NSAA State Track & Field Meet Entries - CLASS D BOYS

This report was last updated on May 12, 2016 at 4:59pm CDT

Boys 3200m Relay




Class D
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
111st/8:56.3MaxwellBlaker Morrissey, 12, #190; Will Huffman, 10, #189; Kevin Hancock, 12, #188; Connor Gosnell, 12, #187
122nd/8:56.5BDS Karson Dickson, 10, #29; Brett Holtzen, 11, #30; Kale Smith, 12, #33; Kameron Dickson, 9, #28
131st/8:57.5Medicine ValleyRuben Tutlam-Hazen, 11, #210; Gage Seiler, 11, #209; Chase Newcomb, 10, #207; Jacob Korinek, 12, #205
211st/8:33.6Humphrey St. FrancisCole Wemhoff, 11, #163; Pierce Eisenmenger, 10, #161; Colton Engel, 11, #162; Damien Baumgart, 12, #160
221st/8:43.9SterlingJosh Masur, 12, #301; Dylan Benson, 11, #297; Logan Jasa, 9, #300; Seth Harms, 11, #299
231st/8:52.4South LoupLandon Furne, 10, #270; Cooper Taylor, 9, #273; Blake Schwarz, 10, #272; Kalen Dockweiler, 9, #269
312nd/8:37.4OsceolaConner Pinney, 11, #230; Peyton Watts, 11, #233; Dahlton Redwing (Gabel), 12, #231; Christian Schleif, 12, #232
321st/8:48.8McCool JunctionTristan Perry, 11, #198; Isaac Melton, 9, #197; Christian Hejboel, 12, #195; Conner Cogswell, 11, #193
332nd/8:52.8Twin LoupAlex Horky, 10, #308; Rowdy Oxford, 10, #310; Marshall Gibbens, 11, #306; Hunter Kraus, 10, #309
411st/8:42.1Heartland LutheranIsaiah Zapata, 12, #148; Zachary Staehr, 11, #146; Devin Hueftle, 12, #144; Christopher Warneke, 12, #147
422nd/8:51.4FullertonBrentyn Wetovick, 9, #127; Joshua Wetovick, 12, #128; Brady Haughton, 10, #123; Nathan Tilson, 12, #126
433rd/8:55.9High Plains CommunityHunter Sharman, 12, #156; Kyler VanHousen, 12, #159; Logan Russell, 9, #154; Bradley Powell, 10, #153
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
241st/8:58.9AxtellParker Sis, 12, #27; Tyson Marsh, 12, #24; Evan Bertrand, 12, #20; Colton Maxwell, 12, #25
251st/9:08.0AllenGarrett Brentlinger, 11, #1; Tayler Kumm, 11, #2; Isaac Verzani, 9, #5; Sean O'Keefe, 12, #3
341st/9:03.0CrawfordAndrew Wendland, 9, #72; Spencer Jones, 10, #69; Trevor Nelson, 10, #71; Austin Kennedy, 10, #70
441st/9:03.2CWCConnor Croxen, 11, #77; Derek Mahony, 10, #80; Brenden Pelster, 12, #81; Nicholas Haburchak, 11, #78

Boys 110m Hurdles




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/16.4204Logan Burke, 11, Medicine Valley
22nd/16.1220Jeffrey Keefe, 12, Nebraska Lutheran
31st/15.8157Kyle Stevens, 11, High Plains Community
41st/15.1217Lance Moore, 11, Mullen
51st/15.387Reese Hennerberg, 11, Diller-Odell
62nd/15.8172Jacob Meybrunn, 12, Lewiston
71st/16.358Jackson Ebbers, 12, Cambridge
82nd/16.797Quin Smith, 12, Elkhorn Valley
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/16.9235Curtis Kralicek, 11, Osmond
23rd/16.1158Payton Stevens, 11, High Plains Community
31st/15.746Alec Meyer, 12, Blue Hill
42nd/15.3216Gideon Monette, 12, Mullen
53rd/15.553Matthew Neiman, 11, Brady
62nd/15.920Evan Bertrand, 12, Axtell
71st/16.382Patrick Tomjack, 11, CWC
82nd/17.264Jordan Manhold, 11, Central Valley
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/17.1237Cole Moes, 11, Osmond
21st/16.7293Keenan Rasmussen, 11, St. Edward
32nd/15.97Shaun Christen, 12, Anselmo-Merna
41st/15.4307Michael Gibbens, 11, Twin Loup
51st/15.531Hunter Krehnke, 11, BDS
62nd/16.0110Trevor Luzum, 11, Exeter-Milligan
71st/16.7253Coby Hicks, 12, Potter-Dix
82nd/18.5213Keaton Robb, 9, Morrill

Boys 100m Dash




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/11.4179Levi Asp, 11, Loomis
21st/11.4320Cody Stratman, 12, Wynot
32nd/11.3115Christian Harring, 10, Falls City Sacred Heart
41st/10.9183Nicholas Whitten, 12, Lourdes Central Catholic
52nd/11.1250Justin Corfield, 12, Paxton
63rd/11.3211Rasclyn Griffin, 11, Meridian
71st/11.4151Samuel Johnson, 12, High Plains Community
82nd/11.5262Riggin Anderson, 10, Sandhills/Thedford
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/11.562Tyler Witte, 11, Cambridge
21st/11.49Troy Gilligan, 12, Anselmo-Merna
33rd/11.252Jared Most, 12, Brady
41st/11.1296Trenton Harbur, 9, Stapleton
51st/11.2107Jonas Richter, 11, Ewing
62nd/11.3132Brett Good, 12, Giltner
72nd/11.4304Conner Paxton, 12, Stuart
82nd/11.7177Kordell Maestas, 12, Leyton
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/11.7145Jeremiah Reeser, 11, Heartland Lutheran
21st/11.5278Garrett Fries, 12, Southwest
32nd/11.4229Riley Girard, 12, Osceola
41st/11.1143Austin Stuhr, 11, Heartland
51st/11.123Braiden Gomez, 10, Axtell
62nd/11.4256Drew Loberg, 11, Randolph
71st/11.5173Martin Boyer, 10, Leyton
82nd/11.8258Jacob Kennedy, 12, Riverside

Boys 400m Dash




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/53.221August Fishell, 12, Axtell
23rd/52.6274Julius Dickmander, 12, South Platte
32nd/52.1215Brode McIntosh, 11, Mullen
41st/51.2132Brett Good, 12, Giltner
52nd/51.3143Austin Stuhr, 11, Heartland
61st/52.6171Holden Christen, 10, Lewiston
71st/52.7263Nolan Marten, 10, Sandhills/Thedford
82nd/53.3236Caleb Krohn, 12, Osmond
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/53.9286Ryan Van Pelt, 10, Southwest
21st/52.827Parker Sis, 12, Axtell
32nd/52.1289Jonah Micek, 11, St. Edward
41st/52.054Dayne Porter, 12, Brady
51st/52.140Nathan Hingst, 12, Bloomfield
63rd/52.5137Ray Nierman, 10, Harvard
72nd/53.3261Dylan Andersen, 12, Sandhills/Thedford
81st/55.268Cameron Geary, 9, Crawford
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/55.079Daniel Libolt, 10, CWC
21st/53.3313Micah Swedberg, 9, Wallace
32nd/52.7117Emerson Keithley, 11, Falls City Sacred Heart
41st/52.1249Henry Tanksley, 11, Parkview Christian
51st/52.1127Brentyn Wetovick, 9, Fullerton
62nd/52.7229Riley Girard, 12, Osceola
71st/54.2223Cash Cosgrove, 12, North Central
82nd/56.375Michael Smith, 10, Creek Valley

Boys 3200m Run




Class D
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/10:33.62Tayler Kumm, 11, Allen
21st/10:38.2191Bryar Gerlach, 11, Maywood-Hayes Center
32nd/10:38.6208Nathan Nicklas, 10, Medicine Valley
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
41st/10:39.8264Thomas Peterson, 12, Sandhills/Thedford
51st/10:40.335Cole Kennedy, 12, Bertrand
61st/10:49.1228Colt West, 12, Omaha Christian Academy
Row 3
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
92nd/10:54.0154Logan Russell, 9, High Plains Community
72nd/10:50.1103Riley Nichols, 11, Elm Creek
82nd/10:53.6318John Rosberg, 10, Wausa
Row 4
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
101st/10:57.5224Colin Erickson, 12, North Central
113rd/11:02.0160Damien Baumgart, 12, Humphrey St. Francis
123rd/11:03.061Joseph Taylor, 12, Cambridge
Row 5
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
132nd/11:03.743Colby Karr, 9, Blue Hill
141st/11:07.2277Jason Nolting-Farrier, 11, South Platte
151st/11:07.5199Ethan Sanner, 9, McCool Junction
Row 6
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
162nd/11:11.092Austin Miller, 11, Elkhorn Valley
171st/11:19.8254Kody Spencer, 9, Potter-Dix
181st/11:23.5299Seth Harms, 11, Sterling
Row 7
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
191st/11:25.763Rusty Hermsmeyer, 12, Central Valley
202nd/11:26.2259Joel Scott, 12, Riverside
212nd/11:26.4193Conner Cogswell, 11, McCool Junction
Row 8
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
222nd/11:38.1129Tate Coss, 11, Garden County
232nd/11:38.4182Caleb Stukenholtz, 12, Lourdes Central Catholic
242nd/11:44.019Corbin Mironenko, 10, Arthur County

Boys 300m Hurdles




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/43.789Valentin Purkhart, 10, Elba
23rd/42.987Reese Hennerberg, 11, Diller-Odell
31st/42.736Tyrell Younger, 12, Bertrand
41st/41.7217Lance Moore, 11, Mullen
52nd/41.853Matthew Neiman, 11, Brady
62nd/42.820Evan Bertrand, 12, Axtell
71st/43.0157Kyle Stevens, 11, High Plains Community
82nd/44.297Quin Smith, 12, Elkhorn Valley
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/44.318John Koller, 12, Arapahoe
22nd/43.183Grant Hansen, 10, Deshler
31st/42.6235Curtis Kralicek, 11, Osmond
41st/42.0307Michael Gibbens, 11, Twin Loup
53rd/42.1216Gideon Monette, 12, Mullen
62nd/42.87Shaun Christen, 12, Anselmo-Merna
71st/43.690Brayden Effle, 10, Elkhorn Valley
81st/44.8253Coby Hicks, 12, Potter-Dix
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/44.44Kyle Smith, 9, Allen
21st/43.6293Keenan Rasmussen, 11, St. Edward
32nd/42.9303Jordan Wenzl, 12, Sterling
41st/42.1172Jacob Meybrunn, 12, Lewiston
51st/42.6110Trevor Luzum, 11, Exeter-Milligan
62nd/43.0220Jeffrey Keefe, 12, Nebraska Lutheran
71st/43.8206Landon Lenz, 10, Medicine Valley
82nd/45.568Cameron Geary, 9, Crawford

Boys 200m Dash




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/23.5149Tyson Fate, 12, High Plains Community
21st/23.1249Henry Tanksley, 11, Parkview Christian
32nd/23.0215Brode McIntosh, 11, Mullen
41st/22.5113Henry Arnold, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart
52nd/22.7183Nicholas Whitten, 12, Lourdes Central Catholic
61st/23.1320Cody Stratman, 12, Wynot
72nd/23.4256Drew Loberg, 11, Randolph
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/24.4283Alec May, 11, Southwest
22nd/23.349Caleb Rihanek, 11, Boyd County
31st/23.19Troy Gilligan, 12, Anselmo-Merna
41st/22.754Dayne Porter, 12, Brady
51st/22.9107Jonas Richter, 11, Ewing
62nd/23.2132Brett Good, 12, Giltner
72nd/24.3177Kordell Maestas, 12, Leyton
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/24.7286Ryan Van Pelt, 10, Southwest
21st/24.2290Noah Micek, 12, St. Edward
32nd/23.2262Riggin Anderson, 10, Sandhills/Thedford
41st/22.823Braiden Gomez, 10, Axtell
51st/22.9143Austin Stuhr, 11, Heartland
62nd/23.344Mitch Krueger, 12, Blue Hill
71st/24.2173Martin Boyer, 10, Leyton
82nd/24.7145Jeremiah Reeser, 11, Heartland Lutheran

Boys 800m Run




Class D
Section 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
111st/2:10.9187Connor Gosnell, 12, Maxwell
122nd/2:11.1252Bennett Perlinger, 9, Paxton
132nd/2:13.5178Teghan Osborne, 12, Leyton
211st/2:07.0203Alexander Quinn, 12, Mead
222nd/2:08.3257Justin Shipman, 12, Red Cloud
231st/2:09.1269Kalen Dockweiler, 9, South Loup
312nd/2:07.5247Elijah Page, 10, Parkview Christian
322nd/2:08.4198Tristan Perry, 11, McCool Junction
331st/2:09.176Austin Soucie, 9, Creek Valley
411st/2:08.1137Ray Nierman, 10, Harvard
422nd/2:08.917Pedro Gutierrez, 12, Arapahoe
432nd/2:09.8102Nolan Meier, 11, Elm Creek
Section 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
112nd/2:06.6128Joshua Wetovick, 12, Fullerton
123rd/2:06.8297Dylan Benson, 11, Sterling
131st/2:06.9311Tanner Clough, 12, Wallace
211st/2:03.73Sean O'Keefe, 12, Allen
221st/2:04.735Cole Kennedy, 12, Bertrand
232nd/2:06.1121Kyle Dickinson, 10, Friend
312nd/2:04.1184Alec Anderson, 12, Lyons-Decatur Northeast
323rd/2:05.52Tayler Kumm, 11, Allen
332nd/2:06.448Blake Ahlers, 10, Boyd County
411st/2:04.2224Colin Erickson, 12, North Central
421st/2:06.0171Holden Christen, 10, Lewiston
431st/2:06.5127Brentyn Wetovick, 9, Fullerton

Boys 400m Relay




Class D
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/46.7Elkhorn ValleyChristopher Petersen, 12, #94; Noah Rutjens, 12, #96; Brayden Effle, 10, #90; Tyler Rautenberg, 12, #95
21st/46.5Parkview ChristianHenry Tanksley, 11, #249; Isaac Branding, 12, #244; Tanner Pinyan, 11, #248; Matthew Case, 9, #245
31st/45.7AxtellBraiden Gomez, 10, #23; Austin Fishell, 12, #22; August Fishell, 12, #21; Colton Maxwell, 12, #25
42nd/45.5CambridgeTyler Witte, 11, #62; Cole Burke, 10, #57; Drew Sprinkle, 9, #60; Garrett Huxoll, 12, #59
53rd/45.6Elm CreekDevon Walker, 10, #105; Jaydn Ford, 10, #99; LeShaun Thornabar, 11, #104; Jeffrey West, 12, #106
61st/45.9St. EdwardDrake Shanle, 12, #294; Brayden Olson, 11, #292; Jonah Micek, 11, #289; Keenan Rasmussen, 11, #293
71st/46.7LeytonMartin Boyer, 10, #173; Kenneth Ernest, 11, #175; Zachary Hellie, 11, #176; Kordell Maestas, 12, #177
81st/47.0BloomfieldNathan Hingst, 12, #40; Luke Fehringer, 11, #38; Cole Bruns, 11, #37; Quinten Moles, 10, #41
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
12nd/45.5HeartlandAustin Stuhr, 11, #143; Noah Boyd, 10, #139; Lane Huebert, 10, #141; Kodjo Atikpohou, 9, #138
21st/45.4GiltnerBrodi Hansen, 10, #134; Christian Leichty, 12, #136; Brett Good, 12, #132; Alexander Goracke, 10, #133
32nd/45.1Anselmo-MernaTroy Gilligan, 12, #9; Keenan Stupka, 11, #10; Shaun Christen, 12, #7; Cameron Downey, 10, #8
41st/44.3Falls City Sacred HeartHenry Arnold, 12, #113; Sean Arnold, 10, #114; Christian Harring, 10, #115; Keith Joseph Salimo, 11, #118
51st/44.9Ansley-LitchfieldTrevor Scott, 12, #15; Michael Hoblyn-Shoemaker, 12, #12; Landon Rohde, 12, #14; Evan Brockmeier, 12, #11
61st/45.3SouthwestAlec May, 11, #283; James Sughroue, 12, #285; Garrett Fries, 12, #278; Kaden Guerrero, 9, #281
71st/45.5BradyMatthew Neiman, 11, #53; Dayne Porter, 12, #54; Bodee Assels, 9, #50; Jared Most, 12, #52
82nd/45.5MullenBrode McIntosh, 11, #215; Lane Edis, 9, #214; Lance Moore, 11, #217; Daniel Young, 11, #219

Boys 1600m Run




Class D
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/4:47.7299Seth Harms, 11, Sterling
22nd/4:49.2300Logan Jasa, 9, Sterling
31st/4:53.213Austin Johnson, 11, Ansley-Litchfield
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
41st/4:53.62Tayler Kumm, 11, Allen
52nd/4:53.96Luke Christen, 10, Anselmo-Merna
61st/4:54.235Cole Kennedy, 12, Bertrand
Row 3
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
91st/4:58.0221Matthew Koeppe, 12, Nebraska Lutheran
71st/4:54.6191Bryar Gerlach, 11, Maywood-Hayes Center
82nd/4:55.8315Cash Yearous, 10, Wauneta-Palisade
Row 4
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
103rd/5:00.261Joseph Taylor, 12, Cambridge
112nd/5:00.447Trace Ockinga, 10, Blue Hill
123rd/5:01.0264Thomas Peterson, 12, Sandhills/Thedford
Row 5
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
131st/5:01.2137Ray Nierman, 10, Harvard
141st/5:01.6224Colin Erickson, 12, North Central
152nd/5:02.1228Colt West, 12, Omaha Christian Academy
Row 6
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
162nd/5:03.848Blake Ahlers, 10, Boyd County
172nd/5:05.8318John Rosberg, 10, Wausa
181st/5:06.3146Zachary Staehr, 11, Heartland Lutheran
Row 7
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
192nd/5:06.6198Tristan Perry, 11, McCool Junction
201st/5:07.7252Bennett Perlinger, 9, Paxton
212nd/5:08.0277Jason Nolting-Farrier, 11, South Platte
Row 8
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
221st/5:09.070Austin Kennedy, 10, Crawford
232nd/5:09.2266Dalton Kautz, 12, Shelton
242nd/5:09.9254Kody Spencer, 9, Potter-Dix

Boys 1600m Relay




Class D
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/3:45.6North CentralColin Erickson, 12, #224; Cash Cosgrove, 12, #223; Joe Calvo, 12, #222; Sage Osborn, 12, #225
21st/3:43.0SouthwestRyan Van Pelt, 10, #286; Alec May, 11, #283; Keith Helm, 12, #282; Orlando Morquecho, 11, #284
31st/3:41.1AxtellBraiden Gomez, 10, #23; Parker Sis, 12, #27; August Fishell, 12, #21; Colton Maxwell, 12, #25
41st/3:40.1Parkview ChristianHenry Tanksley, 11, #249; Nosa Iyagbaye, 11, #246; Elijah Page, 10, #247; Tanner Pinyan, 11, #248
52nd/3:40.9OsceolaRiley Girard, 12, #229; Dahlton Redwing (Gabel), 12, #231; Conner Pinney, 11, #230; Peyton Watts, 11, #233
62nd/3:41.6SterlingAustin Buss, 11, #298; Niccolo Scattoni, 12, #302; Jordan Wenzl, 12, #303; Josh Masur, 12, #301
71st/3:43.1OsmondCaleb Krohn, 12, #236; Brett Simmons, 11, #238; Cole Moes, 11, #237; Curtis Kralicek, 11, #235
81st/3:45.6Creek ValleyGeorge Sawyer, 9, #74; Cooper Riley, 12, #73; Michael Smith, 10, #75; Austin Soucie, 9, #76
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/3:38.5Falls City Sacred HeartHenry Arnold, 12, #113; Sean Arnold, 10, #114; Keith Joseph Salimo, 11, #118; Emerson Keithley, 11, #117
22nd/3:37.8Exeter-MilliganSamuel Zeleny, 12, #112; Jack Dinneen, 12, #109; Eric Olsen, 10, #111; Trystan Brandt, 11, #108
31st/3:36.4Sandhills/ThedfordDylan Andersen, 12, #261; Cade Pokorny, 11, #265; Riggin Anderson, 10, #262; Nolan Marten, 10, #263
41st/3:33.3BradyDayne Porter, 12, #54; Jared Most, 12, #52; Cole Lewis, 12, #51; Matthew Neiman, 11, #53
52nd/3:35.7MullenBrode McIntosh, 11, #215; Daniel Young, 11, #219; Lance Moore, 11, #217; Gideon Monette, 12, #216
61st/3:36.6McCool JunctionChristian Hejboel, 12, #195; Alexander Loeffler, 12, #196; Christian Stacy, 12, #201; Brody Forman, 11, #194
71st/3:38.4St. EdwardBrandon Miller, 12, #291; Brayden Olson, 11, #292; Noah Micek, 12, #290; Jonah Micek, 11, #289
82nd/3:40.0FullertonBrentyn Wetovick, 9, #127; Jacob Robinson, 12, #125; Joshua Wetovick, 12, #128; Riggs Patton, 10, #124

Boys Long Jump




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/19-08.25107Jonas Richter, 11, Ewing
11st/19-07.00173Martin Boyer, 10, Leyton
12nd/19-06.25101Dominic Johns, 11, Elm Creek
12nd/19-05.25275Rowan Ford, 12, South Platte
12nd/19-03.50130Mathew McCarthy, 12, Garden County
11st/19-01.75119Skyler Saathoff, 10, Franklin
12nd/19-00.25169Preston Schnitzler, 12, Kenesaw
21st/20-02.25283Alec May, 11, Southwest
22nd/20-01.00317Darren Nissen, 12, Wausa
21st/19-10.7596Noah Rutjens, 12, Elkhorn Valley
22nd/19-10.50260Noah Valasek, 11, Riverside
22nd/19-09.25278Garrett Fries, 12, Southwest
21st/19-09.009Troy Gilligan, 12, Anselmo-Merna
21st/19-08.50164Gabriel Haney, 12, Hyannis
31st/21-01.00151Samuel Johnson, 12, High Plains Community
31st/20-11.25183Nicholas Whitten, 12, Lourdes Central Catholic
31st/20-10.00320Cody Stratman, 12, Wynot
31st/20-08.50108Trystan Brandt, 11, Exeter-Milligan
32nd/20-08.5088Christian McCown, 11, Diller-Odell
31st/20-06.50291Brandon Miller, 12, St. Edward
32nd/20-04.2584Caleb Vonderfecht, 12, Deshler
32nd/20-02.50202Daniel Leise, 12, Mead

Boys High Jump




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/5-04.00321Keenan Wieseler, 12, Wynot
12nd/5-04.00255Landyn Anderson, 12, Randolph
12nd/5-06.00175Kenneth Ernest, 11, Leyton
11st/5-06.00234Brock Johnson, 11, Osmond
12nd/5-08.0034Dakota Fitzgerald, 12, Bertrand
11st/5-08.0066Aaron Alcorn, 10, Crawford
12nd/5-09.00167Tanner Ebeler, 11, Johnson-Brock
12nd/5-09.00158Payton Stevens, 11, High Plains Community
11st/5-09.00246Nosa Iyagbaye, 11, Parkview Christian
12nd/5-10.0083Grant Hansen, 10, Deshler
12nd/5-10.0010Keenan Stupka, 11, Anselmo-Merna
12nd/5-10.0065Chase Nordhues, 12, Central Valley
12nd/5-10.0052Jared Most, 12, Brady
11st/5-10.0027Parker Sis, 12, Axtell
11st/5-10.00268Cade Connell, 10, South Loup
11st/5-10.00120Nathaniel Derr, 12, Friend
12nd/5-11.0049Caleb Rihanek, 11, Boyd County
11st/6-00.00214Lane Edis, 9, Mullen
11st/6-00.00110Trevor Luzum, 11, Exeter-Milligan
11st/6-00.00304Conner Paxton, 12, Stuart
11st/6-00.00148Isaiah Zapata, 12, Heartland Lutheran
12nd/6-01.0016Cooper Breinig, 12, Arapahoe
11st/6-03.00314Greg Gaston, 11, Wauneta-Palisade

Boys Shot Put




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/45-09.00142Kyle Ott, 10, Heartland
11st/45-04.25186Cole Christoffersen, 11, Lyons-Decatur Northeast
12nd/44-04.50240Dylan Wieneke, 10, Osmond
12nd/43-07.75181Colton Davis, 11, Lourdes Central Catholic
11st/43-04.50288Bryce Hoffmeister, 12, St. Edward
12nd/43-02.50241Hunter Reimers, 11, Palmer
12nd/41-03.5067Kain Forbes, 12, Crawford
22nd/48-06.25155Andrew Schuller, 11, High Plains Community
22nd/48-06.0094Christopher Petersen, 12, Elkhorn Valley
21st/48-03.50192Jace Walther, 12, Maywood-Hayes Center
22nd/48-01.00312Joshua May, 12, Wallace
21st/47-03.50174Jacob Ernest, 12, Leyton
22nd/46-01.5055Nathaniel Sitorius, 12, Brady
22nd/46-00.25180Collin Rodenbaugh, 12, Loomis
31st/57-09.2514Landon Rohde, 12, Ansley-Litchfield
31st/53-00.25116Bryant Jorn, 11, Falls City Sacred Heart
31st/51-05.00152Matthew Pekarek, 12, High Plains Community
31st/50-10.50135Corey Hoelck, 12, Giltner
31st/50-00.00304Conner Paxton, 12, Stuart
31st/49-02.75251Chance Morland, 12, Paxton
31st/49-00.0026Cody Nickel, 12, Axtell
32nd/48-06.7598Nathan Bartling, 11, Elm Creek

Boys Discus




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/132-07.00226Walker Shaw, 10, North Central
12nd/130-05.00176Zachary Hellie, 11, Leyton
12nd/129-06.00227Kevin Udd, 12, North Central
11st/128-08.00166Benjamin Bohling, 10, Johnson-Brock
12nd/128-02.00122Mitchel Hulse, 12, Friend
11st/120-09.00242Kaden Reimers, 11, Palmer
12nd/119-05.00287Brock Leslie, 12, Spalding Academy
21st/141-05.00155Andrew Schuller, 11, High Plains Community
23rd/139-08.00131Tucker Gartner, 11, Giltner
22nd/139-04.00312Joshua May, 12, Wallace
22nd/138-07.00152Matthew Pekarek, 12, High Plains Community
21st/137-10.00218Emmet Storer, 12, Mullen
21st/134-01.00316Luc Bloomquist, 11, Wausa
22nd/133-09.00165Emmett Hoover, 12, Hyannis
22nd/133-08.00319Austin Lange, 12, Wynot
31st/173-04.0014Landon Rohde, 12, Ansley-Litchfield
31st/149-04.0026Cody Nickel, 12, Axtell
31st/147-11.00174Jacob Ernest, 12, Leyton
31st/145-03.00200Alex Shockey, 12, McCool Junction
31st/143-07.0056Brodie Besler, 12, Cambridge
32nd/143-07.00100Tyrone Hubbard, 12, Elm Creek
32nd/142-04.00170Sam Schukei, 10, Kenesaw
32nd/141-07.00135Corey Hoelck, 12, Giltner

Boys Triple Jump




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/39-11.25305Jason Line, 11, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
12nd/39-10.25130Mathew McCarthy, 12, Garden County
12nd/39-09.00190Blaker Morrissey, 12, Maxwell
12nd/39-04.00306Marshall Gibbens, 11, Twin Loup
12nd/39-02.25258Jacob Kennedy, 12, Riverside
11st/39-01.5045Joseph Mackin, 9, Blue Hill
12nd/38-07.50168Christopher Bures, 12, Kenesaw
21st/40-09.00185Jon Christiansen, 11, Lyons-Decatur Northeast
21st/40-06.0068Cameron Geary, 9, Crawford
22nd/40-06.00110Trevor Luzum, 11, Exeter-Milligan
21st/40-04.50160Damien Baumgart, 12, Humphrey St. Francis
22nd/40-03.50239Kyle Swallow, 11, Osmond
22nd/40-02.75151Samuel Johnson, 12, High Plains Community
21st/40-01.25260Noah Valasek, 11, Riverside
31st/43-01.00113Henry Arnold, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart
31st/42-01.2596Noah Rutjens, 12, Elkhorn Valley
31st/41-10.00108Trystan Brandt, 11, Exeter-Milligan
32nd/41-08.75225Sage Osborn, 12, North Central
32nd/41-08.7588Christian McCown, 11, Diller-Odell
31st/41-03.00295Lucas Harbur, 11, Stapleton
31st/41-00.00279Derek Greenlee, 10, Southwest
32nd/40-09.75314Greg Gaston, 11, Wauneta-Palisade

Boys Pole Vault




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/9-06.0093Tyler Miller, 11, Elkhorn Valley
12nd/9-06.0039Branston Gieselman, 9, Bloomfield
12nd/9-06.0091Joshua McFarland, 9, Elkhorn Valley
12nd/9-06.00163Cole Wemhoff, 11, Humphrey St. Francis
11st/9-06.00150Joshua Hogan, 11, High Plains Community
11st/10-06.0042Kyle Young, 12, Bloomfield
12nd/10-10.00267Jared Muhlbach, 12, Shelton
12nd/11-00.0020Evan Bertrand, 12, Axtell
12nd/11-00.00276Matthew Kahl, 11, South Platte
12nd/11-06.00212Jackson Carpenter, 12, Morrill
12nd/11-06.0085Bladen Ahl, 12, Diller-Odell
11st/11-06.0077Connor Croxen, 11, CWC
12nd/11-08.00280Logan Greenlee, 10, Southwest
12nd/12-00.00271Cole Gracey, 9, South Loup
11st/12-00.00274Julius Dickmander, 12, South Platte
11st/12-00.0086Cory Engelman, 11, Diller-Odell
11st/12-00.0012Michael Hoblyn-Shoemaker, 12, Ansley-Litchfield
11st/12-03.00243Michael Wolfe, 11, Palmer
11st/12-06.0036Tyrell Younger, 12, Bertrand
11st/13-00.00285James Sughroue, 12, Southwest
11st/13-00.00253Coby Hicks, 12, Potter-Dix
12nd/13-10.0032Thomas Mick, 10, BDS
11st/13-10.00140Benjamin Driewer, 11, Heartland