2017 NSAA State Track & Field Meet Additional Qualifiers:

Class C Girls:

This page last updated May 12, 2017 at 4:17pm CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.


Girls Pole Vault Additional Qualifiers:

3Brooklyn Hostetler, 10, Centura9-10.00

Girls Long Jump Additional Qualifiers:

3Lilly Cast, 10, Centennial16-04.25
3Taya Beller, 10, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family16-03.00
3Bailee Fear, 11, Sutherland16-03.00
4Grace Langemeier, 9, Nebraska Christian16-02.25
3Savannah Nelson, 12, Wakefield16-01.00

Girls High Jump Additional Qualifiers:

3Kayla Haynes, 10, Freeman5-02.00

Girls Triple Jump Additional Qualifiers:

3Kaleigh Kummer, 10, North Platte St. Patrick's35-05.00
3Adrianna Sims, 11, Malcolm35-00.75
4Bailee Fear, 11, Sutherland34-06.50
3Makenna Taake, 9, Battle Creek34-05.75

Girls Shot Put Additional Qualifiers:

3Coree Lipovsky, 11, Sandy Creek41-02.50
4Lexi Vertin, 10, Hastings St. Cecilia41-00.00
5McKenzie Scheil, 12, Fillmore Central40-11.25
6Tori Thomas, 9, Hastings St. Cecilia39-05.75

Girls 100m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

3Courtney Wilson, 11, Grand Island Central Catholic12.6
3Courtney Nelson, 12, Twin River12.7

Girls 200m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

3Natasha Perez, 10, Mitchell26.7
3Courtney Nelson, 12, Twin River26.7

Girls 400m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

3Lucy Skoch, 12, Hastings St. Cecilia1:00.8

Girls 800m Run Additional Qualifiers:

3Sable Lambley, 9, Dundy County-Stratton2:21.9
3Alexandria Humlicek, 12, North Bend Central2:28.0

Girls 1600m Run Additional Qualifiers:

3Cameron Hucke, 12, Hastings St. Cecilia5:28.0
3Madison Lambley, 12, Dundy County-Stratton5:32.0

Girls 3200m Run Additional Qualifiers:

3Regan Hodsden, 9, Mitchell12:12.0
3Piper Steinman, 9, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)12:18.1

Girls 100m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:

3Larissa Sellers, 10, Aquinas Catholic16.0

Girls 300m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:

3Madison Blackstone, 11, Superior47.9

Girls 3200m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

2Dundy County-Stratton9:46.2
2Freeman10:12.6
2Gibbon10:13.4
3Arcadia-Loup City10:14.4
2Howells-Dodge10:14.5

Girls 1600m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

2Chase County4:06.7
2Lincoln Lutheran4:10.3
3Dundy County-Stratton4:12.0
2Fillmore Central4:13.1
2Howells-Dodge4:14.1

Girls 400m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

2Twin River50.8
2Mitchell51.5
2Lincoln Lutheran51.8
3Battle Creek51.8
2Malcolm52.0