2017 NSAA State Track & Field Meet Results
CLASS C GIRLS

This page was last updated on May 25, 2017 at 8:50am CDT. REFRESH this page to see the most recent updates.

Field Events

Running Events

Team Scores after 17 events:

1.Chase County65.500
2.Crofton40.000
2.Ainsworth40.000
4.Stanton38.000
5.Johnson County Central31.000
6.Dundy County-Stratton30.000
7.Mitchell28.000
8.Lincoln Lutheran27.000
9.Heartland24.500
10.Lincoln Christian24.000
11.Arcadia-Loup City23.000
12.Fillmore Central22.000
13.Wilber-Clatonia21.000
14.Norfolk Catholic20.500
15.Cambridge19.000
16.Malcolm16.500
17.Twin River16.000
18.Superior15.000
19.North Bend Central13.500
20.Doniphan-Trumbull13.000
21.Hartington-Newcastle12.000
22.Burwell10.000
22.North Platte St. Patrick's10.000
22.Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family10.000
25.Cross County8.000
26.Wisner-Pilger7.000
27.Sutherland6.000
27.Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)6.000
29.Freeman5.500
30.Tri County5.000
30.Hastings St. Cecilia5.000
30.Aquinas Catholic5.000
30.Wood River5.000
30.Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer5.000
30.Hartington Cedar Catholic5.000
36.Gibbon4.000
36.West Holt4.000
36.Omaha Brownell Talbot4.000
39.Battle Creek3.000
39.Howells-Dodge3.000
39.Centennial3.000
39.Diller-Odell3.000
43.Sutton2.000
43.Tekamah-Herman2.000
43.Archbishop Bergan2.000
43.Sandy Creek2.000
43.Guardian Angels Central Catholic2.000
48.Oakland-Craig1.000


Pole Vault

Class C State Record: 11-08.00 Kaime Volkmer, Kearney Catholic 1999
Class C Meet Record: 11-06.50 Brooke Frederick, Hershey 2013
All-Class State Record: 13-03.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Hallee Mann                  10 Burwell                               10-04.00    10
 2T Olivia Casper                10 Heartland                             10-00.00     7
 2T Mackenna Walla               12 North Bend Central                    10-00.00     7
  4 Gracie Rippen                10 North Platte St. Patrick's            10-00.00     5
 5T Alexandria Humlicek          12 North Bend Central                    10-00.00     3.5
 5T Peyton Fiedler               11 Chase County                          10-00.00     3.5
 7T Sadie Carr                   11 Heartland                              9-06.00     1.5
 7T Courtney Sandell             12 Malcolm                                9-06.00     1.5
  9 Laura Carlson                10 Nebraska Christian                     9-06.00 
 10 Aleisha McDonald             11 Johnson County Central                 9-00.00 
 11 Emily Swanson                 9 Diller-Odell                           9-00.00 
12T Amanda McClellen             12 North Platte St. Patrick's             9-00.00 
12T Alison King                  12 Doniphan-Trumbull                      9-00.00 
12T Josie Peterson               12 Chase County                           9-00.00 
 15 Madison Myers                12 Grand Island Central Catholic          8-06.00 
 16 Brooklyn Hostetler           10 Centura                                8-06.00 
 17 Grace Maline                 12 Oakland-Craig                          8-06.00 
 18 Ashley Humlicek               9 North Bend Central                     8-00.00 
 19 Megan Eisenmann              11 Madison                                8-00.00 
 -- Hanna Knobbe                  9 Guardian Angels Central Catholic            NM 
 -- Shyla Oberhauser             11 Twin River                                  NM 
 -- Cali Shanle                  11 Twin River                                  NM 
 -- MacKenna Kalin               11 Norfolk Catholic                            NM 
 -- Jessica Lange                10 Crofton                                     NM 
 -- Evvie Krie                   10 Hartington-Newcastle                        NM 
 -- Kailee Rafert                12 Plainview                                   NM 

Return to Index


Discus

Class C State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
Class C Meet Record: 163-10.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2003
All-Class State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
All-Class Meet Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Kalynn Meyer                  9 Superior                             158-03.00    10
  2 Addison Henry                12 Arcadia-Loup City                    145-09.00     8
  3 Taylor Parham                12 Wilber-Clatonia                      129-10.00     6
  4 MacKenna Witte               10 Malcolm                              119-02.00     5
  5 Montana Markus               12 Arcadia-Loup City                    117-01.00     4
  6 Brooke Fredrickson           11 North Bend Central                   117-00.00     3
  7 Sarah Stang                  12 Tekamah-Herman                       114-07.00     2
  8 Lexi Vertin                  10 Hastings St. Cecilia                 113-04.00     1
  9 Allison Owings               10 Chase County                         111-09.00 
 10 Erin Kuchera                  9 Ainsworth                            111-06.00 
 11 Andrea Page                  11 Chase County                         109-08.00 
 12 Madison Suckstorf            12 Lutheran High Northeast              108-01.00 
 13 Monica Arens                 12 Crofton                              106-02.00 
 14 Kloeresa Ruth                10 Aquinas Catholic                     101-11.00 
 15 Rebecca Pasquinelly          12 North Platte St. Patrick's           100-10.00 
 16 Emma Lloyd                    9 Yutan                                 99-02.00 
 17 Tessa Simonsen               12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic      95-11.00 
 18 Danielle McNeel              12 Sutherland                            91-08.00 
 19 McKenna Rezny                12 Wilber-Clatonia                       90-10.00 
 20 Sarah Lammers                12 Hartington Cedar Catholic             88-00.00 
 21 Alexa Ames                   10 Lutheran High Northeast               83-08.00 
 22 Anna Meyer                   12 West Holt                             77-10.00 

Return to Index


Long Jump

Class C State Record: 19-01.50 Bethany DeLong, Laurel-Concord 2009
Class C Meet Record: 19-01.50 Bethany DeLong, Laurel-Concord 2009
All-Class State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Sara Czarnick                12 Twin River                            16-06.75    10
  2 Taylor Quiring               11 Heartland                             16-04.75     8
  3 Bailee Fear                  11 Sutherland                            16-04.75     6
  4 Alea Shaner                  12 Cambridge                             16-03.75     5
  5 Hope Leimbach                10 Lincoln Lutheran                      16-02.75     4
  6 Ellie Steingard              12 Heartland                             15-11.00     3
  7 Korynn Clason                 9 Cambridge                             15-10.50     2
  8 Makenna Taake                 9 Battle Creek                          15-07.50     1
  9 Lauren Wobken                12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic      15-07.50 
 10 Lilly Cast                   10 Centennial                            15-07.00 
 11 Rayne Allvin                 11 Hartington-Newcastle                  15-05.75 
 12 Macy Svoboda                 10 David City                            15-05.25 
 13 Gabrielle Moser               9 Central City                          15-04.00 
 14 Hannah Biesecker             11 Kimball                               15-04.00 
 15 Taya Beller                  10 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family          15-03.50 
 16 Lesley Fox                   12 St. Paul                              15-02.25 
 17 Devin Beaver                 12 Mitchell                              15-00.25 
 18 Grace Langemeier              9 Nebraska Christian                    14-10.25 
 19 Lucy Green                   11 Tekamah-Herman                        14-10.00 
 20 Anoulin Souvannavong         10 Wilber-Clatonia                       14-08.50 
 21 Haley Kempf                  10 Archbishop Bergan                     14-05.25 
 22 Courtney Wilson              11 Grand Island Central Catholic         14-04.00 
 23 Savannah Nelson              12 Wakefield                             14-01.50 
 24 Autumn Lammers                9 Hartington-Newcastle                  13-09.00 
 25 Tori Homolka                 12 Wilber-Clatonia                       13-05.50 
 26 Ashtyn Fritz                 10 Creighton                             13-04.50 
 -- Jasmine Zuhlke               11 Plainview                                   NM 

Return to Index


Shot Put

Class C State Record: 49-06.00 Jenny Svoboda, Howells 2005
Class C Meet Record: 47-00.25 Amy Paulsen, Oakland-Craig 1990
All-Class State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Addison Henry                12 Arcadia-Loup City                     42-03.50    10
  2 Monica Arens                 12 Crofton                               41-11.00     8
  3 Alexis Schmidt               11 Fillmore Central                      41-08.00     6
  4 Logan Standerford            12 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer         39-04.25     5
  5 Kalynn Meyer                  9 Superior                              39-03.25     4
  6 McKenzie Scheil              12 Fillmore Central                      39-01.00     3
  7 Coree Lipovsky               11 Sandy Creek                           38-08.50     2
  8 Tori Thomas                   9 Hastings St. Cecilia                  37-11.50     1
  9 MaKenzie Peters              11 Wood River                            37-08.50 
 10 Jenna Beller                 12 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family          37-02.25 
 11 MacKenna Witte               10 Malcolm                               36-07.25 
 12 Lexi Vertin                  10 Hastings St. Cecilia                  36-02.25 
 13 Madison Freese               10 Tri County                            36-02.00 
 14 Allison Owings               10 Chase County                          35-10.50 
 15 Sydnie Adams                 11 Shelby-Rising City                    35-10.00 
 16 Sarah Stang                  12 Tekamah-Herman                        35-10.00 
 17 Tessa Simonsen               12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic      34-03.00 
 18 Mallory Olmstead             10 Overton                               34-00.50 
 19 Daleigha Ford                12 Yutan                                 33-06.00 
 20 Payton Zarkowski             12 Dundy County-Stratton                 33-03.50 
 21 Emma Lloyd                    9 Yutan                                 33-03.50 
 22 Kylee Woodring               11 Southern Valley                       33-01.00 
 23 Abigail Meinke                9 Battle Creek                          32-01.50 
 24 Megan Bilstein               12 West Holt                             31-00.25 
 25 Erin Kuchera                  9 Ainsworth                             30-11.50 
 26 Kenlee Goeden                 9 Hartington Cedar Catholic             29-06.50 

Return to Index


High Jump

Class C State Record: 5-10.00 Kendra Schroer, Hastings St. Cecilia 2000
Class C Meet Record: 5-09.00 Jana Hochstetler, Centura 1989 Amber Hegge, Crofton
All-Class State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Koepke             11 Lincoln Lutheran                       5-02.00    10
  2 Hailey Clark                 10 Johnson County Central                 5-02.00     8
  3 Jordan Wegner                10 Wisner-Pilger                          5-02.00     6
  4 Keyana Wilfred               10 Mitchell                               5-02.00     5
  5 Katelyn Wheeler              12 Chase County                           5-02.00     4
  6 Madison Hajek                12 Diller-Odell                           5-00.00     3
  7 Reagan Toelle                11 Archbishop Bergan                      5-00.00     2
 8T Jordan Peitz                 11 Norfolk Catholic                       5-00.00     0.5
 8T Kayla Haynes                 10 Freeman                                5-00.00     0.5
 10 Jacey Jensen                 12 Burwell                                4-10.00 
11T Teagan Mieth                 12 Ravenna                                4-10.00 
11T Miranda Smith                11 Gibbon                                 4-10.00 
13T Olivia Prettyman             10 Nebraska Christian                     4-10.00 
13T Brooklyn Gierhan             10 Centennial                             4-10.00 
15T Emileigh Kennel              12 Fillmore Central                       4-10.00 
15T Cecilee Jacobsen             12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)         4-10.00 
15T Ariel Meyer                  11 Wisner-Pilger                          4-10.00 
 18 Madison Blackstone           11 Superior                               4-10.00 
 19 Emily Palmer                 10 Amherst                                4-08.00 
 20 Allison Montgomery           11 North Platte St. Patrick's             4-08.00 
 21 Tymaree Krusemark            11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)         4-08.00 
 -- Anna Gideon                   9 Burwell                                     NM 
 -- Tessa Brester                12 Howells-Dodge                               NM 

Return to Index


Triple Jump

Class C State Record: 40-05.50 Jaime Volkmer, Kearney Catholic 1999
Class C Meet Record: 40-05.50 Jaime Volkmer, Kearney Catholic 1999
All-Class State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Taya Beller                  10 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family          36-02.75    10
  2 Alea Shaner                  12 Cambridge                             35-11.50     8
  3 Adrianna Sims                11 Malcolm                               35-05.50     6
  4 Kaleigh Kummer               10 North Platte St. Patrick's            35-04.50     5
  5 Korynn Clason                 9 Cambridge                             35-00.75     4
  6 Isabelle Harms               10 Hartington-Newcastle                  34-11.75     3
  7 Lauren Wobken                12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic      34-11.00     2
  8 Grace Maline                 12 Oakland-Craig                         34-05.00     1
  9 Emileigh Kennel              12 Fillmore Central                      34-05.00 
 10 Madison Davis                12 Yutan                                 34-04.50 
 11 Olivia Couch                 11 David City                            34-01.75 
 12 Callie Dethlefs              12 Arcadia-Loup City                     33-10.00 
 13 Lilly Cast                   10 Centennial                            33-07.50 
 14 Alexandria Humlicek          12 North Bend Central                    33-06.00 
 15 Courtney Nelson              12 Twin River                            33-05.75 
 16 Jenae Osborne                11 West Holt                             33-03.25 
 17 Bailee Fear                  11 Sutherland                            33-01.50 
 18 Makenna Taake                 9 Battle Creek                          32-10.75 
 19 Brandi Heller                 9 West Holt                             32-06.25 
 20 Jade Bentley                  9 Gibbon                                32-04.25 
 21 Emily Baxter                 11 Bridgeport                            32-04.00 
 22 Rayne Allvin                 11 Hartington-Newcastle                  32-01.75 
 23 Sarah Allen                  12 Chase County                          31-06.25 
 24 Tessa Hestermann             10 Freeman                               30-06.00 
 -- Ellie Steingard              12 Heartland                                   NM 
 -- Anoulin Souvannavong         10 Wilber-Clatonia                             NM 

Return to Index


3200m Relay FINALS

Class C State Record: 9:33.52 Chase County 2017
Class C Meet Record: 9:33.52 Chase County 2017
All-Class State Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
All-Class Meet Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.6 M/S N)
  1 Chase County                           9:33.52  1   10
     Mallie McNair, 9, #68; Destiny Reinke, 12, #74; Kadyn Milner, 12, #70; Taylin McNair, 12, #69
  2 Dundy County-Stratton                  9:48.22  1    8
     Sable Lambley, 9, #98; Madison Lambley, 12, #97; Aubrey Frederick, 12, #95; Jessie Freeland, 9, #96
  3 Crofton                                9:55.90  1    6
     Haley Arens, 11, #79; Monica Arens, 12, #80; Alexis Arens, 9, #78; Kelsey Sanger, 12, #82
  4 Tri County                            10:03.51  1    5
     Halle Weise, 12, #282; Kailey Weichel, 11, #281; Sloane Holtmeier, 12, #280; Haydyn Weise, 12, #283
  5 Gibbon                                10:10.54  1    4
     Kaylee Palmieri, 9, #121; Jade Bentley, 9, #120; Maliyah Rivera, 11, #122; Miranda Smith, 11, #123
  6 Howells-Dodge                         10:12.88  1    3
     Haley Eikmeier, 12, #167; Jessi Brester, 10, #163; Tessa Brester, 12, #166; Samantha Brester, 12, #165
  7 Battle Creek                          10:17.40  1    2
     Kiana Bolling, 11, #32; Bailey Hurlburt, 9, #34; Kailey Meinke, 11, #38; Taya Johnson, 11, #35
  8 Arcadia-Loup City                     10:20.44  1    1
     Kennedy Lewandowski, 11, #26; Shylo Sillivan, 12, #29; Creighton Harrington, 9, #24; Capri Dethlefs, 9, #23
  9 Doniphan-Trumbull                     10:20.51  1
     Madison Quist, 12, #92; Kalee Wiltfong, 10, #94; Carsyn Poppe, 12, #90; Logan Poppe, 10, #91
 10 Hastings St. Cecilia                  10:25.16  1
     Cameron Hucke, 12, #148; Lauren Parr, 10, #149; Gracie Daly, 10, #147; Lucy Skoch, 12, #150
 11 Freeman                               10:26.48  1
     Brylie Hartwig, 9, #114; Lauren Parde, 12, #118; RaeAnn Hartwig, 9, #115; Marissa Waters, 12, #119
 12 Aquinas Catholic                      10:32.55  1
     Sinclare Fiala, 11, #14; Alexandria Frasher, 10, #15; Mary Fiala, 11, #13; Jadyn Siroky, 9, #21
 13 Oakland-Craig                         10:47.31  1
     Shannon Pille, 12, #241; Kennedy Benne, 9, #237; Emily Miller, 12, #239; Dacey Nelson, 10, #240
 14 Burwell                               10:47.92  1
     Kassi Plock, 11, #55; Hanna Huffman, 9, #50; Antonia Jeffres, 11, #52; Emma Hoffschneider, 10, #49
 15 Louisville                            10:55.77  1
     Olivia Heard, 12, #192; Avery Heard, 10, #191; Joeie Gaebel, 10, #190; Grace Jacobsen, 11, #194
 16 Amherst                               11:08.23  1
     Abbie Martenson, 10, #9; Morgan Boldt, 9, #8; McCyla Mickelson, 12, #10; Emily Arnold, 11, #7

Return to Index


3200m Run FINALS

Class C State Record: 10:59.05 Tamala Resh, Shelton 1983
Class C Meet Record: 10:59.05 Tamala Resh, Shelton 1983
All-Class State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.2 M/S N)
  1 Haley Arens                  11 Crofton                               11:13.30  1   10
  2 Destiny Reinke               12 Chase County                          11:30.03  1    8
  3 Paige Steinman                9 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)        11:30.96  1    6
  4 Madison Lambley              12 Dundy County-Stratton                 11:31.13  1    5
  5 Aleisha McDonald             11 Johnson County Central                11:33.47  1    4
  6 Cameron Hucke                12 Hastings St. Cecilia                  11:35.37  1    3
  7 Madison Quist                12 Doniphan-Trumbull                     11:35.92  1    2
  8 Sinclare Fiala               11 Aquinas Catholic                      11:51.01  1    1
  9 Grace Jacobson               11 Fillmore Central                      11:55.34  1
 10 Audrey Stelling              10 Norfolk Catholic                      12:03.31  1
 11 Piper Steinman                9 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)        12:05.22  1
 12 Kaitlyn Roach                 9 Doniphan-Trumbull                     12:09.02  1
 13 Jade Rickard                 10 Plainview                             12:12.09  1
 14 Emily Pogue                  11 Yutan                                 12:16.05  1
 15 Regan Hodsden                 9 Mitchell                              12:21.07  1
 16 Ally Muessel                 12 North Bend Central                    12:21.28  1
 17 Bailey Patterson             10 Stanton                               12:21.49  1
 18 Haley Jones                   9 Diller-Odell                          12:28.21  1
 19 Bailie Vanarsdall            10 Hershey                               12:28.37  1
 20 Elizabeth Polk                9 Logan View                            12:44.82  1
 21 Logan Thomas                  9 Malcolm                               12:59.31  1
 22 Morgan Burke                 10 Sutherland                            13:03.39  1
 23 Reagan Klein                  9 Logan View                            13:11.45  1
 24 Carlie Wetzel                10 West Holt                             13:12.12  1

Return to Index


800m Run FINALS

Class C State Record: 2:15.16 Marissa Bongers / Rylee Rice, East Butler / Ainsworth 2009 / 2017
Class C Meet Record: 2:15.16 Marissa Bongers / Rylee Rice, East Butler / Ainsworth 2009 / 2017
All-Class State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
All-Class Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.4 M/S N)
  1 Haley Arens                  11 Crofton                                2:18.37  1
  2 Brittany Quiring             11 Heartland                              2:24.41  1
  3 Kelsey Sanger                12 Crofton                                2:24.49  1
  4 Audrey Stelling              10 Norfolk Catholic                       2:24.66  1
  5 Emma Hoffschneider           10 Burwell                                2:25.37  1
  6 Taya Johnson                 11 Battle Creek                           2:25.47  1
  7 Lauren Jacobsen              11 Wisner-Pilger                          2:25.97  1
  8 Cali Gunderson                9 Cambridge                              2:29.86  1
  9 Olivia Prettyman             10 Nebraska Christian                     2:31.74  1
 10 Emily Arnold                 11 Amherst                                2:33.14  1
 11 Kailey Weichel               11 Tri County                             2:34.98  1
 12 Jadyn Siroky                  9 Aquinas Catholic                       2:44.42  1
Section #2 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
  1 Rylee Rice                    9 Ainsworth                              2:15.16  2
  2 Jori Peters                  11 Mitchell                               2:20.37  2
  3 Madison Quist                12 Doniphan-Trumbull                      2:20.68  2
  4 Sable Lambley                 9 Dundy County-Stratton                  2:21.29  2
  5 Taylor Quiring               11 Heartland                              2:22.99  2
  6 Mallie McNair                 9 Chase County                           2:23.03  2
  7 Lauren Justesen               9 Elmwood-Murdock                        2:25.42  2
  8 Kelsey Larsen                 9 BRLD                                   2:26.07  2
  9 Taytem Coleman               11 Lincoln Christian                      2:26.21  2
 10 Kaylee Palmieri               9 Gibbon                                 2:28.25  2
 11 Haydyn Weise                 12 Tri County                             2:28.86  2
 12 Alexandria Humlicek          12 North Bend Central                     2:29.83  2
============================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rylee Rice                    9 Ainsworth                              2:15.16  2   10
  2 Haley Arens                  11 Crofton                                2:18.37  1    8
  3 Jori Peters                  11 Mitchell                               2:20.37  2    6
  4 Madison Quist                12 Doniphan-Trumbull                      2:20.68  2    5
  5 Sable Lambley                 9 Dundy County-Stratton                  2:21.29  2    4
  6 Taylor Quiring               11 Heartland                              2:22.99  2    3
  7 Mallie McNair                 9 Chase County                           2:23.03  2    2
  8 Brittany Quiring             11 Heartland                              2:24.41  1    1
  9 Kelsey Sanger                12 Crofton                                2:24.49  1
 10 Audrey Stelling              10 Norfolk Catholic                       2:24.66  1
 11 Emma Hoffschneider           10 Burwell                                2:25.37  1
 12 Lauren Justesen               9 Elmwood-Murdock                        2:25.42  2
 13 Taya Johnson                 11 Battle Creek                           2:25.47  1
 14 Lauren Jacobsen              11 Wisner-Pilger                          2:25.97  1
 15 Kelsey Larsen                 9 BRLD                                   2:26.07  2
 16 Taytem Coleman               11 Lincoln Christian                      2:26.21  2
 17 Kaylee Palmieri               9 Gibbon                                 2:28.25  2
 18 Haydyn Weise                 12 Tri County                             2:28.86  2
 19 Alexandria Humlicek          12 North Bend Central                     2:29.83  2
 20 Cali Gunderson                9 Cambridge                              2:29.86  1
 21 Olivia Prettyman             10 Nebraska Christian                     2:31.74  1
 22 Emily Arnold                 11 Amherst                                2:33.14  1
 23 Kailey Weichel               11 Tri County                             2:34.98  1
 24 Jadyn Siroky                  9 Aquinas Catholic                       2:44.42  1

Return to Index


400m Relay FINALS

Class C State Record: 49.1 Hastings St. Cecilia 1975
Class C Meet Record: 49.1 Hastings St. Cecilia 1975
All-Class State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.2 M/S N)
  1 Hartington-Newcastle                     51.26  1
     Autumn Lammers, 9, #142; Sophie Noecker, 12, #144; Abbe Morten, 9, #143; Rayne Allvin, 11, #139
  2 Malcolm                                  51.86  1
     Courtney Sandell, 12, #199; Adrianna Sims, 11, #200; Kylie DeBaets, 11, #198; Bailey Virus, 10, #202
  4 Heartland                                52.51  1
     Bailey Peters, 11, #155; Kalea Wetjen, 9, #159; Sadie Carr, 11, #153; Ellie Steingard, 12, #158
  5 Wilber-Clatonia                          52.83  1
     Victoria Lokken, 12, #301; Logan Hayek, 12, #299; Tori Homolka, 12, #300; Aislim Martinez, 9, #302
  6 West Holt                                52.95  1
     Lindsey Jelinek, 9, #293; Jenae Osborne, 11, #297; Micheala Jensen, 12, #294; Bailey Kraus, 11, #295
  7 North Platte St. Patrick's               53.24  1
     Hayley Homan, 10, #230; Amanda McClellen, 12, #233; Kaleigh Kummer, 10, #232; Jordyn Childears, 12, #229
  8 Wood River                               54.29  1
     Ainsley Stewart, 10, #314; Kiley Codner, 11, #309; Lily Woitaszewski, 12, #315; Cydnee Huxtable, 10, #310
 -- Tekamah-Herman                              DQ  1
     Julia Feiling, 11, #270; Haley Kellogg, 9, #274; Paige Reusch, 10, #275; Catharine Gross, 11, #272
Section #2 (wind reading +1.1 M/S N)
  1 Chase County                             49.64  2
     Taylor Williams, 10, #76; Taylin McNair, 12, #69; Katelyn Wheeler, 12, #75; Adelaide Maxwell, 10, #67
  2 Stanton                                  51.20  2
     Tenna Beel, 11, #257; MacKenzie Brandl, 12, #259; Jessie Brandl, 10, #258; Ashley Colwell, 12, #260
  3 Lincoln Christian                        51.21  2
     Mickena Richards, 9, #179; Ashlyn Power, 12, #178; Allyson Korte, 9, #177; Taytem Coleman, 11, #176
  4 Twin River                               51.36  2
     Gabi Wieck, 10, #289; Sara Czarnick, 12, #284; Marissa Morris, 9, #285; Courtney Nelson, 12, #286
  5 Aquinas Catholic                         51.96  2
     Dulcie Archuleta, 10, #12; Sierra Meysenburg, 10, #17; Rebekah Roh, 11, #18; Larissa Sellers, 10, #20
  6 Lincoln Lutheran                         52.03  2
     Hope Leimbach, 10, #185; Mackenzie Koepke, 11, #183; Kelly Kohlhof, 9, #184; Josie Puelz, 10, #186
  7 Battle Creek                             52.14  2
     Chloe Gillespie, 12, #33; Makenna Taake, 9, #42; Madaline Taake, 9, #41; Shelby Obst, 10, #39
  8 Mitchell                                 52.29  2
     Natasha Perez, 10, #209; Anabelle Gillen, 10, #207; Jori Peters, 11, #210; Olivia Armstrong, 11, #204
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chase County                             49.64  2   10
  2 Stanton                                  51.20  2    8
  3 Lincoln Christian                        51.21  2    6
  4 Hartington-Newcastle                     51.26  1    5
  5 Twin River                               51.36  2    4
  6 Malcolm                                  51.86  1    3
  7 Aquinas Catholic                         51.96  2    2
  8 Lincoln Lutheran                         52.03  2    1
  9 Battle Creek                             52.14  2
 10 Mitchell                                 52.29  2
 11 Heartland                                52.51  1
 12 Wilber-Clatonia                          52.83  1
 13 West Holt                                52.95  1
 14 North Platte St. Patrick's               53.24  1
 15 Wood River                               54.29  1
 -- Tekamah-Herman                              DQ  1 Violation 22

Return to Index


100m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class C State Record: 14.65 Kalyn Brannagan, Kearney Catholic 2013
Class C Meet Record: 14.65 Kalyn Brannagan, Kearney Catholic 2013
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.7 M/S NE)
  1 Rylee Rice                    9 Ainsworth                                15.69  1    Q
  2 Heidi Roesener               12 Cross County                             16.10  1    q
  3 Kayla Haynes                 10 Freeman                                  16.23  1    q
  4 Madison Davis                12 Yutan                                    16.91  1
  5 Tymaree Krusemark            11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)           17.19  1
  6 Carlee Archibeque            10 Burwell                                  17.33  1
  7 Ashley Hassett               10 Hershey                                  17.61  1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.8 M/S N)
  1 Madison Blackstone           11 Superior                                 16.40  2    Q
  2 Lilly Cast                   10 Centennial                               16.87  2    q
  3 Kylie Stuart                 10 Bayard                                   16.94  2
  4 Isabelle Harms               10 Hartington-Newcastle                     17.23  2
  5 Sarah Lueck                  11 Arcadia-Loup City                        17.29  2
  6 Tria McLean                   9 Battle Creek                             18.64  2
  7 Erika Swires                 12 Bridgeport                               19.05  2
  8 Larissa Sellers              10 Aquinas Catholic                         19.20  2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.5 M/S NE)
  1 Alex Anderson                12 Norfolk Catholic                         16.16  3    Q
  2 Josie Puelz                  10 Lincoln Lutheran                         16.24  3    q
  3 Emily Loy                    12 Wood River                               16.42  3    q
  4 Savana Quinn                 12 Southern Valley                          17.22  3
  5 Halle Theis                   9 Fillmore Central                         17.24  3
  6 Madelyn Bracht               10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic         17.34  3
  7 Julia Feiling                11 Tekamah-Herman                           17.38  3
  8 Cheney Ensz                  10 Tri County                               17.75  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rylee Rice                    9 Ainsworth                                15.69  1    Q
  2 Heidi Roesener               12 Cross County                             16.10  1    q
  1 Alex Anderson                12 Norfolk Catholic                         16.16  3    Q
  3 Kayla Haynes                 10 Freeman                                  16.23  1    q
  2 Josie Puelz                  10 Lincoln Lutheran                         16.24  3    q
  1 Madison Blackstone           11 Superior                                 16.40  2    Q
  3 Emily Loy                    12 Wood River                               16.42  3    q
  2 Lilly Cast                   10 Centennial                               16.87  2    q
  4 Madison Davis                12 Yutan                                    16.91  1
  3 Kylie Stuart                 10 Bayard                                   16.94  2
  5 Tymaree Krusemark            11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)           17.19  1
  4 Savana Quinn                 12 Southern Valley                          17.22  3
  4 Isabelle Harms               10 Hartington-Newcastle                     17.23  2
  5 Halle Theis                   9 Fillmore Central                         17.24  3
  5 Sarah Lueck                  11 Arcadia-Loup City                        17.29  2
  6 Carlee Archibeque            10 Burwell                                  17.33  1
  6 Madelyn Bracht               10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic         17.34  3
  7 Julia Feiling                11 Tekamah-Herman                           17.38  3
  7 Ashley Hassett               10 Hershey                                  17.61  1
  8 Cheney Ensz                  10 Tri County                               17.75  3
  6 Tria McLean                   9 Battle Creek                             18.64  2
  7 Erika Swires                 12 Bridgeport                               19.05  2
  8 Larissa Sellers              10 Aquinas Catholic                         19.20  2


CLASS C GIRLS 100M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:00 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Emily Loy                    12 Wood River                                3rd/16.42  311  1
    2 Josie Puelz                  10 Lincoln Lutheran                          2nd/16.24  186  1
    3 Alex Anderson                12 Norfolk Catholic                          1st/16.16  217  1
    4 Rylee Rice                    9 Ainsworth                                 1st/15.69    5  1
    5 Heidi Roesener               12 Cross County                              2nd/16.10   83  1
    6 Kayla Haynes                 10 Freeman                                   3rd/16.23  116  1
    7 Madison Blackstone           11 Superior                                  1st/16.40  262  1
    8 Lilly Cast                   10 Centennial                                2nd/16.87   60  1

Return to Index


100m Hurdles FINALS

Class C State Record: 14.65 Kalyn Brannagan, Kearney Catholic 2013
Class C Meet Record: 14.65 Kalyn Brannagan, Kearney Catholic 2013
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.4 M/S NW)
  1 Rylee Rice                    9 Ainsworth                                15.57  1   10
  2 Heidi Roesener               12 Cross County                             16.26  1    8
  3 Alex Anderson                12 Norfolk Catholic                         16.30  1    6
  4 Kayla Haynes                 10 Freeman                                  16.40  1    5
  5 Josie Puelz                  10 Lincoln Lutheran                         16.41  1    4
  6 Lilly Cast                   10 Centennial                               16.55  1    3
  7 Emily Loy                    12 Wood River                               16.79  1    2
  8 Madison Blackstone           11 Superior                                 17.14  1    1

Return to Index


100m Dash PRELIMS

Class C State Record: 11.98 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 12.01 Ann Polak, Aquinas 1982
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.4 M/S NW)
  1 MacKenzie Brandl             12 Stanton                                  12.44  1    Q
  2 Allyson Korte                 9 Lincoln Christian                       12.864  1    q
  3 Sophie Noecker               12 Hartington-Newcastle                    12.870  1    q
  4 Aubrey Frederick             12 Dundy County-Stratton                    13.10  1    q
  5 Sara Czarnick                12 Twin River                               13.13  1    q
  6 Courtney Nelson              12 Twin River                               13.14  1
  7 Aislim Martinez               9 Wilber-Clatonia                          13.53  1
 -- Hayley Hughes                 9 Burwell                                     DQ  1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.9 M/S N)
  1 Maddie Moran                 11 Johnson County Central                   12.47  2    Q
  2 Adrianna Sims                11 Malcolm                                  12.97  2    q
  3 Emily Loy                    12 Wood River                               13.13  2
  4 Courtney Wilson              11 Grand Island Central Catholic            13.17  2
  5 Kailyn Wiseman               12 Sutton                                   13.34  2
  6 Bailee Fear                  11 Sutherland                               13.38  2
  7 Jessica Kleinschmit          11 Hartington Cedar Catholic                13.61  2
  8 Bailey Kraus                 11 West Holt                                13.71  2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.3 M/S NW)
  1 Ashlyn Power                 12 Lincoln Christian                        12.85  3    Q
  2 Jocelyn Rauert               10 Wood River                               13.15  3
  3 Adelaide Maxwell             10 Chase County                             13.37  3
  4 Catharine Gross              11 Tekamah-Herman                           13.38  3
  5 Morgan Neeman                 9 Superior                                 13.43  3
  6 Haley Kellogg                 9 Tekamah-Herman                           13.56  3
  7 Larissa Sellers              10 Aquinas Catholic                         13.58  3
  8 Kayla Shaner                 12 Cambridge                                13.76  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacKenzie Brandl             12 Stanton                                  12.44  1    Q
  1 Maddie Moran                 11 Johnson County Central                   12.47  2    Q
  1 Ashlyn Power                 12 Lincoln Christian                        12.85  3    Q
  2 Allyson Korte                 9 Lincoln Christian                       12.864  1    q
  3 Sophie Noecker               12 Hartington-Newcastle                    12.870  1    q
  2 Adrianna Sims                11 Malcolm                                  12.97  2    q
  4 Aubrey Frederick             12 Dundy County-Stratton                    13.10  1    q
  5 Sara Czarnick                12 Twin River                               13.13  1    q
  3 Emily Loy                    12 Wood River                               13.13  2
  6 Courtney Nelson              12 Twin River                               13.14  1
  2 Jocelyn Rauert               10 Wood River                               13.15  3
  4 Courtney Wilson              11 Grand Island Central Catholic            13.17  2
  5 Kailyn Wiseman               12 Sutton                                   13.34  2
  3 Adelaide Maxwell             10 Chase County                             13.37  3
  4 Catharine Gross              11 Tekamah-Herman                           13.38  3
  6 Bailee Fear                  11 Sutherland                               13.38  2
  5 Morgan Neeman                 9 Superior                                 13.43  3
  7 Aislim Martinez               9 Wilber-Clatonia                          13.53  1
  6 Haley Kellogg                 9 Tekamah-Herman                           13.56  3
  7 Larissa Sellers              10 Aquinas Catholic                         13.58  3
  7 Jessica Kleinschmit          11 Hartington Cedar Catholic                13.61  2
  8 Bailey Kraus                 11 West Holt                                13.71  2
  8 Kayla Shaner                 12 Cambridge                                13.76  3
 -- Hayley Hughes                 9 Burwell                                     DQ  1


CLASS C GIRLS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Aubrey Frederick             12 Dundy County-Stratton                     4th/13.10   95  1
    2 Sophie Noecker               12 Hartington-Newcastle                      3rd/12.87  144  1
    3 Ashlyn Power                 12 Lincoln Christian                         1st/12.85  178  1
    4 MacKenzie Brandl             12 Stanton                                   1st/12.44  259  1
    5 Maddie Moran                 11 Johnson County Central                    1st/12.47  174  1
    6 Allyson Korte                 9 Lincoln Christian                         2nd/12.87  177  1
    7 Adrianna Sims                11 Malcolm                                   2nd/12.97  200  1
    8 Sara Czarnick                12 Twin River                                5th/13.13  284  1

Return to Index


100m Dash FINALS

Class C State Record: 11.98 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 12.01 Ann Polak, Aquinas 1982
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
  1 MacKenzie Brandl             12 Stanton                                   12.1  1   10
  2 Maddie Moran                 11 Johnson County Central                    12.3  1    8
  3 Ashlyn Power                 12 Lincoln Christian                         12.4  1    6
  4 Aubrey Frederick             12 Dundy County-Stratton                     12.7  1    5
  5 Allyson Korte                 9 Lincoln Christian                         12.8  1    4
  6 Sophie Noecker               12 Hartington-Newcastle                      12.8  1    3
  7 Sara Czarnick                12 Twin River                                12.9  1    2
  8 Adrianna Sims                11 Malcolm                                   13.0  1    1

Return to Index


400m Dash PRELIMS

Class C State Record: 55.37 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 55.37 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.7 M/S NE)
  1 MacKenzie Brandl             12 Stanton                                  58.03  1    Q
  2 Jori Peters                  11 Mitchell                                 59.80  1    q
  3 Eliza Rice                   10 Omaha Brownell Talbot                  1:00.14  1    q
  4 Rebekah Roh                  11 Aquinas Catholic                       1:00.68  1
  5 Taylor Quiring               11 Heartland                              1:00.97  1
  6 Cassandra Stowe              12 Ponca                                  1:03.93  1
  7 Halle Weise                  12 Tri County                             1:04.75  1
Heat #2 (wind reading +2.9 M/S N)
  1 Mallie McNair                 9 Chase County                             59.86  2    Q
  2 Lauren Jacobsen              11 Wisner-Pilger                            59.87  2    q
  3 Sara Reifenrath               9 Hartington Cedar Catholic              1:00.09  2    q
  4 Jamey Broman                 11 Fillmore Central                       1:00.52  2    q
  5 Lucy Skoch                   12 Hastings St. Cecilia                   1:01.44  2
  6 Marin Jetensky               11 Tekamah-Herman                         1:03.19  2
  7 Emma Hoffschneider           10 Burwell                                1:03.28  2
  8 Cydnee Huxtable              10 Wood River                             1:04.85  2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.8 M/S NE)
  1 Logan Hayek                  12 Wilber-Clatonia                          59.53  3    Q
  2 Gabrielle Moser               9 Central City                           1:01.13  3
  3 Allyson Korte                 9 Lincoln Christian                      1:01.45  3
  4 Korynn Clason                 9 Cambridge                              1:02.48  3
  5 Taylor Gilsdorf              11 Norfolk Catholic                       1:02.66  3
  6 Cali Gunderson                9 Cambridge                              1:03.15  3
  7 Jocelyn Rauert               10 Wood River                             1:03.27  3
  8 Emma Good                    12 Ainsworth                              1:06.49  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacKenzie Brandl             12 Stanton                                  58.03  1    Q
  1 Logan Hayek                  12 Wilber-Clatonia                          59.53  3    Q
  2 Jori Peters                  11 Mitchell                                 59.80  1    q
  1 Mallie McNair                 9 Chase County                             59.86  2    Q
  2 Lauren Jacobsen              11 Wisner-Pilger                            59.87  2    q
  3 Sara Reifenrath               9 Hartington Cedar Catholic              1:00.09  2    q
  3 Eliza Rice                   10 Omaha Brownell Talbot                  1:00.14  1    q
  4 Jamey Broman                 11 Fillmore Central                       1:00.52  2    q
  4 Rebekah Roh                  11 Aquinas Catholic                       1:00.68  1
  5 Taylor Quiring               11 Heartland                              1:00.97  1
  2 Gabrielle Moser               9 Central City                           1:01.13  3
  5 Lucy Skoch                   12 Hastings St. Cecilia                   1:01.44  2
  3 Allyson Korte                 9 Lincoln Christian                      1:01.45  3
  4 Korynn Clason                 9 Cambridge                              1:02.48  3
  5 Taylor Gilsdorf              11 Norfolk Catholic                       1:02.66  3
  6 Cali Gunderson                9 Cambridge                              1:03.15  3
  6 Marin Jetensky               11 Tekamah-Herman                         1:03.19  2
  7 Jocelyn Rauert               10 Wood River                             1:03.27  3
  7 Emma Hoffschneider           10 Burwell                                1:03.28  2
  6 Cassandra Stowe              12 Ponca                                  1:03.93  1
  7 Halle Weise                  12 Tri County                             1:04.75  1
  8 Cydnee Huxtable              10 Wood River                             1:04.85  2
  8 Emma Good                    12 Ainsworth                              1:06.49  3


CLASS C GIRLS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Eliza Rice                   10 Omaha Brownell Talbot                   3rd/1:00.14  244  1
    2 Lauren Jacobsen              11 Wisner-Pilger                             2nd/59.87  306  1
    3 Jori Peters                  11 Mitchell                                  2nd/59.80  210  1
    4 MacKenzie Brandl             12 Stanton                                   1st/58.03  259  1
    5 Logan Hayek                  12 Wilber-Clatonia                           1st/59.53  299  1
    6 Mallie McNair                 9 Chase County                              1st/59.86   68  1
    7 Sara Reifenrath               9 Hartington Cedar Catholic               3rd/1:00.09  137  1
    8 Jamey Broman                 11 Fillmore Central                        4th/1:00.52  106  1

Return to Index


400m Dash FINALS

Class C State Record: 55.37 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 55.37 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
  1 MacKenzie Brandl             12 Stanton                                  56.85  1   10
  2 Logan Hayek                  12 Wilber-Clatonia                          59.08  1    8
  3 Jamey Broman                 11 Fillmore Central                         59.72  1    6
  4 Jori Peters                  11 Mitchell                                 59.89  1    5
  5 Eliza Rice                   10 Omaha Brownell Talbot                    59.94  1    4
  6 Mallie McNair                 9 Chase County                           1:00.84  1    3
  7 Sara Reifenrath               9 Hartington Cedar Catholic              1:01.10  1    2
  8 Lauren Jacobsen              11 Wisner-Pilger                          1:01.22  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Run FINALS

Class C State Record: 5:05.25 Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 2017
Class C Meet Record: 5:05.25 Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 2017
All-Class State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.3 M/S W)
  1 Rylee Rice                    9 Ainsworth                              5:05.25  1   10
  2 Haley Arens                  11 Crofton                                5:10.32  1    8
  3 Madison Quist                12 Doniphan-Trumbull                      5:14.10  1    6
  4 Destiny Reinke               12 Chase County                           5:14.93  1    5
  5 Madison Lambley              12 Dundy County-Stratton                  5:17.40  1    4
  6 Aleisha McDonald             11 Johnson County Central                 5:19.85  1    3
  7 Grace Jacobson               11 Fillmore Central                       5:20.17  1    2
  8 Brittany Quiring             11 Heartland                              5:20.94  1    1
  9 Madison Watson               12 Mitchell                               5:26.68  1
 10 Audrey Stelling              10 Norfolk Catholic                       5:27.53  1
 11 Paige Steinman                9 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)         5:27.63  1
 12 Cameron Hucke                12 Hastings St. Cecilia                   5:30.17  1
 13 Sinclare Fiala               11 Aquinas Catholic                       5:31.47  1
 14 Brylie Hartwig                9 Freeman                                5:34.37  1
 15 Cali Gunderson                9 Cambridge                              5:43.83  1
 16 Kelsey Larsen                 9 BRLD                                   5:47.41  1
 17 Jordyn Fiddelke              10 Ravenna                                5:48.02  1
 18 Emily Pogue                  11 Yutan                                  5:49.94  1
 19 Jade Rickard                 10 Plainview                              5:52.43  1
 20 Bailie Vanarsdall            10 Hershey                                5:55.73  1
 21 Olivia Prettyman             10 Nebraska Christian                     5:59.37  1
 22 Elizabeth Polk                9 Logan View                             6:04.69  1
 23 Tenna Beel                   11 Stanton                                6:11.41  1
 24 Emma Garfoot                  9 Omaha Brownell Talbot                  6:17.25  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class C State Record: 43.29 Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig 2015
Class C Meet Record: 43.29 Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig 2015
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.6 M/S E)
  1 Alex Anderson                12 Norfolk Catholic                         45.92  1    Q
  2 Celeste Cardona              12 Mitchell                                 46.60  1    q
  3 Josie Puelz                  10 Lincoln Lutheran                         48.03  1    q
  4 Emily Loy                    12 Wood River                               48.84  1
  5 Jori Stewart                  9 Hemingford                               49.45  1
  6 Carlee Archibeque            10 Burwell                                  51.21  1
 -- Heidi Roesener               12 Cross County                                DQ  1
Heat #2 (wind reading +1.0 M/S NE)
  1 Rylee Rice                    9 Ainsworth                                44.85  2    Q
  2 Logan Hayek                  12 Wilber-Clatonia                          46.74  2    q
  3 Kailyn Wiseman               12 Sutton                                   47.53  2    q
  4 Kelsey Sanger                12 Crofton                                  48.17  2
  5 Madison Blackstone           11 Superior                                 48.64  2
  6 Casandra Roberts             12 Harvard                                  48.90  2
  7 Madelyn Bracht               10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic         49.83  2
  8 Shannon Pille                12 Oakland-Craig                            50.88  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.3 M/S E)
  1 Ashlyn Power                 12 Lincoln Christian                        46.81  3    Q
  2 Sophie Noecker               12 Hartington-Newcastle                     46.96  3    q
  3 Kaleigh Kummer               10 North Platte St. Patrick's               49.31  3
  4 Samantha Simdorn             10 Centura                                  49.93  3
  5 Madison Hajek                12 Diller-Odell                             50.13  3
  6 Ashley Hassett               10 Hershey                                  50.68  3
  7 Gabrielle Moser               9 Central City                             51.95  3
  8 Riley Seifert                 9 Battle Creek                             55.50  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rylee Rice                    9 Ainsworth                                44.85  2    Q
  1 Alex Anderson                12 Norfolk Catholic                         45.92  1    Q
  2 Celeste Cardona              12 Mitchell                                 46.60  1    q
  2 Logan Hayek                  12 Wilber-Clatonia                          46.74  2    q
  1 Ashlyn Power                 12 Lincoln Christian                        46.81  3    Q
  2 Sophie Noecker               12 Hartington-Newcastle                     46.96  3    q
  3 Kailyn Wiseman               12 Sutton                                   47.53  2    q
  3 Josie Puelz                  10 Lincoln Lutheran                         48.03  1    q
  4 Kelsey Sanger                12 Crofton                                  48.17  2
  5 Madison Blackstone           11 Superior                                 48.64  2
  4 Emily Loy                    12 Wood River                               48.84  1
  6 Casandra Roberts             12 Harvard                                  48.90  2
  3 Kaleigh Kummer               10 North Platte St. Patrick's               49.31  3
  5 Jori Stewart                  9 Hemingford                               49.45  1
  7 Madelyn Bracht               10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic         49.83  2
  4 Samantha Simdorn             10 Centura                                  49.93  3
  5 Madison Hajek                12 Diller-Odell                             50.13  3
  6 Ashley Hassett               10 Hershey                                  50.68  3
  8 Shannon Pille                12 Oakland-Craig                            50.88  2
  6 Carlee Archibeque            10 Burwell                                  51.21  1
  7 Gabrielle Moser               9 Central City                             51.95  3
  8 Riley Seifert                 9 Battle Creek                             55.50  3
 -- Heidi Roesener               12 Cross County                                DQ  1


CLASS C GIRLS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 2:55 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Kailyn Wiseman               12 Sutton                                    3rd/47.53  269  1
    2 Ashlyn Power                 12 Lincoln Christian                         1st/46.81  178  1
    3 Celeste Cardona              12 Mitchell                                  2nd/46.60  206  1
    4 Rylee Rice                    9 Ainsworth                                 1st/44.85    5  1
    5 Alex Anderson                12 Norfolk Catholic                          1st/45.92  217  1
    6 Logan Hayek                  12 Wilber-Clatonia                           2nd/46.74  299  1
    7 Sophie Noecker               12 Hartington-Newcastle                      2nd/46.96  144  1
    8 Josie Puelz                  10 Lincoln Lutheran                          3rd/48.03  186  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles FINALS

Class C State Record: 43.29 Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig 2015
Class C Meet Record: 43.29 Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig 2015
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.5 M/S NW)
  1 Rylee Rice                    9 Ainsworth                                 44.5  1   10
  2 Alex Anderson                12 Norfolk Catholic                          45.1  1    8
  3 Ashlyn Power                 12 Lincoln Christian                         46.1  1    6
  4 Logan Hayek                  12 Wilber-Clatonia                           47.1  1    5
  5 Celeste Cardona              12 Mitchell                                  47.1  1    4
  6 Josie Puelz                  10 Lincoln Lutheran                          47.4  1    3
  7 Kailyn Wiseman               12 Sutton                                    47.8  1    2
  8 Sophie Noecker               12 Hartington-Newcastle                      48.0  1    1

Return to Index


200m Dash PRELIMS

Class C State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.3 M/S N)
  1 MacKenzie Brandl             12 Stanton                                  25.58  1    Q
  2 Taylin McNair                12 Chase County                             26.80  1    q
  3 Jamey Broman                 11 Fillmore Central                         27.09  1    q
  4 Courtney Nelson              12 Twin River                               27.15  1
  5 Sara Czarnick                12 Twin River                               27.29  1
  6 Korynn Clason                 9 Cambridge                                28.08  1
  7 Mylie Ketterson              11 Omaha Brownell Talbot                    28.38  1
  8 Haeven Schuster              12 Sutherland                               28.66  1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.8 M/S E)
  1 Katelyn Wheeler              12 Chase County                             26.60  2    Q
  2 Jocelyn Rauert               10 Wood River                               26.75  2    q
  3 Bailey Virus                 10 Malcolm                                  27.41  2
  4 Natasha Perez                10 Mitchell                                 27.60  2
  5 Faye Jacobsen                 9 Louisville                               27.70  2
  6 Savannah Nelson              12 Wakefield                                28.02  2
  7 Courtney Wilson              11 Grand Island Central Catholic            28.37  2
  8 Bailey Kraus                 11 West Holt                                28.67  2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.8 M/S NE)
  1 Maddie Moran                 11 Johnson County Central                   26.34  3    Q
  2 Logan Hayek                  12 Wilber-Clatonia                          26.55  3    q
  3 Rebekah Roh                  11 Aquinas Catholic                         27.07  3    q
  4 Sophie Noecker               12 Hartington-Newcastle                    27.321  3
  5 Lauren Jacobsen              11 Wisner-Pilger                           27.328  3
  6 Shyanne Porter               11 Harvard                                  27.35  3
  7 Catharine Gross              11 Tekamah-Herman                           27.69  3
  8 Kristen Snodgrass            10 Neligh-Oakdale                           28.64  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacKenzie Brandl             12 Stanton                                  25.58  1    Q
  1 Maddie Moran                 11 Johnson County Central                   26.34  3    Q
  2 Logan Hayek                  12 Wilber-Clatonia                          26.55  3    q
  1 Katelyn Wheeler              12 Chase County                             26.60  2    Q
  2 Jocelyn Rauert               10 Wood River                               26.75  2    q
  2 Taylin McNair                12 Chase County                             26.80  1    q
  3 Rebekah Roh                  11 Aquinas Catholic                         27.07  3    q
  3 Jamey Broman                 11 Fillmore Central                         27.09  1    q
  4 Courtney Nelson              12 Twin River                               27.15  1
  5 Sara Czarnick                12 Twin River                               27.29  1
  4 Sophie Noecker               12 Hartington-Newcastle                    27.321  3
  5 Lauren Jacobsen              11 Wisner-Pilger                           27.328  3
  6 Shyanne Porter               11 Harvard                                  27.35  3
  3 Bailey Virus                 10 Malcolm                                  27.41  2
  4 Natasha Perez                10 Mitchell                                 27.60  2
  7 Catharine Gross              11 Tekamah-Herman                           27.69  3
  5 Faye Jacobsen                 9 Louisville                               27.70  2
  6 Savannah Nelson              12 Wakefield                                28.02  2
  6 Korynn Clason                 9 Cambridge                                28.08  1
  7 Courtney Wilson              11 Grand Island Central Catholic            28.37  2
  7 Mylie Ketterson              11 Omaha Brownell Talbot                    28.38  1
  8 Kristen Snodgrass            10 Neligh-Oakdale                           28.64  3
  8 Haeven Schuster              12 Sutherland                               28.66  1
  8 Bailey Kraus                 11 West Holt                                28.67  2


CLASS C GIRLS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Rebekah Roh                  11 Aquinas Catholic                          3rd/27.07   18  1
    2 Jocelyn Rauert               10 Wood River                                2nd/26.75  313  1
    3 Logan Hayek                  12 Wilber-Clatonia                           2nd/26.55  299  1
    4 MacKenzie Brandl             12 Stanton                                   1st/25.58  259  1
    5 Maddie Moran                 11 Johnson County Central                    1st/26.34  174  1
    6 Katelyn Wheeler              12 Chase County                              1st/26.60   75  1
    7 Taylin McNair                12 Chase County                              2nd/26.80   69  1
    8 Jamey Broman                 11 Fillmore Central                          3rd/27.09  106  1

Return to Index


200m Dash FINALS

Class C State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.8 M/S NW)
  1 MacKenzie Brandl             12 Stanton                                   25.1  1   10
  2 Maddie Moran                 11 Johnson County Central                    26.0  1    8
  3 Katelyn Wheeler              12 Chase County                              26.1  1    6
  4 Jamey Broman                 11 Fillmore Central                          26.3  1    5
  5 Taylin McNair                12 Chase County                              26.3  1    4
  6 Jocelyn Rauert               10 Wood River                                26.4  1    3
  7 Logan Hayek                  12 Wilber-Clatonia                           26.6  1    2
  8 Rebekah Roh                  11 Aquinas Catholic                          26.7  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Relay FINALS

Class C State Record: 4:01.36 Lincoln Christian 1991
Class C Meet Record: 4:01.36 Lincoln Christian 1991
All-Class State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.3 M/S W)
  1 Hartington Cedar Catholic               4:11.6  1
     Anna Reifenrath, 11, #136; Jayda Bernecker, 9, #132; Maddie Wieseler, 10, #138; Sara Reifenrath, 9, #137
  2 Aquinas Catholic                        4:12.8  1
     Isabella Hilger, 9, #16; Mary Fiala, 11, #13; Sinclare Fiala, 11, #14; Rebekah Roh, 11, #18
  3 Tri County                              4:12.9  1
     Halle Weise, 12, #282; Sloane Holtmeier, 12, #280; Haydyn Weise, 12, #283; Brianna Connelly, 10, #277
  4 Wood River                              4:15.9  1
     Emily Loy, 12, #311; Ainsley Stewart, 10, #314; Cydnee Huxtable, 10, #310; Jocelyn Rauert, 10, #313
  5 Howells-Dodge                           4:16.7  1
     Macey Kulhanek, 11, #168; Kalli Brester, 12, #164; Tessa Brester, 12, #166; Samantha Brester, 12, #165
  6 North Platte St. Patrick's              4:25.2  1
     Gracie Rippen, 10, #236; Madison Kleewein, 11, #231; Kaleigh Kummer, 10, #232; Hayley Homan, 10, #230
  7 Guardian Angels Central Catholic        4:27.0  1
     Madelyn Bracht, 10, #126; Greta Vering, 9, #130; Madeline Knobbe, 12, #128; Lauren Wobken, 12, #131
  8 Ainsworth                               4:29.4  1
     Emma Good, 12, #2; Megan Appelt, 10, #1; Claire Steinhauser, 11, #6; Morgan Osborn, 11, #3
Section #2 (wind reading +0.6 M/S N)
  1 Chase County                            4:04.5  2
     Taylor Williams, 10, #76; Mallie McNair, 9, #68; Kadyn Milner, 12, #70; Taylin McNair, 12, #69
  2 Mitchell                                4:04.6  2
     Madison Watson, 12, #211; Olivia Armstrong, 11, #204; Jori Peters, 11, #210; Celeste Cardona, 12, #206
  3 Norfolk Catholic                        4:09.8  2
     Alex Anderson, 12, #217; Abby Miller, 9, #221; Allyson Hoff, 11, #219; Taylor Gilsdorf, 11, #218
  4 Lincoln Lutheran                        4:10.5  2
     Hannah Fitzsimmons, 11, #182; Rebecca Ziems, 11, #187; Kayla Ernstmeyer, 11, #181; Mackenzie Koepke, 11, #183
  5 Dundy County-Stratton                   4:11.1  2
     Aubrey Frederick, 12, #95; Sable Lambley, 9, #98; Dawson Latta, 11, #99; Jessie Freeland, 9, #96
  6 Lincoln Christian                       4:12.2  2
     Anna Wagner, 9, #180; Ashlyn Power, 12, #178; Allyson Korte, 9, #177; Taytem Coleman, 11, #176
  7 Heartland                               4:13.4  2
     Taylor Quiring, 11, #157; Brittany Quiring, 11, #156; Bailey Peters, 11, #155; Ellie Steingard, 12, #158
  8 Fillmore Central                        4:13.6  2
     Jamey Broman, 11, #106; Sydney Hiatt, 10, #107; Halle Theis, 9, #113; Macy Scott, 9, #112
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chase County                            4:04.5  2   10
  2 Mitchell                                4:04.6  2    8
  3 Norfolk Catholic                        4:09.8  2    6
  4 Lincoln Lutheran                        4:10.5  2    5
  5 Dundy County-Stratton                   4:11.1  2    4
  6 Hartington Cedar Catholic               4:11.6  1    3
  7 Lincoln Christian                       4:12.2  2    2
  8 Aquinas Catholic                        4:12.8  1    1
  9 Tri County                              4:12.9  1
 10 Heartland                               4:13.4  2
 11 Fillmore Central                        4:13.6  2
 12 Wood River                              4:15.9  1
 13 Howells-Dodge                           4:16.7  1
 14 North Platte St. Patrick's              4:25.2  1
 15 Guardian Angels Central Catholic        4:27.0  1
 16 Ainsworth                               4:29.4  1

Return to Index