2016 NSAA State Track & Field Meet Results
CLASS D BOYS

This page was last updated on May 21, 2016 at 5:28pm CDT. REFRESH this page to see the most recent updates.

Field Events

Running Events

Team Scores after 17 events:

1.High Plains Community47.000
2.Heartland44.000
3.North Central38.000
4.Bertrand34.000
5.Mullen33.000
6.Brady30.000
7.Falls City Sacred Heart29.000
8.Sterling26.000
9.Exeter-Milligan25.000
10.Ansley-Litchfield24.000
11.Lewiston20.000
12.Allen19.000
12.Southwest19.000
14.Wynot18.000
15.Giltner17.000
16.Axtell16.500
17.Parkview Christian15.000
18.Twin Loup13.000
18.Diller-Odell13.000
18.Wallace13.000
21.Humphrey St. Francis12.000
21.Sandhills/Thedford12.000
23.BDS 11.000
24.Randolph10.000
24.Wauneta-Palisade10.000
24.St. Edward10.000
27.Heartland Lutheran7.000
27.Cambridge7.000
27.Crawford7.000
30.Osceola6.000
30.Nebraska Lutheran6.000
30.Ewing6.000
33.Boyd County5.000
33.Stuart5.000
33.Paxton5.000
33.Fullerton5.000
33.Anselmo-Merna5.000
38.South Platte4.500
39.Harvard4.000
39.Stapleton4.000
41.Loomis3.000
41.Medicine Valley3.000
41.McCool Junction3.000
41.Elkhorn Valley3.000
41.Lyons-Decatur Northeast3.000
46.Potter-Dix2.000
46.Elm Creek2.000
46.Friend2.000
49.South Loup1.000
49.Riverside1.000
49.Leyton1.000
49.Lourdes Central Catholic1.000
49.Omaha Christian Academy1.000
49.Bloomfield1.000
49.Hyannis1.000


High Jump

Class D State Record: 6-09.50 Whit Smith, Waterloo 2001
Class D Meet Record: 6-09.00 Derek Bailey, Ansley 1999
All-Class State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Greg Gaston                  11 Wauneta-Palisade                       6-04.00    10
 2T Aaron Alcorn                 10 Crawford                               6-01.00     7
 2T Trevor Luzum                 11 Exeter-Milligan                        6-01.00     7
  4 Nosa Iyagbaye                11 Parkview Christian                     6-00.00     5
  5 Isaiah Zapata                12 Heartland Lutheran                     6-00.00     4
  6 Caleb Rihanek                11 Boyd County                            6-00.00     3
  7 Dakota Fitzgerald            12 Bertrand                               6-00.00     2
  8 Conner Paxton                12 Stuart                                 5-10.00     1
  9 Jared Most                   12 Brady                                  5-10.00 
 10 Nathaniel Derr               12 Friend                                 5-10.00 
 11 Grant Hansen                 10 Deshler                                5-10.00 
12T Payton Stevens               11 High Plains Community                  5-10.00 
12T Chase Nordhues               12 Central Valley                         5-10.00 
14T Lane Edis                     9 Mullen                                 5-10.00 
14T Cooper Breinig               12 Arapahoe                               5-10.00 
 16 Cade Connell                 10 South Loup                             5-08.00 
 17 Parker Sis                   12 Axtell                                 5-08.00 
 18 Tanner Ebeler                11 Johnson-Brock                          5-08.00 
 19 Keenan Stupka                11 Anselmo-Merna                          5-06.00 
 20 Brock Johnson                11 Osmond                                 5-06.00 
 -- Keenan Wieseler              12 Wynot                                       NM 
 -- Landyn Anderson              12 Randolph                                    NM 
 -- Kenneth Ernest               11 Leyton                                      NM 

Return to Index


Shot Put

Class D State Record: 63-01.25 Steve Kriewald, North Loup-Scotia 2000
Class D Meet Record: 63-01.25 Steve Kriewald, North Loup-Scotia 2000
All-Class State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Landon Rohde                 12 Ansley-Litchfield                     59-02.00    10
  2 Bryant Jorn                  11 Falls City Sacred Heart               55-11.50     8
  3 Matthew Pekarek              12 High Plains Community                 52-01.00     6
  4 Chance Morland               12 Paxton                                50-06.25     5
  5 Conner Paxton                12 Stuart                                49-11.50     4
  6 Collin Rodenbaugh            12 Loomis                                49-11.50     3
  7 Cody Nickel                  12 Axtell                                48-09.00     2
  8 Jacob Ernest                 12 Leyton                                48-04.75     1
  9 Corey Hoelck                 12 Giltner                               48-02.50 
 10 Joshua May                   12 Wallace                               47-11.00 
 11 Christopher Petersen         12 Elkhorn Valley                        47-00.75 
 12 Andrew Schuller              11 High Plains Community                 46-11.00 
 13 Nathan Bartling              11 Elm Creek                             46-07.25 
 14 Jace Walther                 12 Maywood-Hayes Center                  45-00.50 
 15 Kyle Ott                     10 Heartland                             44-06.75 
 16 Nathaniel Sitorius           12 Brady                                 44-01.50 
 17 Cole Christoffersen          11 Lyons-Decatur Northeast               43-02.75 
 18 Colton Davis                 11 Lourdes Central Catholic              42-03.50 
 19 Dylan Wieneke                10 Osmond                                42-02.00 
 20 Hunter Reimers               11 Palmer                                41-11.25 
 21 Bryce Hoffmeister            12 St. Edward                            39-07.25 
 22 Kain Forbes                  12 Crawford                              39-03.75 

Return to Index


Triple Jump

Class D State Record: 47-09.00 Tony Little, Mullen 1977
Class D Meet Record: 47-09.00 Tony Little, Mullen 1977
All-Class State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Henry Arnold                 12 Falls City Sacred Heart               44-11.00    10
  2 Trystan Brandt               11 Exeter-Milligan                       42-08.25     8
  3 Derek Greenlee               10 Southwest                             42-00.25     6
  4 Samuel Johnson               12 High Plains Community                 41-11.75     5
  5 Sage Osborn                  12 North Central                         41-09.75     4
  6 Jon Christiansen             11 Lyons-Decatur Northeast               41-06.00     3
  7 Noah Rutjens                 12 Elkhorn Valley                        41-04.50     2
  8 Christian McCown             11 Diller-Odell                          41-03.75     1
  9 Noah Valasek                 11 Riverside                             40-06.00 
 10 Mathew McCarthy              12 Garden County                         40-04.75 
 11 Damien Baumgart              12 Humphrey St. Francis                  40-02.50 
 12 Trevor Luzum                 11 Exeter-Milligan                       39-11.25 
 13 Marshall Gibbens             11 Twin Loup                             39-02.50 
 14 Blaker Morrissey             12 Maxwell                               39-02.00 
 15 Jacob Kennedy                12 Riverside                             39-00.00 
 16 Cameron Geary                 9 Crawford                              38-11.75 
 17 Lucas Harbur                 11 Stapleton                             38-09.75 
 18 Jason Line                   11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller               38-06.25 
 19 Joseph Mackin                 9 Blue Hill                             38-06.25 
 20 Kyle Swallow                 11 Osmond                                37-10.25 
 21 Christopher Bures            12 Kenesaw                               37-05.50 
 22 Greg Gaston                  11 Wauneta-Palisade                      37-01.00 

Return to Index


Long Jump

Class D State Record: 23-03.25 Brian Schukar, Loomis 1998
Class D Meet Record: 23-03.25 Brian Schukar, Loomis 1998
All-Class State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Samuel Johnson               12 High Plains Community                 22-00.50    10
  2 Brandon Miller               12 St. Edward                            20-06.25     8
  3 Trystan Brandt               11 Exeter-Milligan                       20-04.50     6
  4 Alec May                     11 Southwest                             20-03.00     5
  5 Rowan Ford                   12 South Platte                          20-03.00     4
  6 Christian McCown             11 Diller-Odell                          20-02.50     3
  7 Dominic Johns                11 Elm Creek                             19-11.00     2
  8 Noah Valasek                 11 Riverside                             19-09.75     1
  9 Martin Boyer                 10 Leyton                                19-07.25 
 10 Troy Gilligan                12 Anselmo-Merna                         19-06.50 
 11 Nicholas Whitten             12 Lourdes Central Catholic              19-06.00 
 12 Noah Rutjens                 12 Elkhorn Valley                        19-05.75 
 13 Cody Stratman                12 Wynot                                 19-05.25 
 14 Gabriel Haney                12 Hyannis                               19-04.50 
 15 Darren Nissen                12 Wausa                                 19-04.25 
 16 Jonas Richter                11 Ewing                                 19-04.00 
 17 Daniel Leise                 12 Mead                                  19-02.50 
 18 Skyler Saathoff              10 Franklin                              18-08.75 
 19 Mathew McCarthy              12 Garden County                         18-08.50 
 20 Garrett Fries                12 Southwest                             18-07.25 
 21 Preston Schnitzler           12 Kenesaw                               18-06.25 
 22 Caleb Vonderfecht            12 Deshler                               18-04.50 

Return to Index


Pole Vault

Class D State Record: 15-04.75 Brandon Benson, Axtell 2012
Class D Meet Record: 15-04.75 Brandon Benson, Axtell 2012
All-Class State Record: 16-07.00 Seth Burney, Beatrice 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Driewer             11 Heartland                             14-06.00    10
  2 Tyrell Younger               12 Bertrand                              14-06.00     8
  3 Thomas Mick                  10 BDS                                   13-10.00     6
  4 James Sughroue               12 Southwest                             13-02.00     5
  5 Michael Hoblyn-Shoemaker     12 Ansley-Litchfield                     13-02.00     4
  6 Cory Engelman                11 Diller-Odell                          12-10.00     3
  7 Coby Hicks                   12 Potter-Dix                            12-06.00     2
 8T Evan Bertrand                12 Axtell                                12-00.00     0.5
 8T Julius Dickmander            12 South Platte                          12-00.00     0.5
 10 Bladen Ahl                   12 Diller-Odell                          12-00.00 
 11 Michael Wolfe                11 Palmer                                12-00.00 
12T Connor Croxen                11 CWC                                   11-06.00 
12T Logan Greenlee               10 Southwest                             11-06.00 
 14 Jared Muhlbach               12 Shelton                               11-06.00 
 15 Jackson Carpenter            12 Morrill                               11-06.00 
 16 Cole Gracey                   9 South Loup                            11-06.00 
 17 Kyle Young                   12 Bloomfield                            11-06.00 
 18 Joshua Hogan                 11 High Plains Community                 10-06.00 
 19 Joshua McFarland              9 Elkhorn Valley                        10-06.00 
 -- Tyler Miller                 11 Elkhorn Valley                              NM 
 -- Branston Gieselman            9 Bloomfield                                  NM 
 -- Cole Wemhoff                 11 Humphrey St. Francis                        NM 
 -- Matthew Kahl                 11 South Platte                                NM 

Return to Index


Discus

Class D State Record: 197-04.00 Bobby Musil, Pawnee City 2003
Class D Meet Record: 193-00.00 Bobby Musil, Pawnee City 2003
All-Class State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
All-Class Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Landon Rohde                 12 Ansley-Litchfield                    165-03.00    10
  2 Andrew Schuller              11 High Plains Community                151-08.00     8
  3 Cody Nickel                  12 Axtell                               151-06.00     6
  4 Corey Hoelck                 12 Giltner                              148-02.00     5
  5 Matthew Pekarek              12 High Plains Community                146-09.00     4
  6 Joshua May                   12 Wallace                              145-07.00     3
  7 Alex Shockey                 12 McCool Junction                      144-08.00     2
  8 Emmett Hoover                12 Hyannis                              143-02.00     1
  9 Kevin Udd                    12 North Central                        140-03.00 
 10 Brodie Besler                12 Cambridge                            139-04.00 
 11 Jacob Ernest                 12 Leyton                               138-01.00 
 12 Tucker Gartner               11 Giltner                              137-08.00 
 13 Sam Schukei                  10 Kenesaw                              135-07.00 
 14 Emmet Storer                 12 Mullen                               134-11.00 
 15 Luc Bloomquist               11 Wausa                                129-09.00 
 16 Mitchel Hulse                12 Friend                               129-00.00 
 17 Tyrone Hubbard               12 Elm Creek                            128-11.00 
 18 Zachary Hellie               11 Leyton                               128-05.00 
 19 Walker Shaw                  10 North Central                        125-02.00 
 20 Austin Lange                 12 Wynot                                124-11.00 
 21 Brock Leslie                 12 Spalding Academy                     119-08.00 
 22 Kaden Reimers                11 Palmer                               118-08.00 
 23 Benjamin Bohling             10 Johnson-Brock                        114-07.00 

Return to Index


3200m Relay FINALS

Class D State Record: 8:05.36 Cambridge 2005
Class D Meet Record: 8:05.36 Cambridge 2005
All-Class State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.6 M/S SE)
  1 Humphrey St. Francis                   8:35.29  1   10
     Cole Wemhoff, 11, #163; Colton Engel, 11, #162; Pierce Eisenmenger, 10, #161; Damien Baumgart, 12, #160
  2 Sterling                               8:36.71  1    8
     Seth Harms, 11, #299; Josh Masur, 12, #301; Logan Jasa, 9, #300; Dylan Benson, 11, #297
  3 Allen                                  8:37.00  1    6
     Sean O'Keefe, 12, #3; Isaac Verzani, 9, #5; Tayler Kumm, 11, #2; Garrett Brentlinger, 11, #1
  4 Osceola                                8:41.82  1    5
     Christian Schleif, 12, #232; Dahlton Redwing (Gabel), 12, #231; Peyton Watts, 11, #233; Conner Pinney, 11, #230
  5 Twin Loup                              8:49.03  1    4
     Hunter Kraus, 10, #309; Rowdy Oxford, 10, #310; Marshall Gibbens, 11, #306; Alex Horky, 10, #308
  6 Heartland Lutheran                     8:49.67  1    3
     Christopher Warneke, 12, #147; Zachary Staehr, 11, #146; Devin Hueftle, 12, #144; Isaiah Zapata, 12, #148
  7 High Plains Community                  8:50.68  1    2
     Bradley Powell, 10, #153; Logan Russell, 9, #154; Kyler VanHousen, 12, #159; Hunter Sharman, 12, #156
  8 South Loup                             8:51.70  1    1
     Kalen Dockweiler, 9, #269; Cooper Taylor, 9, #273; Blake Schwarz, 10, #272; Landon Furne, 10, #270
  9 BDS                                    8:52.67  1
     Kameron Dickson, 9, #28; Kale Smith, 12, #33; Brett Holtzen, 11, #30; Karson Dickson, 10, #29
 10 Fullerton                             8:54.074  1
     Joshua Wetovick, 12, #128; Brady Haughton, 10, #123; Nathan Tilson, 12, #126; Brentyn Wetovick, 9, #127
 11 Axtell                                8:54.080  1
     Colton Maxwell, 12, #25; Evan Bertrand, 12, #20; Tyson Marsh, 12, #24; Parker Sis, 12, #27
 12 CWC                                    8:54.74  1
     Nicholas Haburchak, 11, #78; Brenden Pelster, 12, #81; Derek Mahony, 10, #80; Connor Croxen, 11, #77
 13 McCool Junction                        8:59.83  1
     Conner Cogswell, 11, #193; Christian Hejboel, 12, #195; Isaac Melton, 9, #197; Tristan Perry, 11, #198
 14 Medicine Valley                        9:11.03  1
     Jacob Korinek, 12, #205; Chase Newcomb, 10, #207; Gage Seiler, 11, #209; Ruben Tutlam-Hazen, 11, #210
 15 Maxwell                                9:17.91  1
     Connor Gosnell, 12, #187; Kevin Hancock, 12, #188; Will Huffman, 10, #189; Blaker Morrissey, 12, #190
 16 Crawford                               9:22.01  1
     Andrew Wendland, 9, #72; Spencer Jones, 10, #69; Trevor Nelson, 10, #71; Austin Kennedy, 10, #70

Return to Index


3200m Run FINALS

Class D State Record: 9:23.61 Juha Joutsenlahti, Orleans 1983
Class D Meet Record: 9:23.61 Juha Joutsenlahti, Orleans 1983
All-Class State Record: 8:55.55 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 9:08.3 Paul Schultz, Omaha Burke 1977
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -1.1 M/S S)
  1 Colin Erickson               12 North Central                          9:49.97  1   10
  2 Cole Kennedy                 12 Bertrand                              10:09.52  1    8
  3 Tayler Kumm                  11 Allen                                 10:17.90  1    6
  4 Seth Harms                   11 Sterling                              10:25.53  1    5
  5 Thomas Peterson              12 Sandhills/Thedford                    10:25.83  1    4
  6 Nathan Nicklas               10 Medicine Valley                       10:29.14  1    3
  7 Damien Baumgart              12 Humphrey St. Francis                  10:29.18  1    2
  8 Ethan Sanner                  9 McCool Junction                       10:29.39  1    1
  9 Jason Nolting-Farrier        11 South Platte                          10:29.45  1
 10 Kody Spencer                  9 Potter-Dix                            10:32.24  1
 11 Riley Nichols                11 Elm Creek                             10:33.62  1
 12 Joseph Taylor                12 Cambridge                             10:36.42  1
 13 Colt West                    12 Omaha Christian Academy               10:39.06  1
 14 Logan Russell                 9 High Plains Community                 10:42.30  1
 15 John Rosberg                 10 Wausa                                 10:42.53  1
 16 Bryar Gerlach                11 Maywood-Hayes Center                  10:42.58  1
 17 Conner Cogswell              11 McCool Junction                       11:01.35  1
 18 Austin Miller                11 Elkhorn Valley                        11:08.38  1
 19 Colby Karr                    9 Blue Hill                             11:14.07  1
 20 Tate Coss                    11 Garden County                         11:20.42  1
 21 Rusty Hermsmeyer             12 Central Valley                        11:29.48  1
 22 Joel Scott                   12 Riverside                             11:29.52  1
 23 Caleb Stukenholtz            12 Lourdes Central Catholic              11:31.06  1
 24 Corbin Mironenko             10 Arthur County                         11:48.18  1

Return to Index


800m Run FINALS

Class D State Record: 1:55.24 Matthew Shipp, Bertrand 2008
Class D Meet Record: 1:56.83 Austin Blume, Hitchcock County 2014
All-Class State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
All-Class Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
  1 Ray Nierman                  10 Harvard                                2:03.95  1
  2 Justin Shipman               12 Red Cloud                              2:03.99  1
  3 Pedro Gutierrez              12 Arapahoe                               2:05.02  1
  4 Kalen Dockweiler              9 South Loup                             2:05.38  1
  5 Tristan Perry                11 McCool Junction                        2:05.44  1
  6 Alexander Quinn              12 Mead                                   2:06.62  1
  7 Connor Gosnell               12 Maxwell                                2:08.59  1
  8 Bennett Perlinger             9 Paxton                                 2:08.60  1
  9 Nolan Meier                  11 Elm Creek                              2:09.12  1
 10 Teghan Osborne               12 Leyton                                 2:09.90  1
 11 Elijah Page                  10 Parkview Christian                     2:10.33  1
 12 Austin Soucie                 9 Creek Valley                           2:11.32  1
Section #2 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
  1 Colin Erickson               12 North Central                          1:58.95  2
  2 Cole Kennedy                 12 Bertrand                               2:00.79  2
  3 Holden Christen              10 Lewiston                               2:01.95  2
  4 Brentyn Wetovick              9 Fullerton                              2:02.22  2
  5 Tanner Clough                12 Wallace                                2:03.60  2
  6 Sean O'Keefe                 12 Allen                                  2:03.64  2
  7 Kyle Dickinson               10 Friend                                 2:03.86  2
  8 Tayler Kumm                  11 Allen                                  2:04.27  2
  9 Dylan Benson                 11 Sterling                               2:04.80  2
 10 Joshua Wetovick              12 Fullerton                              2:05.11  2
 11 Blake Ahlers                 10 Boyd County                            2:07.75  2
 12 Alec Anderson                12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast                2:08.55  2
============================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Colin Erickson               12 North Central                          1:58.95  2   10
  2 Cole Kennedy                 12 Bertrand                               2:00.79  2    8
  3 Holden Christen              10 Lewiston                               2:01.95  2    6
  4 Brentyn Wetovick              9 Fullerton                              2:02.22  2    5
  5 Tanner Clough                12 Wallace                                2:03.60  2    4
  6 Sean O'Keefe                 12 Allen                                  2:03.64  2    3
  7 Kyle Dickinson               10 Friend                                 2:03.86  2    2
  8 Ray Nierman                  10 Harvard                                2:03.95  1    1
  9 Justin Shipman               12 Red Cloud                              2:03.99  1
 10 Tayler Kumm                  11 Allen                                  2:04.27  2
 11 Dylan Benson                 11 Sterling                               2:04.80  2
 12 Pedro Gutierrez              12 Arapahoe                               2:05.02  1
 13 Joshua Wetovick              12 Fullerton                              2:05.11  2
 14 Kalen Dockweiler              9 South Loup                             2:05.38  1
 15 Tristan Perry                11 McCool Junction                        2:05.44  1
 16 Alexander Quinn              12 Mead                                   2:06.62  1
 17 Blake Ahlers                 10 Boyd County                            2:07.75  2
 18 Alec Anderson                12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast                2:08.55  2
 19 Connor Gosnell               12 Maxwell                                2:08.59  1
 20 Bennett Perlinger             9 Paxton                                 2:08.60  1
 21 Nolan Meier                  11 Elm Creek                              2:09.12  1
 22 Teghan Osborne               12 Leyton                                 2:09.90  1
 23 Elijah Page                  10 Parkview Christian                     2:10.33  1
 24 Austin Soucie                 9 Creek Valley                           2:11.32  1

Return to Index


400m Relay FINALS

Class D State Record: 43.59 Twin Loup 2012
Class D Meet Record: 43.59 Twin Loup 2012
All-Class State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S N)
  1 Cambridge                                45.43  1
     Garrett Huxoll, 12, #59; Taten Benson, 10, #323; Cole Burke, 10, #57; Tyler Witte, 11, #62
  2 Elkhorn Valley                           45.89  1
     Tyler Rautenberg, 12, #95; Brayden Effle, 10, #90; Noah Rutjens, 12, #96; Christopher Petersen, 12, #94
  3 Elm Creek                                45.92  1
     Jeffrey West, 12, #106; LeShaun Thornabar, 11, #104; Jaydn Ford, 10, #99; Devon Walker, 10, #105
  4 Axtell                                   46.49  1
     Colton Maxwell, 12, #25; August Fishell, 12, #21; Austin Fishell, 12, #22; Cody Nickel, 12, #26
  5 Bloomfield                               46.80  1
     Quinten Moles, 10, #41; Cole Bruns, 11, #37; Luke Fehringer, 11, #38; Nathan Hingst, 12, #40
  6 Leyton                                   46.97  1
     Martin Boyer, 10, #173; Kenneth Ernest, 11, #175; Zachary Hellie, 11, #176; Kordell Maestas, 12, #177
 -- Parkview Christian                         DNF  1
     Tanner Pinyan, 11, #248; Matthew Case, 9, #245; Isaac Branding, 12, #244; Henry Tanksley, 11, #249
 -- St. Edward                                 DNF  1
     Keenan Rasmussen, 11, #293; Brayden Olson, 11, #292; Jonah Micek, 11, #289; Drake Shanle, 12, #294
Section #2 (wind reading +1.2 M/S NW)
  1 Brady                                    44.78  2
     Jared Most, 12, #52; Bodee Assels, 9, #50; Dayne Porter, 12, #54; Matthew Neiman, 11, #53
  2 Heartland                                44.98  2
     Kodjo Atikpohou, 9, #138; Lane Huebert, 10, #141; Noah Boyd, 10, #139; Austin Stuhr, 11, #143
  3 Mullen                                   45.21  2
     Daniel Young, 11, #219; Lance Moore, 11, #217; Lane Edis, 9, #214; Brode McIntosh, 11, #215
  4 Giltner                                  45.27  2
     Alexander Goracke, 10, #133; Brett Good, 12, #132; Christian Leichty, 12, #136; Brodi Hansen, 10, #134
  5 Southwest                                45.47  2
     Kaden Guerrero, 9, #281; Garrett Fries, 12, #278; James Sughroue, 12, #285; Alec May, 11, #283
  6 Anselmo-Merna                            45.50  2
     Cameron Downey, 10, #8; Shaun Christen, 12, #7; Keenan Stupka, 11, #10; Troy Gilligan, 12, #9
  7 Ansley-Litchfield                        46.41  2
     Evan Brockmeier, 12, #11; Landon Rohde, 12, #14; Michael Hoblyn-Shoemaker, 12, #12; Trevor Scott, 12, #15
 -- Falls City Sacred Heart                    DNF  2
     Keith Joseph Salimo, 11, #118; Christian Harring, 10, #115; Sean Arnold, 10, #114; Henry Arnold, 12, #113
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brady                                    44.78     10
  2 Heartland                                44.98      8
  3 Mullen                                   45.21      6
  4 Giltner                                  45.27      5
  5 Cambridge                                45.43      4
  6 Southwest                                45.47      3
  7 Anselmo-Merna                            45.50      2
  8 Elkhorn Valley                           45.89      1
  9 Elm Creek                                45.92  
 10 Ansley-Litchfield                        46.41  
 11 Axtell                                   46.49  
 12 Bloomfield                               46.80  
 13 Leyton                                   46.97  
 -- Parkview Christian                         DNF  
 -- Falls City Sacred Heart                    DNF  
 -- St. Edward                                 DNF  

Return to Index


110m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class D State Record: 14.57 Lance Thorell, Loomis 2007
Class D Meet Record: 14.57 Lance Thorell, Loomis 2007
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.5 M/S SE)
  1 Lance Moore                  11 Mullen                                   15.29  1    Q
  2 Kyle Stevens                 11 High Plains Community                    16.02  1    q
  3 Jacob Meybrunn               12 Lewiston                                 16.10  1    q
  4 Jackson Ebbers               12 Cambridge                                16.33  1    q
  5 Jeffrey Keefe                12 Nebraska Lutheran                        16.49  1    q
  6 Logan Burke                  11 Medicine Valley                          16.85  1
  7 Quin Smith                   12 Elkhorn Valley                           18.05  1
 -- Reese Hennerberg             11 Diller-Odell                               DNF  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -2.7 M/S SE)
  1 Evan Bertrand                12 Axtell                                   16.65  2    Q
  2 Payton Stevens               11 High Plains Community                    16.66  2
  3 Matthew Neiman               11 Brady                                    16.83  2
  4 Gideon Monette               12 Mullen                                   16.92  2
  5 Patrick Tomjack              11 CWC                                      17.34  2
  6 Jordan Manhold               11 Central Valley                           17.61  2
  7 Curtis Kralicek              11 Osmond                                   17.66  2
  8 Alec Meyer                   12 Blue Hill                                21.20  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.4 M/S SE)
  1 Michael Gibbens              11 Twin Loup                                15.93  3    Q
  2 Hunter Krehnke               11 BDS                                      16.06  3    q
  3 Trevor Luzum                 11 Exeter-Milligan                          16.63  3
  4 Cole Moes                    11 Osmond                                   17.29  3
  5 Keenan Rasmussen             11 St. Edward                               17.47  3
  6 Coby Hicks                   12 Potter-Dix                               17.62  3
  7 Shaun Christen               12 Anselmo-Merna                            18.23  3
  8 Keaton Robb                   9 Morrill                                  18.68  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lance Moore                  11 Mullen                                   15.29  1    Q
  1 Michael Gibbens              11 Twin Loup                                15.93  3    Q
  2 Kyle Stevens                 11 High Plains Community                    16.02  1    q
  2 Hunter Krehnke               11 BDS                                      16.06  3    q
  3 Jacob Meybrunn               12 Lewiston                                 16.10  1    q
  4 Jackson Ebbers               12 Cambridge                                16.33  1    q
  5 Jeffrey Keefe                12 Nebraska Lutheran                        16.49  1    q
  3 Trevor Luzum                 11 Exeter-Milligan                          16.63  3
  1 Evan Bertrand                12 Axtell                                   16.65  2    Q
  2 Payton Stevens               11 High Plains Community                    16.66  2
  3 Matthew Neiman               11 Brady                                    16.83  2
  6 Logan Burke                  11 Medicine Valley                          16.85  1
  4 Gideon Monette               12 Mullen                                   16.92  2
  4 Cole Moes                    11 Osmond                                   17.29  3
  5 Patrick Tomjack              11 CWC                                      17.34  2
  5 Keenan Rasmussen             11 St. Edward                               17.47  3
  6 Jordan Manhold               11 Central Valley                           17.61  2
  6 Coby Hicks                   12 Potter-Dix                               17.62  3
  7 Curtis Kralicek              11 Osmond                                   17.66  2
  7 Quin Smith                   12 Elkhorn Valley                           18.05  1
  7 Shaun Christen               12 Anselmo-Merna                            18.23  3
  8 Keaton Robb                   9 Morrill                                  18.68  3
  8 Alec Meyer                   12 Blue Hill                                21.20  2
 -- Reese Hennerberg             11 Diller-Odell                               DNF  1


CLASS D BOYS 110M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:15 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Jeffrey Keefe                12 Nebraska Lutheran                         5th/16.49  220  1
    2 Jacob Meybrunn               12 Lewiston                                  3rd/16.10  172  1
    3 Kyle Stevens                 11 High Plains Community                     2nd/16.02  157  1
    4 Lance Moore                  11 Mullen                                    1st/15.29  217  1
    5 Michael Gibbens              11 Twin Loup                                 1st/15.93  307  1
    6 Hunter Krehnke               11 BDS                                       2nd/16.06   31  1
    7 Jackson Ebbers               12 Cambridge                                 4th/16.33   58  1
    8 Evan Bertrand                12 Axtell                                    1st/16.65   20  1

Return to Index


110m Hurdles FINALS

Class D State Record: 14.57 Lance Thorell, Loomis 2007
Class D Meet Record: 14.57 Lance Thorell, Loomis 2007
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.0 M/S NW)
  1 Lance Moore                  11 Mullen                                   15.31  1   10
  2 Michael Gibbens              11 Twin Loup                                15.74  1    8
  3 Kyle Stevens                 11 High Plains Community                    15.80  1    6
  4 Hunter Krehnke               11 BDS                                      15.83  1    5
  5 Jacob Meybrunn               12 Lewiston                                 15.88  1    4
  6 Jackson Ebbers               12 Cambridge                                16.25  1    3
  7 Evan Bertrand                12 Axtell                                   16.44  1    2
  8 Jeffrey Keefe                12 Nebraska Lutheran                        16.46  1    1

Return to Index


100m Dash PRELIMS

Class D State Record: 10.85 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
Class D Meet Record: 10.85 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.6 M/S SE)
  1 Samuel Johnson               12 High Plains Community                    11.51  1    Q
  2 Cody Stratman                12 Wynot                                    11.54  1    q
  3 Nicholas Whitten             12 Lourdes Central Catholic                 11.63  1
  4 Justin Corfield              12 Paxton                                   11.65  1
  5 Christian Harring            10 Falls City Sacred Heart                  11.80  1
  6 Levi Asp                     11 Loomis                                   11.81  1
  7 Riggin Anderson              10 Sandhills/Thedford                       11.83  1
  8 Rasclyn Griffin              11 Meridian                                 11.87  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.0 M/S SE)
  1 Jonas Richter                11 Ewing                                    11.49  2    Q
  2 Troy Gilligan                12 Anselmo-Merna                            11.56  2    q
  3 Trenton Harbur                9 Stapleton                                11.57  2    q
  4 Jared Most                   12 Brady                                    11.59  2
  5 Brett Good                   12 Giltner                                  11.67  2
  6 Conner Paxton                12 Stuart                                   11.82  2
  7 Kordell Maestas              12 Leyton                                   12.00  2
  8 Tyler Witte                  11 Cambridge                                12.04  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.2 M/S S)
  1 Braiden Gomez                10 Axtell                                   11.24  3    Q
  2 Austin Stuhr                 11 Heartland                                11.25  3    q
  3 Drew Loberg                  11 Randolph                                 11.54  3    q
  4 Riley Girard                 12 Osceola                                  11.64  3
  5 Jeremiah Reeser              11 Heartland Lutheran                       11.70  3
  6 Martin Boyer                 10 Leyton                                   11.79  3
  7 Garrett Fries                12 Southwest                                11.80  3
  8 Jacob Kennedy                12 Riverside                                12.11  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Braiden Gomez                10 Axtell                                   11.24  3    Q
  2 Austin Stuhr                 11 Heartland                                11.25  3    q
  1 Jonas Richter                11 Ewing                                    11.49  2    Q
  1 Samuel Johnson               12 High Plains Community                    11.51  1    Q
  3 Drew Loberg                  11 Randolph                                 11.54  3    q
  2 Cody Stratman                12 Wynot                                    11.54  1    q
  2 Troy Gilligan                12 Anselmo-Merna                            11.56  2    q
  3 Trenton Harbur                9 Stapleton                                11.57  2    q
  4 Jared Most                   12 Brady                                    11.59  2
  3 Nicholas Whitten             12 Lourdes Central Catholic                 11.63  1
  4 Riley Girard                 12 Osceola                                  11.64  3
  4 Justin Corfield              12 Paxton                                   11.65  1
  5 Brett Good                   12 Giltner                                  11.67  2
  5 Jeremiah Reeser              11 Heartland Lutheran                       11.70  3
  6 Martin Boyer                 10 Leyton                                   11.79  3
  5 Christian Harring            10 Falls City Sacred Heart                  11.80  1
  7 Garrett Fries                12 Southwest                                11.80  3
  6 Levi Asp                     11 Loomis                                   11.81  1
  6 Conner Paxton                12 Stuart                                   11.82  2
  7 Riggin Anderson              10 Sandhills/Thedford                       11.83  1
  8 Rasclyn Griffin              11 Meridian                                 11.87  1
  7 Kordell Maestas              12 Leyton                                   12.00  2
  8 Tyler Witte                  11 Cambridge                                12.04  2
  8 Jacob Kennedy                12 Riverside                                12.11  3


CLASS D BOYS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Troy Gilligan                12 Anselmo-Merna                             2nd/11.56    9  1
    2 Drew Loberg                  11 Randolph                                  3rd/11.54  256  1
    3 Jonas Richter                11 Ewing                                     1st/11.49  107  1
    4 Braiden Gomez                10 Axtell                                    1st/11.24   23  1
    5 Austin Stuhr                 11 Heartland                                 2nd/11.25  143  1
    6 Samuel Johnson               12 High Plains Community                     1st/11.51  151  1
    7 Cody Stratman                12 Wynot                                     2nd/11.54  320  1
    8 Trenton Harbur                9 Stapleton                                 3rd/11.57  296  1

Return to Index


100m Dash FINALS

Class D State Record: 10.85 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
Class D Meet Record: 10.85 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.9 M/S N)
  1 Austin Stuhr                 11 Heartland                                11.21  1   10
  2 Cody Stratman                12 Wynot                                    11.34  1    8
  3 Samuel Johnson               12 High Plains Community                    11.42  1    6
  4 Drew Loberg                  11 Randolph                                 11.48  1    5
  5 Trenton Harbur                9 Stapleton                                11.55  1    4
  6 Troy Gilligan                12 Anselmo-Merna                            11.56  1    3
  7 Jonas Richter                11 Ewing                                    11.62  1    2
  8 Braiden Gomez                10 Axtell                                   19.88  1    1

Return to Index


400m Dash PRELIMS

Class D State Record: 48.89 Parker Anderson, Cross County 2013
Class D Meet Record: 48.89 Parker Anderson, Cross County 2013
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.6 M/S SE)
  1 Austin Stuhr                 11 Heartland                                51.62  1    Q
  2 Brett Good                   12 Giltner                                  51.64  1    q
  3 August Fishell               12 Axtell                                   52.65  1    q
  4 Brode McIntosh               11 Mullen                                   52.66  1    q
  5 Holden Christen              10 Lewiston                                 52.82  1
  6 Julius Dickmander            12 South Platte                             53.14  1
  7 Nolan Marten                 10 Sandhills/Thedford                       53.73  1
  8 Caleb Krohn                  12 Osmond                                   53.96  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.4 M/S SE)
  1 Dayne Porter                 12 Brady                                    52.07  2    Q
  2 Nathan Hingst                12 Bloomfield                               52.49  2    q
  3 Ray Nierman                  10 Harvard                                  52.90  2
  4 Parker Sis                   12 Axtell                                   53.28  2
  5 Jonah Micek                  11 St. Edward                               53.55  2
  6 Ryan Van Pelt                10 Southwest                                54.24  2
  7 Dylan Andersen               12 Sandhills/Thedford                       54.96  2
  8 Cameron Geary                 9 Crawford                                 55.96  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.1 M/S S)
  1 Henry Tanksley               11 Parkview Christian                       51.67  3    Q
  2 Micah Swedberg                9 Wallace                                  52.32  3    q
  3 Riley Girard                 12 Osceola                                  52.94  3
  4 Emerson Keithley             11 Falls City Sacred Heart                  53.19  3
  5 Brentyn Wetovick              9 Fullerton                                53.37  3
  6 Cash Cosgrove                12 North Central                            53.89  3
  7 Daniel Libolt                10 CWC                                      55.45  3
  8 Michael Smith                10 Creek Valley                             57.10  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin Stuhr                 11 Heartland                                51.62  1    Q
  2 Brett Good                   12 Giltner                                  51.64  1    q
  1 Henry Tanksley               11 Parkview Christian                       51.67  3    Q
  1 Dayne Porter                 12 Brady                                    52.07  2    Q
  2 Micah Swedberg                9 Wallace                                  52.32  3    q
  2 Nathan Hingst                12 Bloomfield                               52.49  2    q
  3 August Fishell               12 Axtell                                   52.65  1    q
  4 Brode McIntosh               11 Mullen                                   52.66  1    q
  5 Holden Christen              10 Lewiston                                 52.82  1
  3 Ray Nierman                  10 Harvard                                  52.90  2
  3 Riley Girard                 12 Osceola                                  52.94  3
  6 Julius Dickmander            12 South Platte                             53.14  1
  4 Emerson Keithley             11 Falls City Sacred Heart                  53.19  3
  4 Parker Sis                   12 Axtell                                   53.28  2
  5 Brentyn Wetovick              9 Fullerton                                53.37  3
  5 Jonah Micek                  11 St. Edward                               53.55  2
  7 Nolan Marten                 10 Sandhills/Thedford                       53.73  1
  6 Cash Cosgrove                12 North Central                            53.89  3
  8 Caleb Krohn                  12 Osmond                                   53.96  1
  6 Ryan Van Pelt                10 Southwest                                54.24  2
  7 Dylan Andersen               12 Sandhills/Thedford                       54.96  2
  7 Daniel Libolt                10 CWC                                      55.45  3
  8 Cameron Geary                 9 Crawford                                 55.96  2
  8 Michael Smith                10 Creek Valley                             57.10  3


CLASS D BOYS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 August Fishell               12 Axtell                                    3rd/52.65   21  1
    2 Micah Swedberg                9 Wallace                                   2nd/52.32  313  1
    3 Henry Tanksley               11 Parkview Christian                        1st/51.67  249  1
    4 Austin Stuhr                 11 Heartland                                 1st/51.62  143  1
    5 Brett Good                   12 Giltner                                   2nd/51.64  132  1
    6 Dayne Porter                 12 Brady                                     1st/52.07   54  1
    7 Nathan Hingst                12 Bloomfield                                2nd/52.49   40  1
    8 Brode McIntosh               11 Mullen                                    4th/52.66  215  1

Return to Index


400m Dash FINALS

Class D State Record: 48.89 Parker Anderson, Cross County 2013
Class D Meet Record: 48.89 Parker Anderson, Cross County 2013
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
  1 Henry Tanksley               11 Parkview Christian                       51.02  1   10
  2 Austin Stuhr                 11 Heartland                                51.18  1    8
  3 Micah Swedberg                9 Wallace                                  51.50  1    6
  4 Brett Good                   12 Giltner                                  51.61  1    5
  5 Dayne Porter                 12 Brady                                    52.13  1    4
  6 Brode McIntosh               11 Mullen                                   52.41  1    3
  7 August Fishell               12 Axtell                                   52.52  1    2
  8 Nathan Hingst                12 Bloomfield                               52.98  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Run FINALS

Class D State Record: 4:23.75 Juha Joutsenlahti, Orleans 1983
Class D Meet Record: 4:23.75 Juha Joutsenlahti, Orleans 1983
All-Class State Record: 4:10.44 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 4:11.88 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.6 M/S N)
  1 Colin Erickson               12 North Central                          4:32.89  1   10
  2 Cole Kennedy                 12 Bertrand                               4:38.12  1    8
  3 Seth Harms                   11 Sterling                               4:41.57  1    6
  4 Logan Jasa                    9 Sterling                               4:43.74  1    5
  5 Tayler Kumm                  11 Allen                                  4:45.19  1    4
  6 Ray Nierman                  10 Harvard                                4:49.98  1    3
  7 Blake Ahlers                 10 Boyd County                            4:50.24  1    2
  8 Colt West                    12 Omaha Christian Academy                4:50.82  1    1
  9 Austin Johnson               11 Ansley-Litchfield                      4:54.75  1
 10 Joseph Taylor                12 Cambridge                              4:55.00  1
 11 Thomas Peterson              12 Sandhills/Thedford                     4:55.99  1
 12 Matthew Koeppe               12 Nebraska Lutheran                      4:56.37  1
 13 Jason Nolting-Farrier        11 South Platte                           4:59.98  1
 14 Kody Spencer                  9 Potter-Dix                             5:00.05  1
 15 Bennett Perlinger             9 Paxton                                 5:00.49  1
 16 Austin Kennedy               10 Crawford                               5:01.68  1
 17 Bryar Gerlach                11 Maywood-Hayes Center                   5:03.20  1
 18 John Rosberg                 10 Wausa                                  5:03.60  1
 19 Zachary Staehr               11 Heartland Lutheran                     5:04.89  1
 20 Trace Ockinga                10 Blue Hill                              5:05.16  1
 21 Luke Christen                10 Anselmo-Merna                          5:06.41  1
 22 Cash Yearous                 10 Wauneta-Palisade                       5:06.95  1
 23 Tristan Perry                11 McCool Junction                        5:12.17  1
 24 Dalton Kautz                 12 Shelton                                5:27.53  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class D State Record: 38.48 Anthony Harms, Filley 1998
Class D Meet Record: 38.48 Anthony Harms, Filley 1998
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.0 M/S S)
  1 Lance Moore                  11 Mullen                                   41.20  1    Q
  2 Matthew Neiman               11 Brady                                    42.10  1    q
  3 Reese Hennerberg             11 Diller-Odell                             42.23  1    q
  4 Evan Bertrand                12 Axtell                                   43.41  1
  5 Kyle Stevens                 11 High Plains Community                    44.14  1
  6 Quin Smith                   12 Elkhorn Valley                           45.68  1
  7 Valentin Purkhart            10 Elba                                     46.01  1
 -- Tyrell Younger               12 Bertrand                                   DNF  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.8 M/S S)
  1 Michael Gibbens              11 Twin Loup                                42.63  2    Q
  2 Shaun Christen               12 Anselmo-Merna                            42.98  2
  3 Curtis Kralicek              11 Osmond                                   43.62  2
  4 Brayden Effle                10 Elkhorn Valley                           44.00  2
  5 Gideon Monette               12 Mullen                                   44.01  2
  6 Coby Hicks                   12 Potter-Dix                               44.28  2
  7 Grant Hansen                 10 Deshler                                  44.42  2
  8 John Koller                  12 Arapahoe                                 46.10  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.4 M/S E)
  1 Jacob Meybrunn               12 Lewiston                                 41.60  3    Q
  2 Trevor Luzum                 11 Exeter-Milligan                          42.33  3    q
  3 Jeffrey Keefe                12 Nebraska Lutheran                        42.38  3    q
  4 Jordan Wenzl                 12 Sterling                                 42.63  3    q
  5 Keenan Rasmussen             11 St. Edward                               44.53  3
  6 Landon Lenz                  10 Medicine Valley                          44.70  3
  7 Kyle Smith                    9 Allen                                    45.33  3
  8 Cameron Geary                 9 Crawford                                 45.86  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lance Moore                  11 Mullen                                   41.20  1    Q
  1 Jacob Meybrunn               12 Lewiston                                 41.60  3    Q
  2 Matthew Neiman               11 Brady                                    42.10  1    q
  3 Reese Hennerberg             11 Diller-Odell                             42.23  1    q
  2 Trevor Luzum                 11 Exeter-Milligan                          42.33  3    q
  3 Jeffrey Keefe                12 Nebraska Lutheran                        42.38  3    q
  4 Jordan Wenzl                 12 Sterling                                 42.63  3    q
  1 Michael Gibbens              11 Twin Loup                                42.63  2    Q
  2 Shaun Christen               12 Anselmo-Merna                            42.98  2
  4 Evan Bertrand                12 Axtell                                   43.41  1
  3 Curtis Kralicek              11 Osmond                                   43.62  2
  4 Brayden Effle                10 Elkhorn Valley                           44.00  2
  5 Gideon Monette               12 Mullen                                   44.01  2
  5 Kyle Stevens                 11 High Plains Community                    44.14  1
  6 Coby Hicks                   12 Potter-Dix                               44.28  2
  7 Grant Hansen                 10 Deshler                                  44.42  2
  5 Keenan Rasmussen             11 St. Edward                               44.53  3
  6 Landon Lenz                  10 Medicine Valley                          44.70  3
  7 Kyle Smith                    9 Allen                                    45.33  3
  6 Quin Smith                   12 Elkhorn Valley                           45.68  1
  8 Cameron Geary                 9 Crawford                                 45.86  3
  7 Valentin Purkhart            10 Elba                                     46.01  1
  8 John Koller                  12 Arapahoe                                 46.10  2
 -- Tyrell Younger               12 Bertrand                                   DNF  1


CLASS D BOYS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:10 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Jordan Wenzl                 12 Sterling                                  4th/42.63  303  1
    2 Trevor Luzum                 11 Exeter-Milligan                           2nd/42.33  110  1
    3 Matthew Neiman               11 Brady                                     2nd/42.10   53  1
    4 Lance Moore                  11 Mullen                                    1st/41.20  217  1
    5 Jacob Meybrunn               12 Lewiston                                  1st/41.60  172  1
    6 Reese Hennerberg             11 Diller-Odell                              3rd/42.23   87  1
    7 Jeffrey Keefe                12 Nebraska Lutheran                         3rd/42.38  220  1
    8 Michael Gibbens              11 Twin Loup                                 1st/42.63  307  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles FINALS

Class D State Record: 38.48 Anthony Harms, Filley 1998
Class D Meet Record: 38.48 Anthony Harms, Filley 1998
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.8 M/S N)
  1 Jacob Meybrunn               12 Lewiston                                 40.37  1   10
  2 Lance Moore                  11 Mullen                                   40.49  1    8
  3 Reese Hennerberg             11 Diller-Odell                             41.59  1    6
  4 Jeffrey Keefe                12 Nebraska Lutheran                        42.28  1    5
  5 Trevor Luzum                 11 Exeter-Milligan                          42.50  1    4
  6 Matthew Neiman               11 Brady                                    42.74  1    3
  7 Jordan Wenzl                 12 Sterling                                 42.82  1    2
  8 Michael Gibbens              11 Twin Loup                                43.02  1    1

Return to Index


200m Dash PRELIMS

Class D State Record: 22.20 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
Class D Meet Record: 22.20 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.6 M/S SE)
  1 Henry Arnold                 12 Falls City Sacred Heart                  22.80  1    Q
  2 Cody Stratman                12 Wynot                                    22.91  1    q
  3 Drew Loberg                  11 Randolph                                 23.06  1    q
  4 Nicholas Whitten             12 Lourdes Central Catholic                 23.37  1    q
  5 Henry Tanksley               11 Parkview Christian                       23.55  1
  6 Tyson Fate                   12 High Plains Community                    23.70  1
  7 Brode McIntosh               11 Mullen                                   23.71  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -2.4 M/S S)
  1 Dayne Porter                 12 Brady                                    23.07  2    Q
  2 Jonas Richter                11 Ewing                                    23.27  2    q
  3 Brett Good                   12 Giltner                                  23.37  2    q
  4 Troy Gilligan                12 Anselmo-Merna                            23.52  2
  5 Caleb Rihanek                11 Boyd County                              24.02  2
  6 Kordell Maestas              12 Leyton                                   24.13  2
  7 Alec May                     11 Southwest                                24.35  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.4 M/S SE)
  1 Austin Stuhr                 11 Heartland                                23.06  3    Q
  2 Martin Boyer                 10 Leyton                                   23.57  3
  3 Riggin Anderson              10 Sandhills/Thedford                       23.67  3
  4 Noah Micek                   12 St. Edward                               24.10  3
  5 Mitch Krueger                12 Blue Hill                                24.12  3
  6 Jeremiah Reeser              11 Heartland Lutheran                       24.37  3
  7 Ryan Van Pelt                10 Southwest                                24.75  3
 -- Braiden Gomez                10 Axtell                                     DNF  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry Arnold                 12 Falls City Sacred Heart                  22.80  1    Q
  2 Cody Stratman                12 Wynot                                    22.91  1    q
  1 Austin Stuhr                 11 Heartland                                23.06  3    Q
  3 Drew Loberg                  11 Randolph                                 23.06  1    q
  1 Dayne Porter                 12 Brady                                    23.07  2    Q
  2 Jonas Richter                11 Ewing                                    23.27  2    q
  4 Nicholas Whitten             12 Lourdes Central Catholic                 23.37  1    q
  3 Brett Good                   12 Giltner                                  23.37  2    q
  4 Troy Gilligan                12 Anselmo-Merna                            23.52  2
  5 Henry Tanksley               11 Parkview Christian                       23.55  1
  2 Martin Boyer                 10 Leyton                                   23.57  3
  3 Riggin Anderson              10 Sandhills/Thedford                       23.67  3
  6 Tyson Fate                   12 High Plains Community                    23.70  1
  7 Brode McIntosh               11 Mullen                                   23.71  1
  5 Caleb Rihanek                11 Boyd County                              24.02  2
  4 Noah Micek                   12 St. Edward                               24.10  3
  5 Mitch Krueger                12 Blue Hill                                24.12  3
  6 Kordell Maestas              12 Leyton                                   24.13  2
  7 Alec May                     11 Southwest                                24.35  2
  6 Jeremiah Reeser              11 Heartland Lutheran                       24.37  3
  7 Ryan Van Pelt                10 Southwest                                24.75  3
 -- Braiden Gomez                10 Axtell                                     DNF  3


CLASS D BOYS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Nicholas Whitten             12 Lourdes Central Catholic                  4th/23.37  183  1
    2 Dayne Porter                 12 Brady                                     1st/23.07   54  1
    3 Austin Stuhr                 11 Heartland                                 1st/23.06  143  1
    4 Henry Arnold                 12 Falls City Sacred Heart                   1st/22.80  113  1
    5 Cody Stratman                12 Wynot                                     2nd/22.91  320  1
    6 Drew Loberg                  11 Randolph                                  3rd/23.06  256  1
    7 Jonas Richter                11 Ewing                                     2nd/23.27  107  1
    8 Brett Good                   12 Giltner                                   3rd/23.37  132  1

Return to Index


200m Dash FINALS

Class D State Record: 22.20 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
Class D Meet Record: 22.20 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.5 M/S NW)
  1 Cody Stratman                12 Wynot                                    22.91  1   10
  2 Austin Stuhr                 11 Heartland                                22.92  1    8
  3 Henry Arnold                 12 Falls City Sacred Heart                 23.102  1    6
  4 Drew Loberg                  11 Randolph                                23.108  1    5
  5 Jonas Richter                11 Ewing                                    23.12  1    4
  6 Dayne Porter                 12 Brady                                    23.20  1    3
  7 Brett Good                   12 Giltner                                  23.24  1    2
  8 Nicholas Whitten             12 Lourdes Central Catholic                 23.45  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Relay FINALS

Class D State Record: 3:26.85 Eustis-Farnam 2004
Class D Meet Record: 3:26.85 Eustis-Farnam 2004
All-Class State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
  1 North Central                          3:34.33  1
     Sage Osborn, 12, #225; Joe Calvo, 12, #222; Cash Cosgrove, 12, #223; Colin Erickson, 12, #224
  2 Axtell                                 3:34.48  1
     Colton Maxwell, 12, #25; August Fishell, 12, #21; Austin Fishell, 12, #22; Parker Sis, 12, #27
  3 Osceola                                3:35.59  1
     Peyton Watts, 11, #233; Conner Pinney, 11, #230; Dahlton Redwing (Gabel), 12, #231; Riley Girard, 12, #229
  4 Osmond                                 3:36.87  1
     Curtis Kralicek, 11, #235; Cole Moes, 11, #237; Brett Simmons, 11, #238; Caleb Krohn, 12, #236
  5 Sterling                               3:40.26  1
     Jordan Wenzl, 12, #303; Josh Masur, 12, #301; Niccolo Scattoni, 12, #302; Austin Buss, 11, #298
  6 Southwest                              3:40.46  1
     Orlando Morquecho, 11, #284; Keith Helm, 12, #282; Alec May, 11, #283; Ryan Van Pelt, 10, #286
  7 Parkview Christian                     3:43.00  1
     Tanner Pinyan, 11, #248; Elijah Page, 10, #247; Nosa Iyagbaye, 11, #246; Henry Tanksley, 11, #249
  8 Creek Valley                           3:48.26  1
     Austin Soucie, 9, #76; Michael Smith, 10, #75; George Sawyer, 9, #74; Cooper Riley, 12, #73
Section #2
  1 Brady                                  3:30.67  2
     Matthew Neiman, 11, #53; Cole Lewis, 12, #51; Jared Most, 12, #52; Dayne Porter, 12, #54
  2 Sandhills/Thedford                     3:32.67  2
     Nolan Marten, 10, #263; Riggin Anderson, 10, #262; Cade Pokorny, 11, #265; Dylan Andersen, 12, #261
  3 Mullen                                 3:33.62  2
     Gideon Monette, 12, #216; Lance Moore, 11, #217; Daniel Young, 11, #219; Brode McIntosh, 11, #215
  4 Falls City Sacred Heart                3:34.26  2
     Emerson Keithley, 11, #117; Keith Joseph Salimo, 11, #118; Sean Arnold, 10, #114; Henry Arnold, 12, #113
  5 St. Edward                             3:35.22  2
     Jonah Micek, 11, #289; Noah Micek, 12, #290; Brayden Olson, 11, #292; Brandon Miller, 12, #291
  6 McCool Junction                        3:35.71  2
     Brody Forman, 11, #194; Christian Stacy, 12, #201; Alexander Loeffler, 12, #196; Christian Hejboel, 12, #195
  7 Exeter-Milligan                        3:38.54  2
     Trystan Brandt, 11, #108; Eric Olsen, 10, #111; Jack Dinneen, 12, #109; Samuel Zeleny, 12, #112
  8 Fullerton                              3:40.35  2
     Riggs Patton, 10, #124; Jacob Robinson, 12, #125; Joshua Wetovick, 12, #128; Brentyn Wetovick, 9, #127
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brady                                  3:30.67     10
  2 Sandhills/Thedford                     3:32.67      8
  3 Mullen                                 3:33.62      6
  4 Falls City Sacred Heart                3:34.26      5
  5 North Central                          3:34.33      4
  6 Axtell                                 3:34.48      3
  7 St. Edward                             3:35.22      2
  8 Osceola                                3:35.59      1
  9 McCool Junction                        3:35.71  
 10 Osmond                                 3:36.87  
 11 Exeter-Milligan                        3:38.54  
 12 Sterling                               3:40.26  
 13 Fullerton                              3:40.35  
 14 Southwest                              3:40.46  
 15 Parkview Christian                     3:43.00  
 16 Creek Valley                           3:48.26  

Return to Index