State Track & Field Meet Participant Numbers by School
CLASS A GIRLS

This page last updated May 13, 2016 at 10:33am CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.


Bellevue East
Coach: Kendra Whisenhunt
#Name & Grade
1Meghan Heuler (10)
2Avey Pokorny (12)

Bellevue West
Coach: Leigh Officer
#Name & Grade
3Chloe Akin-Otiko (12)
4Grace Bryant (10)
5Dayton Dolincheck (12)
6Regan Hefner (12)
7Sierra Hiatt (9)
8Scarlett Hill (11)
9Katrina Nesbit (12)
10Sidney Radziunas (11)

Columbus
Coach: Julie Kreikemeier
#Name & Grade
11Katherine Briggs (12)
12Alyssa Downs (12)
13Cassidy Dyhrkopp (12)
14Isabelle Watson (11)

Elkhorn South
Coach: Erin Kasner
#Name & Grade
15Erin Circo (12)
16Kassandra Gibbons (10)
17Emily Johnson (11)
18Macie Moore (11)
19Denyel Pivonka (10)
20Mackenzie Sederburg (12)
21Sarah Swanson (11)
22Casey Tillisch (11)
23Megan Whittaker (10)
24Sierra Zach (11)

Fremont
Coach: T.J. Roffers
#Name & Grade
25Kennedy Jones (9)
26Savanna Pieper (10)
27Kathryn Plank (12)
28Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez (11)
29Kallin Sheppard (11)
30Danielle Weyer (12)

Grand Island
Coach: Jeff Stern
#Name & Grade
31Alexa Blase (10)
32Melissa Cuellar (12)
33Kaitlyn Ellis (10)
34Sydney Haubold (10)
35McKenna Kaskie (11)
36Kennadi Krzycki (12)
37Abigail Mayer (11)
38Mackenzie Puckett (12)

Hastings
Coach: Scott Rosno
#Name & Grade
39Libby Knapple (12)
40Reganne Markle (12)

Kearney
Coach: Pat McFadden
#Name & Grade
41McKenna Beezley (9)
42Elle Dahlgren (9)
43Abigail DeLoach (10)
44Alexandria Engberg (11)
45Tiffany Gawrych (12)
46Peyton Geiser (10)
47Ella Godfrey (10)
48Kaitlyn Johnson (12)
49Hadley Knaggs (11)
50Tori Lindner (11)
51Vanessa Loya-Perez (10)
52Daisy Maessner (10)
53Addison Palser (10)
54Emma Rohde (11)
55Haley Schall (10)
56Hannah Schelling (12)
57Rita Schnacker (11)
58Bethany Shaw (12)
59Bailee Sterling (10)
60Nicole vonAschwege (12)
61Macie Wicht (12)
62Hannah Widger (12)
63Taylar Zubrod (11)

Lincoln East
Coach: John Gingery
#Name & Grade
64Jadyn Agee (12)
65Sophia Becker (12)
66Rachel Dweikat (12)
67Alicia Jessen (11)
68Peyton Potratz (10)
69Hallie Savidge (11)
70Emilee Schilke (9)
71Alana Sesow (12)
72Emilee Shostrom (12)
73Olivia Smith (10)
74Madeleine Tolly (12)
75Rachel Weber (10)

Lincoln High
Coach: Bob White
#Name & Grade
76Raelynn Burkinshaw (11)
77Halle Burton (12)
78Nancy Flores (12)
79Nyabuony Gatluak (12)
80Nyajock Kong (11)
81Sydney McAlister (12)
82Kalli Novak (11)
83Angelina Tran (9)

Lincoln North Star
Coach: Matt Musiel
#Name & Grade
84Tasneem Ali (11)
85Champayne Archie (11)
86Olivia Berks (12)
87Sapphire Boyd (9)
88Latreas Deras (10)
89Jessica Gardner (9)
90Diana Lado Andrea (11)
91Dina Lado Andrea (12)
92Caitlyn McGarvie (9)
93Teijah Robinson (10)
94Alexis Springer (12)

Lincoln Northeast
Coach: John Snoozy
#Name & Grade
95Alieyya Jones (9)
96Emma Thomssen (11)

Lincoln Pius X
Coach: George O'Boyle
#Name & Grade
97Alexa Beckman (12)
98Ellie Beiermann (12)
99Ellie Boes (10)
100Alli Davis (12)
101Kathryn Drozda (12)
102Amelia Jarecke (10)
103Willa Koenig (12)
104April Kruse (12)
105Kathleen Medill (11)
106Abigail Noel (11)
107Brittany Ohnoutka (11)
108Alex Pace (11)
109Megan Quigley (12)
110Aspen Rolfes (11)
111Kloee Sander (9)
112Regan Taubenheim (11)
113Abby Volkmer (9)

Lincoln Southeast
Coach: Dave Nebel
#Name & Grade
114Alexis Barada (11)
115Maya Buss (11)
116Briana Carnicle (10)
117Bailey Cowling (12)
118Elsa Forsberg (12)
119Elizabeth Gifford (12)
120Nerissa Moravec (12)
121Malea Ness (10)
122Katelyn Nimic (12)

Lincoln Southwest
Coach: Brett Schuster
#Name & Grade
123Olivia Badami (11)
124Hailey Bartz (12)
125Caelyn Christiancy (10)
126Amanda Christiansen (10)
127Marissa Czapla (12)
128Caitlin Dirks (10)
129Taylor Els (12)
130Carson Fischer (10)
131Kathryn Hastings (11)
132Kinzee Hillis (12)
133Annie Nguyen (12)
134Nia O'Bryant (12)
135Brianna Oehm (11)
136Alexandra Schwartz (10)
137McKenzie Steiner (9)

Millard North
Coach: Mindy Reed
#Name & Grade
138Sophia Anderson (11)
139Madeline France (12)
140Melanie Harvey (12)
141Brooke Kudirka (12)
142Christina Mantsorov (9)
143Sasha Quattlebaum (12)
144Anna Rehberg (12)
145Anna Robacker (12)
146Olivia Slater (11)
147Kaitlin Smith (11)
148Kristiana Young (9)

Millard South
Coach: Shaun Tevis
#Name & Grade
149Esther Broyles (10)
150Carina Covington (9)
151Camille Fowler (12)
152Chloe Gilbert (9)
153Eleni Knapp (12)
154Jordan Major (10)
155Paige McClannan (12)
156Alyssa Noelle (12)
157Paige Petersen (12)
158Sierra Rasmussen (10)
159Taelar Solano (11)
160Taylor Somers (11)
161Jaisee Stinson (9)

Millard West
Coach: Seth Turman
#Name & Grade
162Sydney Daniels (10)
163Sarah Fricke (12)
164Abby Heffner (9)
165Kaitlynn Johnson (11)
166Allysa Kimpson (11)
167Allyson Kimpson (11)
168Camryn Larsen (11)
169Gabrielle McGinn (10)
170Sydney Miller (9)
171Emma Nyffeler (9)
172Lauren Richter (9)
173Alyssa Schlaht (10)
174Madison Thielen (12)
175Bethany Vawter (9)
176Lauren Wilwerding (9)

Norfolk
Coach: Gary Schuurmans
#Name & Grade
177Breanna Harthoorn (12)
178Paige Lee (11)
179Megan Means (10)
180Madelyn Meier (11)
181Taylor Stoltz (10)

North Platte
Coach: Scott Mollring
#Name & Grade
182Madison Raska (12)
183Hope Wilke (12)

Omaha Benson
Coach: Toni Banks
#Name & Grade
184Quinesha Lockett (9)

Omaha Burke
Coach: Dan Gray
#Name & Grade
185Tailore Bass (12)
186Megan Ferrin (10)
187Ali Haith (10)
188Autumn Jontz (10)
189Mariah Laher (11)
190Taylor Valentine (12)
191Genuwyne Wells (12)
192Arianna Williams Phillips (12)

Omaha Central
Coach: Trent Lodge
#Name & Grade
193Abigayle Craig (9)
194Nyaluak Dar (11)
195Anne Gallagher (9)
196Brianni Jones (11)
197McKenna Paintin (12)
198Eva Taylor (11)
199Davina Westbrook (10)

Omaha Marian
Coach: Greg Golka
#Name & Grade
200Emma Boever (9)
201Lucy Boever (11)
202Kelly Gehring (11)
203Haley Keenan (11)
204Kirsten Meyer (11)
205Madison Mingo (11)
206Margaret Mullen (10)
207Gorretty Ofafa (9)
208Alexis Riley (11)
209Alix Valery (9)
210Katherine Williams (11)

Omaha North
Coach: Jarod Meysenburg
#Name & Grade
211Chaniya Alioth (11)
212Cassidy Brannon (12)
213Alyssa Duval (12)
214Ataja Frezell (11)
215Zerada Knox (9)
216Dariauna Lewis (10)
217Shechaniah McGhee (11)
218Ebone Stingley (9)

Omaha Northwest
Coach: Rodney Brown
#Name & Grade
219Zoeie Bacon (12)
220Jessica Braun (12)
221Jadai Burns (10)
222Deja Gregory (12)
223Kiara Hobson (10)
224Sumayyah Muhammad (9)
225Dajhia Reed (12)
226Carlyle Rieff (11)
227Clara Smith (10)

Omaha South
Coach: Lonnie Moore
#Name & Grade
228Helen Estanislao Lopez (12)
229Jessenia Ixta (12)
230Anita Jenkins (12)
231Maricruz Mora-Becerra (12)

Omaha Westside
Coach: Jon Preister
#Name & Grade
232Bridget Boyce (12)
233Taylor Brtek (11)
234Tabitha Guyett (10)
235Jaylen Knight (10)
236Caroline Leibel (10)
237Jessica Paprocki (11)
238DeKyah Rosemond (10)
239Taylor Schendt (11)
240Quinn Weidemann (10)

Papillion-La Vista
Coach: Dana Janssen
#Name & Grade
241Morgen Bianchi (10)
242Camrynn Buckner (9)
243Melissa Garcia (10)
244Allyson Glaser (10)
245Ninkpibe Gnofam (11)
246Kellie Lang (9)
247Abigail Lingelbach (12)
248Jill Mathison (9)
249Grace McDonnell (11)
250Kaylin Murcek (11)
251Courtney Pickering (12)
252Sydney Theisen (11)
253Courtney Wallace (10)

Papillion-La Vista South
Coach: Jerrid Johansen
#Name & Grade
254Madalyn Allen (10)
255Natalie Brainard (11)
256Caitlyn Cotton (12)
257Abigale Currie (11)
258Alexandra Daniel (12)
259Alexis Fields (11)
260Sonora Foresman (12)
261Savannah Ludemann (11)
262Clare Maday (12)
263Annastasia Milton (11)
264Taryn Robinson (9)
265Olivia Sattlefield (9)
266Alyssa Smith (10)

South Sioux City
Coach: Joe Krajicek
#Name & Grade
267Taryn Christensen (9)
268Zoe Cigard (10)
269Haley Fritza (12)
270Ashley Hohenstein (11)
271Carissa Powell (11)
272Marybeth Rasmussen (9)
273Sophie Swanson (10)
274Augusta Thramer (12)