State Track & Field Meet Participant Numbers by School
CLASS B GIRLS

This page last updated May 13, 2016 at 3:24pm CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.


Adams Central
Coach: Toni Fowler
#Name & Grade
1Courtney Anderson (12)
2Taraesha Cole (11)
3Sophia Conant (10)
4Shaelyn Confer (9)
5Ashley Hermann (12)
6Allison Johnson (11)
7Rachel Kort (11)
8Hannah Lonowski (9)
9Hannah Mulligan (10)

Alliance
Coach: Cassidy Kramer
#Name & Grade
10Kelsey Adamson (12)
11MaKayla Davidson (10)
12Sariah Grant (11)
13Madison Hiemstra (12)
14KayLee McDonald (10)
15Josephine Otto (10)

Arlington
Coach: Steven Gubbels
#Name & Grade
16Brook Hoesing (11)
17Shelby Kaup (10)
18Sabrina Luttig (12)
19Taylor Wakefield (9)

Ashland-Greenwood
Coach: Brian Thimm
#Name & Grade
20Kelsey Marr (11)
21Claire Thomas (11)

Auburn
Coach: Mark Oliver
#Name & Grade
22Taylor Petersen (12)
23Meg Rieschick (10)

Aurora
Coach: Gordon Wilson
#Name & Grade
24Jonna Bart (11)
25Emily Donnell (10)
26Tristian Kinsey (9)
27Kennedy Krejdl (10)
28Bailey Moody (9)
29Maya Nachtigal (9)
30Adyson Narber (11)
31Jacqueline Newquist (12)
32Keri Oswald (11)
33Emily Standage (11)

Beatrice
Coach: Karen Schlueter
#Name & Grade
34Hannah Knepper (9)
35Jamison Theye (10)
36Bailey Zarybnicky (12)

Bennington
Coach: Joe Schumm
#Name & Grade
37Michaela Bartels (9)
38Miriam Calderon (11)
39Allison Connor (12)
40Gabrielle Diamond (11)
41Kendra Heddens (12)
42Madelyn Hunke (11)
43Katelyn McKnight (11)
44Cassidy Noble (11)
45Madelyn Turner (9)
46Hannah Unger (9)

Blair
Coach: Darren Harsin
#Name & Grade
47Jayme Anderson (11)
48Olivia Frost (11)
49Alyssa Garner (9)
50Katie Harnack (10)
51Katherine Hoffman (11)
52Lily Johnson (10)
53Sophia Kirwan (10)
54Magdalene O'Brien (11)
55Alexandra Rand (10)
56Morgan Schenck (11)
57Abigail Stogdill (12)

Boone Central/Newman Grove
Coach: Kris Pestel (Coop w/Newman Grove)
#Name & Grade
58Ashlynn Baker (12)
59Sheldon Beierman (12)
60Celine Dunlap (12)
61Tessa Hedlund (11)
62Christina Soto-Stopak (11)
63Kelsey Thompson (9)

Boys Town
Coach: Angee Henry
#Name & Grade
64Nyajal Kume (12)
65Kahla Russell (12)

Broken Bow
Coach: Kurt Altig
#Name & Grade
66Lexie Foster (10)
67Shelbee Lemburg (12)

Chadron
Coach: Clint Fernandez
#Name & Grade
68Chandler Hageman (12)
69Kyler Parkison-Behrends (10)
70Kiya Passero (12)
71Margreta Welch (11)

Columbus Lakeview
Coach: Chris Thoms
#Name & Grade
72Morgan Iverson (11)
73Erika Loseke (11)
74Britney Stock (9)

Columbus Scotus
Coach: Janet Tooley
#Name & Grade
75Elley Beaver (10)
76Jessica Buhman (11)
77Kelsey Faust (9)
78Ashley Foreman (11)
79Jessica Lahm (12)
80Bailey Lehr (9)
81Grace Odbert (10)
82Sarah Schumacher (12)
83Marika Spencer (10)

Cozad
Coach: Dustin Favinger
#Name & Grade
84Whitney Applegate (11)
85Kennedy Berreckman (10)
86Ashley Burkholder (10)
87Katrina German (12)
88Darci Hoffmaster (11)
89Margaret McGinnis (9)
90Sarah Yocom (11)

Crete
Coach: Tami Marvin
#Name & Grade
91Abigail Allen (11)
92Kayla Fitzgerald (9)
93Camry Moore (10)
94MacKinsey Schmidt (11)
95Murphy Sears (12)

David City
Coach: Brian Hermelbracht
#Name & Grade
96Olivia Couch (10)
97Macy Grotelueschen (12)
98Rebecca Meusch (11)
99Macy Svoboda (9)

Douglas County West
Coach: John Brockhaus
#Name & Grade
100Autumn Penberthy (11)

Elkhorn
Coach: Linda Blomenkamp
#Name & Grade
101Lauren Franzen (10)
102Mercedes Isaacson-Cover (12)
103Rachel Klassen (10)
104Josie Kroger (11)
105Catherine Sobus (11)
106Renata Valquier Chavez (12)
107Dakota Waddell (12)
108Abigail Wilkins (12)

Fairbury
Coach: Mary Jantz
#Name & Grade
109Mikasa Lierman (9)

Fort Calhoun
Coach: Brad Hatcher
#Name & Grade
110Hanna Lazure (11)
111Jordan Schaefer (11)
112Taya Skelton (9)
113Hannah Warner (10)
114Skylar Wear (11)

Gering
Coach: Randy Plummer
#Name & Grade
115Brianna Eckerberg (11)
116Taylor Evans (12)
117Jasmine Johnson (9)
118Jerilyn Laws (12)
119Rebekah Rawlings (11)
120Victoria Schwartz (10)
121Lauren Shaul (12)
122Kaetlyn Todd (10)

Gordon-Rushville
Coach: Matt Stetson
#Name & Grade
123Kenna Campbell (11)

Gothenburg
Coach: Steve Reeves
#Name & Grade
124Amaya Ackerman (9)
125Andie Geiken (11)
126Blaire Gibbens (12)
127Madison Gilg (12)
128Courtney Harpole (9)
129Madison Harpole (11)
130McKenna Peterson (11)
131Gracie Stienike (10)
132Madelyn Vogel (12)
133Kasey Wellmann (11)
134Kayla Weyers (10)

Gretna
Coach: Ashley Gross
#Name & Grade
135Isabel Bothwell (9)
136Payton Harter (9)
137Michaela Hittner (12)
138Ashley Husing (11)
139Makinley Kratina (9)
140Mazie Larsen (10)
141Jadyn Makovicka (9)
142Emily Romano (11)
143Jada Ruff (12)
144Cassady Sunderman (11)
145Rachel Walters (9)
146Amanda Young (12)

Holdrege
Coach: Jason Hale
#Name & Grade
147Baylee Barnett (10)
148Baylie Bryant (11)
149Cassidy Connell (10)
150Karli Hale (11)
151Jacee Pfeifer (11)
152Sydney Reed (9)

Kearney Catholic
Coach: Justin Moore
#Name & Grade
153Jennifer Beans (11)
154Emily Micek (11)
155Anna Squiers (11)
156Madison Squiers (12)

Lexington
Coach: Sam Jilka
#Name & Grade
157Jami White (10)

McCook
Coach: Brent May
#Name & Grade
158Emily Arp (10)
159Jaden Bryant (10)
160Shayne Coleman (10)
161Robin Grigg (9)
162Faith Hansen (11)
163Emily Jacobs (10)
164Laurel Schmidt (9)
165Tiara Schmidt (12)
166Riley Sis (10)
167Holli Thomas (10)

Milford
Coach: Marty Hingst
#Name & Grade
168Hayley Bogue (12)
169Chloe Kolb (9)
170Madison Reed (12)

Minden
Coach: Shawn Wheelock
#Name & Grade
171Matty Hoskins (11)
172Brooke Simonton (12)
173Rebecca Stewart (12)

Nebraska City
Coach: Kaleb Walker
#Name & Grade
174Andrea Freiling (12)
175Parker Lee (11)
176Taylor Moyer (9)
177Gretchen Sornson (10)
178Kelsie Stovall (11)

Norfolk Catholic
Coach: Zach Simon
#Name & Grade
179Alex Anderson (11)
180Bailey Ehlers (12)
181Taylor Gilsdorf (10)
182Courtney Schindler (12)
183Audrey Stelling (9)

Norris
Coach: Nancy Etmund
#Name & Grade
184Sarah Logan (10)
185Morgan McCain (9)
186Mackenzie Roy (9)
187Anna Watters (11)

Northwest
Coach: Brandon Harrington
#Name & Grade
188Jennifer Adams (12)
189Kayla Bachle (12)
190Madison Bahe (11)
191Rylee Bahe (12)
192Kylie Broich (11)
193Heidi Cooper (9)
194Treaunna Hughes (10)
195Taryn Mayfield (10)
196Nicole Phinney (12)
197Kelsey Placke (11)
198Kelsey Ritchie (10)
199Karsen Sears (10)
200Gabrielle Stump (9)
201Michaela Stump (11)

O'Neill
Coach: Mike Peterson
#Name & Grade
202Payton Birkel (10)
203Samantha Eichelberger (10)
204Mikayla Marvin (10)
205Claire Morrow (9)
206Briaunna Parks (10)
207Lillian Thompson (9)

Ogallala
Coach: Shane Fruit
#Name & Grade
208Jayme Commins (11)
209Addison Johnson (9)
210Lucia McKeag (9)

Omaha Concordia
Coach: Chad Wilshusen
#Name & Grade
211Alyssum Janke (9)
212Emily Rochford (11)

Omaha Gross Catholic
Coach: Joe Coil
#Name & Grade
213Brittney Vomacka (12)

Omaha Mercy
Coach: Chris Rosenthal
#Name & Grade
214Heather Helms (11)

Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy
Coach: Cecilia Finley (Coop w/Omaha Roncalli Catholic)
#Name & Grade
215Rachel Dempsey (10)
216Jovonn Harrington (11)
217Anna Sambol (11)
218Kaitlyn Schmit (11)

Omaha Skutt Catholic
Coach: Matt Turman
#Name & Grade
219Elizabeth Howard (9)

Pierce
Coach: Tim Waldner
#Name & Grade
220Jaci Brahmer (12)
221Shelby Bretschneider (12)
222Ellexis Dunn (11)
223Carly Sutherland (10)
224Casey Sutherland (12)
225Sidney Zimmerer (10)

Platteview
Coach: Christina Elder
#Name & Grade
226Brandis Bridwell (11)
227Colby Duvel (12)
228Megan Gillen (11)
229Jacqueline Mc Cullouch (9)
230Carrie Simonson (9)
231Bailey Theel (9)
232Teri Zanker (9)

Plattsmouth
Coach: Todd Nott
#Name & Grade
233Jacinda Davis (11)
234Kaileigh Dill (11)
235April Graham (12)
236Autumn Graham (11)
237Shannon McKinley (10)
238Haley Miller (10)
239Lauren Mitteis (12)

Ralston
Coach: Kim Brockhaus
#Name & Grade
240Jaden Santoni (9)
241Lauren Tamayo (10)

Scottsbluff
Coach: Jim Barker
#Name & Grade
242Hannah Anderson (9)
243Tiersa Darley (11)
244Kai Didier (12)
245Rosa Garcia (10)
246Shayleigh James (12)
247Hannah McQuistan (10)
248Shanell Primes (12)
249Whitney Riesen (11)
250Chesney Walker (12)

Seward
Coach: Brent Jackman
#Name & Grade
251Anna Baack (11)
252Mika Brees (11)
253Alexandra George (12)
254Kennedy Goldsmith (9)
255Lauren Kamphaus (11)
256Jensyn Myers (12)
257Rylee Opfer (10)
258Kendra Placke (10)
259Anna Schulz (12)
260Natalie Sloup (10)

Sidney
Coach: John Ganser
#Name & Grade
261Preslie Allen (12)
262Kara Birner (10)
263Charlie Brockhaus (10)
264Julia Evertson (10)
265Courtney Fritzler (9)
266Abigail Heller (12)
267Jasmine Jallen (12)
268Hannah Kennedy (9)
269Jolene Oliverius (11)
270Natalie Radcliffe (10)
271Genessa Schilz (12)
272Kelly Von Seggern (11)

Syracuse
Coach: Rick Nordhues
#Name & Grade
273Meredith Clark (9)
274Hannah Esch (12)
275Rachael Nordhues (12)

Wahoo
Coach: Chad Fox
#Name & Grade
276Lauren Crockett (12)
277Shelby Milliken (12)
278Makeda Russ (12)

Waverly
Coach: Ken Adkisson
#Name & Grade
279Emily Clarke (11)
280Amanda Cook (12)
281Ashley Cook (12)
282Alexandra Danson (9)
283Makenzie Dehning (10)
284Taryn Goodban (11)
285McKenna Hoy (12)
286Kira Keller (9)
287Moira Kleinschmit (11)
288Averie Lambrecht (9)
289Alexandra Maguire (11)
290Emma Rosecrans (11)
291Sydni Schernikau (9)
292Lynn Ten Kate (12)

Wayne
Coach: Dale Hochstein
#Name & Grade
293Kylie Hammer (10)
294Gabrielle Meyer (9)
295Danica Schaefer (12)
296Tarah Stegemann (12)
297Jenna Trenhaile (10)

West Point-Beemer
Coach: Craig Schmidt
#Name & Grade
298Maria Barragan (12)
299Amanda Hansen (12)
300Natalie Perez (11)
301Rebecca Weddell (9)

York
Coach: Don Perry
#Name & Grade
302Reegon Cast (10)
303Emma Grenfell (12)
304Erin Lee (12)
305Julia Lee (10)
306Kennedy Mogul (11)
307Lauren Riley (10)
308Jordyn Stearns (12)
309Carsyn Zumpfe (10)