NSAA State Track & Field Meet Entries - CLASS D GIRLS

This report was last updated on May 11, 2017 at 3:45pm CDT

Girls 3200m Relay




Class D
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
162nd/10:31.8Nebraska LutheranBrooke Malchow, 12, #191; Kennedy Scheele, 11, #193; Olivia Otte, 11, #192; Amara Corwin, 9, #190
171st/10:33.1North CentralCaitlin Orton, 11, #198; Skylar Cosgrove, 11, #194; Chloe Cozad, 10, #195; Megan Erickson, 11, #196
183rd/10:35.4Lawrence-NelsonMolly McCartney, 12, #154; Joanie Schultz, 9, #155; Annie McCartney, 9, #153; Kaylee Fanning, 10, #152
191st/10:36.4Sandhills/ThedfordTristan Haake, 12, #245; Marlee Taylor, 10, #250; Elizabeth Peterson, 11, #248; Johannah Christie, 9, #243
1101st/10:36.6BertrandGrace Schwarz, 10, #28; Tessa Callahan, 12, #23; Kaylee Andersen, 11, #22; Grace Straight, 9, #29
1113rd/10:36.9Humphrey St. FrancisRiley Maple, 11, #141; Megan Eucker, 12, #137; Sydney Engel, 10, #136; Leah Podliska, 9, #144
1121st/10:54.2Pawnee CityMiranda Branek, 11, #212; Natalie Blecha, 11, #211; Aeden Gyhra, 11, #213; Sabre Menninga, 12, #217
1131st/11:03.2RandolphAlyssa Fye, 12, #231; Addison Villwok, 10, #233; Emma Bermel, 10, #230; Charlie Winkelbauer, 10, #234
1141st/11:11.8Central ValleyDevyn Erickson, 10, #51; Kellyn Robinson, 11, #53; Megan Beck, 11, #50; Colby Grossart, 10, #52
1151st/11:19.4AxtellKailey Trampe, 9, #18; Ashley Snell, 12, #17; Hannah French, 9, #10; Morgan Miller, 9, #14
1161st/11:34.0MorrillKatelan Rogers, 10, #183; Shandie Hess, 9, #179; Andrea Lashley, 10, #181; Stefani Tarin, 11, #184
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
211st/10:15.9GiltnerKaylee Rhoades, 12, #117; Cortney Hoelck, 9, #110; Brooke Wilson, 10, #120; Reagan Janzen, 11, #111
221st/10:26.5East ButlerAmanda Aerts, 9, #77; Sophia Bergman, 9, #78; Courtney Spatz, 12, #79; Hallie Zitek, 11, #80
231st/10:26.6PleasantonKeri Bauer, 11, #219; McKenna Siegel, 10, #222; Paige Weisdorfer, 9, #224; Keegan Lindner, 11, #220
242nd/10:27.2South LoupSavannah Weverka, 12, #267; Atlynn Witthuhn, 10, #268; Taylor Conroy, 9, #261; Adrianna Hild, 10, #262
252nd/10:27.5McCool JunctionMadison Gerken, 9, #172; Jillian Mertz, 10, #173; Anastasia Brugger, 10, #170; Peyton Brugger, 11, #171

Girls 100m Hurdles




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/16.9146Sarah Monahan, 11, Hyannis
21st/16.6297Thea McFarland, 11, Wausa
32nd/15.998Katherine White, 10, Exeter-Milligan
41st/15.0160Skylar Hadley, 11, Loomis
52nd/15.7279Nicole Harms, 10, Sterling
63rd/16.5200Eternity Gines, 9, Omaha Christian Academy
71st/16.6256Luryn Hendrickson, 10, Shelton
82nd/17.191Jodi Fry, 12, Ewing
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/16.9159Madelyn Watchorn, 9, Leyton
21st/16.8189Addy Vinton, 12, Mullen
33rd/16.1176Halle Pribyl, 9, Meridian
41st/15.5218Mariah Willey, 12, Pawnee City
51st/15.9203Macy Gustafson, 12, Osceola
62nd/16.4251Kaylee Boyle, 11, Scribner-Snyder
72nd/16.824Halle Dahlgren, 11, Bertrand
82nd/17.15Sarah Lewis, 11, Ansley-Litchfield
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/17.2125Jaime Troester, 12, Hampton
21st/16.8241Becky Schmeits, 11, Riverside
32nd/16.5238Julia Shipman, 10, Red Cloud
41st/15.8113Tristan Larson, 10, Giltner
51st/15.9199Rachel Stewart, 12, North Central
62nd/16.784Hannah Ollendick, 10, Elkhorn Valley
71st/16.8294Faith Simpson, 11, Wauneta-Palisade
82nd/17.3227Payge Hoffman, 11, Potter-Dix

Girls 100m Dash




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/13.174Maru Ruiz, 12, Dorchester
21st/12.8244Carlie Collier, 10, Sandhills/Thedford
32nd/12.687Claire Cornell, 11, Elm Creek
41st/12.337Kenzie Hubl, 12, Blue Hill
52nd/12.615Regan Miller, 12, Axtell
61st/12.8298Paige Nissen, 10, Wausa
72nd/13.0208Haven Schultze, 10, Osmond
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/13.1133Kyleigh Scott, 10, Hitchcock County
22nd/12.8252Nicole Boyle, 11, Scribner-Snyder
33rd/12.7160Skylar Hadley, 11, Loomis
41st/12.449Maddison Roumph, 12, Cedar Bluffs
51st/12.7149Kacie Hahn, 12, Johnson-Brock
61st/12.840Elise Magwire, 10, Boyd County
72nd/13.060Kinzly Macke, 12, Clearwater-Orchard
82nd/13.127Karmen Schmitt, 11, Bertrand
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/13.468Payje Misegadis, 11, Creek Valley
22nd/12.9300Sydney Keckler, 12, Weeping Water
31st/12.9178Jessica Harvey, 12, Morrill
41st/12.5288Whitney Steckel, 12, Twin Loup
51st/12.6240Alixzandra Bloom, 10, Riverside
62nd/12.9167Sydney Mullin, 11, Maxwell
71st/13.0109Jordan Hansen, 11, Giltner
82nd/13.4209Rachel Proehl-Thompson, 11, Palmer

Girls 400m Dash




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/1:03.8134Jasmine Youngquist, 11, Hitchcock County
21st/1:01.8279Nicole Harms, 10, Sterling
32nd/1:01.07Erica Bertrand, 9, Axtell
41st/58.9283Harlee Fischer, 12, Stuart
52nd/59.864Kylie Thiele, 12, Clearwater-Orchard
61st/1:01.6124Jacey Klassen, 10, Hampton
73rd/1:03.636Sable Fessler, 9, Blue Hill
82nd/1:04.0191Brooke Malchow, 12, Nebraska Lutheran
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/1:04.1182Lily Martin, 11, Morrill
23rd/1:02.1145Brook Jamison, 12, Hyannis
32nd/1:01.5244Carlie Collier, 10, Sandhills/Thedford
41st/59.7237Maria Ockinga, 12, Red Cloud
51st/1:01.4304Cortney Arkfeld, 12, Wynot
61st/1:01.9223Kayla Stubbs, 12, Pleasanton
72nd/1:03.3295Regan Hennings, 12, Wausa
82nd/1:04.2258Catrina Ruyle, 10, Shelton
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/1:04.473Cassady Mundhenke, 12, Deshler
21st/1:02.4290Madisen Messersmith, 12, Wallace
32nd/1:01.9161Laura Box, 12, Lourdes Central Catholic
41st/1:00.845Emery Swan, 11, Brady
51st/1:01.2111Reagan Janzen, 11, Giltner
62nd/1:02.0273Briana McKay, 12, Spalding Academy
71st/1:03.7138Tara Foltz, 10, Humphrey St. Francis
82nd/1:09.2226Jessica Gingerich, 10, Potter-Dix

Girls 3200m Run




Class D
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
91st/12:41.1263Shaylee Jones, 11, South Loup
102nd/12:44.3264Sandra Oliver, 12, South Loup
111st/12:48.077Amanda Aerts, 9, East Butler
121st/12:49.5147Madison Ramsay, 12, Hyannis
132nd/13:00.5281Kira Dickau, 10, Stuart
142nd/13:03.2188Molly Paxton, 9, Mullen
152nd/13:06.0193Kennedy Scheele, 11, Nebraska Lutheran
161st/13:12.3127Jesse Badje, 10, Hay Springs
173rd/13:13.7148Alyssa Shaw, 9, Hyannis
181st/13:16.0121Jaylen Arndt, 10, Hampton
192nd/13:17.3239Amber Berger, 12, Riverside
201st/13:39.3212Miranda Branek, 11, Pawnee City
212nd/13:42.9103Madison Littrel, 9, Falls City Sacred Heart
221st/14:10.412Elizabeth Marcellus, 10, Axtell
232nd/14:14.6151Kelsey Brundage, 12, Kenesaw
242nd/14:25.2181Andrea Lashley, 10, Morrill
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/12:10.8154Molly McCartney, 12, Lawrence-Nelson
21st/12:13.889Tiffany Dickau, 11, Elwood
31st/12:13.9231Alyssa Fye, 12, Randolph
42nd/12:16.2120Brooke Wilson, 10, Giltner
52nd/12:25.1169Kayla Minary, 11, Maywood-Hayes Center
63rd/12:30.796Kate Jansky, 10, Exeter-Milligan
72nd/12:35.431Bree Eisenhauer, 9, Bloomfield
81st/12:40.5195Chloe Cozad, 10, North Central

Girls 300m Hurdles




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/49.923Tessa Callahan, 12, Bertrand
21st/48.8160Skylar Hadley, 11, Loomis
31st/48.7199Rachel Stewart, 12, North Central
41st/45.487Claire Cornell, 11, Elm Creek
52nd/47.8126Madison Van Housen, 12, Hampton
62nd/48.742Michaela Jurjens, 12, Brady
73rd/49.5176Halle Pribyl, 9, Meridian
82nd/50.139Maci Poe, 9, Blue Hill
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/50.390Emily Eacker, 11, Ewing
23rd/49.1150Kaitlynn Simon, 11, Johnson-Brock
32nd/48.8161Laura Box, 12, Lourdes Central Catholic
41st/47.3279Nicole Harms, 10, Sterling
51st/48.3189Addy Vinton, 12, Mullen
61st/48.9203Macy Gustafson, 12, Osceola
72nd/49.8251Kaylee Boyle, 11, Scribner-Snyder
81st/50.869Caitlyn Mueller, 9, Creek Valley
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/50.6297Thea McFarland, 11, Wausa
21st/49.5168Avery Johnson, 9, Maywood-Hayes Center
32nd/49.15Sarah Lewis, 11, Ansley-Litchfield
41st/47.4274Shonda Shanle, 11, St. Edward
51st/48.1115Alexa Preissler, 11, Giltner
62nd/49.398Katherine White, 10, Exeter-Milligan
71st/50.51Briana Hingst, 11, Allen
82nd/51.9227Payge Hoffman, 11, Potter-Dix

Girls 200m Dash




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/27.7124Jacey Klassen, 10, Hampton
21st/27.1244Carlie Collier, 10, Sandhills/Thedford
32nd/27.0237Maria Ockinga, 12, Red Cloud
41st/26.2298Paige Nissen, 10, Wausa
52nd/26.8201Kylie Lundquist, 10, Omaha Christian Academy
61st/27.1283Harlee Fischer, 12, Stuart
73rd/27.17Erica Bertrand, 9, Axtell
82nd/27.94Victoria Griffith, 10, Anselmo-Merna
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/28.0180Shalyn Lackey, 12, Morrill
21st/27.2223Kayla Stubbs, 12, Pleasanton
31st/27.1240Alixzandra Bloom, 10, Riverside
41st/26.4149Kacie Hahn, 12, Johnson-Brock
52nd/27.0304Cortney Arkfeld, 12, Wynot
63rd/27.166Sarah Vanderslice, 12, Cornerstone Christian
72nd/27.6167Sydney Mullin, 11, Maxwell
81st/28.2133Kyleigh Scott, 10, Hitchcock County
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/28.057Halee Steffensmeier, 10, Clarkson/Leigh
21st/27.7178Jessica Harvey, 12, Morrill
32nd/27.1109Jordan Hansen, 11, Giltner
41st/26.6115Alexa Preissler, 11, Giltner
51st/27.015Regan Miller, 12, Axtell
62nd/27.660Kinzly Macke, 12, Clearwater-Orchard
71st/27.8138Tara Foltz, 10, Humphrey St. Francis
82nd/28.5289Margaret May, 12, Wallace

Girls 800m Run




Class D
Section 1
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
151st/2:34.0164Anna Heng, 11, Lourdes Central Catholic
162nd/2:34.3267Savannah Weverka, 12, South Loup
172nd/2:36.7280Carly Wenzl, 10, Sterling
182nd/2:37.1182Lily Martin, 11, Morrill
191st/2:37.718Kailey Trampe, 9, Axtell
1101st/2:37.851Devyn Erickson, 10, Central Valley
1112nd/2:39.134Brianna Danehey, 10, Blue Hill
1122nd/2:44.552Colby Grossart, 10, Central Valley
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
213rd/2:33.1243Johannah Christie, 9, Sandhills/Thedford
222nd/2:33.2131Amanda Mote, 11, Hitchcock County
231st/2:33.5191Brooke Malchow, 12, Nebraska Lutheran
242nd/2:33.780Hallie Zitek, 11, East Butler
Section 2
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
152nd/2:28.265Bentley Jenkins, 10, Cody-Kilgore
162nd/2:29.1186Haley Jones, 10, Mullen
172nd/2:29.3105Claire Kubicek, 11, Friend
181st/2:29.4231Alyssa Fye, 12, Randolph
193rd/2:30.9110Cortney Hoelck, 9, Giltner
1102nd/2:32.486Alison Stineman, 9, Elkhorn Valley
1111st/2:32.589Tiffany Dickau, 11, Elwood
1121st/2:32.8257Kathleen Juhl, 10, Shelton
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
211st/2:24.264Kylie Thiele, 12, Clearwater-Orchard
221st/2:24.9111Reagan Janzen, 11, Giltner
231st/2:25.245Emery Swan, 11, Brady
241st/2:25.767Kalen Nedella, 12, Crawford

Girls 400m Relay




Class D
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/53.9Hitchcock CountyKyleigh Scott, 10, #133; Jasmine Youngquist, 11, #134; Kassidy Kisker, 9, #130; Brooke Scott, 12, #132
22nd/53.0HamptonAlexis Gyhra, 10, #123; Jaime Troester, 12, #125; Madison Van Housen, 12, #126; Jacey Klassen, 10, #124
32nd/53.0WynotCortney Arkfeld, 12, #304; Kaitlyn Heimes, 9, #306; Skylar Arkfeld, 12, #305; Holly Lauer, 12, #307
42nd/52.8Scribner-SnyderKaylee Boyle, 11, #251; Ashley Peters, 10, #254; Savanah Miller, 12, #253; Nicole Boyle, 11, #252
51st/53.0Sandhills/ThedfordMarlee Taylor, 10, #250; Carlie Collier, 10, #244; Rebecca Higgins, 12, #246; Kyra Miles, 12, #247
62nd/53.0Clearwater-OrchardKinzly Macke, 12, #60; Katie Stearns, 10, #63; Skye Schroeder, 11, #62; Kylie Thiele, 12, #64
71st/53.7South LoupAtlynn Witthuhn, 10, #268; Adrianna Hild, 10, #262; Taylor Conroy, 9, #261; Olivia Paulsen, 12, #265
81st/54.0Creek ValleyPayje Misegadis, 11, #68; Chloe Stupka, 9, #71; Caitlyn Mueller, 9, #69; Jesslyn Straber, 12, #70
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/52.8GiltnerJordan Hansen, 11, #109; Sydney Janzen, 9, #112; Alexa Preissler, 11, #115; Aubrianna Leichty, 10, #114
21st/52.7OsmondAndrea Schmit, 11, #207; Haven Schultze, 10, #208; Makenzie Johnson, 10, #206; Kennedy Johnson, 9, #205
31st/52.5Pawnee CityLydia Gyhra, 12, #214; Sabre Menninga, 12, #217; Mariah Willey, 12, #218; Aeden Gyhra, 11, #213
41st/51.7AxtellErica Bertrand, 9, #7; Camille Fishell, 10, #9; Regan Miller, 12, #15; Ayanna Garza, 10, #11
52nd/51.9Blue HillKenzie Hubl, 12, #37; Kaelyn Drury, 9, #35; Mackenzie Barton, 9, #32; Halee Kohmetscher, 11, #38
61st/52.6Spalding AcademyElizabeth Bauer, 10, #270; Elizabeth Keber, 10, #272; Briana McKay, 12, #273; Madeline Esch, 12, #271
71st/52.7Cedar BluffsMaddison Roumph, 12, #49; Kylie Lineberry, 12, #48; McKayla Hanson, 12, #47; Cassidy Feenstra, 11, #46
81st/52.8StuartHarlee Fischer, 12, #283; Rachel Kaup, 12, #284; Reaghan Engel, 9, #282; Kennison Kunz, 11, #285

Girls 1600m Run




Class D
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
91st/5:52.277Amanda Aerts, 9, East Butler
102nd/5:53.6169Kayla Minary, 11, Maywood-Hayes Center
113rd/5:54.731Bree Eisenhauer, 9, Bloomfield
121st/5:57.4147Madison Ramsay, 12, Hyannis
132nd/5:58.9148Alyssa Shaw, 9, Hyannis
141st/6:00.0257Kathleen Juhl, 10, Shelton
151st/6:01.751Devyn Erickson, 10, Central Valley
161st/6:04.4177Franki Doty, 12, Minatare
172nd/6:05.6128Emily Wiegert, 12, Heartland Lutheran
182nd/6:06.0263Shaylee Jones, 11, South Loup
192nd/6:08.5210Abigail Anderson, 10, Parkview Christian
202nd/6:10.5127Jesse Badje, 10, Hay Springs
211st/6:15.0212Miranda Branek, 11, Pawnee City
222nd/6:21.6103Madison Littrel, 9, Falls City Sacred Heart
231st/6:24.88Caitlin Callan, 11, Axtell
242nd/6:32.110Hannah French, 9, Axtell
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/5:35.3154Molly McCartney, 12, Lawrence-Nelson
21st/5:39.7231Alyssa Fye, 12, Randolph
32nd/5:40.1120Brooke Wilson, 10, Giltner
43rd/5:43.1172Madison Gerken, 9, McCool Junction
51st/5:43.4195Chloe Cozad, 10, North Central
62nd/5:47.8196Megan Erickson, 11, North Central
71st/5:49.189Tiffany Dickau, 11, Elwood
82nd/5:50.5303Callie Finn, 12, Winside

Girls 1600m Relay




Class D
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/4:27.5Blue HillSable Fessler, 9, #36; Kenzie Hubl, 12, #37; Maci Poe, 9, #39; Brianna Danehey, 10, #34
21st/4:24.2WallaceMadisen Messersmith, 12, #290; Margaret May, 12, #289; Peyton Messersmith, 10, #291; Jayden Widener, 10, #293
31st/4:23.9Spalding AcademyBriana McKay, 12, #273; Elizabeth Keber, 10, #272; Madeline Esch, 12, #271; Elizabeth Bauer, 10, #270
42nd/4:23.8MullenHaley Jones, 10, #186; Aubrey Frye, 10, #185; Brittni McCully, 12, #187; Addy Vinton, 12, #189
53rd/4:23.8EwingAshley Koenig, 9, #92; Bailey Schindler, 11, #93; Tiana Thramer, 9, #94; Emily Eacker, 11, #90
61st/4:24.0Humphrey St. FrancisTara Foltz, 10, #138; Makenna Krings, 9, #140; Riley Maple, 11, #141; Blair Beltz, 10, #135
72nd/4:25.4BertrandTessa Callahan, 12, #23; Grace Straight, 9, #29; Grace Schwarz, 10, #28; Kristine Edgren, 12, #25
81st/4:36.6LeytonCheyenne Nickel, 12, #158; Madelyn Watchorn, 9, #159; Danielle Higgins, 10, #157; Megan Ernest, 9, #156
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
12nd/4:22.5Exeter-MilliganKatherine White, 10, #98; Hannah Beethe, 11, #95; Kate Jansky, 10, #96; Hailey Luzum, 12, #97
21st/4:19.5PleasantonKayla Stubbs, 12, #223; Keri Bauer, 11, #219; McKenna Siegel, 10, #222; Autumn Pritchard, 12, #221
31st/4:19.0Lourdes Central CatholicLaura Box, 12, #161; Anna Heng, 11, #164; Elaina Madison, 9, #165; Libby Fulton, 12, #163
41st/4:17.6StuartHarlee Fischer, 12, #283; Kira Dickau, 10, #281; Rachel Kaup, 12, #284; Reaghan Engel, 9, #282
51st/4:18.0GiltnerReagan Janzen, 11, #111; Reagan Smith, 11, #118; Alexa Preissler, 11, #115; Tristan Larson, 10, #113
61st/4:19.3BradyEmery Swan, 11, #45; Emily Mann, 10, #43; Joya Most, 12, #44; Michaela Jurjens, 12, #42
71st/4:19.8WausaRegan Hennings, 12, #295; Thea McFarland, 11, #297; Ruth Johnson, 10, #296; Paige Nissen, 10, #298
82nd/4:22.9Clearwater-OrchardKylie Thiele, 12, #64; Alexis Pokorny, 12, #61; JoCee Johnston, 10, #59; Kinzly Macke, 12, #60

Girls Long Jump




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/16-00.00296Ruth Johnson, 10, Wausa
11st/15-11.50167Sydney Mullin, 11, Maxwell
11st/15-09.00259Makayla Dinkler, 9, Silver Lake
12nd/15-09.00249Shaylee Scranton, 12, Sandhills/Thedford
12nd/15-04.00238Julia Shipman, 10, Red Cloud
11st/15-01.50292Hannah Nelson, 11, Wallace
12nd/14-11.50227Payge Hoffman, 11, Potter-Dix
12nd/14-06.5027Karmen Schmitt, 11, Bertrand
21st/16-04.0098Katherine White, 10, Exeter-Milligan
22nd/16-03.25161Laura Box, 12, Lourdes Central Catholic
22nd/16-03.0076Jacee Weber, 12, Dorchester
21st/16-02.75307Holly Lauer, 12, Wynot
21st/16-00.50178Jessica Harvey, 12, Morrill
21st/16-00.5082Lydia Behnk, 11, Elgin Public/Pope John
22nd/16-00.50288Whitney Steckel, 12, Twin Loup
22nd/16-00.2572Jacie Laetsch, 12, CWC
31st/18-01.5087Claire Cornell, 11, Elm Creek
31st/17-03.0049Maddison Roumph, 12, Cedar Bluffs
31st/17-00.50240Alixzandra Bloom, 10, Riverside
32nd/16-07.50242Madison Walkowiak, 11, Riverside
32nd/16-07.00203Macy Gustafson, 12, Osceola
33rd/16-07.00126Madison Van Housen, 12, Hampton
31st/16-06.75218Mariah Willey, 12, Pawnee City
33rd/16-06.00252Nicole Boyle, 11, Scribner-Snyder

Girls High Jump




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/4-08.00107Caitlyn Beed, 11, Fullerton
12nd/4-08.00241Becky Schmeits, 11, Riverside
12nd/4-08.00125Jaime Troester, 12, Hampton
12nd/4-09.00260Morgan Edmund, 10, Sioux County
12nd/4-09.00232Carlee Thies, 11, Randolph
12nd/4-10.0095Hannah Beethe, 11, Exeter-Milligan
12nd/4-10.00139Caitlin Jarosz, 9, Humphrey St. Francis
12nd/4-10.002Jadyn Heckenlively, 11, Alma
12nd/4-10.00134Jasmine Youngquist, 11, Hitchcock County
11st/4-10.00271Madeline Esch, 12, Spalding Academy
11st/4-10.0013Sophie Mellema, 12, Axtell
12nd/4-11.00249Shaylee Scranton, 12, Sandhills/Thedford
13rd/5-00.00300Sydney Keckler, 12, Weeping Water
13rd/5-00.00288Whitney Steckel, 12, Twin Loup
12nd/5-00.00286Sara Ripp, 11, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
12nd/5-00.00162Ainsley Esser, 9, Lourdes Central Catholic
12nd/5-00.00277Abby Everitt, 9, St. Mary's
11st/5-00.00204Samantha Hays, 11, Osceola
11st/5-00.00294Faith Simpson, 11, Wauneta-Palisade
11st/5-00.00206Makenzie Johnson, 10, Osmond
11st/5-00.00119Cassidy Tompkin, 9, Giltner
11st/5-00.00189Addy Vinton, 12, Mullen
11st/5-01.00218Mariah Willey, 12, Pawnee City
11st/5-01.00219Keri Bauer, 11, Pleasanton
11st/5-01.0070Jesslyn Straber, 12, Creek Valley
11st/5-02.00199Rachel Stewart, 12, North Central

Girls Discus




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/104-03.00101Haylee Heits, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart
12nd/103-07.00175Allison Klipp, 12, Meridian
11st/101-00.0055Sara McEvoy, 10, Clarkson/Leigh
12nd/100-06.00302Alexandra Bargstadt, 12, Winside
12nd/100-04.00216Ashlynn Klepper, 9, Pawnee City
12nd/95-02.00122Kiersten Dose, 11, Hampton
12nd/94-01.00142Bridget McPhillips, 11, Humphrey St. Francis
21st/114-06.00236Morgan Nibbe, 11, Red Cloud
21st/112-10.0054Reilly Young, 9, Central Valley
22nd/111-06.00174Kassandra Jorgensen, 12, Medicine Valley
22nd/111-04.00276Brianna Bauer, 10, St. Mary's
22nd/110-05.0033Olivia Buschow, 10, Blue Hill
22nd/108-10.00266Jessie Sallach, 9, South Loup
22nd/108-09.00166Nicole Howitt, 11, Maxwell
31st/134-10.0041Tara Callahan, 12, Brady
31st/126-10.00294Faith Simpson, 11, Wauneta-Palisade
31st/121-04.00229Alexus Rozelle, 12, Potter-Dix
31st/117-11.00197Jaycee Fleming, 12, North Central
31st/117-02.00299Michaela Timmerman, 12, Wausa
32nd/116-09.0019MaKenna Dahlgrin, 11, Banner County
31st/116-03.0081Kenna Graves, 10, Elba
31st/115-00.00106Raeleigh Menke, 11, Friend

Girls Pole Vault




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/6-06.00215Kylie Kalin, 9, Pawnee City
12nd/7-00.0058Vanessa Carpenter, 12, Clearwater-Orchard
12nd/7-04.00129Tana Engel, 12, High Plains Community
12nd/7-06.00143Erin Pfeifer, 9, Humphrey St. Francis
11st/7-08.00108Jurnee Patton, 9, Fullerton
12nd/8-00.006Falan Ryan, 10, Ansley-Litchfield
12nd/8-00.00178Jessica Harvey, 12, Morrill
11st/8-00.00225Payton Franklin, 12, Potter-Dix
11st/8-00.00202Cassie Caraway, 11, Osceola
12nd/8-06.003Alissa Vlach, 10, Alma
11st/8-06.0099Ciara Catlin, 10, Falls City Sacred Heart
11st/8-06.00287Karson Kirwan, 11, Twin Loup
12nd/8-10.00269Kristie Hill, 9, South Platte
12nd/9-04.0030Amber Bruegman, 12, Bloomfield
12nd/9-06.0026Courtney Philips, 12, Bertrand
11st/9-06.0024Halle Dahlgren, 11, Bertrand
11st/9-06.00278Kendra Kozisek, 12, St. Mary's
11st/9-06.0016Emme Nickel, 11, Axtell
12nd/9-11.0021Courtney Kamler, 12, BDS
11st/10-00.0083Amber Miller, 10, Elkhorn Valley
11st/10-06.00116Hannah Preissler, 9, Giltner
11st/10-06.0042Michaela Jurjens, 12, Brady

Girls Shot Put




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/35-10.5081Kenna Graves, 10, Elba
11st/35-07.75299Michaela Timmerman, 12, Wausa
11st/34-05.5054Reilly Young, 9, Central Valley
12nd/34-02.00255Faith Riggle, 9, Scribner-Snyder
12nd/33-06.00275Treva Tharnish, 11, St. Edward
12nd/33-05.0085Alyssa Rood, 12, Elkhorn Valley
12nd/33-05.006Falan Ryan, 10, Ansley-Litchfield
21st/37-05.75235Mary Nibbe, 10, Red Cloud
22nd/37-05.2575Bailey Velder, 12, Dorchester
21st/36-10.0056Shelby Paprocki, 12, Clarkson/Leigh
22nd/36-05.75294Faith Simpson, 11, Wauneta-Palisade
22nd/36-03.0019MaKenna Dahlgrin, 11, Banner County
22nd/36-03.00236Morgan Nibbe, 11, Red Cloud
22nd/36-02.00100Abby Fiegener, 11, Falls City Sacred Heart
31st/42-00.5041Tara Callahan, 12, Brady
32nd/39-05.00246Rebecca Higgins, 12, Sandhills/Thedford
31st/39-03.00197Jaycee Fleming, 12, North Central
31st/39-01.7525Kristine Edgren, 12, Bertrand
31st/39-01.50101Haylee Heits, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart
32nd/39-01.2591Jodi Fry, 12, Ewing
31st/38-04.00229Alexus Rozelle, 12, Potter-Dix
31st/37-09.00175Allison Klipp, 12, Meridian

Girls Triple Jump




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/33-06.00205Kennedy Johnson, 9, Osmond
12nd/33-00.7520Mashaya Dierking, 12, BDS
12nd/32-10.50167Sydney Mullin, 11, Maxwell
11st/32-04.50301Abby Quadhamer, 10, Wilcox-Hildreth
12nd/31-09.50104Cassandra Saathoff, 11, Franklin
11st/30-09.50291Peyton Messersmith, 10, Wallace
12nd/30-03.00132Brooke Scott, 12, Hitchcock County
22nd/34-03.2572Jacie Laetsch, 12, CWC
22nd/34-01.7588Taylor Moes, 10, Elm Creek
21st/34-00.50249Shaylee Scranton, 12, Sandhills/Thedford
21st/34-00.00126Madison Van Housen, 12, Hampton
22nd/33-09.00242Madison Walkowiak, 11, Riverside
22nd/33-08.75228Trinity Langley, 11, Potter-Dix
21st/33-08.0083Amber Miller, 10, Elkhorn Valley
31st/35-07.00182Lily Martin, 11, Morrill
31st/35-04.5049Maddison Roumph, 12, Cedar Bluffs
31st/34-11.0076Jacee Weber, 12, Dorchester
31st/34-09.75219Keri Bauer, 11, Pleasanton
32nd/34-09.50203Macy Gustafson, 12, Osceola
31st/34-07.0082Lydia Behnk, 11, Elgin Public/Pope John
31st/34-06.00102Jade Hill, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart
32nd/34-05.50279Nicole Harms, 10, Sterling