2017 NSAA State Track & Field Meet
GIRLS GOLD MEDAL Comparisons

This page was last updated on May 20, 2017 at 6:48pm CDT. REFRESH this page to see the most recent updates.

Field Events

Running Events

Gold Medal Comparison Team Scores after 17 events:

Millard West54.000
Lincoln Southwest52.000
Omaha North44.000
Lincoln Pius X35.500
Omaha Benson31.000
Stanton28.000
Millard South25.000
Kearney24.330
Ainsworth23.000
Omaha Westside18.330
Papillion-La Vista South18.000
Lincoln East18.000
Holdrege17.000
Arcadia-Loup City16.000
Elm Creek15.000
Columbus Scotus12.000
Omaha Burke11.000
Columbus10.000
Aurora10.000
Cozad10.000
Ewing10.000
Superior10.000
Crofton10.000
Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy8.500
Lincoln North Star8.000
Gordon-Rushville8.000
Chase County8.000
Riverside7.330
Lexington6.000
Syracuse6.000
Gering6.000
Norfolk6.000
Bellevue West6.000
Omaha Northwest6.000
Sidney6.000
Blair5.000
Elkhorn5.000
Loomis5.000
Stuart5.000
Johnson County Central4.500
Kearney Catholic4.000
Seward4.000
O'Neill4.000
Plattsmouth4.000
Fillmore Central4.000
Gretna4.000
Wilber-Clatonia3.000
Cedar Bluffs3.000
Northwest3.000
Lincoln Lutheran2.500
Wisner-Pilger2.500
Arlington2.500
Norfolk Catholic2.000
Wayne2.000
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family2.000
Minden2.000
Pawnee City2.000
Waverly1.000
Lincoln High1.000
Omaha Marian1.000
Mitchell1.000


Long Jump

All-Class State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
  18-04.75 Claire Cornell, 11             Elm Creek 
  18-03.75 Kiana Estima, 10               Omaha Benson 
  17-11.75 Kaitlyn Schmit, 12             Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 
  17-08.00 J' Lah Ray, 11                 Omaha Benson 
  17-05.75 Dariauna Lewis, 11             Omaha North 
  17-04.50 Karsen Sears, 11               Northwest 
  17-02.25 Kylie Hammer, 11               Wayne 
  17-00.25 Alixzandra Bloom, 10           Riverside 

Return to Index


Discus

All-Class State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
All-Class Meet Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
 158-03.00 Kalynn Meyer, 9                Superior 
 145-09.00 Addison Henry, 12              Arcadia-Loup City 
 138-00.00 Marika Spencer, 11             Columbus Scotus 
 133-11.00 Ella Godfrey, 11               Kearney 
 132-03.00 Anna Squiers, 12               Kearney Catholic 
 130-00.00 Madison Sutton, 9              Lexington 
 129-10.00 Taylor Parham, 12              Wilber-Clatonia 
 126-04.00 Tyza Hoos, 10                  Waverly 

Return to Index


High Jump

All-Class State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
   5-04.00 Kennedy Berreckman, 11         Cozad 
   5-04.00 Kenna Campbell, 12             Gordon-Rushville 
   5-03.00 Taylor Stoltz, 11              Norfolk 
   5-02.00 Kathleen Medill, 12            Lincoln Pius X 
   5-02.00 Kaitlyn Schmit, 12             Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 
   5-02.00 Jordan Wegner, 10              Wisner-Pilger 
   5-02.00 Mackenzie Koepke, 11           Lincoln Lutheran 
   5-02.00 Hailey Clark, 10               Johnson County Central 
   5-02.00 Sarah Theiler, 9               Arlington 

Return to Index


Pole Vault

All-Class State Record: 13-03.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
  11-08.00 Jaidyn Garrett, 9              Columbus 
  11-04.00 Jessica Gardner, 10            Lincoln North Star 
  11-02.00 Madyson Johnstone, 9           Sidney 
  11-02.00 Jacee Pfeifer, 12              Holdrege 
  11-02.00 Mikayla Marvin, 11             O'Neill 
  11-02.00 Baylie Bryant, 12              Holdrege 
  10-10.00 Matty Hoskins, 12              Minden 
  10-10.00 Keri Oswald, 12                Aurora 

Return to Index


Shot Put

All-Class State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
  42-07.25 Jodi Fry, 12                   Ewing 
  42-03.50 Addison Henry, 12              Arcadia-Loup City 
  42-02.50 Marika Spencer, 11             Columbus Scotus 
  41-11.00 Monica Arens, 12               Crofton 
  41-08.00 Alexis Schmidt, 11             Fillmore Central 
  40-08.75 Cassidy Connell, 11            Holdrege 
  40-05.75 Meredith Clark, 10             Syracuse 
  39-11.50 Ella Godfrey, 11               Kearney 

Return to Index


Triple Jump

All-Class State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
  38-02.50 J' Lah Ray, 11                 Omaha Benson 
  37-09.25 Quinesha Lockett, 10           Omaha Benson 
  37-04.50 Kiara Hobson, 11               Omaha Northwest 
  37-04.00 Katie Harnack, 11              Blair 
  37-03.00 Lauren Meyer, 9                Syracuse 
  36-04.00 Maddison Roumph, 12            Cedar Bluffs 
  36-02.75 Taya Beller, 10                Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 
  36-02.25 Nyajock Kong, 12               Lincoln High 

Return to Index


3200m Relay FINALS

All-Class State Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
All-Class Meet Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
    9:18.7 Lincoln Southwest
    9:26.3 Millard West
    9:30.7 Papillion-La Vista South
    9:32.6 Aurora
    9:33.3 Plattsmouth
    9:33.4 Lincoln Pius X
    9:33.5 Chase County
    9:43.6 Omaha Westside

Return to Index


3200m Run FINALS

All-Class State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
   10:52.2 Taylor Somers, 12              Millard South 
   10:59.5 Gabrielle McGinn, 11           Millard West 
   11:08.1 Danielle Rinn, 11              Lincoln Southwest 
   11:11.4 Abby Heffner, 10               Millard West 
   11:13.3 Haley Arens, 11                Crofton 
   11:14.1 Mazie Larsen, 11               Gretna 
   11:15.8 Lauren Wilwerding, 10          Millard West 
   11:20.7 Katherine Williams, 12         Omaha Marian 

Return to Index


800m Run FINALS

All-Class State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
All-Class Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
    2:13.2 Madison Muma, 10               Lincoln East 
    2:15.2 Rylee Rice, 9                  Ainsworth 
    2:15.5 Kaitlynn Johnson, 12           Millard West 
    2:16.0 Quinn Weidemann, 11            Omaha Westside 
    2:16.2 Carson Fischer, 11             Lincoln Southwest 
    2:17.2 Rebekah Rawlings, 12           Gering 
    2:18.2 Taylor Somers, 12              Millard South 
    2:18.4 Haley Arens, 11                Crofton 

Return to Index


400m Relay FINALS

All-Class State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
      48.5 Omaha North
      49.4 Lincoln Pius X
      49.5 Millard West
      49.6 Omaha Burke
      49.6 Chase County
      49.8 Bellevue West
      49.9 Kearney
      50.0 Omaha Westside

Return to Index


100m Hurdles FINALS

All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
      14.6 Shechaniah McGhee, 12          Omaha North 
      14.9 Caelyn Christiancy, 11         Lincoln Southwest 
      15.0 Autumn Jontz, 11               Omaha Burke 
      15.4 Skylar Hadley, 11              Loomis 
      15.6 Rylee Rice, 9                  Ainsworth 
      15.7 Bethany Vawter, 10             Millard West 
      15.7 Mariah Willey, 12              Pawnee City 
      15.8 Alexandria Engberg, 12         Kearney 

Return to Index


100m Dash FINALS

All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
      12.1 MacKenzie Brandl, 12           Stanton 
      12.2 Jaylen Knight, 11              Omaha Westside 
      12.2 Daisy Maessner, 11             Kearney 
      12.2 Alixzandra Bloom, 10           Riverside 
      12.3 Scarlett Hill, 12              Bellevue West 
      12.3 Zerada Knox, 10                Omaha North 
      12.3 Maddie Moran, 11               Johnson County Central 
      12.3 Alexandria Gilbert, 9          Elkhorn 
      12.3 Mika Brees, 12                 Seward 

Return to Index


400m Dash FINALS

All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
      56.8 MacKenzie Brandl, 12           Stanton 
      57.2 Aspen Rolfes, 12               Lincoln Pius X 
      58.5 Jacee Pfeifer, 12              Holdrege 
      58.4 Harlee Fischer, 12             Stuart 
      58.8 Kyla Carlson, 9                Aurora 
      58.8 Madison Smith, 9               Lexington 
      59.0 Sydney Daniels, 11             Millard West 
      59.1 Logan Hayek, 12                Wilber-Clatonia 

Return to Index


1600m Run FINALS

All-Class State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
    5:02.2 Taylor Somers, 12              Millard South 
    5:02.5 Madison Muma, 10               Lincoln East 
    5:03.1 Danielle Rinn, 11              Lincoln Southwest 
    5:05.2 Rylee Rice, 9                  Ainsworth 
    5:05.4 Gabrielle McGinn, 11           Millard West 
    5:06.9 Rebekah Rawlings, 12           Gering 
    5:07.2 Alex Schwartz, 11              Lincoln Southwest 
    5:07.9 Mazie Larsen, 11               Gretna 

Return to Index


300m Hurdles FINALS

All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
      43.8 Caelyn Christiancy, 11         Lincoln Southwest 
      44.4 Dariauna Lewis, 11             Omaha North 
      44.5 Rylee Rice, 9                  Ainsworth 
      44.8 Claire Cornell, 11             Elm Creek 
      44.9 Elle Dahlgren, 10              Kearney 
      45.1 Olivia Sattlefield, 10         Papillion-La Vista South 
      45.1 Quinn Degroot, 12              Papillion-La Vista South 
      45.1 Alex Anderson, 12              Norfolk Catholic 

Return to Index


200m Dash FINALS

All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
      24.6 Aspen Rolfes, 12               Lincoln Pius X 
      25.1 MacKenzie Brandl, 12           Stanton 
      25.2 Artavia Bosan, 9               Omaha North 
      25.3 Jaylen Knight, 11              Omaha Westside 
      25.4 Ataja Frezell, 12              Omaha North 
      25.5 Alexandria Gilbert, 9          Elkhorn 
      25.5 Mika Brees, 12                 Seward 
      25.5 Scarlett Hill, 12              Bellevue West 

Return to Index


1600m Relay FINALS

All-Class State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
    3:59.5 Millard West
    4:00.4 Papillion-La Vista South
    4:00.6 Lincoln Southwest
    4:01.8 Kearney
    4:03.2 Lincoln Pius X
    4:04.3 Millard South
    4:04.5 Chase County
    4:04.6 Mitchell

Return to Index