This page last updated - 5/22/99 6:12:20 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 22' 8", Eric Havranek, Ainsworth,11
2nd, 22' 0-3/4", Kraig Wykert, Grant,12
3rd, 21' 6-1/2", Brent Frerichs, Axtell,11
4th, 21' 6-1/4", Jace Yost, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
5th, 21' 5-1/4", Scott Wright, Hemingford,12
6th, 21' 4", Jeff Gloystein, Heartland,12
21' 3-1/2", Ryan Bouc, Bishop Neumann,12
21' 1-1/2", Morgan Retzlaff, Battle Creek,12
21' 0", Bryce Flammang, Cambridge,11
20' 11-1/2", Craig Gubbels, Randolph,12
20' 11", Barry Hilton, Cambridge,12
20' 8-3/4", Jason Fritzen, Freeman,12
20' 8-3/4", John Bessmer, Pender,11
20' 6-1/2", Ben Smith, Plainview,12
20' 5-1/2", Ryan Leriger, Archbishop Bergan,11
20' 3-1/2", Terry Doggett, Burwell,10
20' 1-1/2", Kevin Small, Fullerton,12
20' 1-1/4", Jake Meyer, Doniphan,11
20' 1-1/4", Brady Koch, Cambridge,10
20' 0-3/4", Bryan Pieper, Fort Calhoun,12
20' 0-1/2", Kale Shafer, Southern Valley,12
19' 8-1/2", Adam Hartung, Laurel-Concord,10
19' 6-3/4", Justin Weyer, Southern,11
18' 9-1/2", Matt Price, Norfolk Catholic,10
1st, 56' 3-1/2", Dan Huber, Louisville,12
2nd, 54' 7-1/4", John Richmond, Elm Creek,12
3rd, 53' 4-1/4", Cody Volk, Battle Creek,12
4th, 52' 3-3/4", Cody Pope, Syracuse,11
5th, 50' 11-3/4", Jerod Dean, Bridgeport,11
6th, 50' 9-1/2", Chipper Witte, Cambridge,12
50' 6", Brady Nyberg, Alma,12
50' 4", Trent Russell, Anselmo-Merna,12
48' 10", J.D. Roberts, Ponca,11
48' 5", John Backer, Bridgeport,12
48' 2-1/2", Kevin Brown, Louisville,12
48' 1", Matt Shrader, Ravenna,11
47' 5-1/2", Tony Moseman, Oakland-Craig,11
47' 4-3/4", Isaac Voss, Ponca,12
47' 3-1/2", Casey Ingalls, Shelby/Rising City,11
47' 0-3/4", Jered Jorgensen, North Platte St Pat,11
46' 10-1/2", Ricky Petersen, Elkhorn Valley,12
46' 9-3/4", Josh Mrsny, Norfolk Catholic,11
44' 7-3/4", Wynn Fangmeier, Hebron,12
43' 10-3/4", Brian Sanderson, Bishop Neumann,12
43' 9", Kerry Brown, Sutton,12
1st, 45' 1-3/4", Eric Havranek, Ainsworth,11
2nd, 44' 10-3/4", Curt Richmond, Grant,11
3rd, 44' 0-1/4", Curtis Tomasevicz, Shelby/Rising City,12
4th, 43' 8", Jeff Gloystein, Heartland,12
5th, 43' 6-3/4", Chris Strehle, West Point CC,10
6th, 43' 2-1/2", David Folkerts, Heartland,12
43' 0", Jesse Colburn, Ainsworth,11
42' 11-3/4", Ben Smith, Plainview,12
42' 9", Dusty Krusemark, Emerson-Hubbard,11
42' 6", Jarod Hardy, Bishop Neumann,10
42' 6", Daniel Witte, Cambridge,9
42' 5-1/4", Adam Remm, Stanton,12
42' 2-3/4", Shawn Donohue, Kearney Catholic,10
42' 1-1/4", Scott Wright, Hemingford,12
41' 11-1/4", Paul VonSeggern, Archbishop Bergan,11
41' 6-1/4", Byron Hanna, Alma,11
41' 4-1/2", Justin Weyer, Southern,11
41' 3", Brett Newcomb, Cambridge,12
41' 0", Jason Brack, Weeping Water,12
40' 10-1/4", Tyler Slate, Crofton,10
40' 6-1/2", Nathan Tipler, Southern,12
40' 2-3/4", Dusty Baker, Randolph,10
1st, 6' 7", Jesse Colburn, Ainsworth,11
2nd, 6' 7", Nick Collins, Arapahoe,12
3rd, 6' 4", Bryan Hoge, Bennington,10
4th, 6' 4", Ryan Ommert, Cambridge,12
5th, 6' 2", Ross Pfingsten, Tri County,10
Tie 6th, 6' 2", Brett Sailors, Lyons-Decatur,11
Tie 6th, 6' 2", Todd Edwards, Bloomfield,12
6' 2", Josh Wessel, Humphrey St Francis,12
6' 2", Aaron Gadeken, Neligh-Oakdale,12
6' 2", Jared Schleifer, Bennington,11
6' 2", Nate Schneider, Geneva,12
6' 2", Jeff Koch, Lyons-Decatur,12
6' 0", Bryce Flammang, Cambridge,11
6' 0", Chad Miller, Grant,12
6' 0", Jeff Hardy, Bishop Neumann,12
6' 0", Jake Meyer, Doniphan,11
5' 10", Powder Thompson, Gordon,10
5' 10", Jarvis Culler, Centura,12
5' 10", Brandon Schlake, Freeman,12
5' 10", Tony Navratil, Wood River,12
1st, 165' 8", John Richmond, Elm Creek,12
2nd, 164' 4", Bob Earll, Gibbon,12
3rd, 161' 5", Kevin Brown, Louisville,12
4th, 158' 11", Chipper Witte, Cambridge,12
5th, 158' 3", J.D. Roberts, Ponca,11
6th, 153' 11", Shawn Eisenreich, Gordon,12
153' 2", Conrad Parks, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
146' 10", Dan Huber, Louisville,12
145' 8", Cody Volk, Battle Creek,12
145' 4", Scott Marotz, Winside,10
144' 6", Jeff Hass, Bridgeport,12
142' 10", Ryan Tietjen, Tri County,10
141' 11", Dustin Westerbeck, Alma,12
141' 11", Tim Rexius, Norfolk Catholic,12
140' 11", Casey Ingalls, Shelby/Rising City,11
138' 3", Wynn Fangmeier, Hebron,12
136' 9", Brett Lindau, Axtell,12
135' 10", Jarvis Culler, Centura,12
131' 10", Tom Galyen, West Holt,12
130' 10", Kerry Brown, Sutton,12
127' 6", Caley Baumgart, Humphrey St Francis,12
127' 1", Tom Mezger, Humboldt,12
126' 11", Jerad Merkel, Crofton,12
125' 7", Nick Baney, Dundy County,12
119' 7", Mitch Strathman, Randolph,11
1st, 14' 0", Shad Lantis, Sutherland,12
2nd, 13' 8", James Dukesherer, Bayard,12
3rd, 13' 8", Jeff Gloystein, Heartland,12
4th, 13' 4", D.C. Mather, Garden County,12
5th, 13' 4", Jesse Koepke, Wisner-Pilger,12
6th, 13' 0", Jason Lorenzen, Sutton,11
13' 0", Tim Snider, Axtell,11
12' 6", Cody Feeken, Cambridge,12
12' 6", Jesse Mitchell, Neligh-Oakdale,10
12' 0", Mark Buchmeier, Bayard,11
12' 0", Joe Sather, Bennington,12
12' 0", Jeremy O'Hare, Ainsworth,11
12' 0", Tim Mauler, Kearney Catholic,10
12' 0", Conrad Corman, Superior,12
11' 6", Dan Hughes, Wisner-Pilger,11
11' 6", Ross Mlnarik, Archbishop Bergan,10
11' 6", Troy Grabowski, Centura,12
11' 6", Terry Glenn, Neligh-Oakdale,11
11' 0", Clint Mahoney, Tecumseh,11
11' 0", Jarod Pieper, Tri County,10
1st, 8:12.00, Heartland
Landon Goertzen, 11, Mike Bergen, 9, Andrew Newton, 9, Blake Vancura, 12
2nd, 8:14.40, Norfolk Catholic
Jason Behrens, 11, Jamie Otto, 11, Ryan Goodman, 9, Matt Price, 10
3rd, 8:17.13, Tri County
Brian Thimm, 12, Justin Kirchhoff, 12, Brett Esau, 12, Jarrod Reimer, 12
4th, 8:17.33, Kearney Catholic
Terry Torson, 12, Jasen Nickman, 9, Jarod Shearer, 12, Michael Nikkila, 11
5th, 8:20.07, Alma
Troy Woollen, 12, Tyler Carey, 12, Nate Wolf, 12, Levi Ashley, 10
6th, 8:22.70, East Butler
Josh Pelan, 12, Jim Zitek, 11, Ben Zitek, 12, Jeremy Pelan, 10
8:27.74, Pender
8:31.07, Bayard
8:31.41, Bertrand
8:32.11, Republican Valley
8:33.66, Centura
8:35.19, Bishop Neumann
8:36.01, Palmyra
8:42.58, Weeping Water
8:42.94, Ponca
8:58.06, Plainview
1st, 9:57.39, Zack Reeves, Gordon,12
2nd, 10:02.84, Levi Ashley, Alma,10
3rd, 10:08.79, Scott Wilson, Bloomfield,12
4th, 10:10.69, Jason Behrens, Norfolk Catholic,11
5th, 10:12.31, Michael Nikkila, Kearney Catholic,11
6th, 10:18.25, Brad Baker, Kearney Catholic,10
10:19.79, Brad Vancura, Heartland,9
10:24.72, Steve Hemmer, Bennington,10
10:28.78, Wesley Leithoff, Loup City,12
10:30.70, Matt Nippert, Odell/Diller,12
10:31.23, Craig Dye, Hebron,9
10:33.54, Blake Vancura, Heartland,12
10:43.18, Ben Baedke, Winside,11
10:43.39, Matt Aschoff, Howells,11
10:43.52, Travis Bruce, Ravenna,12
10:46.89, Matthew Wolfe, Republican Valley,10
10:53.66, JC Stroup, Dundy County,10
10:56.88, Ross Hansen, Wakefield,9
10:58.76, Nick Hansen, Osmond,12
10:58.88, Andy Schermbeck, Tecumseh,12
11:07.21, Jerry Bagola, Rushville,10
11:13.07, Kyle Bottorff, Ponca,11
11:31.16, Scott Rief, Shelby/Rising City,11
DNF , Nick Huskey, Weeping Water,12
Section Results
Section #1
2:00.41, Joel Hauxwell, Republican Valley,11
2:00.51, Ryan Ommert, Cambridge,12
2:01.56, Troy Woollen, Alma,12
2:02.20, Mike Bergen, Heartland,9
2:04.86, Fred Opp, Bishop Neumann,10
2:04.96, John Panowicz, Centura,11
2:05.01, Todd DeWispelare, Aquinas,10
2:05.82, Derek Knorr, Rock County,12
2:06.11, Chris Guzman, Bayard,10
2:06.57, Matt Wegener, Hebron,9
2:08.82, John McKenzie, Weeping Water,10
2:22.71, Nick Bussing, Yutan,9
Section #2
1:57.18, Jamie Otto, Norfolk Catholic,11
1:58.87, Tony Neels, Syracuse,12
1:58.94, Scott Wilson, Bloomfield,12
2:00.16, Brian Thimm, Tri County,12
2:00.21, Levi Ashley, Alma,10
2:00.66, Jay Bernecker, Plainview,10
2:02.16, Clay Combs, Rushville,12
2:03.98, Matt Nippert, Odell/Diller,12
2:05.29, Joe Krueger, Emerson-Hubbard,11
2:05.51, Mike Stone, Laurel-Concord,12
2:07.09, Terry Torson, Kearney Catholic,12
2:07.50, Matt Price, Norfolk Catholic,10
Final Results
1st, 1:57.18, Jamie Otto, Norfolk Catholic,11
2nd, 1:58.87, Tony Neels, Syracuse,12
3rd, 1:58.94, Scott Wilson, Bloomfield,12
4th, 2:00.16, Brian Thimm, Tri County,12
5th, 2:00.21, Levi Ashley, Alma,10
6th, 2:00.41, Joel Hauxwell, Republican Valley,11
2:00.51, Ryan Ommert, Cambridge,12
2:00.66, Jay Bernecker, Plainview,10
2:01.56, Troy Woollen, Alma,12
2:02.16, Clay Combs, Rushville,12
2:02.20, Mike Bergen, Heartland,9
2:03.98, Matt Nippert, Odell/Diller,12
2:04.86, Fred Opp, Bishop Neumann,10
2:04.96, John Panowicz, Centura,11
2:05.01, Todd DeWispelare, Aquinas,10
2:05.29, Joe Krueger, Emerson-Hubbard,11
2:05.51, Mike Stone, Laurel-Concord,12
2:05.82, Derek Knorr, Rock County,12
2:06.11, Chris Guzman, Bayard,10
2:06.57, Matt Wegener, Hebron,9
2:07.09, Terry Torson, Kearney Catholic,12
2:07.50, Matt Price, Norfolk Catholic,10
2:08.82, John McKenzie, Weeping Water,10
2:22.71, Nick Bussing, Yutan,9
Section Results
Section #1
44.79, Dundy County
44.80, Stanton
45.16, Anselmo-Merna
45.21, Humphrey St Francis
45.76, Creighton
45.90, Homer
DQ , Rushville
DNF , Hastings St. Cecilia
Section #2
43.31, Heartland
43.69, Cambridge
43.90, Bridgeport
44.35, Fort Calhoun
44.80, Palmyra
45.24, Tri County
DQ , Grant
DQ , Ainsworth
Final Results
1st, 43.31, Heartland
Landon Goertzen, 11, Chad Buller, 12, Jeff Gloystein, 12, Rusty Cruickshank, 10
2nd, 43.69, Cambridge
Chipper Witte, 12, Bryce Flammang, 11, Mike Monter, 12, Barry Hilton, 12
3rd, 43.90, Bridgeport
Ryan Sestak, 10, Brian Loomis, 12, John Vergil, 11, Todd Vergil, 12
4th, 44.35, Fort Calhoun
Bryan Pieper, 12, RJ Biodrowski, 12, Brandon Biodrowski, 11, Mark Kusek, 12
5th, 44.79, Dundy County
Jesse Schnieder, 11, Brian Haskell, 11, Travis Kier, 11, Mikel Clark, 11
6th, 44.80, Stanton
Zach Molacek, 10, Adam Remm, 12, Nick Cox, 11, Randy Hansen, 12
44.80, Palmyra
45.16, Anselmo-Merna
45.21, Humphrey St Francis
45.24, Tri County
45.76, Creighton
45.90, Homer
DQ , Grant
DQ , Ainsworth
DQ , Rushville
DNF , Hastings St. Cecilia
Heat 1
1st, 14.91,
Ted Kohtz, Centura, 12
2nd, 15.19,
Eric Kallhoff, Kearney Catholic, 12
3rd, 15.33,
Kris Schaaf, West Holt, 12
4th, 15.44,
Nate Schneider, Geneva, 12
5th, 15.79,
Brett Newcomb, Cambridge, 12
6th, 15.92,
Preston Meints, Freeman, 12
15.95,
Braden Lang, Battle Creek, 9
Heat 2
1st, 15.35,
Austin Parks, Hastings St. Cecilia, 10
2nd, 15.36,
Mark Kusek, Fort Calhoun, 12
3rd, 15.47,
Daniel Beard, Weeping Water, 11
4th, 15.55,
Shane Moore, Alma, 12
5th, 16.10,
Ryan Krueger, Winside, 12
6th, 16.48,
Nick Rustermier, Bishop Neumann, 10
18.53,
Daryl Werner, Syracuse, 12
DNF ,
Jeff Keller, Ponca, 11
Heat 3
1st, 15.07,
Matt Dailey, Bishop Neumann, 11
2nd, 15.61,
Jeff Hass, Bridgeport, 12
3rd, 15.95,
Matt Bayer, Norfolk Catholic, 11
4th, 15.96,
Mike Ford, Bertrand, 11
5th, 16.25,
Dusty Baker, Randolph, 10
6th, 16.26,
Jeremy Bishoff, Geneva, 11
16.51,
Russ Dueker, Hay Springs, 12
17.26,
Marcus Powers, Plainview, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 6th, 15.30, Nate Schneider, Geneva, 12, 128
2, 3rd, 15.12, Austin Parks, Hastings St. Cecilia, 10, 145
3, 5th, 15.28, Eric Kallhoff, Kearney Catholic, 12, 184
4, 2nd, 14.92, Ted Kohtz, Centura, 12, 84
5, 1st, 14.87, Matt Dailey, Bishop Neumann, 11, 52
6, 4th, 15.28, Kris Schaaf, West Holt, 12, 311
7, NP, 15.73, Mark Kusek, Fort Calhoun, 12, 115
8, NP, 15.33, Jeff Hass, Bridgeport, 12, 64
1st, 14.87, Matt Dailey, Bishop Neumann,11
2nd, 14.92, Ted Kohtz, Centura,12
3rd, 15.12, Austin Parks, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
4th, 15.28, Kris Schaaf, West Holt,12
5th, 15.28, Eric Kallhoff, Kearney Catholic,12
6th, 15.30, Nate Schneider, Geneva,12
15.33, Jeff Hass, Bridgeport,12
15.73, Mark Kusek, Fort Calhoun,12
Heat 1
1st, 11.21,
Barry Hilton, Cambridge, 12
2nd, 11.21,
Joshua Becker, Southern Valley, 12
3rd, 11.29,
Rusty Cruickshank, Heartland, 10
4th, 11.40,
Eric Havranek, Ainsworth, 11
5th, 11.53,
Levi Lewis, Doniphan, 12
6th, 11.66,
Josh Wendell, Axtell, 12
11.73,
Shane Moore, Alma, 12
11.73,
Dustin Wiechman, West Point CC, 12
Heat 2
1st, 11.16,
Chad Buller, Heartland, 12
2nd, 11.30,
Matt Moravec, Aquinas, 12
3rd, 11.42,
Josh Dowding, Palmyra, 11
4th, 11.42,
Ryan Sestak, Bridgeport, 10
5th, 11.44,
Brian Haskell, Dundy County, 11
6th, 11.54,
Randy Hansen, Stanton, 12
11.60,
Kevin Small, Fullerton, 12
11.85,
Craig Gubbels, Randolph, 12
Heat 3
1st, 11.23,
Ben Smith, Plainview, 12
2nd, 11.26,
John Vergil, Bridgeport, 11
3rd, 11.31,
Eric Ehlers, Weeping Water, 11
4th, 11.37,
Trevor Hightree, Homer, 11
5th, 11.46,
Bumpy Olson, Anselmo-Merna, 12
6th, 11.50,
Brad Bernadt, Tecumseh, 11
11.60,
Morgan Retzlaff, Battle Creek, 12
DQ ,
RJ Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 4th, 11.25, Matt Moravec, Aquinas, 12, 21
2, NP, 11.40, John Vergil, Bridgeport, 11, 67
3, 3rd, 11.10, Joshua Becker, Southern Valley, 12, 264
4, 2nd, 11.08, Chad Buller, Heartland, 12, 152
5, 1st, 11.04, Barry Hilton, Cambridge, 12, 72
6, 5th, 11.29, Ben Smith, Plainview, 12, 232
7, 6th, 11.29, Rusty Cruickshank, Heartland, 10, 153
8, NP, 11.36, Eric Ehlers, Weeping Water, 11, 301
1st, 11.04, Barry Hilton, Cambridge,12
2nd, 11.08, Chad Buller, Heartland,12
3rd, 11.10, Joshua Becker, Southern Valley,12
4th, 11.25, Matt Moravec, Aquinas,12
5th, 11.29, Ben Smith, Plainview,12
6th, 11.29, Rusty Cruickshank, Heartland,10
11.36, Eric Ehlers, Weeping Water,11
11.40, John Vergil, Bridgeport,11
Heat 1
1st, 50.75,
Chad Buller, Heartland, 12
2nd, 50.92,
Nate Schneider, Geneva, 12
3rd, 51.07,
Todd Vergil, Bridgeport, 12
4th, 51.31,
Ted Kohtz, Centura, 12
5th, 52.63,
Ryan Sanley, Shelby/Rising City, 12
6th, 52.64,
Jesse Zwiebel, Gibbon, 12
53.55,
Richard Schutt, Elkhorn Valley, 10
53.57,
Joey Schnuelle, Tri County, 9
Heat 2
1st, 50.66,
Paul Hotz, Rushville, 12
2nd, 50.77,
Jamie Otto, Norfolk Catholic, 11
3rd, 51.40,
Dusty Gonzales, Hemingford, 12
4th, 51.88,
Nate Fox, Southern Valley, 12
5th, 53.41,
Jared Rentschler, West Holt, 11
6th, 53.62,
Andy Schmoldt, Homer, 12
53.75,
Daryl Werner, Syracuse, 12
DQ ,
Trevor Bickford, Weeping Water, 11
Heat 3
1st, 50.75,
Dusty Krusemark, Emerson-Hubbard, 11
2nd, 51.28,
Brad Bernadt, Tecumseh, 11
3rd, 51.84,
Jerrad Ahrens, Bishop Neumann, 12
4th, 51.89,
Ryan Ommert, Cambridge, 12
5th, 52.89,
Brandon Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun, 11
6th, 52.97,
Travis Wiebelhaus, Creighton, 12
53.02,
Byron Hanna, Alma, 11
53.03,
John Bessmer, Pender, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 51.05, Brad Bernadt, Tecumseh, 11, 283
2, 6th, 50.20, Nate Schneider, Geneva, 12, 128
3, 2nd, 49.77, Dusty Krusemark, Emerson-Hubbard, 11, 110
4, 3rd, 49.93, Paul Hotz, Rushville, 12, 256
5, 1st, 49.71, Chad Buller, Heartland, 12, 152
6, 5th, 50.16, Jamie Otto, Norfolk Catholic, 11, 209
7, 4th, 50.00, Todd Vergil, Bridgeport, 12, 68
8, NP, 50.33, Ted Kohtz, Centura, 12, 84
1st, 49.71, Chad Buller, Heartland,12
2nd, 49.77, Dusty Krusemark, Emerson-Hubbard,11
3rd, 49.93, Paul Hotz, Rushville,12
4th, 50.00, Todd Vergil, Bridgeport,12
5th, 50.16, Jamie Otto, Norfolk Catholic,11
6th, 50.20, Nate Schneider, Geneva,12
50.33, Ted Kohtz, Centura,12
51.05, Brad Bernadt, Tecumseh,11
1st, 4:30.52, Michael Nikkila, Kearney Catholic,11
2nd, 4:30.55, Scott Wilson, Bloomfield,12
3rd, 4:32.35, Levi Ashley, Alma,10
4th, 4:35.52, Zack Reeves, Gordon,12
5th, 4:35.77, Matt Nippert, Odell/Diller,12
6th, 4:37.18, Matt Gasseling, Hemingford,11
4:39.01, Jason Behrens, Norfolk Catholic,11
4:40.34, Aaron Dye, Hebron,9
4:41.64, Wesley Leithoff, Loup City,12
4:42.82, Blake Vancura, Heartland,12
4:42.88, Mike Stone, Laurel-Concord,12
4:45.63, Matt Hochstein, Hartington,11
4:47.94, Steve Hemmer, Bennington,10
4:49.27, Brody Ockander, Wisner-Pilger,12
4:53.21, David Smidt, Elkhorn Valley,11
4:53.73, Eric Nelson, Malcolm,11
4:55.73, Nick Hansen, Osmond,12
4:56.95, Joel Hauxwell, Republican Valley,11
4:57.95, Jon Bohaty, Bishop Neumann,11
4:58.78, Thom Martin, Sutherland,11
4:59.38, Django Greenblatt-Seay, Weeping Water,11
5:02.96, Jarrod Reimer, Tri County,12
5:35.40, Justin Farr, West Holt,11
DQ , Kyle Bottorff, Ponca,11
Heat 1
1st, 38.91,
Ted Kohtz, Centura, 12
2nd, 39.87,
Josh Faulds, Palmyra, 11
3rd, 40.23,
Matt Daily, Bishop Neumann, 11
4th, 41.05,
Matt Bayer, Norfolk Catholic, 11
5th, 41.22,
Joey Robison, Bertrand, 10
6th, 41.72,
Luke Woster, Yutan, 12
43.19,
Brison Kuhn, Hemingford, 10
DQ ,
Mike Meekins, Superior, 11
Heat 2
1st, 39.68,
Mark Kusek, Fort Calhoun, 12
2nd, 40.71,
Nate Raabe, Wisner-Pilger, 11
3rd, 40.97,
Curtis Tomasevicz, Shelby/Rising City, 12
4th, 41.45,
Mike Ford, Bertrand, 11
5th, 41.56,
Austin Parks, Hastings St. Cecilia, 10
6th, 41.58,
Josh Parsons, Newman Grove, 12
42.05,
Daryl Werner, Syracuse, 12
43.24,
Marcus Powers, Plainview, 11
Heat 3
1st, 40.98,
Kris Schaaf, West Holt, 12
2nd, 41.03,
Eric Kallhoff, Kearney Catholic, 12
3rd, 41.97,
Ryan Krueger, Winside, 12
4th, 42.11,
Jeff Keller, Ponca, 11
5th, 42.28,
Powder Thompson, Gordon, 10
6th, 43.38,
Kevin Janssen, Hebron, 12
43.71,
Adam Hartung, Laurel-Concord, 10
48.31,
Jerod Dean, Bridgeport, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 40.83, Kris Schaaf, West Holt, 12, 311
2, NP, 43.79, Nate Raabe, Wisner-Pilger, 11, 321
3, 6th, 40.83, Josh Faulds, Palmyra, 11, 217
4, 1st, 38.69, Ted Kohtz, Centura, 12, 84
5, 2nd, 39.53, Mark Kusek, Fort Calhoun, 12, 115
6, 3rd, 39.63, Matt Dailey, Bishop Neumann, 11, 52
7, 4th, 40.66, Curtis Tomasevicz, Shelby/Rising City, 12, 263
8, NP, 42.44, Eric Kallhoff, Kearney Catholic, 12, 184
1st, 38.69, Ted Kohtz, Centura,12
2nd, 39.53, Mark Kusek, Fort Calhoun,12
3rd, 39.63, Matt Dailey, Bishop Neumann,11
4th, 40.66, Curtis Tomasevicz, Shelby/Rising City,12
5th, 40.83, Kris Schaaf, West Holt,12
6th, 40.83, Josh Faulds, Palmyra,11
42.44, Eric Kallhoff, Kearney Catholic,12
43.79, Nate Raabe, Wisner-Pilger,11
Heat 1
1st, 22.59,
Joshua Becker, Southern Valley, 12
2nd, 22.80,
John Vergil, Bridgeport, 11
3rd, 23.09,
Brian Haskell, Dundy County, 11
4th, 23.11,
Nate Hagge, Lincoln Lutheran, 12
5th, 23.11,
Brad Bernadt, Tecumseh, 11
6th, 23.83,
Troy Porter, Emerson-Hubbard, 11
23.84,
Brent Frerichs, Axtell, 11
24.01,
Ryan Sanley, Shelby/Rising City, 12
Heat 2
1st, 22.60,
Rusty Cruickshank, Heartland, 10
2nd, 22.86,
Matt Moravec, Aquinas, 12
3rd, 22.89,
Trevor Hightree, Homer, 11
4th, 23.02,
Todd Vergil, Bridgeport, 12
5th, 23.49,
Cory Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun, 10
6th, 23.56,
Josh Wendell, Axtell, 12
23.73,
Nick Soucie, Hastings St. Cecilia, 10
23.79,
Dustin Wiechman, West Point CC, 12
Heat 3
1st, 22.66,
Randy Hansen, Stanton, 12
2nd, 22.83,
Chad Buller, Heartland, 12
3rd, 23.23,
Ryan Sestak, Bridgeport, 10
4th, 23.37,
Bumpy Olson, Anselmo-Merna, 12
5th, 23.49,
Ben Smith, Plainview, 12
6th, 23.65,
Joe Brockhaus, Creighton, 12
23.72,
Eric Ehlers, Weeping Water, 11
DQ ,
Dawson Dvorak, West Holt, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 23.18, Trevor Hightree, Homer, 11, 170
2, 2nd, 22.85, Chad Buller, Heartland, 12, 152
3, 5th, 23.04, Randy Hansen, Stanton, 12, 274
4, 1st, 22.61, Joshua Becker, Southern Valley, 12, 264
5, 6th, 23.05, Rusty Cruickshank, Heartland, 10, 153
6, NP, 23.50, John Vergil, Bridgeport, 11, 67
7, 3rd, 22.88, Matt Moravec, Aquinas, 12, 21
8, 4th, 23.00, Todd Vergil, Bridgeport, 12, 68
1st, 22.61, Joshua Becker, Southern Valley,12
2nd, 22.85, Chad Buller, Heartland,12
3rd, 22.88, Matt Moravec, Aquinas,12
4th, 23.00, Todd Vergil, Bridgeport,12
5th, 23.04, Randy Hansen, Stanton,12
6th, 23.05, Rusty Cruickshank, Heartland,10
23.18, Trevor Hightree, Homer,11
23.50, John Vergil, Bridgeport,11
Section Results
Section #1
3:29.56, Shelby/Rising City
3:29.57, Bertrand
3:31.08, Centura
3:31.99, Creighton
3:32.04, Homer
3:33.85, West Holt
3:34.55, Kearney Catholic
3:38.41, Fort Calhoun
Section #2
3:26.22, Cambridge
3:28.34, Bridgeport
3:28.47, Tri County
3:29.05, Southern Valley
3:29.82, Hemingford
3:29.88, Geneva
3:30.97, Norfolk Catholic
3:35.48, Rushville
Final Results
1st, 3:26.22, Cambridge
Brady Koch, 10, Bryce Flammang, 11, Ryan Ommert, 12, Barry Hilton, 12
2nd, 3:28.34, Bridgeport
John Vergil, 11, Jeff Hass, 12, Ryan Sestak, 10, Todd Vergil, 12
3rd, 3:28.47, Tri County
Brian Thimm, 12, Dustin Gronemeyer, 12, Brett Esau, 12, Joey Schnuelle, 9
4th, 3:29.05, Southern Valley
Tony Wilsey, 11, Kale Shafer, 12, Joshua Becker, 12, Nate Fox, 12
5th, 3:29.56, Shelby/Rising City
Curtis Tomasevicz, 12, Nate Perry, 10, Rob Gillespie, 12, Ryan Sanley, 12
6th, 3:29.57, Bertrand
Eric Carlson, 10, Ross Winheim, 11, Luke Ford, 12, Joey Robison, 10
3:29.82, Hemingford
3:29.88, Geneva
3:30.97, Norfolk Catholic
3:31.08, Centura
3:31.99, Creighton
3:32.04, Homer
3:33.85, West Holt
3:34.55, Kearney Catholic
3:35.48, Rushville
3:38.41, Fort Calhoun