2016 NSAA State Track & Field Meet Additional Qualifiers:

Class B Boys:

This page last updated May 13, 2016 at 3:25pm CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.


Boys Pole Vault Additional Qualifiers:

4Logan Craig, 11, Seward13-08.00

Boys Long Jump Additional Qualifiers:

4Seth Ruppert, 11, Norfolk Catholic21-04.50
4Josslyn Linse, 10, Platteview21-04.00
5Logan Detmer, 12, David City21-04.00
4Darion De La Garza, 11, Crete21-02.50
5Jacob Brod, 12, Beatrice21-02.00

Boys 100m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

4Joshua White, 12, Lexington11.19
4Brandon Hernandez, 9, Scottsbluff11.27
4Patrick Mucha, 12, Omaha Roncalli Catholic11.33
5Shane Child, 12, Gordon-Rushville11.34
5Dashawn Bates, 10, Boys Town11.37
6Brandon Raffaeli, 12, Ogallala11.41

Boys 200m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

4Ethan Wilcox, 10, McCook23.00
5Shane Child, 12, Gordon-Rushville23.22
4Mathew Mumby, 11, Mount Michael Benedictine23.48
5Dylan Simpson, 10, Arlington23.49
4Samuel Etudor, 12, Northwest23.52
6Patrick Mucha, 12, Omaha Roncalli Catholic23.57

Boys 400m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

4Jarod Bryant, 12, McCook50.53
4Brayden Dowding, 12, Waverly52.23
4Noah Zimmerer, 12, Pierce52.41
5Korby Campbell, 10, Gordon-Rushville52.42
5Damian Backus, 12, Boone Central/Newman Grove52.77
4Tyler Wredt, 12, Auburn52.79

Boys 800m Run Additional Qualifiers:

4Trevor Matousek, 10, Holdrege2:03.67
5Josey Evans, 12, Broken Bow2:03.68
6Austin McCoy, 12, Kearney Catholic2:03.91
4Tanner Harsin, 12, Syracuse2:04.09
5Jordan Lorenz, 11, Gretna2:04.68
4Goi Duol, 10, Seward2:04.77

Boys 1600m Run Additional Qualifiers:

4Evan Wick, 11, Blair4:34.27
4John Mark Shields, 12, Lexington4:44.64
4Lukas Stuckey, 10, York4:46.04
5Kameron Shepherd, 11, Boys Town4:46.18
6Bo Wullenwaber, 12, Bennington4:47.19
5Jakob Kemper, 11, Waverly4:48.03

Boys 3200m Run Additional Qualifiers:

4Aidan Wheelock, 9, Minden10:15.83
5Nicholas Lindblad, 12, Adams Central10:19.64
4Patrick Ondrak, 11, Fairbury10:20.50
4Nick Carson, 11, Mount Michael Benedictine10:22.18
4Christopher Casart, 11, Plattsmouth10:22.91
5Nathan Harmon, 10, Gretna10:25.57

Boys 110m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:

4David Engelhaupt, 12, Norfolk Catholic15.55
4Nathaniel Kiolbasa, 11, Adams Central15.60
4Ethan Gubbels, 12, Arlington15.67
4Korby Lee, 11, Nebraska City15.70
5Reed Buettner, 12, Holdrege15.70
4Darion De La Garza, 11, Crete15.86

Boys 300m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:

4Parker Williams, 11, Norris41.40
4Zach Schlager, 10, McCook41.62
5Reid Houchin, 10, York41.69
5Antonio Murillo, 12, Gering41.73
4Ethan Cox, 11, Blair42.16
6Darion De La Garza, 11, Crete42.65

Boys 3200m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

3Kearney Catholic8:27.66
3Columbus Scotus8:32.70
4Northwest8:32.83
3Seward8:34.98

Boys 1600m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

3Gering3:30.05
4Ogallala3:31.04
3Pierce3:31.76
3Mount Michael Benedictine3:31.84

Boys 400m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

3McCook43.72
4Ogallala43.74
3Gretna44.35
3Norris44.49