2016 NSAA State Track & Field Meet Results
CLASS D GIRLS

This page was last updated on May 23, 2016 at 9:28am CDT. REFRESH this page to see the most recent updates.

Field Events

Running Events

Team Scores after 17 events:

1.Giltner62.500
2.North Central50.000
3.BDS 46.000
4.Mullen34.500
5.Riverside32.000
6.Brady29.500
7.Cedar Bluffs27.000
7.Loomis27.000
9.Lawrence-Nelson24.000
9.Heartland24.000
11.Spalding Academy20.500
12.Cambridge20.000
13.Wynot15.000
14.Randolph13.000
15.Sterling12.000
16.Potter-Dix11.500
17.Elm Creek11.000
17.Hampton11.000
17.Stapleton11.000
17.Bertrand11.000
21.Wauneta-Palisade10.000
21.Blue Hill10.000
23.Boyd County9.000
23.Dorchester9.000
25.South Loup8.000
25.Elkhorn Valley8.000
25.Diller-Odell8.000
25.Fullerton8.000
25.Omaha Christian Academy8.000
25.Ewing8.000
31.Friend7.000
31.Axtell7.000
31.Red Cloud7.000
34.Pleasanton6.500
35.Creek Valley6.000
36.Harvard5.000
37.Osceola4.000
37.Hay Springs4.000
37.Osmond4.000
37.Lourdes Central Catholic4.000
37.Eustis-Farnam4.000
42.Humphrey St. Francis3.000
42.Allen3.000
42.Mead3.000
42.Maxwell3.000
42.Maywood-Hayes Center3.000
42.Shelton3.000
48.Paxton2.000
48.Nebraska Lutheran2.000
48.St. Mary's2.000
51.Winside1.000
51.Banner County1.000


Pole Vault

Class D State Record: 12-03.00 Catherine Mick, Bruning-Davenport / Shickley 2015
Class D Meet Record: 12-03.00 Catherine Mick, Bruning-Davenport / Shickley 2015
All-Class State Record: 13-03.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Catherine Mick               12 BDS                                   11-11.00    10
  2 Tristen Mosier               12 BDS                                   10-10.00     8
 3T Mollie Kaps                  12 Bertrand                              10-02.00     5.5
 3T Michaela Jurjens             11 Brady                                 10-02.00     5.5
  5 Olivia Casper                 9 Heartland                             10-02.00     4
 6T Courtney Philips             11 Bertrand                               9-10.00     2.5
 6T Jordan Hansen                10 Giltner                                9-10.00     2.5
  8 Kaelie Tomlin                 9 Cambridge                              9-00.00     1
  9 Courtney Bailey              12 Ansley-Litchfield                      9-00.00 
 10 Kendra Kozisek               11 St. Mary's                             9-00.00 
11T Amber Miller                  9 Elkhorn Valley                         8-06.00 
11T Holly Lonowski               11 Elwood                                 8-06.00 
11T Alixzandra Bloom              9 Riverside                              8-06.00 
 14 Cheyenne Ostrander           12 Fullerton                              8-06.00 
 15 Amber Bruegman               11 Bloomfield                             8-06.00 
 16 Ciara Catlin                  9 Falls City Sacred Heart                8-00.00 
 17 Cassie Caraway               10 Osceola                                8-00.00 
18T Stefani Tarin                10 Morrill                                7-06.00 
18T Jessica Harvey               11 Morrill                                7-06.00 
18T Jenna Blase                  12 High Plains Community                  7-06.00 
21T Falan Ryan                    9 Ansley-Litchfield                      7-06.00 
21T Andrea Kort                   9 Meridian                               7-06.00 
23T Tana Engel                   11 High Plains Community                  7-06.00 
23T Michaela Johnson              9 Bloomfield                             7-06.00 
 -- Tiffany Hill                 12 South Platte                                NM 

Return to Index


Discus

Class D State Record: 157-02.00 Samantha Musil, Pawnee City 2006
Class D Meet Record: 151-04.00 Molly Jo Brown, Clarks 1993
All-Class State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
All-Class Meet Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Addie Shaw                   12 North Central                        127-11.00    10
  2 Jaycee Fleming               11 North Central                        124-11.00     8
  3 Faith Simpson                10 Wauneta-Palisade                     124-06.00     6
  4 Raeleigh Menke               10 Friend                               124-00.00     5
  5 Alexus Rozelle               11 Potter-Dix                           118-04.00     4
  6 Ally Hazen                   12 Maxwell                              115-06.00     3
  7 Tara Callahan                11 Brady                                115-00.00     2
  8 Kelly Tweedy                 12 Winside                              113-01.00     1
  9 MaKenna Dahlgrin             10 Banner County                        108-09.00 
 10 Fina Choat                   12 Riverside                            108-03.00 
 11 Abigail Peterson             12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast              108-02.00 
 12 Elizabeth Meier              12 Deshler                              107-02.00 
 13 Abbey Rohde                  12 Wallace                              102-10.00 
 14 Mackenzie Beavers            12 Overton                              102-09.00 
 15 Avery Taylor                 12 Sandhills/Thedford                   102-08.00 
 16 Morgan Nibbe                 10 Red Cloud                            101-08.00 
 17 Kristine Edgren              11 Bertrand                             101-03.00 
 18 McKenna Schuck               12 Harvard                               99-10.00 
 19 Paige Vitosh                 11 Diller-Odell                          98-11.00 
 20 Cara DeMers                  10 High Plains Community                 93-06.00 
 21 Mackenzy Schreck             11 Scribner-Snyder                       69-08.00 
 -- Kenna Graves                  9 Elba                                        NM 

Return to Index


Long Jump

Class D State Record: 18-04.25 Andrea Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie 2000
Class D Meet Record: 18-04.25 Andrea Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie 2000
All-Class State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Claire Cornell               10 Elm Creek                             17-11.50    10
  2 Alea Shaner                  11 Cambridge                             17-00.75     8
  3 Karen Schmeits               12 Riverside                             16-06.75     6
  4 Madison Van Housen           11 Hampton                               16-05.25     5
  5 Maddison Roumph              11 Cedar Bluffs                          16-03.75     4
  6 Kaitlynn Hunt                12 Mead                                  16-00.25     3
  7 Emma Niemeier                 9 Friend                                16-00.00     2
  8 Colby Cox                    12 Wauneta-Palisade                      15-08.75     1
  9 Shayla Tibbetts              12 Palmer                                15-08.25 
 10 Jacee Weber                  11 Dorchester                            15-05.00 
 11 Cortney Arkfeld              11 Wynot                                 15-04.25 
 12 Tori Wendell                 11 Boyd County                           15-02.50 
 13 Yuriko Hernandez-Piel        11 Blue Hill                             15-02.50 
 14 Taylor Quiring               10 Heartland                             15-00.50 
 15 Haley Hays                   12 Alma                                  14-11.50 
 16 Holly Lauer                  11 Wynot                                 14-10.50 
 17 Jacie Laetsch                11 CWC                                   14-10.50 
 18 Leanne Sherrod               12 Morrill                               14-07.00 
 19 Jessica Harvey               11 Morrill                               14-05.50 
 20 Shaylee Scranton             11 Sandhills/Thedford                    14-05.00 
 21 Sydney Mullin                10 Maxwell                               14-00.25 
 22 Jesse Coble                  10 Mullen                                13-11.75 

Return to Index


Shot Put

Class D State Record: 48-05.00 Jenny Svoboda, Howells 2004
Class D Meet Record: 47-05.00 Jenny Svoboda, Howells 2004
All-Class State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Addie Shaw                   12 North Central                         42-07.50    10
  2 Jodi Fry                     11 Ewing                                 39-06.00     8
  3 Alexus Rozelle               11 Potter-Dix                            39-00.50     6
  4 Tara Callahan                11 Brady                                 38-04.25     5
  5 Bailey Velder                11 Dorchester                            37-10.75     4
  6 Kristine Edgren              11 Bertrand                              37-08.25     3
  7 Emma Holz                    12 Paxton                                37-08.25     2
  8 MaKenna Dahlgrin             10 Banner County                         37-00.50     1
  9 Rebecca Higgins              11 Sandhills/Thedford                    36-09.25 
 10 Avery Taylor                 12 Sandhills/Thedford                    36-04.00 
 11 Mary Nibbe                    9 Red Cloud                             34-11.25 
 12 Audra Joyce                  12 Giltner                               34-00.50 
 13 Elizabeth Meier              12 Deshler                               34-00.00 
 14 Juanita Garcia               12 Shelton                               33-09.75 
 15 Haylee Heits                 11 Falls City Sacred Heart               33-08.75 
 16 Amber Weber                  12 Elwood                                33-07.75 
 17 Libby Henneman               12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast               33-05.75 
 18 Kassandra Jorgensen          11 Medicine Valley                       32-11.75 
 19 Claire Hiegel                12 Heartland Lutheran                    32-09.75 
 20 Madison Young                10 High Plains Community                 32-01.25 
 21 Lindsey Mayer                12 Mead                                  30-03.00 
 22 Kelly Tweedy                 12 Winside                               29-04.00 

Return to Index


High Jump

Class D State Record: 5-08.00 Amanda Owens, Harvard 2003 Lindsy Siegel, Ansley-Litchfield 2014
Class D Meet Record: 5-08.00 Lindsy Siegel, Ansley-Litchfield 2014
All-Class State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Rachel Stewart               11 North Central                          5-03.00    10
  2 Madison Hajek                11 Diller-Odell                           5-02.00     8
  3 Jesslyn Straber              11 Creek Valley                           5-00.00     6
 4T Keri Bauer                   10 Pleasanton                             5-00.00     4.5
 4T Addy Vinton                  11 Mullen                                 5-00.00     4.5
  6 Faith Simpson                10 Wauneta-Palisade                       5-00.00     3
 7T Regyn Hicks                  12 Potter-Dix                             5-00.00     1.5
 7T Madeline Esch                11 Spalding Academy                       5-00.00     1.5
  9 Olivia Tenbensel             12 Arapahoe                               4-10.00 
10T Chainey Tompkin              12 Giltner                                4-10.00 
10T TamiJo Marcellus             12 CWC                                    4-10.00 
10T McKenzie Deyo                11 Elm Creek                              4-10.00 
10T Alyssa Bailey                10 Ansley-Litchfield                      4-10.00 
10T Jasmine Youngquist           10 Hitchcock County                       4-10.00 
10T Samantha Hays                10 Osceola                                4-10.00 
 16 Makenzie Johnson              9 Osmond                                 4-10.00 
17T Michaela Jurjens             11 Brady                                  4-08.00 
17T Sydney Parr                  12 Silver Lake                            4-08.00 
17T Jaime Troester               11 Hampton                                4-08.00 
17T Gabrielle Sullivan           12 Allen                                  4-08.00 
17T Sara Ripp                    10 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller                4-08.00 
 22 Ruth Mayer                   12 Nebraska Lutheran                      4-08.00 
 -- Becky Schmeits               10 Riverside                                   NM 
 -- Rylee Pieper                 10 Meridian                                    NM 
 -- Sophie Mellema               11 Axtell                                      NM 

Return to Index


Triple Jump

Class D State Record: 38-01.75 Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle 1997
Class D Meet Record: 38-01.75 Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle 1997
All-Class State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Alea Shaner                  11 Cambridge                             36-09.75    10
  2 Ranee Keehn                  12 Elkhorn Valley                        35-05.00     8
  3 Tori Wendell                 11 Boyd County                           35-04.75     6
  4 Jacee Weber                  11 Dorchester                            35-03.25     5
  5 Jessica Deterding            12 Eustis-Farnam                         35-03.00     4
  6 Maddison Roumph              11 Cedar Bluffs                          35-03.00     3
  7 Nicole Harms                  9 Sterling                              34-11.75     2
  8 Madison Van Housen           11 Hampton                               34-11.25     1
  9 Shaylee Scranton             11 Sandhills/Thedford                    34-07.75 
 10 Maggie Goltz                 12 Falls City Sacred Heart               34-00.50 
 11 Haley Dannehl                12 Bertrand                              33-09.00 
 12 Jade Hill                    11 Falls City Sacred Heart               33-08.75 
 13 Whitney Steckel              11 Twin Loup                             33-08.00 
 14 Madison Walkowiak            10 Riverside                             33-03.00 
 15 Briana McKay                 11 Spalding Academy                      32-10.75 
 16 Amber Miller                  9 Elkhorn Valley                        32-10.50 
 17 Lily Martin                  10 Morrill                               32-07.50 
 18 Trinity Langley              10 Potter-Dix                            32-06.00 
 19 Ellie Steingard              11 Heartland                             32-06.00 
 20 Sydney Mullin                10 Maxwell                               32-05.50 
 21 Brandi Simonsen               9 Lyons-Decatur Northeast               32-03.00 
 22 Haley Hays                   12 Alma                                  32-02.75 
 23 Lexie Trimble                12 Arthur County                         32-00.00 
 24 Hannah Nelson                11 Wausa                                 31-11.75 
 25 Macy Gustafson               11 Osceola                               31-04.00 

Return to Index


3200m Relay FINALS

Class D State Record: 9:41.4 Wheeler Central 1983
Class D Meet Record: 9:41.4 Wheeler Central 1983
All-Class State Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
All-Class Meet Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.8 M/S S)
  1 Giltner                               10:10.13  1   10
     Reagan Janzen, 10, #95; Brooke Wilson, 9, #103; Kaylee Rhoades, 11, #100; Kyla Wilson, 12, #104
  2 South Loup                            10:17.40  1    8
     Savannah Weverka, 11, #268; Bobbi Barnes, 12, #263; Atlynn Witthuhn, 9, #269; Jaden Lutz, 12, #264
  3 Spalding Academy                      10:20.07  1    6
     Erin Bloom, 12, #271; Anna Esch, 10, #273; Elizabeth Keber, 9, #277; Kaitlyn Carraher, 12, #272
  4 Harvard                               10:20.96  1    5
     Casandra Roberts, 11, #113; Carleigh Novak, 10, #112; Brizeth Medina, 10, #111; Hannah Fields, 11, #110
  5 Lawrence-Nelson                       10:21.68  1    4
     Harlie Himmelberg, 12, #143; Alyssa Miller, 12, #145; Kaylee Fanning, 9, #142; Molly McCartney, 11, #144
  6 Mullen                                10:22.49  1    3
     Haley Jones, 9, #187; Liddy Vinton, 11, #191; Brittni McCully, 11, #188; Emily Boyer, 11, #183
  7 Randolph                              10:27.14  1    2
     Elle Bermel, 12, #237; Addison Villwok, 9, #239; Charlie Winkelbauer, 9, #240; Alyssa Fye, 11, #238
  8 Osceola                               10:31.88  1    1
     Mollie Rathjen, 9, #212; Kenady Kuhnel, 12, #210; Isabel Zelasney, 12, #213; Miranda Rathjen, 12, #211
  9 Stapleton                             10:32.95  1
     Natalie Jones, 12, #287; Shaylee Jones, 10, #288; Madison Kleewein, 10, #289; Tristan Haake, 11, #286
 10 North Central                         10:33.02  1
     Megan Erickson, 10, #317; Jadyn Bussinger, 10, #196; Skylar Cosgrove, 10, #197; Caitlin Orton, 10, #200
 11 McCool Junction                       10:34.21  1
     Anastasia Brugger, 9, #160; Peyton Brugger, 10, #161; Jillian Stark, 9, #163; Jillian Mertz, 9, #162
 12 Bertrand                              10:42.23  1
     Alexa Berry, 12, #26; Kaylee Andersen, 10, #25; Tessa Callahan, 11, #27; Grace Schwarz, 9, #32
 13 Hitchcock County                      10:42.67  1
     Tayler Blume, 12, #129; Jasmine Youngquist, 10, #133; Allison Hoyt, 9, #130; Amanda Mote, 10, #131
 14 Overton                               10:47.05  1
     Taylor Kizer, 12, #221; Jaycee Wallace, 9, #222; Amaris Crandall, 9, #219; Jayden Eby, 10, #220
 15 Friend                                11:11.40  1
     Claire Kubicek, 10, #86; Raeleigh Menke, 10, #87; Sophie Niemeier, 12, #89; Sidney Due, 12, #85
 16 Morrill                               11:48.16  1
     Stefani Tarin, 10, #182; Andrea Lashley, 9, #178; Katelan Rogers, 9, #180; Lily Martin, 10, #179

Return to Index


3200m Run FINALS

Class D State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
Class D Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -2.0 M/S S)
  1 Molly McCartney              11 Lawrence-Nelson                       11:44.75  1   10
  2 Natalie Jones                12 Stapleton                             11:51.27  1    8
  3 Alyssa Fye                   11 Randolph                              12:06.61  1    6
  4 Michaela Marcy               12 Loomis                                12:12.85  1    5
  5 Jesse Badje                   9 Hay Springs                           12:18.12  1    4
  6 Kayla Minary                 10 Maywood-Hayes Center                  12:19.53  1    3
  7 Keri Bauer                   10 Pleasanton                            12:20.70  1    2
  8 Alexis Oswald                12 Allen                                 12:22.77  1    1
  9 Madison Ramsay               11 Hyannis                               12:26.92  1
 10 Tiffany Dickau               10 Elwood                                12:28.53  1
 11 Hannah Fields                11 Harvard                               12:34.10  1
 12 Kate Jansky                   9 Exeter-Milligan                       12:35.05  1
 13 Lexy Heyden                  10 North Central                         13:01.96  1
 14 Ashley Ternus                 9 Humphrey St. Francis                  13:02.17  1
 15 Kaitlyn Carraher             12 Spalding Academy                      13:11.09  1
 16 Brianna Barton                9 Meridian                              13:13.96  1
 17 Emily Bergstrom              12 Wilcox-Hildreth                       13:15.79  1
 18 Maddison Schlosser-Ross      10 Minatare                              13:19.30  1
 19 Kira Dickau                   9 Stuart                                13:21.25  1
 20 Makayla Rinestine            12 Sandhills/Thedford                    13:22.76  1
 21 Faith Otte                   12 Nebraska Lutheran                     13:23.06  1
 22 Josephine Wigington          10 Lourdes Central Catholic              13:24.59  1
 23 Mary Glaser                   9 Spalding Academy                      13:25.20  1
 24 Saige Hastings               11 Parkview Christian                    13:26.13  1

Return to Index


800m Run FINALS

Class D State Record: 2:13.45 Deb Spickelmier, Hayes Center 1985
Class D Meet Record: 2:13.45 Deb Spickelmier, Hayes Center 1985
All-Class State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
All-Class Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.3 M/S N)
  1 Riley Sibbel                 12 St. Mary's                             2:30.23  1
  2 Jessica Deterding            12 Eustis-Farnam                          2:30.90  1
  3 Grace Schwarz                 9 Bertrand                               2:32.21  1
  4 Caitlin Orton                10 North Central                          2:33.08  1
  5 Jaden Lutz                   12 South Loup                             2:33.19  1
  6 Claire Kubicek               10 Friend                                 2:33.36  1
  7 Amanda Mote                  10 Hitchcock County                       2:35.75  1
  8 Nicole Wiemers               12 Elm Creek                              2:38.43  1
  9 Regyn Hicks                  12 Potter-Dix                             2:39.38  1
 10 Mollie Rathjen                9 Osceola                                2:40.59  1
 11 Aubree Ackerman              10 Bertrand                               2:44.17  1
 12 Jacqueline Stauffer          11 Banner County                          2:46.31  1
Section #2 (wind reading +1.5 M/S N)
  1 Emery Swan                   10 Brady                                  2:19.95  2
  2 Reagan Janzen                10 Giltner                                2:24.30  2
  3 Taylor Cockerill             11 Sterling                               2:24.53  2
  4 Cortney Arkfeld              11 Wynot                                  2:24.91  2
  5 Brittany Quiring             10 Heartland                              2:28.37  2
  6 Emily Boyer                  11 Mullen                                 2:28.73  2
  7 Brooke Malchow               11 Nebraska Lutheran                      2:28.82  2
  8 Alyssa Fye                   11 Randolph                               2:29.47  2
  9 Devyn Erickson                9 Central Valley                         2:35.15  2
 10 Alexis Oswald                12 Allen                                  2:36.75  2
 11 Emily Wiegert                11 Heartland Lutheran                     2:40.02  2
 12 Elizabeth Keber               9 Spalding Academy                       2:46.13  2
============================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emery Swan                   10 Brady                                  2:19.95  2   10
  2 Reagan Janzen                10 Giltner                                2:24.30  2    8
  3 Taylor Cockerill             11 Sterling                               2:24.53  2    6
  4 Cortney Arkfeld              11 Wynot                                  2:24.91  2    5
  5 Brittany Quiring             10 Heartland                              2:28.37  2    4
  6 Emily Boyer                  11 Mullen                                 2:28.73  2    3
  7 Brooke Malchow               11 Nebraska Lutheran                      2:28.82  2    2
  8 Alyssa Fye                   11 Randolph                               2:29.47  2    1
  9 Riley Sibbel                 12 St. Mary's                             2:30.23  1
 10 Jessica Deterding            12 Eustis-Farnam                          2:30.90  1
 11 Grace Schwarz                 9 Bertrand                               2:32.21  1
 12 Caitlin Orton                10 North Central                          2:33.08  1
 13 Jaden Lutz                   12 South Loup                             2:33.19  1
 14 Claire Kubicek               10 Friend                                 2:33.36  1
 15 Devyn Erickson                9 Central Valley                         2:35.15  2
 16 Amanda Mote                  10 Hitchcock County                       2:35.75  1
 17 Alexis Oswald                12 Allen                                  2:36.75  2
 18 Nicole Wiemers               12 Elm Creek                              2:38.43  1
 19 Regyn Hicks                  12 Potter-Dix                             2:39.38  1
 20 Emily Wiegert                11 Heartland Lutheran                     2:40.02  2
 21 Mollie Rathjen                9 Osceola                                2:40.59  1
 22 Aubree Ackerman              10 Bertrand                               2:44.17  1
 23 Elizabeth Keber               9 Spalding Academy                       2:46.13  2
 24 Jacqueline Stauffer          11 Banner County                          2:46.31  1

Return to Index


400m Relay FINALS

Class D State Record: 49.12 Riverside 2016
Class D Meet Record: 49.50 Riverside 2016
All-Class State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
  1 Osmond                                   51.91  1
     Erica Slagle, 12, #217; Makenzie Johnson, 9, #214; Haven Schultze, 9, #216; Andrea Schmit, 10, #215
  2 Spalding Academy                         52.00  1
     Katharyn Hartley, 11, #276; Briana McKay, 11, #278; Elizabeth Keber, 9, #277; Erin Stevens, 11, #279
  3 Boyd County                              52.10  1
     Emily Hausmann, 12, #37; Kelly McCarthy, 12, #39; Tori Wendell, 11, #40; Elise Magwire, 9, #38
  4 Cambridge                                52.65  1
     Kati Moore, 10, #47; Marlana Kent, 11, #46; Alea Shaner, 11, #48; Kayla Shaner, 11, #49
  5 Humphrey St. Francis                     52.66  1
     Elsie Zach, 9, #139; Riley Maple, 10, #137; Blair Beltz, 9, #134; Tara Foltz, 9, #135
  6 Meridian                                 53.29  1
     Erin Johnson, 10, #170; Rylee Pieper, 10, #173; Bridgette Jackson, 12, #169; Andrea Kort, 9, #171
  7 Morrill                                  53.85  1
     Shalyn Lackey, 11, #177; Leanne Sherrod, 12, #181; Stefani Tarin, 10, #182; Jessica Harvey, 11, #176
  8 Mullen                                   54.14  1
     Traci Cooley, 12, #185; Jesse Coble, 10, #184; Madi Daly, 12, #186; Morgan Rice, 11, #189
Section #2 (wind reading -0.6 M/S W)
  1 Riverside                                49.50  2
     Kalie Bloom, 11, #246; Karen Schmeits, 12, #249; Molly Berger, 12, #244; Alixzandra Bloom, 9, #245
  2 Cedar Bluffs                             50.48  2
     Mandi Stansberry, 12, #54; McKayla Hanson, 11, #51; Kylie Lineberry, 11, #52; Maddison Roumph, 11, #53
  3 Giltner                                  50.95  2
     Reagan Janzen, 10, #95; Alexa Preissler, 10, #99; Aubrianna Leichty, 9, #98; Jordan Hansen, 10, #94
  4 Axtell                                   51.73  2
     Ashley Snell, 11, #19; Regan Miller, 11, #17; Camille Fishell, 9, #15; Shyla Smith, 12, #18
  5 Hampton                                  52.67  2
     Jacey Klassen, 9, #106; Madison Van Housen, 11, #109; Alexis Gyhra, 9, #105; Tayler Klassen, 11, #107
  6 Omaha Christian Academy                  53.02  2
     Raven Jackson, 9, #205; Rylie Daeges, 12, #203; Kylie Lundquist, 9, #206; Devine Gines, 12, #204
  7 Ansley-Litchfield                        53.59  2
     Taylor Henry, 11, #8; Courtney Bailey, 12, #7; Sarah Lewis, 10, #9; Jesse Shirley, 11, #11
 -- South Loup                                  DQ  2
     Haley Reed, 12, #266; Olivia Paulsen, 11, #265; Madison Reed, 10, #267; Atlynn Witthuhn, 9, #269
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Riverside                                49.50     10
  2 Cedar Bluffs                             50.48      8
  3 Giltner                                  50.95      6
  4 Axtell                                   51.73      5
  5 Osmond                                   51.91      4
  6 Spalding Academy                         52.00      3
  7 Boyd County                              52.10      2
  8 Cambridge                                52.65      1
  9 Humphrey St. Francis                     52.66  
 10 Hampton                                  52.67  
 11 Omaha Christian Academy                  53.02  
 12 Meridian                                 53.29  
 13 Ansley-Litchfield                        53.59  
 14 Morrill                                  53.85  
 15 Mullen                                   54.14  
 -- South Loup                                  DQ   Out of Zone

Return to Index


100m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class D State Record: 14.84 Faith Mullen, Maywood 1997
Class D Meet Record: 14.84 Faith Mullen, Maywood 1997
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.9 M/S SW)
  1 Skylar Hadley                10 Loomis                                   15.23  1    Q
  2 Addy Vinton                  11 Mullen                                   16.29  1    q
  3 Macy Gustafson               11 Osceola                                  16.43  1    q
  4 Nicole Harms                  9 Sterling                                 16.53  1    q
  5 Alexa Berry                  12 Bertrand                                 17.09  1
  6 Thea McFarland               10 Wausa                                    17.47  1
  7 Jaime Troester               11 Hampton                                  17.71  1
  8 Kayla Rother                 11 Central Valley                           18.42  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.0 M/S SW)
  1 Catherine Mick               12 BDS                                      15.40  2    Q
  2 Rachel Stewart               11 North Central                            15.63  2    q
  3 Erin Johnson                 10 Meridian                                 16.93  2
  4 Faith Simpson                10 Wauneta-Palisade                         17.15  2
  5 Hannah Ollendick              9 Elkhorn Valley                           17.74  2
  6 Becky Schmeits               10 Riverside                                17.79  2
  7 Megan Christen               10 Anselmo-Merna                            17.82  2
  8 Payton Franklin              11 Potter-Dix                               18.11  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.8 M/S SE)
  1 Traci Cooley                 12 Mullen                                   16.32  3    Q
  2 Triston Stoppkotte           12 Shelton                                  16.42  3    q
  3 Kaylee Boyle                 10 Scribner-Snyder                          16.89  3
  4 Sarah Lewis                  10 Ansley-Litchfield                       17.281  3
  5 Kori Siebert                 11 Heartland                               17.285  3
  6 Kaylen Smith                 12 Allen                                    17.64  3
  7 Kaelie Tomlin                 9 Cambridge                                18.49  3
  8 Payge Hoffman                10 Potter-Dix                               20.98  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skylar Hadley                10 Loomis                                   15.23  1    Q
  1 Catherine Mick               12 BDS                                      15.40  2    Q
  2 Rachel Stewart               11 North Central                            15.63  2    q
  2 Addy Vinton                  11 Mullen                                   16.29  1    q
  1 Traci Cooley                 12 Mullen                                   16.32  3    Q
  2 Triston Stoppkotte           12 Shelton                                  16.42  3    q
  3 Macy Gustafson               11 Osceola                                  16.43  1    q
  4 Nicole Harms                  9 Sterling                                 16.53  1    q
  3 Kaylee Boyle                 10 Scribner-Snyder                          16.89  3
  3 Erin Johnson                 10 Meridian                                 16.93  2
  5 Alexa Berry                  12 Bertrand                                 17.09  1
  4 Faith Simpson                10 Wauneta-Palisade                         17.15  2
  4 Sarah Lewis                  10 Ansley-Litchfield                       17.281  3
  5 Kori Siebert                 11 Heartland                               17.285  3
  6 Thea McFarland               10 Wausa                                    17.47  1
  6 Kaylen Smith                 12 Allen                                    17.64  3
  7 Jaime Troester               11 Hampton                                  17.71  1
  5 Hannah Ollendick              9 Elkhorn Valley                           17.74  2
  6 Becky Schmeits               10 Riverside                                17.79  2
  7 Megan Christen               10 Anselmo-Merna                            17.82  2
  8 Payton Franklin              11 Potter-Dix                               18.11  2
  8 Kayla Rother                 11 Central Valley                           18.42  1
  7 Kaelie Tomlin                 9 Cambridge                                18.49  3
  8 Payge Hoffman                10 Potter-Dix                               20.98  3


CLASS D GIRLS 100M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:00 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Macy Gustafson               11 Osceola                                   3rd/16.43  208  1
    2 Traci Cooley                 12 Mullen                                    1st/16.32  185  1
    3 Rachel Stewart               11 North Central                             2nd/15.63  202  1
    4 Skylar Hadley                10 Loomis                                    1st/15.23  148  1
    5 Catherine Mick               12 BDS                                       1st/15.40   22  1
    6 Addy Vinton                  11 Mullen                                    2nd/16.29  190  1
    7 Triston Stoppkotte           12 Shelton                                   2nd/16.42  259  1
    8 Nicole Harms                  9 Sterling                                  4th/16.53  291  1

Return to Index


100m Hurdles FINALS

Class D State Record: 14.84 Faith Mullen, Maywood 1997
Class D Meet Record: 14.84 Faith Mullen, Maywood 1997
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.4 M/S N)
  1 Catherine Mick               12 BDS                                      14.91  1   10
  2 Skylar Hadley                10 Loomis                                   14.92  1    8
  3 Rachel Stewart               11 North Central                            15.44  1    6
  4 Addy Vinton                  11 Mullen                                   16.07  1    5
  5 Traci Cooley                 12 Mullen                                   16.37  1    4
  6 Macy Gustafson               11 Osceola                                  16.51  1    3
  7 Triston Stoppkotte           12 Shelton                                  16.80  1    2
  8 Nicole Harms                  9 Sterling                                 20.30  1    1

Return to Index


100m Dash PRELIMS

Class D State Record: 12.36 Regan Carlstrom, St. Edward 2003
Class D Meet Record: 12.36 Regan Carlstrom, St. Edward 2003
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.5 M/S SE)
  1 Kenzie Hubl                  11 Blue Hill                                12.77  1    Q
  2 Karen Schmeits               12 Riverside                                12.89  1    q
  3 Shyla Smith                  12 Axtell                                   12.93  1    q
  4 Elise Magwire                 9 Boyd County                              13.29  1
  5 Sydney Mullin                10 Maxwell                                  13.46  1
  6 Maru Ruiz                    11 Dorchester                               13.67  1
  7 Emma Niemeier                 9 Friend                                   13.87  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.9 M/S S)
  1 Catherine Mick               12 BDS                                      12.61  2    Q
  2 Kylie Lineberry              11 Cedar Bluffs                             13.02  2
  3 Whitney Steckel              11 Twin Loup                                13.04  2
  4 Andrea Schmit                10 Osmond                                   13.33  2
  5 Morgan Rice                  11 Mullen                                   13.42  2
  6 Tori Wendell                 11 Boyd County                              13.54  2
 -- Alayna Whipple               10 Arapahoe                                   DNS  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -2.2 M/S S)
  1 Maddison Roumph              11 Cedar Bluffs                             12.58  3    Q
  2 Molly Berger                 12 Riverside                                12.64  3    q
  3 Jordan Hansen                10 Giltner                                  12.67  3    q
  4 Claire Cornell               10 Elm Creek                                12.92  3    q
  5 Bryttnee Lemmon              12 Crawford                                 13.07  3
  6 Paige Nissen                  9 Wausa                                    13.49  3
  7 Kyleigh Scott                 9 Hitchcock County                         13.56  3
  8 Jessica Harvey               11 Morrill                                  13.67  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maddison Roumph              11 Cedar Bluffs                             12.58  3    Q
  1 Catherine Mick               12 BDS                                      12.61  2    Q
  2 Molly Berger                 12 Riverside                                12.64  3    q
  3 Jordan Hansen                10 Giltner                                  12.67  3    q
  1 Kenzie Hubl                  11 Blue Hill                                12.77  1    Q
  2 Karen Schmeits               12 Riverside                                12.89  1    q
  4 Claire Cornell               10 Elm Creek                                12.92  3    q
  3 Shyla Smith                  12 Axtell                                   12.93  1    q
  2 Kylie Lineberry              11 Cedar Bluffs                             13.02  2
  3 Whitney Steckel              11 Twin Loup                                13.04  2
  5 Bryttnee Lemmon              12 Crawford                                 13.07  3
  4 Elise Magwire                 9 Boyd County                              13.29  1
  4 Andrea Schmit                10 Osmond                                   13.33  2
  5 Morgan Rice                  11 Mullen                                   13.42  2
  5 Sydney Mullin                10 Maxwell                                  13.46  1
  6 Paige Nissen                  9 Wausa                                    13.49  3
  6 Tori Wendell                 11 Boyd County                              13.54  2
  7 Kyleigh Scott                 9 Hitchcock County                         13.56  3
  8 Jessica Harvey               11 Morrill                                  13.67  3
  6 Maru Ruiz                    11 Dorchester                               13.67  1
  7 Emma Niemeier                 9 Friend                                   13.87  1
 -- Alayna Whipple               10 Arapahoe                                   DNS  2


CLASS D GIRLS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Claire Cornell               10 Elm Creek                                 4th/12.92   72  1
    2 Kenzie Hubl                  11 Blue Hill                                 1st/12.77   36  1
    3 Molly Berger                 12 Riverside                                 2nd/12.64  244  1
    4 Maddison Roumph              11 Cedar Bluffs                              1st/12.58   53  1
    5 Catherine Mick               12 BDS                                       1st/12.61   22  1
    6 Jordan Hansen                10 Giltner                                   3rd/12.67   94  1
    7 Karen Schmeits               12 Riverside                                 2nd/12.89  249  1
    8 Shyla Smith                  12 Axtell                                    3rd/12.93   18  1

Return to Index


100m Dash FINALS

Class D State Record: 12.36 Regan Carlstrom, St. Edward 2003
Class D Meet Record: 12.36 Regan Carlstrom, St. Edward 2003
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
  1 Kenzie Hubl                  11 Blue Hill                                12.60  1   10
  2 Catherine Mick               12 BDS                                      12.61  1    8
  3 Maddison Roumph              11 Cedar Bluffs                             12.67  1    6
  4 Molly Berger                 12 Riverside                                12.68  1    5
  5 Jordan Hansen                10 Giltner                                  12.74  1    4
  6 Karen Schmeits               12 Riverside                                12.81  1    3
  7 Shyla Smith                  12 Axtell                                   12.92  1    2
  8 Claire Cornell               10 Elm Creek                                12.94  1    1

Return to Index


400m Dash PRELIMS

Class D State Record: 57.67 Lesley Ringenberg, Eustis-Farnam 1994
Class D Meet Record: 57.67 Lesley Ringenberg, Eustis-Farnam 1994
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.5 M/S SE)
  1 Cortney Arkfeld              11 Wynot                                    59.41  1    Q
  2 Emery Swan                   10 Brady                                  1:00.08  1    q
  3 Laura Box                    11 Lourdes Central Catholic               1:00.97  1    q
  4 Kayla Stubbs                 11 Pleasanton                             1:01.82  1
  5 Casandra Roberts             11 Harvard                                1:02.36  1
  6 Briana McKay                 11 Spalding Academy                       1:02.43  1
  7 Riley Sibbel                 12 St. Mary's                             1:04.15  1
  8 Taylor Cockerill             11 Sterling                               1:04.57  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.6 M/S S)
  1 Taylor Quiring               10 Heartland                                59.63  2    Q
  2 Alexa Preissler              10 Giltner                                1:00.71  2    q
  3 Maria Ockinga                11 Red Cloud                              1:00.87  2    q
  4 Miranda Rathjen              12 Osceola                                1:02.23  2
  5 Brook Jamison                11 Hyannis                                1:02.76  2
  6 Claire Cornell               10 Elm Creek                              1:02.97  2
  7 Regan Hennings               11 Wausa                                  1:04.92  2
  8 Cheyenne Nickel              11 Leyton                                 1:06.64  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.4 M/S SE)
  1 Devine Gines                 12 Omaha Christian Academy                1:00.35  3    Q
  2 Michaela Cunningham          11 Fullerton                              1:01.20  3    q
  3 Jessica Deterding            12 Eustis-Farnam                          1:02.02  3
  4 Harlee Fischer               11 Stuart                                 1:02.29  3
  5 Shyla Smith                  12 Axtell                                 1:03.50  3
  6 Madisen Messersmith          11 Wallace                                1:04.26  3
  7 Kaitlynn Hunt                12 Mead                                   1:06.55  3
  8 Kristine Barnett             12 Leyton                                 1:07.30  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cortney Arkfeld              11 Wynot                                    59.41  1    Q
  1 Taylor Quiring               10 Heartland                                59.63  2    Q
  2 Emery Swan                   10 Brady                                  1:00.08  1    q
  1 Devine Gines                 12 Omaha Christian Academy                1:00.35  3    Q
  2 Alexa Preissler              10 Giltner                                1:00.71  2    q
  3 Maria Ockinga                11 Red Cloud                              1:00.87  2    q
  3 Laura Box                    11 Lourdes Central Catholic               1:00.97  1    q
  2 Michaela Cunningham          11 Fullerton                              1:01.20  3    q
  4 Kayla Stubbs                 11 Pleasanton                             1:01.82  1
  3 Jessica Deterding            12 Eustis-Farnam                          1:02.02  3
  4 Miranda Rathjen              12 Osceola                                1:02.23  2
  4 Harlee Fischer               11 Stuart                                 1:02.29  3
  5 Casandra Roberts             11 Harvard                                1:02.36  1
  6 Briana McKay                 11 Spalding Academy                       1:02.43  1
  5 Brook Jamison                11 Hyannis                                1:02.76  2
  6 Claire Cornell               10 Elm Creek                              1:02.97  2
  5 Shyla Smith                  12 Axtell                                 1:03.50  3
  7 Riley Sibbel                 12 St. Mary's                             1:04.15  1
  6 Madisen Messersmith          11 Wallace                                1:04.26  3
  8 Taylor Cockerill             11 Sterling                               1:04.57  1
  7 Regan Hennings               11 Wausa                                  1:04.92  2
  7 Kaitlynn Hunt                12 Mead                                   1:06.55  3
  8 Cheyenne Nickel              11 Leyton                                 1:06.64  2
  8 Kristine Barnett             12 Leyton                                 1:07.30  3


CLASS D GIRLS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Laura Box                    11 Lourdes Central Catholic                3rd/1:00.97  150  1
    2 Alexa Preissler              10 Giltner                                 2nd/1:00.71   99  1
    3 Emery Swan                   10 Brady                                   2nd/1:00.08   45  1
    4 Cortney Arkfeld              11 Wynot                                     1st/59.41  313  1
    5 Taylor Quiring               10 Heartland                                 1st/59.63  119  1
    6 Devine Gines                 12 Omaha Christian Academy                 1st/1:00.35  204  1
    7 Maria Ockinga                11 Red Cloud                               3rd/1:00.87  243  1
    8 Michaela Cunningham          11 Fullerton                               2nd/1:01.20   90  1

Return to Index


400m Dash FINALS

Class D State Record: 57.67 Lesley Ringenberg, Eustis-Farnam 1994
Class D Meet Record: 57.67 Lesley Ringenberg, Eustis-Farnam 1994
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S N)
  1 Taylor Quiring               10 Heartland                                59.67  1   10
  2 Cortney Arkfeld              11 Wynot                                    59.81  1    8
  3 Emery Swan                   10 Brady                                  1:00.28  1    6
  4 Devine Gines                 12 Omaha Christian Academy                1:00.46  1    5
  5 Michaela Cunningham          11 Fullerton                              1:00.49  1    4
  6 Maria Ockinga                11 Red Cloud                              1:00.83  1    3
  7 Laura Box                    11 Lourdes Central Catholic               1:00.87  1    2
  8 Alexa Preissler              10 Giltner                                1:01.04  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Run FINALS

Class D State Record: 4:58.06 Donna Spickelmier, Hayes Center 1985
Class D Meet Record: 4:58.06 Donna Spickelmier, Hayes Center 1985
All-Class State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
  1 Molly McCartney              11 Lawrence-Nelson                        5:26.85  1   10
  2 Brooke Wilson                 9 Giltner                                5:29.09  1    8
  3 Michaela Marcy               12 Loomis                                5:31.741  1    6
  4 Emily Boyer                  11 Mullen                                5:31.750  1    5
  5 Alyssa Fye                   11 Randolph                               5:32.52  1    4
  6 Natalie Jones                12 Stapleton                              5:32.60  1    3
  7 Alexis Oswald                12 Allen                                  5:34.00  1    2
  8 Kathleen Juhl                 9 Shelton                                5:34.05  1    1
  9 Kayla Minary                 10 Maywood-Hayes Center                   5:42.31  1
 10 Grace Schwarz                 9 Bertrand                               5:47.78  1
 11 Claire Kubicek               10 Friend                                 5:49.55  1
 12 Jillian Mertz                 9 McCool Junction                        5:51.12  1
 13 Tiffany Dickau               10 Elwood                                 5:52.43  1
 14 Taylor Cockerill             11 Sterling                               5:53.24  1
 15 Franki Doty                  11 Minatare                               5:53.85  1
 16 Kenzie Barnes                 9 Cody-Kilgore                           5:54.67  1
 17 Jesse Badje                   9 Hay Springs                            5:54.83  1
 18 Keri Bauer                   10 Pleasanton                             5:55.91  1
 19 Kira Dickau                   9 Stuart                                 5:57.09  1
 20 Elizabeth Bergdolt           11 Heartland Lutheran                     5:59.20  1
 21 McKenna Siegel                9 Pleasanton                             6:10.08  1
 22 Faith Otte                   12 Nebraska Lutheran                      6:16.03  1
 23 Breanna Miller               10 Meridian                               6:18.13  1
 24 Anna Ewart                   10 Nebraska Lutheran                      6:37.89  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles PRELIMS

Class D State Record: 44.92 Catherine Mick, BDS 2016
Class D Meet Record: 44.92 Catherine Mick, BDS 2016
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.7 M/S SE)
  1 Catherine Mick               12 BDS                                      46.15  1    Q
  2 Rachel Stewart               11 North Central                            46.66  1    q
  3 Laura Box                    11 Lourdes Central Catholic                 47.69  1    q
  4 Michaela Jurjens             11 Brady                                    48.49  1
  5 Josephine Terry              12 Shelton                                  48.75  1
  6 Thea McFarland               10 Wausa                                    50.27  1
  7 Casandra Roberts             11 Harvard                                  51.78  1
  8 Marlana Kent                 11 Cambridge                                52.82  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.3 M/S S)
  1 Nicole Harms                  9 Sterling                                 46.55  2    Q
  2 Madison Van Housen           11 Hampton                                  47.66  2    q
  3 Addy Vinton                  11 Mullen                                   47.95  2    q
  4 Sarah Lewis                  10 Ansley-Litchfield                        48.86  2
  5 Haley Hays                   12 Alma                                     50.36  2
  6 Kaylen Smith                 12 Allen                                    50.82  2
  7 Alicia Pierce                12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller                  52.64  2
  8 Payge Hoffman                10 Potter-Dix                               53.26  2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.2 M/S SE)
  1 Skylar Hadley                10 Loomis                                   46.11  3    Q
  2 Traci Cooley                 12 Mullen                                   47.55  3    q
  3 Kaylee Boyle                 10 Scribner-Snyder                          48.83  3
  4 Shonda Shanle                10 St. Edward                               49.63  3
  5 Macy Gustafson               11 Osceola                                  50.06  3
  6 Hannah Ollendick              9 Elkhorn Valley                           50.13  3
  7 Bailey Anderson              11 Medicine Valley                          52.08  3
  8 Angela Johnson               10 Sioux County                             52.45  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skylar Hadley                10 Loomis                                   46.11  3    Q
  1 Catherine Mick               12 BDS                                      46.15  1    Q
  1 Nicole Harms                  9 Sterling                                 46.55  2    Q
  2 Rachel Stewart               11 North Central                            46.66  1    q
  2 Traci Cooley                 12 Mullen                                   47.55  3    q
  2 Madison Van Housen           11 Hampton                                  47.66  2    q
  3 Laura Box                    11 Lourdes Central Catholic                 47.69  1    q
  3 Addy Vinton                  11 Mullen                                   47.95  2    q
  4 Michaela Jurjens             11 Brady                                    48.49  1
  5 Josephine Terry              12 Shelton                                  48.75  1
  3 Kaylee Boyle                 10 Scribner-Snyder                          48.83  3
  4 Sarah Lewis                  10 Ansley-Litchfield                        48.86  2
  4 Shonda Shanle                10 St. Edward                               49.63  3
  5 Macy Gustafson               11 Osceola                                  50.06  3
  6 Hannah Ollendick              9 Elkhorn Valley                           50.13  3
  6 Thea McFarland               10 Wausa                                    50.27  1
  5 Haley Hays                   12 Alma                                     50.36  2
  6 Kaylen Smith                 12 Allen                                    50.82  2
  7 Casandra Roberts             11 Harvard                                  51.78  1
  7 Bailey Anderson              11 Medicine Valley                          52.08  3
  8 Angela Johnson               10 Sioux County                             52.45  3
  7 Alicia Pierce                12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller                  52.64  2
  8 Marlana Kent                 11 Cambridge                                52.82  1
  8 Payge Hoffman                10 Potter-Dix                               53.26  2


CLASS D GIRLS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 2:55 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Laura Box                    11 Lourdes Central Catholic                  3rd/47.69  150  1
    2 Traci Cooley                 12 Mullen                                    2nd/47.55  185  1
    3 Nicole Harms                  9 Sterling                                  1st/46.55  291  1
    4 Skylar Hadley                10 Loomis                                    1st/46.11  148  1
    5 Catherine Mick               12 BDS                                       1st/46.15   22  1
    6 Rachel Stewart               11 North Central                             2nd/46.66  202  1
    7 Madison Van Housen           11 Hampton                                   2nd/47.66  109  1
    8 Addy Vinton                  11 Mullen                                    3rd/47.95  190  1

Return to Index


300m Hurdles FINALS

Class D State Record: 44.92 Catherine Mick, BDS 2016
Class D Meet Record: 44.92 Catherine Mick, BDS 2016
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.9 M/S N)
  1 Catherine Mick               12 BDS                                      44.92  1   10 D State Record
  2 Skylar Hadley                10 Loomis                                   46.07  1    8
  3 Rachel Stewart               11 North Central                            46.23  1    6
  4 Madison Van Housen           11 Hampton                                  46.89  1    5
  5 Traci Cooley                 12 Mullen                                   47.05  1    4
  6 Nicole Harms                  9 Sterling                                 47.12  1    3
  7 Laura Box                    11 Lourdes Central Catholic                 47.60  1    2
  8 Addy Vinton                  11 Mullen                                   48.83  1    1

Return to Index


200m Dash PRELIMS

Class D State Record: 25.2 Karol McKenzie, Elwood 1975
Class D Meet Record: 25.2 Karol McKenzie, Elwood 1975
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.6 M/S S)
  1 Jordan Hansen                10 Giltner                                  26.68  1    Q
  2 Devine Gines                 12 Omaha Christian Academy                  26.78  1    q
  3 Elise Magwire                 9 Boyd County                              26.85  1    q
  4 Claire Cornell               10 Elm Creek                                26.93  1
  5 Taylor Quiring               10 Heartland                                27.09  1
  6 Harlee Fischer               11 Stuart                                   27.11  1
  7 Miranda Rathjen              12 Osceola                                  27.83  1
  8 Rylee Pieper                 10 Meridian                                 28.45  1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.5 M/S SE)
  1 Alexa Preissler              10 Giltner                                  26.69  2    Q
  2 Mandi Stansberry             12 Cedar Bluffs                             26.79  2    q
  3 Molly Berger                 12 Riverside                                26.96  2
  4 Andrea Schmit                10 Osmond                                   27.34  2
  5 Emery Swan                   10 Brady                                    27.51  2
  6 Kyleigh Scott                 9 Hitchcock County                         28.22  2
  7 Maru Ruiz                    11 Dorchester                               28.35  2
 -- Regan Miller                 11 Axtell                                      DQ  2 False Start
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.8 M/S S)
  1 Karen Schmeits               12 Riverside                                26.29  3    Q
  2 Cortney Arkfeld              11 Wynot                                    26.63  3    q
  3 Maria Ockinga                11 Red Cloud                                26.93  3    q
  4 Whitney Steckel              11 Twin Loup                                27.09  3
  5 Bryttnee Lemmon              12 Crawford                                 27.39  3
  6 Sydney Mullin                10 Maxwell                                  27.55  3
  7 Shalyn Lackey                11 Morrill                                  28.36  3
 -- Alayna Whipple               10 Arapahoe                                   DNS  3
=================================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                 Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karen Schmeits               12 Riverside                                26.29  3    Q
  2 Cortney Arkfeld              11 Wynot                                    26.63  3    q
  1 Jordan Hansen                10 Giltner                                  26.68  1    Q
  1 Alexa Preissler              10 Giltner                                  26.69  2    Q
  2 Devine Gines                 12 Omaha Christian Academy                  26.78  1    q
  2 Mandi Stansberry             12 Cedar Bluffs                             26.79  2    q
  3 Elise Magwire                 9 Boyd County                              26.85  1    q
  3 Maria Ockinga                11 Red Cloud                                26.93  3    q
  4 Claire Cornell               10 Elm Creek                                26.93  1
  3 Molly Berger                 12 Riverside                                26.96  2
  5 Taylor Quiring               10 Heartland                                27.09  1
  4 Whitney Steckel              11 Twin Loup                                27.09  3
  6 Harlee Fischer               11 Stuart                                   27.11  1
  4 Andrea Schmit                10 Osmond                                   27.34  2
  5 Bryttnee Lemmon              12 Crawford                                 27.39  3
  5 Emery Swan                   10 Brady                                    27.51  2
  6 Sydney Mullin                10 Maxwell                                  27.55  3
  7 Miranda Rathjen              12 Osceola                                  27.83  1
  6 Kyleigh Scott                 9 Hitchcock County                         28.22  2
  7 Maru Ruiz                    11 Dorchester                               28.35  2
  7 Shalyn Lackey                11 Morrill                                  28.36  3
  8 Rylee Pieper                 10 Meridian                                 28.45  1
 -- Regan Miller                 11 Axtell                                      DQ  2 False Start
 -- Alayna Whipple               10 Arapahoe                                   DNS  3


CLASS D GIRLS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)

============================================================================================
Lane   Name                      Grade School                                Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
    1 Elise Magwire                 9 Boyd County                               3rd/26.85   38  1
    2 Devine Gines                 12 Omaha Christian Academy                   2nd/26.78  204  1
    3 Jordan Hansen                10 Giltner                                   1st/26.68   94  1
    4 Karen Schmeits               12 Riverside                                 1st/26.29  249  1
    5 Cortney Arkfeld              11 Wynot                                     2nd/26.63  313  1
    6 Alexa Preissler              10 Giltner                                   1st/26.69   99  1
    7 Mandi Stansberry             12 Cedar Bluffs                              2nd/26.79   54  1
    8 Maria Ockinga                11 Red Cloud                                 3rd/26.93  243  1

Return to Index


200m Dash FINALS

Class D State Record: 25.2 Karol McKenzie, Elwood 1975
Class D Meet Record: 25.2 Karol McKenzie, Elwood 1975
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.9 M/S NE)
  1 Jordan Hansen                10 Giltner                                  26.10  1   10
  2 Karen Schmeits               12 Riverside                                26.14  1    8
  3 Mandi Stansberry             12 Cedar Bluffs                             26.35  1    6
  4 Alexa Preissler              10 Giltner                                  26.51  1    5
  5 Maria Ockinga                11 Red Cloud                                26.74  1    4
  6 Devine Gines                 12 Omaha Christian Academy                  26.84  1    3
  7 Cortney Arkfeld              11 Wynot                                    26.97  1    2
  8 Elise Magwire                 9 Boyd County                              27.35  1    1

Return to Index


1600m Relay FINALS

Class D State Record: 4:03.27 Humphrey St. Francis 2009
Class D Meet Record: 4:03.27 Humphrey St. Francis 2009
All-Class State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
==========================================================================================
    School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.2 M/S N)
  1 Humphrey St. Francis                   4:13.51  1
     Riley Maple, 10, #137; Tara Foltz, 9, #135; Blair Beltz, 9, #134; Kayla Hamling, 11, #136
  2 St. Mary's                             4:14.12  1
     Breanna Hedstrom, 11, #283; Riley Sibbel, 12, #285; Hattie Blumenstock, 11, #281; Taylor Colman, 11, #282
  3 Wausa                                  4:16.60  1
     Paige Nissen, 9, #310; Ruth Johnson, 9, #307; Regan Hennings, 11, #306; Thea McFarland, 10, #308
  4 Axtell                                 4:18.56  1
     Camille Fishell, 9, #15; Sophie Mellema, 11, #16; Regan Miller, 11, #17; Shyla Smith, 12, #18
  5 Ansley-Litchfield                      4:19.21  1
     Taylor Henry, 11, #8; Jesse Shirley, 11, #11; Alyssa Bailey, 10, #6; Sarah Lewis, 10, #9
  6 Wallace                                4:21.81  1
     Margaret May, 11, #299; Jayden Widener, 9, #303; Peyton Messersmith, 9, #301; Madisen Messersmith, 11, #300
  7 Potter-Dix                             4:29.39  1
     Payge Hoffman, 10, #233; Savannah Shaw, 12, #236; Regyn Hicks, 12, #232; Jessica Gingerich, 9, #316
  8 Sterling                               4:30.12  1
     Taylor Cockerill, 11, #290; Carly Wenzl, 9, #292; Malayna Wingert, 9, #293; Nicole Harms, 9, #291
Section #2 (wind reading +2.2 M/S N)
  1 Spalding Academy                       4:09.12  2
     Elizabeth Keber, 9, #277; Madeline Esch, 11, #274; Erin Stevens, 11, #279; Briana McKay, 11, #278
  2 Giltner                                4:11.45  2
     Tristan Larson, 9, #97; Alexa Preissler, 10, #99; Reagan Smith, 10, #101; Reagan Janzen, 10, #95
  3 Heartland                              4:11.95  2
     Bailey Peters, 10, #117; Taylor Quiring, 10, #119; Brittany Quiring, 10, #118; Ellie Steingard, 11, #121
  4 Mullen                                 4:11.97  2
     Haley Jones, 9, #187; Addy Vinton, 11, #190; Morgan Rice, 11, #189; Traci Cooley, 12, #185
  5 Fullerton                              4:12.32  2
     Kenna Swertzic, 10, #93; Macy Peregrine, 12, #92; Michaela Cunningham, 11, #90; Cheyenne Ostrander, 12, #91
  6 Brady                                  4:15.91  2
     Michaela Jurjens, 11, #43; Emily Mann, 9, #44; Adrianna Hild, 9, #42; Emery Swan, 10, #45
  7 Pleasanton                             4:16.85  2
     Autumn Pritchard, 11, #228; Keegan Lindner, 10, #227; Keri Bauer, 10, #226; Kayla Stubbs, 11, #230
  8 Lourdes Central Catholic               4:19.02  2
     Libby Fulton, 11, #151; Leah DeFreece, 12, #321; Margaret Funke, 11, #152; Laura Box, 11, #150
============================================================================================
    School                                   Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Spalding Academy                       4:09.12     10
  2 Giltner                                4:11.45      8
  3 Heartland                              4:11.95      6
  4 Mullen                                 4:11.97      5
  5 Fullerton                              4:12.32      4
  6 Humphrey St. Francis                   4:13.51      3
  7 St. Mary's                             4:14.12      2
  8 Brady                                  4:15.91      1
  9 Wausa                                  4:16.60  
 10 Pleasanton                             4:16.85  
 11 Axtell                                 4:18.56  
 12 Lourdes Central Catholic               4:19.02  
 13 Ansley-Litchfield                      4:19.21  
 14 Wallace                                4:21.81  
 15 Potter-Dix                             4:29.39  
 16 Sterling                               4:30.12  

Return to Index