This page last updated - 5/23/98 7:56:53 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 17' 4", Amy Kubo, Chadron,9
2nd, 16' 8-1/2", Vicki Janovec, Central City,12
3rd, 16' 8-1/2", Melissa Meisinger, Plattsmouth,11
4th, 16' 8-1/4", Billi Jo Anderson, Lexington,11
5th, 16' 8-1/4", Lisa Wellman, McCook,12
6th, 16' 6-3/4", Ali Jay, Mitchell,12
16' 6-1/2", Lynsi Hansmeyer, Crete,10
16' 4-1/2", Heidi Lerdall, Lexington,10
16' 2-1/4", Katie Blacketer, North Bend,9
15' 11-1/4", Erin Bull, Elkhorn,11
15' 9-1/4", Jenny Glause, Central City,9
15' 8-1/4", Tamara Kurtenbach, Boys Town,12
15' 6-1/2", Julia Moore, O'Neill,11
15' 5-1/2", Sheana Reigle, Madison,10
15' 4-1/2", Michelle Schrage, Gretna,11
15' 3-3/4", Melanie Dorsey, Cozad,9
15' 1-1/2", Shondra Wayne, Omaha Roncalli,12
15' 1-1/4", Holly Ehrlich, Norris,12
1st, 44' 1-1/4", Mandi Muller, Schuyler,12
2nd, 43' 6-1/2", Emily Duran, Nebraska City,10
3rd, 42' 5-1/4", Pam Krejci, Crete,12
4th, 39' 6", Ali Helgoth, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
5th, 39' 4-3/4", Erin Wilkins, Arlington,10
6th, 39' 2-3/4", Becky Mills, Bennington,12
38' 5-3/4", Alison Urbanski, Grand Island CC,12
37' 6-1/2", Jamie Buchli, Fairbury,12
36' 6", Merry Buckley, Ainsworth,12
35' 6-3/4", Sarah Hinman, Mitchell,11
35' 4-1/4", Karen Gollobit, Pierce,10
34' 6-1/2", Darci Leierer, Minden,10
34' 5-1/4", Ryan Hergott, Fairbury,11
34' 1", Andrea Torczan, Columbus Scotus,12
33' 9-1/4", Saline Itaaehau, Valentine,12
33' 5", Jennifer Nelson, Ogallala,12
33' 1", Lisa Stubbendick, Waverly,12
32' 6-1/4", Shannon Cole, Auburn,10
1st, 35' 10-1/4", Martha Chaput, Omaha Roncalli,11
2nd, 35' 9-1/2", Vicki Janovec, Central City,12
3rd, 35' 7-3/4", Megan Bauman, Beatrice,10
4th, 35' 6", Lynn Jirovsky, Seward,12
5th, 35' 5-1/4", Melissa Meisinger, Plattsmouth,11
6th, 34' 6-1/4", Lisa Wellman, McCook,12
34' 3-1/2", Crystal Hines, O'Neill,12
34' 1-1/2", Michelle Pfeifer, Madison,10
33' 10", Jenny Glause, Central City,9
33' 4-1/2", Erin Bull, Elkhorn,11
33' 4", Tori Peterson, Grand Island CC,9
33' 3-1/2", Sara Buss, Arlington,12
33' 0-1/2", Heather Siefken, Columbus Lakeview,12
33' 0-1/2", Jesse Weyers, Waverly,10
32' 7-3/4", Mariah Clark, Chadron,11
32' 6-3/4", Darci Bantz, Auburn,9
32' 3", Brenda Hansen, Ord,9
32' 3", Sammie Oerter, Holdrege,11
1st, 5' 4", Becky Johnson, Gretna,11
Tie 2nd, 5' 4", Tif Ferguson, Holdrege,11
Tie 2nd, 5' 4", Karla Crose, Waverly,9
4th, 5' 4", Wende Hancock, Elkhorn,11
Tie 5th, 5' 2", Amanda Bucholz, Ogallala,11
Tie 5th, 5' 2", Brooke Hameloth, Grand Island NW,11
Tie 5th, 5' 2", Jackie Ideus, Beatrice,11
Tie 5th, 5' 2", Michelle Schrage, Gretna,11
Tie 5th, 5' 2", Mariah Clark, Chadron,11
Tie 5th, 5' 2", Jennifer Burke, Imperial,12
5' 2", Erin Jones, Lexington,9
5' 2", Jacie Holmes, Pierce,10
5' 2", Amber Squires, Aurora,12
5' 0", Kristle Neuhalfen, Arlington,10
5' 0", Val Friehe, McCook,11
5' 0", Sam Fink, Crete,9
5' 0", Melissa Joel, Beatrice,11
5' 0", Jessica Burke, Imperial,9
5' 0", Julia Wells, Bennington,10
4' 10", Rose Stewart, McCook,10
4' 8", Jackie Hingst, Logan View,10
4' 8", Nicole Stehlik, Crete,11
4' 8", LaShana Porter, West Point,10
1st, 139' 6", Ali Helgoth, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
2nd, 138' 5", Emily Duran, Nebraska City,10
3rd, 133' 5", Pam Krejci, Crete,12
4th, 130' 6", Julie Simmonds, Elkhorn,11
5th, 129' 7", Mandi Muller, Schuyler,12
6th, 126' 9", Heidi Gieswein, Lexington,12
124' 7", Jamie Buchli, Fairbury,12
118' 10", Krystal Challburg, Sidney,11
117' 1", Gretchen Andersen, Blair,12
116' 10", Elisha Kremer, Milford,12
116' 1", Tara Johnson, Minden,9
115' 3", Cassie Miller, McCook,11
112' 11", Kristi Medjo, Grand Island CC,12
110' 7", Donna Robinson, Albion,12
104' 0", Jenny DeRouchey, Gretna,10
102' 9", Lisa Stubbendick, Waverly,12
99' 11", Anna Diemoz, Kimball,11
97' 0", Emily Sojka, O'Neill,10
1st, 9:32.17, Elkhorn
Jami Rave, 11, Kim Clark, 9, Kari Bull, 11, Alice Schmidt, 10
2nd, 9:43.30, Columbus Scotus
Lisa Hegemann, 12, Molly Engel, 9, Melissa Schmidt, 9, Renee Boman, 12
3rd, 9:51.16, Beatrice
Melissa Joel, 11, Megan Kugel, 9, Brandi Bartels, 10, Sara Haddix, 11
4th, 9:59.78, Crete
Carrie Williams, 10, Crystal Fuller, 9, Roxanne Will, 10, Lynsi Hansmeyer, 10
5th, 10:01.59, Nebraska City
Carly Madden, 10, Erica Eilers, 10, Rachel Pinney, 10, Carrie Hoback, 11
6th, 10:03.89, Grand Island CC
Emily Pfeifer, 12, Abbi Robison, 12, Sara Flannigan, 10, Christa Sindelar, 9
10:06.37, Lexington
10:06.57, Minden
10:07.92, Holdrege
10:09.82, O'Neill
10:17.99, Wayne
10:17.99, Pierce
10:23.44, Omaha Skutt Catholic
10:27.82, Imperial
10:32.29, Ogallala
1st, 11:36.05, Kelly Throener, Minden,10
2nd, 11:42.75, Melissa Joel, Beatrice,11
3rd, 11:44.82, Brianne Showman, York,11
4th, 11:47.72, Jessi Brown, Arlington,11
5th, 11:50.52, Molly Engel, Columbus Scotus,9
6th, 11:53.33, Elizabeth Goltz, Plattsmouth,11
11:59.05, Erin Reidel, Minden,9
12:00.60, Kristan Addleman, Kimball,11
12:06.05, Sara Schuelke, Broken Bow,11
12:09.19, Summer Morrison, Arlington,12
12:11.41, Kristy Collins, York,10
12:26.08, Amy Twarling, Holdrege,12
12:32.15, Andrea Christensen, Arlington,11
12:34.45, Kallie Seier, Pierce,9
12:35.67, Sara Kinney, Wayne,12
12:41.69, Lindsey Stevens, Gothenburg,12
12:42.64, Monica Barger, Imperial,11
12:44.29, Melissa Schmidt, Columbus Scotus,9
12:52.46, Suzanne Schmidt, Elkhorn,12
13:02.02, Crystal Fuller, Crete,9
13:19.24, Donnia Baker, Norris,11
13:34.02, Erica Brown, Ogallala,12
13:40.60, Fran Pegler, Waverly,10
13:51.50, Penny Wells, Waverly,9
Section Results
Section #1
2:23.00, Jami Rave, Elkhorn,11
2:25.00, Carly Madden, Nebraska City,10
2:27.14, Jessi Brown, Arlington,11
2:28.47, Sara Schaneman, Mitchell,10
2:28.61, Mandy Sroufe, Holdrege,12
2:28.69, Michelle Pierce, Ogallala,11
2:29.09, Rachel Thompson, Falls City,11
2:30.16, Ivy Ashland, Blair,9
2:30.46, April Eikenhorst, Centennial,11
2:32.15, Katie Schild, Gering,10
2:32.94, Roxanne Will, Crete,10
2:36.60, Erica Eilers, Nebraska City,10
Section #2
2:14.36, Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn,10
2:19.28, Laura Gass, Valentine,10
2:19.96, Renee Boman, Columbus Scotus,12
2:20.99, Lisa Hegemann, Columbus Scotus,12
2:23.94, Stacie Handrup, Aurora,11
2:24.01, Andrea Anderson, Lexington,9
2:24.26, Amanda Doolittle, Norris,12
2:27.28, Jada Bilau, Pierce,10
2:28.16, Stacie Koehler, Pierce,10
2:28.39, Ashley Ruppert, Adams Central,10
2:33.32, Christa Sindelar, Grand Island CC,9
DNF , Lynn Jirovsky, Seward,12
Final Results
1st, 2:14.36, Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn,10
2nd, 2:19.28, Laura Gass, Valentine,10
3rd, 2:19.96, Renee Boman, Columbus Scotus,12
4th, 2:20.99, Lisa Hegemann, Columbus Scotus,12
5th, 2:23.00, Jami Rave, Elkhorn,11
6th, 2:23.94, Stacie Handrup, Aurora,11
2:24.01, Andrea Anderson, Lexington,9
2:24.26, Amanda Doolittle, Norris,12
2:25.00, Carly Madden, Nebraska City,10
2:27.14, Jessi Brown, Arlington,11
2:27.28, Jada Bilau, Pierce,10
2:28.16, Stacie Koehler, Pierce,10
2:28.39, Ashley Ruppert, Adams Central,10
2:28.47, Sara Schaneman, Mitchell,10
2:28.61, Mandy Sroufe, Holdrege,12
2:28.69, Michelle Pierce, Ogallala,11
2:29.09, Rachel Thompson, Falls City,11
2:30.16, Ivy Ashland, Blair,9
2:30.46, April Eikenhorst, Centennial,11
2:32.15, Katie Schild, Gering,10
2:32.94, Roxanne Will, Crete,10
2:33.32, Christa Sindelar, Grand Island CC,9
2:36.60, Erica Eilers, Nebraska City,10
DNF , Lynn Jirovsky, Seward,12
Section Results
Section #1
50.47, O'Neill
51.11, Central City
51.43, Grand Island CC
51.72, Lexington
52.00, Plattsmouth
52.08, Ogallala
52.12, Platteview
DQ , Albion
Section #2
48.95, Mitchell
49.43, Pierce
49.53, Boys Town
50.27, Gering
50.30, McCook
50.78, Elkhorn
50.82, Seward
50.89, Valentine
Final Results
1st, 48.95, Mitchell
Bobbi Castellaw, 9, Ali Jay, 12, Sara Weimer, 10, Katy Jay, 11
2nd, 49.43, Pierce
Amber Miller, 10, Amber Bretschneider, 9, Rachel Spatz, 9, Kari Retzlaff, 11
3rd, 49.53, Boys Town
Simone Karohl, 11, Tamara Kurtenbach, 12, Carmelette Snoddy, 11, Cairia Snoddy, 10
4th, 50.27, Gering
Desiree Imus, 9, Cari Walker, 11, Monica Trupp, 11, Leanne Teahon, 11
5th, 50.30, McCook
Lisa Wellman, 12, Val Friehe, 11, Melanie Bedore, 9, Jaymee Young, 11
6th, 50.47, O'Neill
Crystal Hines, 12, April Johnson, 10, Julia Moore, 11, Rita Kitchens, 11
50.78, Elkhorn
50.82, Seward
50.89, Valentine
51.11, Central City
51.43, Grand Island CC
51.72, Lexington
52.00, Plattsmouth
52.08, Ogallala
52.12, Platteview
DQ , Albion
Heat 1
1st, 15.23,
Camille Hinze, Albion, 12
2nd, 15.58,
Vicki Janovec, Central City, 12
3rd, 16.08,
Jaima Herian, Pierce, 11
4th, 16.11,
Ali Jay, Mitchell, 12
5th, 16.58,
Celeste Rowley, Imperial, 9
6th, 16.98,
Marilyn Kolar, Platteview, 11
17.01,
Sara Buss, Arlington, 12
17.38,
Lezlie Thomas, Ashland-Greenwood, 12
Heat 2
1st, 15.53,
Jenny Dieckhoff, Beatrice, 11
2nd, 15.92,
Amanda Korte, Columbus Lakeview, 11
3rd, 16.40,
Amanda Grage, Waverly, 12
4th, 16.45,
Mandy Neneman, Omaha Gross, 10
5th, 16.71,
Sarah Cafferty, Gretna, 10
6th, 16.78,
Amber Nielsen, Central City, 11
17.09,
Misty Bates, Adams Central, 12
20.38,
Mindy Teetor, Lexington, 10
Heat 3
1st, 15.41,
Tamara Kurtenbach, Boys Town, 12
2nd, 15.93,
Kelli Brummer, Blair, 12
3rd, 16.01,
Tif Ferguson, Holdrege, 11
4th, 16.14,
Julia Moore, O'Neill, 11
5th, 16.83,
Shannon Madison, Aurora, 11
6th, 17.09,
Jeni Baker, Adams Central, 12
17.47,
Rachel Neujahr, Gothenburg, 11
17.53,
Amanda Armstrong, Ogallala, 10
1st, 15.00, Camille Hinze, Albion,12
2nd, 15.09, Tamara Kurtenbach, Boys Town,12
3rd, 15.45, Jenny Dieckhoff, Beatrice,11
4th, 15.49, Vicki Janovec, Central City,12
5th, 15.90, Jaima Herian, Pierce,11
6th, 15.92, Tif Ferguson, Holdrege,11
16.05, Amanda Korte, Columbus Lakeview,11
16.10, Kelli Brummer, Blair,12
Heat 1
1st, 12.10,
Cairia Snoddy, Boys Town, 10
2nd, 12.59,
Rita Kitchens, O'Neill, 11
3rd, 12.77,
Sara Weimer, Mitchell, 10
4th, 12.77,
Ann Crawford, Lexington, 9
5th, 12.83,
Carly Lambert, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12
6th, 13.03,
Amber Miller, Pierce, 10
13.15,
Heather Swanson, Auburn, 12
13.57,
Katie Muench, Central City, 11
Heat 2
1st, 12.54,
Kelly Rhone, Cozad, 10
2nd, 12.55,
Camille Hinze, Albion, 12
3rd, 12.74,
Tamara Kurtenbach, Boys Town, 12
4th, 12.80,
Kara Wolter, Seward, 12
5th, 13.04,
Kodi Tjaden, Ogallala, 10
6th, 13.26,
Jaymee Young, McCook, 11
13.39,
Melissa Glassnapp, Conestoga, 9
13.61,
Natalie Lofquest, Plattsmouth, 11
Heat 3
1st, 12.08,
Katy Jay, Mitchell, 11
2nd, 12.45,
Sabrina Jensen, Broken Bow, 11
3rd, 12.56,
Cherette Mastny, David City, 10
4th, 12.76,
Simone Karohl, Boys Town, 11
5th, 12.84,
Amanda Maryott, Wayne, 9
6th, 13.14,
Marilyn Kolar, Platteview, 11
13.19,
April Daly, Aurora, 12
13.39,
Melanie Dorsey, Cozad, 9
1st, 12.09, Katy Jay, Mitchell,11
2nd, 12.49, Camille Hinze, Albion,12
3rd, 12.56, Kelly Rhone, Cozad,10
4th, 12.58, Rita Kitchens, O'Neill,11
5th, 12.65, Sabrina Jensen, Broken Bow,11
6th, 12.83, Tamara Kurtenbach, Boys Town,12
12.84, Cherette Mastny, David City,10
DNS , Cairia Snoddy, Boys Town,10
Heat 1
1st, 58.01,
Laura Gass, Valentine, 10
2nd, 58.33,
Kim Clark, Elkhorn, 9
3rd, 1:00.24,
Tessa Knight, Grand Island CC, 10
4th, 1:00.57,
Jackie Hingst, Logan View, 10
5th, 1:01.27,
Kira Pozehl, Seward, 10
6th, 1:01.55,
Amanda Doolittle, Norris, 12
1:07.48,
Amanda Wohlgemuth, Milford, 9
DQ ,
Rachel Neujahr, Gothenburg, 11
Heat 2
1st, 58.48,
Cairia Snoddy, Boys Town, 10
2nd, 59.44,
Lisa Hegemann, Columbus Scotus, 12
3rd, 59.57,
Kelly Rhone, Cozad, 10
4th, 1:00.91,
Angie Petersen, Blair, 12
5th, 1:01.67,
Andrea Anderson, Lexington, 9
6th, 1:03.81,
Jamie Cooper, Grand Island CC, 12
1:03.85,
Julie Skluzacek, Platteview, 12
1:04.35,
Micaela Kubik, Auburn, 10
Heat 3
1st, 57.53,
Cherette Mastny, David City, 10
2nd, 59.01,
Renee Boman, Columbus Scotus, 12
3rd, 59.85,
Leanne Teahon, Gering, 11
4th, 59.92,
Rachel Spatz, Pierce, 9
5th, 1:01.27,
Jessica Burke, Imperial, 9
6th, 1:02.53,
Shelley Glause, Central City, 11
1:04.26,
Rachel Thompson, Falls City, 11
DQ ,
Natalie Flynn, Blair, 12
1st, 57.43, Laura Gass, Valentine,10
2nd, 57.46, Cherette Mastny, David City,10
3rd, 58.60, Kim Clark, Elkhorn,9
4th, 59.06, Renee Boman, Columbus Scotus,12
5th, 59.74, Leanne Teahon, Gering,11
6th, 59.81, Lisa Hegemann, Columbus Scotus,12
1:00.88, Kelly Rhone, Cozad,10
DNS , Cairia Snoddy, Boys Town,10
1st, 5:15.69, Renee Boman, Columbus Scotus,12
2nd, 5:18.18, Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn,10
3rd, 5:20.60, Kathryn Handrup, Aurora,11
4th, 5:21.77, Molly Engel, Columbus Scotus,9
5th, 5:21.78, Natalie Flynn, Blair,12
6th, 5:22.67, Rebecca Peters, Logan View,10
5:27.41, Jessi Brown, Arlington,11
5:27.65, Ann Twarling, Holdrege,12
5:27.68, Stacie Koehler, Pierce,10
5:27.70, Melissa Joel, Beatrice,11
5:30.32, Brianne Showman, York,11
5:30.38, Amanda Doolittle, Norris,12
5:33.90, Amy Twarling, Holdrege,12
5:36.21, Karisa L'Heureux, Minden,11
5:37.18, Rachel Thompson, Falls City,11
5:37.85, Elizabeth Goltz, Plattsmouth,11
5:43.13, Kristan Addleman, Kimball,11
5:47.29, Lisa Schreurs, Grand Island CC,10
5:47.78, Eliza Groothuis, Aurora,10
5:48.78, Andrea Christensen, Arlington,11
5:49.24, Sarah Schmitt, Chadron,12
5:52.50, Carrie Hoback, Nebraska City,11
5:53.82, Jamie Hayden, Kimball,12
5:55.11, McKenzie Wittig, Sidney,9
Heat 1
1st, 46.51,
Kelli Brummer, Blair, 12
2nd, 47.02,
Simone Karohl, Boys Town, 11
3rd, 47.29,
Jenny Dieckhoff, Beatrice, 11
4th, 47.66,
Sarah Cafferty, Gretna, 10
5th, 48.49,
Amanda Bucholz, Ogallala, 11
6th, 49.29,
Mindy Teetor, Lexington, 10
50.22,
Lezlie Thomas, Ashland-Greenwood, 12
51.28,
Carrie Reinhart, Albion, 12
Heat 2
1st, 46.22,
Erin Stineman, Centennial, 12
2nd, 46.47,
Rachel Neujahr, Gothenburg, 11
3rd, 47.41,
Tiffany Schleve, Gering, 10
4th, 47.60,
Kari Bull, Elkhorn, 11
5th, 47.66,
Nicole Ripa, Crete, 11
6th, 49.27,
Amanda Jensen, Adams Central, 10
49.38,
Amanda Grage, Waverly, 12
49.75,
Sara Craven, Ashland-Greenwood, 11
Heat 3
1st, 46.92,
Amber Nielsen, Central City, 11
2nd, 47.14,
Mandy Neneman, Omaha Gross, 10
3rd, 47.74,
Lisa Wellman, McCook, 12
4th, 48.81,
Melanie Kershaw, Grand Island NW, 12
5th, 49.24,
Jeni Baker, Adams Central, 12
6th, 49.99,
Cali Cordes, Logan View, 9
50.07,
Julia Moore, O'Neill, 11
DNF ,
Tracy Weinrich, Pierce, 12
1st, 45.58, Kelli Brummer, Blair,12
2nd, 46.13, Rachel Neujahr, Gothenburg,11
3rd, 46.46, Erin Stineman, Centennial,12
4th, 46.74, Amber Nielsen, Central City,11
5th, 46.80, Jenny Dieckhoff, Beatrice,11
6th, 46.97, Simone Karohl, Boys Town,11
47.02, Mandy Neneman, Omaha Gross,10
47.28, Tiffany Schleve, Gering,10
Heat 1
1st, 24.98,
Katy Jay, Mitchell, 11
2nd, 26.06,
Leanne Teahon, Gering, 11
3rd, 26.51,
Amanda Maryott, Wayne, 9
4th, 27.04,
Kodi Tjaden, Ogallala, 10
5th, 27.44,
Melissa Weverka, Platteview, 12
6th, 27.50,
Amanda Doolittle, Norris, 12
28.03,
Amy Rosenquist, Aurora, 9
DQ ,
Sarah Menghini, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 10
Heat 2
1st, 25.81,
Kelly Rhone, Cozad, 10
2nd, 25.85,
Cherette Mastny, David City, 10
3rd, 25.88,
Rita Kitchens, O'Neill, 11
4th, 26.49,
Simone Karohl, Boys Town, 11
5th, 27.00,
Michelle Pfeifer, Madison, 10
6th, 27.09,
Tanya Mulder, Grand Island NW, 12
27.87,
Natalie Lofquest, Plattsmouth, 11
28.51,
Ashley Boller, Waverly, 9
Heat 3
1st, 24.99,
Cairia Snoddy, Boys Town, 10
2nd, 25.89,
Camille Hinze, Albion, 12
3rd, 25.96,
Sabrina Jensen, Broken Bow, 11
4th, 26.24,
Ann Crawford, Lexington, 9
5th, 26.34,
Kara Wolter, Seward, 12
6th, 26.43,
Sara Weimer, Mitchell, 10
26.81,
Christine Hinz, Elkhorn, 12
27.37,
Shelley Glause, Central City, 11
1st, 24.83, Katy Jay, Mitchell,11
2nd, 25.44, Kelly Rhone, Cozad,10
3rd, 25.86, Cherette Mastny, David City,10
4th, 25.88, Rita Kitchens, O'Neill,11
5th, 25.92, Leanne Teahon, Gering,11
6th, 25.95, Sabrina Jensen, Broken Bow,11
26.05, Camille Hinze, Albion,12
DNS , Cairia Snoddy, Boys Town,10
Section Results
Section #1
4:04.19, Crete
4:06.05, Blair
4:08.69, Seward
4:08.70, Aurora
4:09.23, Madison
4:18.57, Grand Island NW
4:23.24, Auburn
4:24.71, Plattsmouth
Section #2
4:00.41, Elkhorn
4:04.25, Pierce
4:06.46, Gering
4:07.54, Grand Island CC
4:08.18, Lexington
4:08.19, Chadron
4:11.62, Valentine
4:11.89, Columbus Scotus
Final Results
1st, 4:00.41, Elkhorn
Jami Rave, 11, Kari Bull, 11, Tracie McCord, 12, Kim Clark, 9
2nd, 4:04.19, Crete
Lynsi Hansmeyer, 10, Carrie Williams, 10, Nicole Stehlik, 11, Nicole Ripa, 11
3rd, 4:04.25, Pierce
Kari Retzlaff, 11, Tracy Weinrich, 12, Jada Bilau, 10, Rachel Spatz, 9
4th, 4:06.05, Blair
Angie Petersen, 12, Sara Jensen, 12, Natalie Flynn, 12, Kelli Brummer, 12
5th, 4:06.46, Gering
Tiffany Schleve, 10, Katie Schild, 10, Desiree Imus, 9, Leanne Teahon, 11
6th, 4:07.54, Grand Island CC
Jamie Cooper, 12, Tessa Knight, 10, Emily Pfeifer, 12, Abbi Robison, 12
4:08.18, Lexington
4:08.19, Chadron
4:08.69, Seward
4:08.70, Aurora
4:09.23, Madison
4:11.62, Valentine
4:11.89, Columbus Scotus
4:18.57, Grand Island NW
4:23.24, Auburn
4:24.71, Plattsmouth