NSAA State Track & Field Meet Entries - CLASS C BOYS

This report was last updated on May 16, 2017 at 2:26pm CDT

Boys 3200m Relay



Class C
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
162nd/8:29.7Lincoln ChristianTrent Lockard, 10, #156; Clark Stelter, 12, #157; Caleb Canfield, 10, #155; Caleb Buresh, 12, #154
171st/8:32.5Oakland-CraigCarter Thiele, 12, #221; Evan Reinert, 11, #220; Robert Mayberry, 10, #219; Benjamin Ward, 12, #222
181st/8:33.4MalcolmNoah Twohig, 10, #176; Dylan Johnson, 10, #173; Devyn Beekman, 10, #171; Ty Shaw, 11, #175
193rd/8:35.2Fillmore CentralKole Karcher, 11, #100; JR Alcantar, 12, #98; Adam Hoarty, 12, #99; Chandler Schelkopf, 11, #102
1101st/8:36.3West HoltBreydon Mlady, 12, #312; Brandon Heller, 12, #311; Payton Williams, 11, #316; Jordan Tasler, 10, #314
1111st/8:36.7CroftonTyler Janssen, 10, #75; Jake Neuhalfen, 12, #76; Jaden Janssen, 11, #74; Grant Wragge, 12, #77
1122nd/8:37.4Nebraska ChristianJon Dockweiler, 10, #185; Ryan Dexter, 10, #184; Samuel Twogood, 11, #186; Noah Boersen, 10, #183
1131st/8:40.1St. PaulJoseph Placke, 12, #263; Jeffrey Moody, 10, #261; Jacob Paczosa, 11, #262; Jackson Seward, 9, #265
1141st/8:40.8StantonBroderick Sieh, 11, #273; Trevor Doffin, 12, #268; Trenton Cadwallader, 12, #267; Kelton Van Pelt, 9, #274
1151st/8:48.4HersheyMcKade Smith, 11, #145; Dalton Ebmeier, 10, #142; Elias Huebner, 10, #143; Monte McNeil, 12, #144
1161st/8:55.9Tri CountyColby Ensz, 12, #299; Dominic Smith, 9, #301; Trevin Williams, 11, #302; Creighton Niemeyer, 10, #300
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
211st/8:11.0BridgeportJerrod Fedorchik, 12, #29; Austin Hartman, 12, #30; Jack Linders, 11, #32; Declan Jeffries, 11, #31
221st/8:11.7Thayer CentralConnor Mumm, 12, #298; Zachary Koss, 10, #297; Evan Fuglestad, 12, #296; Aubrey Fangmeier, 11, #295
232nd/8:19.4Chase CountyScott Wheeler, 10, #63; Caleb Weiss, 11, #62; Francisco Barrientos Rodriguez, 11, #56; Bryson Fisher, 12, #58
242nd/8:20.7SuttonCasey Van Kirk, 11, #289; Seth George, 10, #282; Garrett Leach, 12, #285; Nathan Hohensee, 11, #284
251st/8:22.9North Bend CentralJack Post, 12, #202; Tanner Wietfeld, 10, #207; Austin Uhing, 11, #205; Peter Emanuel, 11, #199


Boys 110m Hurdles



Class C
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/16.0121Turner Korth, 10, Hartington-Newcastle
23rd/15.4303Mason Prososki, 9, Twin River
32nd/15.023Garret Ruge, 12, Battle Creek
41st/14.319Dawson Bowers, 12, Battle Creek
52nd/15.0151Brady Kilgore, 10, Kimball
61st/15.218Derek Smith, 11, Archbishop Bergan
71st/15.6216Gary White III, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's
82nd/16.1255Derek Greenlee, 11, Southwest
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/16.3283Alex Griess, 12, Sutton
21st/15.9115Levi Heckenlaible, 10, Hartington Cedar Catholic
33rd/15.064Cody Williams, 12, Chase County
41st/14.645Vincent Ohlman, 12, Central City
51st/15.082Reese Hennerberg, 12, Diller-Odell
62nd/15.654Reed Trumler, 12, Centura
72nd/15.9104Blake Kastanek, 11, Freeman
81st/16.5323Korrell Koehlmoos, 11, Wisner-Pilger
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/16.4233AdeDamola Akinnigbagbe, 11, Plainview
21st/16.0281Kyle Baumert, 10, Sutton
32nd/15.6252Holden Vavricek, 12, Shelby-Rising City
41st/14.792Phalen Sanford, 11, Dundy County-Stratton
51st/15.0111Luke Wemhoff, 11, Grand Island Central Catholic
62nd/15.7201Matthew Ortmeier, 12, North Bend Central
71st/16.21Payton Allen, 11, Ainsworth
82nd/16.6160Brady Hull, 10, Logan View


Boys 100m Dash



Class C
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/11.3264Wyatt Placke, 10, St. Paul
23rd/11.0266Henry Bohac, 12, Stanton
31st/11.0159Max Christensen, 12, Logan View
41st/10.4193Dylan Kautz, 10, Norfolk Catholic
52nd/10.927Joseph Ferrero, 12, Bayard
62nd/11.0169Hunter Spier, 12, Lutheran High Northeast
71st/11.1164Joshua Gray, 12, Louisville
82nd/11.334Jon Christiansen, 12, BRLD
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/11.369Zachary Hazen, 12, Creighton
22nd/11.1124Andy Schmidt, 12, Hartington-Newcastle
33rd/11.0180Christian Perez, 12, Mitchell
41st/10.9229Bailey Schrotberger, 12, Perkins County
51st/11.0135Austin Stuhr, 12, Heartland
61st/11.1213James Schroll, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's
72nd/11.1254James Montgomery, 12, Southern
82nd/11.4288Jacob Rogers, 10, Sutton
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/11.5190Alex Kerkman, 12, Neligh-Oakdale
22nd/11.1249Lincoln Schoenrock, 11, Shelby-Rising City
31st/11.1224Curtis Peterson, 12, Palmyra
41st/10.9116Stephen Hillis, 12, Hartington Cedar Catholic
51st/11.078Tanner Lamoree, 12, Cross County
62nd/11.117Justin Rohloff, 12, Archbishop Bergan
71st/11.3111Luke Wemhoff, 11, Grand Island Central Catholic
82nd/11.6210Lane Knisley, 12, North Platte St. Patrick's


Boys 400m Dash



Class C
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/52.5187Andrew Winsterman, 12, Nebraska Christian
21st/52.0326Cooper Von Seggern, 12, Wisner-Pilger
32nd/51.493Carter Bornemeier, 10, Elmwood-Murdock
41st/50.4178Abraham Hernandez, 11, Mitchell
52nd/51.2232Bryce Wilson, 12, Perkins County
61st/51.524Caleb Zohner, 12, Battle Creek
73rd/52.2194Tobi Obatusin, 12, Norfolk Catholic
82nd/52.5212Chase Ochs, 12, North Platte St. Patrick's
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/53.1320Tanner Sand, 12, Wilber-Clatonia
22nd/52.497Jared Tyrrell, 11, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)
32nd/51.5296Evan Fuglestad, 12, Thayer Central
41st/50.8135Austin Stuhr, 12, Heartland
51st/51.4242Derrek Touney, 12, Ponca
63rd/51.815Nicholas Burger, 11, Archbishop Bergan
71st/52.5105Seth Weber, 12, Freeman
81st/53.2313Shayden Neptune, 11, West Holt
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/53.248Dawson Caspersen, 11, Centura
21st/52.5209Garrett Foust, 12, North Platte St. Patrick's
32nd/52.0196Seth Ruppert, 12, Norfolk Catholic
41st/51.2200Joseph Howser, 10, North Bend Central
51st/51.445Vincent Ohlman, 12, Central City
62nd/52.436Benny Estrada Lujan, 12, BRLD
71st/52.5109Wyatt Gleason, 12, Grand Island Central Catholic
82nd/53.4236John Novicki, 11, Plainview


Boys 3200m Run



Class C
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
91st/10:31.2106Nathan Holcomb, 9, Gibbon
102nd/10:32.55Jacob Sinsel, 11, Ainsworth
112nd/10:36.587Robert Gans, 12, Doniphan-Trumbull
122nd/10:37.776Jake Neuhalfen, 12, Crofton
131st/10:38.459William Kuenne, 11, Chase County
143rd/10:38.8235Aaron Boone, 12, Plainview
152nd/10:39.7126Ray Nierman, 11, Harvard
161st/10:41.0161Joel Moeller, 11, Logan View
173rd/10:41.7327Grant Packer, 10, Wood River
182nd/10:46.4275Parker Zach, 10, Stanton
192nd/10:47.5226Jaden Dietlein, 10, Perkins County
201st/10:49.4330Mason Timm, 11, Yutan
212nd/10:50.394Thomas Hynes, 11, Elmwood-Murdock
222nd/10:51.2162Jacob Polk, 11, Logan View
231st/11:10.6143Elias Huebner, 10, Hershey
242nd/11:11.7279Jade Paxton, 9, Sutherland
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/10:15.3123Brian Santiago, 11, Hartington-Newcastle
21st/10:17.342Jackson Hirschfeld, 10, Centennial
32nd/10:20.39Elijah Frasher, 11, Aquinas Catholic
41st/10:20.7192Jonah Heng, 12, Norfolk Catholic
51st/10:21.9130Justin Vrooman, 11, Hastings St. Cecilia
61st/10:22.4150Samuel Saldivar, 12, Johnson County Central
71st/10:25.42Benjamin Arens, 10, Ainsworth
82nd/10:26.4321Riley Wehrer, 11, Wilber-Clatonia


Boys 300m Hurdles



Class C
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/42.38Branden Daro, 12, Aquinas Catholic
23rd/41.2177Drake Gilliland, 11, Mitchell
32nd/40.9245Jack Drahota, 9, Ravenna
41st/38.992Phalen Sanford, 11, Dundy County-Stratton
52nd/40.528Mitchell McKibbin, 11, Bayard
61st/41.0164Joshua Gray, 12, Louisville
71st/41.4326Cooper Von Seggern, 12, Wisner-Pilger
82nd/42.3325Keegan Ruskamp, 11, Wisner-Pilger
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/42.4145McKade Smith, 11, Hershey
21st/41.6124Andy Schmidt, 12, Hartington-Newcastle
32nd/40.923Garret Ruge, 12, Battle Creek
41st/40.319Dawson Bowers, 12, Battle Creek
51st/40.9276Adam Baker, 10, Superior
63rd/41.153Tanner Rosenquist, 12, Centura
72nd/42.2237Christian Zuhlke, 12, Plainview
82nd/42.696Braden Peters, 12, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/42.7209Garrett Foust, 12, North Platte St. Patrick's
21st/42.01Payton Allen, 11, Ainsworth
31st/41.682Reese Hennerberg, 12, Diller-Odell
41st/40.645Vincent Ohlman, 12, Central City
51st/40.8111Luke Wemhoff, 11, Grand Island Central Catholic
62nd/41.9286Trevor Leach, 11, Sutton
72nd/42.0104Blake Kastanek, 11, Freeman
82nd/42.7201Matthew Ortmeier, 12, North Bend Central


Boys 200m Dash



Class C
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/23.1253Braxton Bradley, 11, Southern
21st/22.8180Christian Perez, 12, Mitchell
32nd/22.510Andrew Lyons, 10, Aquinas Catholic
41st/21.4193Dylan Kautz, 10, Norfolk Catholic
52nd/22.4169Hunter Spier, 12, Lutheran High Northeast
61st/22.8213James Schroll, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's
73rd/22.822Stone Kraft, 11, Battle Creek
82nd/23.2285Garrett Leach, 12, Sutton
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/23.2258Ryan Van Pelt, 11, Southwest
21st/22.9224Curtis Peterson, 12, Palmyra
32nd/22.717Justin Rohloff, 12, Archbishop Bergan
41st/22.4187Andrew Winsterman, 12, Nebraska Christian
51st/22.7135Austin Stuhr, 12, Heartland
63rd/22.8329Chase Perchal, 9, Yutan
72nd/23.1260Parker Klinginsmith, 11, St. Paul
81st/23.96Bronc Temple, 11, Ainsworth
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/23.534Jon Christiansen, 12, BRLD
21st/23.0159Max Christensen, 12, Logan View
32nd/22.8178Abraham Hernandez, 11, Mitchell
41st/22.4116Stephen Hillis, 12, Hartington Cedar Catholic
51st/22.5165Hunter Klein, 11, Louisville
62nd/22.997Jared Tyrrell, 11, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)
71st/23.1259Miles Griffith, 12, St. Paul
82nd/24.0305Wyatt Hitchcock, 11, Valentine


Boys 800m Run



Class C
Section 1
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
151st/2:06.4300Creighton Niemeyer, 10, Tri County
161st/2:07.281Ross Kirby, 12, David City
172nd/2:07.3103Michael Gronewold, 11, Freeman
181st/2:08.0265Jackson Seward, 9, St. Paul
192nd/2:08.2262Jacob Paczosa, 11, St. Paul
1102nd/2:08.580Aaron Tidyman, 12, Cross County
1111st/2:08.924Caleb Zohner, 12, Battle Creek
1122nd/2:09.3273Broderick Sieh, 11, Stanton
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
212nd/2:02.4120Seth Wiebelhaus, 11, Hartington Cedar Catholic
221st/2:04.467Garrison Hazen, 12, Creighton
232nd/2:05.4290Max Hansen, 11, Tekamah-Herman
242nd/2:05.7311Brandon Heller, 12, West Holt
Section 2
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
151st/2:00.8221Carter Thiele, 12, Oakland-Craig
162nd/2:01.126Bryce Burry, 11, Bayard
171st/2:01.2212Chase Ochs, 12, North Platte St. Patrick's
182nd/2:01.6144Monte McNeil, 12, Hershey
191st/2:01.7199Peter Emanuel, 11, North Bend Central
1101st/2:02.3242Derrek Touney, 12, Ponca
1112nd/2:02.3156Trent Lockard, 10, Lincoln Christian
1123rd/2:02.339Zachariah Miller, 10, Cambridge
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
211st/1:58.4295Aubrey Fangmeier, 11, Thayer Central
222nd/1:59.1298Connor Mumm, 12, Thayer Central
233rd/1:59.9297Zachary Koss, 10, Thayer Central
241st/2:00.331Declan Jeffries, 11, Bridgeport


Boys 400m Relay



Class C
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/45.5Diller-OdellChristian McCown, 12, #84; Tyson Landenberger, 11, #83; Dylan Wolbert, 12, #86; Reese Hennerberg, 12, #82
21st/45.0CreightonThad Hazen, 9, #68; Derek Wortman, 10, #72; Tegan McLean, 11, #71; Zachary Hazen, 12, #69
32nd/44.8Central CityVincent Ohlman, 12, #45; Shad Quintanilla, 9, #331; Michael Murray, 11, #332; Jordan Paup, 12, #46
43rd/44.7HemingfordDylan Ernesti, 12, #136; Konnor Weber, 11, #138; Jonathan Mayer, 12, #137; Jameson Wood, 12, #139
51st/44.8Tekamah-HermanDustin Pickell, 12, #292; Brandon Schram, 10, #293; Cody Hopkins, 12, #291; Lucas Wakehouse, 9, #294
61st/44.9North Platte St. Patrick'sJacob Swift, 10, #214; Lane Knisley, 12, #210; Gary White III, 11, #216; James Schroll, 11, #213
71st/45.1CenturaKaleb Johnson, 12, #49; Jaden Myers, 12, #50; James Price, 12, #52; Dawson Caspersen, 11, #48
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/44.7LouisvilleHunter Klein, 11, #165; Frank Novotny, 12, #166; Joshua Gray, 12, #164; Spencer Warner, 11, #167
21st/44.4HeartlandAustin Stuhr, 12, #135; Benjamin Driewer, 12, #132; Lane Huebert, 11, #133; Noah Boyd, 11, #131
31st/44.0Norfolk CatholicRyan Vetter, 10, #198; Tobi Obatusin, 12, #194; Kelby Schaefer, 11, #197; Dylan Kautz, 10, #193
41st/43.3MitchellHunter Lemley, 10, #179; Drake Gilliland, 11, #177; Abraham Hernandez, 11, #178; Christian Perez, 12, #180
52nd/43.7Perkins CountyBailey Schrotberger, 12, #229; Alex Patrick, 9, #228; Bryce Wilson, 12, #232; Charles Johnson, 11, #227
62nd/44.3StantonTrey Erbst, 12, #269; Henry Bohac, 12, #266; Myles Nickolite, 12, #271; Cade Goger, 10, #270
71st/44.5Hartington Cedar CatholicAustin Arens, 11, #113; Stephen Hillis, 12, #116; Jacob Keiser, 9, #119; Isaac Creamer, 11, #114
81st/44.7Shelby-Rising CityLincoln Schoenrock, 11, #249; Austin Coffin, 10, #246; Drew Schultz, 12, #250; Carter Smith, 12, #251


Boys 1600m Run



Class C
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
92nd/4:48.84Gage Delimont, 10, Ainsworth
103rd/4:50.059William Kuenne, 11, Chase County
111st/4:50.2300Creighton Niemeyer, 10, Tri County
122nd/4:50.3150Samuel Saldivar, 12, Johnson County Central
132nd/4:51.3205Austin Uhing, 11, North Bend Central
141st/4:52.5106Nathan Holcomb, 9, Gibbon
151st/4:53.439Zachariah Miller, 10, Cambridge
162nd/4:53.642Jackson Hirschfeld, 10, Centennial
172nd/4:53.8261Jeffrey Moody, 10, St. Paul
182nd/4:54.373Tanner Arens, 10, Crofton
191st/4:55.0324Calby Ruskamp, 10, Wisner-Pilger
202nd/4:55.1129Leo Bykerk, 9, Hastings St. Cecilia
213rd/4:57.1100Kole Karcher, 11, Fillmore Central
222nd/4:59.0162Jacob Polk, 11, Logan View
232nd/4:59.2143Elias Huebner, 10, Hershey
242nd/4:59.7268Trevor Doffin, 12, Stanton
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/4:41.532Jack Linders, 11, Bridgeport
21st/4:42.12Benjamin Arens, 10, Ainsworth
31st/4:42.6130Justin Vrooman, 11, Hastings St. Cecilia
42nd/4:43.631Declan Jeffries, 11, Bridgeport
51st/4:47.0123Brian Santiago, 11, Hartington-Newcastle
61st/4:47.3171Devyn Beekman, 10, Malcolm
71st/4:47.9202Jack Post, 12, North Bend Central
81st/4:48.1192Jonah Heng, 12, Norfolk Catholic


Boys 1600m Relay



Class C
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/3:36.2Grand Island Central CatholicWyatt Gleason, 12, #109; Mayra Almayra, 11, #107; Thomas Childers, 11, #108; Luke Wemhoff, 11, #111
21st/3:35.0North Bend CentralJoseph Howser, 10, #200; Tanner Wietfeld, 10, #207; Jake Wietfeld, 12, #206; Peter Emanuel, 11, #199
32nd/3:33.2PoncaDerrek Touney, 12, #242; Connor Day, 11, #238; Dalton Tremayne, 11, #243; Michael Hegge, 11, #239
41st/3:32.8Shelby-Rising CityDrew Schultz, 12, #250; Lincoln Schoenrock, 11, #249; Max Hoatson, 10, #247; Mason Schleis, 10, #248
51st/3:33.0Oakland-CraigCarter Thiele, 12, #221; Kobe Benne, 11, #217; Benjamin Ward, 12, #222; Evan Reinert, 11, #220
61st/3:33.6North Platte St. Patrick'sGabriel Vyzourek, 12, #215; Chase Ochs, 12, #212; James Schroll, 11, #213; Garrett Foust, 12, #209
71st/3:35.3CreightonNoah Lilly, 11, #70; Connor Hazen, 12, #66; Colten Adams, 12, #65; Zachary Hazen, 12, #69
81st/3:41.2Diller-OdellChristian McCown, 12, #84; Reese Hennerberg, 12, #82; Tyson Landenberger, 11, #83; William McLaughlin, 10, #85
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
14th/3:31.6Chase CountyCaleb Weiss, 11, #62; Scott Wheeler, 10, #63; Juan Venegas-Veleta, 11, #60; Bryson Fisher, 12, #58
23rd/3:29.7Dundy County-StrattonWyatt Lemon, 11, #91; Guillermo Diaz, 11, #89; Noah Kerchal, 12, #90; Phalen Sanford, 11, #92
32nd/3:28.5SuttonKyle Baumert, 10, #281; Nathan Hohensee, 11, #284; Garrett Leach, 12, #285; Trevor Leach, 11, #286
41st/3:26.6Thayer CentralAubrey Fangmeier, 11, #295; Evan Fuglestad, 12, #296; Connor Mumm, 12, #298; Zachary Koss, 10, #297
51st/3:27.8Perkins CountyBailey Schrotberger, 12, #229; Kiffen Cook, 12, #225; Domonic Wendell, 10, #231; Bryce Wilson, 12, #232
62nd/3:28.7MitchellDarryn Walters, 12, #182; Christian Perez, 12, #180; Drake Gilliland, 11, #177; Abraham Hernandez, 11, #178
71st/3:31.2Hartington Cedar CatholicStephen Hillis, 12, #116; Keyan Joachimsen, 11, #118; Easton Joachimsen, 12, #117; Seth Wiebelhaus, 11, #120
81st/3:32.1Battle CreekCaleb Zohner, 12, #24; Stone Kraft, 11, #22; Garret Ruge, 12, #23; Dawson Bowers, 12, #19


Boys High Jump



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/5-06.00146Logan Bredemeier, 12, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
12nd/5-06.00149Tucker Liberty, 9, Johnson County Central
12nd/5-08.00322Dylan Kneifl, 9, Wisner-Pilger
12nd/5-08.00282Seth George, 10, Sutton
12nd/5-09.00189Tyson Belitz, 12, Neligh-Oakdale
12nd/5-10.00230Evan Sestak, 9, Perkins County
11st/5-10.00104Blake Kastanek, 11, Freeman
11st/5-10.0099Adam Hoarty, 12, Fillmore Central
11st/5-11.00306Dylan Lurz, 11, Valentine
12nd/6-00.00211Ethan Munson, 9, North Platte St. Patrick's
12nd/6-00.0043Bryson Jirovsky, 12, Centennial
12nd/6-00.00328Michael Kelly, 12, Yutan
12nd/6-00.00304Jack Reeg, 11, Twin River
12nd/6-00.00122Lincoln McPhillips, 10, Hartington-Newcastle
11st/6-00.00158Logan Kreizel, 11, Lincoln Lutheran
11st/6-01.00153Jayden Reifenrath, 12, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
11st/6-01.00174Wyatt Loga, 10, Malcolm
12nd/6-02.00244Joshua Bauer, 11, Ravenna
11st/6-02.00196Seth Ruppert, 12, Norfolk Catholic
11st/6-02.00325Keegan Ruskamp, 11, Wisner-Pilger
11st/6-04.00255Derek Greenlee, 11, Southwest
11st/6-05.0064Cody Williams, 12, Chase County
11st/6-08.00259Miles Griffith, 12, St. Paul


Boys Shot Put



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/47-01.50308Steven Shields, 12, Valentine
11st/46-10.00309Israel Gardea, 10, Wakefield
12nd/46-09.0037Nicholas Ronnfeldt, 10, BRLD
12nd/46-08.25110Seth Ostdiek, 12, Grand Island Central Catholic
12nd/46-05.50241Hudson Schweers, 11, Ponca
12nd/46-03.50317Hunter Cerveny, 10, Wilber-Clatonia
12nd/45-11.0038Tyler Borland, 11, Cambridge
21st/50-03.0035Cole Christoffersen, 12, BRLD
21st/50-01.5057Hunter Bartels, 12, Chase County
22nd/49-00.5020Jan-Louw de Jager, 12, Battle Creek
22nd/48-07.0095Caleb Marlatt, 11, Elmwood-Murdock
21st/48-05.00141Jason Davis, 12, Hershey
21st/48-04.753Jacce Beck, 12, Ainsworth
21st/47-04.0014Zach Stieb, 11, Arcadia-Loup City
22nd/47-03.5061Dakota Wallin, 12, Chase County
31st/53-09.00277Garrett Caldwell, 12, Superior
31st/53-04.25318Riley Homolka, 12, Wilber-Clatonia
31st/52-10.50195Ethan Piper, 10, Norfolk Catholic
31st/52-07.0016Dylan Kucera, 11, Archbishop Bergan
31st/51-09.5079Hunter Miller, 12, Cross County
32nd/51-01.5046Jordan Paup, 12, Central City
33rd/50-11.00172Timothy Dishman, 12, Malcolm
32nd/50-06.50134Kyle Ott, 11, Heartland


Boys Triple Jump



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/41-06.00128Adrian Pajaron Gonzalez, 12, Harvard
12nd/41-04.50326Cooper Von Seggern, 12, Wisner-Pilger
11st/40-09.25104Blake Kastanek, 11, Freeman
12nd/40-03.2511Trevor Siroky, 11, Aquinas Catholic
12nd/40-03.00320Tanner Sand, 12, Wilber-Clatonia
12nd/40-00.5048Dawson Caspersen, 11, Centura
12nd/39-08.00101Aaron Poppert, 12, Fillmore Central
21st/42-06.2569Zachary Hazen, 12, Creighton
22nd/42-06.00310Solomon Peitz, 10, Wakefield
21st/42-02.50248Mason Schleis, 10, Shelby-Rising City
22nd/42-02.0064Cody Williams, 12, Chase County
22nd/42-01.25191Grant White, 12, Neligh-Oakdale
21st/41-10.0013Nolan Baker, 11, Arcadia-Loup City
22nd/41-07.75147Kenny Osten, 12, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
31st/44-02.00255Derek Greenlee, 11, Southwest
31st/44-01.75272Alex Schellpeper, 12, Stanton
31st/43-08.50125Cole Schmidt, 11, Hartington-Newcastle
31st/43-04.75152Jaden Withrow, 12, Kimball
32nd/43-02.757Dakota Abbott, 11, Amherst
31st/42-11.0034Jon Christiansen, 12, BRLD
31st/42-08.50165Hunter Klein, 11, Louisville
32nd/42-06.75154Caleb Buresh, 12, Lincoln Christian


Boys Pole Vault



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/11-00.00199Peter Emanuel, 11, North Bend Central
12nd/11-00.00203Jacob Ray, 10, North Bend Central
12nd/11-00.00218Jonathan Malec, 11, Oakland-Craig
11st/11-00.00163Andrew Poppe, 12, Logan View
12nd/12-00.00118Keyan Joachimsen, 11, Hartington Cedar Catholic
12nd/12-00.00127Noah Okraska, 9, Harvard
11st/12-00.00120Seth Wiebelhaus, 11, Hartington Cedar Catholic
11st/12-00.00201Matthew Ortmeier, 12, North Bend Central
12nd/12-02.0070Noah Lilly, 11, Creighton
12nd/12-02.00319Michael Pulliam, 10, Wilber-Clatonia
12nd/12-06.0025Zachary Zohner, 9, Battle Creek
11st/12-06.00234Cole Aschoff, 12, Plainview
11st/12-06.00321Riley Wehrer, 11, Wilber-Clatonia
12nd/12-10.0047Noah Bruggeman, 11, Centura
12nd/12-10.0055Noah Wooden, 10, Centura
12nd/13-00.00181Justin Spencer, 11, Mitchell
11st/13-00.0021Weston Johnson, 11, Battle Creek
11st/13-00.0051William Packer, 11, Centura
13rd/13-06.00280Blake Scott, 12, Sutherland
12nd/13-06.0012Samuel Sisco, 12, Aquinas Catholic
11st/13-10.0044Cole McReynolds, 12, Central City
12nd/14-00.00278Garrett Elfeldt, 11, Sutherland
11st/14-00.00140Kyler Banks, 11, Hershey
11st/15-00.0092Phalen Sanford, 11, Dundy County-Stratton
11st/15-04.00132Benjamin Driewer, 12, Heartland


Boys Long Jump



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/20-06.2515Nicholas Burger, 11, Archbishop Bergan
12nd/20-05.50320Tanner Sand, 12, Wilber-Clatonia
12nd/20-02.00107Mayra Almayra, 11, Grand Island Central Catholic
12nd/20-01.00208Jaydn Brown, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's
12nd/19-09.50222Benjamin Ward, 12, Oakland-Craig
11st/19-08.75188Jayden Arehart, 10, Neligh-Oakdale
12nd/19-08.50237Christian Zuhlke, 12, Plainview
12nd/19-04.50101Aaron Poppert, 12, Fillmore Central
21st/21-01.50124Andy Schmidt, 12, Hartington-Newcastle
23rd/21-01.50147Kenny Osten, 12, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
21st/21-01.00128Adrian Pajaron Gonzalez, 12, Harvard
21st/21-00.50257Alec May, 12, Southwest
21st/21-00.00223Drew Bessey, 11, Palmyra
22nd/20-11.50243Dalton Tremayne, 11, Ponca
24th/20-11.50304Jack Reeg, 11, Twin River
21st/20-10.5034Jon Christiansen, 12, BRLD
31st/22-05.25196Seth Ruppert, 12, Norfolk Catholic
31st/22-00.5064Cody Williams, 12, Chase County
32nd/21-09.50136Dylan Ernesti, 12, Hemingford
32nd/21-07.5022Stone Kraft, 11, Battle Creek
31st/21-02.0041Reece Foreman, 10, Centennial
31st/21-02.0013Nolan Baker, 11, Arcadia-Loup City
32nd/21-02.00246Austin Coffin, 10, Shelby-Rising City
31st/21-01.50165Hunter Klein, 11, Louisville


Boys Discus



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/137-06.00168Seth Knapp, 11, Lutheran High Northeast
12nd/134-03.00170Connor Wilcox, 10, Lutheran High Northeast
11st/131-01.00241Hudson Schweers, 11, Ponca
12nd/129-06.0035Cole Christoffersen, 12, BRLD
11st/129-04.00256Lance Kelley, 12, Southwest
12nd/127-11.0040Lucas tenBensel, 10, Cambridge
12nd/123-10.00240Michael Logue, 10, Ponca
22nd/146-09.00204Benjamin Rolenc, 10, North Bend Central
22nd/146-05.00287Tanner Peterson, 12, Sutton
22nd/144-06.00148Josh Bailey, 10, Johnson County Central
21st/142-05.00307Kooper Reece, 11, Valentine
21st/142-00.00112Gage Herbert, 12, Guardian Angels Central Catholic
22nd/140-09.0088Tyler Davis, 12, Dundy County-Stratton
22nd/137-07.00315Dylan Wieneke, 11, West Holt
31st/155-09.0014Zach Stieb, 11, Arcadia-Loup City
31st/155-08.0016Dylan Kucera, 11, Archbishop Bergan
32nd/152-09.00110Seth Ostdiek, 12, Grand Island Central Catholic
31st/152-00.00318Riley Homolka, 12, Wilber-Clatonia
31st/151-04.00172Timothy Dishman, 12, Malcolm
31st/150-07.0033Connor Wiggins, 12, Bridgeport
32nd/150-07.0079Hunter Miller, 12, Cross County
31st/150-05.00277Garrett Caldwell, 12, Superior