State Track & Field Meet Participant Numbers by School
CLASS C GIRLS

This page last updated May 16, 2017 at 11:00am CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.


Ainsworth
Coach: Bryan Doke
#Name & Grade
1Megan Appelt (10)
2Emma Good (12)
3Morgan Osborn (11)
4Erin Kuchera (9)
5Rylee Rice (9)
6Claire Steinhauser (11)

Amherst
Coach: Ron Evans
#Name & Grade
7Emily Arnold (11)
8Morgan Boldt (9)
9Abbie Martenson (10)
10McCyla Mickelson (12)
11Emily Palmer (10)

Aquinas Catholic
Coach: Tony Smith
#Name & Grade
12Dulcie Archuleta (10)
13Mary Fiala (11)
14Sinclare Fiala (11)
15Alexandria Frasher (10)
16Isabella Hilger (9)
17Sierra Meysenburg (10)
18Rebekah Roh (11)
19Kloeresa Ruth (10)
20Larissa Sellers (10)
21Jadyn Siroky (9)

Arcadia-Loup City
Coach: Paul Henry (Coop w/Arcadia)
#Name & Grade
22Callie Dethlefs (12)
23Capri Dethlefs (9)
24Creighton Harrington (9)
25Addison Henry (12)
26Kennedy Lewandowski (11)
27Sarah Lueck (11)
28Montana Markus (12)
29Shylo Sillivan (12)

Archbishop Bergan
Coach: TJ Folkers
#Name & Grade
30Haley Kempf (10)
31Reagan Toelle (11)

Battle Creek
Coach: Kyle Finke
#Name & Grade
32Kiana Bolling (11)
33Chloe Gillespie (12)
34Bailey Hurlburt (9)
35Taya Johnson (11)
36Tria McLean (9)
37Abigail Meinke (9)
38Kailey Meinke (11)
39Shelby Obst (10)
40Riley Seifert (9)
41Madaline Taake (9)
42Makenna Taake (9)

Bayard
Coach: Randy McKibbin
#Name & Grade
43Kylie Stuart (10)

Bridgeport
Coach: Jackie Rahmig
#Name & Grade
44Emily Baxter (11)
45Erika Swires (12)

BRLD
Coach: Steve Hosch
#Name & Grade
46Kelsey Larsen (9)

Burwell
Coach: Kevin Carson
#Name & Grade
47Carlee Archibeque (10)
48Anna Gideon (9)
49Emma Hoffschneider (10)
50Hanna Huffman (9)
51Hayley Hughes (9)
52Antonia Jeffres (11)
53Jacey Jensen (12)
54Hallee Mann (10)
55Kassi Plock (11)

Cambridge
Coach: Margo Kent
#Name & Grade
56Korynn Clason (9)
57Cali Gunderson (9)
58Alea Shaner (12)
59Kayla Shaner (12)

Centennial
Coach: Robert Johansen
#Name & Grade
60Lilly Cast (10)
61Brooklyn Gierhan (10)

Central City
Coach: Allen Duerksen
#Name & Grade
62Gabrielle Moser (9)

Centura
Coach: Geoff Cyboron
#Name & Grade
63Brooklyn Hostetler (10)
64Samantha Simdorn (10)

Chase County
Coach: Troy Hauxwell
#Name & Grade
65Sarah Allen (12)
66Peyton Fiedler (11)
67Adelaide Maxwell (10)
68Mallie McNair (9)
69Taylin McNair (12)
70Kadyn Milner (12)
71Allison Owings (10)
72Andrea Page (11)
73Josie Peterson (12)
74Destiny Reinke (12)
75Katelyn Wheeler (12)
76Taylor Williams (10)

Creighton
Coach: Zac Kliment
#Name & Grade
77Ashtyn Fritz (10)

Crofton
Coach: Rod Hegge
#Name & Grade
78Alexis Arens (9)
79Haley Arens (11)
80Monica Arens (12)
81Jessica Lange (10)
82Kelsey Sanger (12)

Cross County
Coach: Ty Twarling
#Name & Grade
83Heidi Roesener (12)

David City
Coach: Brian Hermelbracht
#Name & Grade
84Olivia Couch (11)
85Macy Svoboda (10)

Diller-Odell
Coach: Kent Ropers
#Name & Grade
86Madison Hajek (12)
87Haley Jones (9)
88Emily Swanson (9)

Doniphan-Trumbull
Coach: Adam Pfeifer
#Name & Grade
89Alison King (12)
90Carsyn Poppe (12)
91Logan Poppe (10)
92Madison Quist (12)
93Kaitlyn Roach (9)
94Kalee Wiltfong (10)

Dundy County-Stratton
Coach: Scott Lambley
#Name & Grade
95Aubrey Frederick (12)
96Jessie Freeland (9)
97Madison Lambley (12)
98Sable Lambley (9)
99Dawson Latta (11)
100Payton Zarkowski (12)

Elmwood-Murdock
Coach: Carlie Pinkelman
#Name & Grade
101Lauren Justesen (9)

Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)
Coach: Alan Gottula
#Name & Grade
102Cecilee Jacobsen (12)
103Tymaree Krusemark (11)
104Paige Steinman (9)
105Piper Steinman (9)

Fillmore Central
Coach: Colby Smith
#Name & Grade
106Jamey Broman (11)
107Sydney Hiatt (10)
108Grace Jacobson (11)
109Emileigh Kennel (12)
110McKenzie Scheil (12)
111Alexis Schmidt (11)
112Macy Scott (9)
113Halle Theis (9)

Freeman
Coach: Sandy Renken
#Name & Grade
114Brylie Hartwig (9)
115RaeAnn Hartwig (9)
116Kayla Haynes (10)
117Tessa Hestermann (10)
118Lauren Parde (12)
119Marissa Waters (12)

Gibbon
Coach: Leon Stall
#Name & Grade
120Jade Bentley (9)
121Kaylee Palmieri (9)
122Maliyah Rivera (11)
123Miranda Smith (11)

Grand Island Central Catholic
Coach: Keith Kester
#Name & Grade
124Madison Myers (12)
125Courtney Wilson (11)

Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Coach: Matthew Schlaebitz
#Name & Grade
126Madelyn Bracht (10)
127Hanna Knobbe (9)
128Madeline Knobbe (12)
129Tessa Simonsen (12)
130Greta Vering (9)
131Lauren Wobken (12)

Hartington Cedar Catholic
Coach: Chad Cattau
#Name & Grade
132Jayda Bernecker (9)
133Kenlee Goeden (9)
134Jessica Kleinschmit (11)
135Sarah Lammers (12)
136Anna Reifenrath (11)
137Sara Reifenrath (9)
138Maddie Wieseler (10)

Hartington-Newcastle
Coach: Laura Noecker
#Name & Grade
139Rayne Allvin (11)
140Isabelle Harms (10)
141Evvie Krie (10)
142Autumn Lammers (9)
143Abbe Morten (9)
144Sophie Noecker (12)

Harvard
Coach: Scott Trimble
#Name & Grade
145Shyanne Porter (11)
146Casandra Roberts (12)

Hastings St. Cecilia
Coach: Mikayla Niederklein
#Name & Grade
147Gracie Daly (10)
148Cameron Hucke (12)
149Lauren Parr (10)
150Lucy Skoch (12)
151Tori Thomas (9)
152Lexi Vertin (10)

Heartland
Coach: Larry Vancura
#Name & Grade
153Sadie Carr (11)
154Olivia Casper (10)
155Bailey Peters (11)
156Brittany Quiring (11)
157Taylor Quiring (11)
158Ellie Steingard (12)
159Kalea Wetjen (9)

Hemingford
Coach: Randy Hiemstra
#Name & Grade
160Jori Stewart (9)

Hershey
Coach: Amy Beyer
#Name & Grade
161Ashley Hassett (10)
162Bailie Vanarsdall (10)

Howells-Dodge
Coach: Neil VanLengen
#Name & Grade
163Jessi Brester (10)
164Kalli Brester (12)
165Samantha Brester (12)
166Tessa Brester (12)
167Haley Eikmeier (12)
168Macey Kulhanek (11)

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
Coach: Matt Mezger
#Name & Grade
169Logan Standerford (12)

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Coach: Travis Friesen Coop w/Lindsay Holy Family
#Name & Grade
170Jenna Beller (12)
171Taya Beller (10)

Johnson County Central
Coach: Nick Weber
#Name & Grade
172Hailey Clark (10)
173Aleisha McDonald (11)
174Maddie Moran (11)

Kimball
Coach: Gene Mohr
#Name & Grade
175Hannah Biesecker (11)

Lincoln Christian
Coach: Kurt Earl
#Name & Grade
176Taytem Coleman (11)
177Allyson Korte (9)
178Ashlyn Power (12)
179Mickena Richards (9)
180Anna Wagner (9)

Lincoln Lutheran
Coach: Sue Ziegler
#Name & Grade
181Kayla Ernstmeyer (11)
182Hannah Fitzsimmons (11)
183Mackenzie Koepke (11)
184Kelly Kohlhof (9)
185Hope Leimbach (10)
186Josie Puelz (10)
187Rebecca Ziems (11)

Logan View
Coach: Joe Foust
#Name & Grade
188Reagan Klein (9)
189Elizabeth Polk (9)

Louisville
Coach: Chase Rasby
#Name & Grade
190Joeie Gaebel (10)
191Avery Heard (10)
192Olivia Heard (12)
193Faye Jacobsen (9)
194Grace Jacobsen (11)

Lutheran High Northeast
Coach: Brenden Olsen
#Name & Grade
195Alexa Ames (10)
196Madison Suckstorf (12)

Madison
Coach: Patrick Kratochvil
#Name & Grade
197Megan Eisenmann (11)

Malcolm
Coach: Dustin Tobey
#Name & Grade
198Kylie DeBaets (11)
199Courtney Sandell (12)
200Adrianna Sims (11)
201Logan Thomas (9)
202Bailey Virus (10)
203MacKenna Witte (10)

Mitchell
Coach: Michelle Peters
#Name & Grade
204Olivia Armstrong (11)
205Devin Beaver (12)
206Celeste Cardona (12)
207Anabelle Gillen (10)
208Regan Hodsden (9)
209Natasha Perez (10)
210Jori Peters (11)
211Madison Watson (12)
212Keyana Wilfred (10)

Nebraska Christian
Coach: Carl Ostrand
#Name & Grade
213Laura Carlson (10)
214Grace Langemeier (9)
215Olivia Prettyman (10)

Neligh-Oakdale
Coach: Terry Trautman
#Name & Grade
216Kristen Snodgrass (10)

Norfolk Catholic
Coach: Tim Kassmeier
#Name & Grade
217Alex Anderson (12)
218Taylor Gilsdorf (11)
219Allyson Hoff (11)
220MacKenna Kalin (11)
221Abby Miller (9)
222Jordan Peitz (11)
223Audrey Stelling (10)

North Bend Central
Coach: Jeff Voss
#Name & Grade
224Brooke Fredrickson (11)
225Alexandria Humlicek (12)
226Ashley Humlicek (9)
227Ally Muessel (12)
228Mackenna Walla (12)

North Platte St. Patrick's
Coach: Nathan Stienike
#Name & Grade
229Jordyn Childears (12)
230Hayley Homan (10)
231Madison Kleewein (11)
232Kaleigh Kummer (10)
233Amanda McClellen (12)
234Allison Montgomery (11)
235Rebecca Pasquinelly (12)
236Gracie Rippen (10)

Oakland-Craig
Coach: Marc Rexroad
#Name & Grade
237Kennedy Benne (9)
238Grace Maline (12)
239Emily Miller (12)
240Dacey Nelson (10)
241Shannon Pille (12)

Omaha Brownell Talbot
Coach: Jeff Rohrig
#Name & Grade
242Emma Garfoot (9)
243Mylie Ketterson (11)
244Eliza Rice (10)

Overton
Coach: Rob Simpson
#Name & Grade
245Mallory Olmstead (10)

Plainview
Coach: Jen Hodson
#Name & Grade
246Kailee Rafert (12)
247Jade Rickard (10)
248Jasmine Zuhlke (11)

Ponca
Coach: Jamie Hamar
#Name & Grade
249Cassandra Stowe (12)

Ravenna
Coach: Tony Schirmer
#Name & Grade
250Jordyn Fiddelke (10)
251Teagan Mieth (12)

Sandy Creek
Coach: Matt Swartzendruber
#Name & Grade
252Coree Lipovsky (11)

Shelby-Rising City
Coach: Terry Chadek
#Name & Grade
253Sydnie Adams (11)

Southern Valley
Coach: Tom Schoenfelder
#Name & Grade
254Savana Quinn (12)
255Kylee Woodring (11)

St. Paul
Coach: Shawn Koehn-Fairbanks
#Name & Grade
256Lesley Fox (12)

Stanton
Coach: David Ernesti
#Name & Grade
257Tenna Beel (11)
258Jessie Brandl (10)
259MacKenzie Brandl (12)
260Ashley Colwell (12)
261Bailey Patterson (10)

Superior
Coach: Carla Hoins
#Name & Grade
262Madison Blackstone (11)
263Kalynn Meyer (9)
264Morgan Neeman (9)

Sutherland
Coach: Jessica Saner
#Name & Grade
265Morgan Burke (10)
266Bailee Fear (11)
267Danielle McNeel (12)
268Haeven Schuster (12)

Sutton
Coach: Jon Ladehoff
#Name & Grade
269Kailyn Wiseman (12)

Tekamah-Herman
Coach: Graig McElmuray
#Name & Grade
270Julia Feiling (11)
271Lucy Green (11)
272Catharine Gross (11)
273Marin Jetensky (11)
274Haley Kellogg (9)
275Paige Reusch (10)
276Sarah Stang (12)

Tri County
Coach: Dave Jantz
#Name & Grade
277Brianna Connelly (10)
278Cheney Ensz (10)
279Madison Freese (10)
280Sloane Holtmeier (12)
281Kailey Weichel (11)
282Halle Weise (12)
283Haydyn Weise (12)

Twin River
Coach: Amy Wattier
#Name & Grade
284Sara Czarnick (12)
285Marissa Morris (9)
286Courtney Nelson (12)
287Shyla Oberhauser (11)
288Cali Shanle (11)
289Gabi Wieck (10)

Wakefield
Coach: Mike Hassler
#Name & Grade
290Savannah Nelson (12)

West Holt
Coach: Jeff Kraus
#Name & Grade
291Megan Bilstein (12)
292Brandi Heller (9)
293Lindsey Jelinek (9)
294Micheala Jensen (12)
295Bailey Kraus (11)
296Anna Meyer (12)
297Jenae Osborne (11)
298Carlie Wetzel (10)

Wilber-Clatonia
Coach: Stacey Brandt
#Name & Grade
299Logan Hayek (12)
300Tori Homolka (12)
301Victoria Lokken (12)
302Aislim Martinez (9)
303Taylor Parham (12)
304McKenna Rezny (12)
305Anoulin Souvannavong (10)

Wisner-Pilger
Coach: Joan Plagge
#Name & Grade
306Lauren Jacobsen (11)
307Ariel Meyer (11)
308Jordan Wegner (10)

Wood River
Coach: Kevin Mayfield
#Name & Grade
309Kiley Codner (11)
310Cydnee Huxtable (10)
311Emily Loy (12)
312MaKenzie Peters (11)
313Jocelyn Rauert (10)
314Ainsley Stewart (10)
315Lily Woitaszewski (12)

Yutan
Coach: Rod Henkel
#Name & Grade
316Madison Davis (12)
317Daleigha Ford (12)
318Emma Lloyd (9)
319Emily Pogue (11)