2016 NSAA State Track & Field Meet Additional Qualifiers:

Class B Girls:

This page last updated May 13, 2016 at 3:25pm CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.


Girls Pole Vault Additional Qualifiers:

5Courtney Anderson, 12, Adams Central9-11.00
4Kelsey Ritchie, 10, Northwest9-11.00
6Baylie Bryant, 11, Holdrege9-07.00

Girls Long Jump Additional Qualifiers:

4Karsen Sears, 10, Northwest16-09.50
4Bailey Zarybnicky, 12, Beatrice16-09.00
5Makeda Russ, 12, Wahoo16-07.00

Girls High Jump Additional Qualifiers:

4Tarah Stegemann, 12, Wayne5-01.00

Girls 100m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

4Heather Helms, 11, Omaha Mercy12.93
4Courtney Fritzler, 9, Sidney12.94
4Kennedy Goldsmith, 9, Seward13.07
5Taryn Goodban, 11, Waverly13.07
5Jaden Bryant, 10, McCook13.07
6Mackenzie Roy, 9, Norris13.09

Girls 200m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

4Abigail Allen, 11, Crete26.92
4Darci Hoffmaster, 11, Cozad26.97
4Laurel Schmidt, 9, McCook26.98
5Kelsey Marr, 11, Ashland-Greenwood27.21
4Josie Kroger, 11, Elkhorn27.22
6Shelby Milliken, 12, Wahoo27.44

Girls 400m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

4Hannah Anderson, 9, Scottsbluff1:01.24
4Grace Odbert, 10, Columbus Scotus1:01.43
5Genessa Schilz, 12, Sidney1:01.51
4Jami White, 10, Lexington1:01.90
6Kyler Parkison-Behrends, 10, Chadron1:02.03
5Gabrielle Stump, 9, Northwest1:02.26

Girls 800m Run Additional Qualifiers:

4Adyson Narber, 11, Aurora2:27.82
4Jayme Commins, 11, Ogallala2:28.13
5Julia Evertson, 10, Sidney2:28.57
4Emma Grenfell, 12, York2:29.20
5Alexandra Danson, 9, Waverly2:29.50
5Kennedy Krejdl, 10, Aurora2:29.80

Girls 1600m Run Additional Qualifiers:

4Alexandra George, 12, Seward5:39.06
5Jamison Theye, 10, Beatrice5:39.68
4Emily Donnell, 10, Aurora5:41.12
4Jaden Santoni, 9, Ralston5:41.51
5Kennedy Krejdl, 10, Aurora5:46.70
6Sophia Conant, 10, Adams Central5:46.85

Girls 3200m Run Additional Qualifiers:

4Murphy Sears, 12, Crete11:49.72
5Hannah Knepper, 9, Beatrice12:20.15
4Bailey Theel, 9, Platteview12:28.65
4Lucia McKeag, 9, Ogallala12:33.69
4Abigail Wilkins, 12, Elkhorn12:38.12
4Lexie Foster, 10, Broken Bow12:41.02

Girls 100m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:

4Amanda Hansen, 12, West Point-Beemer16.26
4Reegon Cast, 10, York16.32
4Kai Didier, 12, Scottsbluff16.47
4Nicole Phinney, 12, Northwest16.49
5Elley Beaver, 10, Columbus Scotus16.54

Girls 300m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:

4Ashley Hermann, 12, Adams Central49.02
4Bailey Lehr, 9, Columbus Scotus49.14
5Samantha Eichelberger, 10, O'Neill49.16
5Tristian Kinsey, 9, Aurora49.29
6Bailey Moody, 9, Aurora49.60
6Rebecca Meusch, 11, David City50.06

Girls 3200m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

3Sidney9:58.59
3Adams Central10:04.84
4Cozad10:10.97
3Waverly10:12.28

Girls 1600m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

3Gering4:07.36
4McCook4:10.15
3Holdrege4:11.78
5Alliance4:13.25

Girls 400m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

3McCook50.96
4Scottsbluff51.53
3Crete51.99
4Norris52.11