This page last updated - 5/23/2009 5:41:47 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 19' 1-1/2", Bethany DeLong, Laurel-Concord,11
Tie 2nd, 16' 9-3/4", Stacia Gebers, Superior,11
Tie 2nd, 16' 9-3/4", Jessica Ripp, Creighton,11
4th, 16' 8-3/4", Amanda Novacek, Aquinas Catholic,9
5th, 16' 5", Brea Dahl, Elkhorn Valley,12
6th, 16' 4-1/2", Amanda Hart, Yutan,12
7th, 16' 2-1/2", Katee Rocheford, Howells,10
8th, 16' 1-3/4", Shelby Pieper, North Platte St. Patrick's,11
15' 9-1/4", Ariana Munro, Wilber-Clatonia,11
15' 9", Holly Hegge, Crofton,10
15' 8-1/2", Heather Dickson, Kimball,12
15' 8", Lindsay Connely, Kearney Catholic,11
15' 4", Erika Stubbendeck, Elmwood-Murdock,10
15' 4", Samantha Renter, North Bend Central,12
15' 3-1/2", Paige Schmid, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,12
15' 3-1/2", Amanda Dechant, Bayard,10
15' 3", Shelby Meier, Elm Creek,12
15' 2", Joelle Andersen, Lincoln Christian,10
15' 1-1/2", Whitney Steingard, Heartland,12
14' 11-3/4", Kylie Andersen, Homer,9
14' 7-1/4", Audrey Gaspers, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
14' 6-1/2", Alissa Brooks, Southern Valley,9
14' 6-1/2", Brooke Peterson, Twin River,9
1st, 44' 8-1/2", Annie Jackson, Tekamah-Herman,12
2nd, 41' 0", Deanna Dirkschneider, North Bend Central,12
3rd, 40' 2-1/4", Alyssa Norton, Gordon-Rushville,12
4th, 39' 11-1/4", Katie Rich, Elkhorn Valley,12
5th, 39' 9-1/4", Sara Wilson, Perkins County,12
6th, 38' 7-3/4", Bailey Soucie, Cambridge,12
7th, 38' 3-1/2", Jamie Crouse, Fullerton,11
8th, 38' 1-1/2", Sandra Waller, Cross County,9
37' 5", Amanda Wells, Alma,11
36' 7-1/4", Sara Alber, Blue Hill,10
36' 5-1/4", Rachel Schulz, Wisner-Pilger,10
36' 0", Hannah Galloway, Wisner-Pilger,12
35' 11-1/4", Lory Johnson, Sutherland,12
35' 8-3/4", Kodi Gruber, Palmyra,12
35' 6-1/2", Shalee Weber, West Holt,12
35' 4", Kate Wellensiek, Johnson County Central,12
34' 11-1/2", Stephanie Hamilton, Omaha Christian Academy,12
34' 11-1/4", Jorie Gumaer, Deshler,11
34' 3", Krista Menke, Friend,10
33' 5-3/4", Danyell Coons, Elm Creek,10
33' 2-1/2", Lindsey Vancura, Burwell,11
32' 5-3/4", Sara Vandenberg, East Butler,12
1st, 36' 6", Shelby Meier, Elm Creek,12
2nd, 35' 3-1/2", Jericca Pearson, Gibbon,10
3rd, 35' 1-1/2", Shelby Pieper, North Platte St. Patrick's,11
4th, 34' 9-1/4", Stacia Gebers, Superior,11
5th, 34' 4-1/2", Jessica Ripp, Creighton,11
6th, 34' 3-1/4", Samantha Unger, Stanton,11
7th, 34' 3", Ashlee Harms, Sandy Creek,9
8th, 34' 1-1/2", Sarah Genrich, Tri County,11
34' 1-1/4", Karissa Blank, Lutheran High Northeast,10
33' 10-3/4", Paige Schmid, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,12
33' 10-1/4", Joelle Andersen, Lincoln Christian,10
33' 6-1/4", Amy Pritchard, Laurel-Concord,9
33' 2", Katelyn Shoup, High Plains Community,9
33' 1", Sidney Blum, Howells,11
32' 10-3/4", Amanda Hart, Yutan,12
32' 9-1/4", Kayla Mohr, Twin River,12
32' 7-1/4", Samantha Renter, North Bend Central,12
32' 2", Amy Kreikemeier, Aquinas Catholic,12
32' 1-1/4", Erika Stubbendeck, Elmwood-Murdock,10
31' 10-1/2", Jessica Aratani, Morrill,10
29' 9-1/4", Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville,10
1st, 5' 4", Nicole Baumgart, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
2nd, 5' 2", Alyssa Kruse, Creighton,11
Tie 3rd, 5' 1", Hailey Kring, Axtell,9
Tie 3rd, 5' 1", Jericca Pearson, Gibbon,10
5th, 5' 1", Kendra Busboom, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
Tie 6th, 5' 0", Hillary Knake, Elm Creek,11
Tie 6th, 5' 0", Samantha Renter, North Bend Central,12
Tie 8th, 4' 10", Frankie Petersen, Cambridge,11
Tie 8th, 4' 10", Brittany Shillington, Dundy County-Stratton,10
Tie 8th, 4' 10", Kayla Ambrose, Yutan,11
Tie 8th, 4' 10", Cortny Novacek, Aquinas Catholic,11
Tie 8th, 4' 10", Brittany Langan, St. Paul,11
4' 10", Lydia Pomerenke, Lincoln Lutheran,11
4' 10", Alexis Sieh, Stanton,12
4' 10", Courtney Laux, Bridgeport,11
4' 10", Chelsea Kreikemeier, North Bend Central,11
4' 10", Cortney Czapla, Twin River,12
4' 8", Jill Christiansen, Plainview,12
4' 8", Kayla Haneline, Lourdes Central Catholic,9
4' 8", Paige Vorderstrasse, Tri County,12
4' 8", Kylie Cunningham, Southern,11
1st, 131' 9", Alyssa Norton, Gordon-Rushville,12
2nd, 130' 11", Mindi Schlautman, Howells,12
3rd, 126' 0", Annie Jackson, Tekamah-Herman,12
4th, 123' 8", Bailey Soucie, Cambridge,12
5th, 121' 8", Deanna Dirkschneider, North Bend Central,12
6th, 115' 1", Taylor Riechers, Wilber-Clatonia,11
7th, 114' 6", Krista Menke, Friend,10
8th, 111' 5", Hannah Volker, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,9
110' 3", Jericca Lewis, Cambridge,11
109' 9", Kate Wellensiek, Johnson County Central,12
109' 6", Carly Gardner, Wakefield,12
107' 3", Lindsey Vancura, Burwell,11
104' 9", Angelica Gonzalez, Bridgeport,12
102' 5", Stephanie Hamilton, Omaha Christian Academy,12
101' 5", Rachel Schulz, Wisner-Pilger,10
100' 11", Katie Scheel, Grand Island Central Catholic,11
99' 7", Amanda Wells, Alma,11
99' 5", Nicole Menke, Friend,12
98' 9", Samantha Price, Superior,11
98' 8", Shalee Weber, West Holt,12
95' 11", Brianna Romshek, Aquinas Catholic,10
93' 6", Hollie O'Brien, Ord,10
89' 2", Katie Rich, Elkhorn Valley,12
85' 8", Jamie Crouse, Fullerton,11
1st, 10' 4", Taylor Janzen, Heartland,11
2nd, 10' 4", Tess Merrill, Grand Island Central Catholic,9
3rd, 10' 4", Josey Schomp, Hershey,12
4th, 10' 4", Marli Peters, Heartland,12
5th, 10' 0", Rebecca Rockefeller, Kenesaw,11
Tie 6th, 9' 6", Shelby Johnson, Yutan,10
Tie 6th, 9' 6", Samantha Garrison, Tri County,11
8th, 9' 6", Callie Cox, Alma,11
9' 0", Blair Hild, Elm Creek,11
9' 0", Kate Wellensiek, Johnson County Central,12
8' 6", Kelly Baumert, North Bend Central,12
8' 6", Megan Liekhus, Archbishop Bergan,12
8' 6", Becca Heikes, Hartington,10
8' 6", Sara Lennemann, Southern Valley,9
8' 6", Sara Wadas, Ord,11
8' 6", Julie Johnsen, Friend,11
8' 6", Samantha Timperley, Yutan,10
8' 0", Jessica Flippin, Morrill,12
8' 0", Tessa Chalupa, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
1st, 9:43.720, Lincoln Christian
Joelle Andersen, 10, Bailee Dworak, 11, Renee Williams, 10, Sarah Plambeck, 11
2nd, 9:49.290, Laurel-Concord
Ashley Lunz, 10, Megan Haahr, 12, Erika Hochstein, 9, Katie Jacobsen, 10
3rd, 10:02.060, Hastings St. Cecilia
Morgan Jacobi, 11, Anne Boyd, 12, Charise Farmer, 10, Abby Jackson, 10
4th, 10:04.880, West Point Central Catholic
Shelby Randel, 12, Melissa Otte, 11, Tatem Kreikemeier, 11, Kelsey Knobbe, 11
5th, 10:07.700, Shelton
Emma Urbanek, 9, Maggie Urbanek, 9, Tracy Meyer, 9, Vanessa Resh, 10
6th, 10:09.540, Southwest
Miranda Sheets, 11, Taylor Brooks, 9, Kassidy McConville, 9, Layne McConville, 12
7th, 10:10.740, Tri County
Emma Knust, 10, Maci Hicks, 9, Shelby Zimmerman, 11, Halie Meints, 9
8th, 10:11.460, East Butler
Kylee Sisel, 11, Cassandra Aerts, 9, Rachel Svoboda, 12, Marissa Bongers, 11
10:16.040, Wisner-Pilger
10:17.250, Cambridge
10:20.500, Crofton
10:21.550, Ord
10:32.850, North Bend Central
10:37.910, Twin River
10:38.070, Randolph
10:53.220, Morrill
1st, 11:54.393, Layne McConville, Southwest,12
2nd, 11:55.185, Gabrielle Mullanix, Dundy County-Stratton,10
3rd, 12:00.025, Cassandra Aerts, East Butler,9
4th, 12:04.055, Carrie King, Oakland-Craig,11
5th, 12:07.489, Renee Williams, Lincoln Christian,10
6th, 12:07.697, Catherine Paulsen, Arapahoe,12
7th, 12:11.339, Allison Roth, Yutan,10
8th, 12:20.813, Morgan Jacobi, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
12:21.359, Amber Himmelberg, Blue Hill,12
12:25.665, Hannah Dostal, West Holt,10
12:35.318, Brooke Anderson, Aquinas Catholic,9
12:36.728, Traci Green, Kearney Catholic,11
12:40.258, Alisha Peterson, Ord,11
12:50.222, Stephanie Albert, Wilber-Clatonia,10
12:51.270, Heather Lancaster, Crofton,9
12:55.342, Autumn Biermann, Wisner-Pilger,12
12:58.678, Halie Meints, Tri County,9
12:58.714, Megan Haahr, Laurel-Concord,12
13:02.238, Baily Wood, Hemingford,10
13:24.711, Ashley Brozek, Lincoln Lutheran,10
13:35.931, Megan Stenzel, Twin River,10
13:38.563, Kelsey Wetovick, Fullerton,11
13:43.081, Valarie Kesterson, Bridgeport,10
14:34.243, Calla Denker, Douglas County West,10
Section Results
Section #1
2:24.685, Layne McConville, Southwest,12
2:27.015, Kelby Phillips, Palmyra,9
2:28.323, Ashley Lunz, Laurel-Concord,10
2:30.397, Terri Hulinsky, Bayard,11
2:30.963, Kelsey Knobbe, West Point Central Catholic,11
2:31.413, Payton Kennedy, West Holt,9
2:31.975, Kassidy McConville, Southwest,9
2:33.139, Ashley Wingert, Louisville,9
2:33.607, Baily Wood, Hemingford,10
2:33.919, Lauren Garner, Burwell,11
2:35.157, Katie Appleman, Ainsworth,12
2:35.963, Shawna Hanson, Cross County,12
Section #2
2:15.154, Marissa Bongers, East Butler,11
2:15.756, Katie Jacobsen, Laurel-Concord,10
2:16.528, Sarah Plambeck, Lincoln Christian,11
2:18.284, Abby Jackson, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
2:21.158, Vanessa Resh, Shelton,10
2:21.270, Maci Hicks, Tri County,9
2:26.250, Tracy Meyer, Shelton,9
2:31.994, Randa Rose, Sutton,12
2:32.052, Jessica Shultis, Centura,9
2:32.846, Ashley Bacon, Lyons-Decatur Northeast,11
2:38.514, Anna Beck, Wilber-Clatonia,12
SCR , Hannah Davis, Grand Island Central Catholic,12
Final Results
1st, 2:15.154, Marissa Bongers, East Butler,11
2nd, 2:15.756, Katie Jacobsen, Laurel-Concord,10
3rd, 2:16.528, Sarah Plambeck, Lincoln Christian,11
4th, 2:18.284, Abby Jackson, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
5th, 2:21.158, Vanessa Resh, Shelton,10
6th, 2:21.270, Maci Hicks, Tri County,9
7th, 2:24.685, Layne McConville, Southwest,12
8th, 2:26.250, Tracy Meyer, Shelton,9
2:27.015, Kelby Phillips, Palmyra,9
2:28.323, Ashley Lunz, Laurel-Concord,10
2:30.397, Terri Hulinsky, Bayard,11
2:30.963, Kelsey Knobbe, West Point Central Catholic,11
2:31.413, Payton Kennedy, West Holt,9
2:31.975, Kassidy McConville, Southwest,9
2:31.994, Randa Rose, Sutton,12
2:32.052, Jessica Shultis, Centura,9
2:32.846, Ashley Bacon, Lyons-Decatur Northeast,11
2:33.139, Ashley Wingert, Louisville,9
2:33.607, Baily Wood, Hemingford,10
2:33.919, Lauren Garner, Burwell,11
2:35.157, Katie Appleman, Ainsworth,12
2:35.963, Shawna Hanson, Cross County,12
2:38.514, Anna Beck, Wilber-Clatonia,12
SCR , Hannah Davis, Grand Island Central Catholic,12
Section Results
Section #1
51.810, Sutton
52.154, Southern Valley
52.463, Heartland
52.981, Ord
53.029, Crofton
DQ , Tri County
DQ , Lincoln Lutheran
Section #2
50.110, Laurel-Concord
50.760, Homer
50.934, Yutan
51.298, Shelton
51.556, Gibbon
51.598, Kimball
51.736, Aquinas Catholic
52.126, North Bend Central
Final Results
1st, 50.110, Laurel-Concord
Ashley Lunz, 10, Bethany DeLong, 11, Kari Schroeder, 12, Katie Jacobsen, 10
2nd, 50.760, Homer
Marissa Novak, 12, Tomi Dahl, 12, Jamisen Kramper, 11, Karlie Dahl, 10
3rd, 50.934, Yutan
Amanda Hart, 12, Andrea Neukirch, 12, Mollie Rew, 12, Emilee Page, 10
4th, 51.298, Shelton
Alexis Brandt, 11, Kelsey Rouse, 10, Kaci Clevenger, 10, Kalli Brannagan, 11
5th, 51.556, Gibbon
Kylie Wallace, 9, Jordan Duncan, 12, Alison Krueger, 12, Jericca Pearson, 10
6th, 51.598, Kimball
Heather Dickson, 12, Kaitlin Moritz, 10, Hannah Stull, 10, Tori Hager, 10
7th, 51.736, Aquinas Catholic
Caitlin Klosterman, 10, Amy Kreikemeier, 12, Mary Klosterman, 11, Amanda Novacek, 9
8th, 51.810, Sutton
Claire Bergen, 10, Jessica Osterhaus, 10, Sarah Winter, 10, Macy Steinhauer, 11
52.126, North Bend Central
52.154, Southern Valley
52.463, Heartland
52.981, Ord
53.029, Crofton
DQ , Tri County
DQ , Lincoln Lutheran
Heat 1
1st, 16.028,
Jessica Hollenbeck, Ainsworth, 12
2nd, 16.070,
Keriann Shaw, Sandy Creek, 10
3rd, 16.484,
Justina Snider, Southern Valley, 12
4th, 16.488,
Shelby Johnson, Yutan, 10
5th, 16.812,
Angel Wulf, Cross County, 11
6th, 16.852,
Dana Fuelberth, Hartington, 11
7th, 17.272,
Erin Baldridge, Hershey, 10
8th, 17.534,
Shelbi Oberhauser, Twin River, 9
Heat 2
1st, 15.990,
Laurin Robertson, Ord, 11
2nd, 16.038,
Marla Munsen, Hershey, 12
3rd, 16.932,
Ericka Fischer, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 10
4th, 17.032,
Chelsie Pearson, Shelton, 12
5th, 17.346,
Jenna Uher, Wilber-Clatonia, 10
6th, 17.488,
Grace Farley, Lincoln Lutheran, 12
7th, 17.994,
Kayla Van Norman, North Bend Central, 11
DQ ,
Alexis Guhl, Weeping Water, 11
Heat 3
1st, 15.878,
Mary Klosterman, Aquinas Catholic, 11
2nd, 16.364,
Audrey Gaspers, Hastings St. Cecilia, 11
3rd, 16.720,
Shelby Campbell, Hemingford, 12
4th, 16.942,
Lydia Pomerenke, Lincoln Lutheran, 11
5th, 17.452,
Megan Svitak, Howells, 10
6th, 17.556,
Kaitlin Moritz, Kimball, 10
7th, 18.014,
Allie Kenning, Thayer Central, 12
8th, 18.326,
Katie Rich, Elkhorn Valley, 12
1st, 15.515, Mary Klosterman, Aquinas Catholic,11
2nd, 15.991, Marla Munsen, Hershey,12
3rd, 16.087, Laurin Robertson, Ord,11
4th, 16.105, Keriann Shaw, Sandy Creek,10
5th, 16.111, Jessica Hollenbeck, Ainsworth,12
6th, 16.163, Audrey Gaspers, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
7th, 16.533, Shelby Johnson, Yutan,10
8th, 16.617, Justina Snider, Southern Valley,12
Heat 1
1st, 12.755,
Kalli Brannagan, Shelton, 11
2nd, 13.073,
Keri Lunz, Wakefield, 10
3rd, 13.093,
Lindsay Larson, Cross County, 9
4th, 13.205,
Jennifer Yoder, Heartland, 9
5th, 13.353,
Cayla Polston, Arapahoe, 10
6th, 13.405,
Erin Stukenholtz, Lourdes Central Catholic, 12
7th, 13.429,
Marissa Novak, Homer, 12
8th, 13.531,
Samantha Garrison, Tri County, 11
Heat 2
1st, 12.987,
Karlie Dahl, Homer, 10
2nd, 13.065,
Heather Negley, Lincoln Christian, 10
3rd, 13.147,
Brittany Langan, St. Paul, 11
4th, 13.187,
Heather Dickson, Kimball, 12
5th, 13.311,
Emilee Page, Yutan, 10
6th, 13.425,
Holly Hegge, Crofton, 10
7th, 13.437,
Audrey Frary, Sutherland, 12
8th, 13.737,
Morgan Daberkow, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 11
Heat 3
1st, 12.924,
Jenni Sis, Perkins County, 11
2nd, 13.096,
Amanda Novacek, Aquinas Catholic, 9
3rd, 13.226,
Montana Hayes, Superior, 10
4th, 13.268,
Brea Dahl, Elkhorn Valley, 12
5th, 13.294,
Macy Steinhauer, Sutton, 11
6th, 13.442,
Ariana Munro, Wilber-Clatonia, 11
7th, 13.518,
Sidney Blum, Howells, 11
8th, 13.538,
Rachelle Kruml, Ord, 10
1st, 12.856, Kalli Brannagan, Shelton,11
2nd, 12.956, Karlie Dahl, Homer,10
3rd, 12.962, Jenni Sis, Perkins County,11
4th, 13.128, Heather Negley, Lincoln Christian,10
5th, 13.156, Keri Lunz, Wakefield,10
6th, 13.188, Amanda Novacek, Aquinas Catholic,9
7th, 13.242, Lindsay Larson, Cross County,9
8th, 13.308, Brittany Langan, St. Paul,11
Heat 1
1st, 59.556,
Courtney Aitken, Centura, 9
2nd, 1:01.568,
Tracy Meyer, Shelton, 9
3rd, 1:02.368,
Rachelle Kruml, Ord, 10
4th, 1:02.874,
Breanna Wendte, Crofton, 12
5th, 1:03.138,
Frankie Petersen, Cambridge, 11
6th, 1:04.084,
Manda Steer, Bridgeport, 11
DQ ,
Shelby Randel, West Point Central Catholic, 12
Heat 2
1st, 1:00.017,
Sydney Holtmeier, Tri County, 9
2nd, 1:00.739,
Cassie Schutt, North Bend Central, 10
3rd, 1:00.919,
Keriann Shaw, Sandy Creek, 10
4th, 1:01.785,
Taylor Welchen, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 9
5th, 1:02.109,
Keri Lunz, Wakefield, 10
6th, 1:02.183,
Brianne Bacon, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 11
7th, 1:04.085,
Jenni Sis, Perkins County, 11
8th, 1:04.341,
Tori Bittinger, Heartland, 10
Heat 3
1st, 1:00.289,
Abby Jackson, Hastings St. Cecilia, 10
2nd, 1:00.965,
Maddie Borer, West Holt, 12
3rd, 1:01.041,
Kelby Phillips, Palmyra, 9
4th, 1:02.021,
Erin Stukenholtz, Lourdes Central Catholic, 12
5th, 1:02.971,
Erin Dyas, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer, 10
6th, 1:03.047,
Amanda Downey, Dundy County-Stratton, 11
7th, 1:04.211,
McKae Pinkelman, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 9
8th, 1:06.205,
Chelsea Dillon, Louisville, 12
1st, 59.624, Abby Jackson, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
2nd, 1:00.402, Sydney Holtmeier, Tri County,9
3rd, 1:01.031, Maddie Borer, West Holt,12
4th, 1:01.157, Cassie Schutt, North Bend Central,10
5th, 1:01.199, Keriann Shaw, Sandy Creek,10
6th, 1:02.241, Tracy Meyer, Shelton,9
7th, 1:03.601, Kelby Phillips, Palmyra,9
SCR , Courtney Aitken, Centura,9
1st, 5:21.133, Sarah Plambeck, Lincoln Christian,11
2nd, 5:21.745, Katie Jacobsen, Laurel-Concord,10
3rd, 5:22.179, Vanessa Resh, Shelton,10
4th, 5:24.761, Marissa Bongers, East Butler,11
5th, 5:26.213, Halie Meints, Tri County,9
6th, 5:27.109, Cassandra Aerts, East Butler,9
7th, 5:33.082, Traci Green, Kearney Catholic,11
8th, 5:33.890, Layne McConville, Southwest,12
5:36.300, Renee Williams, Lincoln Christian,10
5:38.202, Catherine Paulsen, Arapahoe,12
5:38.454, Amber Himmelberg, Blue Hill,12
5:39.866, Taylor Randall, Franklin,11
5:40.946, Hannah Dostal, West Holt,10
5:41.596, Gabrielle Mullanix, Dundy County-Stratton,10
5:43.826, Kristin Steffen, Crofton,11
5:46.644, Carrie King, Oakland-Craig,11
5:47.976, Brooke McMackin, Morrill,10
5:53.132, Brooke Fullner, Wisner-Pilger,11
5:54.246, Melissa Sundberg, High Plains Community,10
5:55.182, Stephanie Albert, Wilber-Clatonia,10
5:57.200, Lisa Grabowski, Ravenna,12
6:02.679, Kristin Beck, Perkins County,9
6:04.373, Tatem Kreikemeier, West Point Central Catholic,11
6:18.207, Hannah Jarecke, St. Paul,9
Heat 1
1st, 47.247,
Marla Munsen, Hershey, 12
2nd, 47.629,
Sydney Holtmeier, Tri County, 9
3rd, 49.205,
Bailee Dworak, Lincoln Christian, 11
4th, 49.471,
Justina Snider, Southern Valley, 12
5th, 49.985,
Shelby Campbell, Hemingford, 12
6th, 50.191,
Claire Bergen, Sutton, 10
7th, 50.223,
Megan Engel, Aquinas Catholic, 10
8th, 51.627,
Laurin Robertson, Ord, 11
Heat 2
1st, 47.440,
Dana Fuelberth, Hartington, 11
2nd, 47.456,
Kylie Wallace, Gibbon, 9
3rd, 48.048,
Mary Klosterman, Aquinas Catholic, 11
4th, 48.958,
Audrey Gaspers, Hastings St. Cecilia, 11
5th, 50.556,
Laura Oberg, Cross County, 9
6th, 50.850,
Jamie Seger, West Holt, 12
7th, 51.980,
Hailey Garcia, Centura, 9
Heat 3
1st, 48.263,
Macy Steinhauer, Sutton, 11
2nd, 48.795,
Brooke Hansen, Dundy County-Stratton, 12
3rd, 49.151,
Samantha Unger, Stanton, 11
4th, 49.813,
McKayla Arlt, Oakland-Craig, 10
5th, 50.315,
Jordan Sanger, Crofton, 10
6th, 50.393,
Brittany Fowler, Gordon-Rushville, 10
7th, 51.559,
Laura Ruskamp, Johnson-Brock, 11
8th, 53.451,
Kayla Van Norman, North Bend Central, 11
1st, 46.246, Marla Munsen, Hershey,12
2nd, 46.460, Sydney Holtmeier, Tri County,9
3rd, 46.614, Macy Steinhauer, Sutton,11
4th, 47.672, Dana Fuelberth, Hartington,11
5th, 47.724, Kylie Wallace, Gibbon,9
6th, 48.108, Audrey Gaspers, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
7th, 48.244, Mary Klosterman, Aquinas Catholic,11
8th, 48.386, Brooke Hansen, Dundy County-Stratton,12
Heat 1
1st, 26.450,
Bethany DeLong, Laurel-Concord, 11
2nd, 26.820,
Jericca Pearson, Gibbon, 10
3rd, 27.468,
Keriann Shaw, Sandy Creek, 10
4th, 27.504,
Heather Negley, Lincoln Christian, 10
5th, 28.148,
Morgan Daberkow, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 11
6th, 28.312,
Cayla Polston, Arapahoe, 10
DQ ,
Tomi Dahl, Homer, 12
SCR ,
Courtney Aitken, Centura, 9
Heat 2
1st, 26.519,
Kalli Brannagan, Shelton, 11
2nd, 26.783,
Tabia Yapp, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 11
3rd, 27.161,
Montana Hayes, Superior, 10
4th, 27.525,
Rachelle Lennemann, Franklin, 12
5th, 27.669,
Erin Stukenholtz, Lourdes Central Catholic, 12
6th, 27.705,
Elizabeth McGowan, Grand Island Central Catholic, 10
7th, 28.061,
Megan Glassgow, Gordon-Rushville, 10
8th, 28.309,
Maddie Borer, West Holt, 12
Heat 3
1st, 26.912,
Jenni Sis, Perkins County, 11
2nd, 27.004,
Taylor Welchen, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 9
3rd, 27.076,
Brianne Bacon, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 11
4th, 27.532,
Josey Schomp, Hershey, 12
5th, 27.608,
Holly Hegge, Crofton, 10
6th, 27.786,
Cassie Schutt, North Bend Central, 10
7th, 27.878,
Erin Dyas, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer, 10
8th, 27.976,
Samantha Garrison, Tri County, 11
1st, 25.595, Bethany DeLong, Laurel-Concord,11
2nd, 26.499, Kalli Brannagan, Shelton,11
3rd, 26.835, Jericca Pearson, Gibbon,10
4th, 26.881, Tabia Yapp, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,11
5th, 26.957, Brianne Bacon, Lyons-Decatur Northeast,11
6th, 27.027, Jenni Sis, Perkins County,11
7th, 27.033, Taylor Welchen, Omaha Brownell-Talbot,9
8th, 27.435, Montana Hayes, Superior,10
Section Results
Section #1
4:08.596, Lincoln Christian
4:15.496, Cambridge
4:18.486, Burwell
4:19.748, Laurel-Concord
4:20.076, Aquinas Catholic
4:21.654, West Holt
4:22.982, Heartland
4:26.666, Bridgeport
Section #2
4:09.301, Hastings St. Cecilia
4:11.005, Hershey
4:12.067, Sutton
4:12.460, West Point Central Catholic
4:13.298, North Bend Central
4:13.348, Lyons-Decatur Northeast
4:16.026, Tri County
4:16.394, Shelton
Final Results
1st, 4:08.596, Lincoln Christian
Joelle Andersen, 10, Bailee Dworak, 11, Heather Negley, 10, Sarah Plambeck, 11
2nd, 4:09.301, Hastings St. Cecilia
Audrey Gaspers, 11, Anne Boyd, 12, Mollie Schutte, 9, Abby Jackson, 10
3rd, 4:11.005, Hershey
Erin Baldridge, 10, Ann Kuroki, 11, Marla Munsen, 12, Josey Schomp, 12
4th, 4:12.067, Sutton
Macy Steinhauer, 11, Randa Rose, 12, Jessica Osterhaus, 10, Claire Bergen, 10
5th, 4:12.460, West Point Central Catholic
Tatem Kreikemeier, 11, Melissa Otte, 11, Kelsey Knobbe, 11, Shelby Randel, 12
6th, 4:13.298, North Bend Central
Alyssa Brabec, 9, Chelsea Kreikemeier, 11, Mallory Hull, 9, Cassie Schutt, 10
7th, 4:13.348, Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Morgan Daberkow, 11, Megan Long, 10, Ashley Bacon, 11, Brianne Bacon, 11
8th, 4:15.496, Cambridge
Lisa Malchow, 10, Traci Keyser, 12, Bailey Soucie, 12, Frankie Petersen, 11
4:16.026, Tri County
4:16.394, Shelton
4:18.486, Burwell
4:19.748, Laurel-Concord
4:20.076, Aquinas Catholic
4:21.654, West Holt
4:22.982, Heartland
4:26.666, Bridgeport