2016 NSAA State Track & Field Meet Results
CLASS C BOYS

This page was last updated on May 21, 2016 at 5:19pm CDT. REFRESH this page to see the most recent updates.

Field Events

Running Events

Team Scores after 17 events:

1.Bishop Neumann70.000
2.Thayer Central55.000
2.Aquinas Catholic55.000
4.Nebraska Christian36.000
5.Mitchell35.000
6.Ainsworth32.000
7.Dundy County-Stratton21.000
8.Oakland-Craig19.000
8.Battle Creek19.000
10.Hastings St. Cecilia18.000
11.Kimball15.000
11.Stanton15.000
13.Fillmore Central14.000
13.Amherst14.000
15.Archbishop Bergan13.000
15.Hartington-Newcastle13.000
17.Chase County10.000
17.St. Paul10.000
17.Ponca10.000
17.Cross County10.000
21.Louisville9.000
21.Centura9.000
23.Bridgeport8.000
23.Sutton8.000
23.Sutherland8.000
23.Centennial8.000
23.Burwell8.000
28.Sandy Creek7.000
28.Clearwater-Orchard7.000
28.Howells-Dodge7.000
31.Tri County6.000
31.North Bend Central6.000
31.Ravenna6.000
31.Clarkson/Leigh6.000
31.Doniphan-Trumbull6.000
31.Logan View6.000
31.Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)6.000
38.Malcolm5.000
38.Guardian Angels Central Catholic5.000
38.Grand Island Central Catholic5.000
38.East Butler5.000
42.Wilber-Clatonia4.000
42.North Platte St. Patrick's4.000
44.Wisner-Pilger3.000
44.Superior3.000
44.Johnson County Central3.000
44.Lutheran High Northeast3.000
44.Wakefield3.000
49.Hershey2.000
49.Ord2.000
49.Freeman2.000
49.Creighton2.000
53.Arcadia-Loup City1.000


Triple Jump

Class C State Record: 48-09.00 Derek Zimmerman, Freeman 2014
Class C Meet Record: 48-09.00 Derek Zimmerman, Freeman 2014
All-Class State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Jaden Withrow                11 Kimball                               44-01.75    10
  2 Jadyn Dightman               12 Thayer Central                        44-00.75     8
  3 Breyden Eckhout              12 Amherst                               43-11.75     6
  4 Reid Jurgensmeier            11 Bishop Neumann                        43-11.75     5
  5 Simon Wiedel                 12 Thayer Central                        43-10.50     4
  6 Cody Mace                    12 Oakland-Craig                         43-05.75     3
  7 Dylan McKee                  11 Malcolm                               42-10.75     2
  8 Hunter Klein                 10 Louisville                            42-10.50     1
  9 Robert III Rongisch          12 Sutherland                            42-09.50 
 10 Bryce Byrn                   12 North Platte St. Patrick's            42-01.25 
 11 Skyler Ratkovec              12 East Butler                           41-09.75 
 12 Grant White                  11 Neligh-Oakdale                        41-04.00 
 13 Dominik Harper               12 Clarkson/Leigh                        41-01.75 
 14 Zachary Hazen                11 Creighton                             40-11.00 
 15 Houston Parker               12 Tri County                            40-10.50 
 16 Kenny Osten                  11 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family          40-09.75 
 17 Luke Wemhoff                 10 Grand Island Central Catholic         40-08.25 
 18 Cole Schmidt                 10 Hartington-Newcastle                  39-11.00 
 19 Dylan Behnk                  12 Elgin Public/Pope John                39-08.75 
 20 Lane Cacek                   10 Freeman                               39-06.75 
 21 Mason Schleis                 9 Shelby-Rising City                    39-06.50 
 22 Kobe Moniz                   10 Walthill                              37-03.50 
 23 Jacob Hoff                   12 Bayard                                39-01.25 

Return to Index


Shot Put

Class C State Record: 62-10.00 Cassidy Kramer, West Holt 2003
Class C Meet Record: 61-06.25 Phil Lueking, Southern Valley 1997
All-Class State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Blake Huisman                12 Stanton                               56-04.00    10
  2 Garrett Clark                12 Sutton                                56-02.00     8
  3 Kenton Kobza                 12 Aquinas Catholic                      55-10.25     6
  4 Tanner Hass                  12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic      55-05.50     5
  5 Benjamin Allen               12 Ainsworth                             53-08.50     4
  6 Shane Jiskra                 12 Tri County                            50-05.00     3
  7 Garrett Caldwell             11 Superior                              50-03.25     2
  8 Austin Ottis                 12 Archbishop Bergan                     50-03.00     1
  9 Devin Soll                   12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)        49-03.75 
 10 Osmin Rodriguez              12 Gibbon                                48-05.25 
 11 Hunter Bartels               11 Chase County                          48-00.25 
 12 Hunter Miller                11 Cross County                          47-05.25 
 13 Zachary Dwyer                12 Elmwood-Murdock                       46-05.75 
 14 Travis Holcomb               12 Centura                               46-02.75 
 15 Walker Barnes                12 Battle Creek                          46-01.25 
 16 Zackary Taylor               12 Southern                              45-11.75 
 17 Isaias Mancias               12 Bridgeport                            45-09.00 
 18 Lane Helgoth                 12 Burwell                               44-11.50 
 19 Jesse Walker                 12 Gibbon                                44-10.00 
 20 Caleb Marlatt                10 Elmwood-Murdock                       40-10.00 
 21 Nolan Casey                  12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge              37-09.50 
 22 Kaleb Johnson                11 Crofton                               37-02.25 

Return to Index


Pole Vault

Class C State Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
Class C Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
All-Class State Record: 16-07.00 Seth Burney, Beatrice 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Phalen Sanford               10 Dundy County-Stratton                 14-10.00    10
  2 Garrett Elfeldt              10 Sutherland                            13-10.00     8
  3 Matthew Ortmeier             11 North Bend Central                    13-10.00     6
  4 Benjamin Reilly               9 Grand Island Central Catholic         13-10.00     5
  5 Nolan Helgoth                12 Aquinas Catholic                      13-06.00     4
  6 Samuel Sisco                 11 Aquinas Catholic                      13-00.00     3
  7 Kaden Dawe                   11 Ord                                   13-00.00     2
  8 William Packer               10 Centura                               13-00.00     1
  9 Dustin Monroe                12 Malcolm                               13-00.00 
 10 Trent Rutledge               12 Kimball                               13-00.00 
 11 Devren Sudbeck               12 Hartington-Newcastle                  12-06.00 
 12 Weston Johnson               10 Battle Creek                          12-06.00 
 13 Cory Kettelhake              12 Pawnee City                           12-06.00 
 14 Christopher Le               12 Hastings St. Cecilia                  11-06.00 
15T Grant Schiermeyer            12 Sandy Creek                           11-06.00 
15T Noah Lilly                   10 Creighton                             11-06.00 
 17 Michael Pulliam               9 Wilber-Clatonia                       11-06.00 
 -- Alexander Ausdemore          11 Wisner-Pilger                               NM 
 -- Joshua Dixon                 11 Oakland-Craig                               NM 
 -- Waylan David                 10 Burwell                                     NM 
 -- Robert Gatewood              12 Oakland-Craig                               NM 
 -- Jacob Herz                   12 Conestoga                                   NM 
 -- Blake Scott                  11 Sutherland                                  NM 

Return to Index


High Jump

Class C State Record: 7-00.00 Josh Long, Arapahoe 1994
Class C Meet Record: 6-09.00 Jim Lipovsky, Sandy Creek 1992 Josh Long, Arapahoe 1994
All-Class State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Miles Griffith               11 St. Paul                               6-08.00    10
  2 Jordan Fujan                 12 Bishop Neumann                         6-06.00     8
  3 Joshua Bauer                 10 Ravenna                                6-04.00     6
  4 Jagger Smith                 12 Clearwater-Orchard                     6-03.00     5
  5 Cody Williams                11 Chase County                           6-03.00     4
  6 Phalen Sanford               10 Dundy County-Stratton                  6-02.00     3
  7 Trace Gordanier              12 Sandy Creek                            6-02.00     2
  8 Brett Peitzmeier             12 Archbishop Bergan                      6-00.00     1
  9 Logan Kreizel                10 Lincoln Lutheran                       6-00.00 
 10 Robert III Rongisch          12 Sutherland                             6-00.00 
 11 Jared Reed                   12 Battle Creek                           5-10.00 
12T Brady Langemeier             12 Cross County                           5-10.00 
12T Blake Kastanek               10 Freeman                                5-10.00 
 14 Cory Kettelhake              12 Pawnee City                            5-10.00 
15T Clark Bredthauer             11 Ord                                    5-08.00 
15T Dylan Hurlbert               12 Wakefield                              5-08.00 
17T Spencer Burcham               9 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)         5-08.00 
17T Noah Lilly                   10 Creighton                              5-08.00 
 -- Seth George                   9 Sutton                                      NM 
 -- Wyatt Loga                    9 Malcolm                                     NM 
 -- Dominik Harper               12 Clarkson/Leigh                              NM 
 -- Camden Pearson               10 Oakland-Craig                               NM 

Return to Index


Discus

Class C State Record: 196-11.00 Derric Werner, Elkhorn Valley 2002
Class C Meet Record: 182-07.00 Derric Werner, Elkhorn Valley 2001
All-Class State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
All-Class Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Kenton Kobza                 12 Aquinas Catholic                     176-04.00    10
  2 Lane Helgoth                 12 Burwell                              170-08.00     8
  3 Colby Eberspecher            12 Mitchell                             156-10.00     6
  4 Brook Svoboda                12 Sandy Creek                          154-08.00     5
  5 Dillon Rose                  12 Nebraska Christian                   153-05.00     4
  6 Timothy Dishman              11 Malcolm                              150-11.00     3
  7 Benjamin Allen               12 Ainsworth                            150-00.00     2
  8 Garrett Caldwell             11 Superior                             146-10.00     1
  9 Devin Soll                   12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)       146-09.00 
 10 Michael Walz                 12 Hastings St. Cecilia                 144-02.00 
 11 Hunter Miller                11 Cross County                         142-04.00 
 12 Connor Wiggins               11 Bridgeport                           141-07.00 
 13 Riley Homolka                11 Wilber-Clatonia                      141-02.00 
 14 Tanner Hass                  12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic     139-06.00 
 15 Aaron Gonzalez               12 Hastings St. Cecilia                 138-05.00 
 16 Walker Barnes                12 Battle Creek                         135-07.00 
 17 Dakota Wallin                11 Chase County                         135-06.00 
 18 Andrew Davis                 10 Pawnee City                          134-01.00 
 19 Osmin Rodriguez              12 Gibbon                               130-08.00 
 20 Hunter Schweers              11 Ponca                                124-04.00 
 21 Jack Niemann                 11 Raymond Central                      123-06.00 
 22 Zach Stieb                   10 Arcadia-Loup City                    123-04.00 
 23 Sam Morrill                  11 Creighton                            121-11.00 
 -- Trevin Rezac                 11 Bishop Neumann                              NM 
 -- Blake Huisman                12 Stanton                                     NM 
 -- Garrett Clark                12 Sutton                                      NM 

Return to Index


Long Jump

Class C State Record: 23-08.50 Seth Wiedel, Thayer Central 2010
Class C Meet Record: 23-08.50 Seth Wiedel, Thayer Central 2010
All-Class State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Simon Wiedel                 12 Thayer Central                        21-09.00    10
  2 Breyden Eckhout              12 Amherst                               21-01.25     8
  3 Cody Mace                    12 Oakland-Craig                         20-09.50     6
  4 Jaden Withrow                11 Kimball                               20-08.50     5
  5 Reece Foreman                 9 Centennial                            20-07.50     4
  6 Dylan Hurlbert               12 Wakefield                             20-07.25     3
  7 Jagger Smith                 12 Clearwater-Orchard                    20-05.25     2
  8 Nolan Baker                  10 Arcadia-Loup City                     20-04.25     1
  9 Nathan Rasmussen             12 Fillmore Central                      19-11.25 
 10 Stone Kraft                  10 Battle Creek                          19-10.00 
 11 Jacob Herz                   12 Conestoga                             19-09.00 
 12 Tanner Sand                  11 Wilber-Clatonia                       19-08.75 
 13 Reid Jurgensmeier            11 Bishop Neumann                        19-05.00 
 14 Dalton Tremayne              10 Ponca                                 19-03.75 
 15 Brett Peitzmeier             12 Archbishop Bergan                     19-02.25 
 16 Jack Hornung                 11 Raymond Central                       19-02.25 
 17 Miles Griffith               11 St. Paul                              19-02.00 
 18 Jaric Littlegeorge           10 Winnebago                             19-01.75 
 19 Noah Kerchal                 11 Dundy County-Stratton                 18-10.50 
 20 Myles Nickolite              11 Stanton                               18-06.50 
 21 Curtis Peterson              11 Palmyra                               18-04.00 
 22 Garrett Bundy                10 Ord                                   18-01.00 

Return to Index


3200m Relay FINALS

Class C State Record: 8:01.06 Oakland-Craig 2001
Class C Meet Record: 8:01.06 Oakland-Craig 2001
All-Class State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -1.1 M/S SW)
  1 Fillmore Central                       8:14.63  1   10
     Ethan DeLong, 12, #109; Noah Temme, 12, #115; Chandler Schelkopf, 10, #113; Leyton Hopken, 12, #110
  2 Bridgeport                             8:15.15  1    8
     Jerrod Fedorchik, 11, #50; Jack Linders, 10, #52; Declan Jeffries, 10, #51; Andrew Nelson, 12, #54
  3 Bishop Neumann                         8:16.88  1    6
     Luke Haberman, 11, #44; Benjamin Simons, 12, #47; Jaxon Simons, 11, #48; Sean Dailey, 11, #42
  4 Ainsworth                              8:20.33  1    5
     Austin Harthoorn, 12, #6; Hayes Chohon, 12, #3; Gage Delimont, 9, #5; Brady Delimont, 12, #4
  5 Thayer Central                         8:22.26  1    4
     Aubrey Fangmeier, 10, #286; Zachary Koss, 9, #288; Evan Fuglestad, 11, #287; Connor Mumm, 11, #289
  6 Wisner-Pilger                          8:23.24  1    3
     Riley Ruskamp, 12, #314; Keegan Ruskamp, 10, #313; Cooper Von Seggern, 11, #315; Jacob Von Seggern, 12, #316
  7 Hershey                                8:25.39  1    2
     McKade Smith, 10, #154; Josiah Connell, 12, #150; Elias Huebner, 9, #152; Monte McNeil, 11, #153
  8 Oakland-Craig                          8:27.83  1    1
     Carter Thiele, 11, #229; Benjamin Ward, 11, #231; Robert Mayberry, 9, #224; Evan Reinert, 10, #227
  9 Hastings St. Cecilia                   8:27.84  1
     Ansel Uerling, 12, #146; Justin Vrooman, 10, #147; David Nguyen, 12, #144; Alexis Sauceda, 10, #145
 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic              8:29.02  1
     Seth Wiebelhaus, 10, #134; Anthony Heiman, 9, #131; Jay Reifenrath, 12, #133; Noah Noecker, 12, #132
 11 Wilber-Clatonia                        8:30.05  1
     Matthew Petracek, 12, #307; Joseph Kubicek, 10, #305; Tanner Sand, 11, #309; Cooper Bates, 10, #303
 12 Louisville                             8:31.74  1
     Brady Geise, 9, #174; Brock Milius, 11, #177; Cade Wolcott, 12, #182; Nicholas Snodgrass, 12, #179
 13 Lincoln Christian                      8:32.44  1
     Caleb Canfield, 9, #169; Trent Lockard, 9, #170; Caleb Buresh, 11, #168; Clark Stelter, 11, #318
 14 Pawnee City                            8:32.79  1
     Cory Kettelhake, 12, #242; Braden Kobza, 9, #243; Ted Gyhra, 12, #241; Alex Menninga, 12, #244
 15 Tri County                             8:49.84  1
     Creighton Niemeyer, 9, #294; Colby Ensz, 11, #292; Cooper Smith, 10, #296; Trevin Williams, 10, #297
 16 Centennial                             9:05.98  1
     Christopher Medow, 9, #63; Brady Fehlhafer, 12, #59; Heath Haberman, 10, #61; Preston Stuhr, 11, #64

Return to Index


3200m Run FINALS

Class C State Record: 9:24.88 Dale Mackel, Pope John 1982
Class C Meet Record: 9:24.88 Dale Mackel, Pope John 1982
All-Class State Record: 8:55.55 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 9:08.3 Paul Schultz, Omaha Burke 1977
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.8 M/S S)
  1 Nolan Kohmetscher            12 Nebraska Christian                     9:42.00  1   10
  2 Elijah Frasher               10 Aquinas Catholic                       9:42.80  1    8
  3 Justin Vrooman               10 Hastings St. Cecilia                   9:51.82  1    6
  4 Brady Delimont               12 Ainsworth                              9:53.21  1    5
  5 Jackson Hirschfeld            9 Centennial                             9:53.73  1    4
  6 Brennan Nokelby              10 Nebraska Christian                     9:53.84  1    3
  7 Samuel Saldivar              11 Johnson County Central                 9:56.78  1    2
  8 Brian Santiago               10 Hartington-Newcastle                   9:59.22  1    1
  9 Aaron Haahr                  12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge              10:07.93  1
 10 Corbin Hansen                12 Sandy Creek                           10:10.22  1
 11 Orion Lamotte                12 Walthill                              10:17.33  1
 12 Trevor Doffin                11 Stanton                               10:18.70  1
 13 Alex Menninga                12 Pawnee City                           10:20.79  1
 14 Kobe Lade                    12 Battle Creek                          10:20.89  1
 15 Mason Timm                   10 Yutan                                 10:21.76  1
 16 Joshua Springer              12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)        10:24.75  1
 17 Ryan Pelster                 12 Elgin Public/Pope John                10:28.93  1
 18 Chase Watson                 12 Mitchell                              10:35.15  1
 19 Devyn Beekman                 9 Malcolm                               10:35.36  1
 20 Brandon Barker               11 Kimball                               10:38.99  1
 21 Elias Huebner                 9 Hershey                               10:46.30  1
 22 Jesus Arellano               12 Madison                               10:48.49  1
 23 Thomas Hynes                 10 Elmwood-Murdock                       10:52.84  1
 24 Kade Lockhorn                10 Ravenna                               10:54.13  1

Return to Index


800m Run FINALS

Class C State Record: 1:52.2 Scott Poehling, Archbishop Bergan 1976
Class C Meet Record: 1:52.2 Scott Poehling, Archbishop Bergan 1976
All-Class State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
All-Class Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
  1 Nolan Kohmetscher            12 Nebraska Christian                     2:00.24  1
  2 Brady Delimont               12 Ainsworth                              2:01.17  1
  3 Dalton Engelbart             12 Malcolm                                2:02.07  1
  4 Sean Dailey                  11 Bishop Neumann                         2:02.85  1
  5 Drake Gorrin                 11 Winnebago                              2:03.67  1
  6 Jalan Fields                 12 Southern                               2:04.11  1
  7 Christopher Ruiz             10 Mitchell                               2:06.27  1
  8 Noah Noecker                 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic              2:06.41  1
  9 Riley Ruskamp                12 Wisner-Pilger                          2:06.42  1
 10 Aaron Tidyman                11 Cross County                           2:08.25  1
 -- Seth Weber                   11 Freeman                                    DNF  1
 -- Jacob Von Seggern            12 Wisner-Pilger                              DNF  1
Section #2 (wind reading +1.9 M/S N)
  1 Derrek Touney                11 Ponca                                  1:59.16  2
  2 Carter Thiele                11 Oakland-Craig                          1:59.96  2
  3 Nicholas Burger              10 Archbishop Bergan                      2:00.17  2
  4 Austin Harthoorn             12 Ainsworth                              2:00.32  2
  5 Aubrey Fangmeier             10 Thayer Central                         2:00.95  2
  6 Connor Mumm                  11 Thayer Central                         2:01.23  2
  7 Nathan Hohensee              10 Sutton                                 2:01.37  2
  8 Monte McNeil                 11 Hershey                                2:01.45  2
  9 Nicholas Snodgrass           12 Louisville                             2:03.41  2
 10 Cooper Von Seggern           11 Wisner-Pilger                          2:04.55  2
 11 Bryce Burry                  10 Bayard                                 2:05.53  2
 12 Chase Ochs                   11 North Platte St. Patrick's             2:07.26  2
============================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Derrek Touney                11 Ponca                                  1:59.16  2   10
  2 Carter Thiele                11 Oakland-Craig                          1:59.96  2    8
  3 Nicholas Burger              10 Archbishop Bergan                      2:00.17  2    6
  4 Nolan Kohmetscher            12 Nebraska Christian                     2:00.24  1    5
  5 Austin Harthoorn             12 Ainsworth                              2:00.32  2    4
  6 Aubrey Fangmeier             10 Thayer Central                         2:00.95  2    3
  7 Brady Delimont               12 Ainsworth                              2:01.17  1    2
  8 Connor Mumm                  11 Thayer Central                         2:01.23  2    1
  9 Nathan Hohensee              10 Sutton                                 2:01.37  2
 10 Monte McNeil                 11 Hershey                                2:01.45  2
 11 Dalton Engelbart             12 Malcolm                                2:02.07  1
 12 Sean Dailey                  11 Bishop Neumann                         2:02.85  1
 13 Nicholas Snodgrass           12 Louisville                             2:03.41  2
 14 Drake Gorrin                 11 Winnebago                              2:03.67  1
 15 Jalan Fields                 12 Southern                               2:04.11  1
 16 Cooper Von Seggern           11 Wisner-Pilger                          2:04.55  2
 17 Bryce Burry                  10 Bayard                                 2:05.53  2
 18 Christopher Ruiz             10 Mitchell                               2:06.27  1
 19 Noah Noecker                 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic              2:06.41  1
 20 Riley Ruskamp                12 Wisner-Pilger                          2:06.42  1
 21 Chase Ochs                   11 North Platte St. Patrick's             2:07.26  2
 22 Aaron Tidyman                11 Cross County                           2:08.25  1
 -- Seth Weber                   11 Freeman                                    DNF  1
 -- Jacob Von Seggern            12 Wisner-Pilger                              DNF  1

Return to Index


400m Relay FINALS

Class C State Record: 42.99 Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
Class C Meet Record: 42.99 Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
All-Class State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
  1 Hartington-Newcastle                     44.57  1
     Jared Fuelberth, 12, #135; Andy Schmidt, 11, #138; Devren Sudbeck, 12, #140; Cole Schmidt, 10, #139
  2 Oakland-Craig                            45.21  1
     Zachary Ahrens, 11, #220; Halston Smith, 11, #228; Conner Thiele, 12, #230; Cody Mace, 12, #223
  3 Perkins County                           45.23  1
     Mitchell Sestak, 12, #247; Bryce Wilson, 11, #249; Tristen Kennicutt, 12, #246; Charles Johnson, 10, #245
  4 North Platte St. Patrick's               45.58  1
     Gabriel Vyzourek, 11, #218; Bryce Byrn, 12, #212; Matthew Ferguson, 12, #213; Lane Knisley, 11, #215
  5 Battle Creek                             45.68  1
     Wyatt Hamer, 11, #29; Stone Kraft, 10, #31; Mason Mettler, 12, #33; Jared Reed, 12, #34
  6 Ord                                      45.87  1
     Garrett Bundy, 10, #233; Ethan Thomsen, 11, #238; Reggie McKenney, 10, #237; Trevin Kruml, 10, #236
  7 Freeman                                  46.24  1
     Everett Bloom, 12, #116; Erik Rockberg, 12, #120; Tavish Hestermann, 11, #118; Joey Salazar, 12, #121
 -- Louisville                                  DQ  1
     Spencer Warner, 10, #181; Daniel Stohlmann, 12, #180; Wrenn Senser, 12, #178; Hunter Klein, 10, #176
Section #2 (wind reading -0.6 M/S W)
  1 Mitchell                                 44.08  2
     Drew Gilliland, 12, #197; Drake Gilliland, 10, #196; Abraham Hernandez, 10, #198; Christian Perez, 11, #199
  2 Aquinas Catholic                         44.39  2
     Branden Daro, 11, #10; Andrew Lyons, 9, #15; Noah Pelan, 12, #16; Conner Kranda, 12, #14
  3 Archbishop Bergan                        44.57  2
     Logan Brandt, 10, #21; Justin Rohloff, 11, #26; Hunter Logemann, 11, #23; Cannon Arett, 12, #20
  4 Fillmore Central                         44.59  2
     Nathan Rasmussen, 12, #112; Heath Boman, 12, #108; Christian Lovan, 10, #111; Joshua Taylor, 11, #114
  5 Lutheran High Northeast                  44.75  2
     Logan Bussey, 11, #184; Ryan Brand, 12, #183; Phillip Kirby, 12, #185; Kale Kucera, 12, #186
  6 Howells-Dodge                            44.85  2
     Jordon Brichacek, 10, #155; Tyler Polacek, 12, #157; Gavin Hays, 12, #156; Luke Renter, 12, #158
  7 Stanton                                  45.13  2
     Trey Erbst, 11, #269; Henry Bohac, 11, #266; Myles Nickolite, 11, #274; Cade Goger, 9, #270
  8 Cross County                             45.61  2
     Jacob Burke, 11, #83; Aaron Giannou, 12, #85; Alex Dubas, 11, #84; Tanner Lamoree, 11, #86
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell                                 44.08     10
  2 Aquinas Catholic                         44.39      8
  3 Hartington-Newcastle                     44.57      6
  4 Archbishop Bergan                        44.57      5
  5 Fillmore Central                         44.59      4
  6 Lutheran High Northeast                  44.75      3
  7 Howells-Dodge                            44.85      2
  8 Stanton                                  45.13      1
  9 Oakland-Craig                            45.21  
 10 Perkins County                           45.23  
 11 North Platte St. Patrick's               45.58  
 12 Cross County                             45.61  
 13 Battle Creek                             45.68  
 14 Ord                                      45.87  
 15 Freeman                                  46.24  
 -- Louisville                                  DQ  

Return to Index


110m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class C State Record: 14.37 Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig 2012
Class C Meet Record: 14.37 Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig 2012
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -2.9 M/S S)
  1 Drew Gilliland               12 Mitchell                                 14.63  1    Q
  2 Noah Vedral                  11 Bishop Neumann                           14.82  1    q
  3 Payton Allen                 10 Ainsworth                                15.72  1    q
  4 Dominik Harper               12 Clarkson/Leigh                           15.83  1
  5 Bryce Byrn                   12 North Platte St. Patrick's              16.053  1
  6 Joshua Gray                  11 Louisville                              16.057  1
  7 Kyle Baumert                  9 Sutton                                   16.55  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -3.4 M/S S)
  1 Jordan Fujan                 12 Bishop Neumann                           14.82  2    Q
  2 Destyn Milner                12 Chase County                             15.24  2    q
  3 Dawson Bowers                11 Battle Creek                             15.31  2    q
  4 Connor O'Toole               12 Wilber-Clatonia                          16.09  2
  5 Dylan Hurlbert               12 Wakefield                                16.28  2
  6 Ted Gyhra                    12 Pawnee City                              17.14  2
  7 Nathan Bracht                12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic         17.97  2
  8 Eli Kliment                  12 Creighton                                20.17  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.6 M/S SW)
  1 Logan Faeh                   12 Nebraska Christian                       15.31  3    Q
  2 Garret Ruge                  11 Battle Creek                             15.72  3    q
  3 Beau Wattier                 11 Twin River                               16.11  3
  4 Seth Greenfield              11 Conestoga                                16.26  3
  5 Alex Griess                  11 Sutton                                   16.69  3
  6 Gary White III               10 North Platte St. Patrick's               16.70  3
  7 Bode Jensen                   9 Burwell                                  17.54  3
  8 Mack Braniff                 10 Tekamah-Herman                           17.88  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drew Gilliland               12 Mitchell                                 14.63  1    Q
  1 Jordan Fujan                 12 Bishop Neumann                           14.82  2    Q
  2 Noah Vedral                  11 Bishop Neumann                           14.82  1    q
  2 Destyn Milner                12 Chase County                             15.24  2    q
  3 Dawson Bowers                11 Battle Creek                             15.31  2    q
  1 Logan Faeh                   12 Nebraska Christian                       15.31  3    Q
  3 Payton Allen                 10 Ainsworth                                15.72  1    q
  2 Garret Ruge                  11 Battle Creek                             15.72  3    q
  4 Dominik Harper               12 Clarkson/Leigh                           15.83  1
  5 Bryce Byrn                   12 North Platte St. Patrick's              16.053  1
  6 Joshua Gray                  11 Louisville                              16.057  1
  4 Connor O'Toole               12 Wilber-Clatonia                          16.09  2
  3 Beau Wattier                 11 Twin River                               16.11  3
  4 Seth Greenfield              11 Conestoga                                16.26  3
  5 Dylan Hurlbert               12 Wakefield                                16.28  2
  7 Kyle Baumert                  9 Sutton                                   16.55  1
  5 Alex Griess                  11 Sutton                                   16.69  3
  6 Gary White III               10 North Platte St. Patrick's               16.70  3
  6 Ted Gyhra                    12 Pawnee City                              17.14  2
  7 Bode Jensen                   9 Burwell                                  17.54  3
  8 Mack Braniff                 10 Tekamah-Herman                           17.88  3
  7 Nathan Bracht                12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic         17.97  2
  8 Eli Kliment                  12 Creighton                                20.17  2


CLASS C BOYS 110M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:15 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Payton Allen                 10 Ainsworth                                 3rd/15.72    2  1
    2 Dawson Bowers                11 Battle Creek                              3rd/15.31   28  1
    3 Noah Vedral                  11 Bishop Neumann                            2nd/14.82   49  1
    4 Drew Gilliland               12 Mitchell                                  1st/14.63  197  1
    5 Jordan Fujan                 12 Bishop Neumann                            1st/14.82   43  1
    6 Destyn Milner                12 Chase County                              2nd/15.24   68  1
    7 Logan Faeh                   12 Nebraska Christian                        1st/15.31  203  1
    8 Garret Ruge                  11 Battle Creek                              2nd/15.72   35  1

Return to Index


110m Hurdles FINALS

Class C State Record: 14.37 Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig 2012
Class C Meet Record: 14.37 Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig 2012
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.0 M/S NW)
  1 Jordan Fujan                 12 Bishop Neumann                           14.75  1   10
  2 Noah Vedral                  11 Bishop Neumann                           14.96  1    8
  3 Destyn Milner                12 Chase County                             15.15  1    6
  4 Dawson Bowers                11 Battle Creek                             15.34  1    5
  5 Payton Allen                 10 Ainsworth                                15.82  1    4
  6 Garret Ruge                  11 Battle Creek                             15.87  1    3
 -- Drew Gilliland               12 Mitchell                                   DNF  1
 -- Logan Faeh                   12 Nebraska Christian                         DNF  1

Return to Index


100m Dash PRELIMS

Class C State Record: 10.80 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2000
Class C Meet Record: 10.80 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2000
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -2.4 M/S S)
  1 Simon Wiedel                 12 Thayer Central                           10.84  1    Q
  2 Henry Bohac                  11 Stanton                                  11.29  1    q
  3 Christian Perez              11 Mitchell                                 11.30  1    q
  4 Cody Mace                    12 Oakland-Craig                            11.32  1    q
  5 Kale Kucera                  12 Lutheran High Northeast                  11.52  1
  6 Curtis Peterson              11 Palmyra                                  11.61  1
  7 Lane Knisley                 11 North Platte St. Patrick's               11.69  1
  8 Tanner Hass                  12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic         11.71  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.4 M/S S)
  1 Hunter Fischer               12 Hastings St. Cecilia                     11.08  2    Q
  2 Andy Schmidt                 11 Hartington-Newcastle                     11.36  2    q
  3 Joseph Ferrero               11 Bayard                                   11.53  2
  4 Jeremiah Ebel                11 Nebraska Christian                       11.55  2
  5 Trevin Kruml                 10 Ord                                      11.97  2
  6 Joey Salazar                 12 Freeman                                  11.99  2
  7 James Schroll                10 North Platte St. Patrick's               12.36  2
 -- Omri Oliver                  12 Johnson County Central                     DNF  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.9 M/S S)
  1 Conner Kranda                12 Aquinas Catholic                         11.26  3    Q
  2 Luke Renter                  12 Howells-Dodge                            11.34  3    q
  3 Tanner Lamoree               11 Cross County                             11.56  3
  4 Peter Burke                  11 Bishop Neumann                           11.61  3
  5 Zachary Hazen                11 Creighton                                11.63  3
  6 Daniel Stohlmann             12 Louisville                               11.70  3
  7 Austin Meis                  12 Elgin Public/Pope John                   11.90  3
  8 Jack Hornung                 11 Raymond Central                          12.02  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simon Wiedel                 12 Thayer Central                           10.84  1    Q
  1 Hunter Fischer               12 Hastings St. Cecilia                     11.08  2    Q
  1 Conner Kranda                12 Aquinas Catholic                         11.26  3    Q
  2 Henry Bohac                  11 Stanton                                  11.29  1    q
  3 Christian Perez              11 Mitchell                                 11.30  1    q
  4 Cody Mace                    12 Oakland-Craig                            11.32  1    q
  2 Luke Renter                  12 Howells-Dodge                            11.34  3    q
  2 Andy Schmidt                 11 Hartington-Newcastle                     11.36  2    q
  5 Kale Kucera                  12 Lutheran High Northeast                  11.52  1
  3 Joseph Ferrero               11 Bayard                                   11.53  2
  4 Jeremiah Ebel                11 Nebraska Christian                       11.55  2
  3 Tanner Lamoree               11 Cross County                             11.56  3
  4 Peter Burke                  11 Bishop Neumann                           11.61  3
  6 Curtis Peterson              11 Palmyra                                  11.61  1
  5 Zachary Hazen                11 Creighton                                11.63  3
  7 Lane Knisley                 11 North Platte St. Patrick's               11.69  1
  6 Daniel Stohlmann             12 Louisville                               11.70  3
  8 Tanner Hass                  12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic         11.71  1
  7 Austin Meis                  12 Elgin Public/Pope John                   11.90  3
  5 Trevin Kruml                 10 Ord                                      11.97  2
  6 Joey Salazar                 12 Freeman                                  11.99  2
  8 Jack Hornung                 11 Raymond Central                          12.02  3
  7 James Schroll                10 North Platte St. Patrick's               12.36  2
 -- Omri Oliver                  12 Johnson County Central                     DNF  2


CLASS C BOYS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Luke Renter                  12 Howells-Dodge                             2nd/11.34  158  1
    2 Christian Perez              11 Mitchell                                  3rd/11.30  199  1
    3 Conner Kranda                12 Aquinas Catholic                          1st/11.26   14  1
    4 Simon Wiedel                 12 Thayer Central                            1st/10.84  291  1
    5 Hunter Fischer               12 Hastings St. Cecilia                      1st/11.08  141  1
    6 Henry Bohac                  11 Stanton                                   2nd/11.29  266  1
    7 Cody Mace                    12 Oakland-Craig                             4th/11.32  223  1
    8 Andy Schmidt                 11 Hartington-Newcastle                      2nd/11.36  138  1

Return to Index


100m Dash FINALS

Class C State Record: 10.80 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2000
Class C Meet Record: 10.80 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2000
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
  1 Simon Wiedel                 12 Thayer Central                           10.90  1   10
  2 Conner Kranda                12 Aquinas Catholic                         11.15  1    8
  3 Hunter Fischer               12 Hastings St. Cecilia                     11.27  1    6
  4 Luke Renter                  12 Howells-Dodge                           11.383  1    5
  5 Henry Bohac                  11 Stanton                                 11.388  1    4
  6 Christian Perez              11 Mitchell                                 11.45  1    3
  7 Andy Schmidt                 11 Hartington-Newcastle                     11.46  1    2
  8 Cody Mace                    12 Oakland-Craig                            11.50  1    1

Return to Index


400m Dash PRELIMS

Class C State Record: 48.33 Joel Duffield, Morrill 2002
Class C Meet Record: 48.33 Joel Duffield, Morrill 2002
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.6 M/S S)
  1 Noah Vedral                  11 Bishop Neumann                           50.16  1    Q
  2 Bradley Bunner               11 Clarkson/Leigh                           51.61  1    q
  3 Joshua Gray                  11 Louisville                               52.08  1
  4 Jerrod Fedorchik             11 Bridgeport                               52.30  1
  5 Jared Tyrrell                10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)           52.31  1
  6 Josiah Connell               12 Hershey                                  52.84  1
 -- Conner Kranda                12 Aquinas Catholic                           DNF  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.7 M/S S)
  1 Abraham Hernandez            10 Mitchell                                 50.30  2    Q
  2 Skyler Ratkovec              12 East Butler                              51.02  2    q
  3 Hunter Fischer               12 Hastings St. Cecilia                     51.41  2    q
  4 Derrek Touney                11 Ponca                                    52.22  2
  5 Brook Baller                 12 Creighton                                52.25  2
  6 Austin Harthoorn             12 Ainsworth                                53.10  2
  7 Dalton Engelbart             12 Malcolm                                  53.88  2
 -- Omri Oliver                  12 Johnson County Central                     DNF  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.5 M/S S)
  1 Aaron Giannou                12 Cross County                             50.01  3    Q
  2 Seth Weber                   11 Freeman                                  51.61  3    q
  3 Garrett Foust                11 North Platte St. Patrick's               51.73  3    q
  4 Conner Thiele                12 Oakland-Craig                            52.26  3
  5 Caleb Zohner                 11 Battle Creek                             52.27  3
  6 Ethan DeLong                 12 Fillmore Central                         53.82  3
  7 Wyatt Gleason                11 Grand Island Central Catholic            54.09  3
  8 Breydon Mlady                11 West Holt                                55.14  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Giannou                12 Cross County                             50.01  3    Q
  1 Noah Vedral                  11 Bishop Neumann                           50.16  1    Q
  1 Abraham Hernandez            10 Mitchell                                 50.30  2    Q
  2 Skyler Ratkovec              12 East Butler                              51.02  2    q
  3 Hunter Fischer               12 Hastings St. Cecilia                     51.41  2    q
  2 Bradley Bunner               11 Clarkson/Leigh                           51.61  1    q
  2 Seth Weber                   11 Freeman                                  51.61  3    q
  3 Garrett Foust                11 North Platte St. Patrick's               51.73  3    q
  3 Joshua Gray                  11 Louisville                               52.08  1
  4 Derrek Touney                11 Ponca                                    52.22  2
  5 Brook Baller                 12 Creighton                                52.25  2
  4 Conner Thiele                12 Oakland-Craig                            52.26  3
  5 Caleb Zohner                 11 Battle Creek                             52.27  3
  4 Jerrod Fedorchik             11 Bridgeport                               52.30  1
  5 Jared Tyrrell                10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)           52.31  1
  6 Josiah Connell               12 Hershey                                  52.84  1
  6 Austin Harthoorn             12 Ainsworth                                53.10  2
  6 Ethan DeLong                 12 Fillmore Central                         53.82  3
  7 Dalton Engelbart             12 Malcolm                                  53.88  2
  7 Wyatt Gleason                11 Grand Island Central Catholic            54.09  3
  8 Breydon Mlady                11 West Holt                                55.14  3
 -- Conner Kranda                12 Aquinas Catholic                           DNF  1
 -- Omri Oliver                  12 Johnson County Central                     DNF  2


CLASS C BOYS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Bradley Bunner               11 Clarkson/Leigh                            2nd/51.61   71  1
    2 Hunter Fischer               12 Hastings St. Cecilia                      3rd/51.41  141  1
    3 Abraham Hernandez            10 Mitchell                                  1st/50.30  198  1
    4 Aaron Giannou                12 Cross County                              1st/50.01   85  1
    5 Noah Vedral                  11 Bishop Neumann                            1st/50.16   49  1
    6 Skyler Ratkovec              12 East Butler                               2nd/51.02   93  1
    7 Seth Weber                   11 Freeman                                   2nd/51.61  122  1
    8 Garrett Foust                11 North Platte St. Patrick's                3rd/51.73  214  1

Return to Index


400m Dash FINALS

Class C State Record: 48.33 Joel Duffield, Morrill 2002
Class C Meet Record: 48.33 Joel Duffield, Morrill 2002
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.6 M/S NW)
  1 Aaron Giannou                12 Cross County                             49.81  1   10
  2 Noah Vedral                  11 Bishop Neumann                           50.04  1    8
  3 Abraham Hernandez            10 Mitchell                                 50.21  1    6
  4 Bradley Bunner               11 Clarkson/Leigh                           50.64  1    5
  5 Garrett Foust                11 North Platte St. Patrick's               51.40  1    4
  6 Skyler Ratkovec              12 East Butler                              51.51  1    3
  7 Seth Weber                   11 Freeman                                  52.38  1    2
  8 Hunter Fischer               12 Hastings St. Cecilia                     53.22  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Run FINALS

Class C State Record: 4:18.6 Larry Kessebaum, Hebron 1967
Class C Meet Record: 4:18.6 Larry Kessebaum, Hebron 1967
All-Class State Record: 4:10.44 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 4:11.88 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
  1 Nolan Kohmetscher            12 Nebraska Christian                     4:32.28  1   10
  2 Elijah Frasher               10 Aquinas Catholic                       4:33.29  1    8
  3 Brady Delimont               12 Ainsworth                              4:34.74  1    6
  4 Kobe Lade                    12 Battle Creek                           4:34.77  1    5
  5 Brennan Nokelby              10 Nebraska Christian                     4:35.99  1    4
  6 Creighton Niemeyer            9 Tri County                             4:37.28  1    3
  7 Justin Vrooman               10 Hastings St. Cecilia                   4:37.42  1    2
  8 Samuel Saldivar              11 Johnson County Central                 4:38.90  1    1
  9 Trevor Doffin                11 Stanton                                4:41.76  1
 10 Brian Santiago               10 Hartington-Newcastle                   4:43.44  1
 11 Corbin Hansen                12 Sandy Creek                            4:43.70  1
 12 Orion Lamotte                12 Walthill                               4:44.14  1
 13 Noah Noecker                 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic              4:44.37  1
 14 Gage Delimont                 9 Ainsworth                              4:44.44  1
 15 Alexis Sauceda               10 Hastings St. Cecilia                   4:44.61  1
 16 Jose Arellano                12 Madison                                4:44.87  1
 17 Chase Watson                 12 Mitchell                               4:45.42  1
 18 Jack Linders                 10 Bridgeport                             4:46.41  1
 19 Caleb Canfield                9 Lincoln Christian                      4:47.07  1
 20 Brady Geise                   9 Louisville                             4:48.65  1
 21 Carter Thiele                11 Oakland-Craig                          4:50.46  1
 22 Chase Ochs                   11 North Platte St. Patrick's             4:54.10  1
 23 Jack Post                    11 North Bend Central                     4:58.68  1
 24 Tommy Costello               12 Gibbon                                 5:08.02  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class C State Record: 38.5 Brad Beyke, Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
Class C Meet Record: 38.5 Brad Beyke, Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.0 M/S E)
  1 Drew Gilliland               12 Mitchell                                 38.79  1    Q
  2 Jordan Fujan                 12 Bishop Neumann                           39.24  1    q
  3 Logan Faeh                   12 Nebraska Christian                       40.18  1    q
  4 Phalen Sanford               10 Dundy County-Stratton                    40.32  1    q
  5 Payton Allen                 10 Ainsworth                                41.87  1
  6 Jared Fuelberth              12 Hartington-Newcastle                     41.99  1
  7 Evan Fuglestad               11 Thayer Central                           42.65  1
  8 Mitchell McKibbin            10 Bayard                                   42.83  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.0 M/S S)
  1 Noah Vedral                  11 Bishop Neumann                           38.63  2    Q
  2 Dawson Bowers                11 Battle Creek                             40.83  2    q
  3 Joshua Gray                  11 Louisville                               41.13  2
  4 Justen Hall                  12 Raymond Central                          42.73  2
  5 Colby Ensz                   11 Tri County                               43.08  2
  6 Luke Wemhoff                 10 Grand Island Central Catholic            43.48  2
  7 Dominik Harper               12 Clarkson/Leigh                           44.30  2
  8 Braden Peters                11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)           45.07  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.2 M/S SE)
  1 Braden Schuppan              12 Doniphan-Trumbull                        39.49  3    Q
  2 Andy Schmidt                 11 Hartington-Newcastle                     40.26  3    q
  3 Jordan Coufal                11 Ord                                      42.20  3
  4 Bryce Byrn                   12 North Platte St. Patrick's               42.88  3
  5 Robert III Rongisch          12 Sutherland                               43.09  3
  6 Connor O'Toole               12 Wilber-Clatonia                          43.21  3
  7 Garret Ruge                  11 Battle Creek                             43.67  3
  8 Jefferson McNeill             9 Oakland-Craig                            45.03  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noah Vedral                  11 Bishop Neumann                           38.63  2    Q
  1 Drew Gilliland               12 Mitchell                                 38.79  1    Q
  2 Jordan Fujan                 12 Bishop Neumann                           39.24  1    q
  1 Braden Schuppan              12 Doniphan-Trumbull                        39.49  3    Q
  3 Logan Faeh                   12 Nebraska Christian                       40.18  1    q
  2 Andy Schmidt                 11 Hartington-Newcastle                     40.26  3    q
  4 Phalen Sanford               10 Dundy County-Stratton                    40.32  1    q
  2 Dawson Bowers                11 Battle Creek                             40.83  2    q
  3 Joshua Gray                  11 Louisville                               41.13  2
  5 Payton Allen                 10 Ainsworth                                41.87  1
  6 Jared Fuelberth              12 Hartington-Newcastle                     41.99  1
  3 Jordan Coufal                11 Ord                                      42.20  3
  7 Evan Fuglestad               11 Thayer Central                           42.65  1
  4 Justen Hall                  12 Raymond Central                          42.73  2
  8 Mitchell McKibbin            10 Bayard                                   42.83  1
  4 Bryce Byrn                   12 North Platte St. Patrick's               42.88  3
  5 Colby Ensz                   11 Tri County                               43.08  2
  5 Robert III Rongisch          12 Sutherland                               43.09  3
  6 Connor O'Toole               12 Wilber-Clatonia                          43.21  3
  6 Luke Wemhoff                 10 Grand Island Central Catholic            43.48  2
  7 Garret Ruge                  11 Battle Creek                             43.67  3
  7 Dominik Harper               12 Clarkson/Leigh                           44.30  2
  8 Jefferson McNeill             9 Oakland-Craig                            45.03  3
  8 Braden Peters                11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)           45.07  2


CLASS C BOYS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:10 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Phalen Sanford               10 Dundy County-Stratton                     4th/40.32   92  1
    2 Logan Faeh                   12 Nebraska Christian                        3rd/40.18  203  1
    3 Jordan Fujan                 12 Bishop Neumann                            2nd/39.24   43  1
    4 Noah Vedral                  11 Bishop Neumann                            1st/38.63   49  1
    5 Drew Gilliland               12 Mitchell                                  1st/38.79  197  1
    6 Braden Schuppan              12 Doniphan-Trumbull                         1st/39.49   90  1
    7 Andy Schmidt                 11 Hartington-Newcastle                      2nd/40.26  138  1
    8 Dawson Bowers                11 Battle Creek                              2nd/40.83   28  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles FINALS

Class C State Record: 38.5 Brad Beyke, Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
Class C Meet Record: 38.5 Brad Beyke, Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.6 M/S NE)
  1 Noah Vedral                  11 Bishop Neumann                           38.72  1   10
  2 Phalen Sanford               10 Dundy County-Stratton                    39.50  1    8
  3 Braden Schuppan              12 Doniphan-Trumbull                        39.64  1    6
  4 Jordan Fujan                 12 Bishop Neumann                           39.69  1    5
  5 Andy Schmidt                 11 Hartington-Newcastle                     40.48  1    4
  6 Dawson Bowers                11 Battle Creek                             41.50  1    3
 -- Logan Faeh                   12 Nebraska Christian                         DNF  1
 -- Drew Gilliland               12 Mitchell                                   DNF  1

Return to Index


200m Dash PRELIMS

Class C State Record: 21.78 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2001
Class C Meet Record: 21.78 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2001
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.6 M/S S)
  1 Max Christensen              11 Logan View                               22.83  1    Q
  2 Bradley Bunner               11 Clarkson/Leigh                           22.96  1    q
  3 Aaron Giannou                12 Cross County                             23.46  1
  4 Jared Tyrrell                10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)           23.57  1
  5 Conner Kranda                12 Aquinas Catholic                         23.62  1
  6 Malik Knox                   12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge                 23.64  1
  7 Daniel Stohlmann             12 Louisville                               23.67  1
  8 Erik Rockberg                12 Freeman                                  24.06  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.6 M/S S)
  1 Travis Holcomb               12 Centura                                  22.59  2    Q
  2 Abraham Hernandez            10 Mitchell                                 22.93  2    q
  3 Skyler Ratkovec              12 East Butler                              23.11  2    q
  4 Kale Kucera                  12 Lutheran High Northeast                  23.53  2
  5 James Bensen                 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)           23.66  2
  6 Austin Meis                  12 Elgin Public/Pope John                   24.04  2
  7 Jacob Herz                   12 Conestoga                                24.15  2
 -- Omri Oliver                  12 Johnson County Central                     DNF  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.4 M/S SW)
  1 Simon Wiedel                 12 Thayer Central                           22.40  3    Q
  2 Christian Perez              11 Mitchell                                 23.00  3    q
  3 Hunter Fischer               12 Hastings St. Cecilia                     23.13  3    q
  4 Cole Schmidt                 10 Hartington-Newcastle                     23.62  3
  5 Curtis Peterson              11 Palmyra                                  23.90  3
  6 Easton Clark                 10 Hershey                                  24.17  3
  7 Trevin Kruml                 10 Ord                                      24.19  3
 -- James Schroll                10 North Platte St. Patrick's                 DNF  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simon Wiedel                 12 Thayer Central                           22.40  3    Q
  1 Travis Holcomb               12 Centura                                  22.59  2    Q
  1 Max Christensen              11 Logan View                               22.83  1    Q
  2 Abraham Hernandez            10 Mitchell                                 22.93  2    q
  2 Bradley Bunner               11 Clarkson/Leigh                           22.96  1    q
  2 Christian Perez              11 Mitchell                                 23.00  3    q
  3 Skyler Ratkovec              12 East Butler                              23.11  2    q
  3 Hunter Fischer               12 Hastings St. Cecilia                     23.13  3    q
  3 Aaron Giannou                12 Cross County                             23.46  1
  4 Kale Kucera                  12 Lutheran High Northeast                  23.53  2
  4 Jared Tyrrell                10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)           23.57  1
  5 Conner Kranda                12 Aquinas Catholic                         23.62  1
  4 Cole Schmidt                 10 Hartington-Newcastle                     23.62  3
  6 Malik Knox                   12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge                 23.64  1
  5 James Bensen                 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)           23.66  2
  7 Daniel Stohlmann             12 Louisville                               23.67  1
  5 Curtis Peterson              11 Palmyra                                  23.90  3
  6 Austin Meis                  12 Elgin Public/Pope John                   24.04  2
  8 Erik Rockberg                12 Freeman                                  24.06  1
  7 Jacob Herz                   12 Conestoga                                24.15  2
  6 Easton Clark                 10 Hershey                                  24.17  3
  7 Trevin Kruml                 10 Ord                                      24.19  3
 -- Omri Oliver                  12 Johnson County Central                     DNF  2
 -- James Schroll                10 North Platte St. Patrick's                 DNF  3


CLASS C BOYS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Skyler Ratkovec              12 East Butler                               3rd/23.11   93  1
    2 Bradley Bunner               11 Clarkson/Leigh                            2nd/22.96   71  1
    3 Max Christensen              11 Logan View                                1st/22.83  173  1
    4 Simon Wiedel                 12 Thayer Central                            1st/22.40  291  1
    5 Travis Holcomb               12 Centura                                   1st/22.59   65  1
    6 Abraham Hernandez            10 Mitchell                                  2nd/22.93  198  1
    7 Christian Perez              11 Mitchell                                  2nd/23.00  199  1
    8 Hunter Fischer               12 Hastings St. Cecilia                      3rd/23.13  141  1

Return to Index


200m Dash FINALS

Class C State Record: 21.78 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2001
Class C Meet Record: 21.78 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2001
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.6 M/S N)
  1 Simon Wiedel                 12 Thayer Central                           22.35  1   10
  2 Travis Holcomb               12 Centura                                  22.63  1    8
  3 Max Christensen              11 Logan View                               22.85  1    6
  4 Abraham Hernandez            10 Mitchell                                 22.95  1    5
  5 Christian Perez              11 Mitchell                                 23.21  1    4
  6 Hunter Fischer               12 Hastings St. Cecilia                     23.58  1    3
  7 Skyler Ratkovec              12 East Butler                              23.70  1    2
  8 Bradley Bunner               11 Clarkson/Leigh                           46.83  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Relay FINALS

Class C State Record: 3:23.91 Heartland 2000
Class C Meet Record: 3:23.91 Heartland 2000
All-Class State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
  1 Louisville                             3:29.56  1
     Nicholas Snodgrass, 12, #179; Daniel Stohlmann, 12, #180; Hunter Klein, 10, #176; Joshua Gray, 11, #175
  2 Thayer Central                         3:31.60  1
     Aubrey Fangmeier, 10, #286; Timothy Schulte, 10, #290; Zachary Koss, 9, #288; Connor Mumm, 11, #289
  3 Wilber-Clatonia                        3:31.80  1
     Matthew Petracek, 12, #307; Joseph Kubicek, 10, #305; Connor O'Toole, 12, #306; Tanner Sand, 11, #309
  4 Creighton                              3:32.69  1
     Noah Lilly, 10, #80; Colten Adams, 11, #76; Zachary Hazen, 11, #78; Brook Baller, 12, #77
  5 Ainsworth                              3:33.09  1
     Jayden Philben, 12, #7; Bronc Temple, 10, #8; Payton Allen, 10, #2; Austin Harthoorn, 12, #6
  6 Cross County                           3:35.10  1
     Aaron Giannou, 12, #85; Jacob Burke, 11, #83; Aaron Tidyman, 11, #89; Tanner Lamoree, 11, #86
  7 North Platte St. Patrick's             3:39.31  1
     Gabriel Vyzourek, 11, #218; Lane Knisley, 11, #215; Chase Ochs, 11, #216; Garrett Foust, 11, #214
  8 Hershey                                3:43.01  1
     Jaydn Foster, 12, #151; Easton Clark, 10, #149; Monte McNeil, 11, #153; Josiah Connell, 12, #150
Section #2
  1 Bishop Neumann                         3:27.07  2
     Jordan Fujan, 12, #43; Jaxon Simons, 11, #48; Luke Haberman, 11, #44; Noah Vedral, 11, #49
  2 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)         3:30.09  2
     Jared Tyrrell, 10, #107; James Bensen, 11, #100; Lorenzo Duenas, 12, #103; Nathan Carrender, 10, #102
  3 Battle Creek                           3:31.87  2
     Dawson Bowers, 11, #28; Brandon Lodge, 9, #0; Garret Ruge, 11, #35; Caleb Zohner, 11, #36
  4 Mitchell                               3:32.83  2
     Drake Gilliland, 10, #196; Christian Perez, 11, #199; Chase Watson, 12, #201; Abraham Hernandez, 10, #198
  5 Perkins County                         3:33.08  2
     Charles Johnson, 10, #245; Bryce Wilson, 11, #249; Mitchell Sestak, 12, #247; Tristen Kennicutt, 12, #246
  6 Nebraska Christian                     3:33.30  2
     Andrew Winsterman, 11, #208; Cameron Langemeier, 12, #205; Brennan Nokelby, 10, #206; Nolan Kohmetscher, 12, #204
  7 Oakland-Craig                          3:33.33  2
     Benjamin Ward, 11, #231; Evan Reinert, 10, #227; Carter Thiele, 11, #229; Conner Thiele, 12, #230
  8 Hartington-Newcastle                   3:35.47  2
     Jared Fuelberth, 12, #135; Andy Schmidt, 11, #138; Dayne Morten, 11, #136; Cole Schmidt, 10, #139
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bishop Neumann                         3:27.07     10
  2 Louisville                             3:29.56      8
  3 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)         3:30.09      6
  4 Thayer Central                         3:31.60      5
  5 Wilber-Clatonia                        3:31.80      4
  6 Battle Creek                           3:31.87      3
  7 Creighton                              3:32.69      2
  8 Mitchell                               3:32.83      1
  9 Perkins County                         3:33.08  
 10 Ainsworth                              3:33.09  
 11 Nebraska Christian                     3:33.30  
 12 Oakland-Craig                          3:33.33  
 13 Cross County                           3:35.10  
 14 Hartington-Newcastle                   3:35.47  
 15 North Platte St. Patrick's             3:39.31  
 16 Hershey                                3:43.01  

Return to Index