48.91  2
  6 Jadyn Makovicka               9 Gretna                                   48.98  3
  6 Rebecca Meusch               11 David City                               49.64  1
  7 Teri Zanker                   9 Platteview                               49.75  1
  8 Hannah Unger                  9 Bennington                               50.10  1
  7 Tristian Kinsey               9 Aurora                                   50.78  3
  7 Bailey Moody                  9 Aurora                                   52.01  2
  8 Katelyn McKnight             11 Bennington                               52.53  2
  8 Alexandra Rand               10 Blair                                    55.63  3


CLASS B GIRLS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 2:55 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Sidney Zimmerer              10 Pierce                                    2nd/48.15  225  1
    2 Chesney Walker               12 Scottsbluff                               2nd/47.41  250  1
    3 Kayla Bachle                 12 Northwest                                 1st/46.60  189  1
    4 Ashley Cook                  12 Waverly                                   1st/45.50  281  1
    5 Amanda Cook                  12 Waverly                                   1st/46.47  280  1
    6 Sheldon Beierman             12 Boone Central/Newman Grove                2nd/46.82   59  1
    7 Kennedy Mogul                11 York                                      3rd/47.59  306  1
    8 Bailey Lehr                   9 Columbus Scotus                           4th/48.17   80  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles FINALS

Class B State Record: 43.86 Kris Nelson, McCook 1989
Class B Meet Record: 43.86 Kris Nelson, McCook 1989
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.8 M/S N)
  1 Ashley Cook                  12 Waverly                                  45.39  1   10
  2 Amanda Cook                  12 Waverly                                  45.97  1    8
  3 Chesney Walker               12 Scottsbluff                              46.81  1    6
  4 Sheldon Beierman             12 Boone Central/Newman Grove               47.15  1    5
  5 Kennedy Mogul                11 York                                     47.86  1    4
  6 Bailey Lehr                   9 Columbus Scotus                          48.02  1    3
  7 Sidney Zimmerer              10 Pierce                                   48.40  1    2
 -- Kayla Bachle                 12 Northwest                                   DQ  1

Return to Index


200m Dash PRELIMS

Class B State Record: 24.83 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1998
Class B Meet Record: 24.83 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1998
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -2.8 M/S SE)
  1 Mika Brees                   11 Seward                                   25.74  1    Q
  2 Courtney Fritzler             9 Sidney                                   26.51  1    q
  3 Sydni Schernikau              9 Waverly                                  26.71  1
  4 Parker Lee                   11 Nebraska City                            27.06  1
  5 Shelbee Lemburg              12 Broken Bow                               27.15  1
  6 Abigail Allen                11 Crete                                    27.19  1
  7 Taylor Gilsdorf              10 Norfolk Catholic                         27.37  1
  8 Shelby Milliken              12 Wahoo                                    27.80  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.4 M/S SW)
  1 Amanda Young                 12 Gretna                                   25.67  2    Q
  2 Emily Clarke                 11 Waverly                                  25.74  2    q
  3 Karsen Sears                 10 Northwest                               26.376  2    q
  4 Darci Hoffmaster             11 Cozad                                   26.377  2    q
  5 Josie Kroger                 11 Elkhorn                                  26.87  2
  6 Jacee Pfeifer                11 Holdrege                                 26.91  2
  7 Shanell Primes               12 Scottsbluff                              26.97  2
  8 Carrie Simonson               9 Platteview                               27.16  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -2.5 M/S S)
  1 Jasmine Johnson               9 Gering                                   26.40  3    Q
  2 Hannah Warner                10 Fort Calhoun                             26.47  3    q
  3 Kaitlyn Schmit               11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac      26.51  3
  4 Laurel Schmidt                9 McCook                                   27.22  3
  5 Grace Odbert                 10 Columbus Scotus                          27.44  3
  6 Kelsey Marr                  11 Ashland-Greenwood                        27.45  3
  7 Britney Stock                 9 Columbus Lakeview                        27.74  3
 -- Nyajal Kume                  12 Boys Town                                  DNS  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Young                 12 Gretna                                   25.67  2    Q
  2 Emily Clarke                 11 Waverly                                  25.74  2    q
  1 Mika Brees                   11 Seward                                   25.74  1    Q
  3 Karsen Sears                 10 Northwest                               26.376  2    q
  4 Darci Hoffmaster             11 Cozad                                   26.377  2    q
  1 Jasmine Johnson               9 Gering                                   26.40  3    Q
  2 Hannah Warner                10 Fort Calhoun                             26.47  3    q
  2 Courtney Fritzler             9 Sidney                                   26.51  1    q
  3 Kaitlyn Schmit               11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac      26.51  3
  3 Sydni Schernikau              9 Waverly                                  26.71  1
  5 Josie Kroger                 11 Elkhorn                                  26.87  2
  6 Jacee Pfeifer                11 Holdrege                                 26.91  2
  7 Shanell Primes               12 Scottsbluff                              26.97  2
  4 Parker Lee                   11 Nebraska City                            27.06  1
  5 Shelbee Lemburg              12 Broken Bow                               27.15  1
  8 Carrie Simonson               9 Platteview                               27.16  2
  6 Abigail Allen                11 Crete                                    27.19  1
  4 Laurel Schmidt                9 McCook                                   27.22  3
  7 Taylor Gilsdorf              10 Norfolk Catholic                         27.37  1
  5 Grace Odbert                 10 Columbus Scotus                          27.44  3
  6 Kelsey Marr                  11 Ashland-Greenwood                        27.45  3
  7 Britney Stock                 9 Columbus Lakeview                        27.74  3
  8 Shelby Milliken              12 Wahoo                                    27.80  1
 -- Nyajal Kume                  12 Boys Town                                  DNS  3


CLASS B GIRLS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Hannah Warner                10 Fort Calhoun                              2nd/26.47  113  1
    2 Darci Hoffmaster             11 Cozad                                     4th/26.38   88  1
    3 Mika Brees                   11 Seward                                    1st/25.74  252  1
    4 Amanda Young                 12 Gretna                                    1st/25.67  146  1
    5 Emily Clarke                 11 Waverly                                   2nd/25.74  279  1
    6 Karsen Sears                 10 Northwest                                 3rd/26.38  199  1
    7 Jasmine Johnson               9 Gering                                    1st/26.40  117  1
    8 Courtney Fritzler             9 Sidney                                    2nd/26.51  265  1

Return to Index


200m Dash FINALS

Class B State Record: 24.83 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1998
Class B Meet Record: 24.83 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1998
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.0 M/S N)
  1 Mika Brees                   11 Seward                                   25.44  1   10
  2 Amanda Young                 12 Gretna                                   25.58  1    8
  3 Emily Clarke                 11 Waverly                                  25.67  1    6
  4 Courtney Fritzler             9 Sidney                                   25.99  1    5
  5 Jasmine Johnson               9 Gering                                   26.24  1    4
  6 Karsen Sears                 10 Northwest                                26.46  1    3
  7 Darci Hoffmaster             11 Cozad                                    26.52  1    2
  8 Hannah Warner                10 Fort Calhoun                             26.58  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Relay FINALS

Class B State Record: 3:58.41 Ord 2015
Class B Meet Record: 3:58.41 Ord 2015
All-Class State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
  1 Blair                                  4:09.65  1
     Alyssa Garner, 9, #49; Olivia Frost, 11, #48; Jayme Anderson, 11, #47; Sophia Kirwan, 10, #53
  2 Holdrege                               4:10.67  1
     Jacee Pfeifer, 11, #151; Karli Hale, 11, #150; Sydney Reed, 9, #152; Baylee Barnett, 10, #147
  3 Platteview                             4:10.95  1
     Teri Zanker, 9, #232; Jacqueline Mc Cullouch, 9, #229; Colby Duvel, 12, #227; Megan Gillen, 11, #228
  4 Plattsmouth                            4:11.80  1
     Autumn Graham, 11, #236; Lauren Mitteis, 12, #239; Jacinda Davis, 11, #233; April Graham, 12, #235
  5 Bennington                             4:12.36  1
     Gabrielle Diamond, 11, #40; Cassidy Noble, 11, #44; Madelyn Hunke, 11, #42; Michaela Bartels, 9, #37
  6 York                                   4:12.79  1
     Emma Grenfell, 12, #303; Lauren Riley, 10, #307; Reegon Cast, 10, #302; Kennedy Mogul, 11, #306
  7 Alliance                               4:17.07  1
     KayLee McDonald, 10, #14; Kelsey Adamson, 12, #10; Madison Hiemstra, 12, #13; MaKayla Davidson, 10, #11
  8 West Point-Beemer                      4:17.74  1
     Rebecca Weddell, 9, #301; Natalie Perez, 11, #300; Maria Barragan, 12, #298; Amanda Hansen, 12, #299
Section #2
  1 Waverly                                3:59.64  2
     Amanda Cook, 12, #280; Ashley Cook, 12, #281; Emily Clarke, 11, #279; Kira Keller, 9, #286
  2 Sidney                                 4:05.51  2
     Abigail Heller, 12, #266; Preslie Allen, 12, #261; Natalie Radcliffe, 10, #270; Genessa Schilz, 12, #271
  3 Columbus Scotus                        4:05.82  2
     Grace Odbert, 10, #81; Sarah Schumacher, 12, #82; Bailey Lehr, 9, #80; Jessica Lahm, 12, #79
  4 Northwest                              4:07.46  2
     Kayla Bachle, 12, #189; Taryn Mayfield, 10, #195; Madison Bahe, 11, #190; Rylee Bahe, 12, #191
  5 Gothenburg                             4:09.03  2
     Andie Geiken, 11, #125; Kayla Weyers, 10, #134; Kasey Wellmann, 11, #133; Madison Harpole, 11, #129
  6 Gering                                 4:11.45  2
     Rebekah Rawlings, 11, #119; Lauren Shaul, 12, #121; Victoria Schwartz, 10, #120; Jasmine Johnson, 9, #117
  7 Aurora                                 4:12.10  2
     Adyson Narber, 11, #30; Emily Standage, 11, #33; Maya Nachtigal, 9, #29; Kennedy Krejdl, 10, #27
  8 McCook                                 4:15.54  2
     Holli Thomas, 10, #167; Robin Grigg, 9, #161; Emily Jacobs, 10, #163; Riley Sis, 10, #166
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Waverly                                3:59.64     10
  2 Sidney                                 4:05.51      8
  3 Columbus Scotus                        4:05.82      6
  4 Northwest                              4:07.46      5
  5 Gothenburg                             4:09.03      4
  6 Blair                                  4:09.65      3
  7 Holdrege                               4:10.67      2
  8 Platteview                             4:10.95      1
  9 Gering                                 4:11.45  
 10 Plattsmouth                            4:11.80  
 11 Aurora                                 4:12.10  
 12 Bennington                             4:12.36  
 13 York                                   4:12.79  
 14 McCook                                 4:15.54  
 15 Alliance                               4:17.07  
 16 West Point-Beemer                      4:17.74  

Return to Index