NSAA State Track & Field Meet Entries - CLASS D BOYS

This report was last updated on May 11, 2017 at 3:45pm CDT

Boys 3200m Relay




Class D
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
161st/8:46.1SterlingLogan Jasa, 10, #288; Dylan Benson, 12, #283; Spencer McClellan, 11, #289; Seth Harms, 12, #287
172nd/8:47.1Pawnee CityBraden Kobza, 10, #237; Mason Lierz, 10, #239; Jannes Leusmann, 12, #238; Andrew Davis, 11, #235
181st/8:47.2Wauneta-PalisadeCash Yearous, 11, #312; Brody Nordhausen, 12, #311; Joel Maris, 10, #310; Benjamin Anderjaska, 9, #308
192nd/8:47.3Twin LoupColby Coons, 9, #298; Cooper Coons, 9, #299; Isaiah Stephens, 10, #303; Marshall Gibbens, 12, #300
1102nd/8:49.3East ButlerTaylor Martin, 12, #84; Cristian Hofpar, 10, #83; Ryley Spatz, 11, #86; Jarod Aerts, 12, #82
1112nd/8:49.9BradyTyrell Rossman, 12, #50; T.J. Roe, 9, #49; Colton Lovitt, 11, #48; Noah Jurjens, 9, #47
1121st/8:53.8AxtellJarett Bertrand, 11, #13; Zachary Hinrichs, 9, #17; Lincoln Trent, 9, #20; Tyler Danburg, 9, #15
1131st/8:57.8North CentralTrace Ebert, 10, #213; Griffin Smith, 11, #219; Brandon Mundorf, 9, #215; Aubrey Kroll, 12, #214
1141st/8:57.9High Plains CommunityBradley Powell, 11, #140; Dylan Soule, 9, #143; Johnathan Dvorak, 12, #139; Logan Russell, 10, #141
1151st/8:59.3CrawfordAustin Kennedy, 11, #64; Dennis Vogl, 9, #66; Spencer Jones, 11, #63; Blaine Flack, 11, #61
1161st/8:59.5AllenTayler Kumm, 12, #2; Devin Twohig, 10, #3; Brogan Jones, 9, #1; Isaac Verzani, 10, #4
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
211st/8:38.1South LoupKalen Dockweiler, 10, #267; Jace Connell, 9, #266; Isaac Stallbaumer, 11, #272; Cooper Taylor, 10, #273
221st/8:41.1FriendKyle Dickinson, 11, #115; Spencer Lofing, 12, #116; Tanner Smejdir, 12, #118; Logan Pfeiffer, 11, #117
231st/8:42.1Humphrey St. FrancisColton Engel, 12, #152; Pierce Eisenmenger, 11, #151; Evan Classen, 12, #149; Cole Wemhoff, 12, #156
241st/8:44.0PaxtonBennett Perlinger, 10, #241; Kaden Schow, 10, #244; Mason Schimonitz, 10, #243; Emmit Rosentrater, 12, #242
252nd/8:45.0McCool JunctionTristan Perry, 12, #188; Chris Stutzman, 12, #189; Dallas Briney, 10, #185; Conner Cogswell, 12, #186

Boys 110m Hurdles




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/16.3180Brandon Friedrichs, 11, Lourdes Central Catholic
22nd/15.9254Gage Haake, 10, Sandhills/Thedford
31st/15.6170Emilio Gonzalez, 12, Lewiston
41st/14.423Hunter Krehnke, 12, BDS
51st/15.6226Cole Moes, 12, Osmond
62nd/15.7105Trevor Luzum, 12, Exeter-Milligan
73rd/16.2225Curtis Kralicek, 12, Osmond
82nd/16.3155Carson Weidner, 12, Humphrey St. Francis
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/16.3216Colton Munger, 10, North Central
22nd/16.087Brayden Effle, 11, Elkhorn Valley
31st/15.8177Isaac Wahls, 10, Loomis
41st/15.1202Lance Moore, 12, Mullen
51st/15.5209Jayson Mackey-Jackson, 11, Nebraska Lutheran
62nd/15.9296Jason Line, 12, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
73rd/16.07Christopher Paitz, 10, Ansley-Litchfield
82nd/16.679Patrick Tomjack, 12, CWC
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/17.1172Kort Dye, 11, Leyton
22nd/15.914Lane Bertrand, 10, Axtell
31st/15.9192Logan Burke, 12, Medicine Valley
41st/15.4301Michael Gibbens, 12, Twin Loup
51st/15.5144Kyle Stevens, 12, High Plains Community
62nd/15.9145Payton Stevens, 12, High Plains Community
71st/16.2198Keaton Robb, 10, Morrill
82nd/17.831Austin Long, 10, Bertrand

Boys 100m Dash




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/11.599Max Elliott, 10, Elwood
23rd/11.3179Emmanuel Encina-Garcia, 12, Lourdes Central Catholic
32nd/11.2157Zachary Carlson, 12, Hyannis
41st/11.1159Ty Hahn, 9, Johnson-Brock
52nd/11.1110Christian Harring, 11, Falls City Sacred Heart
61st/11.3136Jeremiah Reeser, 12, Heartland Lutheran
71st/11.4246Riley Racicky, 10, Pleasanton
82nd/11.5133Rody Lyon, 9, Giltner
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/11.5250Drew Loberg, 12, Randolph
21st/11.4130Brodi Hansen, 11, Giltner
31st/11.316Braiden Gomez, 11, Axtell
41st/11.234Wyatt Wilken, 11, Bertrand
53rd/11.2281Trenton Harbur, 10, Stapleton
62nd/11.3166John Schuster, 10, Kenesaw
71st/11.5262Jordan Buhr, 10, Sioux County
82nd/11.6276Jonah Micek, 12, St. Edward
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/11.654Bradley Bunner, 12, Clarkson/Leigh
22nd/11.474Connor Croxen, 12, CWC
31st/11.4207Joao Godoy De Souza, 11, Nebraska Lutheran
41st/11.2253Colby Collier, 12, Sandhills/Thedford
51st/11.2293Franklin Fessler, 12, Stuart
61st/11.4314Gaige Hegge, 12, Wausa
72nd/11.5268Landon Furne, 11, South Loup
82nd/11.873Michael Smith, 11, Creek Valley

Boys 400m Dash




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/53.5317Braiden Billington, 11, Wilcox-Hildreth
23rd/52.6281Trenton Harbur, 10, Stapleton
32nd/52.3255Nolan Marten, 11, Sandhills/Thedford
41st/50.4123Brentyn Wetovick, 10, Fullerton
52nd/52.3276Jonah Micek, 12, St. Edward
61st/52.5187Brody Forman, 12, McCool Junction
71st/52.9227Brett Simmons, 12, Osmond
82nd/54.2279Grady Semin, 10, St. Mary's
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/54.462Cameron Geary, 10, Crawford
22nd/53.1194Chase Newcomb, 11, Medicine Valley
32nd/52.4169Holden Christen, 11, Lewiston
41st/50.6157Zachary Carlson, 12, Hyannis
51st/52.3307Micah Swedberg, 10, Wallace
63rd/52.4112Emerson Keithley, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart
71st/53.213Jarett Bertrand, 11, Axtell
82nd/54.7298Colby Coons, 9, Twin Loup
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/55.2125Osvaldo Cano, 10, Garden County
21st/53.7300Marshall Gibbens, 12, Twin Loup
32nd/52.6115Kyle Dickinson, 11, Friend
41st/51.7285Tristan Dirks, 10, Sterling
51st/52.2294Wyatt Paxton, 10, Stuart
62nd/53.188Tucker Hecht, 12, Elkhorn Valley
71st/54.254Bradley Bunner, 12, Clarkson/Leigh
82nd/55.4221Conner Pinney, 12, Osceola

Boys 3200m Run




Class D
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
92nd/10:49.6315John Rosberg, 11, Wausa
101st/10:50.4273Cooper Taylor, 10, South Loup
113rd/10:53.289Austin Miller, 12, Elkhorn Valley
121st/10:54.7106Mitchell Manning, 10, Exeter-Milligan
132nd/10:55.9291Tanner Dickau, 11, Stuart
141st/10:56.6275Jason Nolting-Farrier, 12, South Platte
152nd/10:56.781Mason Roth, 11, Deshler
161st/11:01.1197Adam Moreno, 11, Minatare
171st/11:03.9141Logan Russell, 10, High Plains Community
182nd/11:05.9319Caleb Springer, 11, Wilcox-Hildreth
192nd/11:07.9282Nathaniel Holmes, 10, Stapleton
202nd/11:08.3119Jaxon Kramer, 10, Fullerton
211st/11:11.182Jarod Aerts, 12, East Butler
222nd/11:12.8270Spencer Johnson, 11, South Loup
232nd/11:14.6126Tate Coss, 12, Garden County
242nd/11:16.2153Quinn Olmer, 11, Humphrey St. Francis
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/10:37.82Tayler Kumm, 12, Allen
21st/10:39.4195Nathan Nicklas, 11, Medicine Valley
32nd/10:40.4100Zacob Evans, 9, Elwood
41st/10:44.9287Seth Harms, 12, Sterling
51st/10:46.442Blake Ahlers, 11, Boyd County
61st/10:46.439Colby Karr, 10, Blue Hill
73rd/10:48.4184Bryar Gerlach, 12, Maywood-Hayes Center
82nd/10:49.4237Braden Kobza, 10, Pawnee City

Boys 300m Hurdles




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/43.7147Chase Matson, 9, Hitchcock County
23rd/43.087Brayden Effle, 11, Elkhorn Valley
31st/42.5230Matthew Case, 10, Parkview Christian
41st/41.3105Trevor Luzum, 12, Exeter-Milligan
52nd/41.4104Trystan Brandt, 12, Exeter-Milligan
62nd/42.5209Jayson Mackey-Jackson, 11, Nebraska Lutheran
71st/43.162Cameron Geary, 10, Crawford
82nd/43.9198Keaton Robb, 10, Morrill
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/43.9278Keenan Rasmussen, 12, St. Edward
21st/43.1235Andrew Davis, 11, Pawnee City
32nd/42.7301Michael Gibbens, 12, Twin Loup
41st/41.8202Lance Moore, 12, Mullen
51st/42.1296Jason Line, 12, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
63rd/42.780Grant Hansen, 11, Deshler
72nd/43.5204Samuel Vinton, 12, Mullen
81st/44.544Ethan Reed, 10, Boyd County
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/44.843Alex Reed, 11, Boyd County
22nd/43.2181Colter Fulton, 10, Lourdes Central Catholic
32nd/42.8251Noah Scott, 10, Randolph
41st/42.0144Kyle Stevens, 12, High Plains Community
51st/42.0225Curtis Kralicek, 12, Osmond
61st/43.2193Landon Lenz, 11, Medicine Valley
71st/44.114Lane Bertrand, 10, Axtell
82nd/45.0177Isaac Wahls, 10, Loomis

Boys 200m Dash




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/23.8136Jeremiah Reeser, 12, Heartland Lutheran
22nd/23.3246Riley Racicky, 10, Pleasanton
31st/23.3122Aaron Schramm, 10, Fullerton
41st/22.6157Zachary Carlson, 12, Hyannis
52nd/22.8281Trenton Harbur, 10, Stapleton
61st/23.3187Brody Forman, 12, McCool Junction
73rd/23.5107Sean Arnold, 11, Falls City Sacred Heart
82nd/23.8175Levi Asp, 12, Loomis
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/24.1262Jordan Buhr, 10, Sioux County
22nd/23.4159Ty Hahn, 9, Johnson-Brock
33rd/23.2253Colby Collier, 12, Sandhills/Thedford
41st/22.8285Tristan Dirks, 10, Sterling
51st/23.2268Landon Furne, 11, South Loup
61st/23.434Wyatt Wilken, 11, Bertrand
72nd/23.8320William Bullard, 11, Winside
82nd/24.1293Franklin Fessler, 12, Stuart
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/24.3148Wyatt Standiford, 11, Hitchcock County
22nd/23.526Garrett Schardt, 11, BDS
31st/23.416Braiden Gomez, 11, Axtell
41st/23.0233Henry Tanksley, 12, Parkview Christian
51st/23.1250Drew Loberg, 12, Randolph
62nd/23.4207Joao Godoy De Souza, 11, Nebraska Lutheran
71st/24.0294Wyatt Paxton, 10, Stuart
82nd/24.473Michael Smith, 11, Creek Valley

Boys 800m Run




Class D
Section 1
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
153rd/2:07.5212Stephen Rundgren, 11, Nebraska Lutheran
162nd/2:09.02Tayler Kumm, 12, Allen
171st/2:09.364Austin Kennedy, 11, Crawford
181st/2:10.6169Holden Christen, 11, Lewiston
191st/2:11.213Jarett Bertrand, 11, Axtell
1102nd/2:11.6283Dylan Benson, 12, Sterling
1112nd/2:12.0163Alex Heier, 11, Kenesaw
1122nd/2:12.163Spencer Jones, 11, Crawford
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
211st/2:07.330Riley Johnson, 11, Bertrand
222nd/2:07.310Yordi Gutierrez, 10, Arapahoe
231st/2:07.488Tucker Hecht, 12, Elkhorn Valley
243rd/2:07.595Nolan Meier, 12, Elm Creek
Section 2
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
152nd/2:04.5255Nolan Marten, 11, Sandhills/Thedford
162nd/2:04.96Austin Johnson, 12, Ansley-Litchfield
171st/2:05.0191Kjell Tietgen, 11, Mead
182nd/2:05.7277Brayden Olson, 12, St. Edward
192nd/2:05.8213Trace Ebert, 10, North Central
1102nd/2:06.084Taylor Martin, 12, East Butler
1111st/2:07.1115Kyle Dickinson, 11, Friend
1122nd/2:07.2188Tristan Perry, 12, McCool Junction
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
211st/2:01.642Blake Ahlers, 11, Boyd County
221st/2:03.1123Brentyn Wetovick, 10, Fullerton
231st/2:03.6267Kalen Dockweiler, 10, South Loup
241st/2:03.9199Luke Christen, 11, Mullen

Boys 400m Relay




Class D
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/46.6RandolphDrew Loberg, 12, #250; Bradley Korth, 12, #249; Noah Scott, 10, #251; Keaton Backhaus, 9, #248
21st/46.1KenesawJohn Schuster, 10, #166; Jacob Weiler, 11, #167; Wyatt Hansen, 9, #162; Taylor Pulver, 10, #164
31st/46.0Heartland LutheranJeremiah Reeser, 12, #136; Travis Williams, 9, #138; Zachary Staehr, 12, #137; Braydon Pokorney, 12, #135
41st/45.5Nebraska LutheranJoao Godoy De Souza, 11, #207; Riley Kraemer, 11, #208; Kyle Richert, 11, #210; Jayson Mackey-Jackson, 11, #209
52nd/45.5Parkview ChristianHenry Tanksley, 12, #233; Hiep Tran, 11, #234; Tanner Pinyan, 12, #231; Matthew Case, 10, #230
61st/46.1StuartChance Engel, 10, #292; Franklin Fessler, 12, #293; Wyatt Paxton, 10, #294; Grant Pease, 9, #295
71st/46.2BertrandWyatt Wilken, 11, #34; Austin Long, 10, #31; Cooper Grabenstein, 12, #28; Jordan Holen, 10, #29
81st/47.7Creek ValleyMichael Smith, 11, #73; Samuael Grabowski, 10, #69; Tanner Crass, 10, #68; Noah Knapp, 9, #70
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
12nd/45.3Elm CreekDevon Walker, 11, #97; LeShaun Thornabar, 12, #96; Preston Walker, 10, #98; Jaydn Ford, 11, #93
22nd/45.2MullenBrode McIntosh, 12, #201; Lane Edis, 10, #200; Lance Moore, 12, #202; Daniel Young, 12, #206
31st/45.2South LoupLandon Furne, 11, #268; Blake Schwarz, 11, #271; Blake Brown, 10, #263; Leighton Bubak, 10, #264
41st/44.8Falls City Sacred HeartKeith Joseph Salimo, 12, #113; Emerson Keithley, 12, #112; Sean Arnold, 11, #107; Christian Harring, 11, #110
51st/45.1GiltnerBrodi Hansen, 11, #130; Joshua Hinrichs, 11, #132; Rody Lyon, 9, #133; Dayne Hinrichs, 10, #131
61st/45.2Sandhills/ThedfordColby Collier, 12, #253; Jacey Nutter, 12, #256; Cade Pokorny, 12, #257; Nolan Marten, 11, #255
72nd/45.2BDS Garrett Schardt, 11, #26; Brett Holtzen, 12, #22; Hunter Krehnke, 12, #23; Thomas Mick, 11, #25
82nd/45.3SterlingTristan Dirks, 10, #285; Austin Buss, 12, #284; Caleb Dolbow, 10, #286; Joel Rathe, 9, #290

Boys 1600m Run




Class D
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
91st/4:58.847Noah Jurjens, 9, Brady
102nd/5:00.0241Bennett Perlinger, 10, Paxton
111st/5:00.4123Brentyn Wetovick, 10, Fullerton
121st/5:00.841Trace Ockinga, 11, Blue Hill
132nd/5:00.889Austin Miller, 12, Elkhorn Valley
141st/5:01.264Austin Kennedy, 11, Crawford
151st/5:01.383Cristian Hofpar, 10, East Butler
163rd/5:01.3199Luke Christen, 11, Mullen
172nd/5:02.3190Josh Quinn, 11, Mead
181st/5:02.6188Tristan Perry, 12, McCool Junction
192nd/5:02.7186Conner Cogswell, 12, McCool Junction
201st/5:03.7312Cash Yearous, 11, Wauneta-Palisade
212nd/5:04.7103Adrian Gerken, 12, Eustis-Farnam
222nd/5:07.55Kaleb Kindler, 11, Alma
232nd/5:09.472Cooper Reichman, 10, Creek Valley
242nd/5:16.3141Logan Russell, 10, High Plains Community
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/4:51.3237Braden Kobza, 10, Pawnee City
21st/4:51.442Blake Ahlers, 11, Boyd County
32nd/4:52.6287Seth Harms, 12, Sterling
43rd/4:52.7316Noah May, 11, Weeping Water
51st/4:55.32Tayler Kumm, 12, Allen
61st/4:56.2261Jesus Sauceda, 9, Shelton
72nd/4:56.859Rylan Cheney, 9, Cody-Kilgore
82nd/4:57.06Austin Johnson, 12, Ansley-Litchfield

Boys 1600m Relay




Class D
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/3:47.1CrawfordSpencer Jones, 11, #63; Cole Kleinlein, 12, #65; Blaine Flack, 11, #61; Andrew Wendland, 10, #67
22nd/3:41.5Parkview ChristianHenry Tanksley, 12, #233; Tucker Pinyan, 11, #232; Tanner Pinyan, 12, #231; Matthew Case, 10, #230
32nd/3:40.4Twin LoupAlex Horky, 11, #302; Ethan Allen, 12, #297; Colby Coons, 9, #298; Marshall Gibbens, 12, #300
41st/3:40.2Clarkson/LeighBradley Bunner, 12, #54; Anthony Bruhn, 11, #53; Dillan Knapp, 9, #55; Hector Mendoza, 11, #56
51st/3:40.2ArapahoeGentry Anderson, 10, #9; Noah Koller, 11, #11; Yordi Gutierrez, 10, #10; Mykyta Sadok, 10, #12
62nd/3:40.8WallaceMicah Swedberg, 10, #307; Robbie Nelson, 12, #305; Jared Sullivan, 11, #306; Tyler Daniels, 12, #304
71st/3:42.0OsmondBrett Simmons, 12, #227; Anthony Heiman, 10, #223; Brock Johnson, 12, #224; Curtis Kralicek, 12, #225
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/3:39.4FullertonBrentyn Wetovick, 10, #123; Riggs Patton, 11, #121; James Lesiak, 10, #120; John Wetovick, 9, #124
22nd/3:37.8SterlingTristan Dirks, 10, #285; Caleb Dolbow, 10, #286; Dylan Benson, 12, #283; Austin Buss, 12, #284
31st/3:36.5BDS Hunter Krehnke, 12, #23; Garrett Schardt, 11, #26; Brett Holtzen, 12, #22; Karson Dickson, 11, #21
41st/3:32.1South LoupLandon Furne, 11, #268; Blake Brown, 10, #263; Kalen Dockweiler, 10, #267; Blake Schwarz, 11, #271
51st/3:34.4Falls City Sacred HeartEmerson Keithley, 12, #112; Jamie Stice, 9, #114; Sean Arnold, 11, #107; Keith Joseph Salimo, 12, #113
61st/3:37.4CWCConnor Croxen, 12, #74; Daniel Libolt, 11, #77; Nicholas Haburchak, 12, #75; Derek Mahony, 11, #78
71st/3:38.7MullenBrode McIntosh, 12, #201; Lane Edis, 10, #200; Lance Moore, 12, #202; Justin Wiens, 10, #205
81st/3:39.4AxtellBraiden Gomez, 11, #16; Tyler Danburg, 9, #15; Jarett Bertrand, 11, #13; Lane Bertrand, 10, #14

Boys High Jump




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/5-06.0051Hunter Bacon, 9, Cedar Bluffs
12nd/5-08.00307Micah Swedberg, 10, Wallace
12nd/5-08.00146Keaton VanHousen, 9, High Plains Community
12nd/5-08.0058Jacob Long, 10, Clearwater-Orchard
12nd/5-08.00164Taylor Pulver, 10, Kenesaw
11st/5-08.00161William Gallagher, 11, Kenesaw
12nd/5-10.00243Mason Schimonitz, 10, Paxton
12nd/5-10.0088Tucker Hecht, 12, Elkhorn Valley
12nd/5-10.00259Marcus Lauber, 9, Shelton
11st/5-10.00224Brock Johnson, 12, Osmond
12nd/5-11.00187Brody Forman, 12, McCool Junction
11st/5-11.00200Lane Edis, 10, Mullen
11st/5-11.00173Kenneth Ernest, 12, Leyton
11st/5-11.0060Aaron Alcorn, 11, Crawford
12nd/6-00.00171Devan Rule, 12, Lewiston
11st/6-00.00154Trevor Pfeifer, 9, Humphrey St. Francis
11st/6-00.00265Cade Connell, 11, South Loup
11st/6-01.00145Payton Stevens, 12, High Plains Community
11st/6-01.00105Trevor Luzum, 12, Exeter-Milligan
11st/6-01.00309Greg Gaston, 12, Wauneta-Palisade
11st/6-02.0045Caleb Rihanek, 12, Boyd County
11st/6-03.00158Tanner Ebeler, 12, Johnson-Brock

Boys Shot Put




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/45-08.25134Caleb Dowling, 12, Hampton
12nd/45-01.50102Christian Reeves, 12, Elwood
12nd/44-08.75168Wyatt Heikkinen, 12, Lawrence-Nelson
12nd/44-07.25217Ty Palmer, 12, North Central
12nd/43-01.50176Joshua Marcy, 9, Loomis
11st/42-01.00196Ephroen Lovato, 10, Minatare
12nd/41-07.00127Noah Lake, 11, Garden County
22nd/47-03.50240Roper Chandler, 11, Paxton
21st/47-02.75142Andrew Schuller, 12, High Plains Community
21st/47-01.5052Trey Tenopir, 12, Cedar Bluffs
22nd/46-08.50220Kraton Gabel, 11, Osceola
21st/46-03.2537Lane Deisley, 11, Blue Hill
21st/46-01.5076Trevor Klabenes, 11, CWC
21st/45-09.7533Creighton Peterson, 12, Bertrand
31st/53-07.50111Bryant Jorn, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart
32nd/50-07.00178Colton Davis, 12, Lourdes Central Catholic
31st/50-05.00129Alexander Goracke, 11, Giltner
31st/49-05.008Brady Rohde, 12, Ansley-Litchfield
31st/49-00.5035Cole Bruns, 12, Bloomfield
32nd/47-10.25245Ryan Busch, 12, Pleasanton
31st/47-08.00258Tyler Swisher, 11, Sandhills/Thedford
32nd/47-05.75313Luc Bloomquist, 12, Wausa

Boys Triple Jump




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/40-06.50182Will Huffman, 11, Maxwell
12nd/40-02.50105Trevor Luzum, 12, Exeter-Milligan
12nd/40-01.25160Trey Stutheit, 12, Johnson-Brock
11st/40-00.50103Adrian Gerken, 12, Eustis-Farnam
12nd/39-05.7571Luiz La Salvia, 10, Creek Valley
12nd/39-05.00306Jared Sullivan, 11, Wallace
12nd/39-01.00139Johnathan Dvorak, 12, High Plains Community
21st/41-03.5094Dominic Johns, 12, Elm Creek
21st/41-02.00108Joe Bieker, 11, Falls City Sacred Heart
22nd/41-01.507Christopher Paitz, 10, Ansley-Litchfield
21st/41-01.25280Lucas Harbur, 12, Stapleton
21st/41-00.2562Cameron Geary, 10, Crawford
21st/40-11.00252Noah Valasek, 12, Riverside
22nd/40-09.00248Keaton Backhaus, 9, Randolph
31st/42-07.00104Trystan Brandt, 12, Exeter-Milligan
31st/42-01.5019Creighton Kring, 10, Axtell
31st/42-00.50233Henry Tanksley, 12, Parkview Christian
31st/41-11.00219Griffin Smith, 11, North Central
31st/41-11.00228Kyle Swallow, 12, Osmond
32nd/41-10.5058Jacob Long, 10, Clearwater-Orchard
32nd/41-06.75207Joao Godoy De Souza, 11, Nebraska Lutheran
32nd/41-06.0038John Himmelberg, 10, Blue Hill

Boys Pole Vault




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/9-06.00149Evan Classen, 12, Humphrey St. Francis
12nd/10-00.00236Alex Gyhra, 11, Pawnee City
12nd/10-00.0070Noah Knapp, 9, Creek Valley
12nd/10-00.0057Christopher Kester, 10, Clearwater-Orchard
11st/10-06.00247Tyrus Gawith, 12, Potter-Dix
11st/10-06.00109Drew Bippes, 10, Falls City Sacred Heart
12nd/10-10.00183Caden Messersmith, 9, Maxwell
11st/10-10.00274Matthew Kahl, 12, South Platte
12nd/11-00.0090Tyler Miller, 12, Elkhorn Valley
12nd/11-04.00121Riggs Patton, 11, Fullerton
12nd/11-06.0018Dustin Klingsporn, 9, Axtell
11st/11-06.0036Travis Doerr, 11, Bloomfield
11st/11-06.00318Aaron Jenkins, 10, Wilcox-Hildreth
12nd/11-08.0027Ignacio Estrada, 10, Bertrand
11st/11-08.0032Samuel Maloley, 9, Bertrand
11st/12-00.0074Connor Croxen, 12, CWC
12nd/12-06.00269Cole Gracey, 10, South Loup
11st/12-06.0097Devon Walker, 11, Elm Creek
11st/12-10.00229Michael Wolfe, 12, Palmer
13rd/12-11.0024Chris Lichti, 12, BDS
12nd/12-11.00130Brodi Hansen, 11, Giltner
11st/14-00.0025Thomas Mick, 11, BDS

Boys Long Jump




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/19-00.7519Creighton Kring, 10, Axtell
12nd/18-11.5080Grant Hansen, 11, Deshler
11st/18-11.25262Jordan Buhr, 10, Sioux County
11st/18-11.00150Chase Eisenmenger, 12, Humphrey St. Francis
12nd/18-08.50222Peyton Watts, 12, Osceola
12nd/18-08.00193Landon Lenz, 11, Medicine Valley
12nd/17-05.7563Spencer Jones, 11, Crawford
22nd/19-09.00252Noah Valasek, 12, Riverside
21st/19-08.50321Corbin Sudbeck, 11, Wynot
21st/19-07.75260Jaden Ohlman, 12, Shelton
22nd/19-07.0087Brayden Effle, 11, Elkhorn Valley
21st/19-04.0034Wyatt Wilken, 11, Bertrand
21st/19-03.0040Trenton Karr, 11, Blue Hill
22nd/19-01.7594Dominic Johns, 12, Elm Creek
31st/20-07.25104Trystan Brandt, 12, Exeter-Milligan
31st/20-06.75182Will Huffman, 11, Maxwell
31st/20-04.50113Keith Joseph Salimo, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart
32nd/20-04.00159Ty Hahn, 9, Johnson-Brock
31st/20-03.2545Caleb Rihanek, 12, Boyd County
32nd/20-03.0048Colton Lovitt, 11, Brady
32nd/20-03.00219Griffin Smith, 11, North Central
31st/20-02.00136Jeremiah Reeser, 12, Heartland Lutheran

Boys Discus




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/128-08.0046Christian Gentry, 10, Brady
11st/128-07.00101Jake Gydesen, 12, Elwood
12nd/128-05.00211Benjamin Riegsecker, 11, Nebraska Lutheran
11st/126-00.00218Walker Shaw, 11, North Central
12nd/125-11.0033Creighton Peterson, 12, Bertrand
12nd/125-00.00217Ty Palmer, 12, North Central
12nd/124-04.00127Noah Lake, 11, Garden County
21st/148-00.00174Zachary Hellie, 12, Leyton
22nd/147-06.00176Joshua Marcy, 9, Loomis
21st/146-10.0092Nathan Bartling, 12, Elm Creek
21st/144-00.00203Tell Spies, 11, Mullen
22nd/144-00.008Brady Rohde, 12, Ansley-Litchfield
23rd/142-11.00178Colton Davis, 12, Lourdes Central Catholic
22nd/140-06.00128Tucker Gartner, 12, Giltner
22nd/128-09.00134Caleb Dowling, 12, Hampton
31st/164-01.00142Andrew Schuller, 12, High Plains Community
31st/154-10.00235Andrew Davis, 11, Pawnee City
32nd/152-06.00111Bryant Jorn, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart
31st/149-06.0035Cole Bruns, 12, Bloomfield
31st/149-04.00129Alexander Goracke, 11, Giltner
31st/149-04.0085Brandon Rezac, 11, East Butler
32nd/149-00.0091Dylan Wilkins, 12, Elkhorn Valley
31st/148-02.00165Sam Schukei, 11, Kenesaw