This page last updated - 5/22/2010 4:56:59 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 18' 8-1/4", Jordan Hooper, Alliance,12
2nd, 18' 6", Maggie Malone, Fillmore Central,10
3rd, 17' 6", Tierra Williams, Auburn,9
4th, 17' 0", Morgan Hancock, Wahoo,11
5th, 16' 10-1/4", Kaitlin Bradley, Crete,9
6th, 16' 9-1/4", Tess Moyer, Aurora,12
7th, 16' 6-3/4", Brittany Wotipka, Bishop Neumann,12
8th, 16' 4-3/4", Ellen Homan, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
15' 11", Hanah Barnard, Beatrice,9
15' 4-1/2", Kayleigh Schadwinkel, Gering,10
15' 3-3/4", Abby Ambler, Gothenburg,11
15' 3-1/2", Marissa Richman, Lexington,12
15' 3", Elizabeth Wulff, Omaha Mercy,11
15' 2-1/2", Megan Kliewer, Aurora,11
15' 0", Lindsay Grove, Arlington,12
14' 8-3/4", Cali Bellar, Norfolk Catholic,12
14' 3-1/4", Taylor Hansen, Norfolk Catholic,11
14' 2-1/2", Marissa Fallesen, Wayne,10
1st, 47' 7-1/4", Alyssa Kamphaus, Seward,12
2nd, 46' 5-1/2", Carlie Pinkelman, Cozad,12
3rd, 44' 9-1/2", Taylor Johnson, Northwest,12
4th, 43' 11-1/4", Carly Henry, Cozad,11
5th, 43' 10", Melissa Hilgenkamp, Arlington,12
6th, 41' 10-1/2", Riley Johnson, Arlington,10
7th, 40' 3-1/2", Carly Fehringer, Wayne,12
8th, 39' 7-1/4", Stephanie Coley, Gering,10
38' 7-1/2", Amanda Osborne, Fairbury,11
38' 5-3/4", Tessa Klein, Bishop Neumann,12
38' 4", Jordan Lechner, Syracuse,12
37' 9-1/2", Sarah Leimser, Columbus Lakeview,11
37' 7-3/4", Cassandra Voss, Arlington,10
37' 7-1/2", Kali Robb, Sidney,9
37' 7", Jennifer Maag, Scottsbluff,11
36' 9-3/4", Andrea Howe, Beatrice,12
35' 11", Kattie Cleveland, Boone Central,10
35' 10-3/4", Laura Grubb, Platteview,11
1st, 38' 3-1/4", Maggie Malone, Fillmore Central,10
2nd, 37' 11-1/4", Taylor Johnson, Northwest,12
3rd, 37' 6", Tess Moyer, Aurora,12
4th, 36' 8", Kayla Busboom, Beatrice,11
5th, 36' 4", Brittany Wotipka, Bishop Neumann,12
6th, 36' 1-3/4", Tess Merrill, Northwest,10
7th, 35' 0-1/2", Ellen Homan, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
8th, 34' 8", Leah Burbach, Norris,11
34' 7-3/4", Cali Bellar, Norfolk Catholic,12
34' 4-3/4", Jillanna Scanlan, Plattsmouth,12
34' 3", Tanasia Uhrig, Sidney,12
33' 9", Alexandra Leaver, Arlington,10
33' 6", Nicole Pearson, Wahoo,10
32' 8", Megan Bohn, Bennington,12
32' 6-3/4", Joslyn Oliver, Gothenburg,11
31' 11", Katrina Olmer, Norfolk Catholic,10
31' 8-1/4", Shalee Lemmon, Chadron,11
30' 7", Emily Rath, Schuyler,12
1st, 5' 7", Jillanna Scanlan, Plattsmouth,12
2nd, 5' 5", Joslyn Oliver, Gothenburg,11
3rd, 5' 3", Shelbi Bittinger, Milford,10
Tie 4th, 5' 2", Heather Wachter, Pierce,12
Tie 4th, 5' 2", Alyssa Stanek, Bishop Neumann,11
6th, 5' 2", Demi Higgins, Bennington,10
7th, 5' 0", Melissa Golus, Holdrege,9
Tie 8th, 5' 0", Jessie Allen, Aurora,12
Tie 8th, 5' 0", Rebekah Spader, York,10
5' 0", Ashley Wheeler, Auburn,11
4' 10", Courtney Brozek, Norfolk Catholic,11
4' 10", Lydia Pomerenke, Lincoln Lutheran,12
4' 10", Carly Brewer, Auburn,11
4' 10", Leanne Hinrichs, Chadron,11
4' 10", Regan Swanson, Platteview,12
4' 10", Chelsey Morten, Holdrege,10
4' 10", Erika Harms, Arlington,11
4' 10", Morgan Nelson, West Point-Beemer,12
1st, 140' 9", Taylor Johnson, Northwest,12
2nd, 132' 0", Cassandra Voss, Arlington,10
3rd, 131' 11", Janessa Kobza, Fairbury,12
4th, 130' 1", Jennifer Maag, Scottsbluff,11
5th, 129' 8", Alyssa Kamphaus, Seward,12
6th, 129' 2", Melissa Hilgenkamp, Arlington,12
7th, 124' 1", Erin Premer, McCook,11
8th, 123' 7", Andrea Howe, Beatrice,12
123' 2", Meghan Dennis, Gretna,10
122' 11", Tessa Klein, Bishop Neumann,12
121' 7", Riley Johnson, Arlington,10
120' 0", Carlie Pinkelman, Cozad,12
119' 4", Amanda Osborne, Fairbury,11
115' 7", Kayla Hagemeister, Aurora,11
114' 10", Jordan Lechner, Syracuse,12
111' 3", Sara Wells, Boone Central,11
109' 6", Morgan Chitwood, McCook,12
106' 11", Carly Fehringer, Wayne,12
105' 2", Macey Gronenthal, Columbus Lakeview,12
1st, 11' 2", Tess Merrill, Northwest,10
2nd, 10' 10", Christina Anderson, Northwest,12
3rd, 10' 10", Bobbi Walters, O'Neill,11
4th, 10' 6", Presley Glaser, Blair,11
5th, 10' 0", Madison Wakefield, Blair,12
Tie 6th, 10' 0", Carly Grenfell, York,12
Tie 6th, 10' 0", Amber Riedy, Northwest,12
8th, 10' 0", Kelsey Pohl, McCook,12
10' 0", Meg Loontjer, Fillmore Central,11
9' 6", Stephanie Rudder, Beatrice,11
9' 6", Jayde Aufrecht, McCook,12
9' 6", Courtney Fegter, Holdrege,11
9' 6", Julianne Kopf, Falls City,11
9' 6", Katelyn Rutcosky, Blair,11
9' 0", Lisa Steffensmeier, Norfolk Catholic,10
9' 0", Amy Mann, Auburn,10
9' 0", Ali Clark, Gothenburg,11
9' 0", Suzy Garcia, York,11
8' 6", Brea Sabatka, Plattsmouth,10
8' 6", Holly Eliker, Waverly,11
8' 6", Jacy Gasper, Columbus Scotus,11
1st, 9:35.478, McCook
Kelsea Geschwentner, 11, Emilyne Nichols, 10, Haley Harpham, 12, Jessa Sughroue, 11
2nd, 9:35.510, Seward
Natasha Mueller, 12, Kelsey Christensen, 11, Marti Vlasin, 9, Elizabeth Damman, 12
3rd, 9:43.616, Fillmore Central
Christa Scott, 9, Nicole Beam, 10, Haley Norvell, 10, Lindsey Maloley, 9
4th, 9:47.236, West Point-Beemer
Morgan Schultz, 10, Courtney Maxwell, 12, Kyleigh Harriger, 9, Samantha Kaup, 10
5th, 9:50.374, Bennington
Brooke Sass, 11, Cassidy Collier, 9, Micheala Noble, 10, Karlee Gansebom, 10
6th, 9:54.760, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy
Reilly White, 11, Elizabeth Hillmer, 9, Katie Mullen, 11, Kristie Mullen, 11
7th, 9:56.500, Wahoo
Darcy Barry, 9, Erin Walker, 11, Kayla Bennett, 11, Morgan Hancock, 11
8th, 9:57.166, Omaha Mercy
Maggie Monaghan, 12, Michelle Hall, 12, Calena Morehead, 12, Madeleine Randall, 9
10:00.068, Minden
10:02.312, Scottsbluff
10:03.968, Holdrege
10:13.144, Norris
10:14.020, Gering
10:16.738, Wayne
10:20.070, Plattsmouth
10:21.020, Pierce
1st, 11:09.644, Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff,11
2nd, 11:22.994, Kelsey Christensen, Seward,11
3rd, 11:27.656, Shelby Kindelin, Plattsmouth,11
4th, 11:37.158, Miranda Karn, Holdrege,10
5th, 11:37.762, Damaris Martinez, Gering,9
6th, 11:41.316, Jayme Nunes, Alliance,11
7th, 11:44.842, Morgan Benesch, Columbus Scotus,9
8th, 11:53.416, Jena Miller, Broken Bow,12
11:55.998, Briana Adams, Pierce,11
11:59.714, Annelise Madison, Norris,12
12:02.036, Julianna Smith, Sidney,10
12:03.722, Shannen Ramey, Fort Calhoun,10
12:05.274, Nicole Beam, Fillmore Central,10
12:11.140, Leslie Pfeifer, Adams Central,11
12:12.504, Samantha Anderson, Blair,10
12:16.386, Michelle Wees, Omaha Mercy,9
12:18.360, Skyler Lippman, Pierce,12
12:20.652, Hannah Wynn, Auburn,10
12:22.816, Alicia Huettner, Falls City,10
12:24.894, Catherine Davison, Auburn,9
12:26.160, Logan Sieck, Crete,9
12:32.988, Stephanie Contreras, Boys Town,10
12:33.830, Elizabeth Price, O'Neill,9
12:35.470, Vanessa Ambriz, Lexington,9
Section Results
Section #1
2:23.903, Kelsea Geschwentner, McCook,11
2:25.985, Neale Stadler, Minden,12
2:26.741, Heather Johnson, Arlington,10
2:26.869, Kyleigh Harriger, West Point-Beemer,9
2:29.295, Miranda Karn, Holdrege,10
2:29.399, Erin Kautz, Gering,11
2:30.001, Samantha Kaup, West Point-Beemer,10
2:30.975, Madison Vorel, Platteview,11
2:31.489, Rachel Huston, Holdrege,9
2:32.653, Karlee Kemper, Crete,12
2:33.031, Emily Haxton, O'Neill,12
2:36.301, Shelbie Stoll, Plattsmouth,11
Section #2
2:14.943, Kristie Mullen, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy,11
2:17.841, Jessa Sughroue, McCook,11
2:19.491, Karlee Gansebom, Bennington,10
2:21.269, Mattie Murren, Wahoo,11
2:21.589, Maggie Schneider, Aurora,10
2:21.713, Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff,11
2:22.475, Amber Ewers, Columbus Scotus,11
2:23.399, Elizabeth Damman, Seward,12
2:24.277, Shelby Kindelin, Plattsmouth,11
2:25.731, Natasha Mueller, Seward,12
2:26.177, Annelise Madison, Norris,12
2:26.633, Madeleine Randall, Omaha Mercy,9
Final Results
1st, 2:14.943, Kristie Mullen, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy,11
2nd, 2:17.841, Jessa Sughroue, McCook,11
3rd, 2:19.491, Karlee Gansebom, Bennington,10
4th, 2:21.269, Mattie Murren, Wahoo,11
5th, 2:21.589, Maggie Schneider, Aurora,10
6th, 2:21.713, Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff,11
7th, 2:22.475, Amber Ewers, Columbus Scotus,11
8th, 2:23.399, Elizabeth Damman, Seward,12
2:23.903, Kelsea Geschwentner, McCook,11
2:24.277, Shelby Kindelin, Plattsmouth,11
2:25.731, Natasha Mueller, Seward,12
2:25.985, Neale Stadler, Minden,12
2:26.177, Annelise Madison, Norris,12
2:26.633, Madeleine Randall, Omaha Mercy,9
2:26.741, Heather Johnson, Arlington,10
2:26.869, Kyleigh Harriger, West Point-Beemer,9
2:29.295, Miranda Karn, Holdrege,10
2:29.399, Erin Kautz, Gering,11
2:30.001, Samantha Kaup, West Point-Beemer,10
2:30.975, Madison Vorel, Platteview,11
2:31.489, Rachel Huston, Holdrege,9
2:32.653, Karlee Kemper, Crete,12
2:33.031, Emily Haxton, O'Neill,12
2:36.301, Shelbie Stoll, Plattsmouth,11
Section Results
Section #1
50.842, Adams Central
50.942, Blair
51.046, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy
51.210, Syracuse
51.302, Lincoln Lutheran
51.684, Norfolk Catholic
52.198, Gering
DNF , Wahoo
Section #2
49.559, Lexington
49.603, York
49.997, Omaha Skutt Catholic
50.017, Alliance
50.225, Boone Central
DQ , Beatrice
DNF , Crete
1000:55.550, Fillmore Central
Final Results
1st, 49.559, Lexington
Marissa Richman, 12, Casey Seberger, 9, Hailey Mandelko, 11, Lindsie Woolley, 10
2nd, 49.603, York
Jessie Hall, 11, Liz Spellman, 12, Jamie Huber, 12, Carly Grenfell, 12
3rd, 49.997, Omaha Skutt Catholic
Ellen Homan, 12, Taylor Polacek, 11, Shannon Mettling, 11, Keri Koley, 11
4th, 50.017, Alliance
Jayna Friesen, 12, Jordan Hooper, 12, Alyssa Clarke, 11, Shae Brennan, 9
5th, 50.225, Boone Central
Jaime Kennedy, 10, Savannah Baker, 12, Breann Thorberg, 10, Bobbi Beckwith, 11
6th, 50.842, Adams Central
Kristen Ruxton, 12, Katie Phelps, 12, Teal Anderson, 10, Abby Niederklein, 11
7th, 50.942, Blair
Michelle Trulin, 10, Benedicte Bicaba, 10, Makenzie Zima, 10, Katelyn Rutcosky, 11
8th, 51.046, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy
Mackenzie Findley, 12, Katherine Hillmer, 9, Kathleen Burnett, 12, Thalia Rodgers, 9
51.210, Syracuse
51.302, Lincoln Lutheran
51.684, Norfolk Catholic
52.198, Gering
DQ , Beatrice
DNF , Crete
DNF , Wahoo
1000:55.550, Fillmore Central
Heat 1
1st, 15.318,
Gretchen Kroese, Norris, 11
2nd, 15.326,
Yadira Bernadac, Scottsbluff, 12
3rd, 16.328,
Katherine West, McCook, 12
4th, 16.434,
Katie Atkins, Pierce, 9
5th, 16.494,
Brianne Englund, Holdrege, 11
6th, 16.602,
Jessie Allen, Aurora, 12
7th, 16.806,
Regan Swanson, Platteview, 12
8th, 17.244,
Benedicte Bicaba, Blair, 10
Heat 2
1st, 15.458,
McKenzie Fujan, Bishop Neumann, 12
2nd, 16.522,
Nicole Muff, Crete, 10
3rd, 16.658,
Mackenzie Findley, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy, 12
4th, 16.712,
Lindsey Fujan, Beatrice, 12
5th, 16.908,
Megan Bygland, Boone Central, 12
6th, 16.944,
Emily Max, Gothenburg, 12
7th, 17.094,
Amber Linnenbrink, Fort Calhoun, 10
8th, 18.734,
Gabrielle Minnick, Broken Bow, 11
Heat 3
1st, 15.722,
Joey Koehn, Pierce, 12
2nd, 15.882,
Melanie Blum, Bishop Neumann, 10
3rd, 15.898,
Morgan Riecken, Ashland-Greenwood, 10
4th, 16.262,
Shannon Mettling, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 11
5th, 16.424,
Kenzie Helmink, Fairbury, 12
6th, 16.460,
Kelsey Mundhenke, O'Neill, 12
7th, 16.736,
Tess Merrill, Northwest, 10
8th, 17.172,
Tahlia Schmaltz, Gering, 11
1st, 15.160, Gretchen Kroese, Norris,11
2nd, 15.256, McKenzie Fujan, Bishop Neumann,12
3rd, 15.318, Yadira Bernadac, Scottsbluff,12
4th, 15.480, Joey Koehn, Pierce,12
5th, 15.940, Melanie Blum, Bishop Neumann,10
6th, 16.036, Shannon Mettling, Omaha Skutt Catholic,11
7th, 16.200, Katherine West, McCook,12
8th, 16.330, Morgan Riecken, Ashland-Greenwood,10
Heat 1
1st, 12.640,
Elizabeth Romans, Ashland-Greenwood, 11
2nd, 12.650,
Kaitlin Bradley, Crete, 9
3rd, 12.676,
Keri Koley, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 11
4th, 12.980,
DeAndra Richardson, Omaha Mercy, 12
5th, 13.260,
Halee Butt, Central City, 12
6th, 13.286,
Marissa Fallesen, Wayne, 10
7th, 13.444,
Tanasia Uhrig, Sidney, 12
8th, 13.446,
Darcy Shedeed, Gretna, 12
Heat 2
1st, 12.372,
Abby Niederklein, Adams Central, 11
2nd, 12.516,
Tierra Williams, Auburn, 9
3rd, 12.874,
Whitney Korgan, McCook, 12
4th, 12.954,
Jaime Kennedy, Boone Central, 10
5th, 13.186,
Jamie Huber, York, 12
6th, 13.298,
Thalia Rodgers, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy, 9
7th, 13.312,
Makenzie Zima, Blair, 10
8th, 13.478,
Liz Cunningham, Mitchell, 9
Heat 3
1st, 12.463,
Amber Ewers, Columbus Scotus, 11
2nd, 12.667,
Gemma Pretzer, Beatrice, 12
3rd, 12.763,
Lindsie Woolley, Lexington, 10
4th, 12.891,
Taylor Angus, Nebraska City, 10
5th, 13.001,
Gretchen Kroese, Norris, 11
6th, 13.145,
Shae Brennan, Alliance, 9
7th, 13.327,
Rachel Wieser, Norfolk Catholic, 9
8th, 13.593,
Brittany Langan, St. Paul, 12
1st, 12.222, Abby Niederklein, Adams Central,11
2nd, 12.422, Amber Ewers, Columbus Scotus,11
3rd, 12.478, Elizabeth Romans, Ashland-Greenwood,11
4th, 12.600, Gemma Pretzer, Beatrice,12
5th, 12.622, Keri Koley, Omaha Skutt Catholic,11
6th, 12.676, Kaitlin Bradley, Crete,9
7th, 12.692, Tierra Williams, Auburn,9
8th, 12.808, Lindsie Woolley, Lexington,10
Heat 1
1st, 59.356,
Jessa Sughroue, McCook, 11
2nd, 1:00.092,
Bobbi Beckwith, Boone Central, 11
3rd, 1:00.238,
Casey Seberger, Lexington, 9
4th, 1:00.362,
Joey Koehn, Pierce, 12
5th, 1:01.858,
Jalynda Hodson, Adams Central, 12
6th, 1:02.118,
Alayna Daberkow, Madison, 9
7th, 1:03.064,
Samantha Winter, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12
8th, 1:04.628,
Nicole Andrews, Gretna, 11
Heat 2
1st, 58.211,
Amber Ewers, Columbus Scotus, 11
2nd, 59.449,
Whitney Korgan, McCook, 12
3rd, 59.451,
Mattie Murren, Wahoo, 11
4th, 1:00.433,
Amanda Reetz, Crete, 12
5th, 1:01.419,
Tiffany Reimers, Central City, 11
6th, 1:01.549,
Chandelle Davidson, Gretna, 9
7th, 1:01.765,
Tarryn Rozanek, Lincoln Lutheran, 10
8th, 1:01.967,
Katherine Hillmer, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy, 9
Heat 3
1st, 58.569,
Kristie Mullen, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy, 11
2nd, 59.737,
Lindsey Maloley, Fillmore Central, 9
3rd, 59.983,
Jensen Cromer, Fairbury, 9
4th, 1:01.951,
Kelsea Geschwentner, McCook, 11
5th, 1:02.307,
LaNeice Wiggs, Boys Town, 10
6th, 1:02.445,
Morgan Linneman, Sidney, 9
7th, 1:03.707,
Taylor Litz-nazeck, Platteview, 11
8th, 1:04.611,
Bailie Muller, Minden, 11
1st, 57.408, Amber Ewers, Columbus Scotus,11
2nd, 58.788, Kristie Mullen, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy,11
3rd, 59.756, Lindsey Maloley, Fillmore Central,9
4th, 59.864, Jessa Sughroue, McCook,11
5th, 1:00.134, Jensen Cromer, Fairbury,9
6th, 1:00.182, Whitney Korgan, McCook,12
7th, 1:00.462, Mattie Murren, Wahoo,11
8th, 1:01.182, Bobbi Beckwith, Boone Central,11
1st, 5:07.726, Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff,11
2nd, 5:18.778, Shelby Kindelin, Plattsmouth,11
3rd, 5:23.316, Kelsey Christensen, Seward,11
4th, 5:26.320, Kaitlyn Wells, Sidney,11
5th, 5:26.448, Miranda Karn, Holdrege,10
6th, 5:26.462, Elizabeth Damman, Seward,12
7th, 5:27.056, Natasha Mueller, Seward,12
8th, 5:27.770, Annelise Madison, Norris,12
5:28.286, Julianna Smith, Sidney,10
5:31.418, Maggie Schneider, Aurora,10
5:32.322, Heather Johnson, Arlington,10
5:32.330, Brooke Knapp, Madison,9
5:34.258, Alexandra Abramson, Gothenburg,12
5:36.226, Jena Miller, Broken Bow,12
5:38.080, Morgan Benesch, Columbus Scotus,9
5:40.084, Skyler Lippman, Pierce,12
5:45.532, Leslie Pfeifer, Adams Central,11
5:45.864, Catherine Davison, Auburn,9
5:50.364, Katherine Allen, Gretna,11
5:50.992, Calena Morehead, Omaha Mercy,12
5:51.002, Cassidy Collier, Bennington,9
5:58.118, Megan Stalling, Wayne,10
6:00.280, Hannah Wynn, Auburn,10
6:02.056, Tallie Everswick, Fort Calhoun,12
Heat 1
1st, 46.650,
Sadie Murren, Wahoo, 10
2nd, 46.654,
Emily Max, Gothenburg, 12
3rd, 47.716,
Yadira Bernadac, Scottsbluff, 12
4th, 48.042,
Haley Moore, Milford, 9
5th, 48.600,
Tess Moyer, Aurora, 12
6th, 48.858,
Megan Bygland, Boone Central, 12
7th, 49.246,
Hanah Barnard, Beatrice, 9
Heat 2
1st, 45.560,
McKenzie Fujan, Bishop Neumann, 12
2nd, 47.124,
Mackenzie Findley, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy, 12
3rd, 47.450,
Gretchen Kroese, Norris, 11
4th, 47.460,
Stacia Rawhouser, Columbus Scotus, 10
5th, 48.458,
Morgan Broussard, Gering, 10
6th, 49.118,
Michelle Trulin, Blair, 10
7th, 49.292,
Emma Miller, Adams Central, 9
8th, 52.248,
Katie Earll, Northwest, 12
Heat 3
1st, 45.836,
Benedicte Bicaba, Blair, 10
2nd, 46.272,
Joey Koehn, Pierce, 12
3rd, 46.720,
Amber Linnenbrink, Fort Calhoun, 10
4th, 47.572,
Kenzie Helmink, Fairbury, 12
5th, 48.034,
Melanie Blum, Bishop Neumann, 10
6th, 49.008,
Mari McKeone, Lexington, 10
7th, 49.592,
Morgan Riecken, Ashland-Greenwood, 10
8th, 49.764,
Tahlia Schmaltz, Gering, 11
1st, 45.867, McKenzie Fujan, Bishop Neumann,12
2nd, 46.005, Benedicte Bicaba, Blair,10
3rd, 46.031, Amber Linnenbrink, Fort Calhoun,10
4th, 47.149, Joey Koehn, Pierce,12
5th, 47.325, Sadie Murren, Wahoo,10
6th, 47.509, Gretchen Kroese, Norris,11
7th, 47.533, Mackenzie Findley, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy,12
8th, 47.631, Emily Max, Gothenburg,12
Heat 1
1st, 25.994,
Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 12
2nd, 26.106,
Elizabeth Romans, Ashland-Greenwood, 11
3rd, 26.292,
DeAndra Richardson, Omaha Mercy, 12
4th, 26.494,
Bobbi Beckwith, Boone Central, 11
5th, 26.848,
Cadeidre Amerson, Boys Town, 10
6th, 26.876,
Rebecca Buntgen, David City, 11
7th, 26.946,
Lauren Sand, Syracuse, 9
8th, 27.730,
Hailey Mandelko, Lexington, 11
Heat 2
1st, 25.721,
Abby Niederklein, Adams Central, 11
2nd, 26.073,
Tierra Williams, Auburn, 9
3rd, 26.345,
Keri Koley, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 11
4th, 26.485,
Whitney Korgan, McCook, 12
5th, 26.819,
Jaime Kennedy, Boone Central, 10
6th, 27.225,
Kylee Griffis, Cozad, 9
7th, 27.503,
Rachel Wieser, Norfolk Catholic, 9
8th, 27.931,
Tabitha Paul, Gothenburg, 12
Heat 3
1st, 25.480,
Amber Ewers, Columbus Scotus, 11
2nd, 25.868,
Gemma Pretzer, Beatrice, 12
3rd, 26.030,
Kaitlin Bradley, Crete, 9
4th, 26.544,
Taylor Angus, Nebraska City, 10
5th, 26.670,
Lindsie Woolley, Lexington, 10
6th, 27.152,
Jensen Cromer, Fairbury, 9
7th, 27.556,
LaNeice Wiggs, Boys Town, 10
8th, 27.978,
Liz Cunningham, Mitchell, 9
1st, 25.279, Abby Niederklein, Adams Central,11
2nd, 25.323, Amber Ewers, Columbus Scotus,11
3rd, 25.753, Gemma Pretzer, Beatrice,12
4th, 25.817, DeAndra Richardson, Omaha Mercy,12
5th, 25.937, Kaitlin Bradley, Crete,9
6th, 25.941, Tierra Williams, Auburn,9
7th, 25.947, Jordan Hooper, Alliance,12
8th, 26.031, Elizabeth Romans, Ashland-Greenwood,11
Section Results
Section #1
4:06.981, Boone Central
4:07.215, Lexington
4:08.997, Bennington
4:09.763, Fairbury
4:15.235, Lincoln Lutheran
4:15.959, Platteview
4:16.481, Beatrice
4:23.155, York
Section #2
4:05.699, McCook
4:07.507, Fillmore Central
4:08.289, Wahoo
4:08.775, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy
4:09.553, Seward
4:10.121, Sidney
4:16.621, Pierce
4:21.257, Aurora
Final Results
1st, 4:05.699, McCook
Whitney Korgan, 12, Kelsea Geschwentner, 11, Emilyne Nichols, 10, Jessa Sughroue, 11
2nd, 4:06.981, Boone Central
Breann Thorberg, 10, Jaime Kennedy, 10, Savannah Baker, 12, Bobbi Beckwith, 11
3rd, 4:07.215, Lexington
Sydney Seberger, 10, Casey Seberger, 9, Hailey Mandelko, 11, Lindsie Woolley, 10
4th, 4:07.507, Fillmore Central
Christa Scott, 9, Maggie Malone, 10, Heather Broman, 10, Lindsey Maloley, 9
5th, 4:08.289, Wahoo
Morgan Hancock, 11, Kayla Bennett, 11, Sadie Murren, 10, Mattie Murren, 11
6th, 4:08.775, Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy
Katherine Hillmer, 9, Reilly White, 11, Elizabeth Hillmer, 9, Kristie Mullen, 11
7th, 4:08.997, Bennington
Brooke Sass, 11, Megan Bohn, 12, Abigail Hunke, 9, Karlee Gansebom, 10
8th, 4:09.553, Seward
Natasha Mueller, 12, Emily Cady, 11, Beth Bohuslavsky, 10, Elizabeth Damman, 12
4:09.763, Fairbury
4:10.121, Sidney
4:15.235, Lincoln Lutheran
4:15.959, Platteview
4:16.481, Beatrice
4:16.621, Pierce
4:21.257, Aurora
4:23.155, York