This page last updated - 5/22/2004 6:04:22 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 23' 11-1/4", Robert Rands, Bellevue East,11
2nd, 22' 6", Leron Williams, Omaha Central,12
3rd, 22' 1-1/4", Eric Fattig, Kearney,11
4th, 22' 0", Jason Wright, Omaha Creighton Prep,9
5th, 21' 11", Dennis Hopgood, Omaha Burke,10
6th, 21' 10-3/4", Micah Brown, Kearney,12
21' 9-3/4", Jordan Miller, Hastings,11
21' 9-1/4", Riley Mieth, Norfolk,12
21' 8-3/4", Seth Yount, Fremont,12
21' 3-1/4", Antonio Taylor, Lincoln Southwest,12
21' 2-1/4", Marcus Middleton, Columbus,12
21' 1", Jonathan Fluellen, Bellevue West,11
21' 0-1/2", Brandon White, Papillion-LaVista South,12
20' 5-1/2", Corey Young, Millard South,10
20' 4", Matthew Benes, Lincoln Pius X,11
19' 9-1/4", Joseph Hodges, Bellevue West,11
1st, 62' 3-1/2", Keith Lloyd, Millard North,12
2nd, 56' 0", Tyler Peterson, Lincoln Southeast,11
3rd, 54' 8-1/2", Mark Westerbuhr, Kearney,12
4th, 54' 7-1/4", Adam Welch, Millard West,11
5th, 54' 5-1/2", Jared Barrick, Millard North,10
6th, 53' 8-1/2", James Septak, Millard West,12
52' 2-1/2", Kyle Sempek, Millard West,11
51' 11-1/2", Zachary Monono, Ralston,12
51' 8", Blake Whittaker, Kearney,12
51' 7", Daniel Brommer, Norfolk,12
51' 3", Rhett Wurst, Columbus,12
50' 11-3/4", Jarod Gilmore, Lincoln High,12
49' 6", Kyle Davison, Kearney,11
48' 8-1/2", Andrew Williams, Omaha Benson,10
48' 4-1/4", Daniel Glassman, Omaha Creighton Prep,11
47' 8-3/4", Jake Wilkinson, North Platte,12
1st, 46' 9-1/2", Skyler Reising, Lincoln Northeast,12
2nd, 46' 9-1/4", LeRon Williams, Omaha Central,12
3rd, 46' 4-1/4", Micah Brown, Kearney,12
4th, 46' 3", Marcus Middleton, Columbus,12
5th, 45' 1-3/4", Ryan Blahak, Lincoln High,12
6th, 44' 3-1/4", Dennis Hopgood, Omaha Burke,10
44' 2", Clinton Skanes, Omaha Central,12
43' 5-1/4", John Berens, Omaha Creighton Prep,10
43' 0-1/4", Rory Cobbs, Bellevue East,12
42' 10-1/2", Trevor Austin, Norfolk,12
42' 7", Jason Schlautman, Columbus,9
42' 3-1/2", Lance Zechmann, Norfolk,12
41' 2-3/4", Ryan Heavican, Lincoln Southeast,11
40' 1-1/2", Seth Yount, Fremont,12
39' 9-3/4", Joseph Knispel, Kearney,12
39' 7", Kadar Johnson, Papillion-LaVista,11
1st, 6' 10", Patrick Burke, Bellevue West,12
2nd, 6' 7", Chad Wilshusen, Fremont,11
3rd, 6' 5", John Hoodjer, Lincoln Northeast,12
Tie 4th, 6' 4", Matthew Benes, Lincoln Pius X,11
Tie 4th, 6' 4", Kyle King, Norfolk,11
6th, 6' 4", Nicholas Bennett, Kearney,12
6' 2", Austin Novotny, Lincoln East,12
6' 2", Brandon Sellers, Papillion-LaVista,11
6' 2", Virgil Mitchell III, Omaha Central,10
6' 2", James Lucas, Kearney,12
6' 0", Ben Fehrman, North Platte,12
6' 0", Schyler Kellogg, Omaha North,12
6' 0", Avery Walker, Bellevue East,11
5' 10", Delreece Bowie, Omaha Benson,12
5' 10", Randal Carter, Papillion-LaVista,9
1st, 171' 5", Keith Lloyd, Millard North,12
2nd, 169' 1", Jarod Gilmore, Lincoln High,12
3rd, 163' 5", Joshua Leuck, Omaha Westside,11
4th, 160' 11", Jesse Rigler, Hastings,12
5th, 160' 0", Samuel Fankhauser, Omaha Benson,12
6th, 159' 5", Trenton Talbitzer, Kearney,11
156' 1", Jake Wilkinson, North Platte,12
155' 4", James Septak, Millard West,12
153' 5", Brandon Kershner, Kearney,12
152' 7", Evan Swift, Kearney,11
148' 7", John Brammeier, Lincoln Southwest,12
140' 5", Daniel Brommer, Norfolk,12
137' 3", Tyler Peterson, Lincoln Southeast,11
136' 7", Andrew Muench, Millard North,11
130' 11", Ryan Petrocchi, Ralston,11
130' 4", Zachery Hill, Lincoln Pius X,12
1st, 14' 10", Kyle Murphy, Millard West,12
2nd, 14' 6", Adam Froehlich, Lincoln East,12
3rd, 13' 10", Ryan Petersen, Omaha Creighton Prep,12
Tie 4th, 13' 6", Todd Becker, Kearney,11
Tie 4th, 13' 6", Eric Steele, Grand Island,11
6th, 13' 6", Jason Blankenship, North Platte,12
13' 6", Charles Wilson, Kearney,12
13' 0", Aaron Parker, Grand Island,12
13' 0", Wade Stevens, Columbus,11
13' 0", Austin Dirks, Lincoln East,12
12' 0", Michael Goode, Bellevue West,11
12' 0", Daniel Franks, Ralston,12
12' 0", Travis Good, Millard West,10
1st, 7:53.171, Kearney
Brock Steinbrink, 12, Tom Anderson, 12, Colby Wissel, 12, Matt Bjornsen, 12
2nd, 7:56.120, Bellevue West
Ben DeLay, 12, Forrest Gregory, 12, Cody Ingold, 11, Michael Norenberg, 12
3rd, 7:57.540, Lincoln North Star
Eric Noel, 10, Bandak Chei, 11, Jake Edwards, 10, Chris Clymer, 11
4th, 7:58.005, Fremont
Andrew Jacob, 11, Nathan Leech, 12, Bryce Christensen, 10, Brian Parr, 11
5th, 7:59.356, Omaha Burke
Matthew Hoffman, 12, Mark Gibilisco, 11, Todd Prauner, 12, Nicholas Huff, 11
6th, 8:09.265, Millard West
Jordan Tucker, 11, Andy Lyon, 11, Jon Crowl, 12, Goran Waldenstrom, 12
8:13.430, Papillion-LaVista
8:16.015, Lincoln Southwest
8:19.446, Omaha Creighton Prep
8:22.857, Omaha North
8:23.003, North Platte
8:28.921, Grand Island
8:33.669, Lincoln East
8:35.112, Millard South
8:44.122, Lincoln Northeast
8:52.734, Columbus
1st, 9:33.004, Colby Wissel, Kearney,12
2nd, 9:35.410, Brian Parr, Fremont,11
3rd, 9:37.335, Jeffry Grassmeyer, Fremont,11
4th, 9:45.801, Nate Preston, Omaha Benson,11
5th, 9:46.346, Luka Thor, Lincoln Northeast,11
6th, 9:46.935, Todd Prauner, Omaha Burke,12
9:47.436, Barnabas Dyedi, Omaha South,10
9:48.118, Scott Reed, Omaha North,11
9:54.605, Thomas Anderson, Kearney,12
10:03.593, Joshua Vanwyngaarden, Papillion-LaVista,12
10:08.276, David Preston, Omaha Benson,12
10:12.170, Nathan Leech, Fremont,12
10:23.251, Jake Hayes, Millard North,11
10:27.134, Brian Cromer, Papillion-LaVista South,10
10:34.680, Peter Falcon, Bellevue East,9
Section Results
Section #1
1:56.153, Bandak Chei, Lincoln North Star,11
1:58.307, Elliot Perkins, Papillion-LaVista,10
1:59.042, Matthew Bjornsen, Kearney,12
1:59.361, Jeffrey Kanger, Omaha Creighton Prep,12
1:59.968, Christopher Hatch, Lincoln High,11
2:02.697, Michael Bandy, Millard West,10
2:02.842, Rashaun Parker, Papillion-LaVista,11
2:03.942, Jordan Tucker, Millard West,11
Section #2
1:53.323, Jack Lemke, Omaha Benson,12
1:54.986, Christopher Clymer, Lincoln North Star,11
1:55.555, Benjamin Jansen, Omaha Bryan,12
1:56.837, Michael Norenberg, Bellevue West,12
1:57.531, Trent Neemann, Lincoln Southeast,11
1:58.646, Ben DeLay, Bellevue West,12
2:03.238, Matthew Hoffman, Omaha Burke,12
2:06.204, Andrew Jacob, Fremont,11
Final Results
1st, 1:53.323, Jack Lemke, Omaha Benson,12
2nd, 1:54.986, Christopher Clymer, Lincoln North Star,11
3rd, 1:55.555, Benjamin Jansen, Omaha Bryan,12
4th, 1:56.153, Bandak Chei, Lincoln North Star,11
5th, 1:56.837, Michael Norenberg, Bellevue West,12
6th, 1:57.531, Trent Neemann, Lincoln Southeast,11
1:58.307, Elliot Perkins, Papillion-LaVista,10
1:58.646, Ben DeLay, Bellevue West,12
1:59.042, Matthew Bjornsen, Kearney,12
1:59.361, Jeffrey Kanger, Omaha Creighton Prep,12
1:59.968, Christopher Hatch, Lincoln High,11
2:02.697, Michael Bandy, Millard West,10
2:02.842, Rashaun Parker, Papillion-LaVista,11
2:03.238, Matthew Hoffman, Omaha Burke,12
2:03.942, Jordan Tucker, Millard West,11
2:06.204, Andrew Jacob, Fremont,11
Section Results
Section #1
43.604, Millard North
43.900, Millard South
43.913, Lincoln East
44.498, Lincoln Pius X
44.715, Millard West
45.005, Omaha Northwest
45.442, Lincoln Northeast
45.909, Papillion-LaVista South
Section #2
42.665, Omaha Creighton Prep
43.088, Bellevue East
43.315, Bellevue West
43.668, Grand Island
DQ , Omaha Central
DQ , Kearney
DNF , Omaha North
DNF , Fremont
Final Results
1st, 42.665, Omaha Creighton Prep
Michael McLeay, 11, Jeffrey Sobetski, 12, Ryan Wiesen, 12, Ryan Fisicaro, 10
2nd, 43.088, Bellevue East
Robert Rands, 11, Lukas Hulett, 10, Rory Cobbs, 12, Joshula Oliver, 12
3rd, 43.315, Bellevue West
Robert Fowler, 12, Joseph Hodges, 11, Anthony Armstrong, 11, Jonathan Fluellen, 11
4th, 43.604, Millard North
Nathan Sell, 11, Zeb Adams, 11, Chase Weaver, 11, Ryan Doke, 12
5th, 43.668, Grand Island
Adam Brown, 12, Dana Jones, 12, Anousone Souvannasoth, 12, Brandon Krecklow, 10
6th, 43.900, Millard South
Corey Young, 10, Derek Austin, 11, Saxxon Nielsen, 12, Ryan Dinning, 10
43.913, Lincoln East
44.498, Lincoln Pius X
44.715, Millard West
45.005, Omaha Northwest
45.442, Lincoln Northeast
45.909, Papillion-LaVista South
DQ , Omaha Central
DQ , Kearney
DNF , Omaha North
DNF , Fremont
Heat 1
1st, 14.645,
Karl White, Omaha Central, 12
2nd, 15.003,
Matthew Cavanaugh, Omaha Creighton Prep, 11
3rd, 15.170,
Patrick Burke, Bellevue West, 12
4th, 15.175,
Jason Paczkowski, Ralston, 10
5th, 15.556,
Ryan Wedergren, Bellevue East, 12
6th, 15.747,
Caleb Annin, Omaha Westside, 12
16.096,
Michael Gerhart, Papillion-LaVista, 12
DQ ,
Shane Sweeney, Grand Island, 12
Heat 2
1st, 14.744,
Jonathan Lofgren, Fremont, 12
2nd, 15.057,
Timothy Brown, Lincoln Northeast, 12
3rd, 15.446,
Clinton Skanes, Omaha Central, 12
4th, 15.500,
Tyler LaFevre, Bellevue West, 12
5th, 15.738,
Jakob Chastain, Millard West, 12
6th, 15.781,
Michael Thompson, Grand Island, 12
16.134,
Darius Brewer, Omaha Central, 12
17.000,
John Dinneen, Lincoln Southwest, 12
1st, 14.611, Karl White, Omaha Central,12
2nd, 14.639, Jonathan Lofgren, Fremont,12
3rd, 14.895, Matthew Cavanaugh, Omaha Creighton Prep,11
4th, 15.099, Jason Paczkowski, Ralston,10
5th, 15.157, Tyler LaFevre, Bellevue West,12
6th, 15.206, Patrick Burke, Bellevue West,12
15.394, Clinton Skanes, Omaha Central,12
16.133, Timothy Brown, Lincoln Northeast,12
Heat 1
1st, 11.003,
Wesley Williams, Papillion-LaVista South, 10
2nd, 11.098,
Karl White, Omaha Central, 12
3rd, 11.102,
Brent Richardson, Kearney, 11
4th, 11.128,
Robert Rands, Bellevue East, 11
5th, 11.251,
Peter Kisicki, Papillion-LaVista, 12
6th, 11.289,
Jonathan Fluellen, Bellevue West, 11
11.331,
Nathan Sell, Millard North, 11
11.374,
Ryan Doke, Millard North, 12
Heat 2
1st, 10.708,
Jordell Davis, Omaha North, 12
2nd, 10.781,
Ryan Fisicaro, Omaha Creighton Prep, 10
3rd, 10.880,
Virgil Mitchell III, Omaha Central, 10
4th, 10.918,
Jaron Dock, Norfolk, 12
5th, 10.923,
Joshula Oliver, Bellevue East, 12
6th, 11.048,
Chase Weaver, Millard North, 11
11.121,
Chadd Stutheit, Lincoln High, 12
11.208,
Andrew Sasek, Lincoln Southwest, 12
1st, 10.747, Ryan Fisicaro, Omaha Creighton Prep,10
2nd, 10.801, Jordell Davis, Omaha North,12
3rd, 11.068, Jaron Dock, Norfolk,12
4th, 11.076, Karl White, Omaha Central,12
5th, 11.083, Virgil Mitchell III, Omaha Central,10
6th, 11.142, Joshula Oliver, Bellevue East,12
11.157, Wesley Williams, Papillion-LaVista South,10
11.337, Chase Weaver, Millard North,11
Heat 1
1st, 49.646,
Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East, 10
2nd, 50.372,
Zach Becker, North Platte, 11
3rd, 51.417,
Trent Neemann, Lincoln Southeast, 11
4th, 51.596,
Derius Garner, Omaha North, 10
5th, 53.075,
Nicholas Bartlett, Fremont, 12
6th, 53.076,
Timothy Wrenholt, Norfolk, 11
53.766,
Dallas Brunner, Omaha Benson, 12
56.648,
Cody Ingold, Bellevue West, 11
Heat 2
1st, 48.900,
Jaron Dock, Norfolk, 12
2nd, 49.032,
Virgil Mitchell III, Omaha Central, 10
3rd, 49.591,
Gregory Torres, Omaha North, 12
4th, 50.744,
Jeffrey Sobetski, Omaha Creighton Prep, 12
5th, 50.906,
Wesley Williams, Papillion-LaVista South, 10
6th, 51.673,
Joseph Hodges, Bellevue West, 11
53.085,
Thomas Warren Jr., Omaha North, 9
53.429,
Jason Peters, Lincoln Southwest, 12
1st, 48.667, Jaron Dock, Norfolk,12
2nd, 48.905, Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East,10
3rd, 49.224, Gregory Torres, Omaha North,12
4th, 49.789, Virgil Mitchell III, Omaha Central,10
5th, 50.588, Zach Becker, North Platte,11
6th, 50.674, Jeffrey Sobetski, Omaha Creighton Prep,12
51.493, Wesley Williams, Papillion-LaVista South,10
51.970, Trent Neemann, Lincoln Southeast,11
1st, 4:11.873, Colby Wissel, Kearney,12
2nd, 4:18.076, Brian Parr, Fremont,11
3rd, 4:22.270, Brock Steinbrink, Kearney,12
4th, 4:22.591, Jeffry Grassmeyer, Fremont,11
5th, 4:25.682, Ben DeLay, Bellevue West,12
6th, 4:26.525, Luka Thor, Lincoln Northeast,11
4:26.710, Nate Preston, Omaha Benson,11
4:27.497, Jack Lemke, Omaha Benson,12
4:28.288, Todd Prauner, Omaha Burke,12
4:32.304, Rylan Little, Kearney,11
4:33.941, Matthew Hoffman, Omaha Burke,12
4:34.336, Joshua Vanwyngaarden, Papillion-LaVista,12
4:37.322, Christopher Clymer, Lincoln North Star,11
4:45.494, Zachary Hogue, Millard West,11
4:47.923, David Smith, Papillion-LaVista South,10
DNS , Nathan Leech, Fremont,12
Heat 1
1st, 39.150,
Michael Thompson, Grand Island, 12
2nd, 39.801,
Andrew Sasek, Lincoln Southwest, 12
3rd, 41.290,
Zachary Wolfe, Lincoln Southeast, 12
4th, 41.338,
Seth Maschmeier, Fremont, 12
5th, 41.422,
Cody Ingold, Bellevue West, 11
6th, 41.791,
Adam Schwartz, Millard South, 10
41.842,
Jakob Chastain, Millard West, 12
44.057,
Jared Loschen, Kearney, 10
Heat 2
1st, 39.500,
Anthony Terp, Omaha Creighton Prep, 11
2nd, 40.230,
Shane Sweeney, Grand Island, 12
3rd, 40.548,
Jonathan Lofgren, Fremont, 12
4th, 40.866,
Timothy Brown, Lincoln Northeast, 12
5th, 41.574,
Brent Weeks, Omaha Burke, 12
6th, 42.144,
Zachary Bryant, Lincoln Southwest, 10
43.294,
Joseph Kennedy, Kearney, 11
43.591,
Clinton Skanes, Omaha Central, 12
1st, 38.943, Michael Thompson, Grand Island,12
2nd, 39.310, Anthony Terp, Omaha Creighton Prep,11
3rd, 39.322, Shane Sweeney, Grand Island,12
4th, 39.403, Jonathan Lofgren, Fremont,12
5th, 39.443, Andrew Sasek, Lincoln Southwest,12
6th, 41.338, Timothy Brown, Lincoln Northeast,12
41.528, Seth Maschmeier, Fremont,12
42.177, Zachary Wolfe, Lincoln Southeast,12
Heat 1
1st, 22.403,
Jaron Dock, Norfolk, 12
2nd, 22.745,
Wesley Williams, Papillion-LaVista South, 10
3rd, 22.870,
Joshula Oliver, Bellevue East, 12
4th, 22.918,
Nathan Sell, Millard North, 11
5th, 23.209,
Nicholas McLaughlin, Omaha Northwest, 11
6th, 23.409,
Richard Hass, Fremont, 11
23.575,
Derek Austin, Millard South, 11
23.653,
Zach Becker, North Platte, 11
Heat 2
1st, 22.656,
Virgil Mitchell III, Omaha Central, 10
2nd, 22.908,
Brent Richardson, Kearney, 11
3rd, 22.932,
Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East, 10
4th, 23.004,
Gregory Torres, Omaha North, 12
5th, 23.007,
Ryan Fisicaro, Omaha Creighton Prep, 10
6th, 23.551,
Brandon White, Papillion-LaVista South, 12
23.573,
Darren Richter, Fremont, 11
23.868,
Ryan Doke, Millard North, 12
1st, 22.036, Brent Richardson, Kearney,11
2nd, 22.165, Virgil Mitchell III, Omaha Central,10
3rd, 22.214, Jaron Dock, Norfolk,12
4th, 22.455, Nathan Sell, Millard North,11
5th, 22.492, Joshula Oliver, Bellevue East,12
6th, 22.532, Wesley Williams, Papillion-LaVista South,10
22.561, Gregory Torres, Omaha North,12
22.674, Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East,10
Section Results
Section #1
3:25.426, Lincoln North Star
3:26.382, Millard West
3:27.026, Millard South
3:27.350, Lincoln Northeast
3:28.819, Norfolk
3:30.235, Lincoln Southeast
3:30.696, Papillion-LaVista
3:35.754, Millard North
Section #2
3:19.043, Omaha North
3:21.628, Bellevue West
3:22.424, Omaha Creighton Prep
3:23.511, Fremont
3:24.767, Grand Island
3:24.951, Omaha Benson
3:25.281, Kearney
3:33.807, North Platte
Final Results
1st, 3:19.043, Omaha North
Cameron Sessions, 10, Derius Garner, 10, Thomas Warren Jr., 9, Gregory Torres, 12
2nd, 3:21.628, Bellevue West
Anthony Armstrong, 11, Ben DeLay, 12, Cody Ingold, 11, Michael Norenberg, 12
3rd, 3:22.424, Omaha Creighton Prep
Anthony Terp, 11, Collin Popp, 12, Matthew Cavanaugh, 11, Jeffrey Sobetski, 12
4th, 3:23.511, Fremont
Jonathan Lofgren, 12, Andrew Jacob, 11, Darren Richter, 11, Nicholas Bartlett, 12
5th, 3:24.767, Grand Island
Shane Sweeney, 12, Levi Stamer, 11, Jay Kropp, 10, Michael Thompson, 12
6th, 3:24.951, Omaha Benson
Dallas Brunner, 12, Jack Lemke, 12, Keven Rodgers, 9, Terrell Dixon, 12
3:25.281, Kearney
3:25.426, Lincoln North Star
3:26.382, Millard West
3:27.026, Millard South
3:27.350, Lincoln Northeast
3:28.819, Norfolk
3:30.235, Lincoln Southeast
3:30.696, Papillion-LaVista
3:33.807, North Platte
3:35.754, Millard North