2017 NSAA State Track & Field Meet Results
CLASS D BOYS

This page was last updated on May 25, 2017 at 8:50am CDT. REFRESH this page to see the most recent updates.

Field Events

Running Events

Team Scores after 17 events:

1.South Loup38.000
2.BDS 37.000
3.Exeter-Milligan36.000
4.Axtell35.000
4.Fullerton35.000
6.Mullen33.000
7.Boyd County30.000
8.Falls City Sacred Heart28.500
9.Sterling28.000
10.High Plains Community27.000
11.Giltner25.000
12.Hyannis24.000
13.Allen21.000
14.North Central20.000
15.Parkview Christian13.000
16.Clarkson/Leigh12.000
17.Twin Loup11.000
17.Pawnee City11.000
17.Humphrey St. Francis11.000
17.Johnson-Brock11.000
21.Paxton10.000
21.Crawford10.000
21.Wauneta-Palisade10.000
21.Friend10.000
25.Bloomfield9.000
25.Riverside9.000
25.Heartland Lutheran9.000
28.Nebraska Lutheran8.000
29.Sandhills/Thedford7.000
29.Sumner-Eddyville-Miller7.000
31.Elm Creek6.000
31.Brady6.000
31.Stuart6.000
31.East Butler6.000
35.Osmond5.500
36.Pleasanton5.000
36.Medicine Valley5.000
36.CWC5.000
36.Wallace5.000
40.Palmer4.000
40.Ansley-Litchfield4.000
42.Elwood3.000
42.Blue Hill3.000
42.Clearwater-Orchard3.000
42.Lewiston3.000
42.Wynot3.000
42.Stapleton3.000
48.Potter-Dix2.000
48.St. Edward2.000
48.Leyton2.000
48.Sioux County2.000
48.Cody-Kilgore2.000
53.McCool Junction1.000
53.Elkhorn Valley1.000


Triple Jump

Class D State Record: 47-09.00 Tony Little, Mullen 1977
Class D Meet Record: 47-09.00 Tony Little, Mullen 1977
All-Class State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Trystan Brandt               12 Exeter-Milligan                       43-01.25    10
  2 Creighton Kring              10 Axtell                                42-11.50     8
  3 Henry Tanksley               12 Parkview Christian                    42-08.25     6
  4 Trey Stutheit                12 Johnson-Brock                         42-06.25     5
  5 Noah Valasek                 12 Riverside                             41-05.00     4
  6 Joao Godoy De Souza          11 Nebraska Lutheran                     41-04.25     3
  7 John Himmelberg              10 Blue Hill                             40-09.75     2
  8 Johnathan Dvorak             12 High Plains Community                 40-07.25     1
  9 Keaton Backhaus               9 Randolph                              40-06.00 
 10 Joe Bieker                   11 Falls City Sacred Heart               40-04.50 
 11 Trevor Luzum                 12 Exeter-Milligan                       40-04.25 
 12 Lucas Harbur                 12 Stapleton                             40-03.25 
 13 Kyle Swallow                 12 Osmond                                40-02.25 
 14 Jacob Long                   10 Clearwater-Orchard                    39-11.00 
 15 Cameron Geary                10 Crawford                              39-09.00 
 16 Will Huffman                 11 Maxwell                               39-09.00 
 17 Luiz La Salvia               10 Creek Valley                          39-05.50 
 18 Christopher Paitz            10 Ansley-Litchfield                     39-05.25 
 19 Dominic Johns                12 Elm Creek                             39-00.00 
 20 Griffin Smith                11 North Central                         38-10.00 
 21 Adrian Gerken                12 Eustis-Farnam                         38-09.25 
 22 Jared Sullivan               11 Wallace                               38-03.25 

Return to Index


Shot Put

Class D State Record: 63-01.25 Steve Kriewald, North Loup-Scotia 2000
Class D Meet Record: 63-01.25 Steve Kriewald, North Loup-Scotia 2000
All-Class State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Bryant Jorn                  12 Falls City Sacred Heart               53-07.50    10
  2 Cole Bruns                   12 Bloomfield                            50-02.00     8
  3 Roper Chandler               11 Paxton                                49-09.00     6
  4 Alexander Goracke            11 Giltner                               49-03.50     5
  5 Andrew Schuller              12 High Plains Community                 48-11.00     4
  6 Christian Reeves             12 Elwood                                48-08.50     3
  7 Tyler Swisher                11 Sandhills/Thedford                    48-00.50     2
  8 Ryan Busch                   12 Pleasanton                            47-09.00     1
  9 Colton Davis                 12 Lourdes Central Catholic              47-06.00 
 10 Brady Rohde                  12 Ansley-Litchfield                     46-10.25 
 11 Kraton Gabel                 11 Osceola                               46-05.25 
 12 Luc Bloomquist               12 Wausa                                 45-10.50 
 13 Caleb Dowling                12 Hampton                               45-09.25 
 14 Creighton Peterson           12 Bertrand                              45-03.75 
 15 Wyatt Heikkinen              12 Lawrence-Nelson                       45-03.50 
 16 Trey Tenopir                 12 Cedar Bluffs                          45-02.00 
 17 Trevor Klabenes              11 CWC                                   45-02.00 
 18 Ephroen Lovato               10 Minatare                              43-02.00 
 19 Noah Lake                    11 Garden County                         42-08.50 
 20 Lane Deisley                 11 Blue Hill                             42-07.25 
 21 Joshua Marcy                  9 Loomis                                41-07.00 
 22 Ty Palmer                    12 North Central                         40-10.50 

Return to Index


Pole Vault

Class D State Record: 15-04.75 Brandon Benson, Axtell 2012
Class D Meet Record: 15-04.75 Brandon Benson, Axtell 2012
All-Class State Record: 16-07.00 Seth Burney, Beatrice 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Thomas Mick                  11 BDS                                   13-10.00    10
  2 Chris Lichti                 12 BDS                                   13-06.00     8
  3 Brodi Hansen                 11 Giltner                               13-06.00     6
  4 Connor Croxen                12 CWC                                   13-06.00     5
  5 Michael Wolfe                12 Palmer                                12-10.00     4
  6 Devon Walker                 11 Elm Creek                             12-06.00     3
  7 Tyrus Gawith                 12 Potter-Dix                            12-00.00     2
  8 Riggs Patton                 11 Fullerton                             12-00.00     1
 9T Drew Bippes                  10 Falls City Sacred Heart               11-06.00 
 9T Dustin Klingsporn             9 Axtell                                11-06.00 
 11 Aaron Jenkins                10 Wilcox-Hildreth                       11-06.00 
 12 Samuel Maloley                9 Bertrand                              11-00.00 
 13 Travis Doerr                 11 Bloomfield                            11-00.00 
14T Matthew Kahl                 12 South Platte                          10-06.00 
14T Ignacio Estrada              10 Bertrand                              10-06.00 
 16 Alex Gyhra                   11 Pawnee City                           10-06.00 
 17 Tyler Miller                 12 Elkhorn Valley                        10-06.00 
 18 Christopher Kester           10 Clearwater-Orchard                    10-00.00 
 19 Caden Messersmith             9 Maxwell                               10-00.00 
 -- Evan Classen                 12 Humphrey St. Francis                        NM 
 -- Noah Knapp                    9 Creek Valley                                NM 
 -- Cole Gracey                  10 South Loup                                  NM  Scratch

Return to Index


High Jump

Class D State Record: 6-09.50 Whit Smith, Waterloo 2001
Class D Meet Record: 6-09.00 Derek Bailey, Ansley 1999
All-Class State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Greg Gaston                  12 Wauneta-Palisade                       6-03.00    10
  2 Caleb Rihanek                12 Boyd County                            6-01.00     8
  3 Aaron Alcorn                 11 Crawford                               6-00.00     6
  4 Trevor Pfeifer                9 Humphrey St. Francis                   6-00.00     5
 5T Jacob Long                   10 Clearwater-Orchard                     5-10.00     3
 5T Devan Rule                   12 Lewiston                               5-10.00     3
 5T Tanner Ebeler                12 Johnson-Brock                          5-10.00     3
  8 Brody Forman                 12 McCool Junction                        5-10.00     1
  9 Lane Edis                    10 Mullen                                 5-10.00 
10T William Gallagher            11 Kenesaw                                5-08.00 
10T Marcus Lauber                 9 Shelton                                5-08.00 
 12 Kenneth Ernest               12 Leyton                                 5-08.00 
13T Hunter Bacon                  9 Cedar Bluffs                           5-08.00 
13T Micah Swedberg               10 Wallace                                5-08.00 
13T Keaton VanHousen              9 High Plains Community                  5-08.00 
13T Payton Stevens               12 High Plains Community                  5-08.00 
13T Trevor Luzum                 12 Exeter-Milligan                        5-08.00 
18T Tucker Hecht                 12 Elkhorn Valley                         5-08.00 
18T Cade Connell                 11 South Loup                             5-08.00 
20T Taylor Pulver                10 Kenesaw                                5-06.00 
20T Mason Schimonitz             10 Paxton                                 5-06.00 
20T Brock Johnson                12 Osmond                                 5-06.00 

Return to Index


Discus

Class D State Record: 197-04.00 Bobby Musil, Pawnee City 2003
Class D Meet Record: 193-00.00 Bobby Musil, Pawnee City 2003
All-Class State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
All-Class Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Andrew Schuller              12 High Plains Community                150-04.00    10
  2 Bryant Jorn                  12 Falls City Sacred Heart              150-02.00     8
  3 Brandon Rezac                11 East Butler                          147-00.00     6
  4 Andrew Davis                 11 Pawnee City                          144-04.00     5
  5 Alexander Goracke            11 Giltner                              135-03.00     4
  6 Nathan Bartling              12 Elm Creek                            134-11.00     3
  7 Zachary Hellie               12 Leyton                               134-02.00     2
  8 Cole Bruns                   12 Bloomfield                           134-00.00     1
  9 Tell Spies                   11 Mullen                               132-00.00 
 10 Joshua Marcy                  9 Loomis                               130-10.00 
 11 Brady Rohde                  12 Ansley-Litchfield                    129-09.00 
 12 Sam Schukei                  11 Kenesaw                              128-05.00 
 13 Dylan Wilkins                12 Elkhorn Valley                       127-02.00 
 14 Caleb Dowling                12 Hampton                              124-08.00 
 15 Noah Lake                    11 Garden County                        124-08.00 
 16 Colton Davis                 12 Lourdes Central Catholic             124-07.00 
 17 Jake Gydesen                 12 Elwood                               120-05.00 
 18 Christian Gentry             10 Brady                                109-11.00 
 19 Walker Shaw                  11 North Central                        108-03.00 
 20 Ty Palmer                    12 North Central                        105-05.00 
 21 Benjamin Riegsecker          11 Nebraska Lutheran                    103-02.00 
 22 Creighton Peterson           12 Bertrand                              99-05.00 
 -- Tucker Gartner               12 Giltner                                     NM 

Return to Index


Long Jump

Class D State Record: 23-03.25 Brian Schukar, Loomis 1998
Class D Meet Record: 23-03.25 Brian Schukar, Loomis 1998
All-Class State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Griffin Smith                11 North Central                         20-06.00    10
  2 Trystan Brandt               12 Exeter-Milligan                       20-04.50     8
  3 Colton Lovitt                11 Brady                                 20-04.00     6
  4 Noah Valasek                 12 Riverside                             20-02.25     5
  5 Jeremiah Reeser              12 Heartland Lutheran                    20-01.50     4
  6 Corbin Sudbeck               11 Wynot                                 19-11.25     3
  7 Jordan Buhr                  10 Sioux County                          19-09.25     2
  8 Caleb Rihanek                12 Boyd County                           19-06.50     1
  9 Jaden Ohlman                 12 Shelton                               19-06.00 
 10 Ty Hahn                       9 Johnson-Brock                         19-03.00 
 11 Trenton Karr                 11 Blue Hill                             19-00.50 
 12 Landon Lenz                  11 Medicine Valley                       18-11.25 
 13 Will Huffman                 11 Maxwell                               18-10.00 
 14 Creighton Kring              10 Axtell                                18-10.00 
 15 Brayden Effle                11 Elkhorn Valley                        18-08.50 
 16 Wyatt Wilken                 11 Bertrand                              18-03.50 
 17 Chase Eisenmenger            12 Humphrey St. Francis                  18-03.00 
 18 Keith Joseph Salimo          12 Falls City Sacred Heart               18-01.25 
 19 Grant Hansen                 11 Deshler                               17-11.50 
 20 Dominic Johns                12 Elm Creek                             17-09.75 
 21 Peyton Watts                 12 Osceola                               17-00.75 
 22 Spencer Jones                11 Crawford                              15-10.25 

Return to Index


3200m Relay FINALS

Class D State Record: 8:05.36 Cambridge 2005
Class D Meet Record: 8:05.36 Cambridge 2005
All-Class State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.5 M/S E)
  1 Allen                                  8:32.91  1   10
     Isaac Verzani, 10, #4; Brogan Jones, 9, #1; Tayler Kumm, 12, #2; Devin Twohig, 10, #3
  2 South Loup                             8:33.04  1    8
     Cooper Taylor, 10, #273; Isaac Stallbaumer, 11, #272; Jace Connell, 9, #266; Kalen Dockweiler, 10, #267
  3 Humphrey St. Francis                   8:34.14  1    6
     Cole Wemhoff, 12, #156; Evan Classen, 12, #149; Pierce Eisenmenger, 11, #151; Colton Engel, 12, #152
  4 North Central                          8:37.30  1    5
     Aubrey Kroll, 12, #214; Brandon Mundorf, 9, #215; Griffin Smith, 11, #219; Trace Ebert, 10, #213
  5 Paxton                                 8:39.55  1    4
     Emmit Rosentrater, 12, #242; Mason Schimonitz, 10, #243; Kaden Schow, 10, #244; Bennett Perlinger, 10, #241
  6 Sterling                               8:43.88  1    3
     Seth Harms, 12, #287; Dylan Benson, 12, #283; Spencer McClellan, 11, #289; Logan Jasa, 10, #288
  7 Pawnee City                            8:45.68  1    2
     Andrew Davis, 11, #235; Jannes Leusmann, 12, #238; Mason Lierz, 10, #239; Braden Kobza, 10, #237
  8 Twin Loup                              8:46.84  1    1
     Marshall Gibbens, 12, #300; Isaiah Stephens, 10, #303; Cooper Coons, 9, #299; Colby Coons, 9, #298
  9 Brady                                  8:47.44  1
     Noah Jurjens, 9, #47; Colton Lovitt, 11, #48; T.J. Roe, 9, #49; Tyrell Rossman, 12, #50
 10 Friend                                 8:48.52  1
     Logan Pfeiffer, 11, #117; Tanner Smejdir, 12, #118; Spencer Lofing, 12, #116; Kyle Dickinson, 11, #115
 11 East Butler                            8:50.82  1
     Taylor Martin, 12, #84; Ryley Spatz, 11, #86; Cristian Hofpar, 10, #83; Jarod Aerts, 12, #82
 12 McCool Junction                        8:50.93  1
     Conner Cogswell, 12, #186; Dallas Briney, 10, #185; Chris Stutzman, 12, #189; Tristan Perry, 12, #188
 13 Wauneta-Palisade                       8:52.35  1
     Benjamin Anderjaska, 9, #308; Joel Maris, 10, #310; Brody Nordhausen, 12, #311; Cash Yearous, 11, #312
 14 Crawford                               8:54.24  1
     Blaine Flack, 11, #61; Spencer Jones, 11, #63; Dennis Vogl, 9, #66; Austin Kennedy, 11, #64
 15 Axtell                                 8:59.19  1
     Jarett Bertrand, 11, #13; Tyler Danburg, 9, #15; Zachary Hinrichs, 9, #17; Lincoln Trent, 9, #20
 16 High Plains Community                  9:06.58  1
     Logan Russell, 10, #141; Johnathan Dvorak, 12, #139; Dylan Soule, 9, #143; Bradley Powell, 11, #140

Return to Index


3200m Run FINALS

Class D State Record: 9:23.61 Juha Joutsenlahti, Orleans 1983
Class D Meet Record: 9:23.61 Juha Joutsenlahti, Orleans 1983
All-Class State Record: 8:54.12 Seth Hirsch, Millard West 2017
All-Class Meet Record: 8:57.20 Seth Hirsch, Millard West 2017
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -1.1 M/S S)
  1 Blake Ahlers                 11 Boyd County                           10:22.23  1   10
  2 Tayler Kumm                  12 Allen                                 10:25.69  1    8
  3 Seth Harms                   12 Sterling                              10:33.15  1    6
  4 Nathan Nicklas               11 Medicine Valley                       10:35.14  1    5
  5 Cooper Taylor                10 South Loup                            10:39.61  1    4
  6 Braden Kobza                 10 Pawnee City                           10:43.46  1    3
  7 Logan Russell                10 High Plains Community                 10:45.34  1    2
  8 Colby Karr                   10 Blue Hill                             10:47.16  1    1
  9 Jason Nolting-Farrier        12 South Platte                          10:48.69  1
 10 Bryar Gerlach                12 Maywood-Hayes Center                  10:52.26  1
 11 Jarod Aerts                  12 East Butler                           10:59.25  1
 12 Austin Miller                12 Elkhorn Valley                        11:04.00  1
 13 Tanner Dickau                11 Stuart                                11:04.22  1
 14 Mitchell Manning             10 Exeter-Milligan                       11:08.97  1
 15 Nathaniel Holmes             10 Stapleton                             11:10.01  1
 16 Zacob Evans                   9 Elwood                                11:10.03  1
 17 Jaxon Kramer                 10 Fullerton                             11:10.73  1
 18 Adam Moreno                  11 Minatare                              11:12.49  1
 19 Tate Coss                    12 Garden County                         11:17.15  1
 20 Mason Roth                   11 Deshler                               11:18.43  1
 21 Caleb Springer               11 Wilcox-Hildreth                       11:26.55  1
 22 Spencer Johnson              11 South Loup                            11:28.55  1
 23 Quinn Olmer                  11 Humphrey St. Francis                  11:39.23  1
 -- John Rosberg                 11 Wausa                                      DNS  1

Return to Index


800m Run FINALS

Class D State Record: 1:55.24 Matthew Shipp, Bertrand 2008
Class D Meet Record: 1:56.83 Austin Blume, Hitchcock County 2014
All-Class State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
All-Class Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
  1 Tucker Hecht                 12 Elkhorn Valley                         2:05.66  1
  2 Jarett Bertrand              11 Axtell                                 2:07.99  1
  3 Yordi Gutierrez              10 Arapahoe                               2:08.52  1
  4 Riley Johnson                11 Bertrand                               2:08.81  1
  5 Stephen Rundgren             11 Nebraska Lutheran                      2:09.78  1
  6 Nolan Meier                  12 Elm Creek                              2:10.12  1
  7 Holden Christen              11 Lewiston                               2:10.20  1
  8 Alex Heier                   11 Kenesaw                                2:10.90  1
  9 Tayler Kumm                  12 Allen                                  2:11.95  1
 10 Austin Kennedy               11 Crawford                               2:12.49  1
 11 Dylan Benson                 12 Sterling                               2:12.59  1
 12 Spencer Jones                11 Crawford                               2:14.62  1
Section #2 (wind reading +1.2 M/S N)
  1 Brentyn Wetovick             10 Fullerton                              1:56.86  2
  2 Kalen Dockweiler             10 South Loup                             2:01.30  2
  3 Kyle Dickinson               11 Friend                                 2:01.74  2
  4 Trace Ebert                  10 North Central                          2:02.79  2
  5 Austin Johnson               12 Ansley-Litchfield                      2:03.40  2
  6 Blake Ahlers                 11 Boyd County                            2:03.56  2
  7 Brayden Olson                12 St. Edward                             2:04.49  2
  8 Luke Christen                11 Mullen                                 2:06.79  2
  9 Nolan Marten                 11 Sandhills/Thedford                     2:07.25  2
 10 Kjell Tietgen                11 Mead                                   2:07.49  2
 11 Taylor Martin                12 East Butler                            2:10.29  2
 12 Tristan Perry                12 McCool Junction                        2:13.60  2
============================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brentyn Wetovick             10 Fullerton                              1:56.86  2   10
  2 Kalen Dockweiler             10 South Loup                             2:01.30  2    8
  3 Kyle Dickinson               11 Friend                                 2:01.74  2    6
  4 Trace Ebert                  10 North Central                          2:02.79  2    5
  5 Austin Johnson               12 Ansley-Litchfield                      2:03.40  2    4
  6 Blake Ahlers                 11 Boyd County                            2:03.56  2    3
  7 Brayden Olson                12 St. Edward                             2:04.49  2    2
  8 Tucker Hecht                 12 Elkhorn Valley                         2:05.66  1    1
  9 Luke Christen                11 Mullen                                 2:06.79  2
 10 Nolan Marten                 11 Sandhills/Thedford                     2:07.25  2
 11 Kjell Tietgen                11 Mead                                   2:07.49  2
 12 Jarett Bertrand              11 Axtell                                 2:07.99  1
 13 Yordi Gutierrez              10 Arapahoe                               2:08.52  1
 14 Riley Johnson                11 Bertrand                               2:08.81  1
 15 Stephen Rundgren             11 Nebraska Lutheran                      2:09.78  1
 16 Nolan Meier                  12 Elm Creek                              2:10.12  1
 17 Holden Christen              11 Lewiston                               2:10.20  1
 18 Taylor Martin                12 East Butler                            2:10.29  2
 19 Alex Heier                   11 Kenesaw                                2:10.90  1
 20 Tayler Kumm                  12 Allen                                  2:11.95  1
 21 Austin Kennedy               11 Crawford                               2:12.49  1
 22 Dylan Benson                 12 Sterling                               2:12.59  1
 23 Tristan Perry                12 McCool Junction                        2:13.60  2
 24 Spencer Jones                11 Crawford                               2:14.62  1

Return to Index


400m Relay FINALS

Class D State Record: 43.59 Twin Loup 2012
Class D Meet Record: 43.59 Twin Loup 2012
All-Class State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.4 M/S N)
  1 Nebraska Lutheran                        45.63  1
     Jayson Mackey-Jackson, 11, #209; Kyle Richert, 11, #210; Riley Kraemer, 11, #208; Joao Godoy De Souza, 11, #207
  2 Parkview Christian                       45.85  1
     Matthew Case, 10, #230; Tanner Pinyan, 12, #231; Hiep Tran, 11, #234; Henry Tanksley, 12, #233
  3 Heartland Lutheran                       45.99  1
     Braydon Pokorney, 12, #135; Zachary Staehr, 12, #137; Travis Williams, 9, #138; Jeremiah Reeser, 12, #136
  4 Stuart                                   46.17  1
     Grant Pease, 9, #295; Wyatt Paxton, 10, #294; Franklin Fessler, 12, #293; Chance Engel, 10, #292
  5 Randolph                                 46.39  1
     Keaton Backhaus, 9, #248; Noah Scott, 10, #251; Bradley Korth, 12, #249; Drew Loberg, 12, #250
  6 Kenesaw                                  47.21  1
     Taylor Pulver, 10, #164; Wyatt Hansen, 9, #162; Jacob Weiler, 11, #167; John Schuster, 10, #166
  7 Creek Valley                             47.94  1
     Noah Knapp, 9, #70; Tanner Crass, 10, #68; Samuael Grabowski, 10, #69; Michael Smith, 11, #73
  8 Bertrand                                 48.06  1
     Miles Peterson, 10, #325; Cooper Grabenstein, 12, #28; Austin Long, 10, #31; Wyatt Wilken, 11, #34
Section #2 (wind reading +1.5 M/S N)
  1 Giltner                                  44.95  2
     Dayne Hinrichs, 10, #131; Rody Lyon, 9, #133; Joshua Hinrichs, 11, #132; Brodi Hansen, 11, #130
  2 Falls City Sacred Heart                  45.17  2
     Christian Harring, 11, #110; Sean Arnold, 11, #107; Emerson Keithley, 12, #112; Keith Joseph Salimo, 12, #113
  3 South Loup                               45.22  2
     Leighton Bubak, 10, #264; Blake Brown, 10, #263; Blake Schwarz, 11, #271; Landon Furne, 11, #268
  4 BDS                                      45.29  2
     Thomas Mick, 11, #25; Hunter Krehnke, 12, #23; Brett Holtzen, 12, #22; Garrett Schardt, 11, #26
  5 Sandhills/Thedford                       45.56  2
     Nolan Marten, 11, #255; Cade Pokorny, 12, #257; Jacey Nutter, 12, #256; Colby Collier, 12, #253
  6 Mullen                                   45.81  2
     Daniel Young, 12, #206; Lance Moore, 12, #202; Lane Edis, 10, #200; Brode McIntosh, 12, #201
  7 Elm Creek                                46.37  2
     Jaydn Ford, 11, #93; Preston Walker, 10, #98; LeShaun Thornabar, 12, #96; Devon Walker, 11, #97
 -- Sterling                                    DQ  2
     Joel Rathe, 9, #290; Caleb Dolbow, 10, #286; Austin Buss, 12, #284; Tristan Dirks, 10, #285
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Giltner                                  44.95  2   10
  2 Falls City Sacred Heart                  45.17  2    8
  3 South Loup                               45.22  2    6
  4 BDS                                      45.29  2    5
  5 Sandhills/Thedford                       45.56  2    4
  6 Nebraska Lutheran                        45.63  1    3
  7 Mullen                                   45.81  2    2
  8 Parkview Christian                       45.85  1    1
  9 Heartland Lutheran                       45.99  1
 10 Stuart                                   46.17  1
 11 Elm Creek                                46.37  2
 12 Randolph                                 46.39  1
 13 Kenesaw                                  47.21  1
 14 Creek Valley                             47.94  1
 15 Bertrand                                 48.06  1
 -- Sterling                                    DQ  2 Violation 22

Return to Index


110m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class D State Record: 14.57 Lance Thorell, Loomis 2007
Class D Meet Record: 14.57 Lance Thorell, Loomis 2007
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.0 M/S E)
  1 Hunter Krehnke               12 BDS                                      15.19  1    Q
  2 Trevor Luzum                 12 Exeter-Milligan                          16.00  1    q
  3 Carson Weidner               12 Humphrey St. Francis                     16.39  1
  4 Cole Moes                    12 Osmond                                   16.41  1
  5 Brandon Friedrichs           11 Lourdes Central Catholic                 16.82  1
  6 Emilio Gonzalez              12 Lewiston                                 17.38  1
  7 Curtis Kralicek              12 Osmond                                   17.99  1
  8 Gage Haake                   10 Sandhills/Thedford                       18.06  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.3 M/S SE)
  1 Lance Moore                  12 Mullen                                   15.53  2    Q
  2 Jayson Mackey-Jackson        11 Nebraska Lutheran                        15.97  2    q
  3 Jason Line                   12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller                  16.10  2    q
  4 Isaac Wahls                  10 Loomis                                   16.48  2
  5 Patrick Tomjack              12 CWC                                      16.81  2
  6 Brayden Effle                11 Elkhorn Valley                           16.99  2
  7 Christopher Paitz            10 Ansley-Litchfield                        17.03  2
 -- Colton Munger                10 North Central                               DQ  2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.1 M/S E)
  1 Payton Stevens               12 High Plains Community                    15.58  3    Q
  2 Kyle Stevens                 12 High Plains Community                    15.66  3    q
  3 Michael Gibbens              12 Twin Loup                                16.14  3    q
  4 Lane Bertrand                10 Axtell                                   16.19  3
  5 Keaton Robb                  10 Morrill                                  16.70  3
  6 Kort Dye                     11 Leyton                                   17.91  3
  7 Austin Long                  10 Bertrand                                 18.08  3
  8 Logan Burke                  12 Medicine Valley                          21.34  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter Krehnke               12 BDS                                      15.19  1    Q
  1 Lance Moore                  12 Mullen                                   15.53  2    Q
  1 Payton Stevens               12 High Plains Community                    15.58  3    Q
  2 Kyle Stevens                 12 High Plains Community                    15.66  3    q
  2 Jayson Mackey-Jackson        11 Nebraska Lutheran                        15.97  2    q
  2 Trevor Luzum                 12 Exeter-Milligan                          16.00  1    q
  3 Jason Line                   12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller                  16.10  2    q
  3 Michael Gibbens              12 Twin Loup                                16.14  3    q
  4 Lane Bertrand                10 Axtell                                   16.19  3
  3 Carson Weidner               12 Humphrey St. Francis                     16.39  1
  4 Cole Moes                    12 Osmond                                   16.41  1
  4 Isaac Wahls                  10 Loomis                                   16.48  2
  5 Keaton Robb                  10 Morrill                                  16.70  3
  5 Patrick Tomjack              12 CWC                                      16.81  2
  5 Brandon Friedrichs           11 Lourdes Central Catholic                 16.82  1
  6 Brayden Effle                11 Elkhorn Valley                           16.99  2
  7 Christopher Paitz            10 Ansley-Litchfield                        17.03  2
  6 Emilio Gonzalez              12 Lewiston                                 17.38  1
  6 Kort Dye                     11 Leyton                                   17.91  3
  7 Curtis Kralicek              12 Osmond                                   17.99  1
  8 Gage Haake                   10 Sandhills/Thedford                       18.06  1
  7 Austin Long                  10 Bertrand                                 18.08  3
  8 Logan Burke                  12 Medicine Valley                          21.34  3
 -- Colton Munger                10 North Central                               DQ  2


CLASS D BOYS 110M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:15 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Jason Line                   12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller                   3rd/16.10  296  1
    2 Jayson Mackey-Jackson        11 Nebraska Lutheran                         2nd/15.97  209  1
    3 Payton Stevens               12 High Plains Community                     1st/15.58  145  1
    4 Hunter Krehnke               12 BDS                                       1st/15.19   23  1
    5 Lance Moore                  12 Mullen                                    1st/15.53  202  1
    6 Kyle Stevens                 12 High Plains Community                     2nd/15.66  144  1
    7 Trevor Luzum                 12 Exeter-Milligan                           2nd/16.00  105  1
    8 Michael Gibbens              12 Twin Loup                                 3rd/16.14  301  1

Return to Index


110m Hurdles FINALS

Class D State Record: 14.57 Lance Thorell, Loomis 2007
Class D Meet Record: 14.57 Lance Thorell, Loomis 2007
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
  1 Lance Moore                  12 Mullen                                    14.9  1   10
  2 Hunter Krehnke               12 BDS                                       15.0  1    8
  3 Kyle Stevens                 12 High Plains Community                     15.3  1    6
  4 Michael Gibbens              12 Twin Loup                                 15.4  1    5
  5 Trevor Luzum                 12 Exeter-Milligan                           15.5  1    4
  6 Jason Line                   12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller                   15.7  1    3
  7 Jayson Mackey-Jackson        11 Nebraska Lutheran                         15.8  1    2
  8 Payton Stevens               12 High Plains Community                     16.3  1    1

Return to Index


100m Dash PRELIMS

Class D State Record: 10.85 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
Class D Meet Record: 10.85 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.2 M/S N)
  1 Jeremiah Reeser              12 Heartland Lutheran                       11.38  1    Q
  2 Zachary Carlson              12 Hyannis                                  11.51  1    q
  3 Riley Racicky                10 Pleasanton                               11.54  1    q
  4 Ty Hahn                       9 Johnson-Brock                            11.56  1    q
  5 Christian Harring            11 Falls City Sacred Heart                  11.59  1    q
  6 Emmanuel Encina-Garcia       12 Lourdes Central Catholic                 11.66  1
  7 Rody Lyon                     9 Giltner                                  11.70  1
  8 Max Elliott                  10 Elwood                                   11.80  1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.0 M/S E)
  1 Braiden Gomez                11 Axtell                                   11.34  2    Q
  2 Wyatt Wilken                 11 Bertrand                                 11.61  2
  3 Trenton Harbur               10 Stapleton                                11.64  2
  4 Jonah Micek                  12 St. Edward                               11.69  2
  5 Brodi Hansen                 11 Giltner                                  11.79  2
  6 Drew Loberg                  12 Randolph                                 11.80  2
  7 Jordan Buhr                  10 Sioux County                             11.93  2
  8 John Schuster                10 Kenesaw                                  11.99  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.1 M/S E)
  1 Colby Collier                12 Sandhills/Thedford                       11.47  3    Q
  2 Bradley Bunner               12 Clarkson/Leigh                           11.55  3    q
  3 Landon Furne                 11 South Loup                               11.61  3
  4 Franklin Fessler             12 Stuart                                   11.67  3
  5 Joao Godoy De Souza          11 Nebraska Lutheran                        11.73  3
  6 Connor Croxen                12 CWC                                      11.77  3
  7 Gaige Hegge                  12 Wausa                                    11.84  3
  8 Michael Smith                11 Creek Valley                             12.28  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Braiden Gomez                11 Axtell                                   11.34  2    Q
  1 Jeremiah Reeser              12 Heartland Lutheran                       11.38  1    Q
  1 Colby Collier                12 Sandhills/Thedford                       11.47  3    Q
  2 Zachary Carlson              12 Hyannis                                  11.51  1    q
  3 Riley Racicky                10 Pleasanton                               11.54  1    q
  2 Bradley Bunner               12 Clarkson/Leigh                           11.55  3    q
  4 Ty Hahn                       9 Johnson-Brock                            11.56  1    q
  5 Christian Harring            11 Falls City Sacred Heart                  11.59  1    q
  2 Wyatt Wilken                 11 Bertrand                                 11.61  2
  3 Landon Furne                 11 South Loup                               11.61  3
  3 Trenton Harbur               10 Stapleton                                11.64  2
  6 Emmanuel Encina-Garcia       12 Lourdes Central Catholic                 11.66  1
  4 Franklin Fessler             12 Stuart                                   11.67  3
  4 Jonah Micek                  12 St. Edward                               11.69  2
  7 Rody Lyon                     9 Giltner                                  11.70  1
  5 Joao Godoy De Souza          11 Nebraska Lutheran                        11.73  3
  6 Connor Croxen                12 CWC                                      11.77  3
  5 Brodi Hansen                 11 Giltner                                  11.79  2
  6 Drew Loberg                  12 Randolph                                 11.80  2
  8 Max Elliott                  10 Elwood                                   11.80  1
  7 Gaige Hegge                  12 Wausa                                    11.84  3
  7 Jordan Buhr                  10 Sioux County                             11.93  2
  8 John Schuster                10 Kenesaw                                  11.99  2
  8 Michael Smith                11 Creek Valley                             12.28  3


CLASS D BOYS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Ty Hahn                       9 Johnson-Brock                             4th/11.56  159  1
    2 Riley Racicky                10 Pleasanton                                3rd/11.54  246  1
    3 Colby Collier                12 Sandhills/Thedford                        1st/11.47  253  1
    4 Braiden Gomez                11 Axtell                                    1st/11.34   16  1
    5 Jeremiah Reeser              12 Heartland Lutheran                        1st/11.38  136  1
    6 Zachary Carlson              12 Hyannis                                   2nd/11.51  157  1
    7 Bradley Bunner               12 Clarkson/Leigh                            2nd/11.55   54  1
    8 Christian Harring            11 Falls City Sacred Heart                   5th/11.59  110  1

Return to Index


100m Dash FINALS

Class D State Record: 10.85 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
Class D Meet Record: 10.85 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
  1 Braiden Gomez                11 Axtell                                    10.9  1   10
  2 Bradley Bunner               12 Clarkson/Leigh                            10.9  1    8
  3 Zachary Carlson              12 Hyannis                                   11.1  1    6
  4 Jeremiah Reeser              12 Heartland Lutheran                        11.1  1    5
  5 Riley Racicky                10 Pleasanton                                11.2  1    4
  6 Ty Hahn                       9 Johnson-Brock                             11.2  1    3
  7 Christian Harring            11 Falls City Sacred Heart                   11.3  1    2
  8 Colby Collier                12 Sandhills/Thedford                        12.6  1    1

Return to Index


400m Dash PRELIMS

Class D State Record: 48.89 Parker Anderson, Cross County 2013
Class D Meet Record: 48.89 Parker Anderson, Cross County 2013
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.6 M/S E)
  1 Brentyn Wetovick             10 Fullerton                                50.59  1    Q
  2 Trenton Harbur               10 Stapleton                                52.73  1    q
  3 Nolan Marten                 11 Sandhills/Thedford                       53.55  1
  4 Brody Forman                 12 McCool Junction                          53.76  1
  5 Brett Simmons                12 Osmond                                   53.80  1
  6 Jonah Micek                  12 St. Edward                               53.96  1
  7 Braiden Billington           11 Wilcox-Hildreth                          54.22  1
  8 Grady Semin                  10 St. Mary's                               55.90  1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.5 M/S NW)
  1 Zachary Carlson              12 Hyannis                                  51.90  2    Q
  2 Micah Swedberg               10 Wallace                                  52.64  2    q
  3 Emerson Keithley             12 Falls City Sacred Heart                  53.29  2
  4 Chase Newcomb                11 Medicine Valley                          53.52  2
  5 Holden Christen              11 Lewiston                                 53.70  2
  6 Jarett Bertrand              11 Axtell                                   54.22  2
  7 Colby Coons                   9 Twin Loup                                57.14  2
 -- Cameron Geary                10 Crawford                                    DQ  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.2 M/S SE)
  1 Tristan Dirks                10 Sterling                                 52.07  3    Q
  2 Kyle Dickinson               11 Friend                                   52.20  3    q
  3 Wyatt Paxton                 10 Stuart                                   52.23  3    q
  4 Bradley Bunner               12 Clarkson/Leigh                           53.08  3    q
  5 Tucker Hecht                 12 Elkhorn Valley                           55.08  3
  6 Marshall Gibbens             12 Twin Loup                                55.11  3
  7 Conner Pinney                12 Osceola                                  55.39  3
  8 Osvaldo Cano                 10 Garden County                            56.13  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brentyn Wetovick             10 Fullerton                                50.59  1    Q
  1 Zachary Carlson              12 Hyannis                                  51.90  2    Q
  1 Tristan Dirks                10 Sterling                                 52.07  3    Q
  2 Kyle Dickinson               11 Friend                                   52.20  3    q
  3 Wyatt Paxton                 10 Stuart                                   52.23  3    q
  2 Micah Swedberg               10 Wallace                                  52.64  2    q
  2 Trenton Harbur               10 Stapleton                                52.73  1    q
  4 Bradley Bunner               12 Clarkson/Leigh                           53.08  3    q
  3 Emerson Keithley             12 Falls City Sacred Heart                  53.29  2
  4 Chase Newcomb                11 Medicine Valley                          53.52  2
  3 Nolan Marten                 11 Sandhills/Thedford                       53.55  1
  5 Holden Christen              11 Lewiston                                 53.70  2
  4 Brody Forman                 12 McCool Junction                          53.76  1
  5 Brett Simmons                12 Osmond                                   53.80  1
  6 Jonah Micek                  12 St. Edward                               53.96  1
  6 Jarett Bertrand              11 Axtell                                   54.22  2
  7 Braiden Billington           11 Wilcox-Hildreth                          54.22  1
  5 Tucker Hecht                 12 Elkhorn Valley                           55.08  3
  6 Marshall Gibbens             12 Twin Loup                                55.11  3
  7 Conner Pinney                12 Osceola                                  55.39  3
  8 Grady Semin                  10 St. Mary's                               55.90  1
  8 Osvaldo Cano                 10 Garden County                            56.13  3
  7 Colby Coons                   9 Twin Loup                                57.14  2
 -- Cameron Geary                10 Crawford                                    DQ  2


CLASS D BOYS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Trenton Harbur               10 Stapleton                                 2nd/52.73  281  1
    2 Wyatt Paxton                 10 Stuart                                    3rd/52.23  294  1
    3 Tristan Dirks                10 Sterling                                  1st/52.07  285  1
    4 Brentyn Wetovick             10 Fullerton                                 1st/50.59  123  1
    5 Zachary Carlson              12 Hyannis                                   1st/51.90  157  1
    6 Kyle Dickinson               11 Friend                                    2nd/52.20  115  1
    7 Micah Swedberg               10 Wallace                                   2nd/52.64  307  1
    8 Bradley Bunner               12 Clarkson/Leigh                            4th/53.08   54  1

Return to Index


400m Dash FINALS

Class D State Record: 48.89 Parker Anderson, Cross County 2013
Class D Meet Record: 48.89 Parker Anderson, Cross County 2013
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1
  1 Brentyn Wetovick             10 Fullerton                                 49.5  1   10
  2 Zachary Carlson              12 Hyannis                                   50.1  1    8
  3 Tristan Dirks                10 Sterling                                  50.8  1    6
  4 Micah Swedberg               10 Wallace                                   51.0  1    5
  5 Kyle Dickinson               11 Friend                                    51.1  1    4
  6 Trenton Harbur               10 Stapleton                                 51.3  1    3
  7 Bradley Bunner               12 Clarkson/Leigh                            51.8  1    2
  8 Wyatt Paxton                 10 Stuart                                    52.8  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Run FINALS

Class D State Record: 4:23.75 Juha Joutsenlahti, Orleans 1983
Class D Meet Record: 4:23.75 Juha Joutsenlahti, Orleans 1983
All-Class State Record: 4:09.84 Milo Greder, Omaha Westside 2017
All-Class Meet Record: 4:09.84 Milo Greder, Omaha Westside 2017
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S NW)
  1 Brentyn Wetovick             10 Fullerton                              4:37.98  1   10
  2 Blake Ahlers                 11 Boyd County                            4:40.78  1    8
  3 Seth Harms                   12 Sterling                               4:42.46  1    6
  4 Luke Christen                11 Mullen                                 4:43.68  1    5
  5 Austin Kennedy               11 Crawford                               4:45.94  1    4
  6 Tayler Kumm                  12 Allen                                  4:46.26  1    3
  7 Rylan Cheney                  9 Cody-Kilgore                           4:46.38  1    2
  8 Braden Kobza                 10 Pawnee City                            4:49.25  1    1
  9 Austin Johnson               12 Ansley-Litchfield                      4:53.23  1
 10 Noah May                     11 Weeping Water                          4:53.81  1
 11 Logan Russell                10 High Plains Community                  4:54.15  1
 12 Bennett Perlinger            10 Paxton                                 4:54.51  1
 13 Tristan Perry                12 McCool Junction                        4:56.26  1
 14 Trace Ockinga                11 Blue Hill                              4:56.31  1
 15 Cash Yearous                 11 Wauneta-Palisade                       4:59.09  1
 16 Jesus Sauceda                 9 Shelton                                4:59.84  1
 17 Kaleb Kindler                11 Alma                                   5:01.08  1
 18 Conner Cogswell              12 McCool Junction                        5:01.38  1
 19 Noah Jurjens                  9 Brady                                  5:01.46  1
 20 Austin Miller                12 Elkhorn Valley                         5:03.32  1
 21 Cooper Reichman              10 Creek Valley                           5:06.01  1
 22 Cristian Hofpar              10 East Butler                            5:06.41  1
 23 Adrian Gerken                12 Eustis-Farnam                          5:06.70  1
 24 Josh Quinn                   11 Mead                                   5:11.31  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class D State Record: 38.48 Anthony Harms, Filley 1998
Class D Meet Record: 38.48 Anthony Harms, Filley 1998
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.1 M/S W)
  1 Trystan Brandt               12 Exeter-Milligan                          42.08  1    Q
  2 Trevor Luzum                 12 Exeter-Milligan                          42.58  1    q
  3 Brayden Effle                11 Elkhorn Valley                           44.62  1
  4 Keaton Robb                  10 Morrill                                  45.00  1
  5 Matthew Case                 10 Parkview Christian                       45.33  1
  6 Chase Matson                  9 Hitchcock County                         46.06  1
  7 Cameron Geary                10 Crawford                                 46.75  1
  8 Jayson Mackey-Jackson        11 Nebraska Lutheran                        55.80  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.3 M/S E)
  1 Lance Moore                  12 Mullen                                   41.93  2    Q
  2 Michael Gibbens              12 Twin Loup                                43.46  2    q
  3 Jason Line                   12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller                  43.53  2    q
  4 Grant Hansen                 11 Deshler                                  44.36  2
  5 Keenan Rasmussen             12 St. Edward                               44.38  2
  6 Andrew Davis                 11 Pawnee City                              44.39  2
  7 Samuel Vinton                12 Mullen                                   45.84  2
  8 Ethan Reed                   10 Boyd County                              47.41  2
Heat #3 (wind reading +0.8 M/S E)
  1 Curtis Kralicek              12 Osmond                                   42.59  3    Q
  2 Kyle Stevens                 12 High Plains Community                    43.23  3    q
  3 Lane Bertrand                10 Axtell                                   43.57  3    q
  4 Landon Lenz                  11 Medicine Valley                          44.11  3
  5 Noah Scott                   10 Randolph                                 44.13  3
  6 Colter Fulton                10 Lourdes Central Catholic                 46.05  3
  7 Isaac Wahls                  10 Loomis                                   46.18  3
  8 Alex Reed                    11 Boyd County                              48.81  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lance Moore                  12 Mullen                                   41.93  2    Q
  1 Trystan Brandt               12 Exeter-Milligan                          42.08  1    Q
  2 Trevor Luzum                 12 Exeter-Milligan                          42.58  1    q
  1 Curtis Kralicek              12 Osmond                                   42.59  3    Q
  2 Kyle Stevens                 12 High Plains Community                    43.23  3    q
  2 Michael Gibbens              12 Twin Loup                                43.46  2    q
  3 Jason Line                   12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller                  43.53  2    q
  3 Lane Bertrand                10 Axtell                                   43.57  3    q
  4 Landon Lenz                  11 Medicine Valley                          44.11  3
  5 Noah Scott                   10 Randolph                                 44.13  3
  4 Grant Hansen                 11 Deshler                                  44.36  2
  5 Keenan Rasmussen             12 St. Edward                               44.38  2
  6 Andrew Davis                 11 Pawnee City                              44.39  2
  3 Brayden Effle                11 Elkhorn Valley                           44.62  1
  4 Keaton Robb                  10 Morrill                                  45.00  1
  5 Matthew Case                 10 Parkview Christian                       45.33  1
  7 Samuel Vinton                12 Mullen                                   45.84  2
  6 Colter Fulton                10 Lourdes Central Catholic                 46.05  3
  6 Chase Matson                  9 Hitchcock County                         46.06  1
  7 Isaac Wahls                  10 Loomis                                   46.18  3
  7 Cameron Geary                10 Crawford                                 46.75  1
  8 Ethan Reed                   10 Boyd County                              47.41  2
  8 Alex Reed                    11 Boyd County                              48.81  3
  8 Jayson Mackey-Jackson        11 Nebraska Lutheran                        55.80  1


CLASS D BOYS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:10 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Jason Line                   12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller                   3rd/43.53  296  1
    2 Kyle Stevens                 12 High Plains Community                     2nd/43.23  144  1
    3 Trevor Luzum                 12 Exeter-Milligan                           2nd/42.58  105  1
    4 Lance Moore                  12 Mullen                                    1st/41.93  202  1
    5 Trystan Brandt               12 Exeter-Milligan                           1st/42.08  104  1
    6 Curtis Kralicek              12 Osmond                                    1st/42.59  225  1
    7 Michael Gibbens              12 Twin Loup                                 2nd/43.46  301  1
    8 Lane Bertrand                10 Axtell                                    3rd/43.57   14  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles FINALS

Class D State Record: 38.48 Anthony Harms, Filley 1998
Class D Meet Record: 38.48 Anthony Harms, Filley 1998
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.2 M/S SE)
  1 Lance Moore                  12 Mullen                                   40.94  1   10
  2 Trevor Luzum                 12 Exeter-Milligan                          41.34  1    8
  3 Trystan Brandt               12 Exeter-Milligan                          41.97  1    6
  4 Curtis Kralicek              12 Osmond                                   42.38  1    5
  5 Jason Line                   12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller                  42.39  1    4
  6 Kyle Stevens                 12 High Plains Community                    42.97  1    3
  7 Michael Gibbens              12 Twin Loup                                42.99  1    2
  8 Lane Bertrand                10 Axtell                                   43.59  1    1

Return to Index


200m Dash PRELIMS

Class D State Record: 22.20 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
Class D Meet Record: 22.20 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.7 M/S E)
  1 Zachary Carlson              12 Hyannis                                  23.07  1    Q
  2 Aaron Schramm                10 Fullerton                                23.49  1    q
  3 Levi Asp                     12 Loomis                                   24.16  1
  4 Sean Arnold                  11 Falls City Sacred Heart                  24.27  1
  5 Trenton Harbur               10 Stapleton                                24.46  1
  6 Jeremiah Reeser              12 Heartland Lutheran                       24.50  1
  7 Riley Racicky                10 Pleasanton                               24.59  1
  8 Brody Forman                 12 McCool Junction                          24.89  1
Heat #2 (wind reading +0.6 M/S NE)
  1 Landon Furne                 11 South Loup                               23.83  2    Q
  2 Tristan Dirks                10 Sterling                                 23.98  2    q
  3 Franklin Fessler             12 Stuart                                   24.04  2
  4 Wyatt Wilken                 11 Bertrand                                 24.46  2
  5 Ty Hahn                       9 Johnson-Brock                            24.47  2
  6 Jordan Buhr                  10 Sioux County                             25.40  2
  7 William Bullard              11 Winside                                  25.52  2
  8 Colby Collier                12 Sandhills/Thedford                       31.64  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.3 M/S E)
  1 Braiden Gomez                11 Axtell                                   23.20  3    Q
  2 Henry Tanksley               12 Parkview Christian                       23.43  3    q
  3 Wyatt Paxton                 10 Stuart                                   23.85  3    q
  4 Garrett Schardt              11 BDS                                      23.97  3    q
  5 Drew Loberg                  12 Randolph                                 24.01  3
  6 Joao Godoy De Souza          11 Nebraska Lutheran                        24.03  3
  7 Wyatt Standiford             11 Hitchcock County                         25.66  3
  8 Michael Smith                11 Creek Valley                             26.29  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zachary Carlson              12 Hyannis                                  23.07  1    Q
  1 Braiden Gomez                11 Axtell                                   23.20  3    Q
  2 Henry Tanksley               12 Parkview Christian                       23.43  3    q
  2 Aaron Schramm                10 Fullerton                                23.49  1    q
  1 Landon Furne                 11 South Loup                               23.83  2    Q
  3 Wyatt Paxton                 10 Stuart                                   23.85  3    q
  4 Garrett Schardt              11 BDS                                      23.97  3    q
  2 Tristan Dirks                10 Sterling                                 23.98  2    q
  5 Drew Loberg                  12 Randolph                                 24.01  3
  6 Joao Godoy De Souza          11 Nebraska Lutheran                        24.03  3
  3 Franklin Fessler             12 Stuart                                   24.04  2
  3 Levi Asp                     12 Loomis                                   24.16  1
  4 Sean Arnold                  11 Falls City Sacred Heart                  24.27  1
  5 Trenton Harbur               10 Stapleton                                24.46  1
  4 Wyatt Wilken                 11 Bertrand                                 24.46  2
  5 Ty Hahn                       9 Johnson-Brock                            24.47  2
  6 Jeremiah Reeser              12 Heartland Lutheran                       24.50  1
  7 Riley Racicky                10 Pleasanton                               24.59  1
  8 Brody Forman                 12 McCool Junction                          24.89  1
  6 Jordan Buhr                  10 Sioux County                             25.40  2
  7 William Bullard              11 Winside                                  25.52  2
  7 Wyatt Standiford             11 Hitchcock County                         25.66  3
  8 Michael Smith                11 Creek Valley                             26.29  3
  8 Colby Collier                12 Sandhills/Thedford                       31.64  2


CLASS D BOYS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Garrett Schardt              11 BDS                                       4th/23.97   26  1
    2 Landon Furne                 11 South Loup                                1st/23.83  268  1
    3 Henry Tanksley               12 Parkview Christian                        2nd/23.43  233  1
    4 Zachary Carlson              12 Hyannis                                   1st/23.07  157  1
    5 Braiden Gomez                11 Axtell                                    1st/23.20   16  1
    6 Aaron Schramm                10 Fullerton                                 2nd/23.49  122  1
    7 Wyatt Paxton                 10 Stuart                                    3rd/23.85  294  1
    8 Tristan Dirks                10 Sterling                                  2nd/23.98  285  1

Return to Index


200m Dash FINALS

Class D State Record: 22.20 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
Class D Meet Record: 22.20 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.6 M/S NW)
  1 Zachary Carlson              12 Hyannis                                   22.5  1   10
  2 Braiden Gomez                11 Axtell                                    22.5  1    8
  3 Henry Tanksley               12 Parkview Christian                        22.5  1    6
  4 Wyatt Paxton                 10 Stuart                                    22.8  1    5
  5 Aaron Schramm                10 Fullerton                                 22.9  1    4
  6 Tristan Dirks                10 Sterling                                  23.0  1    3
  7 Landon Furne                 11 South Loup                                23.3  1    2
  8 Garrett Schardt              11 BDS                                       23.5  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Relay FINALS

Class D State Record: 3:26.85 Eustis-Farnam 2004
Class D Meet Record: 3:26.85 Eustis-Farnam 2004
All-Class State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
  1 Twin Loup                               3:37.8  1
     Marshall Gibbens, 12, #300; Colby Coons, 9, #298; Ethan Allen, 12, #297; Alex Horky, 11, #302
  2 Clarkson/Leigh                          3:38.4  1
     Hector Mendoza, 11, #56; Dillan Knapp, 9, #55; Anthony Bruhn, 11, #53; Bradley Bunner, 12, #54
  3 Osmond                                  3:38.6  1
     Curtis Kralicek, 12, #225; Brock Johnson, 12, #224; Anthony Heiman, 10, #223; Brett Simmons, 12, #227
  4 Parkview Christian                      3:40.4  1
     Matthew Case, 10, #230; Tanner Pinyan, 12, #231; Tucker Pinyan, 11, #232; Henry Tanksley, 12, #233
  5 Arapahoe                                3:41.4  1
     Mykyta Sadok, 10, #12; Yordi Gutierrez, 10, #10; Noah Koller, 11, #11; Gentry Anderson, 10, #9
  6 Wallace                                 3:45.4  1
     Tyler Daniels, 12, #304; Jared Sullivan, 11, #306; Robbie Nelson, 12, #305; Micah Swedberg, 10, #307
  7 Crawford                                3:46.0  1
     Andrew Wendland, 10, #67; Blaine Flack, 11, #61; Cameron Geary, 10, #62; Spencer Jones, 11, #63
Section #2
  1 South Loup                              3:32.6  2
     Blake Schwarz, 11, #271; Kalen Dockweiler, 10, #267; Blake Brown, 10, #263; Landon Furne, 11, #268
  2 Axtell                                  3:33.8  2
     Braiden Gomez, 11, #16; Jarett Bertrand, 11, #13; Tyler Danburg, 9, #15; Lane Bertrand, 10, #14
  3 Mullen                                  3:33.9  2
     Justin Wiens, 10, #205; Lance Moore, 12, #202; Lane Edis, 10, #200; Brode McIntosh, 12, #201
  4 BDS                                     3:34.3  2
     Karson Dickson, 11, #21; Brett Holtzen, 12, #22; Garrett Schardt, 11, #26; Hunter Krehnke, 12, #23
  5 Sterling                                3:36.8  2
     Austin Buss, 12, #284; Cameron VanGroningen, 10, #322; Caleb Dolbow, 10, #286; Tristan Dirks, 10, #285
  6 Falls City Sacred Heart                 3:38.6  2
     Keith Joseph Salimo, 12, #113; Sean Arnold, 11, #107; Jamie Stice, 9, #114; Emerson Keithley, 12, #112
  7 Fullerton                               3:40.2  2
     John Wetovick, 9, #124; James Lesiak, 10, #120; Riggs Patton, 11, #121; Brentyn Wetovick, 10, #123
  8 CWC                                     3:40.5  2
     Derek Mahony, 11, #78; Nicholas Haburchak, 12, #75; Daniel Libolt, 11, #77; Connor Croxen, 12, #74
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 South Loup                              3:32.6  2   10
  2 Axtell                                  3:33.8  2    8
  3 Mullen                                  3:33.9  2    6
  4 BDS                                     3:34.3  2    5
  5 Sterling                                3:36.8  2    4
  6 Twin Loup                               3:37.8  1    3
  7 Clarkson/Leigh                          3:38.4  1    2
  8 Osmond                                  3:38.6  1    0.5
  8 Falls City Sacred Heart                 3:38.6  2    0.5
 10 Fullerton                               3:40.2  2
 11 Parkview Christian                      3:40.4  1
 12 CWC                                     3:40.5  2
 13 Arapahoe                                3:41.4  1
 14 Wallace                                 3:45.4  1
 15 Crawford                                3:46.0  1

Return to Index