This page last updated - 5/18/02 5:20:23 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 22' 6", Lucas Horn, Overton,12
2nd, 21' 8-1/4", Tim Pilakowski, Twin River,12
3rd, 21' 8", Joe Korth, Humphrey St Francis,11
4th, 21' 7-1/2", Buckie Vergil, Bridgeport,12
5th, 21' 0-3/4", Josh Creekmore, Hartington,11
6th, 20' 8-1/4", Crif Scheideler, Southern,12
20' 7-1/2", Derek Haack, Malcolm,12
20' 3-1/2", Ryan Peschel, Osmond,11
20' 3", Nate Stroup, Dundy County,11
20' 1-1/4", Bryce Jarzynka, Centura,11
19' 9-1/2", Beau Schroder, Mitchell,12
19' 9", Brandon Gralheer, Wisner-Pilger,12
19' 9", Andy Rorie, Elmwood-Murdock,12
19' 3-3/4", Kirk Peterson, Lawrence-Nelson,12
19' 2", Eric Raymond, Wisner-Pilger,11
18' 11", Jordan Bates, Neligh-Oakdale,9
18' 9-1/2", Wes Puffer, Oakland-Craig,9
18' 8-3/4", Nathan Liekhus, Archbishop Bergan,12
18' 8", Derrick Leise, Hartington Cedar Catholic,12
17' 11-1/2", Kody Salsman, Grant,12
1st, 59' 3-1/2", Cassidy Kramer, West Holt,11
2nd, 58' 1-1/4", Derric Werner, Elkhorn Valley,12
3rd, 56' 5", Cory Timm, Yutan,12
4th, 55' 0-1/2", Anthony Ferg, Oakland-Craig,11
5th, 54' 1-3/4", Andrew Davis, Friend/Dorchester,11
6th, 53' 3-3/4", Andrew Christensen, Bennington,10
53' 1-1/2", Jeremy Eickman, Deshler,12
52' 3", Josh Hanes, Weeping Water,11
50' 10-1/2", Tyler Tallman, Stromsburg,12
50' 2-1/2", Craig Baxa, Twin River,11
49' 3", Frosty Adams, Southern,11
48' 8", Keith Kasal, Louisville,12
48' 7", Chad Arens, Randolph,12
45' 9-3/4", Joel Schroeder, Omaha Christian Academy,12
45' 6-1/2", Bryce Olsen, Lyons-Decatur Northeast,12
45' 2-1/4", Jacob Dean, Bridgeport,12
44' 9-1/2", Scott VanCura, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
44' 8-1/2", Preston Crumly, Hartington,11
44' 4", Tony Matthes, Wisner-Pilger,11
44' 2", Mike Voss, Wood River,12
43' 6-1/2", Mac Jenkins, Hershey,12
42' 4", Austin Buresh, Lawrence-Nelson,11
41' 7-3/4", Tony Schuler, Morrill,12
40' 11-3/4", Ken Simons, Centura,12
1st, 47' 1-1/2", Lucas Horn, Overton,12
2nd, 44' 6-1/2", Kirk Peterson, Lawrence-Nelson,12
3rd, 44' 4-1/4", Tim Pilakowski, Twin River,12
4th, 44' 2", Buckie Vergil, Bridgeport,12
5th, 43' 11-1/4", Jordan Bates, Neligh-Oakdale,9
6th, 43' 3-1/4", Jacob Dean, Bridgeport,12
42' 11-3/4", Tyler Moore, Stromsburg,11
42' 10-3/4", Brandon Wilkinson, Neligh-Oakdale,12
42' 9-3/4", Brett Shipp, Tri County,10
42' 8", Nolan Eckhout, Amherst,12
42' 0", Casey Wit, Thayer Central,12
41' 11-3/4", Michael Logsdon, Grant,11
41' 7", Mark Roh, Aquinas,11
41' 2-3/4", Jeff Stansberry, Bancroft-Rosalie,12
41' 1-3/4", Phil Janssen, Syracuse,11
41' 0-3/4", Adam Hughes, Battle Creek,11
40' 7-3/4", Colt Spence, North Bend Central,12
40' 7-1/2", Johnny Collins, North Platte St Patrick's,12
40' 6-1/2", Darren Shaw, Sandy Creek,11
40' 0-3/4", Dan Anderson, Omaha Christian Academy,12
39' 9-3/4", Matt Buller, Heartland,11
39' 3-1/2", Derrick Leise, Hartington Cedar Catholic,12
38' 1", Ryan Raynor, Homer,11
1st, 6' 5", Tyler Kenney, Amherst,12
2nd, 6' 4", Phil Janssen, Syracuse,11
3rd, 6' 3", Scott Ross, Creighton,10
4th, 6' 3", Dyrek Zoucha, High Plains Community,12
5th, 6' 3", Neil Hines, North Bend Central,12
6th, 6' 2", Travis Shepardson, Gordon,11
6' 2", Jacob Deines, Ravenna,12
6' 0", Jared Stutzman, Friend/Dorchester,11
6' 0", Andrew Ortmeier, Osmond,12
6' 0", Kirk Peterson, Lawrence-Nelson,12
6' 0", Jeff Thiem, Twin River,11
5' 10", Travis Settles, North Bend Central,10
5' 10", Turner Scholl, Deshler,10
5' 10", Andy Beacom, Emerson-Hubbard,11
5' 10", Cory Walker, Pender,11
1st, 176' 4", Derric Werner, Elkhorn Valley,12
2nd, 170' 5", Cory Timm, Yutan,12
3rd, 158' 0", Cassidy Kramer, West Holt,11
4th, 154' 4", Chad Arens, Randolph,12
5th, 150' 5", Troy Haenfler, Grant,12
6th, 149' 6", Tyler Tallman, Stromsburg,12
145' 1", Mike Todd, Ravenna,12
142' 10", Preston Crumly, Hartington,11
140' 10", Tim Martin, Palmyra,11
138' 10", Brandon Minch, Elmwood-Murdock,10
137' 4", Newton Lingenfelter, Plainview,12
132' 7", Casey Leif, Sutton,12
129' 9", Tony Schuler, Morrill,12
128' 6", Austin Davis, Dundy County,10
128' 0", Justin Browning, Bancroft-Rosalie,12
127' 8", Bryce Blecha, Superior,12
127' 0", Derek Powley, Pender,12
124' 5", Scott VanCura, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
124' 4", Ken Simons, Centura,12
121' 8", Garrett Schukei, Bayard,11
120' 8", Craig Baxa, Twin River,11
101' 6", Zach Loberg, North Bend Central,10
1st, 14' 8", Luke Meyers, Superior,12
2nd, 14' 0", Blake Hoffman, Sandy Creek,12
3rd, 14' 0", Neil Hines, North Bend Central,12
4th, 13' 8", Nick Marsh, Mitchell,11
5th, 13' 0", Mike Smith, Kearney Catholic,12
6th, 12' 6", Martin Goodenberger, Elwood,12
12' 6", Nolan Morrow, Ravenna,12
12' 6", Chase Rasby, Sutherland,10
12' 6", Justin Martin, Mitchell,10
12' 6", Eric Norris, Heartland,11
12' 6", Alex Puetz, Battle Creek,11
12' 0", Eric Strokebrand, Tri County,11
12' 0", Tim Antes, Syracuse,11
12' 0", Casey Sullivan, Randolph,12
11' 6", Lance Janak, Aquinas,10
11' 6", Nick Schirmer, Ravenna,12
11' 6", Jake Wesch, North Bend Central,10
11' 6", Trevor Harder, Wisner-Pilger,12
11' 6", Tom Pier, Crofton,12
11' 6", Joe Prigge, Stromsburg,12
11' 0", Dustin Chrisman, Heartland,12
1st, 8:04.07, Thayer Central
Craig Dye, 12, Matt Wegener, 12, Casey Wit, 12, Aaron Dye, 12
2nd, 8:04.83, Heartland
Brad Vancura, 12, Andrew Newton, 12, Jordan Klute, 12, Michael Bergen, 12
3rd, 8:24.89, Wakefield
Ross Hansen, 12, Taylor Peters, 9, Zach Dolen, 11, Aaron Lueth, 11
4th, 8:26.21, Kearney Catholic
Luke Simpson, 11, Tan Chaowalit, 11, Matt Simpson, 9, Logan Pearse, 10
5th, 8:26.44, Tecumseh
Lance Beethe, 11, Junior Pena, 10, Spence Beethe, 11, Eric Beethe, 12
6th, 8:28.54, Oakland-Craig
Miles Lindstrom, 12, Whit Brummond, 12, Luke Beachler, 10, Cory Schold, 12
8:29.37, Bertrand
8:30.61, Pender
8:32.72, Weeping Water
8:35.01, Grant
8:35.96, West Holt
8:37.90, Garden County
8:37.90, Alma
8:42.44, Wood River
8:46.91, West Point Central Catholic
8:50.74, Stromsburg
1st, 9:47.03, Wes Cammack, Tri County,9
2nd, 9:47.71, Greg Peterson, Oakland-Craig,10
3rd, 9:57.23, Aaron Dye, Thayer Central,12
4th, 9:59.53, Craig Dye, Thayer Central,12
5th, 10:03.63, Zach Augustine, Shelby,10
6th, 10:11.45, Clint Bottorff, Ponca,9
10:13.34, Kyle Custer, Cambridge,9
10:15.41, Justin Johansen, Battle Creek,12
10:16.66, Derek Melgoza, Archbishop Bergan,11
10:21.91, Craig Dannehl, Bertrand,9
10:24.74, Jose Hernandez, Gibbon,11
10:26.29, Matthea Haecker, Tri County,11
10:28.35, Nick Rennau, Wood River,12
10:30.38, Tim Doggett, Burwell,12
10:34.40, Tim Wistrand, Franklin,11
10:34.48, Chase Carraher, Franklin,12
10:34.97, Michael Hernandez, Morrill,10
10:38.35, Derik Kubert, Malcolm,11
10:39.15, David Daro, Aquinas,12
10:41.98, Jesse Gwynn, Gordon,11
10:44.63, Kyle Beacom, Lyons-Decatur Northeast,12
10:44.76, Zach Dolen, Wakefield,11
10:53.99, Justin Petersen, Louisville,12
11:04.13, Chris Holton, Plainview,11
Section Results
Section #1
2:00.47, Aaron Lueth, Wakefield,11
2:00.80, Lane Marshall, Bertrand,11
2:01.14, Chance McLean, Stromsburg,12
2:02.21, Andrew Beckmann, Pender,12
2:03.75, Mitch Lorence, Doniphan-Trumbull,11
2:04.02, Eric Beethe, Tecumseh,12
2:04.45, Matt Brandt, Aquinas,9
2:05.20, Andy Beacom, Emerson-Hubbard,11
2:07.24, Clayton Scholl, Grant,11
2:07.54, Lonnie Wilson, Gibbon,12
2:08.54, Andrew Moss, Centura,9
2:08.90, Alex Miller, Garden County,12
Section #2
1:57.01, Greg Peterson, Oakland-Craig,10
1:58.33, Brad Vancura, Heartland,12
1:58.66, Nick Suing, Crofton,12
1:59.06, Michael Bergen, Heartland,12
1:59.49, Craig Dye, Thayer Central,12
1:59.69, Derek Melgoza, Archbishop Bergan,11
1:59.95, Josh Drake, Alma,12
2:00.19, Dan Skavdahl, Mitchell,12
2:00.36, Wes Cammack, Tri County,9
2:01.52, Cory Schold, Oakland-Craig,12
2:01.75, Travis Anderson, West Holt,12
2:04.72, Casey Gilson, Wisner-Pilger,12
Final Results
1st, 1:57.01, Greg Peterson, Oakland-Craig,10
2nd, 1:58.33, Brad Vancura, Heartland,12
3rd, 1:58.66, Nick Suing, Crofton,12
4th, 1:59.06, Michael Bergen, Heartland,12
5th, 1:59.49, Craig Dye, Thayer Central,12
6th, 1:59.69, Derek Melgoza, Archbishop Bergan,11
1:59.95, Josh Drake, Alma,12
2:00.19, Dan Skavdahl, Mitchell,12
2:00.36, Wes Cammack, Tri County,9
2:00.47, Aaron Lueth, Wakefield,11
2:00.80, Lane Marshall, Bertrand,11
2:01.14, Chance McLean, Stromsburg,12
2:01.52, Cory Schold, Oakland-Craig,12
2:01.75, Travis Anderson, West Holt,12
2:02.21, Andrew Beckmann, Pender,12
2:03.75, Mitch Lorence, Doniphan-Trumbull,11
2:04.02, Eric Beethe, Tecumseh,12
2:04.45, Matt Brandt, Aquinas,9
2:04.72, Casey Gilson, Wisner-Pilger,12
2:05.20, Andy Beacom, Emerson-Hubbard,11
2:07.24, Clayton Scholl, Grant,11
2:07.54, Lonnie Wilson, Gibbon,12
2:08.54, Andrew Moss, Centura,9
2:08.90, Alex Miller, Garden County,12
Section Results
Section #1
44.53, High Plains Community
44.69, North Platte St Patrick's
44.70, West Holt
44.76, Malcolm
44.98, Tecumseh
45.31, Oakland-Craig
45.42, Hildreth/Wilcox
45.58, Ponca
Section #2
43.82, Morrill
44.66, Stanton
44.80, Mitchell
44.90, Alma
45.09, Bloomfield
45.23, Centura
45.61, Franklin
DQ , Kearney Catholic
Final Results
1st, 43.82, Morrill
Mike Hart, 11, Clint Bowen, 11, Kyle Dietz, 12, Joel Duffield, 12
2nd, 44.53, High Plains Community
Levi Lindburg, 9, Dyrek Zoucha, 12, Brady Hanquist, 11, Preston Parsons, 12
3rd, 44.66, Stanton
Derek Prokopec, 11, Mike Woodbury, 12, Tony Tiedtke, 11, Drew Timperley, 12
4th, 44.69, North Platte St Patrick's
Jon Alvarado, 12, Craig Smith, 10, Justin Pieper, 11, Johnny Collins, 12
5th, 44.70, West Holt
Adam Skrdla, 12, Jeff Hagan, 10, Brent Gokie, 11, Tannon Dvorak, 12
6th, 44.76, Malcolm
Austin Weaver, 11, Derek Haack, 12, Doug Bauer, 10, Jeff Grieser, 12
44.80, Mitchell
44.90, Alma
44.98, Tecumseh
45.09, Bloomfield
45.23, Centura
45.31, Oakland-Craig
45.42, Hildreth/Wilcox
45.58, Ponca
45.61, Franklin
DQ , Kearney Catholic
Heat 1
1st, 15.08,
Erik Soderholm, Sutherland, 12
2nd, 15.49,
Nate Stroup, Dundy County, 11
3rd, 15.52,
Nate Sickler, Amherst, 11
4th, 15.90,
Michael Logsdon, Grant, 11
5th, 15.92,
Tim Antes, Syracuse, 11
6th, 16.32,
Chance Klasek, Tri County, 11
FS ,
Clint Bowen, Morrill, 11
SCR ,
Kody Schrader, Alma, 11
Heat 2
1st, 15.23,
Tyler Kenney, Amherst, 12
2nd, 15.57,
Dustin Damon, Superior, 12
3rd, 15.70,
Casey Cummins, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 12
4th, 15.87,
Toby Ball, Stromsburg, 11
5th, 16.00,
Alex Puetz, Battle Creek, 11
6th, 16.04,
Jay Goertzen, Heartland, 12
16.16,
John Anderson, Neligh-Oakdale, 10
16.78,
Cory Nicholson, Wakefield, 9
Heat 3
1st, 15.28,
Nathen Hergott, Thayer Central, 11
2nd, 15.41,
Eric Buse, Wisner-Pilger, 12
3rd, 15.78,
Whit Brummond, Oakland-Craig, 12
4th, 15.92,
Pat Sedlacek, North Bend Central, 12
5th, 16.12,
Scott Fiala, Aquinas, 12
6th, 17.23,
Elliott Hughes, Neligh-Oakdale, 11
17.46,
Shane Weitzel, Mitchell, 11
20.28,
Michael Griess, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 15.47, Dustin Damon, Superior, 12, 256
2, 4th, 15.37, Nate Stroup, Dundy County, 11, 64
3, 3rd, 15.27, Nathen Hergott, Thayer Central, 11, 272
4, 2nd, 15.17, Erik Soderholm, Sutherland, 12, 260
5, 1st, 15.02, Tyler Kenney, Amherst, 12, 10
6, 6th, 15.60, Eric Buse, Wisner-Pilger, 12, 317
7, NP, 15.72, Nate Sickler, Amherst, 11, 11
8, NP, 15.67, Casey Cummins, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 12, 152
1st, 15.02, Tyler Kenney, Amherst,12
2nd, 15.17, Erik Soderholm, Sutherland,12
3rd, 15.27, Nathen Hergott, Thayer Central,11
4th, 15.37, Nate Stroup, Dundy County,11
5th, 15.47, Dustin Damon, Superior,12
6th, 15.60, Eric Buse, Wisner-Pilger,12
15.67, Casey Cummins, Lyons-Decatur Northeast,12
15.72, Nate Sickler, Amherst,11
Heat 1
1st, 11.13,
Joel Duffield, Morrill, 12
2nd, 11.31,
Mark Cozad, Lutheran High Northeast, 11
3rd, 11.35,
Andrew Lingenfelter, Plainview, 10
4th, 11.40,
Chris Witthuhn, North Bend Central, 11
5th, 11.48,
Ryan Gilsdorf, Humphrey St Francis, 12
6th, 11.66,
Ron Hodges, Centura, 11
11.71,
Daniel Witte, Cambridge, 12
Heat 2
1st, 11.27,
Tim Pilakowski, Twin River, 12
2nd, 11.40,
Jeff Grieser, Malcolm, 12
3rd, 11.61,
Andy Rorie, Elmwood-Murdock, 12
4th, 11.65,
Bryce Johnson, Hildreth/Wilcox, 11
5th, 11.75,
Nathan Hurley, Ponca, 11
6th, 11.76,
Ryan Beethe, Tecumseh, 12
11.92,
Nate Nicholson, Wakefield, 11
Heat 3
1st, 11.24,
Jordan Becker, Alma, 10
2nd, 11.43,
Neil Hines, North Bend Central, 12
3rd, 11.52,
Jon Mueller, Crofton, 12
4th, 11.52,
Josh Sole, Kearney Catholic, 12
5th, 11.53,
Barry Hansen, Grant, 12
6th, 11.63,
Derek Prokopec, Stanton, 11
11.63,
Mike Hart, Morrill, 11
11.64,
Jeff Michel, Heartland, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 11.50, Chris Witthuhn, North Bend Central, 11, 184
2, 6th, 11.39, Andrew Lingenfelter, Plainview, 10, 217
3, 2nd, 11.19, Tim Pilakowski, Twin River, 12, 287
4, 1st, 11.17, Joel Duffield, Morrill, 12, 169
5, 3rd, 11.29, Jordan Becker, Alma, 10, 1
6, 5th, 11.37, Mark Cozad, Lutheran High Northeast, 11, 148
7, 4th, 11.33, Jeff Grieser, Malcolm, 12, 155
8, NP, 11.72, Neil Hines, North Bend Central, 12, 177
1st, 11.17, Joel Duffield, Morrill,12
2nd, 11.19, Tim Pilakowski, Twin River,12
3rd, 11.29, Jordan Becker, Alma,10
4th, 11.33, Jeff Grieser, Malcolm,12
5th, 11.37, Mark Cozad, Lutheran High Northeast,11
6th, 11.39, Andrew Lingenfelter, Plainview,10
11.50, Chris Witthuhn, North Bend Central,11
11.72, Neil Hines, North Bend Central,12
Heat 1
1st, 49.90,
Joel Duffield, Morrill, 12
2nd, 50.93,
Nick Suing, Crofton, 12
3rd, 51.69,
Buckie Vergil, Bridgeport, 12
4th, 52.41,
Andrew Newton, Heartland, 12
5th, 52.92,
Lance Beethe, Tecumseh, 11
6th, 52.97,
John Sievering, Franklin, 12
53.63,
Crif Scheideler, Southern, 12
54.66,
Todd Keiser, Yutan, 10
Heat 2
1st, 51.27,
Jon Mueller, Crofton, 12
2nd, 51.83,
Andrew Small, Hastings St. Cecilia, 11
3rd, 51.90,
Marty Ficken, Palmyra, 12
4th, 52.79,
Travis Anderson, West Holt, 12
5th, 53.11,
Loel Maschmann, Deshler, 11
6th, 53.45,
Tyler Stingley, Laurel-Concord, 12
54.78,
Daniel Witte, Cambridge, 12
SCR ,
Jeff Phelps, North Bend Central, 12
Heat 3
1st, 49.45,
Lucas Horn, Overton, 12
2nd, 50.12,
Joel Bacon, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 11
3rd, 51.65,
Chance McLean, Stromsburg, 12
4th, 52.39,
Adam Hoffman, Winside, 12
5th, 53.11,
Erik Soderholm, Sutherland, 12
6th, 53.40,
Kyle Wolfe, Ravenna, 11
53.94,
Marc Manganaro, Laurel-Concord, 11
54.51,
Jerrad Swanson, Twin River, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 50.55, Buckie Vergil, Bridgeport, 12, 38
2, 6th, 50.93, Jon Mueller, Crofton, 12, 54
3, 3rd, 50.02, Joel Bacon, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 11, 150
4, 2nd, 49.48, Lucas Horn, Overton, 12, 205
5, 1st, 48.33, Joel Duffield, Morrill, 12, 169
6, 4th, 50.35, Nick Suing, Crofton, 12, 57
7, NP, 51.52, Chance McLean, Stromsburg, 12, 250
8, NP, 52.14, Andrew Small, Hastings St. Cecilia, 11, 106
1st, 48.33, Joel Duffield, Morrill,12
2nd, 49.48, Lucas Horn, Overton,12
3rd, 50.02, Joel Bacon, Lyons-Decatur Northeast,11
4th, 50.35, Nick Suing, Crofton,12
5th, 50.55, Buckie Vergil, Bridgeport,12
6th, 50.93, Jon Mueller, Crofton,12
51.52, Chance McLean, Stromsburg,12
52.14, Andrew Small, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
1st, 4:28.40, Greg Peterson, Oakland-Craig,10
2nd, 4:28.64, Brad Vancura, Heartland,12
3rd, 4:31.21, Aaron Dye, Thayer Central,12
4th, 4:32.21, Wes Cammack, Tri County,9
5th, 4:34.89, Clint Bottorff, Ponca,9
6th, 4:37.23, Matt Brandt, Aquinas,9
4:38.98, Michael Hernandez, Morrill,10
4:41.84, Derek Melgoza, Archbishop Bergan,11
4:44.03, Chase Carraher, Franklin,12
4:44.63, Matthea Haecker, Tri County,11
4:45.28, Tim Doggett, Burwell,12
4:46.19, Justin Johansen, Battle Creek,12
4:46.19, Logan Pearse, Kearney Catholic,10
4:46.53, Tony Leckron, Weeping Water,12
4:47.99, Todd Kraus, Bayard,11
4:48.43, Andy Mead, Wood River,12
4:51.27, James Neill, Fort Calhoun,10
4:52.27, Zach Augustine, Shelby,10
4:52.81, Rodney Pesek, Burwell,11
4:53.52, Patrick McGreer, Grant,12
4:55.46, Phil Macke, Cambridge,11
4:56.56, Jared Michaels, Lutheran High Northeast,9
5:00.84, Adam Heitman, Superior,10
5:07.70, Zach Dolen, Wakefield,11
Heat 1
1st, 40.07,
Erik Soderholm, Sutherland, 12
2nd, 41.83,
Jordan Klute, Heartland, 12
3rd, 41.99,
Carey Trowbridge, David City, 12
4th, 42.00,
Justin Marks, Franklin, 11
5th, 42.36,
Scott Fiala, Aquinas, 12
6th, 42.93,
Jacob Deines, Ravenna, 12
43.99,
Alex Puetz, Battle Creek, 11
46.48,
Tyler Kenney, Amherst, 12
Heat 2
1st, 40.87,
John Sievering, Franklin, 12
2nd, 41.35,
Miles Lindstrom, Oakland-Craig, 12
3rd, 41.89,
Brett Shipp, Tri County, 10
4th, 42.23,
Austin Weaver, Malcolm, 11
5th, 43.14,
Justin Pieper, North Platte St Patrick's, 11
6th, 43.80,
Nate Stroup, Dundy County, 11
43.89,
Kevin Manzer, West Holt, 11
DQ ,
Clint Bowen, Morrill, 11
Heat 3
1st, 40.77,
Toby Ball, Stromsburg, 11
2nd, 42.25,
Chase Engel, Hemingford, 9
3rd, 42.35,
Whit Brummond, Oakland-Craig, 12
4th, 42.81,
Grant Boyer, Southern, 10
5th, 43.05,
Elliott Hughes, Neligh-Oakdale, 11
6th, 44.18,
Justin Feilmeier, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 11
44.40,
Eric Buse, Wisner-Pilger, 12
44.74,
Joe Brown, Wakefield, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 42.13, Carey Trowbridge, David City, 12, 58
2, 5th, 41.73, Jordan Klute, Heartland, 12, 112
3, 3rd, 41.34, John Sievering, Franklin, 12, 76
4, 1st, 40.08, Erik Soderholm, Sutherland, 12, 260
5, 2nd, 40.23, Toby Ball, Stromsburg, 11, 246
6, 4th, 41.49, Miles Lindstrom, Oakland-Craig, 12, 197
7, 6th, 42.01, Brett Shipp, Tri County, 10, 283
8, NP, 42.94, Justin Marks, Franklin, 11, 75
1st, 40.08, Erik Soderholm, Sutherland,12
2nd, 40.23, Toby Ball, Stromsburg,11
3rd, 41.34, John Sievering, Franklin,12
4th, 41.49, Miles Lindstrom, Oakland-Craig,12
5th, 41.73, Jordan Klute, Heartland,12
6th, 42.01, Brett Shipp, Tri County,10
42.13, Carey Trowbridge, David City,12
42.94, Justin Marks, Franklin,11
Heat 1
1st, 22.49,
Joel Duffield, Morrill, 12
2nd, 22.95,
Joel Bacon, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 11
3rd, 23.31,
Marty Ficken, Palmyra, 12
4th, 23.40,
Chris Witthuhn, North Bend Central, 11
5th, 23.52,
Jeff Michel, Heartland, 10
6th, 23.57,
Bryce Johnson, Hildreth/Wilcox, 11
23.88,
Loel Maschmann, Deshler, 11
23.91,
Derek Prokopec, Stanton, 11
Heat 2
1st, 22.58,
Mark Cozad, Lutheran High Northeast, 11
2nd, 22.69,
Buckie Vergil, Bridgeport, 12
3rd, 22.81,
Adam Skrdla, West Holt, 12
4th, 22.94,
Nick Suing, Crofton, 12
5th, 23.41,
Anthony Rezac, East Butler, 10
6th, 23.48,
Andy Rorie, Elmwood-Murdock, 12
24.39,
Matt Nelson, Ponca, 11
SCR ,
Jeff Phelps, North Bend Central, 12
Heat 3
1st, 22.30,
Lucas Horn, Overton, 12
2nd, 22.90,
Tim Pilakowski, Twin River, 12
3rd, 23.13,
Daniel Witte, Cambridge, 12
4th, 23.35,
Andrew Small, Hastings St. Cecilia, 11
5th, 23.48,
Joel Schommer, Aquinas, 12
6th, 23.54,
Josh Sole, Kearney Catholic, 12
23.97,
Johnny Collins, North Platte St Patrick's, 12
24.17,
Nathan Hurley, Ponca, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 23.01, Nick Suing, Crofton, 12, 57
2, 6th, 22.82, Adam Skrdla, West Holt, 12, 309
3, 3rd, 22.59, Mark Cozad, Lutheran High Northeast, 11, 148
4, 1st, 22.27, Lucas Horn, Overton, 12, 205
5, 2nd, 22.46, Joel Duffield, Morrill, 12, 169
6, 5th, 22.81, Buckie Vergil, Bridgeport, 12, 38
7, 4th, 22.73, Tim Pilakowski, Twin River, 12, 287
8, NP, 23.16, Joel Bacon, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 11, 150
1st, 22.27, Lucas Horn, Overton,12
2nd, 22.46, Joel Duffield, Morrill,12
3rd, 22.59, Mark Cozad, Lutheran High Northeast,11
4th, 22.73, Tim Pilakowski, Twin River,12
5th, 22.81, Buckie Vergil, Bridgeport,12
6th, 22.82, Adam Skrdla, West Holt,12
23.01, Nick Suing, Crofton,12
23.16, Joel Bacon, Lyons-Decatur Northeast,11
Section Results
Section #1
3:32.44, Hastings St. Cecilia
3:32.71, Pender
3:35.38, North Platte St Patrick's
3:35.64, Tri County
3:36.07, Southern
3:37.64, Stromsburg
3:38.64, Mitchell
3:38.79, Laurel-Concord
Section #2
3:27.43, Tecumseh
3:28.10, Heartland
3:29.25, Crofton
3:29.33, West Holt
3:29.76, Thayer Central
3:29.80, Ravenna
3:30.54, Oakland-Craig
3:39.74, Loup City
Final Results
1st, 3:27.43, Tecumseh
Spence Beethe, 11, Ryan Beethe, 12, Eric Beethe, 12, Lance Beethe, 11
2nd, 3:28.10, Heartland
Michael Bergen, 12, Jordan Klute, 12, Brad Vancura, 12, Andrew Newton, 12
3rd, 3:29.25, Crofton
Jon Mueller, 12, Willie Mech, 10, Rhett Sandvig, 10, Nick Suing, 12
4th, 3:29.33, West Holt
Tannon Dvorak, 12, Adam Skrdla, 12, Jeff Hagan, 10, Travis Anderson, 12
5th, 3:29.76, Thayer Central
Justin Ready, 12, Kyle Kassebaum, 12, Aaron Dye, 12, Craig Dye, 12
6th, 3:29.80, Ravenna
Kyle Wolfe, 11, Jacob Deines, 12, Jeremiah Deines, 12, Nolan Morrow, 12
3:30.54, Oakland-Craig
3:32.44, Hastings St. Cecilia
3:32.71, Pender
3:35.38, North Platte St Patrick's
3:35.64, Tri County
3:36.07, Southern
3:37.64, Stromsburg
3:38.64, Mitchell
3:38.79, Laurel-Concord
3:39.74, Loup City