NSAA State Track & Field Meet Entries - CLASS C GIRLS

This report was last updated on May 16, 2017 at 11:01am CDT

Girls 3200m Relay



Class C
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
162nd/10:12.6FreemanRaeAnn Hartwig, 9, #115; Lauren Parde, 12, #118; Brylie Hartwig, 9, #114; Marissa Waters, 12, #119
172nd/10:13.4GibbonKaylee Palmieri, 9, #121; Jade Bentley, 9, #120; Maliyah Rivera, 11, #122; Miranda Smith, 11, #123
183rd/10:14.4Arcadia-Loup CityKennedy Lewandowski, 11, #26; Shylo Sillivan, 12, #29; Creighton Harrington, 9, #24; Capri Dethlefs, 9, #23
192nd/10:14.5Howells-DodgeHaley Eikmeier, 12, #167; Jessi Brester, 10, #163; Tessa Brester, 12, #166; Samantha Brester, 12, #165
1101st/10:16.4Hastings St. CeciliaCameron Hucke, 12, #148; Lauren Parr, 10, #149; Gracie Daly, 10, #147; Lucy Skoch, 12, #150
1111st/10:18.1CroftonHaley Arens, 11, #79; Alexis Arens, 9, #78; Monica Arens, 12, #80; Kelsey Sanger, 12, #82
1121st/10:18.7Aquinas CatholicJadyn Siroky, 9, #21; Alexandria Frasher, 10, #15; Mary Fiala, 11, #13; Sinclare Fiala, 11, #14
1131st/10:24.5LouisvilleOlivia Heard, 12, #192; Avery Heard, 10, #191; Joeie Gaebel, 10, #190; Grace Jacobsen, 11, #194
1141st/10:26.0Oakland-CraigShannon Pille, 12, #241; Kennedy Benne, 9, #237; Emily Miller, 12, #239; Dacey Nelson, 10, #240
1151st/10:40.4BurwellKassi Plock, 11, #55; Antonia Jeffres, 11, #52; Hanna Huffman, 9, #50; Emma Hoffschneider, 10, #49
1161st/10:54.9AmherstAbbie Martenson, 10, #9; Morgan Boldt, 9, #8; McCyla Mickelson, 12, #10; Emily Arnold, 11, #7
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
211st/9:37.2Chase CountyMallie McNair, 9, #68; Destiny Reinke, 12, #74; Kadyn Milner, 12, #70; Taylin McNair, 12, #69
222nd/9:46.2Dundy County-StrattonSable Lambley, 9, #98; Madison Lambley, 12, #97; Aubrey Frederick, 12, #95; Jessie Freeland, 9, #96
231st/10:09.8Tri CountyHalle Weise, 12, #282; Kailey Weichel, 11, #281; Sloane Holtmeier, 12, #280; Haydyn Weise, 12, #283
241st/10:10.5Battle CreekKiana Bolling, 11, #32; Bailey Hurlburt, 9, #34; Kailey Meinke, 11, #38; Taya Johnson, 11, #35
251st/10:12.1Doniphan-TrumbullMadison Quist, 12, #92; Kalee Wiltfong, 10, #94; Carsyn Poppe, 12, #90; Logan Poppe, 10, #91


Girls 100m Hurdles



Class C
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/16.847Carlee Archibeque, 10, Burwell
22nd/16.1316Madison Davis, 12, Yutan
31st/16.0161Ashley Hassett, 10, Hershey
41st/15.35Rylee Rice, 9, Ainsworth
52nd/15.983Heidi Roesener, 12, Cross County
61st/16.0116Kayla Haynes, 10, Freeman
72nd/16.7103Tymaree Krusemark, 11, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/16.745Erika Swires, 12, Bridgeport
22nd/16.427Sarah Lueck, 11, Arcadia-Loup City
31st/16.043Kylie Stuart, 10, Bayard
41st/15.660Lilly Cast, 10, Centennial
51st/15.9262Madison Blackstone, 11, Superior
63rd/16.020Larissa Sellers, 10, Aquinas Catholic
71st/16.5140Isabelle Harms, 10, Hartington-Newcastle
82nd/16.936Tria McLean, 9, Battle Creek
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/16.9270Julia Feiling, 11, Tekamah-Herman
22nd/16.4254Savana Quinn, 12, Southern Valley
31st/16.2311Emily Loy, 12, Wood River
41st/15.8217Alex Anderson, 12, Norfolk Catholic
51st/15.8186Josie Puelz, 10, Lincoln Lutheran
62nd/16.4113Halle Theis, 9, Fillmore Central
71st/16.5126Madelyn Bracht, 10, Guardian Angels Central Catholic
82nd/16.9278Cheney Ensz, 10, Tri County


Girls 100m Dash



Class C
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/13.0302Aislim Martinez, 9, Wilber-Clatonia
21st/12.7144Sophie Noecker, 12, Hartington-Newcastle
32nd/12.6284Sara Czarnick, 12, Twin River
41st/12.0259MacKenzie Brandl, 12, Stanton
51st/12.695Aubrey Frederick, 12, Dundy County-Stratton
62nd/12.6177Allyson Korte, 9, Lincoln Christian
73rd/12.7286Courtney Nelson, 12, Twin River
82nd/13.251Hayley Hughes, 9, Burwell
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/13.2295Bailey Kraus, 11, West Holt
21st/12.9266Bailee Fear, 11, Sutherland
32nd/12.6311Emily Loy, 12, Wood River
41st/12.2174Maddie Moran, 11, Johnson County Central
51st/12.5200Adrianna Sims, 11, Malcolm
63rd/12.6125Courtney Wilson, 11, Grand Island Central Catholic
72nd/13.0269Kailyn Wiseman, 12, Sutton
82nd/13.2134Jessica Kleinschmit, 11, Hartington Cedar Catholic
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/13.3274Haley Kellogg, 9, Tekamah-Herman
21st/13.0264Morgan Neeman, 9, Superior
32nd/12.720Larissa Sellers, 10, Aquinas Catholic
41st/12.4313Jocelyn Rauert, 10, Wood River
51st/12.5178Ashlyn Power, 12, Lincoln Christian
62nd/12.767Adelaide Maxwell, 10, Chase County
71st/13.1272Catharine Gross, 11, Tekamah-Herman
82nd/13.459Kayla Shaner, 12, Cambridge


Girls 400m Dash



Class C
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/1:02.2282Halle Weise, 12, Tri County
21st/1:00.5157Taylor Quiring, 11, Heartland
32nd/1:00.2244Eliza Rice, 10, Omaha Brownell Talbot
41st/57.9259MacKenzie Brandl, 12, Stanton
52nd/59.0210Jori Peters, 11, Mitchell
61st/1:00.518Rebekah Roh, 11, Aquinas Catholic
72nd/1:02.1249Cassandra Stowe, 12, Ponca
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/1:02.7310Cydnee Huxtable, 10, Wood River
21st/1:01.4306Lauren Jacobsen, 11, Wisner-Pilger
32nd/1:00.7106Jamey Broman, 11, Fillmore Central
41st/58.868Mallie McNair, 9, Chase County
51st/1:00.3137Sara Reifenrath, 9, Hartington Cedar Catholic
63rd/1:00.8150Lucy Skoch, 12, Hastings St. Cecilia
72nd/1:02.0273Marin Jetensky, 11, Tekamah-Herman
81st/1:03.149Emma Hoffschneider, 10, Burwell
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/1:02.957Cali Gunderson, 9, Cambridge
21st/1:02.2313Jocelyn Rauert, 10, Wood River
32nd/1:01.362Gabrielle Moser, 9, Central City
41st/59.3299Logan Hayek, 12, Wilber-Clatonia
51st/1:00.0177Allyson Korte, 9, Lincoln Christian
62nd/1:01.9218Taylor Gilsdorf, 11, Norfolk Catholic
71st/1:02.356Korynn Clason, 9, Cambridge
82nd/1:05.72Emma Good, 12, Ainsworth


Girls 3200m Run



Class C
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
93rd/12:18.1105Piper Steinman, 9, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)
101st/12:23.414Sinclare Fiala, 11, Aquinas Catholic
112nd/12:24.2108Grace Jacobson, 11, Fillmore Central
122nd/12:27.887Haley Jones, 9, Diller-Odell
132nd/12:30.192Madison Quist, 12, Doniphan-Trumbull
142nd/12:31.8201Logan Thomas, 9, Malcolm
151st/12:37.9223Audrey Stelling, 10, Norfolk Catholic
161st/12:39.0189Elizabeth Polk, 9, Logan View
171st/12:40.3319Emily Pogue, 11, Yutan
182nd/12:44.0261Bailey Patterson, 10, Stanton
191st/12:45.3162Bailie Vanarsdall, 10, Hershey
201st/12:47.9247Jade Rickard, 10, Plainview
212nd/12:50.8265Morgan Burke, 10, Sutherland
222nd/12:55.3227Ally Muessel, 12, North Bend Central
232nd/13:08.0188Reagan Klein, 9, Logan View
242nd/13:21.5298Carlie Wetzel, 10, West Holt
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/11:41.779Haley Arens, 11, Crofton
22nd/11:43.1104Paige Steinman, 9, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)
31st/11:51.0148Cameron Hucke, 12, Hastings St. Cecilia
41st/11:56.2173Aleisha McDonald, 11, Johnson County Central
51st/11:58.674Destiny Reinke, 12, Chase County
62nd/12:05.797Madison Lambley, 12, Dundy County-Stratton
73rd/12:12.0208Regan Hodsden, 9, Mitchell
81st/12:17.993Kaitlyn Roach, 9, Doniphan-Trumbull


Girls 300m Hurdles



Class C
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/49.347Carlee Archibeque, 10, Burwell
21st/47.5311Emily Loy, 12, Wood River
32nd/47.2160Jori Stewart, 9, Hemingford
41st/45.5206Celeste Cardona, 12, Mitchell
52nd/46.2186Josie Puelz, 10, Lincoln Lutheran
61st/47.3217Alex Anderson, 12, Norfolk Catholic
72nd/49.383Heidi Roesener, 12, Cross County
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/49.2126Madelyn Bracht, 10, Guardian Angels Central Catholic
23rd/47.9262Madison Blackstone, 11, Superior
32nd/47.4146Casandra Roberts, 12, Harvard
41st/45.65Rylee Rice, 9, Ainsworth
51st/47.2269Kailyn Wiseman, 12, Sutton
61st/47.9299Logan Hayek, 12, Wilber-Clatonia
72nd/48.682Kelsey Sanger, 12, Crofton
82nd/49.4241Shannon Pille, 12, Oakland-Craig
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/49.640Riley Seifert, 9, Battle Creek
21st/48.5144Sophie Noecker, 12, Hartington-Newcastle
32nd/47.764Samantha Simdorn, 10, Centura
41st/46.1178Ashlyn Power, 12, Lincoln Christian
51st/47.262Gabrielle Moser, 9, Central City
61st/48.3232Kaleigh Kummer, 10, North Platte St. Patrick's
72nd/48.6161Ashley Hassett, 10, Hershey
82nd/49.686Madison Hajek, 12, Diller-Odell


Girls 200m Dash



Class C
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/27.3243Mylie Ketterson, 11, Omaha Brownell Talbot
21st/26.8106Jamey Broman, 11, Fillmore Central
32nd/26.569Taylin McNair, 12, Chase County
41st/24.4259MacKenzie Brandl, 12, Stanton
52nd/26.4284Sara Czarnick, 12, Twin River
63rd/26.7286Courtney Nelson, 12, Twin River
71st/27.056Korynn Clason, 9, Cambridge
82nd/27.3268Haeven Schuster, 12, Sutherland
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/27.5290Savannah Nelson, 12, Wakefield
21st/27.1193Faye Jacobsen, 9, Louisville
31st/26.7313Jocelyn Rauert, 10, Wood River
41st/26.075Katelyn Wheeler, 12, Chase County
52nd/26.6202Bailey Virus, 10, Malcolm
63rd/26.7209Natasha Perez, 10, Mitchell
72nd/27.1125Courtney Wilson, 11, Grand Island Central Catholic
81st/27.8295Bailey Kraus, 11, West Holt
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/27.9216Kristen Snodgrass, 10, Neligh-Oakdale
21st/27.2144Sophie Noecker, 12, Hartington-Newcastle
32nd/26.9299Logan Hayek, 12, Wilber-Clatonia
41st/26.1174Maddie Moran, 11, Johnson County Central
51st/26.318Rebekah Roh, 11, Aquinas Catholic
62nd/27.1145Shyanne Porter, 11, Harvard
71st/27.7306Lauren Jacobsen, 11, Wisner-Pilger
82nd/28.0272Catharine Gross, 11, Tekamah-Herman


Girls 800m Run



Class C
Section 1
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
152nd/2:30.835Taya Johnson, 11, Battle Creek
162nd/2:30.982Kelsey Sanger, 12, Crofton
171st/2:31.257Cali Gunderson, 9, Cambridge
182nd/2:32.2306Lauren Jacobsen, 11, Wisner-Pilger
192nd/2:33.049Emma Hoffschneider, 10, Burwell
1101st/2:33.6215Olivia Prettyman, 10, Nebraska Christian
1112nd/2:37.521Jadyn Siroky, 9, Aquinas Catholic
1122nd/2:38.07Emily Arnold, 11, Amherst
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
212nd/2:29.8281Kailey Weichel, 11, Tri County
221st/2:30.7223Audrey Stelling, 10, Norfolk Catholic
231st/2:30.779Haley Arens, 11, Crofton
242nd/2:30.8156Brittany Quiring, 11, Heartland
Section 2
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
151st/2:23.45Rylee Rice, 9, Ainsworth
161st/2:23.4176Taytem Coleman, 11, Lincoln Christian
171st/2:25.346Kelsey Larsen, 9, BRLD
181st/2:25.792Madison Quist, 12, Doniphan-Trumbull
192nd/2:27.3121Kaylee Palmieri, 9, Gibbon
1102nd/2:27.5101Lauren Justesen, 9, Elmwood-Murdock
1113rd/2:28.0225Alexandria Humlicek, 12, North Bend Central
1121st/2:29.5283Haydyn Weise, 12, Tri County
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
211st/2:20.1210Jori Peters, 11, Mitchell
222nd/2:20.368Mallie McNair, 9, Chase County
233rd/2:21.998Sable Lambley, 9, Dundy County-Stratton
241st/2:22.9157Taylor Quiring, 11, Heartland


Girls 400m Relay



Class C
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/52.8North Platte St. Patrick'sHayley Homan, 10, #230; Amanda McClellen, 12, #233; Kaleigh Kummer, 10, #232; Jordyn Childears, 12, #229
21st/52.6Wilber-ClatoniaVictoria Lokken, 12, #301; Logan Hayek, 12, #299; Tori Homolka, 12, #300; Aislim Martinez, 9, #302
32nd/52.0MalcolmCourtney Sandell, 12, #199; Adrianna Sims, 11, #200; Kylie DeBaets, 11, #198; Bailey Virus, 10, #202
41st/51.9HeartlandBailey Peters, 11, #155; Kalea Wetjen, 9, #159; Sadie Carr, 11, #153; Ellie Steingard, 12, #158
51st/51.9Tekamah-HermanJulia Feiling, 11, #270; Haley Kellogg, 9, #274; Paige Reusch, 10, #275; Catharine Gross, 11, #272
61st/52.2West HoltLindsey Jelinek, 9, #293; Micheala Jensen, 12, #294; Jenae Osborne, 11, #297; Bailey Kraus, 11, #295
71st/52.6Hartington-NewcastleAutumn Lammers, 9, #142; Sophie Noecker, 12, #144; Abbe Morten, 9, #143; Rayne Allvin, 11, #139
81st/53.8Wood RiverAinsley Stewart, 10, #314; Kiley Codner, 11, #309; Lily Woitaszewski, 12, #315; Cydnee Huxtable, 10, #310
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
12nd/51.8Lincoln LutheranHope Leimbach, 10, #185; Mackenzie Koepke, 11, #183; Kelly Kohlhof, 9, #184; Josie Puelz, 10, #186
21st/51.4Aquinas CatholicDulcie Archuleta, 10, #12; Sierra Meysenburg, 10, #17; Rebekah Roh, 11, #18; Larissa Sellers, 10, #20
32nd/50.8Twin RiverGabi Wieck, 10, #289; Sara Czarnick, 12, #284; Marissa Morris, 9, #285; Courtney Nelson, 12, #286
41st/49.9Chase CountyTaylor Williams, 10, #76; Taylin McNair, 12, #69; Katelyn Wheeler, 12, #75; Adelaide Maxwell, 10, #67
51st/50.8StantonTenna Beel, 11, #257; MacKenzie Brandl, 12, #259; Jessie Brandl, 10, #258; Ashley Colwell, 12, #260
61st/51.0Lincoln ChristianMickena Richards, 9, #179; Ashlyn Power, 12, #178; Allyson Korte, 9, #177; Taytem Coleman, 11, #176
72nd/51.5MitchellNatasha Perez, 10, #209; Anabelle Gillen, 10, #207; Jori Peters, 11, #210; Olivia Armstrong, 11, #204
83rd/51.8Battle CreekChloe Gillespie, 12, #33; Makenna Taake, 9, #42; Madaline Taake, 9, #41; Shelby Obst, 10, #39


Girls 1600m Run



Class C
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
93rd/5:32.097Madison Lambley, 12, Dundy County-Stratton
101st/5:36.9173Aleisha McDonald, 11, Johnson County Central
111st/5:40.092Madison Quist, 12, Doniphan-Trumbull
122nd/5:40.9250Jordyn Fiddelke, 10, Ravenna
132nd/5:45.1114Brylie Hartwig, 9, Freeman
141st/5:48.8223Audrey Stelling, 10, Norfolk Catholic
151st/5:49.414Sinclare Fiala, 11, Aquinas Catholic
162nd/5:50.5247Jade Rickard, 10, Plainview
172nd/5:51.0257Tenna Beel, 11, Stanton
181st/5:51.746Kelsey Larsen, 9, BRLD
191st/5:53.6319Emily Pogue, 11, Yutan
201st/5:53.957Cali Gunderson, 9, Cambridge
212nd/5:54.3215Olivia Prettyman, 10, Nebraska Christian
222nd/5:55.0189Elizabeth Polk, 9, Logan View
232nd/5:56.9162Bailie Vanarsdall, 10, Hershey
242nd/5:57.9242Emma Garfoot, 9, Omaha Brownell Talbot
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/5:22.95Rylee Rice, 9, Ainsworth
21st/5:24.079Haley Arens, 11, Crofton
32nd/5:25.2104Paige Steinman, 9, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)
41st/5:25.4156Brittany Quiring, 11, Heartland
51st/5:25.6211Madison Watson, 12, Mitchell
62nd/5:27.3108Grace Jacobson, 11, Fillmore Central
73rd/5:28.0148Cameron Hucke, 12, Hastings St. Cecilia
82nd/5:28.174Destiny Reinke, 12, Chase County


Girls 1600m Relay



Class C
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/4:22.6Tri CountyHalle Weise, 12, #282; Sloane Holtmeier, 12, #280; Haydyn Weise, 12, #283; Brianna Connelly, 10, #277
21st/4:19.3Wood RiverEmily Loy, 12, #311; Ainsley Stewart, 10, #314; Cydnee Huxtable, 10, #310; Jocelyn Rauert, 10, #313
31st/4:15.0Guardian Angels Central CatholicMadelyn Bracht, 10, #126; Greta Vering, 9, #130; Madeline Knobbe, 12, #128; Lauren Wobken, 12, #131
42nd/4:14.1Howells-DodgeMacey Kulhanek, 11, #168; Kalli Brester, 12, #164; Tessa Brester, 12, #166; Samantha Brester, 12, #165
51st/4:14.3Hartington Cedar CatholicAnna Reifenrath, 11, #136; Jayda Bernecker, 9, #132; Maddie Wieseler, 10, #138; Sara Reifenrath, 9, #137
61st/4:18.8Aquinas CatholicIsabella Hilger, 9, #16; Mary Fiala, 11, #13; Sinclare Fiala, 11, #14; Rebekah Roh, 11, #18
71st/4:22.3North Platte St. Patrick'sGracie Rippen, 10, #236; Madison Kleewein, 11, #231; Kaleigh Kummer, 10, #232; Hayley Homan, 10, #230
81st/4:27.1AinsworthEmma Good, 12, #2; Megan Appelt, 10, #1; Claire Steinhauser, 11, #6; Morgan Osborn, 11, #3
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
12nd/4:13.1Fillmore CentralJamey Broman, 11, #106; Sydney Hiatt, 10, #107; Halle Theis, 9, #113; Macy Scott, 9, #112
21st/4:10.7HeartlandTaylor Quiring, 11, #157; Brittany Quiring, 11, #156; Bailey Peters, 11, #155; Ellie Steingard, 12, #158
31st/4:08.6Lincoln ChristianAnna Wagner, 9, #180; Ashlyn Power, 12, #178; Allyson Korte, 9, #177; Taytem Coleman, 11, #176
41st/4:03.4MitchellMadison Watson, 12, #211; Olivia Armstrong, 11, #204; Jori Peters, 11, #210; Celeste Cardona, 12, #206
52nd/4:06.7Chase CountyMallie McNair, 9, #68; Taylin McNair, 12, #69; Taylor Williams, 10, #76; Kadyn Milner, 12, #70
62nd/4:10.3Lincoln LutheranHannah Fitzsimmons, 11, #182; Rebecca Ziems, 11, #187; Kayla Ernstmeyer, 11, #181; Mackenzie Koepke, 11, #183
73rd/4:12.0Dundy County-StrattonMadison Lambley, 12, #97; Dawson Latta, 11, #99; Aubrey Frederick, 12, #95; Jessie Freeland, 9, #96
81st/4:13.8Norfolk CatholicAlex Anderson, 12, #217; Abby Miller, 9, #221; Allyson Hoff, 11, #219; Taylor Gilsdorf, 11, #218


Girls Long Jump



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/15-11.00125Courtney Wilson, 11, Grand Island Central Catholic
11st/15-10.75248Jasmine Zuhlke, 11, Plainview
12nd/15-08.75205Devin Beaver, 12, Mitchell
11st/15-08.50271Lucy Green, 11, Tekamah-Herman
12nd/15-07.75131Lauren Wobken, 12, Guardian Angels Central Catholic
12nd/15-07.00256Lesley Fox, 12, St. Paul
12nd/15-07.0077Ashtyn Fritz, 10, Creighton
11st/15-02.25305Anoulin Souvannavong, 10, Wilber-Clatonia
12nd/14-09.50300Tori Homolka, 12, Wilber-Clatonia
21st/16-06.5030Haley Kempf, 10, Archbishop Bergan
22nd/16-05.50185Hope Leimbach, 10, Lincoln Lutheran
22nd/16-05.00158Ellie Steingard, 12, Heartland
23rd/16-04.2560Lilly Cast, 10, Centennial
23rd/16-03.00171Taya Beller, 10, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
23rd/16-03.00266Bailee Fear, 11, Sutherland
24th/16-02.25214Grace Langemeier, 9, Nebraska Christian
22nd/16-01.25142Autumn Lammers, 9, Hartington-Newcastle
23rd/16-01.00290Savannah Nelson, 12, Wakefield
31st/17-02.2585Macy Svoboda, 10, David City
31st/17-01.50157Taylor Quiring, 11, Heartland
31st/16-10.5058Alea Shaner, 12, Cambridge
31st/16-09.50139Rayne Allvin, 11, Hartington-Newcastle
31st/16-08.50175Hannah Biesecker, 11, Kimball
31st/16-07.7542Makenna Taake, 9, Battle Creek
32nd/16-07.5056Korynn Clason, 9, Cambridge
32nd/16-07.50284Sara Czarnick, 12, Twin River
32nd/16-07.2562Gabrielle Moser, 9, Central City


Girls High Jump



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/4-06.00109Emileigh Kennel, 12, Fillmore Central
11st/4-08.00262Madison Blackstone, 11, Superior
12nd/4-10.00103Tymaree Krusemark, 11, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)
12nd/4-10.0048Anna Gideon, 9, Burwell
12nd/4-11.00166Tessa Brester, 12, Howells-Dodge
11st/4-11.00102Cecilee Jacobsen, 12, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)
11st/4-11.0053Jacey Jensen, 12, Burwell
12nd/5-00.00234Allison Montgomery, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's
12nd/5-00.00307Ariel Meyer, 11, Wisner-Pilger
11st/5-00.00222Jordan Peitz, 11, Norfolk Catholic
11st/5-00.0011Emily Palmer, 10, Amherst
12nd/5-01.00215Olivia Prettyman, 10, Nebraska Christian
12nd/5-01.0031Reagan Toelle, 11, Archbishop Bergan
11st/5-01.0061Brooklyn Gierhan, 10, Centennial
11st/5-01.00308Jordan Wegner, 10, Wisner-Pilger
13rd/5-02.00116Kayla Haynes, 10, Freeman
12nd/5-02.00212Keyana Wilfred, 10, Mitchell
12nd/5-02.00251Teagan Mieth, 12, Ravenna
11st/5-02.00123Miranda Smith, 11, Gibbon
12nd/5-03.0086Madison Hajek, 12, Diller-Odell
11st/5-04.00172Hailey Clark, 10, Johnson County Central
11st/5-05.00183Mackenzie Koepke, 11, Lincoln Lutheran
11st/5-05.0075Katelyn Wheeler, 12, Chase County


Girls Discus



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/113-01.75135Sarah Lammers, 12, Hartington Cedar Catholic
11st/112-02.0072Andrea Page, 11, Chase County
11st/110-11.00224Brooke Fredrickson, 11, North Bend Central
12nd/110-08.00318Emma Lloyd, 9, Yutan
12nd/108-06.0071Allison Owings, 10, Chase County
11st/107-08.00235Rebecca Pasquinelly, 12, North Platte St. Patrick's
12nd/105-04.00267Danielle McNeel, 12, Sutherland
21st/119-04.00129Tessa Simonsen, 12, Guardian Angels Central Catholic
22nd/119-01.0019Kloeresa Ruth, 10, Aquinas Catholic
22nd/118-08.00196Madison Suckstorf, 12, Lutheran High Northeast
21st/116-05.004Erin Kuchera, 9, Ainsworth
22nd/114-11.00296Anna Meyer, 12, West Holt
21st/114-03.7580Monica Arens, 12, Crofton
22nd/114-00.00276Sarah Stang, 12, Tekamah-Herman
31st/152-10.00263Kalynn Meyer, 9, Superior
31st/148-03.0025Addison Henry, 12, Arcadia-Loup City
31st/132-07.00304McKenna Rezny, 12, Wilber-Clatonia
32nd/130-02.0028Montana Markus, 12, Arcadia-Loup City
32nd/129-04.00303Taylor Parham, 12, Wilber-Clatonia
32nd/126-10.00152Lexi Vertin, 10, Hastings St. Cecilia
31st/122-10.00195Alexa Ames, 10, Lutheran High Northeast
31st/121-00.00203MacKenna Witte, 10, Malcolm


Girls Pole Vault



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/7-00.00127Hanna Knobbe, 9, Guardian Angels Central Catholic
12nd/7-06.00287Shyla Oberhauser, 11, Twin River
12nd/7-06.00288Cali Shanle, 11, Twin River
12nd/7-06.00220MacKenna Kalin, 11, Norfolk Catholic
11st/8-00.00238Grace Maline, 12, Oakland-Craig
11st/8-00.00197Megan Eisenmann, 11, Madison
12nd/8-06.0081Jessica Lange, 10, Crofton
11st/8-06.00141Evvie Krie, 10, Hartington-Newcastle
12nd/9-00.00226Ashley Humlicek, 9, North Bend Central
12nd/9-00.00225Alexandria Humlicek, 12, North Bend Central
12nd/9-02.0088Emily Swanson, 9, Diller-Odell
12nd/9-02.00246Kailee Rafert, 12, Plainview
11st/9-02.00173Aleisha McDonald, 11, Johnson County Central
12nd/9-06.00153Sadie Carr, 11, Heartland
12nd/9-06.00213Laura Carlson, 10, Nebraska Christian
12nd/9-06.00236Gracie Rippen, 10, North Platte St. Patrick's
11st/9-06.00154Olivia Casper, 10, Heartland
11st/9-06.00199Courtney Sandell, 12, Malcolm
11st/9-06.00233Amanda McClellen, 12, North Platte St. Patrick's
13rd/9-10.0063Brooklyn Hostetler, 10, Centura
12nd/9-10.0066Peyton Fiedler, 11, Chase County
12nd/9-10.00124Madison Myers, 12, Grand Island Central Catholic
11st/9-10.0089Alison King, 12, Doniphan-Trumbull
11st/9-10.00228Mackenna Walla, 12, North Bend Central
11st/10-03.0073Josie Peterson, 12, Chase County
11st/10-08.2554Hallee Mann, 10, Burwell


Girls Shot Put



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/36-01.00317Daleigha Ford, 12, Yutan
12nd/35-10.75129Tessa Simonsen, 12, Guardian Angels Central Catholic
12nd/35-07.50318Emma Lloyd, 9, Yutan
12nd/35-05.75170Jenna Beller, 12, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
12nd/34-09.75133Kenlee Goeden, 9, Hartington Cedar Catholic
12nd/34-05.00255Kylee Woodring, 11, Southern Valley
11st/34-01.004Erin Kuchera, 9, Ainsworth
12nd/33-06.75291Megan Bilstein, 12, West Holt
26th/39-05.75151Tori Thomas, 9, Hastings St. Cecilia
21st/39-02.00279Madison Freese, 10, Tri County
22nd/38-09.75169Logan Standerford, 12, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
21st/37-08.00203MacKenna Witte, 10, Malcolm
21st/37-06.7571Allison Owings, 10, Chase County
21st/37-01.2537Abigail Meinke, 9, Battle Creek
22nd/37-00.50253Sydnie Adams, 11, Shelby-Rising City
22nd/36-08.25100Payton Zarkowski, 12, Dundy County-Stratton
21st/36-03.50245Mallory Olmstead, 10, Overton
31st/44-03.75263Kalynn Meyer, 9, Superior
32nd/43-07.00111Alexis Schmidt, 11, Fillmore Central
31st/43-02.2525Addison Henry, 12, Arcadia-Loup City
33rd/41-02.50252Coree Lipovsky, 11, Sandy Creek
34th/41-00.00152Lexi Vertin, 10, Hastings St. Cecilia
35th/40-11.25110McKenzie Scheil, 12, Fillmore Central
31st/40-07.5080Monica Arens, 12, Crofton
31st/40-05.00276Sarah Stang, 12, Tekamah-Herman
32nd/39-11.75312MaKenzie Peters, 11, Wood River


Girls Triple Jump



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/33-05.25158Ellie Steingard, 12, Heartland
11st/33-05.0044Emily Baxter, 11, Bridgeport
11st/33-03.00305Anoulin Souvannavong, 10, Wilber-Clatonia
12nd/33-01.7565Sarah Allen, 12, Chase County
11st/32-11.50297Jenae Osborne, 11, West Holt
12nd/32-11.00292Brandi Heller, 9, West Holt
12nd/32-04.50120Jade Bentley, 9, Gibbon
12nd/32-02.75117Tessa Hestermann, 10, Freeman
21st/34-09.00131Lauren Wobken, 12, Guardian Angels Central Catholic
21st/34-07.00140Isabelle Harms, 10, Hartington-Newcastle
24th/34-06.50266Bailee Fear, 11, Sutherland
23rd/34-05.7542Makenna Taake, 9, Battle Creek
21st/34-05.50316Madison Davis, 12, Yutan
22nd/34-00.75238Grace Maline, 12, Oakland-Craig
22nd/33-09.75225Alexandria Humlicek, 12, North Bend Central
21st/33-09.5022Callie Dethlefs, 12, Arcadia-Loup City
22nd/33-08.00139Rayne Allvin, 11, Hartington-Newcastle
31st/36-06.2584Olivia Couch, 11, David City
31st/36-05.7556Korynn Clason, 9, Cambridge
31st/36-04.75171Taya Beller, 10, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
32nd/35-07.7558Alea Shaner, 12, Cambridge
31st/35-05.25109Emileigh Kennel, 12, Fillmore Central
33rd/35-05.00232Kaleigh Kummer, 10, North Platte St. Patrick's
32nd/35-03.0060Lilly Cast, 10, Centennial
33rd/35-00.75200Adrianna Sims, 11, Malcolm
32nd/34-11.50286Courtney Nelson, 12, Twin River