State Track & Field Meet Participant Numbers by School
CLASS B BOYS

This page last updated May 16, 2016 at 10:47am CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.


Adams Central
Coach: Bill Carlin
#Name & Grade
1Justin Engberg (12)
2Nathaniel Kiolbasa (11)
3Ethan Lang (11)
4Nicholas Lindblad (12)
5Landon Wright (11)

Alliance
Coach: Cassidy Kramer
#Name & Grade
6Brendan Brehmer (11)
7Brody Brennan (11)
8Tucker Hill (12)
9Klayton Nordeen (12)
10Trevor Ridenour (11)
11Owen Shelmadine (10)
12Bryant Wilson (11)

Arlington
Coach: Steven Gubbels
#Name & Grade
13Nicholas Gaffney (12)
14Ethan Gubbels (12)
15Dylan Simpson (10)
16Riley Smith (11)
17Dillon Whitmarsh (12)

Ashland-Greenwood
Coach: Brian Thimm
#Name & Grade
18Brett Kitrell (11)

Auburn
Coach: Ben Ideus
#Name & Grade
19Jonathan Hannaford (12)
20Tyler Rogers (12)
21Tyler Wredt (12)
22Dallas Yates (12)

Aurora
Coach: Gordon Wilson
#Name & Grade
23Trevor Alber (12)
24Ethan Bergmann (12)
25Grant Moody (10)
26Kade Moural (11)
27Dalton Peters (11)
28Bryce Reichardt (12)

Beatrice
Coach: Karen Schlueter
#Name & Grade
29Hunter Bolden (12)
30Jacob Brod (12)
31Alec Cromer (12)
32Dillon Damme (10)
33Brayden Frerichs (10)
34Cameron Jurgens (10)
35Adam Layman (12)
36Kyle Leners (11)
37Trevor Smith (10)

Bennington
Coach: Brandon Henkel
#Name & Grade
38Luke Bohn (12)
39Andrew Eihausen (12)
40Caleb Lampe (9)
41Cody Liske (11)
42Wesley Matheny (10)
43Kyle Monti (11)
44Ethan Preissler (11)
45Mason Van Brunt (10)
46Bo Wullenwaber (12)

Blair
Coach: Darren Harsin
#Name & Grade
47Jordan Brown (12)
48Ethan Cox (11)
49Pitmon Foxall (12)
50Jayden Kempcke (10)
51Dalton Ryan (10)
52Evan Slominski (9)
53Alec Wick (11)
54Evan Wick (11)

Boone Central/Newman Grove
Coach: Kris Pestel (Coop w/Newman Grove)
#Name & Grade
55Damian Backus (12)
56Scott Ketteler (12)
57Kyle Kramer (12)
58Isaac Sullivan (12)
59Jared Zwiener (12)

Boys Town
Coach: Jesse Benda
#Name & Grade
60Dashawn Bates (10)
61Ky-mani Bell (11)
62Tijah Davis (10)
63Kenard Robinson (11)
64Rodney Rosier (12)
65Kameron Shepherd (11)

Broken Bow
Coach: Kurt Altig
#Name & Grade
66Josey Evans (12)
67Travis Kleeb (12)
68Kevin Linn (10)
69Andrew Miller (11)
70Dylan Reynolds (11)
71Hunter Smith (11)

Central City
Coach: Allen Duerksen
#Name & Grade
72Taylor Beck (12)
73Vincent Ohlman (11)
74Jordan Paup (11)

Chadron
Coach: Clint Fernandez
#Name & Grade
75Brendinh Sayaloune (11)

Columbus Lakeview
Coach: Don Bentz
#Name & Grade
76Noah Duncan (12)
77Chase Lemburg (12)
78Ethan Lichtenfeld (12)

Columbus Scotus
Coach: Merlin Lahm
#Name & Grade
79Justin Brockhaus (12)
80Nathan Hiemer (11)
81Cody Mroczek (11)
82Ryan Mustard (12)
83Brady Przymus (12)
84Matt Strecker (10)
85Elliott Thomazin (9)
86Justin Zoucha (12)

Crete
Coach: Jordan Cudney
#Name & Grade
87Darion De La Garza (11)

David City
Coach: Todd Carmichael
#Name & Grade
88Logan Detmer (12)
89Ross Kirby (11)
90Luis Salazar Villanueva (9)
91Brandon Theewen (12)
92Wesley Unger (12)

Douglas County West
Coach: Dan Maline
#Name & Grade
93Spencer Hays (10)

Elkhorn
Coach: Kiley Gutschow
#Name & Grade
94Andrew Elliott (12)
95Philip Elliott (12)
96Joseph Fees Jr (12)
97Nathan Groves (12)
98Alan Hagemann Jr. (10)
99Conor Penington (11)
100Trey Sachs (11)
101Alex Schiefelbein (11)
102Colton Wergin (11)
103Austin Yardley (12)

Fairbury
Coach: Derek Garfield
#Name & Grade
104Brent Hirsch (11)
105Patrick Ondrak (11)

Falls City
Coach: Cody Hawley
#Name & Grade
106Benjamin Bauman (11)
107Zayne Heckenlively (11)
108Rudy Vrtiska (10)

Gering
Coach: Randy Plummer
#Name & Grade
109Austin Abbott (11)
110Wade Blue (10)
111Riley Grote (11)
112Kalen Krantz (11)
113Logan Moravec (9)
114Antonio Murillo (12)
115Dylan Radzymski (11)

Gordon-Rushville
Coach: Matt Stetson
#Name & Grade
116Korby Campbell (10)
117Shane Child (12)
118Caleb Peters (12)

Gothenburg
Coach: Steve Reeves
#Name & Grade
119Sergio Escobar (9)
120Dylan France (12)
121Tyce Hruza (9)
122Patrick Hudson (10)
123Bryan Martinez (11)

Gretna
Coach: Scott Swanson
#Name & Grade
124Brandon Abbott (10)
125Patrick Arnold (11)
126Noah Burghardt (10)
127Carson Combs (11)
128Dylan Ellis (11)
129Drew Farrell (11)
130Nathan Harmon (10)
131Bradley Hytrek (9)
132Emmitt Knight (12)
133Bennett Lorenz (9)
134Jordan Lorenz (11)
135Nathanael Roberts (11)

Holdrege
Coach: Jason Hale
#Name & Grade
136Trent Anderson (12)
137Reed Buettner (12)
138Zachary Hurlbert (10)
139Timothy Kaslon (11)
140Auston Marshall (10)
141Trevor Matousek (10)
142Cooper Rogers (12)
143Payton Schmalz (11)
144Blake Schroeder (12)
145Charles Weed (10)
146Alexander Wells (10)

Kearney Catholic
Coach: Justin Moore
#Name & Grade
147Josh Long (10)
148Austin McCoy (12)
149Hunter Osentowski (11)
150Noah Tillman (10)

Lexington
Coach: Sam Jilka
#Name & Grade
151John Mark Shields (12)
152Joshua White (12)

McCook
Coach: Tom Sughroue
#Name & Grade
153Jarod Bryant (12)
154Joshua Carter (10)
155Seth Chancellor (11)
156Taye Collicott (11)
157DJ Gross (9)
158Drew Harvie (10)
159Isaac Hegwood (9)
160Steven Hinze (10)
161Joshua Huff (10)
162Nolan Priebe (11)
163Zach Schlager (10)
164Sam Smith (11)
165Ethan Wilcox (10)

Milford
Coach: Marty Hingst
#Name & Grade
166Drake Burton (10)
167Ty Masco (12)

Minden
Coach: Shawn Wheelock
#Name & Grade
168Leobardo Iniguez-Jauregui (12)
169Chase Smith (11)
170Justin Villars (11)
171Aidan Wheelock (9)
172Landon Yelken (12)

Mount Michael Benedictine
Coach: Matt Luettel
#Name & Grade
173John Blaser (10)
174Nick Carson (11)
175Jeremiah Connealy (12)
176Tyler Degener (12)
177Zachary Hytrek (12)
178Mathew Mumby (11)

Nebraska City
Coach: Kaleb Walker
#Name & Grade
179Korby Lee (11)

Norfolk Catholic
Coach: Tim Kassmeier
#Name & Grade
180David Engelhaupt (12)
181Jonah Heng (11)
182Dylan Kautz (9)
183Matt Miller (12)
184Tobi Obatusin (11)
185Seth Ruppert (11)
186Kelby Schaefer (10)

Norris
Coach: Tom Allen
#Name & Grade
187Benjamin Amen (11)
188Chase Bryant (12)
189Max Devine (12)
190Dylan Lindstrom (11)
191Travis Reed (11)
192Marcus Thimm (11)
193Parker Williams (11)
194Jackson Wyrick (11)
195Brody Zabel (11)

Northwest
Coach: Brandon Harrington
#Name & Grade
196Samuel Etudor (12)
197Michael Fischer (11)
198Kip Jones (12)
199Nelson King (9)
200Tanner Lierman (11)
201Jadyn Rodenbaugh (11)
202Anthony Serrato-Martinez (11)
203Dalton Wicht (11)

O'Neill
Coach: Cole Hilker
#Name & Grade
204Corbin Dean (11)
205Jonathon Gettert (12)
206Nathaniel Jennings (10)
207Blake Johnston (12)
208Grant Johnston (12)
209Walker Liewer (12)
210Alexander Thramer (10)

Ogallala
Coach: Shane Fruit
#Name & Grade
211Jakob Estrada (11)
212Logan Hammond (11)
213Jaco Henning (11)
214Brandon Raffaeli (12)
215Jack Smith (11)
216Jacob VanLaningham (12)

Omaha Gross Catholic
Coach: Joe Coil
#Name & Grade
217Lucas Blankman (11)
218Eamon Hajek-Jones (10)
219Beau Larsen (11)
220Jackson Larsen (10)
221William Rice (9)

Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Coach: Cele Finley
#Name & Grade
222Patrick Mucha (12)
223Jared Stickrod (12)

Omaha Skutt Catholic
Coach: Matt Turman
#Name & Grade
224Jacob Baumert (12)
225Jon Camenzind (12)
226Trevor Camenzind (12)
227Ryan Harrel (11)
228Kevin Rice (10)

Pierce
Coach: Tim Waldner
#Name & Grade
229Austin Freeman (12)
230Walker Raabe (11)
231Levi Sudbeck (12)
232Collin Tinker (10)
233Braydan Waldner (10)
234Noah Zimmerer (12)

Platteview
Coach: Greg Gentile
#Name & Grade
235Colton Bridwell (12)
236Brady Heiman (10)
237Josslyn Linse (10)

Plattsmouth
Coach: Chris Wiseman
#Name & Grade
238Christopher Casart (11)
239Nathan Morris (12)
240Alex Nielsen (12)
241Cole Wagner (10)

Ralston
Coach: Justin Farr
#Name & Grade
242Kainan Bowyer (11)
243Alexander Carabantes (12)
244Armando Jackson (11)
245Jacob Knott (10)
246Taylor Murph (12)
247Alec Watson (11)

Schuyler
Coach: Rick Carter
#Name & Grade
248Cody Zrust (12)

Scottsbluff
Coach: Jim Barker
#Name & Grade
249Joshua Hergenreder (11)
250Brandon Hernandez (9)
251Matthew Holloway (12)
252Collin Maag (12)
253Turner Scow (9)

Seward
Coach: Brent Jackman
#Name & Grade
254Chase Berry (9)
255Logan Craig (11)
256Goi Duol (10)
257Evan Mettenbrink (11)
258Zachary Potratz (11)
259Zachary Urkoski (10)

Sidney
Coach: John Ganser
#Name & Grade
260Christian Balandran (9)
261Michael Banaszak (12)
262William Castner (11)
263Coby Haas (10)
264Jacob Heeren (12)
265Bret Jaggers (10)
266Brenner Keane (12)
267Alex Linneman (11)
268Mitchell Porter (10)
269Derek Robb (10)
270Logan Uhlir (12)

Syracuse
Coach: Rick Nordhues
#Name & Grade
271Jonathan Cox (11)
272Braxtyn DeGolyer (12)
273Peyton Harsin (12)
274Tanner Harsin (12)
275Jacob Heitkamp (11)
276Wyatt Petersen (12)
277Timothy Stilmock (12)

Wahoo
Coach: Chad Fox
#Name & Grade
278Jonathan Flight (11)
279Douglas Lamprecht (11)
280Samuel Lindgren (11)
281Caleb McGill (11)
282Ethan Stratman (12)
283Ryan Volin (11)

Waverly
Coach: Ken Adkisson
#Name & Grade
284Isaiah Brown (12)
285Brayden Dowding (12)
286Austin Gray (11)
287Chase Keller (11)
288Jakob Kemper (11)
289Austin Lowell (12)

Wayne
Coach: Dale Hochstein
#Name & Grade
290Grayson McBride (11)

York
Coach: Don Perry
#Name & Grade
291Mayson Conner (10)
292Drew Hoffmann (12)
293Reid Houchin (10)
294Logan Kaliff (12)
295Trenton Koehler (12)
296Jeb Lucas (9)
297Brett Novak (11)
298Braxton Nunnenkamp (10)
299Lukas Stuckey (10)
300Teagan Thorell (11)
301Cade Zumpfe (12)