2011 ALL CLASS BOYS
State Track and Field Meet Results
This page last updated - 5/21/2011 6:01:04 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
The following Gold Medal Comparisons list the top eight performances in each event at the state meet. Individuals and relay teams who place first in their class and have the best performance at the state meet are designated as a Gold Medal Champion.
Field Events
LONG JUMP
SHOT PUT
TRIPLE JUMP
HIGH JUMP
DISCUS
POLE VAULT
Running Events
Note: Events which are contested in multiple sections have the section results listed first, followed by the final results.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
Return to Event INDEX
Field Events
24' 0-1/2", Ted Lampkin, Omaha Central,12 ** Gold Medal Champion **
23' 6-1/4", Justin English, Grand Island,11
22' 9", Matthew Chitwood, McCook,11
22' 4-1/2", Levi Gipson, Lincoln Christian,11
22' 1-1/2", Samuel Shaw, Aurora,12
22' 1", Sarael Duncan, Omaha Northwest,12
21' 11-1/4", Trevor Thorell, Aurora,11
21' 10", Jordan Nelson, Omaha Burke,11
Return to INDEX
58' 0-1/2", Zach Maloley, Kearney,12 ** Gold Medal Champion **
56' 1-1/2", Brady Rutt, Hastings,12
56' 1", Michael Shoff, Cambridge,11
55' 8-3/4", Thomas Swanson, Grand Island,11
55' 1-1/2", Terrence Schindler, Blair,11
55' 1", Drew Staskiewicz, Millard North,12
54' 2", Joshua Jochim, Platteview,11
53' 11-1/2", Jordan Brichacek, Howells,11
Return to INDEX
47' 9-1/4", Ted Lampkin, Omaha Central,12 ** Gold Medal Champion **
44' 4-1/2", Garrett Sellhorst, Dodge,11
44' 4", Bryce Sheard, Papillion-La Vista,10
44' 1", Deng Nguot, Omaha South,11
44' 0", Bryce Mason, Bertrand,12
43' 11-1/4", Daniel Madsen, Nebraska City,11
43' 10-1/2", Devon Watts, Boys Town,11
43' 8", Jordan Nelson, Omaha Burke,11
Return to INDEX
6' 6", Jerrell Moore, Omaha Benson,12 ** Gold Medal Champion **
6' 4", Nick Stine, Adams Central,12
6' 4", Logan Clonce, Centennial,9
6' 4", Mitchell Westberry, Omaha Central,12
6' 3", Cody Sullivan, Norris,12
6' 3", Clinton Lackas, Randolph,12
6' 3", Connor Malone, Sterling,12
6' 3", Riley Hoy, Waverly,11
Return to INDEX
181' 10", Brady Rutt, Hastings,12 ** Gold Medal Champion **
179' 6", Gabriel Connealy, Mullen,12
170' 0", Pierce Griffin, Fairbury,12
166' 8", Drew Staskiewicz, Millard North,12
165' 4", Colby Jurgens, Beatrice,12
164' 7", Thomas Swanson, Grand Island,11
161' 9", Sean Lindgren, Wahoo,12
161' 2", Kyle McCarthy, Aurora,12
Return to INDEX
15' 8-1/2", Van Sanderfer, Lincoln Southwest,12 ** Gold Medal Champion **
15' 6", Craig Driver, Minden,12
15' 2", Beau Simmons, Aurora,12
15' 0", Christian Mapes, Creighton Preparatory School,11
15' 0", Aaron Ogden, Grand Island,12
14' 10", Kyle Craw, McCook,12
14' 9-1/2", Brandon Benson, Axtell,11
14' 6", Ethan Hollertz, Holdrege,12
14' 6", Landon Nelson, Norfolk Catholic,12
Return to INDEX
Running Events
7:58.427, Fremont
Britt Jensen, 12, Arturo Garcia, 9, Blake Peterson, 11, Tyler Soderberg, 12 ** Gold Medal Champion **
8:02.799, Millard South
David Prchal, 12, Donald Price, 12, Elijah Tostenson, 12, James Olson, 12
8:02.845, Lincoln Pius X
Jacob Holtmeier, 10, Joe Richert, 12, Michael Boes, 11, Nolan Border, 12
8:02.909, Millard North
Jacob White, 9, Ryan Cox, 11, Tyler Bergmeier, 11, Kelson McCollum, 10
8:07.909, Lincoln East
Andrew Schulenberg, 11, Curtis Dlouhy, 11, Isaac Allen, 11, Pierce Tallichet, 11
8:08.797, Grand Island
Seth Meharg, 12, William O'Malley, 12, Adam Werner, 12, Spencer Wichert, 11
8:10.476, Holdrege
Alex Schoneman, 12, Luke Ackerman, 10, Alex Hamling, 10, Jerod Schoneman, 12
8:13.155, Lincoln Southwest
Gregory Atkin, 11, Scott Ingham, 12, Zachary Gokie, 12, Connor Marshall, 12
Return to INDEX
9:32.499, Thomas Feichtinger, Mount Michael Benedictine,11 ** Gold Medal Champion **
9:34.142, Daniel Aldaba, Fremont,10
9:37.158, Ryan Cox, Millard North,11
9:37.542, Cory Poehling, Fremont,12
9:40.215, Jake Kment, Logan View,12
9:42.456, Brady McGuire, North Platte,12
9:43.014, Timothy Smith, Kearney,10
9:43.369, Cole Wellnitz, Gordon-Rushville,11
Return to INDEX
1:53.809, Mach Dojiok, Omaha Benson,11 ** Gold Medal Champion **
1:53.953, Jacob Olson, Kearney,11
1:54.653, Mohamed Hamdan, Lincoln North Star,10
1:55.797, Nolan Border, Lincoln Pius X,12
1:56.047, Anton Rice, Omaha Gross Catholic,11
1:56.194, Austin Cherry, McCook,10
1:57.024, Richard Burke, Mitchell,12
1:57.025, Sam Burtch, Elmwood-Murdock,12
Return to INDEX
41.964, Omaha Central
Devin Barfield, 10, Dennis Barfield, 11, JeVaun Brown, 12, Ted Lampkin, 12 ** Gold Medal Champion **
42.322, Omaha Burke
Eddie Knight, 12, Jordan Nelson, 11, Braxton Adams, 10, Christopher Kitchen, 12
43.291, Boys Town
DeAngelo Manual, 11, Savon Whitemagpie, 11, Nehemiah Wilkins, 12, Gabe Terry, 11
43.350, Lincoln High
Deondre White, 11, Deavante Thompson, 11, John Harris, 11, James Parks, 11
43.472, Omaha Benson
Cleo Miller, 12, Terence Bennett, 11, Renier Davison, 12, Jaaron Warren, 9
43.506, Lincoln Southeast
Desmond Robinson, 10, Devonte Madlock, 10, Devin Washington, 10, Nate Tromblee, 12
43.623, Aurora
Austin Smith, 12, Tyson Broekemeier, 12, Trevor Thorell, 11, Samuel Shaw, 12
43.770, Lincoln Southwest
Logan Mullin, 11, Kamal Harris, 12, Christian Donohue, 9, Van Sanderfer, 12
Return to INDEX
14.382, Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig,11 ** Gold Medal Champion **
14.571, Nehemiah Wilkins, Boys Town,12
14.694, Van Sanderfer, Lincoln Southwest,12
14.810, Cooper Wissing, Wood River,12
14.920, Daniel Kemp, Omaha Westside,12
14.976, Joshua Banderas, Lincoln Southwest,10
15.058, Brendan Nicholson, Wakefield,12
15.102, Enrique Alvarez, Bellevue West,11
Return to INDEX
10.741, Ted Lampkin, Omaha Central,12 ** Gold Medal Champion **
10.766, Nehemiah Wilkins, Boys Town,12
10.852, Blake Micek, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
10.856, Tannor Mroczek, Gothenburg,12
10.889, Dominique Hawkins, Bellevue West,12
10.963, Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista,9
11.016, Levi Gipson, Lincoln Christian,11
11.017, Christopher Kitchen, Omaha Burke,12
Return to INDEX
48.374, Cody Rush, Northwest,11 ** Gold Medal Champion **
48.470, Dennis Barfield, Omaha Central,11
48.641, Levi Gipson, Lincoln Christian,11
48.698, Samuel Foltz, Grand Island,11
48.931, Sam Burtch, Elmwood-Murdock,12
49.108, Garrett Teel, Lincoln Pius X,10
49.176, Will Bamesberger, Grand Island,11
49.692, Terry Grigsby, Omaha North,11
Return to INDEX
4:18.891, Mohamed Hamdan, Lincoln North Star,10 ** Gold Medal Champion **
4:19.733, Jacob Olson, Kearney,11
4:25.461, Daniel Aldaba, Fremont,10
4:25.848, Jake Kment, Logan View,12
4:26.356, Jerod Schoneman, Holdrege,12
4:26.917, Marshall Anderson, Papillion-La Vista,11
4:26.953, Cory Poehling, Fremont,12
4:27.721, Creighton Pearse, Kearney Catholic,12
Return to INDEX
37.914, Nehemiah Wilkins, Boys Town,12 ** Gold Medal Champion **
39.573, Braxton Voss, Fremont,12
39.679, Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig,11
39.852, Fernando Hilderth, Boys Town,10
39.973, Kale Wolken, Johnson-Brock,11
39.997, Enrique Alvarez, Bellevue West,11
40.019, Andrew Neal, Lincoln East,10
40.163, Daniel Padilla, Omaha South,12
Return to INDEX
21.761, Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista,9 ** Gold Medal Champion **
21.839, Devin Barfield, Omaha Central,10
22.215, Blake Micek, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
22.257, Levi Gipson, Lincoln Christian,11
22.261, Michael Wickham, Bennington,11
22.275, Dominique Hawkins, Bellevue West,12
22.285, Tannor Mroczek, Gothenburg,12
22.345, Talon Matzner, Tri County,12
Return to INDEX
3:20.024, Omaha Central
Devin Barfield, 10, Josuf Robinson, 12, Tre'Sean Harris-Ruff, 12, Dennis Barfield, 11 ** Gold Medal Champion **
3:20.130, Grand Island
Spencer Wichert, 11, Will Bamesberger, 11, Adam Werner, 12, Samuel Foltz, 11
3:21.054, Millard North
Corey Ferguson, 11, Sam Gilsdorf, 12, Cale Korbelik, 11, Devin Bass, 12
3:23.330, Lincoln Pius X
Garrett Teel, 10, Paul Hoebelheinrich, 12, Derek Jundt, 11, Nolan Border, 12
3:24.581, Lincoln Southeast
Jesse Reiling, 11, Devonte Madlock, 10, Vincent Moravec, 12, Eric Keester, 12
3:25.249, Northwest
Charles Knight, 11, Brian Vasey, 11, Anthony Davis, 11, Cody Rush, 11
3:25.273, Creighton Preparatory School
James Wingerter, 10, Alex Ferrer, 12, Joseph Kelly, 12, Matthew Carmody, 12
3:25.955, Lexington
Giovanny Rodriguez, 9, Tyler McKeone, 12, Henry Bran, 12, Alexander Hovie, 11
Return to INDEX
Back to the NSAA Track and Field Page