State Track & Field Meet Participant Numbers by School
CLASS D GIRLS

This page last updated May 11, 2017 at 3:22pm CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.


Allen
Coach: David Uldrich
#Name & Grade
1Briana Hingst (11)

Alma
Coach: Isaac Frecks
#Name & Grade
2Jadyn Heckenlively (11)
3Alissa Vlach (10)

Anselmo-Merna
Coach: Jason Reed
#Name & Grade
4Victoria Griffith (10)

Ansley-Litchfield
Coach: Pat Hoblyn (Coop w/Litchfield)
#Name & Grade
5Sarah Lewis (11)
6Falan Ryan (10)

Axtell
Coach: Brad Nelson
#Name & Grade
7Erica Bertrand (9)
8Caitlin Callan (11)
9Camille Fishell (10)
10Hannah French (9)
11Ayanna Garza (10)
12Elizabeth Marcellus (10)
13Sophie Mellema (12)
14Morgan Miller (9)
15Regan Miller (12)
16Emme Nickel (11)
17Ashley Snell (12)
18Kailey Trampe (9)

Banner County
Coach: Kari Gifford
#Name & Grade
19MaKenna Dahlgrin (11)

BDS
Coach: Scott Shipley (Coop w/Shickley)
#Name & Grade
20Mashaya Dierking (12)
21Courtney Kamler (12)

Bertrand
Coach: Brad Renken
#Name & Grade
22Kaylee Andersen (11)
23Tessa Callahan (12)
24Halle Dahlgren (11)
25Kristine Edgren (12)
26Courtney Philips (12)
27Karmen Schmitt (11)
28Grace Schwarz (10)
29Grace Straight (9)

Bloomfield
Coach: Duane Wilken
#Name & Grade
30Amber Bruegman (12)
31Bree Eisenhauer (9)

Blue Hill
Coach: Riley Armes
#Name & Grade
32Mackenzie Barton (9)
33Olivia Buschow (10)
34Brianna Danehey (10)
35Kaelyn Drury (9)
36Sable Fessler (9)
37Kenzie Hubl (12)
38Halee Kohmetscher (11)
39Maci Poe (9)

Boyd County
Coach: Donna Benson (Coop w/Lynch)
#Name & Grade
40Elise Magwire (10)

Brady
Coach: Rich Britten
#Name & Grade
41Tara Callahan (12)
42Michaela Jurjens (12)
43Emily Mann (10)
44Joya Most (12)
45Emery Swan (11)

Cedar Bluffs
Coach: Mitch Egger
#Name & Grade
46Cassidy Feenstra (11)
47McKayla Hanson (12)
48Kylie Lineberry (12)
49Maddison Roumph (12)

Central Valley
Coach: Kathy Rakness
#Name & Grade
50Megan Beck (11)
51Devyn Erickson (10)
52Colby Grossart (10)
53Kellyn Robinson (11)
54Reilly Young (9)

Clarkson/Leigh
Coach: Briana Brabec Coop w/Leigh
#Name & Grade
55Sara McEvoy (10)
56Shelby Paprocki (12)
57Halee Steffensmeier (10)

Clearwater-Orchard
Coach: Shannon Schumacher
#Name & Grade
58Vanessa Carpenter (12)
59JoCee Johnston (10)
60Kinzly Macke (12)
61Alexis Pokorny (12)
62Skye Schroeder (11)
63Katie Stearns (10)
64Kylie Thiele (12)

Cody-Kilgore
Coach: Rylan Cheney
#Name & Grade
65Bentley Jenkins (10)

Cornerstone Christian
Coach: Jon Hood
#Name & Grade
66Sarah Vanderslice (12)

Crawford
Coach: Rick Barry
#Name & Grade
67Kalen Nedella (12)

Creek Valley
Coach: Joe Kupper
#Name & Grade
68Payje Misegadis (11)
69Caitlyn Mueller (9)
70Jesslyn Straber (12)
71Chloe Stupka (9)

CWC
Coach: Tom Thramer Coop w/Wheeler Central
#Name & Grade
72Jacie Laetsch (12)

Deshler
Coach: Shannon LeFave
#Name & Grade
73Cassady Mundhenke (12)

Dorchester
Coach: Ryan Voelker
#Name & Grade
74Maru Ruiz (12)
75Bailey Velder (12)
76Jacee Weber (12)

East Butler
Coach: Dale Nielsen
#Name & Grade
77Amanda Aerts (9)
78Sophia Bergman (9)
79Courtney Spatz (12)
80Hallie Zitek (11)

Elba
Coach: Samuel Polk
#Name & Grade
81Kenna Graves (10)

Elgin Public/Pope John
Coach: Wes Prater Coop w/Pope John
#Name & Grade
82Lydia Behnk (11)

Elkhorn Valley
Coach: Jeff Meyer
#Name & Grade
83Amber Miller (10)
84Hannah Ollendick (10)
85Alyssa Rood (12)
86Alison Stineman (9)

Elm Creek
Coach: Michael Ford
#Name & Grade
87Claire Cornell (11)
88Taylor Moes (10)

Elwood
Coach: Kurt Banzhaf
#Name & Grade
89Tiffany Dickau (11)

Ewing
Coach: Jackson Medina
#Name & Grade
90Emily Eacker (11)
91Jodi Fry (12)
92Ashley Koenig (9)
93Bailey Schindler (11)
94Tiana Thramer (9)

Exeter-Milligan
Coach: Katherine Roemmich
#Name & Grade
95Hannah Beethe (11)
96Kate Jansky (10)
97Hailey Luzum (12)
98Katherine White (10)

Falls City Sacred Heart
Coach: Doug Goltz/Chris Sharp
#Name & Grade
99Ciara Catlin (10)
100Abby Fiegener (11)
101Haylee Heits (12)
102Jade Hill (12)
103Madison Littrel (9)

Franklin
Coach: Taylor Janssen
#Name & Grade
104Cassandra Saathoff (11)

Friend
Coach: Mikayla Baumert
#Name & Grade
105Claire Kubicek (11)
106Raeleigh Menke (11)

Fullerton
Coach: Jim Kramer
#Name & Grade
107Caitlyn Beed (11)
108Jurnee Patton (9)

Giltner
Coach: Nancy Lockmon
#Name & Grade
109Jordan Hansen (11)
110Cortney Hoelck (9)
111Reagan Janzen (11)
112Sydney Janzen (9)
113Tristan Larson (10)
114Aubrianna Leichty (10)
115Alexa Preissler (11)
116Hannah Preissler (9)
117Kaylee Rhoades (12)
118Reagan Smith (11)
119Cassidy Tompkin (9)
120Brooke Wilson (10)

Hampton
Coach: Scott Klute
#Name & Grade
121Jaylen Arndt (10)
122Kiersten Dose (11)
123Alexis Gyhra (10)
124Jacey Klassen (10)
125Jaime Troester (12)
126Madison Van Housen (12)

Hay Springs
Coach: Hanz Weggeser
#Name & Grade
127Jesse Badje (10)

Heartland Lutheran
Coach: Ray Foreman
#Name & Grade
128Emily Wiegert (12)

High Plains Community
Coach: John Kucera
#Name & Grade
129Tana Engel (12)

Hitchcock County
Coach: Mark Brown
#Name & Grade
130Kassidy Kisker (9)
131Amanda Mote (11)
132Brooke Scott (12)
133Kyleigh Scott (10)
134Jasmine Youngquist (11)

Humphrey St. Francis
Coach: Dean Korus
#Name & Grade
135Blair Beltz (10)
136Sydney Engel (10)
137Megan Eucker (12)
138Tara Foltz (10)
139Caitlin Jarosz (9)
140Makenna Krings (9)
141Riley Maple (11)
142Bridget McPhillips (11)
143Erin Pfeifer (9)
144Leah Podliska (9)

Hyannis
Coach: Chris Kraus
#Name & Grade
145Brook Jamison (12)
146Sarah Monahan (11)
147Madison Ramsay (12)
148Alyssa Shaw (9)

Johnson-Brock
Coach: Ben Ideus
#Name & Grade
149Kacie Hahn (12)
150Kaitlynn Simon (11)

Kenesaw
Coach: Nancy Bittfield
#Name & Grade
151Kelsey Brundage (12)

Lawrence-Nelson
Coach: Sheila McCartney
#Name & Grade
152Kaylee Fanning (10)
153Annie McCartney (9)
154Molly McCartney (12)
155Joanie Schultz (9)

Leyton
Coach: Jodi Craig
#Name & Grade
156Megan Ernest (9)
157Danielle Higgins (10)
158Cheyenne Nickel (12)
159Madelyn Watchorn (9)

Loomis
Coach: Stephanie Rodenbaugh
#Name & Grade
160Skylar Hadley (11)

Lourdes Central Catholic
Coach: Michael Parde
#Name & Grade
161Laura Box (12)
162Ainsley Esser (9)
163Libby Fulton (12)
164Anna Heng (11)
165Elaina Madison (9)

Maxwell
Coach: Ryan Jones
#Name & Grade
166Nicole Howitt (11)
167Sydney Mullin (11)

Maywood-Hayes Center
Coach: Joe Spangler
#Name & Grade
168Avery Johnson (9)
169Kayla Minary (11)

McCool Junction
Coach: Jeff Germer
#Name & Grade
170Anastasia Brugger (10)
171Peyton Brugger (11)
172Madison Gerken (9)
173Jillian Mertz (10)

Medicine Valley
Coach: Shawna Guthrie-Johnsen/Scott Johnsen
#Name & Grade
174Kassandra Jorgensen (12)

Meridian
Coach: Amanda Hanzlik
#Name & Grade
175Allison Klipp (12)
176Halle Pribyl (9)

Minatare
Coach: Matt Korkow
#Name & Grade
177Franki Doty (12)

Morrill
Coach: Rick Sides
#Name & Grade
178Jessica Harvey (12)
179Shandie Hess (9)
180Shalyn Lackey (12)
181Andrea Lashley (10)
182Lily Martin (11)
183Katelan Rogers (10)
184Stefani Tarin (11)

Mullen
Coach: Jennifer Moore
#Name & Grade
185Aubrey Frye (10)
186Haley Jones (10)
187Brittni McCully (12)
188Molly Paxton (9)
189Addy Vinton (12)

Nebraska Lutheran
Coach: Dave Ring
#Name & Grade
190Amara Corwin (9)
191Brooke Malchow (12)
192Olivia Otte (11)
193Kennedy Scheele (11)

North Central
Coach: Alex McCleary (Coop w/Keya Paha Co.)
#Name & Grade
194Skylar Cosgrove (11)
195Chloe Cozad (10)
196Megan Erickson (11)
197Jaycee Fleming (12)
198Caitlin Orton (11)
199Rachel Stewart (12)

Omaha Christian Academy
Coach: Mike Thompson
#Name & Grade
200Eternity Gines (9)
201Kylie Lundquist (10)

Osceola
Coach: T.J. Nielsen
#Name & Grade
202Cassie Caraway (11)
203Macy Gustafson (12)
204Samantha Hays (11)

Osmond
Coach: Joe Ortmeier
#Name & Grade
205Kennedy Johnson (9)
206Makenzie Johnson (10)
207Andrea Schmit (11)
208Haven Schultze (10)

Palmer
Coach: Jim Chvala
#Name & Grade
209Rachel Proehl-Thompson (11)

Parkview Christian
Coach: Rusty Robertson
#Name & Grade
210Abigail Anderson (10)

Pawnee City
Coach: Alan Strong
#Name & Grade
211Natalie Blecha (11)
212Miranda Branek (11)
213Aeden Gyhra (11)
214Lydia Gyhra (12)
215Kylie Kalin (9)
216Ashlynn Klepper (9)
217Sabre Menninga (12)
218Mariah Willey (12)

Pleasanton
Coach: Randy Bauer
#Name & Grade
219Keri Bauer (11)
220Keegan Lindner (11)
221Autumn Pritchard (12)
222McKenna Siegel (10)
223Kayla Stubbs (12)
224Paige Weisdorfer (9)

Potter-Dix
Coach: Dale Frerichs
#Name & Grade
225Payton Franklin (12)
226Jessica Gingerich (10)
227Payge Hoffman (11)
228Trinity Langley (11)
229Alexus Rozelle (12)

Randolph
Coach: Ted Stubbs
#Name & Grade
230Emma Bermel (10)
231Alyssa Fye (12)
232Carlee Thies (11)
233Addison Villwok (10)
234Charlie Winkelbauer (10)

Red Cloud
Coach: Jason Heldt
#Name & Grade
235Mary Nibbe (10)
236Morgan Nibbe (11)
237Maria Ockinga (12)
238Julia Shipman (10)

Riverside
Coach: Jeff Schwartz
#Name & Grade
239Amber Berger (12)
240Alixzandra Bloom (10)
241Becky Schmeits (11)
242Madison Walkowiak (11)

Sandhills/Thedford
Coach: Josh Deines (Coop w/Sandhills)
#Name & Grade
243Johannah Christie (9)
244Carlie Collier (10)
245Tristan Haake (12)
246Rebecca Higgins (12)
247Kyra Miles (12)
248Elizabeth Peterson (11)
249Shaylee Scranton (12)
250Marlee Taylor (10)

Scribner-Snyder
Coach: Kirk Kellough
#Name & Grade
251Kaylee Boyle (11)
252Nicole Boyle (11)
253Savanah Miller (12)
254Ashley Peters (10)
255Faith Riggle (9)

Shelton
Coach: Ron Blase
#Name & Grade
256Luryn Hendrickson (10)
257Kathleen Juhl (10)
258Catrina Ruyle (10)

Silver Lake
Coach: Josh Drake
#Name & Grade
259Makayla Dinkler (9)

Sioux County
Coach: Dan Valenta
#Name & Grade
260Morgan Edmund (10)

South Loup
Coach: Mike Weverka (Coop w/Arnold)
#Name & Grade
261Taylor Conroy (9)
262Adrianna Hild (10)
263Shaylee Jones (11)
264Sandra Oliver (12)
265Olivia Paulsen (12)
266Jessie Sallach (9)
267Savannah Weverka (12)
268Atlynn Witthuhn (10)

South Platte
Coach: John York
#Name & Grade
269Kristie Hill (9)

Spalding Academy
Coach: Stacey Bauer
#Name & Grade
270Elizabeth Bauer (10)
271Madeline Esch (12)
272Elizabeth Keber (10)
273Briana McKay (12)

St. Edward
Coach: Melissa McIntosh
#Name & Grade
274Shonda Shanle (11)
275Treva Tharnish (11)

St. Mary's
Coach: Tony Allen
#Name & Grade
276Brianna Bauer (10)
277Abby Everitt (9)
278Kendra Kozisek (12)

Sterling
Coach: Luke Boldt
#Name & Grade
279Nicole Harms (10)
280Carly Wenzl (10)

Stuart
Coach: Travis Ludwig
#Name & Grade
281Kira Dickau (10)
282Reaghan Engel (9)
283Harlee Fischer (12)
284Rachel Kaup (12)
285Kennison Kunz (11)

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Coach: Scott Franzen
#Name & Grade
286Sara Ripp (11)

Twin Loup
Coach: Kory Kitt (Coop w/Loup County)
#Name & Grade
287Karson Kirwan (11)
288Whitney Steckel (12)

Wallace
Coach: Kim Walker
#Name & Grade
289Margaret May (12)
290Madisen Messersmith (12)
291Peyton Messersmith (10)
292Hannah Nelson (11)
293Jayden Widener (10)

Wauneta-Palisade
Coach: Dawn Doetker
#Name & Grade
294Faith Simpson (11)

Wausa
Coach: Greg Conn
#Name & Grade
295Regan Hennings (12)
296Ruth Johnson (10)
297Thea McFarland (11)
298Paige Nissen (10)
299Michaela Timmerman (12)

Weeping Water
Coach: Charlie Cover
#Name & Grade
300Sydney Keckler (12)

Wilcox-Hildreth
Coach: Ken Meyers
#Name & Grade
301Abby Quadhamer (10)

Winside
Coach: Mark Tonniges
#Name & Grade
302Alexandra Bargstadt (12)
303Callie Finn (12)

Wynot
Coach: Lee Heimes
#Name & Grade
304Cortney Arkfeld (12)
305Skylar Arkfeld (12)
306Kaitlyn Heimes (9)
307Holly Lauer (12)