2016 NSAA State Track & Field Meet Additional Qualifiers:

Class A Girls:

This page last updated May 12, 2016 at 4:16pm CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.


Girls Long Jump Additional Qualifiers:

5Dariauna Lewis, 10, Omaha North16-11.50
6Ataja Frezell, 11, Omaha North16-10.25

Girls High Jump Additional Qualifiers:

5Brooke Kudirka, 12, Millard North5-03.00

Girls 100m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

5Scarlett Hill, 11, Bellevue West12.74
6Tailore Bass, 12, Omaha Burke12.78
7Jaylen Knight, 10, Omaha Westside12.81
5Teijah Robinson, 10, Lincoln North Star12.83
5Madelyn Meier, 11, Norfolk12.83
8Haley Schall, 10, Kearney12.86
6Megan Quigley, 12, Lincoln Pius X12.92
7Camille Fowler, 12, Millard South12.93

Girls 200m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

5Megan Quigley, 12, Lincoln Pius X27.02
5Madelyn Meier, 11, Norfolk27.02
5Maya Buss, 11, Lincoln Southeast27.03
6Savanna Pieper, 10, Fremont27.04
6Brittany Ohnoutka, 11, Lincoln Pius X27.12
7Teijah Robinson, 10, Lincoln North Star27.18
7Kennedy Jones, 9, Fremont27.19
8Melanie Harvey, 12, Millard North27.37

Girls 400m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

5Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez, 11, Fremont1:01.09
6Emma Nyffeler, 9, Millard West1:01.46
5Isabelle Watson, 11, Columbus1:01.73
5Champayne Archie, 11, Lincoln North Star1:02.57
7Sydney Miller, 9, Millard West1:02.59
6Kathryn Drozda, 12, Lincoln Pius X1:02.78
8Maya Buss, 11, Lincoln Southeast1:02.89
6Genuwyne Wells, 12, Omaha Burke1:03.05

Girls 800m Run Additional Qualifiers:

5Rachel Dweikat, 12, Lincoln East2:20.72
6Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez, 11, Fremont2:23.56
7Carson Fischer, 10, Lincoln Southwest2:24.00
5Macie Moore, 11, Elkhorn South2:24.65
8Camryn Larsen, 11, Millard West2:25.06
9Alexis Barada, 11, Lincoln Southeast2:25.40
5Allyson Glaser, 10, Papillion-La Vista2:26.67
6Alexa Beckman, 12, Lincoln Pius X2:26.67

Girls 1600m Run Additional Qualifiers:

5Willa Koenig, 12, Lincoln Pius X5:23.15
6Emily Johnson, 11, Elkhorn South5:24.14
7Ellie Beiermann, 12, Lincoln Pius X5:25.49
5Alexandra Schwartz, 10, Lincoln Southwest5:26.09
8Zoeie Bacon, 12, Omaha Northwest5:29.85
6Camryn Larsen, 11, Millard West5:33.72
9Kristiana Young, 9, Millard North5:35.02
7Emilee Schilke, 9, Lincoln East5:38.64

Girls 3200m Run Additional Qualifiers:

5Abby Heffner, 9, Millard West11:54.18
5Ellie Boes, 10, Lincoln Pius X12:20.24
6Nancy Flores, 12, Lincoln High12:21.22
6Kaitlin Smith, 11, Millard North12:26.55
5Abigail DeLoach, 10, Kearney12:26.87
6Regan Hefner, 12, Bellevue West12:29.36
7Abby Volkmer, 9, Lincoln Pius X12:31.19
7Marissa Czapla, 12, Lincoln Southwest12:37.54

Girls 100m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:

5Caitlyn McGarvie, 9, Lincoln North Star16.36
6Jadai Burns, 10, Omaha Northwest16.53
5Katherine Briggs, 12, Columbus16.55
7April Kruse, 12, Lincoln Pius X16.59
5Peyton Potratz, 10, Lincoln East16.68
6Annie Nguyen, 12, Lincoln Southwest16.71
7Nerissa Moravec, 12, Lincoln Southeast16.76
8Madison Thielen, 12, Millard West16.78

Girls 300m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:

5Peyton Geiser, 10, Kearney48.52
6Alyssa Smith, 10, Papillion-La Vista South48.99
7DeKyah Rosemond, 10, Omaha Westside49.62
5Nerissa Moravec, 12, Lincoln Southeast49.76
5Anna Robacker, 12, Millard North49.87
6Alli Davis, 12, Lincoln Pius X50.50
6Hallie Savidge, 11, Lincoln East50.60
7Malea Ness, 10, Lincoln Southeast50.63

Girls 3200m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

4Omaha Central9:55.92
4Elkhorn South10:01.16
4Omaha South10:02.09
5Omaha Burke10:05.93

Girls 1600m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

4Lincoln Southeast4:11.11
4Millard North4:14.23
4Omaha Central4:16.46
4Papillion-La Vista4:16.60

Girls 400m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

4Omaha Northwest50.47
4Omaha Burke50.97
4Lincoln Southwest51.11
5Millard North51.11