This page last updated May 11, 2019 at 2:51pm CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.
Boys Long Jump Additional Qualifiers:
5 | TaeVyn Grixby, 12, Lincoln Southwest | 21-04.50 |
5 | Derrick Morman Jr, 11, Creighton Preparatory School | 21-03.25 |
6 | Brehan Lambert, 12, Lincoln Southeast | 21-02.00 |
6 | Carter Martin, 11, Omaha North | 21-00.00 |
Boys Triple Jump Additional Qualifiers:
5 | John Farmer, 11, Omaha North | 43-02.00 |
Boys Discus Additional Qualifiers:
5 | Jakub Donscheski, 12, Fremont | 150-11.00 |
6 | Deshawn Woods, 9, Omaha Central | 150-09.00 |
5 | Nicolas Davis, 9, North Platte | 150-06.00 |
7 | Alexander Herman, 10, Papillion-La Vista | 149-10.00 |
6 | Jackson Armitage, 12, Gretna | 148-11.00 |
5 | Michael Terrano, 11, Lincoln High | 147-03.00 |
Boys 100m Dash Additional Qualifiers:
5 | Aveon Barnes, 11, Omaha North | 11.10 |
6 | Darian Pigford, 10, Lincoln North Star | 11.18 |
7 | Nicholas Crosby, 12, Lincoln North Star | 11.25 |
8 | Mason Armstead, 11, Creighton Preparatory School | 11.26 |
5 | Keagan Johnson, 10, Bellevue West | 11.41 |
5 | RaShaun Harris, 10, Millard South | 11.50 |
6 | Malicah Charles, 11, Omaha Benson | 11.50 |
7 | Darian Sokpa, 11, Omaha Westside | 11.53 |
Boys 200m Dash Additional Qualifiers:
5 | Nicholas Crosby, 12, Lincoln North Star | 22.67 |
6 | Xzavier Reed, 11, Creighton Preparatory School | 22.77 |
5 | Prince Baldwin, 12, Omaha South | 22.86 |
6 | Bradyn Pogue, 11, Papillion-La Vista South | 22.93 |
7 | Mason Armstead, 11, Creighton Preparatory School | 22.95 |
7 | Hunter Olson, 12, Lincoln Southwest | 23.02 |
8 | Marques Sigle, 11, Omaha North | 23.04 |
5 | Malicah Charles, 11, Omaha Benson | 23.14 |
Boys 400m Dash Additional Qualifiers:
5 | Tony Nisotis, 12, Papillion-La Vista South | 51.13 |
5 | Chris Dutenhoffer, 9, Kearney | 51.94 |
6 | Ian Brown, 12, Omaha North | 52.00 |
6 | Isaac Rademacher, 11, Lincoln Pius X | 52.02 |
7 | Jackson Alexander, 10, Gretna | 52.06 |
5 | Abraham Hoskins, 11, Omaha Central | 52.12 |
5 | Matthew Caruso, 10, Millard North | 52.14 |
7 | Jon Andreasen, 11, Lincoln Pius X | 52.14 |
Boys 800m Run Additional Qualifiers:
5 | Andrew Nickeson, 12, Lincoln Southwest | 1:59.71 |
6 | Brody Wood, 11, Bellevue East | 1:59.93 |
5 | Wail Labrouchi, 11, Lincoln High | 2:02.43 |
7 | Nicholas Pollett, 11, Papillion-La Vista South | 2:02.65 |
6 | Samuel Plante, 10, Elkhorn South | 2:03.40 |
8 | Anthony Miller, 11, Millard West | 2:04.19 |
7 | Grant Smith, 11, Omaha Burke | 2:04.21 |
8 | Graham Ingram, 9, Omaha Burke | 2:04.26 |
Boys 1600m Run Additional Qualifiers:
5 | Luke Dickas, 12, Creighton Preparatory School | 4:32.35 |
5 | Connor Hayes, 12, Millard West | 4:34.18 |
6 | Dillon Mcneill, 11, Papillion-La Vista South | 4:35.01 |
6 | Gage Long, 10, Grand Island | 4:35.12 |
5 | Ahmed Muse, 9, Omaha Central | 4:37.06 |
7 | Joshua Sutton, 12, Kearney | 4:37.20 |
7 | Trevor Acton, 11, Lincoln Southwest | 4:37.66 |
6 | Benjamin Smith, 12, Millard South | 4:38.23 |
Boys 3200m Run Additional Qualifiers:
5 | Adam Murphy, 11, Millard West | 9:46.25 |
6 | Connor Hayes, 12, Millard West | 9:46.67 |
5 | Jacob Kosmicki, 11, Grand Island | 9:53.44 |
7 | Lane Nollendorfs-Miller, 12, Lincoln Southeast | 9:55.91 |
6 | Evan Caudy, 9, North Platte | 9:56.83 |
7 | John Schembari, 10, Creighton Preparatory School | 10:01.08 |
8 | Dane Oliver, 9, Papillion-La Vista South | 10:01.70 |
9 | Gavin Skorupa, 11, Lincoln Pius X | 10:06.58 |
Boys 110m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:
5 | Isaiah Winston, 11, Lincoln High | 14.84 |
6 | Myles Thompson, 11, Omaha Burke | 14.85 |
5 | D'Andre Ndugwa, 9, Kearney | 15.35 |
6 | Tobechukwu Okafor, 10, Creighton Preparatory School | 15.84 |
7 | Joshua Graves, 11, Lincoln North Star | 15.88 |
5 | Baden Luna, 11, Norfolk | 16.02 |
7 | Lance Louthan, 12, Millard North | 16.07 |
8 | Dylan Folda, 11, Omaha Westside | 16.22 |
Boys 300m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:
5 | Lyndon Harrison, 12, Omaha Burke | 41.23 |
6 | Dylan Folda, 11, Omaha Westside | 41.36 |
5 | Mark Mendoza, 10, Fremont | 41.67 |
7 | Jerome Houston, 11, Bellevue West | 41.86 |
8 | Benjamin Pierson, 12, Millard North | 41.91 |
9 | Lance Louthan, 12, Millard North | 42.29 |
5 | Cameron Gunn, 10, Omaha North | 42.35 |
6 | Andrew Pick, 10, Gretna | 42.41 |
Boys 3200m Relay Additional Qualifiers:
4 | Lincoln North Star | 8:13.48 |
4 | Lincoln Pius X | 8:17.70 |
5 | North Platte | 8:29.64 |
4 | Columbus | 8:30.52 |
Boys 1600m Relay Additional Qualifiers:
4 | Creighton Preparatory School | 3:29.19 |
4 | Omaha Central | 3:29.64 |
5 | Gretna | 3:30.69 |
5 | Columbus | 3:30.97 |
Boys 400m Relay Additional Qualifiers:
4 | Creighton Preparatory School | 43.41 |
5 | Lincoln North Star | 43.55 |
4 | Bellevue West | 43.73 |
4 | Lincoln Southeast | 43.86 |