State Track & Field Meet Participant Numbers by School
CLASS D BOYS

This page last updated May 11, 2017 at 3:22pm CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.


Allen
Coach: David Uldrich
#Name & Grade
1Brogan Jones (9)
2Tayler Kumm (12)
3Devin Twohig (10)
4Isaac Verzani (10)

Alma
Coach: Isaac Frecks
#Name & Grade
5Kaleb Kindler (11)

Ansley-Litchfield
Coach: Pat Hoblyn (Coop w/Litchfield)
#Name & Grade
6Austin Johnson (12)
7Christopher Paitz (10)
8Brady Rohde (12)

Arapahoe
Coach: Dan Schaben
#Name & Grade
9Gentry Anderson (10)
10Yordi Gutierrez (10)
11Noah Koller (11)
12Mykyta Sadok (10)

Axtell
Coach: Eric Havranek
#Name & Grade
13Jarett Bertrand (11)
14Lane Bertrand (10)
15Tyler Danburg (9)
16Braiden Gomez (11)
17Zachary Hinrichs (9)
18Dustin Klingsporn (9)
19Creighton Kring (10)
20Lincoln Trent (9)

BDS
Coach: Aaron Peterson (Coop w/Shickley)
#Name & Grade
21Karson Dickson (11)
22Brett Holtzen (12)
23Hunter Krehnke (12)
24Chris Lichti (12)
25Thomas Mick (11)
26Garrett Schardt (11)

Bertrand
Coach: Brad Renken
#Name & Grade
27Ignacio Estrada (10)
28Cooper Grabenstein (12)
29Jordan Holen (10)
30Riley Johnson (11)
31Austin Long (10)
32Samuel Maloley (9)
33Creighton Peterson (12)
34Wyatt Wilken (11)

Bloomfield
Coach: Duane Wilken
#Name & Grade
35Cole Bruns (12)
36Travis Doerr (11)

Blue Hill
Coach: Gene Ray
#Name & Grade
37Lane Deisley (11)
38John Himmelberg (10)
39Colby Karr (10)
40Trenton Karr (11)
41Trace Ockinga (11)

Boyd County
Coach: Donna Benson (Coop w/Lynch)
#Name & Grade
42Blake Ahlers (11)
43Alex Reed (11)
44Ethan Reed (10)
45Caleb Rihanek (12)

Brady
Coach: Rich Britten
#Name & Grade
46Christian Gentry (10)
47Noah Jurjens (9)
48Colton Lovitt (11)
49T.J. Roe (9)
50Tyrell Rossman (12)

Cedar Bluffs
Coach: Mitch Egger
#Name & Grade
51Hunter Bacon (9)
52Trey Tenopir (12)

Clarkson/Leigh
Coach: Lee Schneider Coop w/Leigh
#Name & Grade
53Anthony Bruhn (11)
54Bradley Bunner (12)
55Dillan Knapp (9)
56Hector Mendoza (11)

Clearwater-Orchard
Coach: Shannon Schumacher
#Name & Grade
57Christopher Kester (10)
58Jacob Long (10)

Cody-Kilgore
Coach: Rylan Cheney
#Name & Grade
59Rylan Cheney (9)

Crawford
Coach: Rick Barry
#Name & Grade
60Aaron Alcorn (11)
61Blaine Flack (11)
62Cameron Geary (10)
63Spencer Jones (11)
64Austin Kennedy (11)
65Cole Kleinlein (12)
66Dennis Vogl (9)
67Andrew Wendland (10)

Creek Valley
Coach: Joe Kupper
#Name & Grade
68Tanner Crass (10)
69Samuael Grabowski (10)
70Noah Knapp (9)
71Luiz La Salvia (10)
72Cooper Reichman (10)
73Michael Smith (11)

CWC
Coach: Tom Thramer Coop w/Wheeler Central
#Name & Grade
74Connor Croxen (12)
75Nicholas Haburchak (12)
76Trevor Klabenes (11)
77Daniel Libolt (11)
78Derek Mahony (11)
79Patrick Tomjack (12)

Deshler
Coach: Shannon LeFave
#Name & Grade
80Grant Hansen (11)
81Mason Roth (11)

East Butler
Coach: Dale Nielsen
#Name & Grade
82Jarod Aerts (12)
83Cristian Hofpar (10)
84Taylor Martin (12)
85Brandon Rezac (11)
86Ryley Spatz (11)

Elkhorn Valley
Coach: Jeff Meyer
#Name & Grade
87Brayden Effle (11)
88Tucker Hecht (12)
89Austin Miller (12)
90Tyler Miller (12)
91Dylan Wilkins (12)

Elm Creek
Coach: Michael Ford
#Name & Grade
92Nathan Bartling (12)
93Jaydn Ford (11)
94Dominic Johns (12)
95Nolan Meier (12)
96LeShaun Thornabar (12)
97Devon Walker (11)
98Preston Walker (10)

Elwood
Coach: Kurt Banzhaf
#Name & Grade
99Max Elliott (10)
100Zacob Evans (9)
101Jake Gydesen (12)
102Christian Reeves (12)

Eustis-Farnam
Coach: Caleb Wall
#Name & Grade
103Adrian Gerken (12)

Exeter-Milligan
Coach: Brian Murphy
#Name & Grade
104Trystan Brandt (12)
105Trevor Luzum (12)
106Mitchell Manning (10)

Falls City Sacred Heart
Coach: Doug Goltz/Chris Sharp
#Name & Grade
107Sean Arnold (11)
108Joe Bieker (11)
109Drew Bippes (10)
110Christian Harring (11)
111Bryant Jorn (12)
112Emerson Keithley (12)
113Keith Joseph Salimo (12)
114Jamie Stice (9)

Friend
Coach: Mikayla Baumert
#Name & Grade
115Kyle Dickinson (11)
116Spencer Lofing (12)
117Logan Pfeiffer (11)
118Tanner Smejdir (12)

Fullerton
Coach: Jim Kramer
#Name & Grade
119Jaxon Kramer (10)
120James Lesiak (10)
121Riggs Patton (11)
122Aaron Schramm (10)
123Brentyn Wetovick (10)
124John Wetovick (9)

Garden County
Coach: Jayson Peetzke
#Name & Grade
125Osvaldo Cano (10)
126Tate Coss (12)
127Noah Lake (11)

Giltner
Coach: Nancy Lockmon
#Name & Grade
128Tucker Gartner (12)
129Alexander Goracke (11)
130Brodi Hansen (11)
131Dayne Hinrichs (10)
132Joshua Hinrichs (11)
133Rody Lyon (9)

Hampton
Coach: Scott Klute
#Name & Grade
134Caleb Dowling (12)

Heartland Lutheran
Coach: Ray Foreman
#Name & Grade
135Braydon Pokorney (12)
136Jeremiah Reeser (12)
137Zachary Staehr (12)
138Travis Williams (9)

High Plains Community
Coach: Steve Meyer
#Name & Grade
139Johnathan Dvorak (12)
140Bradley Powell (11)
141Logan Russell (10)
142Andrew Schuller (12)
143Dylan Soule (9)
144Kyle Stevens (12)
145Payton Stevens (12)
146Keaton VanHousen (9)

Hitchcock County
Coach: Mark Brown
#Name & Grade
147Chase Matson (9)
148Wyatt Standiford (11)

Humphrey St. Francis
Coach: Dean Korus
#Name & Grade
149Evan Classen (12)
150Chase Eisenmenger (12)
151Pierce Eisenmenger (11)
152Colton Engel (12)
153Quinn Olmer (11)
154Trevor Pfeifer (9)
155Carson Weidner (12)
156Cole Wemhoff (12)

Hyannis
Coach: Chris Kraus
#Name & Grade
157Zachary Carlson (12)

Johnson-Brock
Coach: Ben Ideus
#Name & Grade
158Tanner Ebeler (12)
159Ty Hahn (9)
160Trey Stutheit (12)

Kenesaw
Coach: Nancy Bittfield
#Name & Grade
161William Gallagher (11)
162Wyatt Hansen (9)
163Alex Heier (11)
164Taylor Pulver (10)
165Sam Schukei (11)
166John Schuster (10)
167Jacob Weiler (11)

Lawrence-Nelson
Coach: Preston Hild
#Name & Grade
168Wyatt Heikkinen (12)

Lewiston
Coach: Fred Ivey
#Name & Grade
169Holden Christen (11)
170Emilio Gonzalez (12)
171Devan Rule (12)

Leyton
Coach: Glen Lipska
#Name & Grade
172Kort Dye (11)
173Kenneth Ernest (12)
174Zachary Hellie (12)

Loomis
Coach: Stephanie Rodenbaugh
#Name & Grade
175Levi Asp (12)
176Joshua Marcy (9)
177Isaac Wahls (10)

Lourdes Central Catholic
Coach: Matt Novak
#Name & Grade
178Colton Davis (12)
179Emmanuel Encina-Garcia (12)
180Brandon Friedrichs (11)
181Colter Fulton (10)

Maxwell
Coach: Gail Madsen
#Name & Grade
182Will Huffman (11)
183Caden Messersmith (9)

Maywood-Hayes Center
Coach: Joe Spangler
#Name & Grade
184Bryar Gerlach (12)

McCool Junction
Coach: Jeff Germer
#Name & Grade
185Dallas Briney (10)
186Conner Cogswell (12)
187Brody Forman (12)
188Tristan Perry (12)
189Chris Stutzman (12)

Mead
Coach: Ken Furstenau
#Name & Grade
190Josh Quinn (11)
191Kjell Tietgen (11)

Medicine Valley
Coach: Scott Johnsen/Shawna Guthrie-Johnsen
#Name & Grade
192Logan Burke (12)
193Landon Lenz (11)
194Chase Newcomb (11)
195Nathan Nicklas (11)

Minatare
Coach: Matt Korkow
#Name & Grade
196Ephroen Lovato (10)
197Adam Moreno (11)

Morrill
Coach: Rick Sides
#Name & Grade
198Keaton Robb (10)

Mullen
Coach: Mitch Pfeiffer
#Name & Grade
199Luke Christen (11)
200Lane Edis (10)
201Brode McIntosh (12)
202Lance Moore (12)
203Tell Spies (11)
204Samuel Vinton (12)
205Justin Wiens (10)
206Daniel Young (12)

Nebraska Lutheran
Coach: Dave Ring
#Name & Grade
207Joao Godoy De Souza (11)
208Riley Kraemer (11)
209Jayson Mackey-Jackson (11)
210Kyle Richert (11)
211Benjamin Riegsecker (11)
212Stephen Rundgren (11)

North Central
Coach: Alex McCleary (Coop w/Keya Paha Co.)
#Name & Grade
213Trace Ebert (10)
214Aubrey Kroll (12)
215Brandon Mundorf (9)
216Colton Munger (10)
217Ty Palmer (12)
218Walker Shaw (11)
219Griffin Smith (11)

Osceola
Coach: T.J. Nielsen
#Name & Grade
220Kraton Gabel (11)
221Conner Pinney (12)
222Peyton Watts (12)

Osmond
Coach: Joe Ortmeier
#Name & Grade
223Anthony Heiman (10)
224Brock Johnson (12)
225Curtis Kralicek (12)
226Cole Moes (12)
227Brett Simmons (12)
228Kyle Swallow (12)

Palmer
Coach: Jim Sake
#Name & Grade
229Michael Wolfe (12)

Parkview Christian
Coach: Rusty Robertson
#Name & Grade
230Matthew Case (10)
231Tanner Pinyan (12)
232Tucker Pinyan (11)
233Henry Tanksley (12)
234Hiep Tran (11)

Pawnee City
Coach: Alan Strong
#Name & Grade
235Andrew Davis (11)
236Alex Gyhra (11)
237Braden Kobza (10)
238Jannes Leusmann (12)
239Mason Lierz (10)

Paxton
Coach: Scott Jorgensen
#Name & Grade
240Roper Chandler (11)
241Bennett Perlinger (10)
242Emmit Rosentrater (12)
243Mason Schimonitz (10)
244Kaden Schow (10)

Pleasanton
Coach: Randy Bauer
#Name & Grade
245Ryan Busch (12)
246Riley Racicky (10)

Potter-Dix
Coach: Dale Frerichs
#Name & Grade
247Tyrus Gawith (12)

Randolph
Coach: Mark Anderson
#Name & Grade
248Keaton Backhaus (9)
249Bradley Korth (12)
250Drew Loberg (12)
251Noah Scott (10)

Riverside
Coach: Clint Anderson
#Name & Grade
252Noah Valasek (12)

Sandhills/Thedford
Coach: Josh Deines (Coop w/Sandhills)
#Name & Grade
253Colby Collier (12)
254Gage Haake (10)
255Nolan Marten (11)
256Jacey Nutter (12)
257Cade Pokorny (12)
258Tyler Swisher (11)

Shelton
Coach: Ron Blase
#Name & Grade
259Marcus Lauber (9)
260Jaden Ohlman (12)
261Jesus Sauceda (9)

Sioux County
Coach: Dan Valenta
#Name & Grade
262Jordan Buhr (10)

South Loup
Coach: Rick Peterson (Coop w/Arnold)
#Name & Grade
263Blake Brown (10)
264Leighton Bubak (10)
265Cade Connell (11)
266Jace Connell (9)
267Kalen Dockweiler (10)
268Landon Furne (11)
269Cole Gracey (10)
270Spencer Johnson (11)
271Blake Schwarz (11)
272Isaac Stallbaumer (11)
273Cooper Taylor (10)

South Platte
Coach: John York
#Name & Grade
274Matthew Kahl (12)
275Jason Nolting-Farrier (12)

St. Edward
Coach: Cody Schieffer
#Name & Grade
276Jonah Micek (12)
277Brayden Olson (12)
278Keenan Rasmussen (12)

St. Mary's
Coach: Tony Allen
#Name & Grade
279Grady Semin (10)

Stapleton
Coach: Clint Felber
#Name & Grade
280Lucas Harbur (12)
281Trenton Harbur (10)
282Nathaniel Holmes (10)

Sterling
Coach: Luke Boldt
#Name & Grade
283Dylan Benson (12)
284Austin Buss (12)
285Tristan Dirks (10)
286Caleb Dolbow (10)
287Seth Harms (12)
288Logan Jasa (10)
289Spencer McClellan (11)
290Joel Rathe (9)

Stuart
Coach: Travis Ludwig
#Name & Grade
291Tanner Dickau (11)
292Chance Engel (10)
293Franklin Fessler (12)
294Wyatt Paxton (10)
295Grant Pease (9)

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Coach: Scott Franzen
#Name & Grade
296Jason Line (12)

Twin Loup
Coach: Kory Kitt (Coop w/Loup County)
#Name & Grade
297Ethan Allen (12)
298Colby Coons (9)
299Cooper Coons (9)
300Marshall Gibbens (12)
301Michael Gibbens (12)
302Alex Horky (11)
303Isaiah Stephens (10)

Wallace
Coach: Kim Walker
#Name & Grade
304Tyler Daniels (12)
305Robbie Nelson (12)
306Jared Sullivan (11)
307Micah Swedberg (10)

Wauneta-Palisade
Coach: Joseph Frecks
#Name & Grade
308Benjamin Anderjaska (9)
309Greg Gaston (12)
310Joel Maris (10)
311Brody Nordhausen (12)
312Cash Yearous (11)

Wausa
Coach: Greg Conn
#Name & Grade
313Luc Bloomquist (12)
314Gaige Hegge (12)
315John Rosberg (11)

Weeping Water
Coach: Charlie Cover
#Name & Grade
316Noah May (11)

Wilcox-Hildreth
Coach: Ken Meyers
#Name & Grade
317Braiden Billington (11)
318Aaron Jenkins (10)
319Caleb Springer (11)

Winside
Coach: Mark Tonniges
#Name & Grade
320William Bullard (11)

Wynot
Coach: Lee Heimes
#Name & Grade
321Corbin Sudbeck (11)