This page last updated - 5/23/2009 6:39:37 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 22' 9-1/4", Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial,11
2nd, 21' 10-1/4", Marcus Hartzler, Sidney,12
3rd, 20' 11-1/4", Creighton Brei, Adams Central,12
4th, 20' 8-1/2", Jeremy Cook, Waverly,12
5th, 20' 6-1/2", Travis Englund, Northwest,12
6th, 20' 6-1/2", Adam Baxa, Norris,12
7th, 20' 5-3/4", Mike Matthews, Boys Town,12
8th, 20' 3-3/4", Trevor Thorell, Aurora,9
20' 2-3/4", Samuel Shaw, Aurora,10
20' 2-1/4", Alex Kaster, Omaha Skutt Catholic,11
20' 2", Nick Reed, Syracuse,11
20' 1", Tyler Daake, Norfolk Catholic,12
19' 7-1/4", Tommie Bardsley, Beatrice,11
19' 7-1/4", Taylor Santos, Blair,12
19' 6-1/2", Devan Schmidt, Fairbury,12
19' 6-1/2", David Seitler, Ogallala,12
19' 4-1/2", Travis Reeves, Chadron,12
19' 3-3/4", Seth Behrens, David City,10
19' 1-1/2", Darnell Collins, Wayne,11
19' 1-1/4", Anthony Starke, Gering,12
1st, 57' 1-1/2", Thomas Volkmer, Syracuse,12
2nd, 55' 6", Matthew Henry, Cozad,12
3rd, 55' 2", Andrew Rodriguez, Aurora,11
4th, 53' 5", John Wonka, Bishop Neumann,12
5th, 53' 4-1/4", Brent Schlote, Battle Creek,11
6th, 52' 11-3/4", Kyle McCarthy, Aurora,10
7th, 52' 11-1/4", Taylor Johnson, Arlington,12
8th, 52' 2-3/4", Michael Thalken, Ogallala,12
51' 5-1/4", Stephen Nelson, Platteview,12
51' 1-1/2", Cason Christensen, Raymond Central,12
50' 11-3/4", Matthew Greve, Waverly,12
50' 9-3/4", Ryne Reeves, Crete,10
50' 3-1/4", Corey Kracl, Schuyler,12
50' 0-1/4", Sandi Stanback, Boys Town,12
47' 2-1/2", Taylor Garcia, McCook,12
46' 7", Drew Leonard, Fort Calhoun,11
46' 5-1/4", Taylor Suess, Columbus Scotus,12
45' 11", Riley Larsen, Adams Central,12
1st, 45' 9-1/4", Creighton Brei, Adams Central,12
2nd, 45' 7-1/4", Isiah Gandy, Boys Town,12
3rd, 44' 11-1/4", Tyler Grasmick, Gering,12
4th, 44' 8-1/4", Tyler Daake, Norfolk Catholic,12
5th, 44' 5-1/4", Travis Englund, Northwest,12
6th, 44' 3-1/4", Denver Klaus, Bennington,12
7th, 43' 2-1/4", Markham Nichols, McCook,11
8th, 43' 2", Kirby Reardon, Columbus Scotus,12
42' 11-1/2", Tommie Bardsley, Beatrice,11
42' 11-1/4", Hawken Albus, Lexington,11
42' 7-3/4", Phillip Schmidt, Gering,12
42' 6-1/2", Alex Kaster, Omaha Skutt Catholic,11
42' 5-3/4", Tyler Reed, Platteview,12
42' 5-1/4", Lucas Laflin, Beatrice,12
41' 1", Darnell Collins, Wayne,11
40' 10-1/2", Ethan Schlueter, Beatrice,12
40' 8-1/2", Jeremy Cook, Waverly,12
40' 4-1/2", Taylor Santos, Blair,12
40' 0-3/4", Nick Reed, Syracuse,11
1st, 6' 8", Tyler Wiest, Hastings,12
2nd, 6' 7", Cory Sugden, Beatrice,12
3rd, 6' 6", Tommie Bardsley, Beatrice,11
4th, 6' 5", Marcus Hartzler, Sidney,12
5th, 6' 4", Derek Wegner, West Point-Beemer,12
6th, 6' 4", Travis Englund, Northwest,12
Tie 7th, 6' 2", Jonathan Lordino, Chadron,11
Tie 7th, 6' 2", Trenton Ptacek, O'Neill,12
6' 2", Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial,11
6' 0", Evan Kucera, Waverly,12
6' 0", Isiah Gandy, Boys Town,12
6' 0", Travis Reeves, Norfolk Catholic,12
6' 0", Jonathan Landell, Hastings,12
6' 0", Zacheriah Bargen, Chadron,11
5' 10", Drew Farlee, Norfolk Catholic,9
5' 10", Nathan Mann, Auburn,12
5' 10", Trevor Harling, Falls City,10
1st, 167' 3", Taylor Suess, Columbus Scotus,12
2nd, 165' 8", Brady Rutt, Hastings,10
3rd, 157' 0", Stephen Nelson, Platteview,12
4th, 151' 2", Peter Trausch, Minden,11
5th, 150' 8", Colby Jurgens, Beatrice,10
6th, 148' 0", Taylor Johnson, Arlington,12
7th, 146' 10", Andrew Rodriguez, Aurora,11
8th, 145' 6", Matthew Henry, Cozad,12
143' 7", Josh Ryba, Columbus Scotus,12
143' 3", Michael Thalken, Ogallala,12
142' 11", Jacob Griess, Northwest,11
142' 9", Vincent Krejci, Crete,12
142' 0", Thomas Volkmer, Syracuse,12
138' 10", Gavin Blum, Minden,12
138' 2", Kalvin Zoucha, Boone Central,12
136' 10", Billy Pratt, Fort Calhoun,11
136' 1", Kevin Roehrich, Northwest,12
130' 9", Taylor Majerus, Seward,12
130' 4", Jake Spanjers, York,11
128' 1", Taylor Garcia, McCook,12
126' 4", Brent Carper, Norris,12
124' 4", Jake Pinion, Blair,9
1st, 14' 8", Cameron Bullock, Gothenburg,12
2nd, 14' 8", Austan Pomajzl, Northwest,12
3rd, 14' 0", Craig Driver, Minden,10
4th, 13' 6", Terry Laursen, O'Neill,12
5th, 13' 6", Andrew Smith, McCook,11
6th, 13' 6", Landon Nelson, Norfolk Catholic,10
7th, 13' 6", Cody Svoboda, Ogallala,10
8th, 13' 6", Matt Peter, O'Neill,12
13' 0", Marshall Rogers, Blair,10
13' 0", Patrick Faughn, Waverly,12
12' 6", Aaron Daberkow, West Point-Beemer,12
12' 6", Zach Taylor, York,10
12' 6", Kylon Fett, Fairbury,10
12' 6", Corey Loveland, Aurora,11
12' 0", Jake Krueger, Blair,10
12' 0", Matthew Oliver, Auburn,11
12' 0", Trent McGraw, York,12
1st, 8:04.620, Blair
Steven Schubert, 12, Zachary Morris, 11, Joshua Harsin, 11, Connor Gibson, 11
2nd, 8:10.056, Plattsmouth
Benjamin Bedell, 12, Paxton Graham, 9, Brandon Weekly, 11, Andrew Mitteis, 11
3rd, 8:13.538, Holdrege
Blake Anderson, 12, Matthew Kreutzer, 12, Jerod Schoneman, 10, Alex Schoneman, 10
4th, 8:15.042, Northwest
Ethan Stutzman, 12, Benjamin Paige, 12, Morgan Nason, 12, Jory Pflasterer, 12
5th, 8:15.060, Omaha Gross Catholic
John Larsen, 12, Cory Dempsey, 12, David Caskey, 12, Anton Rice, 9
6th, 8:15.550, Norfolk Catholic
Nicholas Knudson, 11, Jordan Pieper, 12, Tyler Maguire, 10, Jarren Heng, 11
7th, 8:17.122, Lexington
Caleb Hock, 12, Alexander Hovie, 9, Andrew Rios, 11, Ali Hassan, 12
8th, 8:17.280, Aurora
Daniel Haden, 12, Chase Perry, 11, Sean McCarthy, 12, Joshua Bart, 11
8:21.952, Central City
8:28.750, Sidney
8:30.066, Ogallala
8:33.002, Seward
8:35.124, David City
8:46.019, Ashland-Greenwood
9:01.255, Beatrice
DQ , Wayne
1st, 9:29.644, Jarren Heng, Norfolk Catholic,11
2nd, 9:38.008, Thomas Faughn, Waverly,12
3rd, 9:39.106, Jarid Holliday, Minden,12
4th, 9:40.926, Tyler Tophoj, Ogallala,12
5th, 9:54.491, Seth Tophoj, Ogallala,10
6th, 9:57.295, Alex Adams, York,11
7th, 9:58.617, Grant Aden, Syracuse,12
8th, 10:01.461, Kristian Sherrill, Wood River,11
10:05.353, Brett Dockweiler, Gothenburg,9
10:09.565, Nathan Boggess, Platteview,11
10:09.949, Jake Kment, Logan View,10
10:12.289, Zachary Cottle, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
10:13.517, Nicholas Knudson, Norfolk Catholic,11
10:14.861, Quentin Jorgensen, Wayne,9
10:17.020, Kevin Carder, Boone Central,11
10:19.123, Jerod Schoneman, Holdrege,10
10:19.269, Christopher Ramsgard, Omaha Roncalli Catholic,11
10:22.630, Eric Curran, Wahoo,12
10:27.534, Dylan Obermier, York,11
10:31.496, Ethan Damman, Seward,9
10:32.010, Brett Friesen, Gretna,11
10:34.560, Logon Vogt, Chadron,11
11:26.777, Joshua Harsin, Blair,11
DNS , Morgan Nason, Northwest,12
Section Results
Section #1
1:58.941, Eric Gutierrez, Sidney,12
1:59.307, Ali Hassan, Lexington,12
1:59.902, Noland Broekemier, Central City,12
2:01.380, Marcus Baier, Wayne,11
2:02.116, Benjamin Fisher, Bishop Neumann,11
2:02.556, Pat McKay, Columbus Scotus,11
2:02.564, Matt Hornung, Wahoo,11
2:02.632, Daniel Haden, Aurora,12
2:02.718, Grant Vlasin, Seward,11
2:04.548, Matthew Unger, David City,10
2:07.236, Evan Petit, Gering,11
2:10.864, Trenton Scheitel, Falls City,11
Section #2
1:56.602, Andrew Mitteis, Plattsmouth,11
1:57.238, Benjamin Bedell, Plattsmouth,12
1:57.362, Connor Gibson, Blair,11
1:58.356, Jarren Heng, Norfolk Catholic,11
1:58.364, Jared Maslowsky, Arlington,11
1:58.660, Scott Nannen, York,12
2:00.934, Christopher Calvert, Gering,12
2:01.174, Chance Miller, Ogallala,11
2:01.640, Jory Pflasterer, Northwest,12
2:02.228, Anton Rice, Omaha Gross Catholic,9
2:03.762, Derek Dam, Logan View,12
2:06.514, Grant Aden, Syracuse,12
Final Results
1st, 1:56.602, Andrew Mitteis, Plattsmouth,11
2nd, 1:57.238, Benjamin Bedell, Plattsmouth,12
3rd, 1:57.362, Connor Gibson, Blair,11
4th, 1:58.356, Jarren Heng, Norfolk Catholic,11
5th, 1:58.364, Jared Maslowsky, Arlington,11
6th, 1:58.660, Scott Nannen, York,12
7th, 1:58.941, Eric Gutierrez, Sidney,12
8th, 1:59.307, Ali Hassan, Lexington,12
1:59.902, Noland Broekemier, Central City,12
2:00.934, Christopher Calvert, Gering,12
2:01.174, Chance Miller, Ogallala,11
2:01.380, Marcus Baier, Wayne,11
2:01.640, Jory Pflasterer, Northwest,12
2:02.116, Benjamin Fisher, Bishop Neumann,11
2:02.228, Anton Rice, Omaha Gross Catholic,9
2:02.556, Pat McKay, Columbus Scotus,11
2:02.564, Matt Hornung, Wahoo,11
2:02.632, Daniel Haden, Aurora,12
2:02.718, Grant Vlasin, Seward,11
2:03.762, Derek Dam, Logan View,12
2:04.548, Matthew Unger, David City,10
2:06.514, Grant Aden, Syracuse,12
2:07.236, Evan Petit, Gering,11
2:10.864, Trenton Scheitel, Falls City,11
Section Results
Section #1
44.082, Aurora
44.380, Crete
44.662, York
44.956, West Point-Beemer
45.130, Pierce
45.664, Boone Central
DNF , Sidney
DNF , Platteview
Section #2
42.329, Boys Town
43.259, Waverly
43.447, Omaha Skutt Catholic
43.915, Gothenburg
44.077, Lexington
44.341, McCook
44.521, Chadron
44.799, Blair
Final Results
1st, 42.329, Boys Town
Nehemiah Wilkins, 10, Devontai Dotson, 12, Erskin Williams, 12, Shon Horton, 10
2nd, 43.259, Waverly
Austin Christiansen, 12, Derek Hilt, 11, Tyler Evans, 11, Jared Heins, 10
3rd, 43.447, Omaha Skutt Catholic
Derek Learch, 12, Jacob Smith, 11, William Lanik, 11, Myles Jablonski, 11
4th, 43.915, Gothenburg
Mark Hilderbrand, 11, Patrick Reeves, 11, Cameron Bullock, 12, Tannor Mroczek, 10
5th, 44.077, Lexington
Tyler Tingelhoff, 11, Christian Diaz, 12, Caleb Hock, 12, Justin Sheldon, 12
6th, 44.082, Aurora
Andrew Patton, 12, Tyson Broekemeier, 10, James VanPelt, 11, Jerry Lobeda, 12
7th, 44.341, McCook
Andrew Smith, 11, Dillon Goltl, 12, Matthew Berry, 12, Tyrone Sellers, 12
8th, 44.380, Crete
Aaron Paulsen, 10, Benjamin Muff, 10, Adam Wademan, 12, Trevor Florendo, 12
44.521, Chadron
44.662, York
44.799, Blair
44.956, West Point-Beemer
45.130, Pierce
45.664, Boone Central
DNF , Sidney
DNF , Platteview
Heat 1
1st, 15.057,
Brock Ingersoll, Scottsbluff, 12
2nd, 15.587,
Tyler Vaughn, Minden, 11
3rd, 15.643,
Kowen Tourek, Arlington, 12
4th, 15.693,
Adam Peters, Gering, 12
5th, 16.021,
Tanner Merz, Falls City, 11
6th, 16.099,
Robert Barry, Battle Creek, 12
7th, 16.169,
Elliott Vernon, Fairbury, 12
8th, 16.183,
Devin Neal, Norfolk Catholic, 12
Heat 2
1st, 15.424,
Aaron Conner, Nebraska City, 12
2nd, 15.714,
Kellen Schroeder, Lexington, 12
3rd, 16.202,
Justin Lewandowski, Wahoo, 10
4th, 16.484,
Derek Blessing, Ogallala, 11
5th, 16.578,
Alex Thomas, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12
6th, 16.616,
Mike Tylutki, Boys Town, 11
DQ ,
Joshua Wickman, Gering, 12
Heat 3
1st, 14.922,
Jake Suhr, Seward, 11
2nd, 15.116,
Dustin Marten, Broken Bow, 12
3rd, 15.336,
Nehemiah Wilkins, Boys Town, 10
4th, 15.984,
Michael Steffensmeier, Norfolk Catholic, 11
5th, 16.336,
Douglas Bohaty, Bishop Neumann, 10
6th, 17.270,
Tyler Lindsay, Pierce, 9
DQ ,
Austin Graham, Syracuse, 11
DNF ,
Cooper Wissing, Wood River, 10
1st, 14.924, Brock Ingersoll, Scottsbluff,12
2nd, 15.257, Jake Suhr, Seward,11
3rd, 15.467, Dustin Marten, Broken Bow,12
4th, 15.643, Aaron Conner, Nebraska City,12
5th, 15.675, Nehemiah Wilkins, Boys Town,10
6th, 16.271, Tyler Vaughn, Minden,11
7th, 16.283, Kowen Tourek, Arlington,12
8th, 17.783, Adam Peters, Gering,12
Heat 1
1st, 11.049,
Tannor Mroczek, Gothenburg, 10
2nd, 11.117,
Shon Horton, Boys Town, 10
3rd, 11.123,
James VanPelt, Aurora, 11
4th, 11.277,
Jim Wright, Fort Calhoun, 11
5th, 11.417,
Brandon Segelke, Sidney, 11
6th, 11.421,
Layne Moore, Wahoo, 12
7th, 11.507,
Devan Schmidt, Fairbury, 12
8th, 11.607,
Taylor McTavish, Wood River, 12
Heat 2
1st, 10.908,
Devontai Dotson, Boys Town, 12
2nd, 11.104,
Jordan Janda, Columbus Scotus, 12
3rd, 11.128,
Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial, 11
4th, 11.264,
Justin Sheldon, Lexington, 12
5th, 11.376,
Trevor Florendo, Crete, 12
6th, 11.418,
Matthew Berry, McCook, 12
7th, 11.556,
Adam Lusch, Plattsmouth, 12
8th, 11.562,
Eric Koehlmoos, Pierce, 12
Heat 3
1st, 10.894,
Tyler Evans, Waverly, 11
2nd, 11.074,
Jerry Lobeda, Aurora, 12
3rd, 11.084,
Tim Thompson, Boys Town, 11
4th, 11.106,
Adam Baxa, Norris, 12
5th, 11.128,
Callen Schwank, Columbus Scotus, 12
6th, 11.254,
Derek Hilt, Waverly, 11
7th, 11.458,
Travis Reeves, Chadron, 12
8th, 11.698,
Trenton Ptacek, O'Neill, 12
1st, 10.942, Tyler Evans, Waverly,11
2nd, 11.034, Devontai Dotson, Boys Town,12
3rd, 11.036, Shon Horton, Boys Town,10
4th, 11.110, Tannor Mroczek, Gothenburg,10
5th, 11.188, Jordan Janda, Columbus Scotus,12
6th, 11.212, Jerry Lobeda, Aurora,12
7th, 11.258, Tim Thompson, Boys Town,11
8th, 11.284, Adam Baxa, Norris,12
Heat 1
1st, 50.537,
Scott Nannen, York, 12
2nd, 51.023,
Dustin Nutsch, Beatrice, 12
3rd, 51.195,
Zachary Morris, Blair, 11
4th, 51.613,
Callen Schwank, Columbus Scotus, 12
5th, 51.843,
Ethan Stutzman, Northwest, 12
6th, 52.185,
Colton Stone, Fairbury, 11
7th, 53.378,
Shelton Dvorak, Pierce, 9
8th, 53.504,
John Maloney, Plattsmouth, 12
Heat 2
1st, 49.961,
Brock Loseke, Scottsbluff, 11
2nd, 50.373,
Zachary Schmidt, Lexington, 11
3rd, 51.303,
Andrew Mitteis, Plattsmouth, 11
4th, 51.755,
Daniel O'Boyle, Gering, 9
5th, 51.775,
David Caskey, Omaha Gross Catholic, 12
6th, 51.975,
Blaze Novak, Seward, 12
7th, 52.389,
Cooper Wissing, Wood River, 10
8th, 52.497,
Jesse Pfeifer, Madison, 11
Heat 3
1st, 50.545,
Brock Ingersoll, Scottsbluff, 12
2nd, 50.787,
Dontrell Harris, Boys Town, 10
3rd, 51.121,
Dillon Goltl, McCook, 12
4th, 51.669,
Michael Wickham, Bennington, 9
5th, 52.071,
Benjamin Bedell, Plattsmouth, 12
6th, 52.227,
Jory Pflasterer, Northwest, 12
7th, 53.641,
Marcus Baier, Wayne, 11
8th, 54.093,
Aaron Conner, Nebraska City, 12
1st, 50.080, Brock Loseke, Scottsbluff,11
2nd, 50.506, Zachary Schmidt, Lexington,11
3rd, 50.548, Brock Ingersoll, Scottsbluff,12
4th, 50.912, Scott Nannen, York,12
5th, 51.178, Dustin Nutsch, Beatrice,12
6th, 51.394, Dillon Goltl, McCook,12
7th, 52.016, Dontrell Harris, Boys Town,10
8th, 52.332, Zachary Morris, Blair,11
1st, 4:20.762, Connor Gibson, Blair,11
2nd, 4:22.486, Jarren Heng, Norfolk Catholic,11
3rd, 4:27.996, Brett Grieb, York,12
4th, 4:28.504, Jared Maslowsky, Arlington,11
5th, 4:29.096, Jarid Holliday, Minden,12
6th, 4:30.292, Joshua Harsin, Blair,11
7th, 4:31.152, John Larsen, Omaha Gross Catholic,12
8th, 4:31.552, Samuel Adams, Ogallala,11
4:32.726, Tyler Tophoj, Ogallala,12
4:32.934, Andrew Collins, Gothenburg,11
4:33.052, Andrew Mitteis, Plattsmouth,11
4:34.558, Noland Broekemier, Central City,12
4:35.808, Nicholas Knudson, Norfolk Catholic,11
4:37.174, Thomas Faughn, Waverly,12
4:39.708, Christopher Calvert, Gering,12
4:40.446, Grant Aden, Syracuse,12
4:43.209, Dylan Obermier, York,11
4:45.537, Kristian Sherrill, Wood River,11
4:47.855, Cory Foote, Wayne,11
4:49.593, Nathan Boggess, Platteview,11
4:52.563, Alex Adams, York,11
4:53.481, Ethan Damman, Seward,9
4:55.573, Quentin Jorgensen, Wayne,9
DNF , Ali Hassan, Lexington,12
Heat 1
1st, 40.640,
Tyler Tingelhoff, Lexington, 11
2nd, 41.028,
Devin Neal, Norfolk Catholic, 12
3rd, 41.276,
Derek Blessing, Ogallala, 11
4th, 41.438,
Patrick Stoltenberg, Northwest, 10
5th, 42.254,
Kevin Scheidemann, Gretna, 11
6th, 42.812,
Kevin Krohn, Boone Central, 12
7th, 43.630,
Elliott Vernon, Fairbury, 12
DNF ,
Justin Lewandowski, Wahoo, 10
Heat 2
1st, 39.464,
Mark Hilderbrand, Gothenburg, 11
2nd, 39.966,
Kellen Schroeder, Lexington, 12
3rd, 40.194,
Aaron Conner, Nebraska City, 12
4th, 41.766,
Ryan Ackerman, Alliance, 12
5th, 42.382,
Jacob Smith, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 11
6th, 42.696,
Mike Tylutki, Boys Town, 11
7th, 43.158,
Joshua Roberts, Gretna, 10
8th, 43.490,
Ethan Schlueter, Beatrice, 12
Heat 3
1st, 39.496,
Nehemiah Wilkins, Boys Town, 10
2nd, 40.790,
Dustin Marten, Broken Bow, 12
3rd, 41.070,
Jesse Pfeifer, Madison, 11
4th, 41.212,
Brock Ingersoll, Scottsbluff, 12
5th, 42.680,
Alex Thomas, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12
6th, 42.760,
Nathan Olson, Boone Central, 11
7th, 45.054,
Kellan Garber, Fairbury, 11
1st, 39.159, Kellen Schroeder, Lexington,12
2nd, 39.245, Nehemiah Wilkins, Boys Town,10
3rd, 39.931, Mark Hilderbrand, Gothenburg,11
4th, 41.191, Aaron Conner, Nebraska City,12
5th, 41.319, Jesse Pfeifer, Madison,11
6th, 42.329, Dustin Marten, Broken Bow,12
7th, 42.617, Devin Neal, Norfolk Catholic,12
8th, 42.677, Tyler Tingelhoff, Lexington,11
Heat 1
1st, 22.534,
Devontai Dotson, Boys Town, 12
2nd, 22.722,
Jerry Lobeda, Aurora, 12
3rd, 22.744,
Justin Sheldon, Lexington, 12
4th, 22.966,
Callen Schwank, Columbus Scotus, 12
5th, 22.988,
Derek Hilt, Waverly, 11
6th, 23.378,
Matthew Berry, McCook, 12
7th, 23.916,
Brandon White, Ogallala, 12
8th, 24.076,
Matthew Marx, Battle Creek, 11
Heat 2
1st, 22.633,
Tyler Evans, Waverly, 11
2nd, 22.709,
Brock Loseke, Scottsbluff, 11
3rd, 22.741,
Tannor Mroczek, Gothenburg, 10
4th, 23.247,
Devan Schmidt, Fairbury, 12
5th, 23.287,
Derek Learch, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12
6th, 23.515,
Alexander Hovie, Lexington, 9
7th, 23.715,
Dustin Nutsch, Beatrice, 12
8th, 23.991,
Kalvin Zoucha, Boone Central, 12
Heat 3
1st, 22.590,
Shon Horton, Boys Town, 10
2nd, 22.726,
Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial, 11
3rd, 22.894,
Jim Wright, Fort Calhoun, 11
4th, 22.900,
Adam Baxa, Norris, 12
5th, 23.348,
Blaze Novak, Seward, 12
6th, 23.616,
Adam Lusch, Plattsmouth, 12
7th, 24.094,
Jay Hahn, Northwest, 12
8th, 24.848,
Kory Schaefer, Norfolk Catholic, 10
1st, 22.328, Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial,11
2nd, 22.454, Shon Horton, Boys Town,10
3rd, 22.456, Devontai Dotson, Boys Town,12
4th, 22.700, Brock Loseke, Scottsbluff,11
5th, 22.778, Justin Sheldon, Lexington,12
6th, 22.908, Tyler Evans, Waverly,11
7th, 22.914, Jerry Lobeda, Aurora,12
8th, 23.316, Tannor Mroczek, Gothenburg,10
Section Results
Section #1
3:24.668, Northwest
3:26.056, Aurora
3:32.362, York
3:33.058, Waverly
3:33.228, Seward
3:34.900, Plattsmouth
3:35.936, Pierce
3:38.328, David City
Section #2
3:25.354, Lexington
3:26.918, Scottsbluff
3:29.988, Bennington
3:30.660, McCook
3:30.968, Gering
3:31.464, Boys Town
3:32.182, Gothenburg
FS , Blair
Final Results
1st, 3:24.668, Northwest
Benjamin Paige, 12, Travis Englund, 12, Jory Pflasterer, 12, Ethan Stutzman, 12
2nd, 3:25.354, Lexington
Kellen Schroeder, 12, Caleb Hock, 12, Andrew Rios, 11, Zachary Schmidt, 11
3rd, 3:26.056, Aurora
James VanPelt, 11, Joshua Bart, 11, Chase Perry, 11, Jerry Lobeda, 12
4th, 3:26.918, Scottsbluff
Brock Loseke, 11, Samuel Harvey, 10, Tyler Brandt, 10, Brock Ingersoll, 12
5th, 3:29.988, Bennington
Michael Wickham, 9, Patrick Meads, 11, Matt Wickham, 12, Denver Klaus, 12
6th, 3:30.660, McCook
Dillon Goltl, 12, Ryan Hardin, 12, Cody Goltl, 10, Matthew Berry, 12
7th, 3:30.968, Gering
Daniel O'Boyle, 9, Samuel Hadenfeldt, 12, Christopher Calvert, 12, Evan Petit, 11
8th, 3:31.464, Boys Town
Chad Campbell, 12, Kevin Guerrier, 11, Quincy Little, 10, Dontrell Harris, 10
3:32.182, Gothenburg
3:32.362, York
3:33.058, Waverly
3:33.228, Seward
3:34.900, Plattsmouth
3:35.936, Pierce
3:38.328, David City
FS , Blair