This page last updated - 5/19/01 5:23:36 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 17' 1-1/4", Brittany Stelling, Orchard,9
2nd, 17' 1-1/4", Laurie Jirovsky, Cedar Bluffs,12
3rd, 16' 11-1/2", Sara Wagner, Culbertson,10
4th, 16' 10-1/4", Whitney Stichka, Deshler,9
5th, 16' 9", Jessica Drake, Ansley,10
6th, 16' 9", Melissa Sayers, Clarkson,10
16' 5-1/2", Lindsay Myers, Callaway,10
16' 4-1/2", Jamie Lipker, Harvard,12
16' 2", Kara Garmen, St. Mary,9
15' 9", Jenny Miller, Culbertson,11
15' 6-1/2", Allison Berry, Loomis,11
15' 6-1/2", Kelsi Witt, Falls City SH,10
15' 2", Chelsey Petz, Beemer,12
15' 1-3/4", Kirsten Bruner, Shelton,11
15' 1-1/4", Heidi Renz, Bancroft-Rosalie,10
15' 1-1/4", Meghan Thiele, Pope John,10
14' 11-1/4", Jackie Miller, Leyton,10
14' 9-1/2", Carissa Cooper, Banner County,12
14' 8", Justa Wall, Hampton,10
14' 7", Nora Kraemer, Nebraska Lutheran,12
14' 2-3/4", Denise Pelster, Pope John,9
13' 8-1/2", Ginni Seeba, Nemaha Valley,11
1st, 41' 1-3/4", Jamie Senkbile, Nebraska Christian,12
2nd, 40' 11-3/4", Amber Tiedeman, Red Cloud,12
3rd, 38' 8-1/4", Julie Saathoff, Sterling,10
4th, 38' 3-3/4", Rebecca Garrelts, Hildreth,12
5th, 38' 3-1/2", Julie Stanley, South Platte,12
6th, 38' 1-1/4", Kelcey Zutavern, Sandhills,9
37' 7", Shannon Collins, Arapahoe,12
37' 6", Maggie Schultze, Osmond,12
37' 5-1/2", Jocelyn Spurgin, Paxton,11
37' 2", Kristin Metzger, Bancroft-Rosalie,9
36' 0-1/2", Tawna Trail, Johnson-Brock,10
35' 4-3/4", Jenney Jackson, Red Cloud,11
34' 9-3/4", Brandi Hoerle, Wheeler Central,11
34' 9", Kimbrie Vlach, North Loup-Scotia,12
34' 8-1/4", Pam Korth, Lindsay Holy Fam,12
34' 7-1/4", Lindsey Rokahr, Orchard,12
33' 9", Randi Anderson, Medicine Valley,11
32' 7-1/4", Kaylene Harms, Dodge,10
32' 4-1/2", Megan Epp, Arthur County,12
31' 8-1/4", Christy Gotta, Nebraska Lutheran,11
31' 6-3/4", Krystal Cambern, Ansley,10
30' 5-3/4", Hattie Gartner, Chambers,12
1st, 36' 4-1/4", Laurie Jirovsky, Cedar Bluffs,12
2nd, 34' 10-3/4", Melissa Sayers, Clarkson,10
3rd, 34' 7-3/4", Brittany Cooper, Banner County,10
4th, 34' 3-1/2", Jamie Lipker, Harvard,12
5th, 33' 9-3/4", Breann Horn, Loomis,10
6th, 33' 9-1/2", Britoni Brisk, McCool Junction,12
33' 8-3/4", Alisha McCarter, Overton,11
33' 8-3/4", Brittany Stelling, Orchard,9
33' 2-1/4", Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary,11
32' 11-1/4", Chelsey Petz, Beemer,12
32' 9", Bobbi Ann Jacobsen, Anselmo-Merna,12
32' 7-1/2", Allison Weaver, Falls City SH,10
32' 7-1/4", Allison Keller, Hyannis,11
32' 5-1/2", Ginni Seeba, Nemaha Valley,11
31' 11-1/2", Sherise Wichmann, Palmer,12
31' 9-1/2", Kristi Nelsen, Paxton,9
31' 7", Paula Gregg, Newcastle,11
31' 5-1/2", Jessica Larsen, Sandhills,10
31' 5-1/4", Libby Kasselder, Wheeler Central,12
31' 3-1/2", Justa Wall, Hampton,10
30' 11-3/4", Amy Nichols, Culbertson,11
30' 10-1/4", Michelle Nowak, Greeley,9
1st, 5' 5", Erin Clark, Brady,11
Tie 2nd, 5' 2", Amanda Owens, Harvard,10
Tie 2nd, 5' 2", Trista Schultheiss, Eustis-Farnam,10
Tie 4th, 5' 2", Brittany Stelling, Orchard,9
Tie 4th, 5' 2", Halli McBride, Potter-Dix,9
6th, 5' 2", Melissa Allbery, Omaha Christian Acad,10
5' 2", Mary Nickerson, Medicine Valley,12
5' 0", Alyssa Flaming, Paxton,12
5' 0", Nicole McLeod, Thedford,10
5' 0", Allison Raders, Lutheran High NE,10
5' 0", Jamie Corey, Deshler,11
5' 0", Keyna Kobza, Bruning-Davenport,12
5' 0", Shari Kopf, Overton,11
5' 0", Cara Haschke, Humphrey St Francis,12
5' 0", Sara Skipworth, McPherson Co,11
4' 10", Anne Wellensiek, Nemaha Valley,10
4' 10", Paula Gregg, Newcastle,11
4' 10", Britney Meyer, Deshler,9
4' 10", Lindsay Allison, Stromsburg,11
1st, 131' 10", Jen Speckelmeir, Harvard,12
2nd, 126' 4", Rebecca Garrelts, Hildreth,12
3rd, 124' 10", Amber Tiedeman, Red Cloud,12
4th, 122' 6", Jody Ryan, Overton,12
5th, 121' 11", Tawna Trail, Johnson-Brock,10
6th, 113' 7", Jamie Senkbile, Nebraska Christian,12
111' 11", Lisa Elson, Medicine Valley,9
111' 4", Jennifer Gigax, Hayes Center,11
106' 8", Julie Stanley, South Platte,12
105' 2", Ashley Wells, Elba,11
104' 6", Jeanne Houchin, Bruning-Davenport,10
101' 3", Lori Andrson, Pawnee City,10
99' 11", Pam Korth, Lindsay Holy Fam,12
99' 4", Kimbrie Vlach, North Loup-Scotia,12
99' 2", Kristin Metzger, Bancroft-Rosalie,9
97' 10", Carrie Munter, Wausa,12
96' 9", Megan Strasburg, Arnold,10
96' 2", Sara Block, Verdigre,12
92' 9", Kelcey Zutavern, Sandhills,9
92' 8", Melissa Dalberg, Lynch,12
91' 6", Amy Widman, Cedar Bluffs,11
88' 10", Kristin Glanz, Lodgepole,12
1st, 8' 10", Kelsi Witt, Falls City SH,10
Tie 2nd, 8' 10", Jenny Jordening, Meridian,10
Tie 2nd, 8' 10", Katie O'Grady, Falls City SH,10
Tie 2nd, 8' 10", Stacie Larreau, Arnold,11
5th, 8' 6", Abby Lemerond, Falls City SH,9
6th, 8' 6", Breanna Gabehart, Chappell,12
8' 0", Shane Nelson, SE Nebraska Consolidated,12
8' 0", Nicole Horn, SE Nebraska Consolidated,9
8' 0", Stephani Deichmann, Nebraska Christian,10
8' 0", Stacey Bachle, Meridian,11
8' 0", Audra Leichleitor, Harvard,9
8' 0", Andrea Warren, Lutheran High NE,10
8' 0", Tina Fischer, Lindsay Holy Fam,12
8' 0", Kate Baker, Hyannis,11
8' 0", Sara Wells, North Loup-Scotia,9
7' 6", Trenna Fuecker, Wilcox,12
7' 6", Amber Christian, Maywood,11
7' 6", Nikki Joedeman, Stapleton,12
7' 6", Sarah Bierman, Lutheran High NE,9
7' 0", Sara Weeder, Lindsay Holy Fam,11
7' 0", Jill Gitt, Wilcox,12
1st, 9:54.89, Clay Center
Amy Parnell, 10, Molly Miller, 12, Jordan Schmoldt, 9, Shawna Anderson, 11
2nd, 9:54.96, Lindsay Holy Fam
Melissa Weeder, 11, Kelly Busselman, 11, Kelsey Herchenbach, 9, Natashia Korus, 10
3rd, 10:06.55, Hampton
Leslie Hoegh, 12, Sara Fagan, 12, Kara Fagan, 10, Kayte Tranel, 12
4th, 10:06.90, Bruning-Davenport
Traci Clevenger, 10, Abby Bruning, 10, Haley Boss, 12, Keyna Kobza, 12
5th, 10:11.96, Nebraska Christian
Melissa Weiss, 9, Jamie Senkbile, 12, Kassia Anderson, 12, Amber Regier, 12
6th, 10:14.14, Nemaha Valley
Anne Wellensiek, 10, Becke Grundman, 11, Lacy Teten, 12, Ginni Seeba, 11
10:15.93, Lodgepole
10:20.75, Bancroft-Rosalie
10:21.39, Stapleton
10:24.20, Eustis-Farnam
10:29.36, McCool Junction
10:29.57, Arcadia
10:32.92, Wallace
10:32.94, Stuart
DQ , Mullen
1st, 11:14.03, Kayte Tranel, Hampton,12
2nd, 11:25.95, Sarah Zeisler, Butte,11
3rd, 12:05.50, Elizabeth Brase, Lourdes Cent Cath,12
4th, 12:09.18, Sara Olson, Stuart,10
5th, 12:09.38, Molly Miller, Clay Center,12
6th, 12:11.90, Shari Brandt, Deshler,11
12:15.73, Melissa Weeder, Lindsay Holy Fam,11
12:21.18, Kayla Mulford, Kenesaw,12
12:23.03, Paula Gregg, Newcastle,11
12:35.86, Jordan Schmoldt, Clay Center,9
12:40.83, Lisa Weyers, Sterling,10
12:45.31, Karina Kunze, Palmer,11
12:47.42, Marci Wiemer, Leigh,10
12:51.04, Sara Holcomb, Arcadia,12
12:52.02, Kayla Brestel, Callaway,9
12:58.00, JaNette Waterman, North Loup-Scotia,12
13:02.06, Bridget Ziola, Shelton,11
13:04.47, Ashley Hanthorn, Maywood,10
13:14.72, Ashley Wentworth, Keya Paha,10
13:21.19, Tera Salas, Twin Valley,9
13:26.87, Heather Krienert, Osmond,9
13:58.90, Rachel Uhrenholdt, Elgin,10
13:59.18, Liz Elwell, Potter-Dix,11
14:41.89, Steph Disney, Lodgepole,10
Section Results
Section #1
2:27.72, Crystal Hurt, Ansley,9
2:27.97, Natashia Korus, Lindsay Holy Fam,10
2:28.05, Kayla Mulford, Kenesaw,12
2:30.68, Lindsey Sanne, Clearwater,9
2:31.20, Erin Clark, Brady,11
2:31.33, Haley Boss, Bruning-Davenport,12
2:32.52, Kendra Kuncl, Prague,10
2:32.77, Ginni Seeba, Nemaha Valley,11
2:33.36, Leslie Hoegh, Hampton,12
2:33.90, Jayme Schlake, Freeman,11
2:36.40, Amber Regier, Nebraska Christian,12
2:40.27, Mika Huntrods, Sioux County,9
Section #2
2:21.42, Sarah Zeisler, Butte,11
2:21.48, Brooke Malcom, Eustis-Farnam,11
2:22.24, Franziska Theilig, Osmond,11
2:22.75, Betsy Miller, Lodgepole,9
2:24.20, Erin Landgren, Wheeler Central,11
2:24.39, Erin Honke, Butte,12
2:25.50, Shawna Anderson, Clay Center,11
2:27.55, Sondy Frey, Stapleton,12
2:29.47, Michelle Jankovits, Culbertson,10
2:30.36, Sammie Vasa, Arthur County,11
2:34.98, Molly Miller, Clay Center,12
2:37.33, Heidi Renz, Bancroft-Rosalie,10
Final Results
1st, 2:21.42, Sarah Zeisler, Butte,11
2nd, 2:21.48, Brooke Malcom, Eustis-Farnam,11
3rd, 2:22.24, Franziska Theilig, Osmond,11
4th, 2:22.75, Betsy Miller, Lodgepole,9
5th, 2:24.20, Erin Landgren, Wheeler Central,11
6th, 2:24.39, Erin Honke, Butte,12
2:25.50, Shawna Anderson, Clay Center,11
2:27.55, Sondy Frey, Stapleton,12
2:27.72, Crystal Hurt, Ansley,9
2:27.97, Natashia Korus, Lindsay Holy Fam,10
2:28.05, Kayla Mulford, Kenesaw,12
2:29.47, Michelle Jankovits, Culbertson,10
2:30.36, Sammie Vasa, Arthur County,11
2:30.68, Lindsey Sanne, Clearwater,9
2:31.20, Erin Clark, Brady,11
2:31.33, Haley Boss, Bruning-Davenport,12
2:32.52, Kendra Kuncl, Prague,10
2:32.77, Ginni Seeba, Nemaha Valley,11
2:33.36, Leslie Hoegh, Hampton,12
2:33.90, Jayme Schlake, Freeman,11
2:34.98, Molly Miller, Clay Center,12
2:36.40, Amber Regier, Nebraska Christian,12
2:37.33, Heidi Renz, Bancroft-Rosalie,10
2:40.27, Mika Huntrods, Sioux County,9
Section Results
Section #1
52.37, Bancroft-Rosalie
53.10, Wolbach
53.12, Wilcox
53.39, Freeman
53.45, Banner County
53.56, Spencer-Naper
53.63, Stromsburg
53.97, Wheeler Central
Section #2
50.85, Sargent
51.52, Humphrey St Francis
51.79, Lindsay Holy Fam
52.16, Pleasanton
52.55, Shickley
52.59, Culbertson
53.12, Chappell
DNF , Arnold
Final Results
1st, 50.85, Sargent
Tanya Sutton, 12, Tabbi Ropers, 10, Christie Fenske, 9, Tracy Sutton, 11
2nd, 51.52, Humphrey St Francis
Nicole Bender, 10, Kelsey Zach, 9, Stacie Baumgart, 10, Stacie Wemhoff, 10
3rd, 51.79, Lindsay Holy Fam
Kelly Busselman, 11, Natashia Korus, 10, Julie McPhillips, 11, Kelly Herchenbach, 12
4th, 52.16, Pleasanton
Jami Riessland, 10, Abbie Welliver, 9, Becky Janitscheck, 12, Jamie Welliver, 11
5th, 52.37, Bancroft-Rosalie
Melissa Glissman, 10, Brandi Stanek, 9, Brittney Stansberry, 9, Heather Sorensen, 12
6th, 52.55, Shickley
Mindy Zauha, 11, Bethany Beavers, 9, Mallory Heinrichs, 9, Erin Lichti, 11
52.59, Culbertson
53.10, Wolbach
53.12, Wilcox
53.12, Chappell
53.39, Freeman
53.45, Banner County
53.56, Spencer-Naper
53.63, Stromsburg
53.97, Wheeler Central
DNF , Arnold
Heat 1
1st, 15.91,
Mary Nickerson, Medicine Valley, 12
2nd, 16.00,
Dani Busboom, Freeman, 10
3rd, 16.14,
Katie O'Grady, Falls City SH, 10
4th, 16.52,
Tracy Sutton, Sargent, 11
5th, 16.78,
Tiffany Schacher, Stapleton, 12
6th, 17.14,
Ginger Ruskamp, Dodge, 12
17.69,
Kara Garmen, St. Mary, 9
19.39,
Lindsey Dickerson, Banner County, 12
Heat 2
1st, 16.45,
Stacey Bachle, Meridian, 11
2nd, 16.59,
Jamie Lipker, Harvard, 12
3rd, 16.78,
Lindsey Snowdon, Niobrara/Santee, 10
4th, 16.93,
Katie Kersch, Spencer-Naper, 11
5th, 17.30,
Evi Steffens, Johnson-Brock, 11
6th, 17.66,
Nicole Bender, Humphrey St Francis, 10
18.42,
Marie Hunnicutt, Giltner, 9
18.44,
Carolyn Black, Wilcox, 12
Heat 3
1st, 16.58,
Halli McBride, Potter-Dix, 9
2nd, 16.62,
Jodi Fryatt, Maxwell, 10
3rd, 16.78,
Marcy Deaver, Ansley, 11
4th, 17.07,
Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton, 11
5th, 17.60,
Renee Esch, Spalding/Sp Acad, 12
6th, 17.88,
Heather Sorensen, Bancroft-Rosalie, 12
18.48,
Lisa Dugan, Greeley, 10
18.70,
Nic DeBoer, Nebraska Christian, 12
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 16.32, Jamie Lipker, Harvard, 12, 110
2, 6th, 16.43, Tracy Sutton, Sargent, 11, 247
3, 1st, 15.81, Katie O'Grady, Falls City SH, 10, 92
4, 2nd, 15.88, Mary Nickerson, Medicine Valley, 12, 171
5, 3rd, 16.07, Dani Busboom, Freeman, 10, 95
6, NP, DQ , Stacey Bachle, Meridian, 11, 174
7, 4th, 16.21, Halli McBride, Potter-Dix, 9, 237
8, NP, 16.45, Jodi Fryatt, Maxwell, 10, 158
1st, 15.81, Katie O'Grady, Falls City SH,10
2nd, 15.88, Mary Nickerson, Medicine Valley,12
3rd, 16.07, Dani Busboom, Freeman,10
4th, 16.21, Halli McBride, Potter-Dix,9
5th, 16.32, Jamie Lipker, Harvard,12
6th, 16.43, Tracy Sutton, Sargent,11
16.45, Jodi Fryatt, Maxwell,10
DQ , Stacey Bachle, Meridian,11
Heat 1
1st, 12.75,
Tracy Sutton, Sargent, 11
2nd, 12.99,
Erin Lichti, Shickley, 11
3rd, 13.04,
Nicole Christensen, Elba, 10
4th, 13.20,
Bridget O'Gorman, Wolbach, 11
5th, 13.31,
Sara Wagner, Culbertson, 10
6th, 13.36,
Abbie Welliver, Pleasanton, 9
13.47,
Denise Pelster, Pope John, 9
13.75,
Chelsey Petz, Beemer, 12
Heat 2
1st, 12.84,
Stacie Wemhoff, Humphrey St Francis, 10
2nd, 12.91,
Lindsay Myers, Callaway, 10
3rd, 13.22,
Alison Simmons, Chappell, 9
4th, 13.28,
Krista Pribnow, Scribner-Snyder, 12
5th, 13.33,
Brooke Harring, Dawson-Verdon, 12
6th, 13.44,
Paige Barnett, Harvard, 12
13.60,
Megan DeGanahl, Hyannis, 10
13.88,
Sarah Clonch, Shelby, 12
Heat 3
1st, 12.54,
Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary, 11
2nd, 12.91,
Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton, 11
3rd, 12.93,
Tanya Sutton, Sargent, 12
4th, 13.40,
Dani Busboom, Freeman, 10
5th, 13.51,
Megan Harding, Newcastle, 10
6th, 13.53,
Rebecca Proud, Twin Valley, 12
13.61,
Jessica Heffelfinger, Stromsburg, 10
14.03,
Amber Kramer, Stuart, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 5th, 13.06, Erin Lichti, Shickley, 11, 258
2, NP, 13.20, Lindsay Myers, Callaway, 10, 49
3, 3rd, 12.94, Stacie Wemhoff, Humphrey St Francis, 10, 118
4, 1st, 12.79, Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary, 11, 270
5, 2nd, 12.88, Tracy Sutton, Sargent, 11, 247
6, 4th, 13.00, Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton, 11, 229
7, 6th, 13.07, Tanya Sutton, Sargent, 12, 246
8, NP, 13.36, Nicole Christensen, Elba, 10, 81
1st, 12.79, Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary,11
2nd, 12.88, Tracy Sutton, Sargent,11
3rd, 12.94, Stacie Wemhoff, Humphrey St Francis,10
4th, 13.00, Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton,11
5th, 13.06, Erin Lichti, Shickley,11
6th, 13.07, Tanya Sutton, Sargent,12
13.20, Lindsay Myers, Callaway,10
13.36, Nicole Christensen, Elba,10
Heat 1
1st, 59.82,
Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary, 11
2nd, 1:00.32,
Gail Klitz, Dodge, 11
3rd, 1:01.00,
Ashley Beshaler, Arnold, 12
4th, 1:01.80,
Franziska Theilig, Osmond, 11
5th, 1:02.34,
Rebecca Proud, Twin Valley, 12
6th, 1:02.63,
Chelsey McNutt, McPherson Co, 10
1:03.55,
Cassy Smith, Wauneta/Palisade, 9
1:03.98,
Jodi Dragastin, Lewiston, 12
Heat 2
1st, 1:00.52,
Kendra Kuncl, Prague, 10
2nd, 1:01.25,
Michelle Stueve, Pawnee City, 11
3rd, 1:02.21,
Jeri Landgren, Wheeler Central, 9
4th, 1:02.72,
Abby Johnson, Wausa, 10
5th, 1:02.71,
Betsy Miller, Lodgepole, 9
6th, 1:03.96,
Krista Pribnow, Scribner-Snyder, 12
1:05.24,
Megan Swertzic, Silver Creek, 11
DQ ,
Anna Schardt, Deshler, 9
Heat 3
1st, 1:00.79,
Jessica Drake, Ansley, 10
2nd, 1:02.03,
Erin Landgren, Wheeler Central, 11
3rd, 1:02.40,
Jackie Miller, Leyton, 10
4th, 1:03.45,
Carissa Hahn, Orchard, 12
5th, 1:03.63,
Brooke Malcom, Eustis-Farnam, 11
6th, 1:03.75,
Allison Moul, Kenesaw, 10
1:03.80,
Shawna Anderson, Clay Center, 11
1:06.89,
Debbie Ziemba, Silver Creek, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 1:03.82, Franziska Theilig, Osmond, 11, 209
2, NP, DQ , Ashley Beshaler, Arnold, 12, 14
3, 1st, 59.28, Kendra Kuncl, Prague, 10, 239
4, 2nd, 59.51, Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary, 11, 270
5, 5th, 1:01.37, Gail Klitz, Dodge, 11, 79
6, 3rd, 1:00.22, Jessica Drake, Ansley, 10, 4
7, 4th, 1:01.21, Michelle Stueve, Pawnee City, 11, 219
8, 6th, 1:03.01, Erin Landgren, Wheeler Central, 11, 312
1st, 59.28, Kendra Kuncl, Prague,10
2nd, 59.51, Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary,11
3rd, 1:00.22, Jessica Drake, Ansley,10
4th, 1:01.21, Michelle Stueve, Pawnee City,11
5th, 1:01.37, Gail Klitz, Dodge,11
6th, 1:03.01, Erin Landgren, Wheeler Central,11
1:03.82, Franziska Theilig, Osmond,11
DQ , Ashley Beshaler, Arnold,12
1st, 5:14.13, Sarah Zeisler, Butte,11
2nd, 5:16.34, Kayte Tranel, Hampton,12
3rd, 5:28.69, Elizabeth Brase, Lourdes Cent Cath,12
4th, 5:29.77, Molly Miller, Clay Center,12
5th, 5:33.81, Lacy Teten, Nemaha Valley,12
6th, 5:36.72, Melissa Weeder, Lindsay Holy Fam,11
5:37.64, Sondy Frey, Stapleton,12
5:40.05, Amber Derry, Chappell,9
5:40.97, JaNette Waterman, North Loup-Scotia,12
5:40.98, Kayla Mulford, Kenesaw,12
5:42.26, Katie Clark, Bancroft-Rosalie,9
5:49.32, Sara Olson, Stuart,10
5:49.56, Mandy Shepherd, Ansley,9
5:53.60, Jami Riessland, Pleasanton,10
5:53.85, Jordan Schmoldt, Clay Center,9
5:54.91, Marci Wiemer, Leigh,10
5:58.45, Ashley Wentworth, Keya Paha,10
6:03.11, Jessica Long, Wauneta/Palisade,11
6:06.87, Megan McNutt, McPherson Co,12
6:07.91, Ashley Hanthorn, Maywood,10
6:16.86, Krystle Odell, Leyton,11
Heat 1
1st, 46.24,
Mary Nickerson, Medicine Valley, 12
2nd, 47.50,
Gail Klitz, Dodge, 11
3rd, 48.47,
Marcy Deaver, Ansley, 11
4th, 48.61,
Katie Kersch, Spencer-Naper, 11
5th, 49.45,
Allison Hibbert, Freeman, 9
6th, 49.55,
Amanda Wolfe, Mead, 11
49.58,
Brandi Stanek, Bancroft-Rosalie, 9
50.03,
Debbie Panowicz, Litchfield, 10
Heat 2
1st, 47.13,
Halli McBride, Potter-Dix, 9
2nd, 47.17,
Chelsey McNutt, McPherson Co, 10
3rd, 48.88,
Lindsey Snowdon, Niobrara/Santee, 10
4th, 49.16,
Brooke Bellows, McCool Junction, 11
5th, 49.57,
Megan Harding, Newcastle, 10
6th, 51.26,
Michelle McLeod, Thedford, 11
51.47,
Alex Luettel, Pope John, 9
52.05,
Nic DeBoer, Nebraska Christian, 12
Heat 3
1st, 47.35,
Stacey Bachle, Meridian, 11
2nd, 47.82,
Allison Weaver, Falls City SH, 10
3rd, 48.00,
Carissa Hahn, Orchard, 12
4th, 50.45,
Sara Wells, North Loup-Scotia, 9
5th, 50.98,
Jodi Fryatt, Maxwell, 10
6th, 51.54,
Trisha Lacey, Shelton, 12
52.03,
Lindsey Dickerson, Banner County, 12
54.55,
Rachel Nielsen, Stromsburg, 11
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, 3rd, 47.39, Carissa Hahn, Orchard, 12, 204
2, 5th, 48.60, Gail Klitz, Dodge, 11, 79
3, NP, 50.32, Chelsey McNutt, McPherson Co, 10, 165
4, 1st, 46.63, Mary Nickerson, Medicine Valley, 12, 171
5, NP, 49.23, Halli McBride, Potter-Dix, 9, 237
6, 2nd, 47.26, Stacey Bachle, Meridian, 11, 174
7, 4th, 48.23, Allison Weaver, Falls City SH, 10, 93
8, 6th, 48.78, Marcy Deaver, Ansley, 11, 3
1st, 46.63, Mary Nickerson, Medicine Valley,12
2nd, 47.26, Stacey Bachle, Meridian,11
3rd, 47.39, Carissa Hahn, Orchard,12
4th, 48.23, Allison Weaver, Falls City SH,10
5th, 48.60, Gail Klitz, Dodge,11
6th, 48.78, Marcy Deaver, Ansley,11
49.23, Halli McBride, Potter-Dix,9
50.32, Chelsey McNutt, McPherson Co,10
Heat 1
1st, 26.42,
Stacie Wemhoff, Humphrey St Francis, 10
2nd, 26.55,
Kendra Kuncl, Prague, 10
3rd, 26.64,
Erin Lichti, Shickley, 11
4th, 26.89,
Kendra McDowell, Arnold, 10
5th, 27.40,
Krista Pribnow, Scribner-Snyder, 12
6th, 27.88,
Stacey Yost, Wauneta/Palisade, 10
27.95,
Danielle Garton, Freeman, 9
28.44,
Jessica Heffelfinger, Stromsburg, 10
Heat 2
1st, 26.11,
Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary, 11
2nd, 26.72,
Jessica Drake, Ansley, 10
3rd, 27.78,
Melissa Glissman, Bancroft-Rosalie, 10
4th, 28.00,
Paige Barnett, Harvard, 12
5th, 28.18,
Suzanna Adam, Wilcox, 12
6th, 28.28,
Jenna Gowery, Wynot, 10
28.74,
Sarah Clonch, Shelby, 12
DQ ,
Ashley Beshaler, Arnold, 12
Heat 3
1st, 27.16,
Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton, 11
2nd, 27.29,
Rebecca Proud, Twin Valley, 12
3rd, 27.35,
Alison Simmons, Chappell, 9
4th, 27.35,
Kara Garmen, St. Mary, 9
5th, 27.53,
Jeri Landgren, Wheeler Central, 9
6th, 27.93,
Amber Teter, Wolbach, 10
28.00,
Brooke Harring, Dawson-Verdon, 12
28.43,
Megan DeGanahl, Hyannis, 10
Lane, Preliminary Place, Performance, Name, School, Grade, Participant #
1, NP, 27.83, Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton, 11, 229
2, 3rd, 26.91, Jessica Drake, Ansley, 10, 4
3, NP, 27.45, Kendra Kuncl, Prague, 10, 239
4, 1st, 26.47, Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary, 11, 270
5, 2nd, 26.82, Stacie Wemhoff, Humphrey St Francis, 10, 118
6, 4th, 26.95, Erin Lichti, Shickley, 11, 258
7, 5th, 27.38, Kendra McDowell, Arnold, 10, 18
8, 6th, 27.41, Rebecca Proud, Twin Valley, 12, 294
1st, 26.47, Mary Kersenbrock, St. Mary,11
2nd, 26.82, Stacie Wemhoff, Humphrey St Francis,10
3rd, 26.91, Jessica Drake, Ansley,10
4th, 26.95, Erin Lichti, Shickley,11
5th, 27.38, Kendra McDowell, Arnold,10
6th, 27.41, Rebecca Proud, Twin Valley,12
27.45, Kendra Kuncl, Prague,10
27.83, Jamie Welliver, Pleasanton,11
Section Results
Section #1
4:15.55, Wheeler Central
4:16.33, Bancroft-Rosalie
4:17.24, Falls City SH
4:17.70, Lindsay Holy Fam
4:21.66, Meridian
4:22.00, Pleasanton
4:22.61, Bruning-Davenport
4:24.91, Nebraska Christian
Section #2
4:09.62, Ansley
4:16.40, Chappell
4:16.48, Butte
4:17.36, Lewiston
4:18.97, Wauneta/Palisade
4:19.36, Pawnee City
4:21.10, Medicine Valley
4:21.77, Potter-Dix
Final Results
1st, 4:09.62, Ansley
Marcy Deaver, 11, Tosha Vose, 10, Izzy Reed, 12, Jessica Drake, 10
2nd, 4:15.55, Wheeler Central
Jeri Landgren, 9, Libby Kasselder, 12, Lauren Nordhues, 9, Erin Landgren, 11
3rd, 4:16.33, Bancroft-Rosalie
Heidi Renz, 10, Heather Sorensen, 12, Katie Clark, 9, Melissa Glissman, 10
4th, 4:16.40, Chappell
Amber Derry, 9, Amanda Hardy, 11, Alison Simmons, 9, Amanda Green, 12
5th, 4:16.48, Butte
Jenna Thiry, 10, Amanda Schoenefeld, 12, Sarah Zeisler, 11, Erin Honke, 12
6th, 4:17.24, Falls City SH
Katie O'Grady, 10, Whitney Merz, 12, Amanda Gruber, 11, Allison Weaver, 10
4:17.36, Lewiston
4:17.70, Lindsay Holy Fam
4:18.97, Wauneta/Palisade
4:19.36, Pawnee City
4:21.10, Medicine Valley
4:21.66, Meridian
4:21.77, Potter-Dix
4:22.00, Pleasanton
4:22.61, Bruning-Davenport
4:24.91, Nebraska Christian