2017 NSAA State Track & Field Meet Results
CLASS C BOYS

This page was last updated on May 25, 2017 at 8:50am CDT. REFRESH this page to see the most recent updates.

Field Events

Running Events

Team Scores after 17 events:

1.Norfolk Catholic57.500
2.Thayer Central37.000
2.Central City37.000
4.Battle Creek28.500
5.Bridgeport28.000
6.Heartland26.000
7.Mitchell25.000
8.Dundy County-Stratton23.000
9.Sutton21.000
10.Hastings St. Cecilia20.000
10.Hartington-Newcastle20.000
12.Oakland-Craig18.000
13.Hartington Cedar Catholic17.000
14.North Bend Central16.000
15.Ainsworth14.000
15.Harvard14.000
15.Lutheran High Northeast14.000
18.Louisville13.000
18.Perkins County13.000
18.Logan View13.000
21.Centennial12.000
21.Shelby-Rising City12.000
23.Chase County11.000
23.Ponca11.000
25.St. Paul10.000
25.Archbishop Bergan10.000
25.BRLD10.000
28.Superior8.000
28.Malcolm8.000
28.Amherst8.000
31.Southwest7.000
31.Diller-Odell7.000
31.Grand Island Central Catholic7.000
34.Ravenna6.000
34.Wilber-Clatonia6.000
34.Cross County6.000
34.Hershey6.000
34.Stanton6.000
39.Creighton5.000
40.Wisner-Pilger4.500
41.Tri County4.000
41.Arcadia-Loup City4.000
41.Elmwood-Murdock4.000
41.Kimball4.000
41.Hemingford4.000
41.Nebraska Christian4.000
41.Centura4.000
48.Gibbon3.000
48.Aquinas Catholic3.000
50.Fillmore Central2.000
50.Laurel-Concord-Coleridge2.000
50.Johnson County Central2.000
50.Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family2.000
50.Lincoln Christian2.000
50.Palmyra2.000
56.Valentine1.000
57.Sutherland0.500


High Jump

Class C State Record: 7-00.00 Josh Long, Arapahoe 1994
Class C Meet Record: 6-09.00 Jim Lipovsky, Sandy Creek 1992 Josh Long, Arapahoe 1994
All-Class State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Miles Griffith               12 St. Paul                               6-09.00    10
  2 Cody Williams                12 Chase County                           6-08.00     8
  3 Joshua Bauer                 11 Ravenna                                6-04.00     6
 4T Seth Ruppert                 12 Norfolk Catholic                       6-00.00     4.5
 4T Keegan Ruskamp               11 Wisner-Pilger                          6-00.00     4.5
  6 Derek Greenlee               11 Southwest                              6-00.00     3
  7 Jayden Reifenrath            12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge               6-00.00     2
  8 Dylan Lurz                   11 Valentine                              6-00.00     1
  9 Blake Kastanek               11 Freeman                                6-00.00 
 10 Wyatt Loga                   10 Malcolm                                6-00.00 
 11 Michael Kelly                12 Yutan                                  5-10.00 
 12 Adam Hoarty                  12 Fillmore Central                       5-10.00 
 13 Dylan Kneifl                  9 Wisner-Pilger                          5-10.00 
 14 Bryson Jirovsky              12 Centennial                             5-10.00 
 15 Evan Sestak                   9 Perkins County                         5-10.00 
16T Seth George                  10 Sutton                                 5-08.00 
16T Tyson Belitz                 12 Neligh-Oakdale                         5-08.00 
 18 Logan Kreizel                11 Lincoln Lutheran                       5-08.00 
 19 Lincoln McPhillips           10 Hartington-Newcastle                   5-08.00 
 -- Logan Bredemeier             12 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer               NM 
 -- Tucker Liberty                9 Johnson County Central                      NM 
 -- Ethan Munson                  9 North Platte St. Patrick's                  NM 
 -- Jack Reeg                    11 Twin River                                  NM 

Return to Index


Shot Put

Class C State Record: 62-10.00 Cassidy Kramer, West Holt 2003
Class C Meet Record: 61-06.25 Phil Lueking, Southern Valley 1997
All-Class State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Jordan Paup                  12 Central City                          54-09.00    10
  2 Ethan Piper                  10 Norfolk Catholic                      54-00.50     8
  3 Dylan Kucera                 11 Archbishop Bergan                     53-00.00     6
  4 Riley Homolka                12 Wilber-Clatonia                       52-10.00     5
  5 Kyle Ott                     11 Heartland                             50-10.00     4
  6 Garrett Caldwell             12 Superior                              50-05.50     3
  7 Hunter Miller                12 Cross County                          49-09.00     2
  8 Caleb Marlatt                11 Elmwood-Murdock                       49-07.00     1
  9 Cole Christoffersen          12 BRLD                                  49-02.00 
 10 Seth Ostdiek                 12 Grand Island Central Catholic         48-06.50 
 11 Jan-Louw de Jager            12 Battle Creek                          48-02.50 
 12 Timothy Dishman              12 Malcolm                               48-00.00 
 13 Jacce Beck                   12 Ainsworth                             47-00.00 
 14 Hunter Bartels               12 Chase County                          46-10.50 
 15 Dakota Wallin                12 Chase County                          46-01.00 
 16 Zach Stieb                   11 Arcadia-Loup City                     45-05.00 
 17 Hunter Cerveny               10 Wilber-Clatonia                       44-10.50 
 18 Israel Gardea                10 Wakefield                             44-09.00 
 19 Jason Davis                  12 Hershey                               44-06.00 
 20 Tyler Borland                11 Cambridge                             44-01.00 
 21 Steven Shields               12 Valentine                             43-11.00 
 22 Nicholas Ronnfeldt           10 BRLD                                  42-05.00 
 23 Hudson Schweers              11 Ponca                                 41-05.50 

Return to Index


Triple Jump

Class C State Record: 48-09.00 Derek Zimmerman, Freeman 2014
Class C Meet Record: 48-09.00 Derek Zimmerman, Freeman 2014
All-Class State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Jon Christiansen             12 BRLD                                  44-07.25    10
  2 Dakota Abbott                11 Amherst                               43-10.25     8
  3 Adrian Pajaron Gonzalez      12 Harvard                               43-06.25     6
  4 Zachary Hazen                12 Creighton                             43-02.50     5
  5 Hunter Klein                 11 Louisville                            42-09.00     4
  6 Nolan Baker                  11 Arcadia-Loup City                     42-08.50     3
  7 Kenny Osten                  12 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family          42-04.50     2
  8 Derek Greenlee               11 Southwest                             41-09.50     1
  9 Blake Kastanek               11 Freeman                               41-08.25 
 10 Jaden Withrow                12 Kimball                               41-07.75 
 11 Caleb Buresh                 12 Lincoln Christian                     41-05.25 
 12 Solomon Peitz                10 Wakefield                             41-04.25 
 13 Cody Williams                12 Chase County                          41-03.00 
 14 Cole Schmidt                 11 Hartington-Newcastle                  40-11.75 
 15 Mason Schleis                10 Shelby-Rising City                    40-09.25 
 16 Grant White                  12 Neligh-Oakdale                        40-01.50 
 17 Trevor Siroky                11 Aquinas Catholic                      39-10.50 
 18 Dawson Caspersen             11 Centura                               39-10.25 
 19 Cooper Von Seggern           12 Wisner-Pilger                         39-02.00 
 20 Alex Schellpeper             12 Stanton                               39-01.75 
 21 Aaron Poppert                12 Fillmore Central                      38-05.75 
 22 Tanner Sand                  12 Wilber-Clatonia                       38-01.25 

Return to Index


Long Jump

Class C State Record: 23-08.50 Seth Wiedel, Thayer Central 2010
Class C Meet Record: 23-08.50 Seth Wiedel, Thayer Central 2010
All-Class State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Seth Ruppert                 12 Norfolk Catholic                      21-09.50    10
  2 Adrian Pajaron Gonzalez      12 Harvard                               21-06.00     8
  3 Reece Foreman                10 Centennial                            21-02.50     6
  4 Austin Coffin                10 Shelby-Rising City                    21-01.25     5
  5 Dylan Ernesti                12 Hemingford                            20-11.25     4
  6 Alec May                     12 Southwest                             20-10.00     3
  7 Drew Bessey                  11 Palmyra                               20-08.75     2
  8 Mayra Almayra                11 Grand Island Central Catholic         20-05.50     1
  9 Hunter Klein                 11 Louisville                            20-02.50 
 10 Cody Williams                12 Chase County                          20-01.50 
 11 Jon Christiansen             12 BRLD                                  20-01.50 
 12 Nicholas Burger              11 Archbishop Bergan                     20-01.00 
 13 Stone Kraft                  11 Battle Creek                          20-00.25 
 14 Dalton Tremayne              11 Ponca                                 19-11.50 
 15 Jack Reeg                    11 Twin River                            19-10.00 
 16 Nolan Baker                  11 Arcadia-Loup City                     19-09.50 
 17 Kenny Osten                  12 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family          19-06.75 
 18 Tanner Sand                  12 Wilber-Clatonia                       19-05.00 
 19 Benjamin Ward                12 Oakland-Craig                         19-03.00 
 20 Andy Schmidt                 12 Hartington-Newcastle                  19-01.00 
 21 Jaydn Brown                  11 North Platte St. Patrick's            19-00.50 
 22 Christian Zuhlke             12 Plainview                             18-06.50 
 23 Aaron Poppert                12 Fillmore Central                      18-03.00 
 24 Jayden Arehart               10 Neligh-Oakdale                        17-11.00 

Return to Index


Pole Vault

Class C State Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
Class C Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
All-Class State Record: 16-07.00 Seth Burney, Beatrice 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Driewer             12 Heartland                             14-08.00    10
  2 Cole McReynolds              12 Central City                          14-04.00     8
  3 Phalen Sanford               11 Dundy County-Stratton                 14-00.00     6
  4 Matthew Ortmeier             12 North Bend Central                    14-00.00     5
  5 William Packer               11 Centura                               13-06.00     4
  6 Samuel Sisco                 12 Aquinas Catholic                      13-06.00     3
  7 Kyler Banks                  11 Hershey                               13-06.00     2
 8T Weston Johnson               11 Battle Creek                          13-06.00     0.5
 8T Garrett Elfeldt              11 Sutherland                            13-06.00     0.5
 10 Zachary Zohner                9 Battle Creek                          13-00.00 
 11 Blake Scott                  12 Sutherland                            13-00.00 
 12 Noah Bruggeman               11 Centura                               13-00.00 
 13 Noah Wooden                  10 Centura                               12-06.00 
14T Seth Wiebelhaus              11 Hartington Cedar Catholic             12-06.00 
14T Michael Pulliam              10 Wilber-Clatonia                       12-06.00 
 16 Noah Lilly                   11 Creighton                             12-00.00 
17T Peter Emanuel                11 North Bend Central                    11-06.00 
17T Andrew Poppe                 12 Logan View                            11-06.00 
17T Keyan Joachimsen             11 Hartington Cedar Catholic             11-06.00 
 20 Riley Wehrer                 11 Wilber-Clatonia                       11-06.00 
 -- Jacob Ray                    10 North Bend Central                          NM 
 -- Jonathan Malec               11 Oakland-Craig                               NM 
 -- Noah Okraska                  9 Harvard                                     NM 
 -- Cole Aschoff                 12 Plainview                                   NM  Scratch
 -- Justin Spencer               11 Mitchell                                    NM 

Return to Index


Discus

Class C State Record: 196-11.00 Derric Werner, Elkhorn Valley 2002
Class C Meet Record: 182-07.00 Derric Werner, Elkhorn Valley 2001
All-Class State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
All-Class Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Connor Wiggins               12 Bridgeport                           163-06.00    10
  2 Timothy Dishman              12 Malcolm                              156-02.00     8
  3 Tanner Peterson              12 Sutton                               154-10.00     6
  4 Garrett Caldwell             12 Superior                             153-11.00     5
  5 Hunter Miller                12 Cross County                         153-00.00     4
  6 Dylan Kucera                 11 Archbishop Bergan                    150-10.00     3
  7 Tyler Davis                  12 Dundy County-Stratton                142-06.00     2
  8 Zach Stieb                   11 Arcadia-Loup City                    141-05.00     1
  9 Seth Knapp                   11 Lutheran High Northeast              141-00.00 
 10 Riley Homolka                12 Wilber-Clatonia                      140-00.00 
 11 Connor Wilcox                10 Lutheran High Northeast              138-02.00 
 12 Seth Ostdiek                 12 Grand Island Central Catholic        137-06.00 
 13 Josh Bailey                  10 Johnson County Central               135-06.00 
 14 Hudson Schweers              11 Ponca                                133-07.00 
 15 Kooper Reece                 11 Valentine                            131-05.00 
 16 Gage Herbert                 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic     128-10.00 
 17 Benjamin Rolenc              10 North Bend Central                   128-09.00 
 18 Cole Christoffersen          12 BRLD                                 124-09.00 
 19 Lucas tenBensel              10 Cambridge                            118-07.00 
 20 Lance Kelley                 12 Southwest                            117-08.00 
 21 Dylan Wieneke                11 West Holt                            115-07.00 
 22 Michael Logue                10 Ponca                                112-10.00 

Return to Index


3200m Relay FINALS

Class C State Record: 8:01.06 Oakland-Craig 2001
Class C Meet Record: 8:01.06 Oakland-Craig 2001
All-Class State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.0 M/S NE)
  1 Thayer Central                         8:09.39  1   10
     Aubrey Fangmeier, 11, #295; Evan Fuglestad, 12, #296; Zachary Koss, 10, #297; Connor Mumm, 12, #298
  2 Bridgeport                             8:13.15  1    8
     Jerrod Fedorchik, 12, #29; Austin Hartman, 12, #30; Jack Linders, 11, #32; Declan Jeffries, 11, #31
  3 Oakland-Craig                          8:16.55  1    6
     Carter Thiele, 12, #221; Robert Mayberry, 10, #219; Benjamin Ward, 12, #222; Evan Reinert, 11, #220
  4 Sutton                                 8:20.61  1    5
     Nathan Hohensee, 11, #284; Garrett Leach, 12, #285; Seth George, 10, #282; Casey Van Kirk, 11, #289
  5 North Bend Central                     8:25.59  1    4
     Peter Emanuel, 11, #199; Austin Uhing, 11, #205; Tanner Wietfeld, 10, #207; Jack Post, 12, #202
  6 Chase County                           8:31.58  1    3
     Bryson Fisher, 12, #58; Scott Wheeler, 10, #63; Francisco Barrientos Rodriguez, 11, #56; Caleb Weiss, 11, #62
  7 Fillmore Central                       8:32.83  1    2
     Chandler Schelkopf, 11, #102; Kole Karcher, 11, #100; JR Alcantar, 12, #98; Adam Hoarty, 12, #99
  8 Tri County                             8:33.49  1    1
     Creighton Niemeyer, 10, #300; Dominic Smith, 9, #301; Trevin Williams, 11, #302; Colby Ensz, 12, #299
  9 St. Paul                               8:34.82  1
     Joseph Placke, 12, #263; Jeffrey Moody, 10, #261; Jacob Paczosa, 11, #262; Jackson Seward, 9, #265
 10 West Holt                              8:35.78  1
     Breydon Mlady, 12, #312; Payton Williams, 11, #316; Brandon Heller, 12, #311; Jordan Tasler, 10, #314
 11 Malcolm                                8:35.94  1
     Ty Shaw, 11, #175; Noah Twohig, 10, #176; Dylan Johnson, 10, #173; Devyn Beekman, 10, #171
 12 Lincoln Christian                      8:35.97  1
     Caleb Canfield, 10, #155; Caleb Buresh, 12, #154; Clark Stelter, 12, #157; Trent Lockard, 10, #156
 13 Stanton                                8:36.00  1
     Trevor Doffin, 12, #268; Broderick Sieh, 11, #273; Trenton Cadwallader, 12, #267; Kelton Van Pelt, 9, #274
 14 Hershey                                8:38.49  1
     McKade Smith, 11, #145; Dalton Ebmeier, 10, #142; Elias Huebner, 10, #143; Monte McNeil, 12, #144
 15 Nebraska Christian                     8:40.20  1
     Ryan Dexter, 10, #184; Noah Boersen, 10, #183; Jon Dockweiler, 10, #185; Samuel Twogood, 11, #186
 16 Crofton                                8:47.97  1
     Tyler Janssen, 10, #75; Jake Neuhalfen, 12, #76; Jaden Janssen, 11, #74; Grant Wragge, 12, #77

Return to Index


3200m Run FINALS

Class C State Record: 9:24.88 Dale Mackel, Pope John 1982
Class C Meet Record: 9:24.88 Dale Mackel, Pope John 1982
All-Class State Record: 8:54.12 Seth Hirsch, Millard West 2017
All-Class Meet Record: 8:57.20 Seth Hirsch, Millard West 2017
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S N)
  1 Justin Vrooman               11 Hastings St. Cecilia                   9:40.94  1   10
  2 Brian Santiago               11 Hartington-Newcastle                   9:42.25  1    8
  3 Benjamin Arens               10 Ainsworth                              9:44.22  1    6
  4 Jonah Heng                   12 Norfolk Catholic                       9:51.44  1    5
  5 Jackson Hirschfeld           10 Centennial                            10:08.43  1    4
  6 Nathan Holcomb                9 Gibbon                                10:09.17  1    3
  7 Samuel Saldivar              12 Johnson County Central                10:13.57  1    2
  8 Riley Wehrer                 11 Wilber-Clatonia                       10:15.30  1    1
  9 Jake Neuhalfen               12 Crofton                               10:16.78  1
 10 Ray Nierman                  11 Harvard                               10:18.31  1
 11 William Kuenne               11 Chase County                          10:19.51  1
 12 Elijah Frasher               11 Aquinas Catholic                      10:21.94  1
 13 Robert Gans                  12 Doniphan-Trumbull                     10:23.34  1
 14 Jacob Sinsel                 11 Ainsworth                             10:24.69  1
 15 Grant Packer                 10 Wood River                            10:35.48  1
 16 Mason Timm                   11 Yutan                                 10:43.25  1
 17 Parker Zach                  10 Stanton                               10:45.90  1
 18 Jaden Dietlein               10 Perkins County                        10:47.12  1
 19 Elias Huebner                10 Hershey                               10:55.02  1
 20 Aaron Boone                  12 Plainview                             10:57.89  1
 21 Jade Paxton                   9 Sutherland                            11:06.12  1
 22 Jacob Polk                   11 Logan View                            11:08.69  1
 23 Thomas Hynes                 11 Elmwood-Murdock                       11:11.53  1
 24 Joel Moeller                 11 Logan View                            11:12.52  1

Return to Index


800m Run FINALS

Class C State Record: 1:52.2 Scott Poehling, Archbishop Bergan 1976
Class C Meet Record: 1:52.2 Scott Poehling, Archbishop Bergan 1976
All-Class State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
All-Class Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.4 M/S N)
  1 Creighton Niemeyer           10 Tri County                             2:02.93  1
  2 Seth Wiebelhaus              11 Hartington Cedar Catholic              2:03.44  1
  3 Max Hansen                   11 Tekamah-Herman                         2:03.51  1
  4 Ross Kirby                   12 David City                             2:03.58  1
  5 Broderick Sieh               11 Stanton                                2:04.05  1
  6 Aaron Tidyman                12 Cross County                           2:05.60  1
  7 Jackson Seward                9 St. Paul                               2:07.05  1
  8 Michael Gronewold            11 Freeman                                2:07.18  1
  9 Garrison Hazen               12 Creighton                              2:10.47  1
 10 Brandon Heller               12 West Holt                              2:10.50  1
 11 Jacob Paczosa                11 St. Paul                               2:10.62  1
 -- Caleb Zohner                 12 Battle Creek                               DNF  1
Section #2 (wind reading +2.0 M/S N)
  1 Aubrey Fangmeier             11 Thayer Central                         1:56.53  2
  2 Carter Thiele                12 Oakland-Craig                          1:56.86  2
  3 Connor Mumm                  12 Thayer Central                         1:58.84  2
  4 Declan Jeffries              11 Bridgeport                             1:59.13  2
  5 Monte McNeil                 12 Hershey                                2:00.61  2
  6 Derrek Touney                12 Ponca                                  2:01.42  2
  7 Trent Lockard                10 Lincoln Christian                      2:02.03  2
  8 Zachary Koss                 10 Thayer Central                         2:02.25  2
  9 Bryce Burry                  11 Bayard                                 2:02.81  2
 10 Chase Ochs                   12 North Platte St. Patrick's             2:05.29  2
 11 Peter Emanuel                11 North Bend Central                     2:06.02  2
 12 Zachariah Miller             10 Cambridge                              2:07.09  2
============================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aubrey Fangmeier             11 Thayer Central                         1:56.53  2   10
  2 Carter Thiele                12 Oakland-Craig                          1:56.86  2    8
  3 Connor Mumm                  12 Thayer Central                         1:58.84  2    6
  4 Declan Jeffries              11 Bridgeport                             1:59.13  2    5
  5 Monte McNeil                 12 Hershey                                2:00.61  2    4
  6 Derrek Touney                12 Ponca                                  2:01.42  2    3
  7 Trent Lockard                10 Lincoln Christian                      2:02.03  2    2
  8 Zachary Koss                 10 Thayer Central                         2:02.25  2    1
  9 Bryce Burry                  11 Bayard                                 2:02.81  2
 10 Creighton Niemeyer           10 Tri County                             2:02.93  1
 11 Seth Wiebelhaus              11 Hartington Cedar Catholic              2:03.44  1
 12 Max Hansen                   11 Tekamah-Herman                         2:03.51  1
 13 Ross Kirby                   12 David City                             2:03.58  1
 14 Broderick Sieh               11 Stanton                                2:04.05  1
 15 Chase Ochs                   12 North Platte St. Patrick's             2:05.29  2
 16 Aaron Tidyman                12 Cross County                           2:05.60  1
 17 Peter Emanuel                11 North Bend Central                     2:06.02  2
 18 Jackson Seward                9 St. Paul                               2:07.05  1
 19 Zachariah Miller             10 Cambridge                              2:07.09  2
 20 Michael Gronewold            11 Freeman                                2:07.18  1
 21 Garrison Hazen               12 Creighton                              2:10.47  1
 22 Brandon Heller               12 West Holt                              2:10.50  1
 23 Jacob Paczosa                11 St. Paul                               2:10.62  1
 -- Caleb Zohner                 12 Battle Creek                               DNF  1

Return to Index


400m Relay FINALS

Class C State Record: 42.99 Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
Class C Meet Record: 42.99 Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
All-Class State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S NW)
  1 Diller-Odell                             45.58  1
     Dylan Wolbert, 12, #86; Reese Hennerberg, 12, #82; Tyson Landenberger, 11, #83; Christian McCown, 12, #84
  2 Centura                                  45.63  1
     Kaleb Johnson, 12, #49; Jaden Myers, 12, #50; James Price, 12, #52; Dawson Caspersen, 11, #48
  3 Tekamah-Herman                           45.72  1
     Lucas Wakehouse, 9, #294; Cody Hopkins, 12, #291; Brandon Schram, 10, #293; Dustin Pickell, 12, #292
  5 Creighton                                45.89  1
     Thad Hazen, 9, #68; Tegan McLean, 11, #71; Derek Wortman, 10, #72; Zachary Hazen, 12, #69
 -- Central City                                DQ  1
     Shad Quintanilla, 9, #331; Jordan Paup, 12, #46; Michael Murray, 11, #332; Vincent Ohlman, 12, #45
 -- Hemingford                                 DNF  1
     Dylan Ernesti, 12, #136; Konnor Weber, 11, #138; Jonathan Mayer, 12, #137; Jameson Wood, 12, #139
 -- North Platte St. Patrick's                 DNF  1
     Jacob Swift, 10, #214; Lane Knisley, 12, #210; Gary White III, 11, #216; James Schroll, 11, #213
Section #2 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
  1 Mitchell                                 43.90  2
     Hunter Lemley, 10, #179; Drake Gilliland, 11, #177; Abraham Hernandez, 11, #178; Christian Perez, 12, #180
  2 Hartington Cedar Catholic                43.93  2
     Austin Arens, 11, #113; Stephen Hillis, 12, #116; Jacob Keiser, 9, #119; Isaac Creamer, 11, #114
  3 Perkins County                           43.97  2
     Bailey Schrotberger, 12, #229; Alex Patrick, 9, #228; Bryce Wilson, 12, #232; Charles Johnson, 11, #227
  4 Norfolk Catholic                         44.48  2
     Ryan Vetter, 10, #198; Tobi Obatusin, 12, #194; Kelby Schaefer, 11, #197; Dylan Kautz, 10, #193
  5 Louisville                               44.69  2
     Spencer Warner, 11, #167; Joshua Gray, 12, #164; Frank Novotny, 12, #166; Hunter Klein, 11, #165
  6 Shelby-Rising City                       44.75  2
     Carter Smith, 12, #251; Drew Schultz, 12, #250; Austin Coffin, 10, #246; Lincoln Schoenrock, 11, #249
  7 Heartland                                44.98  2
     Benjamin Driewer, 12, #132; Lane Huebert, 11, #133; Noah Boyd, 11, #131; Austin Stuhr, 12, #135
 -- Stanton                                    DNF  2
     Trey Erbst, 12, #269; Henry Bohac, 12, #266; Myles Nickolite, 12, #271; Cade Goger, 10, #270
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell                                 43.90  2   10
  2 Hartington Cedar Catholic                43.93  2    8
  3 Perkins County                           43.97  2    6
  4 Norfolk Catholic                         44.48  2    5
  5 Louisville                               44.69  2    4
  6 Shelby-Rising City                       44.75  2    3
  7 Heartland                                44.98  2    2
  8 Diller-Odell                             45.58  1    1
  9 Centura                                  45.63  1
 10 Tekamah-Herman                           45.72  1
 11 Creighton                                45.89  1
 -- Central City                                DQ  1 Violation 22
 -- Stanton                                    DNF  2
 -- Hemingford                                 DNF  1
 -- North Platte St. Patrick's                 DNF  1

Return to Index


110m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class C State Record: 14.37 Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig 2012
Class C Meet Record: 14.37 Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig 2012
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.3 M/S NW)
  1 Dawson Bowers                12 Battle Creek                             15.04  1    Q
  2 Garret Ruge                  12 Battle Creek                             15.68  1    q
  3 Derek Smith                  11 Archbishop Bergan                        15.89  1    q
  4 Brady Kilgore                10 Kimball                                  15.90  1    q
  5 Mason Prososki                9 Twin River                               16.05  1
  6 Gary White III               11 North Platte St. Patrick's               16.18  1
  7 Turner Korth                 10 Hartington-Newcastle                     16.77  1
  8 Derek Greenlee               11 Southwest                                16.84  1
Heat #2 (wind reading +2.0 M/S N)
  1 Vincent Ohlman               12 Central City                             15.14  2    Q
  2 Reese Hennerberg             12 Diller-Odell                             15.49  2    q
  3 Reed Trumler                 12 Centura                                  16.11  2
  4 Cody Williams                12 Chase County                             16.21  2
  5 Korrell Koehlmoos            11 Wisner-Pilger                            16.23  2
  6 Levi Heckenlaible            10 Hartington Cedar Catholic                16.39  2
  7 Blake Kastanek               11 Freeman                                  16.52  2
  8 Alex Griess                  12 Sutton                                   16.69  2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.5 M/S NE)
  1 Luke Wemhoff                 11 Grand Island Central Catholic            15.64  3    Q
  2 Phalen Sanford               11 Dundy County-Stratton                    15.67  3    q
  3 Matthew Ortmeier             12 North Bend Central                       16.17  3
  4 Kyle Baumert                 10 Sutton                                   16.26  3
  5 Holden Vavricek              12 Shelby-Rising City                       16.55  3
  6 Payton Allen                 11 Ainsworth                                16.66  3
  7 AdeDamola Akinnigbagbe       11 Plainview                                16.91  3
  8 Brady Hull                   10 Logan View                               17.04  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dawson Bowers                12 Battle Creek                             15.04  1    Q
  1 Vincent Ohlman               12 Central City                             15.14  2    Q
  2 Reese Hennerberg             12 Diller-Odell                             15.49  2    q
  1 Luke Wemhoff                 11 Grand Island Central Catholic            15.64  3    Q
  2 Phalen Sanford               11 Dundy County-Stratton                    15.67  3    q
  2 Garret Ruge                  12 Battle Creek                             15.68  1    q
  3 Derek Smith                  11 Archbishop Bergan                        15.89  1    q
  4 Brady Kilgore                10 Kimball                                  15.90  1    q
  5 Mason Prososki                9 Twin River                               16.05  1
  3 Reed Trumler                 12 Centura                                  16.11  2
  3 Matthew Ortmeier             12 North Bend Central                       16.17  3
  6 Gary White III               11 North Platte St. Patrick's               16.18  1
  4 Cody Williams                12 Chase County                             16.21  2
  5 Korrell Koehlmoos            11 Wisner-Pilger                            16.23  2
  4 Kyle Baumert                 10 Sutton                                   16.26  3
  6 Levi Heckenlaible            10 Hartington Cedar Catholic                16.39  2
  7 Blake Kastanek               11 Freeman                                  16.52  2
  5 Holden Vavricek              12 Shelby-Rising City                       16.55  3
  6 Payton Allen                 11 Ainsworth                                16.66  3
  8 Alex Griess                  12 Sutton                                   16.69  2
  7 Turner Korth                 10 Hartington-Newcastle                     16.77  1
  8 Derek Greenlee               11 Southwest                                16.84  1
  7 AdeDamola Akinnigbagbe       11 Plainview                                16.91  3
  8 Brady Hull                   10 Logan View                               17.04  3


CLASS C BOYS 110M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:15 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Derek Smith                  11 Archbishop Bergan                         3rd/15.89   18  1
    2 Phalen Sanford               11 Dundy County-Stratton                     2nd/15.67   92  1
    3 Reese Hennerberg             12 Diller-Odell                              2nd/15.49   82  1
    4 Dawson Bowers                12 Battle Creek                              1st/15.04   19  1
    5 Vincent Ohlman               12 Central City                              1st/15.14   45  1
    6 Luke Wemhoff                 11 Grand Island Central Catholic             1st/15.64  111  1
    7 Garret Ruge                  12 Battle Creek                              2nd/15.68   23  1
    8 Brady Kilgore                10 Kimball                                   4th/15.90  151  1

Return to Index


110m Hurdles FINALS

Class C State Record: 14.37 Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig 2012
Class C Meet Record: 14.37 Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig 2012
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
  1 Vincent Ohlman               12 Central City                              14.5  1   10
  2 Dawson Bowers                12 Battle Creek                              14.5  1    8
  3 Reese Hennerberg             12 Diller-Odell                              14.8  1    6
  4 Phalen Sanford               11 Dundy County-Stratton                     15.0  1    5
  5 Brady Kilgore                10 Kimball                                   15.2  1    4
  6 Garret Ruge                  12 Battle Creek                              15.3  1    3
  7 Luke Wemhoff                 11 Grand Island Central Catholic             15.8  1    2
  8 Derek Smith                  11 Archbishop Bergan                         16.0  1    1

Return to Index


100m Dash PRELIMS

Class C State Record: 10.79 Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 2017
Class C Meet Record: 10.79 Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 2017
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.0 M/S N)
  1 Dylan Kautz                  10 Norfolk Catholic                         10.79  1    Q
  2 Hunter Spier                 12 Lutheran High Northeast                  11.12  1    q
  3 Max Christensen              12 Logan View                               11.26  1    q
  4 Henry Bohac                  12 Stanton                                  11.28  1    q
  5 Jon Christiansen             12 BRLD                                     11.41  1
  6 Joshua Gray                  12 Louisville                               11.46  1
  7 Joseph Ferrero               12 Bayard                                   11.51  1
  8 Wyatt Placke                 10 St. Paul                                 11.76  1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.1 M/S E)
  1 Bailey Schrotberger          12 Perkins County                           11.30  2    Q
  2 Austin Stuhr                 12 Heartland                                11.38  2    q
  3 Christian Perez              12 Mitchell                                 11.43  2
  4 James Schroll                11 North Platte St. Patrick's               11.57  2
  5 Andy Schmidt                 12 Hartington-Newcastle                     11.72  2
  6 Zachary Hazen                12 Creighton                                11.74  2
  7 James Montgomery             12 Southern                                 11.81  2
  8 Jacob Rogers                 10 Sutton                                   11.98  2
Heat #3 (wind reading +1.6 M/S N)
  1 Lincoln Schoenrock           11 Shelby-Rising City                       11.29  3    Q
  2 Stephen Hillis               12 Hartington Cedar Catholic                11.32  3    q
  3 Tanner Lamoree               12 Cross County                             11.40  3
  4 Curtis Peterson              12 Palmyra                                  11.58  3
  5 Luke Wemhoff                 11 Grand Island Central Catholic            11.59  3
  6 Justin Rohloff               12 Archbishop Bergan                        11.65  3
  7 Lane Knisley                 12 North Platte St. Patrick's               11.91  3
  8 Alex Kerkman                 12 Neligh-Oakdale                           11.94  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Kautz                  10 Norfolk Catholic                         10.79  1    Q
  2 Hunter Spier                 12 Lutheran High Northeast                  11.12  1    q
  3 Max Christensen              12 Logan View                               11.26  1    q
  4 Henry Bohac                  12 Stanton                                  11.28  1    q
  1 Lincoln Schoenrock           11 Shelby-Rising City                       11.29  3    Q
  1 Bailey Schrotberger          12 Perkins County                           11.30  2    Q
  2 Stephen Hillis               12 Hartington Cedar Catholic                11.32  3    q
  2 Austin Stuhr                 12 Heartland                                11.38  2    q
  3 Tanner Lamoree               12 Cross County                             11.40  3
  5 Jon Christiansen             12 BRLD                                     11.41  1
  3 Christian Perez              12 Mitchell                                 11.43  2
  6 Joshua Gray                  12 Louisville                               11.46  1
  7 Joseph Ferrero               12 Bayard                                   11.51  1
  4 James Schroll                11 North Platte St. Patrick's               11.57  2
  4 Curtis Peterson              12 Palmyra                                  11.58  3
  5 Luke Wemhoff                 11 Grand Island Central Catholic            11.59  3
  6 Justin Rohloff               12 Archbishop Bergan                        11.65  3
  5 Andy Schmidt                 12 Hartington-Newcastle                     11.72  2
  6 Zachary Hazen                12 Creighton                                11.74  2
  8 Wyatt Placke                 10 St. Paul                                 11.76  1
  7 James Montgomery             12 Southern                                 11.81  2
  7 Lane Knisley                 12 North Platte St. Patrick's               11.91  3
  8 Alex Kerkman                 12 Neligh-Oakdale                           11.94  3
  8 Jacob Rogers                 10 Sutton                                   11.98  2


CLASS C BOYS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Stephen Hillis               12 Hartington Cedar Catholic                 2nd/11.32  116  1
    2 Lincoln Schoenrock           11 Shelby-Rising City                        1st/11.29  249  1
    3 Max Christensen              12 Logan View                                3rd/11.26  159  1
    4 Dylan Kautz                  10 Norfolk Catholic                          1st/10.79  193  1
    5 Hunter Spier                 12 Lutheran High Northeast                   2nd/11.12  169  1
    6 Henry Bohac                  12 Stanton                                   4th/11.28  266  1
    7 Bailey Schrotberger          12 Perkins County                            1st/11.30  229  1
    8 Austin Stuhr                 12 Heartland                                 2nd/11.38  135  1

Return to Index


100m Dash FINALS

Class C State Record: 10.79 Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 2017
Class C Meet Record: 10.79 Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 2017
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
  1 Dylan Kautz                  10 Norfolk Catholic                          10.6  1   10
  2 Hunter Spier                 12 Lutheran High Northeast                   10.9  1    8
  3 Henry Bohac                  12 Stanton                                   11.0  1    6
  4 Max Christensen              12 Logan View                                11.1  1    5
  5 Austin Stuhr                 12 Heartland                                 11.1  1    4
  6 Bailey Schrotberger          12 Perkins County                            11.2  1    3
  7 Lincoln Schoenrock           11 Shelby-Rising City                        11.2  1    2
  8 Stephen Hillis               12 Hartington Cedar Catholic                 11.2  1    1

Return to Index


400m Dash PRELIMS

Class C State Record: 48.33 Joel Duffield, Morrill 2002
Class C Meet Record: 48.33 Joel Duffield, Morrill 2002
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.5 M/S N)
  1 Abraham Hernandez            11 Mitchell                                 51.15  1    Q
  2 Bryce Wilson                 12 Perkins County                           51.77  1    q
  3 Carter Bornemeier            10 Elmwood-Murdock                          51.82  1    q
  4 Caleb Zohner                 12 Battle Creek                             51.98  1    q
  5 Chase Ochs                   12 North Platte St. Patrick's               52.40  1
  6 Andrew Winsterman            12 Nebraska Christian                       52.76  1
  7 Tobi Obatusin                12 Norfolk Catholic                         53.09  1
 -- Cooper Von Seggern           12 Wisner-Pilger                               DQ  1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.7 M/S N)
  1 Derrek Touney                12 Ponca                                    51.08  2    Q
  2 Austin Stuhr                 12 Heartland                                51.58  2    q
  3 Seth Weber                   12 Freeman                                  52.42  2
  4 Nicholas Burger              11 Archbishop Bergan                        52.60  2
  5 Jared Tyrrell                11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)           52.62  2
  6 Evan Fuglestad               12 Thayer Central                           53.64  2
  7 Tanner Sand                  12 Wilber-Clatonia                          54.35  2
  8 Shayden Neptune              11 West Holt                                54.50  2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.4 M/S NE)
  1 Joseph Howser                10 North Bend Central                       51.27  3    Q
  2 Vincent Ohlman               12 Central City                             51.94  3    q
  3 Garrett Foust                12 North Platte St. Patrick's               52.10  3
  4 Seth Ruppert                 12 Norfolk Catholic                         52.49  3
  5 Wyatt Gleason                12 Grand Island Central Catholic            53.07  3
  6 Dawson Caspersen             11 Centura                                  53.50  3
  7 John Novicki                 11 Plainview                                55.03  3
  8 Benny Estrada Lujan          12 BRLD                                     55.37  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Derrek Touney                12 Ponca                                    51.08  2    Q
  1 Abraham Hernandez            11 Mitchell                                 51.15  1    Q
  1 Joseph Howser                10 North Bend Central                       51.27  3    Q
  2 Austin Stuhr                 12 Heartland                                51.58  2    q
  2 Bryce Wilson                 12 Perkins County                           51.77  1    q
  3 Carter Bornemeier            10 Elmwood-Murdock                          51.82  1    q
  2 Vincent Ohlman               12 Central City                             51.94  3    q
  4 Caleb Zohner                 12 Battle Creek                             51.98  1    q
  3 Garrett Foust                12 North Platte St. Patrick's               52.10  3
  5 Chase Ochs                   12 North Platte St. Patrick's               52.40  1
  3 Seth Weber                   12 Freeman                                  52.42  2
  4 Seth Ruppert                 12 Norfolk Catholic                         52.49  3
  4 Nicholas Burger              11 Archbishop Bergan                        52.60  2
  5 Jared Tyrrell                11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)           52.62  2
  6 Andrew Winsterman            12 Nebraska Christian                       52.76  1
  5 Wyatt Gleason                12 Grand Island Central Catholic            53.07  3
  7 Tobi Obatusin                12 Norfolk Catholic                         53.09  1
  6 Dawson Caspersen             11 Centura                                  53.50  3
  6 Evan Fuglestad               12 Thayer Central                           53.64  2
  7 Tanner Sand                  12 Wilber-Clatonia                          54.35  2
  8 Shayden Neptune              11 West Holt                                54.50  2
  7 John Novicki                 11 Plainview                                55.03  3
  8 Benny Estrada Lujan          12 BRLD                                     55.37  3
 -- Cooper Von Seggern           12 Wisner-Pilger                               DQ  1


CLASS C BOYS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Vincent Ohlman               12 Central City                              2nd/51.94   45  1
    2 Bryce Wilson                 12 Perkins County                            2nd/51.77  232  1
    3 Joseph Howser                10 North Bend Central                        1st/51.27  200  1
    4 Derrek Touney                12 Ponca                                     1st/51.08  242  1
    5 Abraham Hernandez            11 Mitchell                                  1st/51.15  178  1
    6 Austin Stuhr                 12 Heartland                                 2nd/51.58  135  1
    7 Carter Bornemeier            10 Elmwood-Murdock                           3rd/51.82   93  1
    8 Caleb Zohner                 12 Battle Creek                              4th/51.98   24  1

Return to Index


400m Dash FINALS

Class C State Record: 48.33 Joel Duffield, Morrill 2002
Class C Meet Record: 48.33 Joel Duffield, Morrill 2002
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
  1 Abraham Hernandez            11 Mitchell                                 51.06  1   10
  2 Derrek Touney                12 Ponca                                    51.58  1    8
  3 Joseph Howser                10 North Bend Central                       51.69  1    6
  4 Austin Stuhr                 12 Heartland                                51.88  1    5
  5 Vincent Ohlman               12 Central City                             51.90  1    4
  6 Carter Bornemeier            10 Elmwood-Murdock                          52.12  1    3
  7 Caleb Zohner                 12 Battle Creek                             52.26  1    2
  8 Bryce Wilson                 12 Perkins County                           52.87  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Run FINALS

Class C State Record: 4:18.6 Larry Kessebaum, Hebron 1967
Class C Meet Record: 4:18.6 Larry Kessebaum, Hebron 1967
All-Class State Record: 4:09.84 Milo Greder, Omaha Westside 2017
All-Class Meet Record: 4:09.84 Milo Greder, Omaha Westside 2017
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.6 M/S W)
  1 Justin Vrooman               11 Hastings St. Cecilia                    4:28.3  1   10
  2 Benjamin Arens               10 Ainsworth                               4:30.3  1    8
  3 Brian Santiago               11 Hartington-Newcastle                    4:31.9  1    6
  4 Jonah Heng                   12 Norfolk Catholic                        4:32.8  1    5
  5 Declan Jeffries              11 Bridgeport                              4:33.1  1    4
  6 Creighton Niemeyer           10 Tri County                              4:34.7  1    3
  7 Jackson Hirschfeld           10 Centennial                              4:35.5  1    2
  8 Jack Linders                 11 Bridgeport                              4:35.9  1    1
  9 Devyn Beekman                10 Malcolm                                 4:37.2  1
 10 Gage Delimont                10 Ainsworth                               4:37.4  1
 11 Trevor Doffin                12 Stanton                                 4:39.1  1
 12 Samuel Saldivar              12 Johnson County Central                  4:39.6  1
 13 Jack Post                    12 North Bend Central                      4:43.9  1
 14 William Kuenne               11 Chase County                            4:45.8  1
 15 Nathan Holcomb                9 Gibbon                                  4:46.1  1
 16 Leo Bykerk                    9 Hastings St. Cecilia                    4:47.3  1
 17 Jeffrey Moody                10 St. Paul                                4:48.5  1
 18 Tanner Arens                 10 Crofton                                 4:48.5  1
 19 Kole Karcher                 11 Fillmore Central                        4:50.2  1
 20 Zachariah Miller             10 Cambridge                               4:51.0  1
 21 Austin Uhing                 11 North Bend Central                      4:52.9  1
 22 Calby Ruskamp                10 Wisner-Pilger                           4:57.3  1
 23 Elias Huebner                10 Hershey                                 4:58.1  1
 24 Jacob Polk                   11 Logan View                              5:01.8  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class C State Record: 38.5 Brad Beyke, Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
Class C Meet Record: 38.5 Brad Beyke, Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.3 M/S SE)
  1 Phalen Sanford               11 Dundy County-Stratton                    39.99  1    Q
  3 Joshua Gray                  12 Louisville                               41.39  1    q
  4 Drake Gilliland              11 Mitchell                                 41.43  1
  5 Cooper Von Seggern           12 Wisner-Pilger                            41.82  1
  6 Jack Drahota                  9 Ravenna                                  41.96  1
  7 Keegan Ruskamp               11 Wisner-Pilger                            42.49  1
  8 Mitchell McKibbin            11 Bayard                                   44.87  1
 -- Branden Daro                 12 Aquinas Catholic                            DQ  1 Violation 6
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.5 M/S E)
  1 Garret Ruge                  12 Battle Creek                             39.98  2    Q
  2 Andy Schmidt                 12 Hartington-Newcastle                     40.14  2    q
  3 Dawson Bowers                12 Battle Creek                             40.24  2    q
  4 Adam Baker                   10 Superior                                 41.93  2
  5 Tanner Rosenquist            12 Centura                                  42.10  2
  6 McKade Smith                 11 Hershey                                  42.75  2
  7 Christian Zuhlke             12 Plainview                                43.63  2
  8 Braden Peters                12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)           44.28  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.4 M/S E)
  1 Vincent Ohlman               12 Central City                             40.34  3    Q
  2 Luke Wemhoff                 11 Grand Island Central Catholic            40.71  3    q
  3 Trevor Leach                 11 Sutton                                   41.25  3    q
  4 Reese Hennerberg             12 Diller-Odell                             41.42  3
  5 Matthew Ortmeier             12 North Bend Central                       43.58  3
  6 Garrett Foust                12 North Platte St. Patrick's               43.70  3
  7 Payton Allen                 11 Ainsworth                                45.00  3
  8 Blake Kastanek               11 Freeman                                  45.10  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garret Ruge                  12 Battle Creek                             39.98  2    Q
  1 Phalen Sanford               11 Dundy County-Stratton                    39.99  1    Q
  2 Andy Schmidt                 12 Hartington-Newcastle                     40.14  2    q
  3 Dawson Bowers                12 Battle Creek                             40.24  2    q
  1 Vincent Ohlman               12 Central City                             40.34  3    Q
  2 Luke Wemhoff                 11 Grand Island Central Catholic            40.71  3    q
  3 Trevor Leach                 11 Sutton                                   41.25  3    q
  3 Joshua Gray                  12 Louisville                               41.39  1    q
  4 Reese Hennerberg             12 Diller-Odell                             41.42  3
  4 Drake Gilliland              11 Mitchell                                 41.43  1
  5 Cooper Von Seggern           12 Wisner-Pilger                            41.82  1
  4 Adam Baker                   10 Superior                                 41.93  2
  6 Jack Drahota                  9 Ravenna                                  41.96  1
  5 Tanner Rosenquist            12 Centura                                  42.10  2
  7 Keegan Ruskamp               11 Wisner-Pilger                            42.49  1
  6 McKade Smith                 11 Hershey                                  42.75  2
  5 Matthew Ortmeier             12 North Bend Central                       43.58  3
  7 Christian Zuhlke             12 Plainview                                43.63  2
  6 Garrett Foust                12 North Platte St. Patrick's               43.70  3
  8 Braden Peters                12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)           44.28  2
  8 Mitchell McKibbin            11 Bayard                                   44.87  1
  7 Payton Allen                 11 Ainsworth                                45.00  3
  8 Blake Kastanek               11 Freeman                                  45.10  3
 -- Branden Daro                 12 Aquinas Catholic                            DQ  1 Violation 6


CLASS C BOYS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:10 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Trevor Leach                 11 Sutton                                    3rd/41.25  286  1
    2 Vincent Ohlman               12 Central City                              1st/40.34   45  1
    3 Andy Schmidt                 12 Hartington-Newcastle                      2nd/40.14  124  1
    4 Garret Ruge                  12 Battle Creek                              1st/39.98   23  1
    5 Phalen Sanford               11 Dundy County-Stratton                     1st/39.99   92  1
    6 Dawson Bowers                12 Battle Creek                              3rd/40.24   19  1
    7 Luke Wemhoff                 11 Grand Island Central Catholic             2nd/40.71  111  1
    8 Joshua Gray                  12 Louisville                                3rd/41.39  164  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles FINALS

Class C State Record: 38.5 Brad Beyke, Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
Class C Meet Record: 38.5 Brad Beyke, Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.0 M/S NW)
  1 Phalen Sanford               11 Dundy County-Stratton                     38.6  1   10
  2 Garret Ruge                  12 Battle Creek                              39.4  1    8
  3 Andy Schmidt                 12 Hartington-Newcastle                      39.4  1    6
  4 Vincent Ohlman               12 Central City                              40.4  1    5
  5 Luke Wemhoff                 11 Grand Island Central Catholic             40.8  1    4
  6 Joshua Gray                  12 Louisville                                41.0  1    3
  7 Trevor Leach                 11 Sutton                                    41.7  1    2
  8 Dawson Bowers                12 Battle Creek                              42.1  1    1

Return to Index


200m Dash PRELIMS

Class C State Record: 21.78 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2001
Class C Meet Record: 21.78 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2001
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.6 M/S N)
  1 Dylan Kautz                  10 Norfolk Catholic                         21.87  1    Q
  2 Hunter Spier                 12 Lutheran High Northeast                  22.56  1    q
  3 Christian Perez              12 Mitchell                                 22.82  1    q
  4 James Schroll                11 North Platte St. Patrick's               23.26  1
  5 Stone Kraft                  11 Battle Creek                             23.28  1
  6 Andrew Lyons                 10 Aquinas Catholic                         23.39  1
  7 Braxton Bradley              11 Southern                                 23.40  1
  8 Garrett Leach                12 Sutton                                   23.43  1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.3 M/S E)
  1 Andrew Winsterman            12 Nebraska Christian                       22.99  2    Q
  2 Austin Stuhr                 12 Heartland                                23.03  2    q
  3 Curtis Peterson              12 Palmyra                                  23.20  2
  4 Justin Rohloff               12 Archbishop Bergan                        23.36  2
  5 Chase Perchal                 9 Yutan                                    23.39  2
  6 Parker Klinginsmith          11 St. Paul                                 23.96  2
  7 Ryan Van Pelt                11 Southwest                                24.08  2
  8 Bronc Temple                 11 Ainsworth                                24.64  2
Heat #3 (wind reading +2.6 M/S N)
  1 Max Christensen              12 Logan View                               22.76  3    Q
  2 Stephen Hillis               12 Hartington Cedar Catholic                22.95  3    q
  3 Hunter Klein                 11 Louisville                               23.06  3    q
  4 Abraham Hernandez            11 Mitchell                                 23.07  3
  5 Miles Griffith               12 St. Paul                                 23.49  3
  6 Jon Christiansen             12 BRLD                                     23.64  3
  7 Jared Tyrrell                11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)           23.93  3
  8 Wyatt Hitchcock              11 Valentine                                24.09  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Kautz                  10 Norfolk Catholic                         21.87  1    Q
  2 Hunter Spier                 12 Lutheran High Northeast                  22.56  1    q
  1 Max Christensen              12 Logan View                               22.76  3    Q
  3 Christian Perez              12 Mitchell                                 22.82  1    q
  2 Stephen Hillis               12 Hartington Cedar Catholic                22.95  3    q
  1 Andrew Winsterman            12 Nebraska Christian                       22.99  2    Q
  2 Austin Stuhr                 12 Heartland                                23.03  2    q
  3 Hunter Klein                 11 Louisville                               23.06  3    q
  4 Abraham Hernandez            11 Mitchell                                 23.07  3
  3 Curtis Peterson              12 Palmyra                                  23.20  2
  4 James Schroll                11 North Platte St. Patrick's               23.26  1
  5 Stone Kraft                  11 Battle Creek                             23.28  1
  4 Justin Rohloff               12 Archbishop Bergan                        23.36  2
  5 Chase Perchal                 9 Yutan                                    23.39  2
  6 Andrew Lyons                 10 Aquinas Catholic                         23.39  1
  7 Braxton Bradley              11 Southern                                 23.40  1
  8 Garrett Leach                12 Sutton                                   23.43  1
  5 Miles Griffith               12 St. Paul                                 23.49  3
  6 Jon Christiansen             12 BRLD                                     23.64  3
  7 Jared Tyrrell                11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)           23.93  3
  6 Parker Klinginsmith          11 St. Paul                                 23.96  2
  7 Ryan Van Pelt                11 Southwest                                24.08  2
  8 Wyatt Hitchcock              11 Valentine                                24.09  3
  8 Bronc Temple                 11 Ainsworth                                24.64  2


CLASS C BOYS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Austin Stuhr                 12 Heartland                                 2nd/23.03  135  1
    2 Stephen Hillis               12 Hartington Cedar Catholic                 2nd/22.95  116  1
    3 Max Christensen              12 Logan View                                1st/22.76  159  1
    4 Dylan Kautz                  10 Norfolk Catholic                          1st/21.87  193  1
    5 Hunter Spier                 12 Lutheran High Northeast                   2nd/22.56  169  1
    6 Christian Perez              12 Mitchell                                  3rd/22.82  180  1
    7 Andrew Winsterman            12 Nebraska Christian                        1st/22.99  187  1
    8 Hunter Klein                 11 Louisville                                3rd/23.06  165  1

Return to Index


200m Dash FINALS

Class C State Record: 21.78 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2001
Class C Meet Record: 21.78 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2001
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.1 M/S W)
  1 Dylan Kautz                  10 Norfolk Catholic                          21.8  1   10
  2 Max Christensen              12 Logan View                                22.1  1    8
  3 Hunter Spier                 12 Lutheran High Northeast                   22.5  1    6
  4 Christian Perez              12 Mitchell                                  22.6  1    5
  5 Andrew Winsterman            12 Nebraska Christian                        22.8  1    4
  6 Stephen Hillis               12 Hartington Cedar Catholic                 22.9  1    3
  7 Hunter Klein                 11 Louisville                                22.9  1    2
  8 Austin Stuhr                 12 Heartland                                 23.0  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Relay FINALS

Class C State Record: 3:23.91 Heartland 2000
Class C Meet Record: 3:23.91 Heartland 2000
All-Class State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
  1 Oakland-Craig                          3:30.60  1
     Benjamin Ward, 12, #222; Carter Thiele, 12, #221; Kobe Benne, 11, #217; Evan Reinert, 11, #220
  2 Shelby-Rising City                    3:31.200  1
     Mason Schleis, 10, #248; Max Hoatson, 10, #247; Lincoln Schoenrock, 11, #249; Drew Schultz, 12, #250
  3 North Bend Central                    3:31.400  1
     Peter Emanuel, 11, #199; Tanner Wietfeld, 10, #207; Jake Wietfeld, 12, #206; Joseph Howser, 10, #200
  4 Ponca                                 3:31.600  1
     Derrek Touney, 12, #242; Connor Day, 11, #238; Dalton Tremayne, 11, #243; Michael Hegge, 11, #239
  5 North Platte St. Patrick's            3:31.900  1
     Gabriel Vyzourek, 12, #215; Chase Ochs, 12, #212; James Schroll, 11, #213; Garrett Foust, 12, #209
  6 Grand Island Central Catholic          3:34.60  1
     Wyatt Gleason, 12, #109; Mayra Almayra, 11, #107; Thomas Childers, 11, #108; Luke Wemhoff, 11, #111
  7 Diller-Odell                          3:39.200  1
     William McLaughlin, 10, #85; Reese Hennerberg, 12, #82; Tyson Landenberger, 11, #83; Christian McCown, 12, #84
  8 Creighton                             3:39.800  1
     Noah Lilly, 11, #70; Colten Adams, 12, #65; Connor Hazen, 12, #66; Zachary Hazen, 12, #69
Section #2
  1 Thayer Central                         3:27.00  2
     Aubrey Fangmeier, 11, #295; Evan Fuglestad, 12, #296; Zachary Koss, 10, #297; Connor Mumm, 12, #298
  2 Sutton                                 3:27.80  2
     Trevor Leach, 11, #286; Garrett Leach, 12, #285; Kyle Baumert, 10, #281; Nathan Hohensee, 11, #284
  3 Battle Creek                           3:29.60  2
     Zachary Zohner, 9, #25; Garret Ruge, 12, #23; Stone Kraft, 11, #22; Caleb Zohner, 12, #24
  4 Hartington Cedar Catholic              3:29.61  2
     Stephen Hillis, 12, #116; Keyan Joachimsen, 11, #118; Easton Joachimsen, 12, #117; Seth Wiebelhaus, 11, #120
  5 Perkins County                         3:31.00  2
     Bailey Schrotberger, 12, #229; Kiffen Cook, 12, #225; Domonic Wendell, 10, #231; Bryce Wilson, 12, #232
  6 Mitchell                               3:33.30  2
     Darryn Walters, 12, #182; Christian Perez, 12, #180; Drake Gilliland, 11, #177; Abraham Hernandez, 11, #178
  7 Dundy County-Stratton                  3:33.50  2
     Wyatt Lemon, 11, #91; Noah Kerchal, 12, #90; Guillermo Diaz, 11, #89; Phalen Sanford, 11, #92
  8 Chase County                           3:34.30  2
     Caleb Weiss, 11, #62; Scott Wheeler, 10, #63; Juan Venegas-Veleta, 11, #60; Bryson Fisher, 12, #58
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thayer Central                         3:27.00  2   10
  2 Sutton                                 3:27.80  2    8
  3 Battle Creek                           3:29.60  2    6
  4 Hartington Cedar Catholic              3:29.61  2    5
  5 Oakland-Craig                          3:30.60  1    4
  6 Perkins County                         3:31.00  2    3
  7 Shelby-Rising City                    3:31.200  1    2
  8 North Bend Central                    3:31.400  1    1
  9 Ponca                                 3:31.600  1
 10 North Platte St. Patrick's            3:31.900  1
 11 Mitchell                               3:33.30  2
 12 Dundy County-Stratton                  3:33.50  2
 13 Chase County                           3:34.30  2
 14 Grand Island Central Catholic          3:34.60  1
 15 Diller-Odell                          3:39.200  1
 16 Creighton                             3:39.800  1

Return to Index