State Track & Field Meet Participant Numbers by School
CLASS A BOYS

This page last updated May 11, 2017 at 3:22pm CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.


Bellevue East
Coach: Arlen Quinn
#Name & Grade
1Ethan Boerner (11)
2Jackson Drezelo (11)
3Logan Wood (12)

Bellevue West
Coach: Brent Litz
#Name & Grade
4Cole Armagost (12)
5Jaylin Bradley (12)
6Tyler Ciurej (12)
7Micah Davis (12)
8Jevyon Ducker (9)
9Caelon Harkey (12)
10Sylvo Johnson (12)
11James Radziunas (11)
12Gannon Spahn (10)
13Bryson Williams (12)

Columbus
Coach: Patrick Clark
#Name & Grade
14Blake Becher (12)
15Joseph Braasch (9)
16Michael Koch III (11)
17Garrett Krumland (11)
18Marcus Randall Jr (9)
19Jonathan Samayoa (12)
20Nicholas Stoeckle (9)
21Noah Stoeckle (9)
22Colton Wolfe (12)

Creighton Preparatory School
Coach: Dan Tietjen
#Name & Grade
23Shannon Brewer Jr (12)
24John Carlisle (12)
25Luke Dickas (10)
26Scott Dobberpuhl (12)
27Ryan Eastman (11)
28Sidney Howard (12)
29Colin Keller (12)
30William Krolikowski (12)
31Nathaniel Lorenz (12)
32Daniel Mattern (11)
33Kazmere Nicholson (12)
34John Slagle (11)
35Noah Strako (10)
36Marcus Vaughn-Jones (11)
37Noah Velinsky (11)

Elkhorn South
Coach: Tim Ebers
#Name & Grade
38Tyler Alberts (12)
39Connor Boyens (12)
40Ethan Geer (11)
41Maxwell Heng (12)
42George Johnson (12)
43Rayan Kathol (11)
44Alex Nelson (11)
45Evan Prendes (9)
46Mason Suey (10)
47Michael Xiques (11)

Fremont
Coach: Dave Sellon
#Name & Grade
48Lucas Arps (10)
49Jason Bechtel (12)
50Spencer Bobbett (12)
51Chase Cate (11)
52Preston Decker (12)
53Austin Everitt (10)
54Bryan Fernandez (10)
55Brock Hegarty (12)
56Pehrson Huss (12)
57Chandler Lipsys (12)
58Ross McMahon (10)
59Tate Moeller (10)
60Tristan Novak (11)
61Justin Pettit (12)
62Caelin Reeh (11)
63Sage Reiger (12)
64Jack Schulz (12)
65Jake Sellon (11)
66Dallas Thompson (12)
67Jacob Weston (12)

Grand Island
Coach: Montie Fyfe
#Name & Grade
68Samaan Adenti (11)
69Casey Burnham (11)
70Felibs Gangra (12)
71Dylan Hartford (9)
72Ibrahim Karnouls (10)
73Payton Kinne (12)
74Longins Kouri (12)
75Hunter Moural (12)
76Benjamin Reilly (10)
77Tyler Sextro (11)
78George Siliman (12)

Kearney
Coach: Roger Mathiesen
#Name & Grade
79Noah Arredondo (12)
80Tyler Atchison (11)
81Brant Barth (12)
82Ian Bauer (11)
83Nathaniel Berg (12)
84John Brockmeier (11)
85Caleb Claussen (12)
86Tanner Ellingson (12)
87Trey Grube (12)
88Lewis Herrington (11)
89William Jorgensen (11)
90Damon Kemp (11)
91Ryan Koski (12)
92Miko Maessner (9)
93Jackson McFadden (10)
94Brayden Miller (10)
95Casey Renken (11)
96Davis Skiles (10)
97James Smith (11)
98Tristan Southwell (9)
99Rudolph Stofer (12)
100Seth Stroh (9)
101Max Swails (11)
102Tyler Tracy (11)
103Cole Willis (12)

Lincoln East
Coach: John Gingery
#Name & Grade
104Peyton Aipperspach (11)
105Chad Alexander (10)
106Elliott Alexander (11)
107Tyler Brown (9)
108Gabriel Eubanks (12)
109Jacob Schoening (12)
110Logan Sipherd (12)
111Carson Walters (12)
112Micah Wilson (12)

Lincoln High
Coach: Bob White
#Name & Grade
113Caleb Brown (12)
114Marcus Haynes (12)
115Samuel Joseph (11)
116Dauntavis Lawrence (11)
117Darius Luff (10)
118Mohammad Majid (12)
119Joshua Mfinanga (11)
120Farrakhan Muhammad (12)
121Malachi Norval (11)
122Zion Perry (11)
123Isaiah Winston (9)

Lincoln North Star
Coach: Matt Musiel
#Name & Grade
124Mason Austin (11)
125Goanar Chot (12)
126Jake Goertzen (11)
127Noah Hudson (10)
128Ryan Lampe (11)
129Luke Pierce (11)
130Trevon Renville-Murray (11)

Lincoln Northeast
Coach: John Snoozy
#Name & Grade
131Leeaaron Berks (10)
132Elijah Connatser (11)
133Caden Frazier (12)
134Mohamed Komi (12)
135Shadon Shannon (9)

Lincoln Pius X
Coach: George O'Boyle
#Name & Grade
136Anthony Butler (11)
137Isaac Carpenter (10)
138Chris Cassidy (11)
139Jack Goeden (12)
140TJ Hansen (12)
141Bryce Holcomb (12)
142Joshua Kobza (12)
143Kose Kose (11)
144Lado Kose (11)
145Christian Kwambamba (12)
146Hunter Pollack (12)
147Thomas Robertson (11)
148Benjamin Sager (11)
149Will Spethman (11)
150Tyler Taubenheim (11)
151Jared Thavenet (11)

Lincoln Southeast
Coach: Dave Nebel
#Name & Grade
152Rockdale Cauble (12)
153Alexander Curran (12)
154Chase Dederman (12)
155Noah Erwin (12)
156Russell Masterson (12)
157Lane Nollendorfs-Miller (10)
158Skyler Peterson (10)
159Nicholas Rosenthal (12)
160Abram Turner (12)
161Thomas Ward (12)
162Bryson Williams (11)

Lincoln Southwest
Coach: Brett Schuster
#Name & Grade
163Anthony Banderas (11)
164Will Bax (12)
165Conner Boden (10)
166Tyler Boyle (9)
167Justin Bui (11)
168Brandon Crom (12)
169Jacob Dowd (12)
170Liam Downes (12)
171Braeden Hartwig (12)
172Zachary Jarosz (10)
173Noah Krueger (11)
174Masen Louviere (11)
175Jack Nolley (9)
176Luke Nolley (11)
177John Otte (11)
178Pierce Reinhardt (12)
179Zachary Schroer (11)
180Noah Symonsbergen (12)
181Kaedon Thurman (9)
182Blake Van Ert (11)
183Naman Williams (12)

Millard North
Coach: Walt Mertz
#Name & Grade
184Nick Edwards (12)
185Jadus Ellis (9)
186Joseph Frazier (12)
187Parker Haug (9)
188Kingdon Hawes (11)
189Elijah Ivy (12)
190Ben King (11)
191Thomas Kopcho (11)
192Jacob Losole (10)
193Lance Louthan (10)
194Drew Mertz (10)
195Noah Mick (11)
196Benjamin Newsom (12)
197Joseph Roth (12)
198Kody Schmidt (12)
199Kevin Shubert (10)
200Beck Watne (11)
201Jarret Widhalm (12)
202Joseph Ziegenhorn (12)

Millard South
Coach: Mike Edmundson
#Name & Grade
203Zachary Charity (12)
204Jack Dempsey (12)
205Jacob Ladage (11)
206Gunner Matson (12)
207Noah Rasmussen (12)
208Jacob Reinhardt (11)

Millard West
Coach: Colin Johnston
#Name & Grade
209Gabriel Anderson (10)
210Benjamin Aniello (12)
211Nicholas Brdicko (11)
212Benjamin Christenson (11)
213Matthew Detlefsen (10)
214Seth Hirsch (12)
215Peyton Krugerud (12)
216Joshua Lasauskas (11)
217Mason McDonald (10)
218Derek Moore (11)
219Dillon Murman (12)
220Connor Pierson (12)
221John Quigley (11)
222Grant Ray (12)
223Franklin Shue (11)

Norfolk
Coach: Aaron Bradley
#Name & Grade
224Connor Clayton (10)
225Richard Dover (12)
226Travis Larson (12)
227Jake Long (12)

North Platte
Coach: Mike McGuire
#Name & Grade
228Nick Bocott (10)
229Jacob Harvey (11)
230Delano Hernandez (10)
231Joseph Larson (10)
232Elliott Purdy (9)
233Payton Smith (12)
234Trevon Weaver (12)

Omaha Bryan
Coach: James Patterson
#Name & Grade
235Shawn Jackson (11)

Omaha Burke
Coach: Mike Mingo
#Name & Grade
236Kallo Arno (12)
237Lyndon Harrison (10)
238Max Herman (12)
239Mason Jung (10)
240Isaac Lawrence (11)
241Noah Oellerich (10)
242Eliu Paopao (12)
243Trevon Peak (10)
244Brian Rafiner (10)
245Nathan Ramirez (11)
246Aaron Rheiner (9)
247Myles Thompson (9)
248Jayvonn Vinson (11)

Omaha Central
Coach: Elliott Evans
#Name & Grade
249Malik Abdessalam (12)
250Zachary Hangman (11)
251Jalen Harris (11)
252DaRon Johnson (12)
253Hunter Johnson (11)
254Ethan Kilton (10)
255Montaveous Thomas (12)
256Alexander Tollinger (12)

Omaha North
Coach: Brett Sailors
#Name & Grade
257Koudi Arno (12)
258Keon Blake (11)
259Ian Brown (10)
260Michael Brown (12)
261Treyshaun Burnett (12)
262Cyrus Collins (12)
263Samir Crawford (11)
264Allen Gordon (12)
265DaShawn McGary (12)
266Kupre Mitchell (12)
267Omar Parker (12)
268DShaun Samuels (10)
269KeVonta Thompson (10)
270Bryant Wesson (10)

Omaha Northwest
Coach: Derrell Bradford
#Name & Grade
271Brett Hillabrand (11)
272Michael Knowles (12)

Omaha South
Coach: Lonnie Moore
#Name & Grade
273Kelley Cobbs (10)
274Nathaniel James (12)
275Trevor Ramsdell (11)
276Aldo Zavala-Flores (11)

Omaha Westside
Coach: Tobin Ehlers
#Name & Grade
277Derek Duin (12)
278Wyatt Gosnell (12)
279Milo Greder (12)
280Ryan O'Neal (12)

Papillion-La Vista
Coach: Joe Pilakowski
#Name & Grade
281Frank Allen (9)
282Kurtis Cotton (12)
283Noah Hazel (12)
284David Kawula (11)
285Mitchell Klassen (10)
286Jacob Norris (11)
287Tylor Obermeyer (12)
288Tyler Williams (12)

Papillion-La Vista South
Coach: Shannon Stenger
#Name & Grade
289Evan Arnold (12)
290Kyler Caverzagie (12)
291Logan Clark (11)
292Brian Clausen (10)
293Sean Irwin (12)
294Nicholas Pollett (9)
295Robert Price (10)
296Jacob Ralston (11)
297Grayson Stanton (11)
298Aidan Thurin (11)

Ralston
Coach: Justin Farr
#Name & Grade
299Alex Everhart (11)
300Spencer Gause (11)
301Armando Jackson (12)
302Robbie Jensen (12)
303Thredrice Jones (10)
304Jake Knott (11)
305Merlin Padilla (9)
306Alec Watson (12)

South Sioux City
Coach: Sean Fitzsimmons
#Name & Grade
307Osman Gele (12)
308Abdulkadir Mohamed (12)