This page last updated - 5/19/01 6:00:18 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 22' 5", Tyson Glasser, High Plains Community,12
2nd, 21' 5-1/2", Brady Koch, Cambridge,12
3rd, 21' 0-3/4", Adam Hartung, Laurel-Concord,12
4th, 20' 11-1/2", Chris Sones, Rushville,12
5th, 20' 11-1/4", Tim Pilakowski, Genoa,11
6th, 20' 9-1/2", Andy Rorie, Elmwood-Murdock,11
20' 8-1/4", Alex Renshaw, Diller-Odell,12
20' 5-1/2", Bronsen Schliep, Sandy Creek,12
20' 4-3/4", Matt Price, Norfolk Catholic,12
20' 4", John Upton, Milford,12
20' 2-1/2", Bucky Vergil, Bridgeport,11
20' 2-1/4", Casey Trambly, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
20' 0", Drew Sayer, Axtell,10
19' 10-1/4", Mitch Blum, Howells,12
19' 9", Chad Stewart, Republican Valley,10
19' 8-1/2", Eric Raymond, Wisner-Pilger,10
19' 5", Tyler Kenny, Amherst,11
19' 3-1/4", Mitch Williamson, Creighton,12
19' 2", Derek Hahn, Elm Creek,11
19' 1-1/4", Brian Piitz, Elmwood-Murdock,11
18' 6-3/4", Brandon Kathol, Hartington Cedar Cath.,12
1st, 57' 3-1/2", Derric Werner, Elkhorn Valley,11
2nd, 55' 4-3/4", Cassidy Kramer, West Holt,10
3rd, 54' 3-3/4", Ryan Tietjen, Tri County,12
4th, 52' 8-3/4", Lance Summey, Burwell,12
5th, 51' 4", James Poynter, Plainview,12
6th, 48' 7-1/2", Cory Timm, Yutan,11
48' 5-1/4", Jon Kottich, Elm Creek,12
48' 3-3/4", Greg Ahlemeyer, Cambridge,12
48' 1-1/2", Conrad Parks, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
48' 1", Jacob Dean, Bridgeport,11
48' 0-3/4", Anthony Ferg, Oakland-Craig,10
47' 2-1/2", Keith Kasal, Louisville,11
46' 2-1/2", Cody Meyer, Wisner-Pilger,12
45' 9-3/4", Andrew Davis, Friend/Dorchester,10
45' 9-1/4", Luke Mellman, Elm Creek,12
45' 3-1/4", Matt Novak, East Butler,12
45' 3", Tony Schuler, Morrill,11
43' 5-3/4", Josh Howerter, Grant,11
42' 11-1/4", Chad Arens, Randolph,11
42' 9-1/2", Brock Roth, Milford,12
41' 5-1/2", Josh Coufal, Aquinas,9
38' 6-1/4", Drew Kathol, Hartington,9
1st, 43' 9-1/2", Kirk Peterson, Lawrence-Nelson,11
2nd, 43' 9-1/4", Chris Strehle, West Point CC,12
3rd, 43' 1-3/4", Jeremy Chizek, Ravenna,12
4th, 43' 0-1/2", Alex Renshaw, Diller-Odell,12
5th, 43' 0", Tim Pilakowski, Genoa,11
6th, 43' 0", Aaron Schmidt, Malcolm,10
42' 10-1/2", Daniel Witte, Cambridge,11
42' 6-3/4", Casey Trambly, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
42' 6-1/4", Tyson Glasser, High Plains Community,12
42' 5-3/4", John Upton, Milford,12
42' 4-1/4", Michael Logsdon, Grant,10
42' 3", Bronsen Schliep, Sandy Creek,12
41' 2-3/4", Bucky Vergil, Bridgeport,11
41' 1", Bryan Hoge, Bennington,12
40' 11-3/4", Adam Sharp, Pender,11
40' 9", Chris Sones, Rushville,12
40' 3-3/4", Tim Wilson, Elwood,10
40' 3-1/4", John Steinkraus, Plainview,12
40' 3", Adam Hartung, Laurel-Concord,12
40' 2-3/4", Drew Sayer, Axtell,10
40' 2-3/4", Adam Hughes, Battle Creek,10
39' 0-1/2", Abram Clark, Central Christian,11
38' 9", Tyler Kenny, Amherst,11
38' 3", Ryan Raynor, Homer,10
1st, 6' 4", Tyler Kenny, Amherst,11
2nd, 6' 4", Bryan Hoge, Bennington,12
3rd, 6' 2", Bronsen Schliep, Sandy Creek,12
4th, 6' 2", Ed Kaiser, Chase County,10
5th, 6' 2", Robert Aue, Grant,12
6th, 6' 0", Joey Robison, Bertrand,12
6' 0", Tyson Glasser, High Plains Community,12
6' 0", Casey Trambly, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
6' 0", Neil Kotera, East Butler,12
6' 0", Nick Vonseggern, Pender,12
6' 0", Jeff Bauer, Creighton,11
6' 0", Ross Pfingsten, Tri County,12
6' 0", Josh Krajewski, Garden County,12
6' 0", Phil Janssen, Syracuse,10
6' 0", Jeff Luther, Southern Valley,12
6' 0", Kris Johnson, Newman Grove,10
6' 0", Powder Thompson, Gordon,12
6' 0", Madison Graham, Amherst,12
5' 10", Josh Capler, Neligh-Oakdale,12
5' 10", Chris Haertel, Elmwood-Murdock,11
1st, 182' 7", Derric Werner, Elkhorn Valley,11
2nd, 162' 2", Ryan Tietjen, Tri County,12
3rd, 157' 8", Conrad Parks, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
4th, 152' 8", Lance Summey, Burwell,12
5th, 152' 7", Cassidy Kramer, West Holt,10
6th, 151' 7", Cory Timm, Yutan,11
150' 9", James Poynter, Plainview,12
149' 0", Troy Haenfler, Grant,11
144' 5", Chad Arens, Randolph,11
139' 11", Tim Martin, Palmyra,10
138' 9", Scott Marotz, Winside,12
137' 4", Derrick Perkins, Mitchell,12
136' 11", Spencer Vorderstrasse, Hebron,12
134' 6", Matt Schroeder, Laurel-Concord,12
133' 5", Jon Kottich, Elm Creek,12
132' 9", Nick Kaiser, Chase County,12
130' 10", Trevar Macumber, Gordon,11
130' 9", Keith Kasal, Louisville,11
130' 7", Shawn White, Malcolm,11
130' 2", Mitch Norblade, Axtell,10
122' 6", Weston Engel, Genoa,12
122' 3", Tim Brovont, Lyons-Decatur Northeast,11
1st, 14' 6", Luke Meyers, Superior,11
2nd, 14' 2", Matt Harders, Wood River,12
3rd, 14' 2", Ross Mlnarik, Archbishop Bergan,12
4th, 13' 10", Joey Carder, Milford,12
5th, 13' 6", Blake Hoffman, Sandy Creek,11
6th, 13' 6", Josh Belgum, Heartland,12
13' 6", Mike Smith, Kearney Catholic,11
13' 0", Nick Marsh, Mitchell,10
13' 0", Alex Puetz, Battle Creek,10
13' 0", Ryan Norris, Heartland,12
12' 6", Paul Ridder, Battle Creek,10
12' 6", Jay Canada, Bertrand,11
12' 6", Levi Kosmicki, Grant,12
12' 0", Casey Sullivan, Randolph,11
12' 0", Whit Brummond, Oakland-Craig,11
11' 6", Adam Miller, Hershey,10
11' 0", Ryan Meysenburg, Aquinas,12
11' 0", Craig Kerkman, Aquinas,11
11' 0", Clint Bowen, Morrill,10
1st, 8:01.06, Oakland-Craig
Matt Enstrom, 12, Vince Drieling, 12, Cory Schold, 11, Greg Peterson, 9
2nd, 8:06.18, Heartland
Brad Vancura, 11, Andrew Newton, 11, Doug Franz, 11, Mike Bergen, 11
3rd, 8:10.19, Alma
Josh Drake, 11, Kalob Kresser, 11, Tyler Ferebee, 12, Levi Ashley, 12
4th, 8:12.84, Hebron
Craig Dye, 11, Matt Wegener, 11, Jim Bargen, 12, Aaron Dye, 11
5th, 8:16.54, Pender
Andrew Beckman, 11, Sam Malmberg, 12, Nick Nelson, 9, Andy Meyer, 12
6th, 8:17.97, Wakefield
Todd McQuistan, 12, Zach Dolen, 10, Ross Hansen, 11, Aaron Lueth, 10
8:22.56, Bayard
8:23.26, Plainview
8:24.23, Crofton
8:28.80, Tecumseh
8:33.42, Kearney Catholic
8:34.76, Elwood
8:35.35, Aquinas
8:39.74, Fort Calhoun
8:47.66, Rushville
8:57.30, Sutherland
1st, 9:36.89, Matt Wolfe, Republican Valley,12
2nd, 9:38.06, Colby Wissel, Elm Creek,9
3rd, 9:38.75, Levi Ashley, Alma,12
4th, 9:51.40, Jeremy Pelan, East Butler,12
5th, 9:55.78, Aaron Dye, Hebron,11
6th, 10:08.04, Sam Malmberg, Pender,12
10:14.51, Jose Hernandez, Gibbon,10
10:18.71, Craig Dye, Hebron,11
10:22.35, Brad Baker, Kearney Catholic,12
10:24.98, Jesse Gwynn, Gordon,10
10:27.74, Keal Bockelman, Wisner-Pilger,12
10:34.52, Nathan Mihm, Ravenna,10
10:34.82, Matthea Haecker, Tri County,10
10:34.91, Steve Hemmer, Bennington,12
10:35.41, Tim McKenize, Weeping Water,10
10:36.66, Justin Johansen, Battle Creek,11
10:39.99, Brandon Bjerrum, Chase County,12
10:43.31, Zach Dolen, Wakefield,10
10:44.47, Nathan Beckman, Laurel-Concord,12
10:50.93, David Daro, Aquinas,11
10:54.53, Matt Gerber, Tri County,10
10:55.60, Justin Petersen, Louisville,11
12:45.51, Will Kilmer, Plainview,11
Section Results
Section #1
2:01.12, JC Stroup, Dundy County,12
2:02.07, Chris Guzman, Bayard,12
2:03.38, Jay Bernecker, Plainview,12
2:03.44, Constantine Anest, Bayard,12
2:03.49, Curtis Loontjer, Lincoln Lutheran,12
2:04.15, Travis Anderson, West Holt,11
2:05.72, Mitch Lorence, Doniphan,10
2:08.16, Shane Kearns, Rushville,11
2:09.01, Ryan Beacom, Emerson-Hubbard,10
2:10.47, John Wetzel, Centura,11
2:11.45, Travis Hardin, Southern,11
Section #2
1:55.82, Greg Peterson, Oakland-Craig,9
1:56.00, Levi Ashley, Alma,12
1:57.73, A.J. Tyler, Fort Calhoun,12
1:58.38, Mike Bergen, Heartland,11
1:59.06, Josh Drake, Alma,11
1:59.26, Todd McQuistan, Wakefield,12
2:00.70, Jeremy Pelan, East Butler,12
2:01.48, Derek Melgoza, Archbishop Bergan,10
2:01.86, Matt Price, Norfolk Catholic,12
2:04.30, Aaron Lueth, Wakefield,10
2:04.46, Mike Smith, Chase County,12
Final Results
1st, 1:55.82, Greg Peterson, Oakland-Craig,9
2nd, 1:56.00, Levi Ashley, Alma,12
3rd, 1:57.73, A.J. Tyler, Fort Calhoun,12
4th, 1:58.38, Mike Bergen, Heartland,11
5th, 1:59.06, Josh Drake, Alma,11
6th, 1:59.26, Todd McQuistan, Wakefield,12
2:00.70, Jeremy Pelan, East Butler,12
2:01.12, JC Stroup, Dundy County,12
2:01.48, Derek Melgoza, Archbishop Bergan,10
2:01.86, Matt Price, Norfolk Catholic,12
2:02.07, Chris Guzman, Bayard,12
2:03.38, Jay Bernecker, Plainview,12
2:03.44, Constantine Anest, Bayard,12
2:03.49, Curtis Loontjer, Lincoln Lutheran,12
2:04.15, Travis Anderson, West Holt,11
2:04.30, Aaron Lueth, Wakefield,10
2:04.46, Mike Smith, Chase County,12
2:05.72, Mitch Lorence, Doniphan,10
2:08.16, Shane Kearns, Rushville,11
2:09.01, Ryan Beacom, Emerson-Hubbard,10
2:10.47, John Wetzel, Centura,11
2:11.45, Travis Hardin, Southern,11
Section Results
Section #1
44.15, Osceola
44.22, Axtell
44.64, Stanton
44.78, Rushville
44.87, West Holt
46.20, Battle Creek
46.45, Centura
DNF , Laurel-Concord
Section #2
43.70, Fort Calhoun
43.78, Chase County
43.97, Hastings St. Cecilia
44.05, Wilber-Clatonia
44.14, Tri County
44.39, Lawrence-Nelson
44.59, Grant
44.76, Morrill
Final Results
1st, 43.70, Fort Calhoun
Alex McNew, 11, Cory Biodrowski, 12, Scott Lovercheck, 12, Cole Biodrowski, 12
2nd, 43.78, Chase County
Casey Malone, 12, Mike Smith, 12, Kerry Shinn, 11, Eric Fuehrer, 12
3rd, 43.97, Hastings St. Cecilia
John Duggins, 12, Austin Parks, 12, AJ Mertens, 12, Nick Soucie, 12
4th, 44.05, Wilber-Clatonia
Andy Meister, 12, Justin Zajicek, 12, Jayson Gregory, 9, Josh Lamberson, 12
5th, 44.14, Tri County
Anthony Drewes, 12, Joey Schnuelle, 11, Gabe Schnuelle, 10, Ryan Tietjen, 12
6th, 44.15, Osceola
Jason Schott, 10, Grant Willits, 11, Ben Rieken, 12, Gordie Coffin, 10
44.22, Axtell
44.39, Lawrence-Nelson
44.59, Grant
44.64, Stanton
44.76, Morrill
44.78, Rushville
44.87, West Holt
46.20, Battle Creek
46.45, Centura
DNF , Laurel-Concord
Heat 1
1st, 14.97,
Austin Parks, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12
2nd, 15.62,
Mark Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic, 11
3rd, 15.65,
Tyler Kenny, Amherst, 11
4th, 15.85,
Brison Kuhn, Hemingford, 12
5th, 15.91,
Erik Soderholm, Sutherland, 11
6th, 16.55,
Chance Klasek, Tri County, 10
16.77,
Jim Remmenga, Elwood, 12
17.61,
Powder Thompson, Gordon, 12
Heat 2
1st, 15.12,
Casey Trambly, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12
2nd, 15.84,
Nathan Hergott, Hebron, 10
3rd, 15.86,
Josh Krajewski, Garden County, 12
4th, 15.99,
Brandon Todd, Creighton, 12
5th, 16.02,
Whit Brummond, Oakland-Craig, 11
6th, 16.12,
Abram Clark, Central Christian, 11
16.85,
Cody Schultz, Fullerton, 12
17.32,
Adam Macdissi, Fort Calhoun, 11
Heat 3
1st, 15.49,
Torey Hadwiger, Amherst, 12
2nd, 15.94,
Joey Carder, Milford, 12
3rd, 16.14,
Adam Hartung, Laurel-Concord, 12
4th, 16.17,
Nate Stroup, Dundy County, 10
5th, 18.00,
John Sievering, Franklin, 11
6th, 18.05,
Austin Weaver, Malcolm, 10
18.27,
Brandon Kathol, Hartington Cedar Cath., 12
DNS ,
Grant Williams, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 15.79, Brison Kuhn, Hemingford, 12, 159
2, 3rd, 15.38, Tyler Kenny, Amherst, 11, 9
3, NP, DQ , Torey Hadwiger, Amherst, 12, 8
4, 1st, 14.89, Austin Parks, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12, 138
5, 2nd, 15.14, Casey Trambly, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12, 142
6, NP, 16.01, Mark Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic, 11, 216
7, 5th, 15.68, Nathan Hergott, Hebron, 10, 155
8, 4th, 15.49, Josh Krajewski, Garden County, 12, 115
1st, 14.89, Austin Parks, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
2nd, 15.14, Casey Trambly, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
3rd, 15.38, Tyler Kenny, Amherst,11
4th, 15.49, Josh Krajewski, Garden County,12
5th, 15.68, Nathan Hergott, Hebron,10
6th, 15.79, Brison Kuhn, Hemingford,12
16.01, Mark Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic,11
DQ , Torey Hadwiger, Amherst,12
Heat 1
1st, 11.08,
Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun, 12
2nd, 11.45,
Gordie Coffin, Osceola, 10
3rd, 11.54,
Zach Molacek, Stanton, 12
4th, 11.58,
Joel Duffield, Morrill, 11
5th, 11.80,
Josh Lamberson, Wilber-Clatonia, 12
6th, 11.90,
Ron Hodges, Centura, 10
11.99,
Dustin Schuster, Axtell, 10
Heat 2
1st, 11.39,
John Novak, Howells, 12
2nd, 11.43,
Dave Killion, Doniphan, 12
3rd, 11.65,
Cory Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun, 12
4th, 11.75,
Jordan Becker, Alma, 9
5th, 11.87,
Chris Sones, Rushville, 12
6th, 12.01,
Nate Nicholson, Wakefield, 10
Heat 3
1st, 11.44,
Rusty Cruickshank, Heartland, 12
2nd, 11.66,
Nate Ortegren, High Plains Community, 9
3rd, 11.76,
Tyler Haman, North Platte St Patrick's, 12
4th, 11.77,
Anthony Drewes, Tri County, 12
5th, 11.94,
Josh Sole, Kearney Catholic, 11
6th, 11.94,
Travis Mlady, Bloomfield, 11
11.98,
Jon Mueller, Crofton, 11
12.00,
Matt Peterson, Wakefield, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 11.22, Joel Duffield, Morrill, 11, 205
2, 2nd, 11.00, Gordie Coffin, Osceola, 10, 228
3, 3rd, 11.11, Dave Killion, Doniphan, 12, 77
4, 1st, 10.66, Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun, 12, 101
5, 4th, 11.12, John Novak, Howells, 12, 166
6, NP, 11.20, Rusty Cruickshank, Heartland, 12, 146
7, 5th, 11.15, Zach Molacek, Stanton, 12, 272
8, 6th, 11.19, Cory Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun, 12, 102
1st, 10.66, Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun,12
2nd, 11.00, Gordie Coffin, Osceola,10
3rd, 11.11, Dave Killion, Doniphan,12
4th, 11.12, John Novak, Howells,12
5th, 11.15, Zach Molacek, Stanton,12
6th, 11.19, Cory Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun,12
11.20, Rusty Cruickshank, Heartland,12
11.22, Joel Duffield, Morrill,11
Heat 1
1st, 50.15,
Joel Bacon, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 10
2nd, 50.52,
Greg Peterson, Oakland-Craig, 9
3rd, 51.00,
AJ Mertens, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12
4th, 51.25,
Joey Schnuelle, Tri County, 11
5th, 52.01,
Adam Hoffman, Winside, 11
6th, 52.36,
Kalob Kresser, Alma, 11
52.92,
Andrew Teets, Mitchell, 12
53.88,
Brandon Woltman, Emerson-Hubbard, 12
Heat 2
1st, 50.53,
Nick Suing, Crofton, 11
2nd, 50.83,
Marty Ficken, Palmyra, 11
3rd, 51.09,
Rusty Cruickshank, Heartland, 12
4th, 51.43,
Ben Welsch, Milford, 12
5th, 52.91,
Lane Marshall, Bertrand, 10
6th, 53.21,
Troy Bult, Hartington, 12
53.26,
Mike Smith, Chase County, 12
53.93,
Jered Anderson, Centura, 12
Heat 3
1st, 50.27,
Matt Price, Norfolk Catholic, 12
2nd, 51.48,
Clint Poppe, Lincoln Lutheran, 10
3rd, 51.72,
Lance Summey, Burwell, 12
4th, 51.85,
Bucky Vergil, Bridgeport, 11
5th, 52.02,
Mathew Lee, Grant, 10
6th, 53.78,
Troy Benes, East Butler, 12
54.33,
Scott Lovercheck, Fort Calhoun, 12
54.35,
Derek Melgoza, Archbishop Bergan, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 50.52, Rusty Cruickshank, Heartland, 12, 146
2, 6th, 50.53, Marty Ficken, Palmyra, 11, 233
3, NP, 51.09, Greg Peterson, Oakland-Craig, 9, 225
4, 1st, 49.84, Joel Bacon, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 10, 189
5, 2nd, 49.94, Matt Price, Norfolk Catholic, 12, 217
6, 3rd, 50.09, Nick Suing, Crofton, 11, 73
7, 4th, 50.47, AJ Mertens, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12, 137
8, NP, 51.18, Joey Schnuelle, Tri County, 11, 294
1st, 49.84, Joel Bacon, Lyons-Decatur Northeast,10
2nd, 49.94, Matt Price, Norfolk Catholic,12
3rd, 50.09, Nick Suing, Crofton,11
4th, 50.47, AJ Mertens, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
5th, 50.52, Rusty Cruickshank, Heartland,12
6th, 50.53, Marty Ficken, Palmyra,11
51.09, Greg Peterson, Oakland-Craig,9
51.18, Joey Schnuelle, Tri County,11
1st, 4:23.55, Levi Ashley, Alma,12
2nd, 4:27.86, Matt Wolfe, Republican Valley,12
3rd, 4:28.94, Aaron Dye, Hebron,11
4th, 4:28.95, Colby Wissel, Elm Creek,9
5th, 4:34.28, Jeremy Pelan, East Butler,12
6th, 4:34.35, Brad Vancura, Heartland,11
4:36.34, Sam Malmberg, Pender,12
4:36.37, Todd McQuistan, Wakefield,12
4:42.74, Brad Baker, Kearney Catholic,12
4:44.68, Steve Hemmer, Bennington,12
4:45.49, Andrew Teets, Mitchell,12
4:49.67, Neil Bouray, Superior,12
4:49.81, Tim McKenize, Weeping Water,10
4:50.80, Daryl LaPointe, Winnebago,12
4:51.31, Matthea Haecker, Tri County,10
4:51.88, Roy Emory, Aquinas,11
4:52.29, Mike Wellsandt, Diller-Odell,11
4:53.26, Shane Eloe, Loup City,12
4:53.64, Tony Guenther, Crofton,12
4:55.86, JC Stroup, Dundy County,12
5:01.11, Brent Daugherty, Oakland-Craig,12
5:04.43, Michael Hernandez, Morrill,9
DQ , Aaron Lueth, Wakefield,10
Heat 1
1st, 40.93,
Torey Hadwiger, Amherst, 12
2nd, 40.96,
Casey Malone, Chase County, 12
3rd, 41.08,
Mark Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic, 11
4th, 41.42,
Erik Soderholm, Sutherland, 11
5th, 42.06,
Nathan Hergott, Hebron, 10
6th, 42.22,
John Sievering, Franklin, 11
42.49,
Alex Puetz, Battle Creek, 10
43.97,
Jacob Deines, Ravenna, 11
Heat 2
1st, 39.95,
Joey Robison, Bertrand, 12
2nd, 40.80,
Austin Parks, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12
3rd, 40.94,
Andy Ohlson, Chase County, 11
4th, 41.97,
Brandon Todd, Creighton, 12
5th, 42.43,
Brady Hanquist, High Plains Community, 10
6th, 42.52,
Brison Kuhn, Hemingford, 12
42.97,
Aaron Busse, Lincoln Lutheran, 11
Heat 3
1st, 40.43,
Joey Carder, Milford, 12
2nd, 41.29,
Jeff Riggert, Diller-Odell, 12
3rd, 41.83,
Zach Kearns, Rushville, 12
4th, 41.92,
Adam Hartung, Laurel-Concord, 12
5th, 42.44,
Brian Piitz, Elmwood-Murdock, 11
6th, 42.53,
Chris Knerl, Ponca, 12
42.62,
Shane Nelson, Newman Grove, 11
43.26,
Drew Welchert, Fort Calhoun, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 41.72, Mark Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic, 11, 216
2, 6th, 41.07, Andy Ohlson, Chase County, 11, 64
3, 2nd, 40.35, Austin Parks, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12, 138
4, 1st, 39.26, Joey Robison, Bertrand, 12, 40
5, 3rd, 40.44, Joey Carder, Milford, 12, 195
6, 4th, 40.93, Torey Hadwiger, Amherst, 12, 8
7, 5th, 41.03, Casey Malone, Chase County, 12, 63
8, NP, 41.55, Jeff Riggert, Diller-Odell, 12, 75
1st, 39.26, Joey Robison, Bertrand,12
2nd, 40.35, Austin Parks, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
3rd, 40.44, Joey Carder, Milford,12
4th, 40.93, Torey Hadwiger, Amherst,12
5th, 41.03, Casey Malone, Chase County,12
6th, 41.07, Andy Ohlson, Chase County,11
41.55, Jeff Riggert, Diller-Odell,12
41.72, Mark Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic,11
Heat 1
1st, 22.90,
Nick Soucie, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12
2nd, 23.04,
Josh Lamberson, Wilber-Clatonia, 12
3rd, 23.05,
Kerry Shinn, Chase County, 11
4th, 23.11,
Ben Welsch, Milford, 12
5th, 23.16,
Braden Thieszen, Heartland, 12
6th, 23.28,
Nick Suing, Crofton, 11
23.33,
Adam Skrdla, West Holt, 11
Heat 2
1st, 21.78,
Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun, 12
2nd, 22.90,
Joel Duffield, Morrill, 11
3rd, 23.35,
Justin Zajicek, Wilber-Clatonia, 12
4th, 23.75,
Jordan Becker, Alma, 9
5th, 23.89,
Brad Toepfer, Blue Hill, 12
6th, 24.08,
Troy Bult, Hartington, 12
24.12,
Jason Hofer, Neligh-Oakdale, 11
Heat 3
1st, 22.55,
Gordie Coffin, Osceola, 10
2nd, 22.57,
Rusty Cruickshank, Heartland, 12
3rd, 22.93,
John Novak, Howells, 12
4th, 23.05,
Clint Poppe, Lincoln Lutheran, 10
5th, 23.12,
Cory Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun, 12
6th, 23.49,
Eric Fuehrer, Chase County, 12
23.60,
Ron Hodges, Centura, 10
24.31,
Casey Sullivan, Randolph, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 23.32, Josh Lamberson, Wilber-Clatonia, 12, 313
2, 4th, 22.97, Joel Duffield, Morrill, 11, 205
3, 2nd, 22.65, Rusty Cruickshank, Heartland, 12, 146
4, 1st, 21.85, Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun, 12, 101
5, 3rd, 22.76, Gordie Coffin, Osceola, 10, 228
6, 5th, 22.99, Nick Soucie, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12, 141
7, NP, 23.15, John Novak, Howells, 12, 166
8, 6th, 23.04, Kerry Shinn, Chase County, 11, 65
1st, 21.85, Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun,12
2nd, 22.65, Rusty Cruickshank, Heartland,12
3rd, 22.76, Gordie Coffin, Osceola,10
4th, 22.97, Joel Duffield, Morrill,11
5th, 22.99, Nick Soucie, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
6th, 23.04, Kerry Shinn, Chase County,11
23.15, John Novak, Howells,12
23.32, Josh Lamberson, Wilber-Clatonia,12
Section Results
Section #1
3:30.60, Chase County
3:33.09, Burwell
3:33.57, Wakefield
3:33.85, East Butler
3:33.94, Ravenna
3:35.14, Alma
3:36.29, Neligh-Oakdale
DQ , Tri County
Section #2
3:26.70, Hastings St. Cecilia
3:27.39, Oakland-Craig
3:28.23, Heartland
3:28.41, Rushville
3:28.74, Palmyra
3:29.10, Fort Calhoun
3:30.54, Hebron
3:32.08, Milford
Final Results
1st, 3:26.70, Hastings St. Cecilia
Matt Wemhoff, 12, Andrew Small, 10, Nick Soucie, 12, AJ Mertens, 12
2nd, 3:27.39, Oakland-Craig
Nick Posada, 11, Miles Lindstrom, 11, Greg Peterson, 9, Matt Enstrom, 12
3rd, 3:28.23, Heartland
Andrew Newton, 11, Mike Bergen, 11, Brad Vancura, 11, Rusty Cruickshank, 12
4th, 3:28.41, Rushville
Joey Hotz, 11, Isaac Sager, 12, Zach Kearns, 12, Tim Tuttle, 11
5th, 3:28.74, Palmyra
Ryan Wilson, 12, Nate Hatcher, 12, TJ Dowding, 9, Marty Ficken, 11
6th, 3:29.10, Fort Calhoun
Zack Meador, 12, Scott Lovercheck, 12, A.J. Tyler, 12, Cole Biodrowski, 12
3:30.54, Hebron
3:30.60, Chase County
3:32.08, Milford
3:33.09, Burwell
3:33.57, Wakefield
3:33.85, East Butler
3:33.94, Ravenna
3:35.14, Alma
3:36.29, Neligh-Oakdale
DQ , Tri County