This page last updated - 5/19/01 6:17:45 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 18' 2", Holly Hinrichs, Elkhorn,12
2nd, 18' 0-3/4", Amy Kubo, Chadron,12
3rd, 17' 1-1/2", Tayler McMinamen, McCook,11
4th, 17' 1-1/4", Brenda Hansen, Ord,12
5th, 17' 0-1/4", Tori Peterson, Grand Island CC,12
6th, 17' 0-1/4", Jami Pomplun, Broken Bow,10
17' 0", Monica Bixby, Fillmore Central,11
16' 10-1/2", Jenny Green, Grand Island CC,10
16' 7-3/4", Katie Blacketer, North Bend,12
16' 7-1/4", Rhonda Egger, Norris,11
16' 6-1/4", Cali Cordes, Logan View,12
16' 4-1/2", Lesley Crutcher, Elkhorn,12
16' 4-1/4", Jacey Kuck, Central City,11
16' 3-1/4", Melanie Dorsey, Cozad,12
16' 2-3/4", Brandie Schlecht, West Point,10
16' 2-1/4", Krissy Turman, Bishop Neumann,10
15' 10-1/2", Carla Hunzeker, Falls City,10
15' 7-1/4", Alissa Dunklau, Wayne,10
15' 3-1/2", Melissa Glasnapp, Conestoga,12
14' 8-1/2", Jessie Hansen, Seward,10
1st, 42' 0", Kim Svoboda, St. Paul,12
2nd, 41' 1", Jenny Glodowski, Schuyler,10
3rd, 39' 11-3/4", Brittany Wilkins, Arlington,12
4th, 39' 10-3/4", Tara Johnson, Minden,12
5th, 39' 10-1/2", Lynn Schneider, Nebraska City,12
6th, 39' 9-1/2", Monte Docekal, Ogallala,12
39' 8", Shauna Birchard, Central City,11
39' 1-1/2", Denise Rieck, Ord,12
38' 10-1/2", Mary Wells, Albion/Petersburg,9
38' 3-3/4", Jacqueline Wells, Albion/Petersburg,11
37' 2", Lynn Book, Conestoga,12
36' 4-3/4", Naomi Laune, Ashland-Greenwood,12
36' 2-1/4", Lindsey Stockwell, Fillmore Central,11
35' 11-3/4", Ashley Hamilton, McCook,11
35' 6-1/4", Jennifer Perry, Kimball,10
34' 3-3/4", Japhia Vavra, Crete,11
32' 7-1/2", Jennifer Gruber, Centennial,10
31' 11", Jill Bartels, Logan View,11
29' 3", Chelse Schultz, Elkhorn,12
1st, 36' 11-3/4", Tori Peterson, Grand Island CC,12
2nd, 36' 4-1/2", Holly Hinrichs, Elkhorn,12
3rd, 36' 4-1/2", Lesley Crutcher, Elkhorn,12
4th, 35' 9", Ashley Solt, Central City,11
5th, 35' 7", Ashley Brown, Holdrege,9
6th, 35' 4-3/4", Emily McCord, Fairbury,12
35' 0-1/2", Monica Bixby, Fillmore Central,11
34' 9", Erin Jones, Lexington,12
34' 7-1/4", Katie Blacketer, North Bend,12
34' 6-3/4", Jacey Kuck, Central City,11
34' 5-1/4", JoAnn Huffman, McCook,11
34' 0-3/4", Rachel Spatz, Pierce,12
33' 10", Darci Bantz, Auburn,12
33' 7-3/4", Tristin Saunders, Columbus Lakeview,11
33' 5-3/4", Melanie Dorsey, Cozad,12
33' 4", Brandi Zurn, Alliance,11
33' 3", Denise Kolar, Platteview,12
33' 1-1/2", Erin Hughes, Ashland-Greenwood,11
32' 6", Beth Pycha, Logan View,10
32' 2-1/2", Jenik Zabokrtsky, Fairbury,11
1st, 5' 6", Karla Crose, Waverly,12
2nd, 5' 5", Erin Dailey, Bishop Neumann,11
3rd, 5' 5", Nicole Shirley, Lexington,11
4th, 5' 4", Erin Jones, Lexington,12
Tie 5th, 5' 2", Dani Marget, Fillmore Central,12
Tie 5th, 5' 2", Lisa Harder, O'Neill,11
Tie 5th, 5' 2", Monica Bixby, Fillmore Central,11
5' 2", Tanna Walford, York,10
5' 2", Sarah DeVetter, Omaha Skutt Catholic,10
5' 2", Shanna Drumheller, Alliance,11
5' 2", Tina Dimmitt, Ord,9
5' 2", Kristin Blair, Columbus Scotus,12
5' 2", Desi Watts, Logan View,12
5' 2", Shelby Heaton, Sidney,9
5' 0", Nadja Fisher, Plattsmouth,11
5' 0", Shayna Fruit, Ogallala,9
5' 0", Kelli Kramer, Blair,12
5' 0", Tristin Saunders, Columbus Lakeview,11
5' 0", Brandi Zurn, Alliance,11
5' 0", Katie Jasa, Norris,11
5' 0", Emily McCord, Fairbury,12
4' 10", Shannon Reynolds, Lexington,11
4' 10", Kelly Rezac, Bishop Neumann,12
1st, 132' 8", Kim Svoboda, St. Paul,12
2nd, 129' 0", Chelse Schultz, Elkhorn,12
3rd, 127' 6", Tara Johnson, Minden,12
4th, 124' 2", Brittany Wilkins, Arlington,12
5th, 122' 10", Ashley Stec, Grand Island CC,11
6th, 122' 1", Lynn Schneider, Nebraska City,12
118' 5", Morgan Butler, Cozad,11
116' 9", Lindsey Stockwell, Fillmore Central,11
109' 5", Mary Wells, Albion/Petersburg,9
108' 9", Tammy Fairley, Alliance,12
107' 11", Jennifer Gruber, Centennial,10
105' 9", Jenny Glodowski, Schuyler,10
105' 1", Monte Docekal, Ogallala,12
103' 9", Barb Flores, Logan View,12
101' 2", Tiffany Vermeline, Wahoo,10
98' 7", Lynn Book, Conestoga,12
95' 8", Japhia Vavra, Crete,11
93' 0", Brandy Lueshen, Pierce,12
1st, 12' 2", Jenny Green, Grand Island CC,10
2nd, 11' 0", Sarah Bollwitt, Seward,12
3rd, 10' 8", Brittany Walton, Grand Island CC,11
4th, 10' 4", Talli Walford, York,11
5th, 10' 4", Kim Flaherty, Holdrege,11
6th, 10' 0", Kelsi Murman, Adams Central,11
10' 0", Brandy Niles, Aurora,12
9' 6", Angie Kraus, Broken Bow,12
9' 6", Jill Bogenrief, York,11
9' 0", Kalyn Schnacker, Lexington,11
9' 0", Mandy Herian, Alliance,12
9' 0", Krysta George, Aurora,9
8' 6", Keri Pabian, North Bend,10
8' 6", Erin Love, Cozad,9
8' 6", Danielle Settles, North Bend,11
8' 6", Stacey Engelman, Waverly,11
8' 0", Sunee Haney, McCook,9
8' 0", Melissa Kopf, Falls City,11
1st, 9:38.41, Plattsmouth
Shelly Ingwerson, 11, Julie Gaebel, 12, Allison Gorman, 11, Kellie Ryan, 11
2nd, 9:46.64, Gering
Megan Ruzicka, 11, Amanda Green, 10, Sara Ensrud, 9, Brittany Hubbard, 10
3rd, 9:46.75, Columbus Scotus
Cheryl Bierman, 11, Molly Engel, 12, Lori Beller, 11, Kathleen Ames, 11
4th, 9:52.00, Gothenburg
Jamie Jorgensen, 11, Timaree Andres, 9, Jackie Penry, 12, Karissa Slack, 9
5th, 9:57.65, Omaha Skutt Catholic
Angela Kampschnieder, 10, Minna Gerber, 11, Amanda Meyer, 12, Kirsten Carlberg, 10
6th, 9:58.39, Lexington
Lauren Clark, 10, Kelsey Roberts, 9, Tiffany Roemmich, 10, Riley Roberts, 9
10:08.73, Central City
10:09.94, Norris
10:09.95, Wayne
10:16.87, Blair
10:18.97, North Bend
10:26.35, Sidney
10:28.37, Pierce
10:29.59, Grand Island NW
10:30.21, Wahoo
10:32.22, Crete
1st, 11:15.31, Shelly Langemeier, Alliance,10
2nd, 11:25.18, Sara Ensrud, Gering,9
3rd, 11:34.97, Kellie Ryan, Plattsmouth,11
4th, 11:43.25, Emily Persson, West Point,12
5th, 11:44.15, Jackie Oliveros, Alliance,12
6th, 11:49.60, Angela Fisher, Columbus Scotus,11
11:56.69, Melanie Adamson, O'Neill,9
12:15.63, Julie Gaebel, Plattsmouth,12
12:19.25, Lindsey Pinkerman, Gretna,12
12:24.07, Karissa Slack, Gothenburg,9
12:27.13, Amie Sughroue, Minden,10
12:27.15, Jessica Morrison, Arlington,11
12:34.38, Kelli Bussey, Albion/Petersburg,11
12:36.48, Cortney Johansen, Aurora,10
12:40.07, Michelle Socha, Grand Island NW,9
12:40.20, Allison Gorman, Plattsmouth,11
12:49.33, Nicole Day, York,9
12:51.02, Sarah Ahlman, Adams Central,11
12:54.78, Amanda Meyer, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
12:55.25, Danielle Keck, Blair,9
12:57.76, Jessica Brown, York,12
13:03.76, Christa Duncan, Seward,9
13:04.25, Sarah Schumacher, Omaha Skutt Catholic,10
13:13.87, Lesa Tegtmeier, Fairbury,11
Section Results
Section #1
2:24.16, Ashley Grant, Wahoo,9
2:25.49, Jennifer Cobb, Central City,12
2:27.05, Cheryl Bierman, Columbus Scotus,11
2:27.78, Krystal Beed, Aurora,10
2:28.52, Jamie Jorgensen, Gothenburg,11
2:28.68, Christa Sindelar, Grand Island CC,12
2:28.98, Erica Mann, Lincoln Christian,9
2:29.03, Karah Spader, York,9
2:29.87, Lori Beller, Columbus Scotus,11
2:33.98, Lindsay Schrack, Omaha Gross,12
2:34.96, Abby Maxwell, Raymond Central,11
2:36.26, Steph Wittstruck, Crete,11
Section #2
2:17.05, Kim Clark, Elkhorn,12
2:18.03, Ellie Windle, Nebraska City,10
2:20.80, Allison Hansen, Wayne,9
2:22.41, Andrea Andersen, Lexington,12
2:22.52, Sara Whitehead, Auburn,12
2:22.75, Angela Kampschnieder, Omaha Skutt Catholic,10
2:25.12, Timaree Andres, Gothenburg,9
2:25.39, Shelly Ingwerson, Plattsmouth,11
2:26.74, Patti Hoegerl, Alliance,11
2:27.80, Brittany Hubbard, Gering,10
2:30.61, Kirsten Carlberg, Omaha Skutt Catholic,10
2:30.84, Molly Engel, Columbus Scotus,12
Final Results
1st, 2:17.05, Kim Clark, Elkhorn,12
2nd, 2:18.03, Ellie Windle, Nebraska City,10
3rd, 2:20.80, Allison Hansen, Wayne,9
4th, 2:22.41, Andrea Andersen, Lexington,12
5th, 2:22.52, Sara Whitehead, Auburn,12
6th, 2:22.75, Angela Kampschnieder, Omaha Skutt Catholic,10
2:24.16, Ashley Grant, Wahoo,9
2:25.12, Timaree Andres, Gothenburg,9
2:25.39, Shelly Ingwerson, Plattsmouth,11
2:25.49, Jennifer Cobb, Central City,12
2:26.74, Patti Hoegerl, Alliance,11
2:27.05, Cheryl Bierman, Columbus Scotus,11
2:27.78, Krystal Beed, Aurora,10
2:27.80, Brittany Hubbard, Gering,10
2:28.52, Jamie Jorgensen, Gothenburg,11
2:28.68, Christa Sindelar, Grand Island CC,12
2:28.98, Erica Mann, Lincoln Christian,9
2:29.03, Karah Spader, York,9
2:29.87, Lori Beller, Columbus Scotus,11
2:30.61, Kirsten Carlberg, Omaha Skutt Catholic,10
2:30.84, Molly Engel, Columbus Scotus,12
2:33.98, Lindsay Schrack, Omaha Gross,12
2:34.96, Abby Maxwell, Raymond Central,11
2:36.26, Steph Wittstruck, Crete,11
Section Results
Section #1
50.67, Waverly
51.14, Norris
51.20, Grand Island CC
52.04, Alliance
52.20, Kimball
52.54, Raymond Central
53.39, Aurora
Section #2
49.65, Omaha Mercy
49.65, Lexington
50.05, McCook
50.55, Sidney
50.91, Pierce
51.09, Wayne
52.00, Gering
DQ , Platteview
Final Results
1st, 49.65, Omaha Mercy
Shafiqua Hill, 9, Brittany Cash, 11, Shelley VanMoorleghem, 11, Laverne Monger, 10
2nd, 49.65, Lexington
Erin Jones, 12, Andrea Andersen, 12, Emily Lutz, 10, Ann Crawford, 12
3rd, 50.05, McCook
Michelle Gaunt, 9, Alisha Liess, 11, Maggie Jones, 9, Tayler McMinamen, 11
4th, 50.55, Sidney
Kristine Pippit, 10, Meghan Smith, 9, Renee Heeren, 11, Becky Heeren, 9
5th, 50.67, Waverly
Amber Tierney, 12, Joncie Winter, 9, Lindsey Schoneweis, 10, Ashley Styskal, 10
6th, 50.91, Pierce
Michelle Weinrich, 9, Lesley Falter, 9, Rachel Spatz, 12, Amber Bretschneider, 12
51.09, Wayne
51.14, Norris
51.20, Grand Island CC
52.00, Gering
52.04, Alliance
52.20, Kimball
52.54, Raymond Central
53.39, Aurora
DQ , Platteview
Heat 1
1st, 16.12,
Melissa Zapata, Alliance, 10
2nd, 16.27,
Erin Dailey, Bishop Neumann, 11
3rd, 16.73,
Leah Dunklau, Wayne, 12
4th, 16.80,
Jennifer Severson, Gering, 11
5th, 16.91,
Mallory Block, Fairbury, 9
6th, 17.14,
Sarah Janssen, Ogallala, 11
18.11,
Christina Schroder, Arlington, 11
18.99,
Kelsey Westergaard, Logan View, 12
Heat 2
1st, 15.63,
Ashley Brown, Holdrege, 9
2nd, 16.29,
Cheri Ippensen, West Point, 12
3rd, 16.44,
Shanna Drumheller, Alliance, 11
4th, 16.66,
Rachel Roebke, Seward, 9
5th, 16.99,
Angie Kraus, Broken Bow, 12
6th, 17.09,
Sarah Block, Platteview, 12
17.23,
Amanda Cielocha, Columbus Scotus, 11
19.89,
Lindsey Schoneweis, Waverly, 10
Heat 3
1st, 15.87,
Alecia Lawson, Blair, 12
2nd, 16.03,
Amber Burke, Minden, 11
3rd, 16.05,
Nicole Shirley, Lexington, 11
4th, 16.18,
Talli Walford, York, 11
5th, 16.27,
Sarah Peters, Pierce, 9
6th, 16.38,
Monica Bixby, Fillmore Central, 11
16.97,
Krissy Turman, Bishop Neumann, 10
17.94,
Rachel Goede, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 17.62, Sarah Peters, Pierce, 9, 218
2, 3rd, 15.78, Melissa Zapata, Alliance, 10, 299
3, 6th, 16.11, Amber Burke, Minden, 11, 164
4, 1st, 15.48, Ashley Brown, Holdrege, 9, 133
5, 2nd, 15.64, Alecia Lawson, Blair, 12, 44
6, 4th, 15.88, Nicole Shirley, Lexington, 11, 146
7, 5th, 16.08, Talli Walford, York, 11, 288
8, NP, 16.28, Erin Dailey, Bishop Neumann, 11, 36
1st, 15.48, Ashley Brown, Holdrege,9
2nd, 15.64, Alecia Lawson, Blair,12
3rd, 15.78, Melissa Zapata, Alliance,10
4th, 15.88, Nicole Shirley, Lexington,11
5th, 16.08, Talli Walford, York,11
6th, 16.11, Amber Burke, Minden,11
16.28, Erin Dailey, Bishop Neumann,11
17.62, Sarah Peters, Pierce,9
Heat 1
1st, 12.68,
Amber Tierney, Waverly, 12
2nd, 12.76,
Amanda Maryott, Wayne, 12
3rd, 12.77,
Amber Burke, Minden, 11
4th, 12.80,
Amber Bretschneider, Pierce, 12
5th, 13.07,
Melanie Dorsey, Cozad, 12
6th, 13.10,
Brittany Cash, Omaha Mercy, 11
13.40,
Carla Hunzeker, Falls City, 10
13.66,
Ashley Adams, Norris, 12
Heat 2
1st, 12.55,
Ann Crawford, Lexington, 12
2nd, 12.66,
Laverne Monger, Omaha Mercy, 10
3rd, 12.83,
Melissa Glasnapp, Conestoga, 12
4th, 13.10,
Ashley Larson, Grand Island CC, 12
5th, 13.12,
Yoda Woods, Gering, 9
6th, 13.17,
Anya Perlebach, Elkhorn, 10
13.19,
Danielle Salber, Albion/Petersburg, 9
13.28,
Jami Pomplun, Broken Bow, 10
Heat 3
1st, 12.57,
Jessica German, Cozad, 10
2nd, 12.62,
Tayler McMinamen, McCook, 11
3rd, 12.81,
Rhonda Egger, Norris, 11
4th, 13.18,
Heather Olson, Raymond Central, 11
5th, 13.23,
Jenni Uhe, Conestoga, 11
6th, 13.25,
Monica Novak, Wayne, 12
13.28,
Rachael Martin, Lincoln Christian, 12
13.28,
Tiffany Easterling, Boys Town, 9
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 13.02, Amber Burke, Minden, 11, 164
2, 5th, 12.89, Amber Tierney, Waverly, 12, 268
3, 3rd, 12.83, Tayler McMinamen, McCook, 11, 163
4, 1st, 12.68, Ann Crawford, Lexington, 12, 138
5, 4th, 12.84, Jessica German, Cozad, 10, 74
6, 2nd, 12.82, Laverne Monger, Omaha Mercy, 10, 199
7, NP, 13.06, Amanda Maryott, Wayne, 12, 274
8, NP, 13.12, Amber Bretschneider, Pierce, 12, 214
1st, 12.68, Ann Crawford, Lexington,12
2nd, 12.82, Laverne Monger, Omaha Mercy,10
3rd, 12.83, Tayler McMinamen, McCook,11
4th, 12.84, Jessica German, Cozad,10
5th, 12.89, Amber Tierney, Waverly,12
6th, 13.02, Amber Burke, Minden,11
13.06, Amanda Maryott, Wayne,12
13.12, Amber Bretschneider, Pierce,12
Heat 1
1st, 56.93,
Kim Clark, Elkhorn, 12
2nd, 1:00.84,
Ashley Styskal, Waverly, 10
3rd, 1:00.92,
Jennifer Cobb, Central City, 12
4th, 1:01.96,
Christa Sindelar, Grand Island CC, 12
5th, 1:02.21,
Maggie Jones, McCook, 9
6th, 1:02.69,
Dani Butterfield, Gothenburg, 9
1:03.87,
Nicki Blazek, Seward, 9
1:03.91,
Missy Zimmerman, Ogallala, 12
Heat 2
1st, 58.95,
Erin Oswald, Aurora, 10
2nd, 1:00.13,
Andrea Andersen, Lexington, 12
3rd, 1:01.12,
Skyler Wiley, Platteview, 11
4th, 1:02.01,
Karissa Hochstein, Wayne, 9
5th, 1:02.98,
Sarah Simmelink, Elkhorn, 9
6th, 1:03.86,
Michelle Weinrich, Pierce, 9
1:04.65,
Jennifer Lovegrove, Fillmore Central, 9
1:06.05,
Sheena Smith, York, 10
Heat 3
1st, 59.65,
Ellie Windle, Nebraska City, 10
2nd, 1:00.75,
Patti Hoegerl, Alliance, 11
3rd, 1:01.05,
Jenni Uhe, Conestoga, 11
4th, 1:01.06,
Rachel Spatz, Pierce, 12
5th, 1:02.10,
Tiffany Easterling, Boys Town, 9
6th, 1:02.98,
Angie Krohn, Albion/Petersburg, 12
1:03.05,
Bridgett Egger, Norris, 9
1:03.24,
Ali Byers, Elkhorn, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 1:01.78, Jennifer Cobb, Central City, 12, 51
2, 6th, 1:00.93, Patti Hoegerl, Alliance, 11, 294
3, 3rd, 59.27, Ellie Windle, Nebraska City, 10, 168
4, 1st, 56.99, Kim Clark, Elkhorn, 12, 83
5, 2nd, 58.65, Erin Oswald, Aurora, 10, 33
6, 4th, 1:00.44, Andrea Andersen, Lexington, 12, 136
7, NP, 1:01.64, Ashley Styskal, Waverly, 10, 267
8, 5th, 1:00.65, Jenni Uhe, Conestoga, 11, 71
1st, 56.99, Kim Clark, Elkhorn,12
2nd, 58.65, Erin Oswald, Aurora,10
3rd, 59.27, Ellie Windle, Nebraska City,10
4th, 1:00.44, Andrea Andersen, Lexington,12
5th, 1:00.65, Jenni Uhe, Conestoga,11
6th, 1:00.93, Patti Hoegerl, Alliance,11
1:01.64, Ashley Styskal, Waverly,10
1:01.78, Jennifer Cobb, Central City,12
1st, 5:13.57, Sara Ensrud, Gering,9
2nd, 5:19.12, Shelly Langemeier, Alliance,10
3rd, 5:20.80, Kellie Ryan, Plattsmouth,11
4th, 5:21.01, Emily Persson, West Point,12
5th, 5:24.12, Julie Gaebel, Plattsmouth,12
6th, 5:25.27, Melanie Adamson, O'Neill,9
5:29.04, Cassie Manhart, Central City,11
5:37.17, Jackie Oliveros, Alliance,12
5:38.58, Angela Kampschnieder, Omaha Skutt Catholic,10
5:41.48, Kirsten Carlberg, Omaha Skutt Catholic,10
5:41.52, Erica Mann, Lincoln Christian,9
5:41.90, Minna Gerber, Omaha Skutt Catholic,11
5:42.45, Jill Havekost, Logan View,9
5:44.41, Alesha Veik, Albion/Petersburg,10
5:45.10, Jossy Newquist, Aurora,9
5:45.23, Jackie Penry, Gothenburg,12
5:46.98, Lindsey Pinkerman, Gretna,12
5:48.99, Jessica Elsbury, O'Neill,10
5:52.11, Krystal Beed, Aurora,10
5:56.53, Bridgett Besse, St. Paul,9
5:56.55, Amy Weaver, Fillmore Central,12
6:01.63, Chris Payne, Seward,10
6:13.06, Kylie Bathen, David City,12
Heat 1
1st, 45.87,
Nicole Shirley, Lexington, 11
2nd, 47.32,
Angie Kraus, Broken Bow, 12
3rd, 48.30,
Becky Heeren, Sidney, 9
4th, 48.52,
Alecia Lawson, Blair, 12
5th, 48.78,
Beth Kitchens, O'Neill, 10
6th, 49.04,
Deb Kroese, Norris, 12
50.10,
Jacque Dibbern, York, 9
50.15,
Shannon Shultz, Fairbury, 12
Heat 2
1st, 45.60,
Cali Cordes, Logan View, 12
2nd, 47.93,
Amber Burke, Minden, 11
3rd, 48.97,
Jill Myrtue, Conestoga, 11
4th, 49.25,
Miranda Parish, Chadron, 10
5th, 49.66,
Krissy Turman, Bishop Neumann, 10
6th, 49.98,
Talli Walford, York, 11
50.18,
Rachel Goede, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne, 11
51.15,
Tasha Price, Pierce, 9
Heat 3
1st, 46.68,
Denise Kolar, Platteview, 12
2nd, 47.13,
Melanie Dorsey, Cozad, 12
3rd, 47.72,
Erin Dailey, Bishop Neumann, 11
4th, 48.22,
Jenny Green, Grand Island CC, 10
5th, 48.74,
Melissa Zapata, Alliance, 10
6th, 49.75,
Katie Wang, Omaha Mercy, 9
50.43,
Crystal Young, O'Neill, 11
50.48,
Whitney Arneal, North Bend, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 46.94, Amber Burke, Minden, 11, 164
2, 4th, 46.44, Angie Kraus, Broken Bow, 12, 47
3, 3rd, 46.33, Denise Kolar, Platteview, 12, 227
4, 1st, 45.26, Cali Cordes, Logan View, 12, 151
5, 2nd, 45.73, Nicole Shirley, Lexington, 11, 146
6, 5th, 46.53, Melanie Dorsey, Cozad, 12, 73
7, NP, 47.73, Erin Dailey, Bishop Neumann, 11, 36
8, NP, 47.00, Jenny Green, Grand Island CC, 10, 119
1st, 45.26, Cali Cordes, Logan View,12
2nd, 45.73, Nicole Shirley, Lexington,11
3rd, 46.33, Denise Kolar, Platteview,12
4th, 46.44, Angie Kraus, Broken Bow,12
5th, 46.53, Melanie Dorsey, Cozad,12
6th, 46.94, Amber Burke, Minden,11
47.00, Jenny Green, Grand Island CC,10
47.73, Erin Dailey, Bishop Neumann,11
Heat 1
1st, 26.16,
Ann Crawford, Lexington, 12
2nd, 26.31,
Amber Tierney, Waverly, 12
3rd, 26.65,
Laverne Monger, Omaha Mercy, 10
4th, 27.14,
Yoda Woods, Gering, 9
5th, 27.17,
Melissa Glasnapp, Conestoga, 12
6th, 27.65,
Angie Krohn, Albion/Petersburg, 12
27.70,
Staci Bymer, Kimball, 11
27.74,
Rachael Martin, Lincoln Christian, 12
Heat 2
1st, 26.45,
Amanda Maryott, Wayne, 12
2nd, 26.65,
Danielle Salber, Albion/Petersburg, 9
3rd, 26.65,
Rhonda Egger, Norris, 11
4th, 26.73,
Skyler Wiley, Platteview, 11
5th, 27.16,
Nicole Carper, Tekamah-Herman, 11
6th, 27.42,
Anya Perlebach, Elkhorn, 10
27.63,
Emily Lutz, Lexington, 10
27.64,
Kathleen Ames, Columbus Scotus, 11
Heat 3
1st, 25.84,
Kim Clark, Elkhorn, 12
2nd, 26.31,
Jessica German, Cozad, 10
3rd, 26.55,
Tayler McMinamen, McCook, 11
4th, 26.61,
Erin Oswald, Aurora, 10
5th, 27.38,
Heather Olson, Raymond Central, 11
6th, 27.44,
Jami Pomplun, Broken Bow, 10
27.45,
Joni Cassidy, Fillmore Central, 10
27.61,
Jenni Uhe, Conestoga, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 26.81, Erin Oswald, Aurora, 10, 33
2, 4th, 26.80, Amanda Maryott, Wayne, 12, 274
3, NP, 26.84, Amber Tierney, Waverly, 12, 268
4, 1st, 26.04, Kim Clark, Elkhorn, 12, 83
5, 2nd, 26.12, Ann Crawford, Lexington, 12, 138
6, 3rd, 26.31, Jessica German, Cozad, 10, 74
7, 5th, 26.80, Tayler McMinamen, McCook, 11, 163
8, NP, 27.18, Danielle Salber, Albion/Petersburg, 9, 10
1st, 26.04, Kim Clark, Elkhorn,12
2nd, 26.12, Ann Crawford, Lexington,12
3rd, 26.31, Jessica German, Cozad,10
4th, 26.80, Amanda Maryott, Wayne,12
5th, 26.80, Tayler McMinamen, McCook,11
6th, 26.81, Erin Oswald, Aurora,10
26.84, Amber Tierney, Waverly,12
27.18, Danielle Salber, Albion/Petersburg,9
Section Results
Section #1
4:11.70, Gering
4:12.49, Adams Central
4:13.08, Ashland-Greenwood
4:13.35, Grand Island NW
4:15.56, Wayne
4:18.54, York
4:21.63, Norris
4:23.07, Plattsmouth
Section #2
4:02.83, Lexington
4:03.82, Elkhorn
4:05.45, Sidney
4:10.39, Central City
4:10.40, Albion/Petersburg
4:11.80, Aurora
4:16.39, Columbus Scotus
4:16.45, Omaha Skutt Catholic
Final Results
1st, 4:02.83, Lexington
Nicole Shirley, 11, Erin Jones, 12, Shannon Reynolds, 11, Andrea Andersen, 12
2nd, 4:03.82, Elkhorn
Holly Hinrichs, 12, Rachel Brandl, 9, Sarah Simmelink, 9, Kim Clark, 12
3rd, 4:05.45, Sidney
Gail Hogeland, 9, Becky Heeren, 9, Kristine Pippit, 10, Meghan Smith, 9
4th, 4:10.39, Central City
Jennifer Cobb, 12, Andrea Schwarz, 10, Cassie Manhart, 11, Jacey Kuck, 11
5th, 4:10.40, Albion/Petersburg
Becky Freeborn, 11, Angie Krohn, 12, Jennifer Stephens, 12, Danielle Salber, 9
6th, 4:11.70, Gering
Sara Ensrud, 9, Melissa Teahon, 12, Yoda Woods, 9, Brittany Hubbard, 10
4:11.80, Aurora
4:12.49, Adams Central
4:13.08, Ashland-Greenwood
4:13.35, Grand Island NW
4:15.56, Wayne
4:16.39, Columbus Scotus
4:16.45, Omaha Skutt Catholic
4:18.54, York
4:21.63, Norris
4:23.07, Plattsmouth