STATE HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT APPEARANCES

Updated: 12/04/13

 

Adams-

Matches: 5

Won: 1

1.        1980-Ansley L11-15, 15-1, 13-15

2.        1984-Palmer L5-15, 13-15

3.        1988-Garden County L11-15, 15-17 

4.        1994-Chambers W9-15, 15-5, 15-13, Humphrey St. Francis L6-15, 0-15

 

Adams Central-

Matches: 2

Won: 0

1.        1972-Omaha Notre Dame L11-15, 4-15

2.        1988-Ogallala L15-12, 6-15, 10-15 

 

Ainsworth-

Runner-up-B/1989

Matches: 8

Won: 3

1.        1980-Waverly L13-15, 11-15

2.        1984-Ogallala L10-15, 6-15

3.        1985-Columbus Scotus L15-6, 10-15, 13-15

4.        1986-Arlington W10-15, 15-12, 15-5, Northwest L5-15, 10-15

5.        1989-Raymond Central W15-3, 15-12, York W7-15, 15-9, 15-5 Sidney L14-16, 5-15.

 

Albion-

Matches: 4

Won: 1

1.        1979-Waverly L15-11, 11-15, 9-15

2.        1983-Ogallala L4-15, 7-15

3.        1997-Raymond Central W15-3, 15-7, Hershey L11-15, 12-15

 

Allen-

Matches: 8

Won: 2

1.        1984-Alma L9-15, 2-15

2.        1990-Hastings St. Cecilia L9-15, 6-15

3.        1992-Wallace L12-15, 2-15

4.        1999-Wheeler Central 15-11, 9-15, 15-6, McCool Junction L 8-15, 17-19

5.        2000-Loup County L6-15, 8-15

6.        2003-Sumner-Eddyville-Miller W15-8, 15-8, Wheeler Central L9-15, 4-14

 

Alliance-

Matches: 8

Won: 3

1.        1977-Omaha Mercy L12-15, 15-9, 11-15

2.        1980-Omaha Roncalli W15-4, 15-10, Minden L15-12, 9-15, 11-15

3.        1989-Omaha Gross L6-15, 9-15

4.        1997-Elkhorn W15-9, 15-8, Aurora L12-15, 10-15

5.        2000-Omaha Skutt Catholic W14-16, 15-6, 15-4, Ogallala L5-15, 3-15

 

Alliance St. Agnes-

Champion-D/1978, D2/1987

Runner-up-D/1979, D2/1985

Matches: 16

Won: 12

1.        1978-Roseland W15-2, 15-5, Shickley W15-6, 16-14, Wheeler Central W15-11, 5-15, 16-14

2.        1979-Elmwood W15-10, 16-14, Beemer W15-11, 15-10, Hampton L15-11, 14-16, 8-15

3.        1982-Chambers W15-5, 11-15, 15-11, Axtell L15-17, 6-15

4.        1985-Spalding Academy W15-3, 16-14, Eustis W15-13, 15-5, Lewiston L6-15, 9-15

5.        1986-Arnold W7-15, 15-14, 15-12, Exeter L13-15, 19-21

6.        1987-Arcadia W15-5, 15-13, Benedict W15-7, 15-8, Douglas W15-9, 15-7 

 

Alma-

Runner-up-C2/1987

Matches: 10

Won: 4

1.        1984-Allen W15-9, 15-2, Friend L7-15, 15-12, 6-15

2.        1986-Hastings St. Cecilia L3-15, 15-12, 5-15

3.        1987-Sargent W15-8, 15-6, Leigh W15-11, 7-15, 17-15, Hastings St. Cecilia L7-15, 4-15

4.        2002- Dundy County W15-8, 15-6, Laurel-Concord L15-12, 8-15, 13-15

5.        2009-Sutton L17-25, 12-25, 16-25

6.        2012-Sutherland L21-25, 17-25, 17-25

 

Amherst-

Matches: 2

Won: 0

1.        1978-Shelby L14-16, 10-15

2.        2005-Leigh L16-25, 20-25, 15-25

 

Anselmo‑Merna-

Matches: 2

Won: 1

1.        1972-Potter W15-10, 15-6, Lebanon Beaver Valley L16-14, 6-15, 12-15

 

Ansley-

Champion-C/1973, C/1975, C/1979, D/1980, C2/1983

Fourth-Place-D2/2010

Matches: 27

Wins: 17

1.        1973-Kearney Catholic W15-8, 15-7, Mead W15-11, 16-18, 15-9, Sutherland W15-8, 3-15, 15-8

2.        1974-Sandy Creek L5-15, 15-5, 13-15

3.        1975-Wakefield W6-15, 15-7, 15-9, Centennial W15-13, 15-5, Dodge W9-15, 15-5, 15-12

4.        1977-Bennington W15-8, 15-1, Sandy Creek L15-5, 10-15, 12-15

5.        1978-Bloomfield L9-15, 7-15

6.        1979-Hebron W14-16, 15-11, Grand Island Central Catholic W15-11, 15-5, David City W16-18, 15-7, 15-11

7.        1980-Adams W15-11, 1-15, 15-13, Clearwater W15-2, 13-15, 15-5, SEM W15-13, 2-15, 15-7

8.        1983-Humphrey St. Francis W15-10, 6-15, 15-2, Scribner W15-11, 7-15, 15-7, Deshler W15-11, 13-15, 15-6

9.        2002-Orchard L15-6, 11-15, 6-15

10.     2003-Hampton L7-15, 8-15

11.     2006-Mead L19-25, 15-25, 21-25

12.     2007-Bancroft-Rosalie L13-25, 24-26, 14-25

13.     2009-Meridian L23-25, 19-25, 15-25

14.     2010-Hay Springs W25-20, 25-18, 25-12, Sterling L19-25, 25-18, 23-25, 18-25; Dodge L20-25, 21-25, 25-12, 25-19, 11-15

 

Ansley/Litchfield-

Matches: 1

Wins: 0

1.        2012-St. Mary’s L16-25, 25-23, 14-25, 15-25

 

Aquinas Catholic-

Champion-C2/2009

Matches: 8

Wins: 3

1.        1984-Sidney L3-15, 12-15

2.        1990-Hartington CC L15-6, 13-15, 8-15

3.        1993-Elkhorn Valley L15-13, 8-15, 7-15

4.        2007-Grand Island Central Catholic L10-25, 23-25, 16-25

5.        2008-Cambridge L20-25, 28-30, 18-25

6.        2009-Bridgeport W25-22, 16-25, 25-22, 22-25, 15-9; North Platte St. Patrick’s W25-17, 25-19, 25-15; Sandy Creek W25-17, 25-17, 25-16

 

Arapahoe-

Matches:1

Won: 0

1.        1995-Chappell L6-15, 9-15

 

Archbishop Bergan-

Runner-up-C1/1988, D1/2004

Matches: 14

Won: 6

1.        1973-Pierce L5-15, 15-11-8-15

2.        1974-Orchard L8-15, 6-15

3.        1988-Crofton W12-15, 15-1, 15-1, Wood River W15-12, 9-15, 15-4, Centura L1-15, 8-15

4.        2001-Kearney Catholic L8-15, 15-3, 4-15

5.        2004-Orchard W25-10, 18-25, 25-12, 25-14; Lawrence-Nelson W25-22, 25-20, 25-29; Humphrey St. Francis L19-25, 25-22, 19-25, 18-25

6.        2005-Ravenna L23-25, 25-19, 23-25, 20-25

7.        2006-Howells W25-20, 25-17, 17-25, 25-12, Heartland L21-25, 22-25, 21-25

8.        2007-Eustis-Farnam W25-13, 25-23, 25-21, Humphrey St. Francis L17-25,25-8, 23-25, 21-25

 

Arcadia-

Runner-up-D2/1987, D2/1988

Matches: 19

Won: 9

1.        1976-Bruning L12-15, 12-15

2.        1977-Shickley W12-15, 15-10, 15-13, Lodgepole L15-8, 12-15, 5-15

3.        1983-Rising City L4-15, 15-11, 4-15

4.        1986-Lewellen W15-2, 13-15, 15-7, McCool Junction L14-16, 6-15

5.        1987-Elba W15-3, 15-10, Wheatland W15-3, 16-4, Alliance St. Agnes L5-15, 13-15

6.        1988-Sidney St. Pat W15-12, 8-15, 15-6, Palisade W15-8, 15-6, Lawrence L10-15, 11-15

7.        1991-Prague W16-14, 15-6, Shickley L16-14, 4-15, 12-15

8.        1992-Lynch L15-5, 0-15, 13-15

9.        1993-McCool Junction W15-13, 15-8, Hayes Center L6-15, 12-15

10.     1994-Thedford W15-4, 15-9, Giltner L5-15, 1-15

 

Arlington-

Matches: 3

Won: 0

1.        1986-Ainsworth L15-10, 12-15, 5-15

2.        1994-Wood River L15-12, 3-15, 8-15

3.        2000-Central City L7-15, 16-14, 12-15

 

Arnold-

Matches: 2

Won: 0

1.        1986-Alliance St. Agnes L15-7, 14-15, 12-15

2.        2001-Hampton L8-15, 5-15

 

Arthur-

Runner-up-D/1972

Matches: 3

Won: 2

1. 1972-Barneston W15-13, 15-9, Milligan W15-10, 11-15, 15-10, Lebanon Beaver Valley L12-15, 11-15

 

Ashland-Greenwood-

Matches: 3

Won: 0

1.        2003-Columbus Scotus L0-15, 5-15

2.        2005-Columbus Scotus L5-25, 20-25, 11-25

3.        2011-Columbus Scotus L11-25, 11-25, 8-25

 

Auburn-

Matches: 2

Won: 1

1.        1994-Wayne W14-16, 15-10, 15-4, Columbus Scotus L8-15, 3-15

 

Aurora-

Champion—B/2001

Runner-up-B/1997, B/1998, B/1999, B/2000

Fourth-Place-B/2008

Matches: 27

Wins: 13

1.        1981-Columbus Lakeview L5-15, 2-15

2.        1997-Hastings W15-7, 15-8, Alliance W15-12, 15-10, Lincoln Pius X L18-20, 11-15

3.        1998-Lexington W 15-8, 15-1, Omaha Gross W 15-8, 15-10, Lincoln Pius X L 9-15, 9-15

4.        1999-Beatrice W15-10, 15-1, Gering W9-15, 15-9, 15-9, Omaha Gross Catholic L 7-15, 6-15

5.        2000-Platteview W15-10, 15-4, Lincoln Pius X W16-14, 15-11, Ogallala L13-15, 15-11, 10-15

6.        2001-Lincoln Pius X W15-3, 15-11, Beatrice W15-6, 15-5, Omaha Gross Catholic W15-13, 13-15, 15-9

7.        2002-Omaha Gross Catholic L11-15, 8-15

8.        2003-Northwest L9-15, 11-15

9.        2004-Lincoln Pius X L18-25, 14-25, 15-25

10.     2005-Omaha Gross Catholic L18-25, 10-25, 10-25

11.     2006-Ogallala W25-15, 20-25, 25-22, 25-17, Omaha Gross Catholic L19-25, 12-25, 25-27

12.     2007-Omaha Skutt Catholic L21-25, 11-25, 25-21, 17-25

13.     2008-Ogallala W25-19, 27-25, 17-25, 13-25, 17-15, Northwest L20-25, 23-25, 24-26, Omaha Gross Catholic L20-25, 14-25, 25-15, 20-25

14.     2013-Omaha Skutt Catholic L28-26, 20-25, 15-25, 23-25

 

Axtell-

Champion-D/1982, D1/1983, D1/1993

Matches: 17

Won: 8

1.        1976-Elmwood 11-15, 10-15

2.        1980-Hampton L15-9, 11-15, 10-15

3.        1982-Eustis W15-3, 15-8, Alliance St. Agnes W17-15, 15-6, Giltner W15-3, 15-8

4.        1983-Garden County W15-2, 15-13, Elm Creek W15-6, 11-15, 15-12, Dawson-Verdon L15-13, 15-10

5.        1991-Paxton L15-7, 15-17, 13-15

6.        1992-Deshler L12-15, 15-7, 7-15

7.        1993-Sumner-E-M W15-6, 6-15, Wheatland W15-7, 15-3, Humphrey St. Francis W16-14, 7-15, 15-13

8.        2004-Freeman L15-25, 15-25, 25-23, 17-25

9.        2006-Cambridge L12-25, 25-23, 24-26, 25-27

10.     2010-Guardian Angels Central Catholic L25-23, 23-25, 19-25, 21-25

11.     2013-Howells-Dodge L25-27, 28-26, 22-25, 25-20, 10-15

 

Bancroft‑Rosalie-

Champion-D1/2007

Matches: 12

Wins: 4

1.        1985-Callaway L15-8, 11-15, 11-15

2.        1993-Wheatland L9-15, 12-15

3.        1994-Loomis W15-12, 15-3, Paxton L16-14, 8-15, 13-15

4.        1999-Potter-Dix L4-15, 4-15

5.        2000-Clay Center L15-13, 2-15, 9-15

6.        2004-Humphrey St. Francis L18-25, 16-25, 16-25

7.        2007-Ansley W25-13, 26-24, 25-14, Lawrence-Nelson W19-25, 25-8, 25-21, 25-14, Humphrey St. Francis W25-21, 25-21, 28-26

8.        2008-Leyton L17-25, 18-25, 25-19, 23-25

9.        2009-North Platte St. Patrick’s L15-25, 20-25, 25-21, 17-25

 

Banner County-

Matches: 2

Won: 1

1.  2002-Culbertson W15-12, 15-4, Orchard L 5-15, 4-15

 

Barneston-

Matches: 2

Won: 0

1.        1972-Arthur L13-15, 9-15

2.        1974-Callaway L9-15, 13-15

 

Battle Creek-

Matches: 6

Won: 1

1.        1982-Burwell L9-15, 15-7, 9-15

2.        1989-Bayard W11-15, 15-4, 15-3, Burwell L3-15, 15-2, 7-15

3.        2004-Wood Rive L27-29, 25-22, 21-25, 8-25

4.        2006-Chase County L21-25, 18-25, 23-25

5.        2008-Syracuse L22-25, 19-25, 25-23, 25-22, 13-15

 

Bayard-

Matches: 4

Won: 1

1.        1977-Mead L7-15, 16-14, 11-15

2.        1989-Battle Creek L15-11, 4-15, 3-15

3.        1990-North Bend W10-5, 15-2, 15-0, Doniphan L12-15, 13-15

4.        1992-Wisner-Pilger L13-15, 13-15

 

BDS- (Bruning-Davenport/Shickley – coop)

Runner-up-D1/2013

Fourth-Place-D1/2011

Matches: 6

Won: 3

1.        2011-Sutherland W23-25, 27-25, 25-20, 25-22, Exeter-Milligan L14-25, 24-26, 25-16, 17-25, Guardian Angels Central Catholic L14-25, 21-25, 25-18, 25-15, 15-17

2.        2013-Brady W16-25, 25-17, 25-12, 25-16, Howells-Dodge W25-17, 23-25, 32-30, 25-12, St. Mary’s L17-25, 25-22, 17-25, 19-25

 

Beatrice-

Runner-up-A/1972, A/1973, B/2003

Matches: 20

Won: 8

3.        1972-Millard W15-5, 7-15, 15-0, Fremont W15-2, 15-9, Omaha Marian L15-12, 9-15, 9-15

4.        1973-Papillion W15-4, 12-15, 15-6, North Platte W15-7, 15-4, Fremont L4-15, 15-12, 10-15

5.        1975-Fremont L15-1, 13-15, 9-15

6.        1983-Omaha Marian L11-15, 15-10, 12-15

7.        1988-Elkhorn L9-15, 9-15

8.        1992-Platteview W15-9, 15-6, Grand Island Central Catholic L6-15, 5-15

9.        1999-Aurora L 10-15, 1-15

10.     2001-Elkhorn W14-16, 15-13, 15-5, Aurora L3-15, 11-15

11.     2003-Gering W15-2, 15-6, Lincoln Pius X W19-17, 15-7, Northwest L13-15, 10-15

12.     2004-Elkhorn L23-25, 21-25, 14-25

13.     2011-Pius X L10-25, 6-25, 6-25

14.     2013-Northwest L17-25, 22-25, 21-25

 

Beemer-

Runner-up-D/1977

Matches: 8

Won: 3

1.        1974-Potter L7-15, 7-15

2.        1977-Nelson W15-7, 15-4, Wheatland W15-13, 15-4, Lodgepole L5-15, 15-7, 9-15

3.        1979-Roseland W15-11, 15-5, Alliance St. Agnes 11-15, 10-15

4.        1982-Sandy Creek L7-15, 7-15

5.        1995-Lewiston L2-15, 1-15

 

Bellevue East-

Runner-up-A/1984, A/1996

4th Place-A/2009

Matches: 23

Wins: 8

1.        1981-Lincoln High W15-10, 13-15, 16-14, Lincoln Northeast L15-11, 4-15, 9-15

2.        1982-Lincoln East L15-9, 3-15, 8-15

3.        1983-Kearney W16-14, 8-15, 15-8, Omaha Marian L5-15, 8-15

4.        1984-Omaha Gross W15-5, 13-15, 17-15, Millard South W15-6, 15-4, Lincoln Northeast L7-15, 10-15

5.        1990-Millard North L8-15, 7-15

6.        1991-Bellevue West L6-15, 8-15

7.        1996-Columbus W15-13, 15-11, Lincoln Northeast W8-15, 15-11, 16-14, Bellevue West L3-15, 7-15

8.        1997-Omaha Marian L5-15, 15-2, 15-17

9.        2003-Papillion-La Vista L14-16, 5-15

10.     2005-Papillion-La Vista W25-27, 25-12, 25-1, 25-22, Omaha Marian L23-25, 25-22, 21-25, 24-26

11.     2007-Papillion-La Vista L28-30, 26-24, 15-25, 14-25

12.     2009-Omaha Burke W21-25, 19-25, 27-25, 25-16, 15-11; Omaha Marian L11-25, 17-25, 22-25; Elkhorn L13-25, 22-25, 13-25

13.     2010-Omaha Marian L15-25, 18-25, 13-25

14.     2011-Omaha Burke L25-21, 21-25, 25-22, 23-25, 12-15

 

 

Bellevue West-

Champion-A/1989, A/1990, A/1992, A/1993, A/1994, A/1995, A/1996, A/1997, A/2003, A/2004, A/2005, A/2006

Runner-up-A/1999

Matches: 48

Won: 40

1.        1987-Millard North L6-15, 19-21

2.        1988-Grand Island L5-15, 10-15

3.        1989-Lincoln East W15-9, 15-4, Millard South W6-15, 15-7, 15-6, Omaha Gross W15-6, 15-8

4.        1990-Norfolk W11-15, 15-13, 15-5, Millard North W15-8, 11-15, 15-4, Papillion-La Vista W15-7, 6-15, 15-6

5.        1991-Bellevue East W15-6, 15-8, Papillion-La Vista L15-12, 6-15, 8-15

6.        1992-Omaha Westside W15-5, 15-7, Millard North W15-8, 15-3, Papillion-La Vista W15-8, 15-5

7.        1993-Papillion-La Vista W15-5, 15-1, Millard North W15-9, 15-4, Lincoln East W15-7, 15-11

8.        1994-Millard North W15-2, 15-12, Lincoln Southeast W15-2, 15-8, Lincoln East W16-14, 15-9

9.        1995-Millard West W15-3, 15-8, Omaha Marian W5-15, 15-5, 15-4, Papillion-La Vista W11-15, 15-11, 15-4

10.     1996-Omaha Marian W15-4, 15-8, Papillion-La Vista W15-8, 15-10, Bellevue East W15-3, 15-7

11.     1997-Lincoln East W15-12, 16-14, Omaha Marian W15-13, 15-3, Norfolk W15-11, 15-9

12.     1998-Omaha Marian L11-15, 6-15

13.     1999-Papillion-La Vista W 15-3, 15-9, Lincoln High W 15-5, 15-13, Omaha Marian L10-15, 6-15

14.     2000-Lincoln Northeast L5-15, 15-9, 14-16

15.     2001-Papillion-La Vista L1-15, 10-15

16.     2002-Millard West W15-8, 15-8, Papillion-La Vista L13-15, 4-15

17.     2003-Lincoln Southwest W16-14, 15-8, North Platte W15-12, 15-13, Papillion-La Vista W15-7, 15-10

18.     2004-Lincoln North Star W25-12, 25-12, 25-15; Lincoln Southwest W25-23, 25-23, 25-16; Columbus W25-17, 25-21, 28-26

19.     2005-Lincoln East W25-18, 25-18, 25-6; Millard North W25-15, 25-18, 25-17; Omaha Marian W18-25, 25-18, 25-17, 25-15

20.     2006-Omaha Burke W25-15, 25-14, 25-12, Papillion-La Vista W25-16, 25-23, 25-12, Grand Island W25-22, 21-25, 25-23, 25-20

 

Benedict-

Matches: 1

Won: 0

1. 1987-Alliance St. Agnes L7-15, 8-15 

 

Bennington-

Matches: 6

Won: 0

1.        1977-Ansley L8-15, 1-15

2.        1981-Howells L12-15, 8-15

3.        1996-Chadron L14-16, 15-17

4.        2008-Grand Island Central Catholic L14-25, 21-25, 20-25

5.        2009-Kearney Catholic L23-25, 23-25, 27-29

6.        2010-Northwest L17-25, 18-25, 21-25

 

Bertrand-

Runner-up: D1/2008. D2/2011

Matches: 11

Won: 5

1.        1991-Franklin L5-15, 3-15

2.        1997-Polk-Hordville L3-15, 8-15

3.        2008-Elkhorn Valley W25-21, 25-17, 25-27, 25-20, Leyton W25-17, 25-14, 27-25, Giltner L19-25, 16-25, 17-25

4.        2011-Giltner W25-20, 20-25, 25-14, 25-15, Stuart W25-21, 25-10, 25-17, Howells L18-25, 22-25, 20-25

5.        2013-Wallace W25-8, 25-17, 25-15, Stuart L25-20, 20-25, 18-25, 25-20, 15-17, Sterling L19-25, 12-25, 21-25

 

Bishop Neumann-

Matches: 6

Wins: 0

1.        1983-Burwell L15-7, 12-15, 8-15

2.        1984-Wisner-Pilger L6-15, 15-17

3.        1995-Grand Island Central Catholic L13-15, 7-15

4.        2001-Columbus Scotus L2-15, 4-15

5.        2006-Columbus Scotus L10-25, 25-14, 10-25, 10-25

6.        2007-Kearney Catholic L22-25, 25-18, 17-25, 17-25

 

Bladen-

Matches: 3

Won: 1

1.        1975-Potter L4-15, 6-15

2.        1984-Cody-Kilgore W15-3, 15-4, Hayes Center L17-15, 12-15, 6-15

 

Blair-

Champion-B/1995

Runner-up-B/1987

Matches: 14

Won: 7

1.        1987-Lincoln Pius W14-16, 15-7, 15-6, Hartington CC W7-15, 15-10, 15-4, Grand Island Central Catholic L9-15, 15-8, 15-12

2.        1989-Norris W17-15, 15-7, Sidney L13-15, 11-15

3.        1991-Ogallala L8-15, 5-15

4.        1994-Gering W15-5, 16-14, Ogallala L18-20, 15-12, 14-16

5.        1995-Norris W15-9, 15-4, Northwest W15-9, 15-10, Ogallala W15-7, 15-8

6.        1996-Northwest L10-15, 15-9, 11-15

7.        1997-Gering W15-12, 5-15, 15-13, Lincoln Pius X L6-15, 10-15

 

Bloomfield-

Champion-C/1978

Runner-up-C/1977

Matches: 6

Won: 5

1.        1977-Centennial W14-16, 15-3, 15-7, Mead W15-2, 15-11, Sandy Creek L5-15, 15-12, 4-15

2.        1978-Ansley W15-9, 15-7, Hastings St. Cecilia W15-12, 15-4, Hebron W14-16, 15-0, 15-3

 

Blue Hill-

Runner-up-C/1972, C2/2004

Matches: 7

Won: 4

1.        1972-Elm Creek W4-15, 15-8, 15-8, Elkhorn Valley W11-15, 15-3, 15-8, Mitchell L6-15, 13-15

2.        2001-Republican Valley L7-15, 10-15

3.        2004-Neligh-Oakdale W23-25, 25-21, 20-25, 25-20, 16-14; Southwest W25-23, 25-21, 29-27, Guardian Angels Central Catholic L16-25, 14-25, 19-25

 

Brady-

Runner-up-D2/1997

Third-Place-D2/2011

Matches: 9

Won: 4

1.        1976-Hordville L15-10, 14-16, 3-16

2.        1997-Milligan W16-14, 13-15, 15-5, Giltner W15-5, 16-14, Lewiston L1-15, 4-15

3.        2011-Wynot W25-19, 25-18, 20-25, 25-15, Howells L25-20, 20-25, 22-25, 25-20, 13-15, Stuart W28-26, 25-21, 25-20

4.        2012-Mead L21-25, 20-25, 21-25

5.        2013-BDS L25-16, 17-25, 12-25, 22-25

 

Bridgeport-

Matches: 2

Won: 0

1.        2009-Aquinas Catholic L22-25, 25-16, 22-25, 25-22, 9-15

2.        2010-Thayer Central L10-25, 11-25, 11-25

 

Broken Bow-

Runner-up-B/1974

Matches: 8

Won: 4

1.        1972-Sidney W12-15, 15-6, 15-13, Norris L5-15, 11-15

2.        1974-Loup City W8-15, 15-4, 15-3, Omaha Mercy W15-4, 17-15, Waverly L3-15, 9-15

3.        1981-Norris W15-9, 15-5, Columbus Lakeview L2-15, 4-15

4.        2000-Columbus Scotus L4-15, 2-15

 

Bruning-

Runner-up-D/1974

Matches: 7

Won: 3

1.        1973-Shelby L9-15, 10-15

2.        1974-Loomis W15-13, 15-9, Callaway W15-8, 19-17, Shelby L5-15, 15-5, 13-15

3.        1975-Pleasanton L2-15, 15-7, 6-15

4.        1976-Arcadia W15-12, 15-12, Potter L13-15, 10-15

 

 

Burwell-

Champion-C1/1986

Runner-up-C/1982, C1/1989

Matches: 20

Won: 12

1.        1982-Battle Creek W15-9, 7-15, 15-9, Sandy Creek W15-15, 7-5, 15-2, Hastings St. Cecilia L15-6, 5-15, 2-15

2.        1983-Wahoo Neumann W7-15, 15-12, 15-8, Howells L13-15, 15-4, 9-15

3.        1984-Morrill W15-8, 15-4, Wisner-Pilger L8-15, 13-15

4.        1985-Creighton W15-12, 15-10, Centennial L15-12, 11-15, 6-15

5.        1986-Norfolk Catholic W15-11, 15-11, Centennial W4-15, 15-12, 15-6, Republican Valley W15-5, 15-12

6.        1987-Palmyra W15-10, 15-8, Centennial L10-15, 15-11, 4-15

7.        1989-Fort Calhoun W15-5, 15-7, Battle Creek W15-3, 2-15, 15-7, Hartington CC L12-15, 8-15

8.        1991-Oakland-Craig W15-7, 15-3, Wisner-Pilger L12-15, 5-15

9.        1998-Republican Valley L16-14, 3-15, 10-15

 

Butte-

Matches: 1

Won: 0

1.        1992-Hayes Center L8-1513-15

 

Callaway-

Champion-D1/1991, D1/1992

Matches: 18

Won: 11

1.        1974-Barneston W15-9, 15-13, Bruning L8-15, 17-19

2.        1982-Dawson-Verdon L2-15, 15-9, 7-15

3.        1985-Bancroft-Rosalie W8-15, 15-11, 15-11, Garden County L4-15, 15-17, 5-15

4.        1988-Hastings St. Cecilia L6-15, 5-15

5.        1990-Greeley W16-14, 15-13, Lewiston L12-15, 14-16

6.        1991-Greeley W15-11, 15-5, Lewiston W8-15, 15-12, 16-14, Paxton W15-12, 15-10

7.        1992-Hampton W15-9, 16-14, Humphrey St. Francis W17-15, 15-4, Hayes Center W15-4, 15-13

8.        1993-Osceola W15-6, 15-3, Republican Valley L9-15, 7-15

9.        1998-Pleasanton W15-17, 15-5, 15-8, Sterling L7-15, 2-15

 

Cambridge-

Champion-C1/1993

Runner-up-C2/2007, C2/2008

Matches: 15

Wins: 8

1.        1988-Wood River L15-10, 13-15, 7-15

2.        1993-Hebron W7-15, 12-15, Yutan W15-13, 14-16, 15-9, Crofton W15-4, 15-8

3.        2002-Freeman L5-15, 11-15

4.        2003-Ravenna L3-15, 11-15

5.        2005-Cross County L14-25, 23-25, 21-25

6.        2006-Axtell W25-12, 23-25, 26-24, 27-25, Freeman L25-17, 29-27, 23-25, 23-25, 8-15

7.        2007-Perkins County W28-26, 25-22, 21-25, 25-13, Thayer Central W25-20, 22-25, 20-25, 25-20, 15-9, Grand Island Central Catholic L10-25, 6-25, 19-25

8.        2008-Aquinas Catholic W25-20, 30-28, 25-18, Johnson-Brock W25-18, 25-13, 25-16, Ravenna L21-25, 11-25, 25-19, 13-25

 

Cedar Bluffs-

Matches: 2

Won: 1

1.        1991-Pawnee City W16-14, 15-5, Elm Creek L4-15, 17-16, 13-15

 

Cedar Rapids-

Matches: 2

Won: 0

1.        1973-Sutherland L15-2, 12-15, 9-15

2.        1975-WheatlandL14-16, 12-15

 

Cedar Valley- (Coop Cedar Rapids & Greeley-Wolbach)

Runner-up-D2/2012

Third Place- D1/2010

Matches: 7

Won: 4

1.        2010-Winside W25-22, 25-15, 25-12, Howells L23-25, 25-25, 25-21, 19-25, Guardian Angels Central Catholic W21-25, 25-13, 19-25, 25-18, 15-7

2.        2011-Guardian Angles Central Catholic L17-25, 21-25, 23-25

3.        2012-Leyton W25-23, 25-11, 25-21; Mead W25-20, 25-21, 20-25, 25-20; Humphrey L19-25, 23-25, 19-25; Humphrey L19-25, 23-25, 19-25

 

Centennial-

Champion-C1/1984, C1/1985, D1/1987

Runner-up-C1/1998

Matches: 27

Wins: 17

1.        1973-Waverly L3-15, 3-15

2.        1975-Lewiston W15-8, 15-10, Ansley L13-15, 5-15

3.        1976-Dodge L15-8, 12-15, 6-15

4.        1977-Bloomfield L16-14, 3-15, 7-15

5.        1981-Creighton W15-7, 15-6, Howells L13-15, 15-11, 10-15

6.        1984-Hastings St. Cecilia W15-7, 15-3, Howells W15-2, 15-10, Wisner-Pilger W15-4, 15-4

7.        1985-David City W15-3, 15-9, Wakefield W15-11, 15-8, Burwell W12-15, 15-11, 15-6

8.        1986-Wisner-Pilger W15-5, 15-5, Burwell L15-4, 12-15, 6-15

9.        1987-Tekamah-Herman W15-6, 16-14, Wisner-Pilger W15-11, 15-11, Burwell W15-10, 11-15, 15-4

10.     1988-Palmyra W15-8, 15-3, Centura L15-12, 13-15, 9-15

11.     1989-Wymore Southern W15-3, 15-4, Hartington CC L15-6, 15-17, 10-15

12.     1998-Pierce W15-3, 15-6, Grand Island Central Catholic W2-15, 15-12, 15-13, Columbus Scotus L0-15, 10-15

13.     2007-Norfolk Catholic W25-18, 15-25, 14-25, 25-23, 19-17, Minden L25-21, 25-22, 25-27, 19-25, 11-15

 

Central City-

Champion-C1/2000

Runner-up-C1/2001

Matches: 9

Won: 6

1.        1995-Mitchell W15-12, 15-3, Columbus Scotus L3-15, 9-15

2.        2000-Arlington W15-7, 14-16, 15-12, Wilber-Clatonia W15-7, 7-15, 15-4, Columbus Scotus W0-15, 17-15, 15-6

3.        2001-Chadron W15-8, 15-8, Syracuse W16-14, 15-11, Columbus Scotus L12-15, 16-14, 9-15

4.        2005-Hastings St. Cecilia L25-20, 25-22, 21-25, 22-25, 12-15

 

Centura-

Champion-C1/1988

Matches: 3

Won: 3

1.        1988-Archbishop Bergan W15-1, 15-8, Norfolk Catholic W15-3, 15-9, Centennial W12-15, 15-13, 15-9 

 

Chadron-

Matches: 6

Won: 1

1.        1996-Bennington W16-14, 17-15, Columbus Scotus L4-15, 2-15

2.        2001-Central City L8-15, 8-15

3.        2003-Logan View L3-15, 4-15

4.        2012-Ogallala L 19-25, 24-26, 24-26

5.        2013-Kearney Catholic L15-25, 14-25, 10-25

 

Chambers-

Runner-up-D2/2008

4th Place-D2/2009

Matches: 18

Wins: 5

1.        1982-Alliance St. Agnes L5-15, 15-11, 11-15

2.        1988-Hildreth L15-10, 11-15, 6-15

3.        1994-Adams L15-9, 5-15, 13-15

4.        1995-Wallace W16-14, 10-15, 15-12, Lewiston L9-15, 5-15

5.        1997-Falls City SH L4-15, 6-15

6.        1998-Sterling L3-15, 10-15

7.        2003-Wheeler Central L13-15, 4-15

8.        2005-Elba L23-25, 15-25, 23-25

9.        2006-Wynot W25-20, 25-16, 25-18, Ewing L19-25, 16-25, 25-20, 17-25

10.     2007-Falls City Sacred Heart L26-24, 25-19, 17-25, 23-25, 8-15

11.     2008-Hay Springs W25-8, 25-11, 25-23, Paxton W26-24, 28-26, 18-25, 25-22, Ewing L18-25, 18-25, 12-25

12.     2009-Falls City Sacred Heart W14-25, 25-22, 17-25, 25-18, 15-11; Clay Center L11-25, 25-22, 23-25, 19-25; Wallace L21-25, 29-27, 25-15, 13-25, 10-15

 

Chappell-

Champion-D1/1995, D1/1996

Matches: 6

Won: 6

1.        1995-Arapahoe W15-6, 15-9, Polk-Hordville W16-14, 15-5, Sargent W15-10, 9-15, 15-9

2.        1996-SE Consolidated W15-5, 15-13, Humphrey SF W15-6, 15-5, Polk-Hordville W15-9, 8-15, 16-14

 

Chase County- (Imperial)

Matches: 12

Won: 2

1.        1978-York L15-10, 6-15, 9-15

2.        1979-David City L9-15, 14-16

3.        1980-Howells L4-15, 14-16

4.        1981-Grand Island Central Catholic L4-15, 13-15

5.        1991-Norris L11-15, 11-15

6.        1994-Columbus Scotus L3-15, 7-15

7.        1998-Grand Island Central Catholic L4-15, 4-15

8.        2002- Gordon W15-12, 15-5, Grand Island Central Catholic L11-15, 5-15

9.        2005-Norfolk Catholic L15-25, 9-25, 22-25

10.     2006-Battle Creek W25-21, 25-18, 25-23, Grand Island Central Catholic L21-25, 15-25, 14-25

 

Chester‑Hubbell‑Byron-

Runner-up-D2/1986

Matches: 5

Won: 2

1.        1986-Lynch W14-16, 15-13, 15-7, Hildreth W15-4, 15-12, McCool Junction L0-15, 15-4, 10-15

2.        1987- Wheatland L12-15, 9-15

3.        1988-Palisade L15-8, 8-15, 12-15

 

Clarkson-

Matches: 3

Won: 1

1.        1988-Shickley L8-15, 15-7, 4-15

2.        1989-Sargent W13-15, 15-8, 15-8, Lewiston L11-15, 12-15

 

Clay Center-

Champion-D1/1998

Runner-Up-D2/2009

Fourth-Place-D2/2008

Matches: 14

Won: 8

1.        1996-Exeter W15-13, 15-8, Lewiston L0-15, 8-15

2.        1998-Sutherland W15-4, 13-15, 15-11, Humphrey St. Francis W15-4, 13-15, 15-11, Sterling W 15-9, 13-15, 15-8

3.        1999-Friend L15-17, 10-15

4.        2000-Bancroft-Rosalie W13-15, 15-2, 15-9, Humphrey St. Francis L4-15, 15-3

5.        2008-Coleridge W25-5, 23-25, 25-16, 25-16, Ewing L20-25, 22-25, 24-26, Paxton L11-25, 20-25, 25-27

6.        2009-Mullen W25-20, 25-22, 25-10; Chambers W25-11, 22-25, 25-23, 25-19; Greeley-Wolbach L19-25, 25-18, 25-22, 17-25, 7-15

 

Clearwater-

Matches: 12

Won: 5

1.        1980-Hordville W15-17, 15-10, 15-10, Ansley L2-15, 15-13, 5-15

2.        1981-Stuart W15-17, 15-6, 15-1, Wheatland L12-15, 15-7, 8-15

3.        1985-Wheatland L5-15, 2-15

4.        1998-Hayes Center L5-15, 5-15

5.        2000-Paxton W15-3, 15-9, Hampton L16-14, 9-15, 11-15

6.        2001-Verdigre W15-13, 14-16, 15-11, Hampton L13-15, 17-15, 3-15

7.        2004-Newcastle W25-13, 15-25, 12-25, 25-19, 15-8; Elba L25-18, 23-25, 21-25, 26-24, 11-15

 

Cody‑Kilgore-

Matches: 1

Won: 0

1.        1984-Bladen L3-15, 4-15

 

Coleridge-

Matches: 2

Won: 0

1.        2007-Paxton L12-25, 13-25, 17-25

2.        2008-Clay Center L5-25, 25-23, 16-25, 16-25

 

Columbus-

Runner-Up: A/2004

Matches: 17

Won: 5

1.        1973-North Platte L0-15, 15-6, 9-15

2.        1976-Omaha Burke W15-11, 15-4, Scottsbluff L8-15, 8-15

3.        1984-Millard South L6-15, 15-7, 12-15

4.        1986-Lincoln Northeast W8-15, 15-7, 15-5, Lincoln East L6-15, 7-15

5.        1989-Millard North L6-15, 5-15

6.        1996-Bellevue East L13-15, 11-15

7.        1997-Lincoln Northeast L5-15, 15-9, 10-15

8.        1998-North Platte W15-12, 15-6, Papillion-La Vista L10-15, 6-15

9.        2001-Millard North L6-15, 15-12, 8-15

10.     2002-Papillion-La Vista L13-15, 4-15

11.     2003-North Platte L8-15, 4-15

12.     2004-Lincoln Northeast W25-13, 25-14, 25-15; Omaha Marian W25-23, 25-19, 25-23; Bellevue West L 17-25, 21-25, 26-28

 

Columbus Lakeview-

Runner-up-B/1980, B/1981

Matches: 10

Won: 8

1.        1972-Waverly L3-15, 8-15

2.        1974-Waverly L8-15, 4-15

3.        1979-Nebraska City W15-9, 15-10, Minden L15-9, 5-15, 7-15

4.        1980-Norris W16-14, 15-1, Waverly W15-11, 15-5, Minden L15-10, 14-16, 13-15

5.        1981- Aurora W15-5, 15-2, Broken Bow W15-2, 15-4, Sidney L12-15, 12-15

 

Columbus Scotus-

Champion-B/1986, B/1990, C1/1995, C1/1996, C1/1997, C1/1998, C1/1999, C1/2001, C1/2002, C1/2003, C1/2005, C1/2006, C1/2008, C1/2009, C1/2011

Runner-up-B/1985, B/1991, B/1993, C1/1994, C1/2000, C1/2004, C1/2012

Third Place-C1/2010

Fourth-Place-C1/2013

Matches: 77

Won: 63

1.        1973-Mitchell L10-15, 10-15

2.        1982-Ord L13-15, 15-8, 16-18

3.        1985-Ainsworth W6-15, 15-10, 15-13, Grand Island Central Catholic W15-10, 15-9, Gering L14-16, 15-8, 3-15

4.        1986-Lincoln Pius W15-7, 15-0, Ogallala W15-7, 15-2, Northwest W15-4, 13-15, 15-9

5.        1989-Sidney L10-15, 8-15

6.        1990-Seward W15-5, 15-4, Northwest W15-3, 15-0, Sidney W15-9, 15-5

7.        1991-Gretna W15-11, 7-15, 15-4, Ogallala W12-15, 15-7, 15-13, Norris L5-15, 15-7, 15-17

8.        1992-Wayne W15-11, 15-12, Ogallala L15-9, 10-15, 10-15

9.        1993-Omaha Gross W9-15, 15-5, 15-3, Sidney W15-3, 15-7, Grand Island Central Catholic L15-9, 5-15, 11-15

10.     1994-Imperial W15-3, 15-7, Auburn W15-8, 15-3, Grand Island Central Catholic L11-15, 15-6, 9-15

11.     1995-Hershey W15-0, 15-4, Central City W15-3, 15-9, Grand Island Central Catholic W15-5, 15-9

12.     1996-Elkhorn Valley W15-2, 15-4, Chadron W15-4, 15-2, Grand Island Central Catholic W6-15, 15-9, 15-7

13.     1997-Southern Valley W15-10, 15-6, North Bend W15-5, 15-6, Hershey W15-5, 15-4

14.     1998-O’Neill W15-2, 15-0, Lincoln Lutheran W15-4, 15-1, Centennial W15-0, 15-10

15.     1999-O’Neill W15-0, 15-9, Grand Island Central Catholic W15-5, 11-15, 15-5, Syracuse W15-7, 15-8

16.     2000-Broken Bow W15-4, 15-2, Norfolk Catholic W15-3, 11-15, 15-2, Central City L15-0, 15-17, 6-15

17.     2001-Bishop Neumann W15-2, 15-2, Lincoln Lutheran W15-0, 15-1, Central City W15-12, 14-16, 15-9

18.     2002-Ord W15-0, 15-0, Wayne W15-2, 15-1, Grand Island Central Catholic W15-6, 15-6

19.     2003-Ashland-Greenwood W15-0, 15-5, Hasting St. Cecilia W16-14, 15-13, Logan View W15-3, 15-5

20.     2004-Cozad W25-9, 25-10, 25-14; Wood River W25-19, 25-14, 25-13; Lincoln Lutheran L19-25, 25-18, 19-25, 25-20, 9-15

21.     2005-Ashland-Greenwood W25-5, 25-20, 25-11; Hastings St. Cecilia W24-26, 25-19, 31-29, 22-25, 15-12; Lincoln Lutheran W25-23, 21-25, 25-19, 25-19

22.     2006-Bishop Neumann W25-10, 14-25, 25-10, 25-10, Norfolk Catholic W25-21, 25-20, 23-25, 11-25, 15-11, Grand Island Central Catholic W25-21, 25-15, 25-14

23.     2008-Kearney Catholic W25-22, 25-19, 22-25, 25-13, St. Paul W25-21, 25-9, 25-17, Grand Island Central Catholic W25-23, 25-21, 25-21

24.     2009-Wisner-Pilger W25-17, 25-20, 25-15; Syracuse W25-15, 25-20, 25-14; Grand Island Central Catholic W21-25, 25-17, 25-23, 15-25, 15-12

25.     2010-Ogallala W25-10, 25-11, 25-11, Grand Island Central Catholic L20-25, 25-23, 16-25, 17-25, Sandy Creek W17-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-23

26.     2011-Ashland-Greenwood W25-11, 25-11, 25-8, Minden W25-15, 25-21, 25-16, Kearney Catholic W25-13, 26-24, 23-25, 14-25, 15-12

27.     2012-Grand island Central Catholic W25-18, 21-25, 25-20, 15-25, 15-10; Ogallala W26-24, 25-21, 25-22; Kearney Catholic L19-25, 25-21, 25-18, 17-25, 9-15

28.     2013-Syracuse W25-16, 25-21, 27-29, 25-18, Minden L22-25, 12-25, 25-19, 15-25, Ogallala L25-22, 22-25, 25-19, 22-25, 7-15

 

Concordia-

Matches: 2

Won: 0

1. 2010-Grand Island Central Catholic L5-25, 7-25, 8-25

2. 2011-Grand Island Central Catholic L14-25, 19-25, 13-25

 

Cozad-

Matches: 1

Won: 0

1.        2004-Columbus Scotus L9-25, 10-25, 14-25

 

Crawford-

Matches: 2

Won: 0

1.     2001-Paxton L4-15, 11-15

2.     2002-Falls City Sacred Heart L4-15, 2-15

 

Creighton-

Matches: 8

Won: 1

1.        1976-Ogallala L8-15, 7-15

2.        1981-Centennial L7-15, 6-15

3.        1984-Howells L7-15, 7-15

4.        1985-Burwell L12-15, 10-15

5.        1986-David City W15-13, 16-14, Republican Valley L8-15, 7-15

6.        1987-Tekamah-Herman L7-15, 16-18

7.        1994-Wisner-Pilger L12-15, 15-17

 

Crete-

Matches: 2

Won: 0

1.        1994-Norris L11-15, 2-15

2.        1996-Omaha Gross L9-15, 15-11, 5-15

 

Crofton-

Runner-up-C1/1993

Matches: 7

Won: 1

1.        1972-Norris L0-15, 3-15

2.        1973-Mead L13-15, 3-15

3.        1988-Archbishop Bergan L15-12, 1-15, 1-15

4.        1991-Lincoln Christian L12-15, 5-15

5.        1993-Hershey W15-6, 15-3, Elkhorn Valley W15-9, 15-11, Cambridge L4-15, 8-15

6.        2013-Palmyra L15-25, 25-27, 15-25

 

Cross County-

Matches: 3

Won: 1

1.        2005-Cambridge W25-14, 25-23, 25-21; Humphrey St. Francis L23-25, 11-25, 25-20, 15-25

2.        2013-St. Mary’s L18-25, 11-25, 21-25

 

Culbertson-

Matches: 1

Won: 0

1.     2002-Banner County L12-15, 4-15

 

CWC- (coop Chambers & Wheeler Central

Matches: 2

Won: 0

1.        2010-Howells L25-18, 13-25, 25-23, 21-25, 11-15

2.        2013-Friend L18-25, 25-22, 13-25, 22-25

 

 

David City-

Runner-up-C/1979, C1/1985

Matches: 7

Won: 4

3.        1979-Imperial W15-9, 16-14, West Point W15-5, 15-8, Ansley L18-16, 7-15, 11-15

4.        1985-Palmyra W15-2, 11-15, 15-5, Tekamah-Herman W15-12, 12-15, 15-11, Centennial L3-15, 9-15

5.        1986-Creighton L13-15, 14-16

 

 

Dawson‑Verdon-

Runner-up-D1/1984

Matches: 9

Won: 5

1.        1982-Callaway W15-2, 9-15, 15-7, Giltner L12-15, 15-13, 8-15

2.        1983-Shickley W15-13, 15-10, Ewing W10-15, 15-5, 15-10, Axtell L13-15, 10-15

3.        1984-Wauneta W15-1, 15-9, Palmer W15-6, 15-13, Giltner L15-11, 9-15, 1-15

4.        1985-Lodgepole L12-15, 7-15

 

Deshler-

Runner-up-C2/1992

Matches: 10

Won: 5

1.        1973-West Point L11-15, 14-16

2.        1983-Walthill W15-13, 15-8, Kearney Catholic W10-15, 15-1, 15-13, Ansley L11-15, 15-13, 6-15

3.        1984-Mead L12-15, 16-18

4.        1992-Axtell W15-12, 7-15, 15-7, Johnson-Brock W15-2, 12-15, 15-8, Republican Valley L7-15, 12-15

5.        1993-Wauneta-Palisade W15-13, 11-15, 18-16, Johnson-Brock L12-15, 14-16

 

Diller-

Runner-up-D2/1991

Matches: 8

Won: 4

1.        1984-Loomis L5-15, 15-17

2.        1989-Hampton W7-15, 16-14, 18-16, McPherson County L11-15, 10-15

3.        1991-Wheatland W15-13, 4-15, 15-13, Lawrence W7-15, 15-13, 16-14, Shickley L12-15, 8-15

4.        1993-Prague W15-11, 15-5, Giltner L3-15, 3-15

 

Dix-

Matches: 1

Won: 0

1.        1981-SEM L7-15, 3-15

 

Dodge-

Runner-up-C/1975

Third Place-D2/2010

Matches: 11

Wins: 5

1.        1975-Madison W15-5, 15-6, Sandy Creek W15-12, 15-13, Ansley L15-9, 5-15, 12-15

2.        1976- Centennial W8-15, 15-12, 15-6, No. Platte St. Pat L9-15, 15-12, 14-16

3.        1996-Greeley L8-15, 0-15

4.        2007-Ewing L8-25, 20-25, 17-25

5.        2009-Wallace L14-25, 21-25, 15-25

6.        2010-Wallace W25-20, 25-23, 25-13, Lawrence-Nelson L23-25, 15-25, 16-25, Ansley W25-20, 25-21, 12-25, 19-25, 15-11

 

Doniphan-

Runner-up-C1/1990

Matches: 7

Won: 3

1.        1985-Kearney Catholic L10-15, 15-7, 4-15

2.        1987-Morrill W15-12, 15-12, Tekamah-Herman L15-10, 6-15, 10-15

3.        1990-Yutan W15-9, 6-15, 15-12, Bayard W15-12, 15-13, Tecumseh L13-15, 10-15

4.        1994-Sandy Creek, L8-15, 15-7, 8-15

 

Douglas-

Matches: 3

Won: 1

1.        1973-Lebanon Beaver Valley L10-15, 13-15

2.        1987-Trenton W15-8, 15-12, Alliance St. Agnes L9-15, 7-15

 

Dundy County-

Matches: 4

Won: 1

1.        1997-Malcolm W15-10, 15-13, Spencer-Naper L16-18, 8-15

2.        2002-Alma L8-15, 6-15

3.        2004-Lawrence-Nelson L25-27, 25-22, 13-25, 22-25

 

Elba-

Runner-up: D2/2004

Matches: 13

Won: 5

1.        1979-Taylor W15-4, 15-5, Hampton L6-15, 5-15

2.        1987-Arcadia L3-15, 10-15

3.        1998-Newcastle W15-11, 15-12, Falls City Sacred Heart L14-16, 6-15

4.        1999-Hayes Center L10-15, 3-15

5.        2002-Paxton L2-15, 15-10, 3-15

6.        2004-Hampton W25-23, 26-24, 25-19; Clearwater W18-25, 25-23, 25-21, 24-26, 15-11; Paxton L16-25, 25-22, 25-20, 15-25, 8-15

7.        2005-Chambers W25-23, 25-15, 25-23; Shickley L25-21, 22-25, 12-25, 15-25

8.        2006-Ewing L19-25, 20-25, 25-20, 25-22, 10-15

 

Elgin-

Matches: 3

Won: 1

1.        1977-Lodgepole L12-15, 1-15

2.        1987-Litchfield W15-9, 15-4, Shickley L7-15, 15-10, 7-15

 

Elkhorn-

Champion-B/2002, B/2004

Runner-up-B/2005

3rd Place-A/2009, B/2010

Matches: 33

Wins: 17

1.        1984-Grand Island Central Catholic L10-15, 15-17

2.        1985-Seward W15-10, 15-2, Gering L15-11, 17-19, 9-15

3.        1988-Beatrice W15-9, 15-9, Ogallala L15-10, 15-17, 5-15

4.        1990-Grand Island Central Catholic L15-13, 13-15, 9-15

5.        1992-Grand Island Central Catholic L7-15, 6-15

6.        1993-Seward W15-12, 10-15, 15-9, Grand Island Central Catholic L6-15, 13-15

7.        1996-Lincoln Pius X L5-15, 7-15

8.        1997-Alliance L9-15, 8-15

9.        1998-Ogallala W15-10, 15-10, Lincoln Pius X L1-15, 9-15

10.     2001-Beatrice L16-14, 13-15, 5-15

11.     2002-Hastings W15-10, 15-8, Omaha Gross Catholic W15-10, 15-7, Norris W16-14, 15-5

12.     2003-Ralston W15-5, 13-15, 15-6, Northwest L15-17, 15-4, 11-15

13.     2004-Beatrice W 25-23, 25-21, 25-19; Ogallala W25-22, 25-21, 25-21; Lincoln Pius X W 25-16, 25-21, 20-25, 23-25, 18-26

14.     2005-Scottsbluff W25-11, 25-14, 25-16, Lincoln Pius X W25-23, 25-13, 25-23; Omaha Gross Catholic L18-25, 19-25, 24-26

15.     2006-Northwest L20-25, 22-25, 11-25

16.     2007-Lincoln Pius X L 17-25, 13-25, 14-25

17.     2009-Papillion-La Vista W25-18, 26-24, 25-16; Papillion-La Vista South L18-25, 18-25, 21-25; Bellevue East W25-13, 25-22, 25-13

18.     2010-Gering W25-14, 25-10, 25-15; Northwest L23-25, 14-25, 25-20, 19-25; Lincoln Pius X W25-21, 28-26, 15-25, 18-25, 15-13

 

Elkhorn South-

Runner-up-B/2013

Fourth-Place-B/2011

Matches:7

Wins:3

1.        2011-Gering W25-18, 25-21, 25-14, Pius X L23-25, 19-25, 16-25, Omaha Skutt Catholic L17-25, 18-25, 18-25

2.        2012-Waverly L25-27, 20-25, 25-27

3.        2013-Lincoln Pius X W25-19, 24-26, 23-25, 25-20, 15-10, Omaha Skutt Catholic W25-23, 25-17, 20-25, 22-25, 15-13, Norris L19-25, 22-25, 22-25

 

 

Elkhorn Valley-

Matches: 20

Won: 6

1.        1972-Shickley W15-9, 15-2, Blue Hill L15-11, 3-15, 8-15

2.        1976-No. Platte St. Pat L14-16, 15-9, 10-15

3.        1980-Franklin W7-15, 13-2, 15-8, Meridian L 9-15, 15-10, 8-15

4.        1992-Lincoln Christian W15-12, 13-15, 15-11, Yutan L9-15, 12-15

5.        1993-Aquinas W13-15, 15-8, 15-7, Crofton L9-15, 11-15

6.        1996-Columbus Scotus L2-15, 4-15

7.        1998-Elm Creek W14-16, 16-14, 15-6, Republican Valley L15-13, 7-15, 8-15

8.        1999-Grant L6-15, 10-15

9.        2000-Republican Valley L14-16, 9-15

10.     2001-Wisner-Pilger L14-16, 4-15

11.     2003-Wood River L13-15, 9-15

12.     2004-Exeter-Milligan W20-25, 25-28, 25-17, 25-12; Guardian Angels Central Catholic L18-25, 14-25, 22-25

13.     2007-Thayer Central L21-25, 25-21, 18-25, 18-25

14.     2008-Bertrand L21-25, 17-25, 27-25, 20-25

 

Elm Creek-

Champion-C2/1991

Matches: 11

Won: 5

1.        1972-Blue Hill L15-4, 8-15, 8-15

2.        1973-Wilcox W5-15, 15-3, 15-6, Lebanon Beaver Valley L15-5, 11-15, 14-16

3.        1983-Wheatland W15-8, 15-10, Axtell L6-15, 15-11, 12-15

4.        1989-Howells L1-15, 15-8, 2-15

5.        1991-Shelby W15-2, 15-9, Cedar Bluffs W15-4, 16-17, 15-13, Franklin W15-13, 15-9

6.        1998-Elkhorn Valley L16-14, 14-16, 6-15

7.        2003-Exeter-Milligan L9-15, 7-15

 

Elmwood-

Matches: 6

Won: 2

1.        1975-Wauneta W15-13, 15-12, Madrid Wheatland L16-14, 11-15, 9-15

2.        1976-Axtell W15-11, 15-10, Hordville L10-15, 13-15

3.        1977-Wheatland L8-15, 14-16

4.        1979-Alliance St. Agnes L10-15, 14-16

 

Elmwood-Murdock-

Matches: 2

Won: 0

1.        2004-Guardian Angels Central Catholic L14-25, 13-25, 15-25

2.        2011-Lutheran High Northeast L18-25, 11-25, 20-25

 

Emerson‑Hubbard-

Matches: 2

Won: 1

1.        1974-Mead W15-7, 10-15, 15-10, Orchard L8-15, 13-15

 

Eustis-

Matches: 4

Won: 1

1.        1982-Axtell L3-15, 8-15

2.        1985-Giltner W15-8, 15-8, Alliance St. Agnes L13-15, 5-15

3.        1986-Lewiston L3-15, 6-15

 

Eustis-Farnam-

Matches: 2

Won: 0

1.        2000-Humphrey St. Francis L9-15, 4-15

2.        2007-Archbishop Bergan L13-25, 23-25, 21-25

 

Ewing-

Champion-D2/2008

Runner-up-D2/2006, D2/2007

Matches: 14

Wins: 8

1.        1977-Sandy Creek L3-15, 11-15

2.        1983-Spencer W15-4, 15-6, Dawson-Verdon L15-10, 5-15, 10-15

3.        1984-Maxwell L7-15, 6-15

4.        2001-Freeman L4-15, 2-15

5.        2006-Elba W25-19, 25-20, 20-25, 22-25, 15-10, Chambers W25-19, 25-16, 20-25, 25-17, Falls City Sacred Heart L31-33, 21-25, 25-14, 18-25

6.        2007-Dodge W25-8, 25-20, 25-17, Falls City Sacred Heart W25-23, 25-22, 25-23, Paxton L21-25, 20-25, 25-15, 25-21, 15-17

7.        2008-Greeley-Wolbach W25-17, 25-20, 25-22, Clay Center W25-20, 25-22, 26-24, Chambers W25-18, 25-18, 25-12

 

Exeter-

Runner-up-D1/1986

Matches: 7

Won: 3

1.        1986-Humphrey St. Francis W10-15, 15-3, 15-3, Alliance St. Agnes W15-13, 21-19, Paxton L1-15, 13-15

2.        1994-Humphrey St. Francis L14-16, 16-14, 11-15

3.        1995-Spalding W15-7, 15-6, Shickley L11-15, 7-15

4.        1996-Clay Center L13-15, 8-15

 

Exeter-Milligan-

Champion-D1/2009, D1/2010, D1/2012

Runner Up-D1/2011

Matches: 16

Won: 12

1.        2003-Elm Creek W15-9, 15-7, Republican Valley L13-15, 15-12, 5-15

2.        2004-Elkhorn Valley L25-20, 18-25, 17-25, 12-25

3.        2005-Neligh-Oakdale L25-15, 18-25, 25-21, 23-25, 13-15

4.        2009-Winside W25-13, 25-22, 25-16; Meridian W26-24, 25-23, 25-13; Howells W25-14, 25-22, 25-20

5.        2010-Sutherland W25-10, 25-19, 25-14; Guardian Angels Central Catholic W23-25, 25-13, 25-11, 25-19, Howells W25-18, 25-18, 25-19

6.        2011-Winside W25-15, 20-25, 25-13, 25-18, BDS W25-14, 26-14, 16-25, 25-17, Humphrey L22-25, 25-17, 22-25, 20-25

7.        2012-Howells-Dodge W25-20, 23-25, 22-25, 25-22, 19-17; Sutherland W25-23, 20-25, 25-21, 25-13; Guardian Angels Central Catholic W25-20, 15-25, 25-13, 25-20

 

Fairbury-

Matches: 4

Won: 1

1.        1977-Lexington L5-15, 8-15

2.        1978-Wisner-Pilger L15-7, 8-15, 9-15

3.        2005-Northwest W25-22, 22-25, 25-20, 25-21; Omaha Gross Catholic L13-25, 12-25, 20-25

 

Fairmont-

Matches: 1

Won: 0

1.        1987-Paxton L10-15, 15-12, 8-15

 

Falls City Sacred Heart-

Champion-D1/1997, D2/2006

Runner-up-D2/1998, D1/2002

Matches: 19

Wins: 12

1.        1987-Shickley L4-15, 10-15

2.        1997-Chambers W15-4, 15-6, Mead W15-7, 15-5, Hyannis W18-16, 17-15

3.        1998-Parkview Christian W15-7, 15-6, Elba W16-14, 15-6, Giltner L10-15, 9-15

4.        2001-Howells W15-5, 15-5, Republican Valley L 7-15, 10-15

5.        2002-Crawford W15-4, 15-2, Hampton W15-9, 11-15, 15-10, Republican Valley L10-15, 15-8, 11-15

6.        2006-Paxton W25-16, 25-20, 23-25, 25-18, McPherson County W25-22, 25-22, 25-21, Ewing W33-31, 25-21, 14-25, 25-18

7.        2007-Chambers W24-26, 19-25, 25-17, 25-23, 15-8, Ewing L23-25, 22-25, 23-25

8.        2009-Chambers L25-14, 22-25, 25-17, 18-25, 11-15

9.        2013-Stuart L23-25, 18-25, 22-25

 

Filley-

Matches: 1

Won: 0

1.        1986-Hildreth L15-13, 16-18, 14-16

 

Fort Calhoun-

Matches: 1

Won: 0

1.        1989-Burwell L5-15, 7-15

 

Franklin-

Runner-up-C2/1991

Matches: 4

Won: 2

1.        1980-Elkhorn Valley L15-7, 2-13, 8-15

2.        1991-Bertrand W15-5, 15-3, Pender W15-8, 15-12, Elm Creek L13-15, 9-15

 

Freeman-

Champion-D1/1999, D1/2006

Runner-up-D1/2000, D1/2001, D1/2005, C2/2013

Matches: 26

Wins: 17

1.        1998-Laurel-Concord W15-7, 15-5, Yutan L12-15, 6-15

2.        1999-Wauneta-Palisade W15-4, 15-6, Humphrey St. Francis W2-15, 15-10, 16-14, Potter-Dix W 15-6, 15-9

3.        2000-Potter-Dix W15-5, 15-2, Harvard W14-16, 15-11, 15-2, Humphrey St. Francis L10-15, 14-16

4.        2001-Ewing W15-4, 15-2, Paxton W15-3, 15-7, Republican Valley L16-14 11-15, 10-5

5.        2002-Cambridge W15-5, 15-11, Republican Valley L9-15, 15-11, 10-15

6.        2004-Axtell W25-15, 25-15, 23-25, 25-17; Humphrey St. Francis L25-15, 23-25, 15-25, 24-26

7.        2005-Wauneta-Palisade W25-10, 25-18, 25-22; Leigh W16-25, 25-13, 23-25, 25-13, 15-11; Humphrey St. Francis L25-22, 16-25, 19-25, 17-25

8.        2006-Hayes Center W25-14, 25-19, 25-10, Cambridge W17-25, 27-29, 25-23, 25-23, 15-8, Humphrey St. Francis W14-25, 25-20, 25-15, 23-25, 15-11

9.        2007-Humphrey St. Francis L22-25, 21-25, 18-25

10.     2012-Lutheran High Northeast L17-25, 21-25, 25-17, 19-25

11.     2013-Ord W25-22, 25-22, 25-22, Guardian Angels Central Catholic W21-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-21, Hastings St. Cecilia L27-25, 14-25, 14-25, 26-28

 

Fremont-

Champion-A/1973

Matches: 16

Won: 8

1.        1972-North Platte W15-10, 15-12, Beatrice L2-15, 9-15

2.        1973-Omaha Marian W15-11, 13-15, 15-13, Scottsbluff W15-2, 15-11, Beatrice W15-4, 12-15, 15-10

3.        1974-Grand Island W14-16, 15-6, 16-14, Lincoln High L14-16, 14-16

4.        1975-Beatrice W1-15, 15-13, 15-9, Lincoln High L15-12, 4-15, 6-15

5.        1977-Omaha Roncalli L3-15, 5-15

6.        1978-Kearney L8-15, 13-15

7.        1979-Lincoln Northeast L2-15, 5-15

8.        1980-Millard W13-15, 15-5, 15-10, North Platte L7-15, 6-15

9.        1983-Lincoln East W16-14, 15-10, Millard South L7-15, 9-15

 

Friend-

Champion-C2/1984

Third-Place-D1/2013

Matches: 12

Won: 7

1.        1980-Shelby W15-11, 15-1, Howells L11-15, 6-15

2.        1984-Grant W13-15, 15-6, 17-7, Alma W15-7, 12-15, 15-6, Mead W15-12, 15-9

3.        1996-Polk-Hordville L6-15, 4-15

4.        1999-Clay Center W17-15, 15-10, Potter-Dix L17-15, 9-15, 3-15

5.        2003-Thayer Central L15-12, 11-15, 11-15

6.        2013-CWC W25-18, 22-25, 25-13, 25-22, St. Mary’s L19-25, 14-25, 24-26, Howells-Dodge W25-21, 25-12, 25-21

 

Garden County- (Oshkosh)

Champion-C2/1985

Matches: 14

Won: 7

1.        1978-Howells W11-15, 15-1, 15-3, Hebron L15-10, 6-15, 13-15

2.        1983-Axtell L2-15, 13-15

3.        1985-Kearney Catholic W15-13, 16-14, Johnson-Brock W3-15, 15-11, 15-13, Callaway W15-4, 17-15, 15-5

4.        1986-Pope John W10-15, 15-4, 15-9, Hastings St. Cecilia L5-15, 8-15

5.        1987-Hastings St. Cecilia L3-15, 14-16

6.        1988-Adams/Douglas W15-11, 17-15, Hastings St. Cecilia L9-15, 15-13, 10-15

7.        1992-Homer W15-0, 15-5, Republican Valley L11-15, 14-16

8.        1996-Sandy Creek L6-15, 5-15

 

Gering-

Champion-B/1985

Matches: 23

Won: 6

1.        1985-Columbus Scotus W16-14, 8-15, 15-3, Nebraska City W15-12, 7-15, 15-5, Elkhorn W11-15, 19-17, 15-9

2.        1988-Omaha Gross W11-15, 15-5, 16-14, Grand Island L15-8, 5-15, 5-15

3.        1989-Lincoln East L6-15, 11-15

4.        1990-Papillion-La Vista L3-15, 3-15

5.        1991-Norfolk L7-15, 15-13, 5-15

6.        1992-Millard North L4-15, 11-15

7.        1993-Millard North L3-15, 6-15

8.        1994-Blair L5-15, 14-16

9.        1997-Blair L12-15, 15-5, 13-15

10.     1998-Lincoln Pius X L4-15, 9-15

11.     1999-Northwest W15-12, 10-15, 15-11, Aurora L 15-9, 9-15, 9-15

12.     2000-Lincoln Pius X L9-15, 6-15

13.     2001-Omaha Gross Catholic L8-15, 15-17

14.     2002-Lincoln Pius X W6-15, 15-11, 15-13, Norris L10-15, 13-15

15.     2003-Beatrice L2-15, 6-15

16.     2004-Ogallala L23-25, 21-25, 14-25

17.     2010-Elkhorn L14-25, 10-25, 15-25

18.     2011-Elkhorn South L18-25, 21-25, 14-25

 

 

Gibbon-

Matches: 1

Won: 0

1.        1992-Yutan L12-15, 7-15

 

Giltner-

Champion-D1/1984, D2/1993, D2/1994, D2/1998, D1/2008, D2/2013

Runner-up-D/1982, D2/1992

Third-Place-D2/2012

Matches: 32

Won: 25

1.        1982-Wheeler Central W15-6, 15-9, Dawson-Verdon W15-12, 13-15, 15-8, Axtell L3-15, 8-15

2.        1984-SEM W15-10, 15-9, Maxwell W15-9, 15-7, Dawson-Verdon W11-15, 15-9, 15-1

3.        1985-Eustis L8-15, 8-15

4.        1992-Thedford W15-4, 15-5, Lynch W15-9, 15-6, Shickley L5-15, 16-18

5.        1993-Lynch W15-2, 15-9, Diller W15-3, 15-3, Hayes Center W15-6, 15-2

6.        1994-Wheatland W15-9, 15-8, Arcadia W15-5, 15-1, Humphrey St. Francis W15-10, 15-13

7.        1997-Wallace W15-9, 9-15, 15-10, Brady L5-15, 14-16

8.        1998-Leyton W15-12, 15-0, Hayes Center W15-13, 15-4, Falls City Sacred Heart W15-10, 15-9

9.        1999-McCool Junction L15-11, 12-15, 14-16

10.     2008-Humphrey St. Francis W25-20, 25-22, 25-16, Sandhills/Thedford W25-11, 25-16, 20-25, 25-20, Bertrand W25-19, 25-16, 25-17

11.     2011-Bertrand L20-25, 25-20, 14-25, 15-25

12.     2012-Stuart W25-22, 25-17, 25-17; Humphrey L17-25, 16-25, 25-21, 20-25; Mead W25-14, 25-11, 25-23

13.     2013-Leyton W25-15, 25-13, 25-17, Sterling W25-23, 17-25, 25-23, 23-25, 15-12, Stuart W25-17, 25-14, 25-18

 

Gordon-

Matches: 2

Won: 0

1.        2001-Lincoln Lutheran L10-15, 7-15

2.        2002- Chase County L12-15, 5-15

 

Gordon/Rushville-

Matches: 1

Won: 0

1.     Logan View L16-25, 14-25, 13-25

 

Grand Island-

Runner-up-A/1978, A/1988, A/2006, A/2007

Matches: 28

Wins: 11

1.        1974-Fremont L16-14, 6-15, 14-16

2.        1977-Lincoln East L0-15, 8-15

3.        1978-Lincoln East W17-15, 15-9, Millard W15-3, 15-4, Kearney L4-15, 12-15

4.        1979-Omaha Roncalli W15-2, 11-15, 15-4, Lincoln Northeast L17-15, 8-15, 2-15

5.        1985-Omaha Marian L6-15, 11-15

6.        1987-Omaha Westside W12-15, 15-2, 15-9, Lincoln Northeast L3-15, 9-15

7.        1988-Bellevue West W15-5, 15-10, Gering W8-15, 15-5, 15-5, Lincoln East L15-11, 3-15, 4-15

8.        1993-Lincoln East L8-15, 17-19

9.        1994-Omaha Marian W15-11, 13-15, 15-13, Lincoln East L3-15, 8-15

10.     2000-Papillion-La Vista L5-15, 14-16

11.     2005-Omaha Marian L17-25, 24-26, 25-17, 22-25

12.     2006-Lincoln North Star W25-16, 25-21, 19-25, 27-25, Millard North W25-16, 17-25, 25-22, 25-23, Bellevue West L22-25, 25-21, 23-25, 20-25

13.     2007-Lincoln East W25-22, 25-18, 18-25, 20-25, 15-12, Millard North W25-16, 25-22, 17-25, 19-25, 15-11, Papillion-La Vista L25-22, 23-25, 18-25, 25-19, 17-19

14.     2008-Papillion-La Vista South L19-25, 22-25, 26-24, 20-25

15.     2010-Millard North L25-22, 23-25, 18-25, 28-26, 14-16

16.     2011-Lincoln Northeast L25-16, 21-25, 16-25, 24-26

17.     2013-Millard West L10-25, 16-25, 18-25

 

 

Grand Island Central Catholic-

Champion-C/1981, B/1987, B/1988, B/1992, B/1993, C1/1994, C2/2005, C2/2007, C1/2010

Runner-up-B/1982, B/1984, C1/1995, C1/1996, C1/2002, C1/2006, C1/2008, C1/2009

Third-Place-C1/2011

Matches: 69

Wins: 51

1.        1979-O'Neill St. Mary W15-3, 15-10, Ansley L11-15, 5-15

2.        1981-Imperial W15-4, 15-13, Hastings St. Cecilia W15-9, 15-3, Howells W15-7, 15-7

3.        1982-Norris W15-8, 15-9, Ord W8-15, 15-10, 15-4, Sidney L11-15, 7-15

4.        1983-Omaha Roncalli L15-6, 7-15, 14-16

5.        1984-Elkhorn W15-10, 17-15, Norris W15-9, 15-10, Sidney L12-15, 15-11, 8-15

6.        1985-Holdrege W16-14, 15-11, Columbus Scotus L10-15, 9-15

7.        1987-Omaha Mercy W16-14, 15-6, Ogallala W2-15, 15-12, 15-10, Blair W15-9, 8-15, 15-12

8.        1988-Ogallala W15-11, 15-13, Waverly W15-8, 15-4, York W15-10, 4-15, 15-9

9.        1989-York L13-15, 15-10, 10-15

10.     1990-Elkhorn W13-15, 15-13, 15-9, Sidney L15-5, 0-15, 3-15

11.     1991-Lincoln Pius W15-12, 15-8, Norris L4-15, 10-15

12.     1992-Elkhorn W15-7, 15-6, Beatrice W15-6, 15-5, Ogallala W15-12, 15-8

13.     1993-Northwest W15-6, 15-7, Elkhorn W15-6, 15-13, Columbus Scotus W9-15, 15-5, 15-11

14.     1994-O'Neill W15-1, 15-6, Wood River W15-11, 15-6, Columbus Scotus W15-11, 6-15, 15-9

15.     1995-Wahoo Neumann W15-13, 15-7, Tri County W15-13, 15-8, Columbus Scotus L5-15, 9-15

16.     1996-Wayne W15-4, 15-5, Tri County W11-15, 15-6, 15-8, Columbus Scotus L15-6, 9-15, 7-15

17.     1998-Chase County W15-4, 15-4, Centennial L15-2, 12-15, 13-15

18.     1999-Hershey W15-3, 15-6, Columbus Scotus L 5-15, 15-11, 15-5

19.     2002-Syracuse W9-15, 15-5, 15-3, Chase County W15-11, 15-5, Columbus Scotus L6-15, 6-15

20.     2005-Sutherland W25-16, 25-18, 25-16; Neligh-Oakdale W18-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-15; Ravenna W25-18, 17-25, 25-18, 21-25, 15-10

21.     2006-Lincoln Lutheran W25-15, 25-20, 21-25, 25-10, Chase County W25-21, 25-15, 25-14, Columbus Scotus L16-25, 22-25, 19-25

22.     2007-Aquinas Catholic W25-10, 25-23, 25-16, Guardian Angels Central Catholic W25-14, 25-23, 25-15, Cambridge W25-10, 25-6, 25-19

23.     2008-Bennington W25-14, 25-21, 25-20, Syracuse W25-20, 25-15, 28-26, Columbus Scotus L23-25, 21-25, 21-25

24.     2009-Wood River W25-7, 25-14, 25-23; Kearney Catholic W25-17, 25-14, 25-16; Columbus Scotus L25-21, 17-25, 23-25, 25-15, 12-15

25.     2010-Concordia W25-5, 25-7, 25-8, Columbus Scotus W25-20, 23-25, 25-16, 25-17, Kearney Catholic W25-9, 23-25, 25-17, 25-18

26.     2011-Concordia W25-14, 25-19, 25-13, Kearney Catholic L15-25, 25-22, 23-25, 25-16, 13-15, Minden W25-14, 25-19, 25-27, 25-22

27.     2012-Columbus Scotus L18-25, 25-21, 20-25, 25-15, 10-15

 

Grant-

Matches: 7

Won: 1

1.        1974-Shelby L4-15, 12-15

2.        1983-Scribner L14-16, 13-15

3.        1984-Friend L15-13, 6-15, 7-17

4.        1991-Wisner-Pilger L6-15, 3-15

5.        1999-Elkhorn Valley W15-6, 15-10, Republican Valley L 11-15, 9-15

6.        2000-Wisner-Pilger L15-8, 4-15, 6-15

 

Greeley-

Champion-D2/1996

Matches: 7

Won: 3

1.        1989-Polk-Hordville L3-15, 9-15

2.        1990-Callaway L14-16, 13-15

3.        1991-Callaway L11-15, 5-15

4.        1994-Spencer-Naper L15-17, 8-15

5.        1996-Dodge W15-8, 15-0, Litchfield W15-7, 15-7, Lewiston W15-13, 15-13

 

Greeley-Wolbach-

Champion-D2/2009

Matches: 4

Won: 3

1.        2008-Ewing L17-25, 20-25, 22-25

2.        2009-Paxton W25-22, 25-17, 29-27; Wallace W17-25, 25-13, 20-25, 25-17, 17-15; Clay Center W25-19, 18-25, 22-25, 25-17, 15-7

 

Gretna-

Runner-up-B/2012

Matches: 9

Won: 2

1.        1986-Ogallala L11-15, 7-15

2.        1990-Northwest L6-15, 13-15

3.        1991-Columbus Scotus L11-15, 15-7, 4-15

4.        2009-Northwest L21-25, 13-25, 22-25

5.        2010-Omaha Gross Catholic L8-25, 15-25, 30-32

6.        2011-Omaha Skutt Catholic L18-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-21, 8-15

7.        2012-Omaha Gross Catholic W 25-20, 26-24, 12-25, 27-25; Sidney W25-21, 25-16, 25-11; Northwest L22-25, 31-29, 20-25, 25-11, 14-16

 

Guardian Angels Central Catholic- (West Point)

Champion-C2/2001, C2/2002, C2/2003, C2/2004

Runner-up-C2/1999, C2/2006, D1/2012

Third-Place-D1/2011, C2/2013

Fourth-Place-D1/2010

Matches: 38

Wins: 26

1.        1996-Hastings St. Cecilia L13-15, 15-4, 13-15

2.        1997-Yutan L15-9, 16-18, 11-15

3.        1999-Malcolm W15-2, 15-7, Hebron W8-15, 15-11, 15-7, Republican Valley L16-14, 6-15, 6-15

4.        2000-Malcolm W15-4, 15-6, Republican Valley L12-15, 16-14, 10-15

5.        2001-Southern Valley W15-10, 15-1, Kearney Catholic W15-10, 15-8, Wisner-Pilger W15-3, 15-3

6.        2002-Heartland W15-2, 16-14, Humphrey St. Francis W15-9, 15-13, Laurel-Concord W15-4, 15-8

7.        2003-Southern W15-11, 15-6, Thayer Central W15-0, 15-5, Ravenna W15-9, 15-12

8.        2004-Elmwood-Murdock W25-14, 25-13, 25-15; Elkhorn Valley W25-18, 25-14, 25-22; Blue Hill W25-16, 25-14, 25-19

9.        2005-Southwest W25-16, 25-20, 22-25, 25-16; Ravenna L25-21, 22-25, 15-25, 13-25

10.     2006-Perkins County W22-25, 17-25, 25-22, 25-13, 15-11, Kearney Catholic W25-18, 17-25, 25-20, 25-23, Heartland L20-25, 25-11, 14-25, 20-25

11.     2007-Heartland W21-25, 26-24, 25-21, 25-17, Grand Island Central Catholic L14-25, 23-25, 15-25

12.     2010-Axtell W23-25, 25-23, 25-19, 25-21; Exeter-Milligan L25-23, 13-25, 11-25, 19-25; Cedar Valley L25-21, 13-25, 25-19, 18-25, 7-15

13.     2011-Cedar Valley W25-17, 25-21, 25-23, Humphrey L17-25, 19-25, 18-25, BDS W25-14, 25-21, 18-25, 15-25, 17-15

14.     2012-Silver Lake W25-17, 25-18, 25-17; St. Mary’s W25-21, 19-25, 25-17, 25-15; Exeter-Milligan L20-25, 25-15, 13-25, 20-25

15.     2013-Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family W25-21, 21-25, 25-19, 10-25, 16-14, Freeman L25-21, 17-25, 22-25, 21-25, Palmyra W23-25, 25-16, 25-23, 25-18

 

Gurley-

Runner-up-D/1973

Matches: 3

Won: 2

1.        1973-Thedford W15-9, 15-12, Shelby W15-12, 15-9, Lebanon Beaver Valley, L15-3, 10-15, 6-15

 

Hampton-

Champion-D/1979, D2/2000, D2/2001

Runner-up-D2/2003

Matches: 28

Wins: 16

1.        1979-Medicine Valley W15-1, 17-15, Elba W15-6, 15-5, Alliance St. Agnes W11-15, 16-14, 15-8

2.        1980-Axtell W9-15, 15-11, 15-10, SEM L15-13, 12-15, 14-16

3.        1981-Wheatland L8-15, 15-2, 11-15

4.        1989-Diller L15-7, 14-16, 16-18

5.        1990-Hildreth L12-15, 14-16

6.        1991-Humphrey St. Francis W15-9, 12-15, 16-14, Paxton L8-15, 9-15

7.        1992-Callaway L9-15, 14-16

8.        2000-Hildreth W15-1, 15-8, Clearwater W14-16, 15-9, 15-11, Loup County W15-13, 11-15, 19-17

9.        2001-Arnold W15-8, 15-5, Clearwater W15-13, 15-17, 15-3, Thedford W15-9, 16-14

10.     2002-Pope John W15-2, 15-6, Falls City Sacred Heart L9-15, 15-11, 10-15

11.     2003-Ansley W15-7, 15-8, Potter-Dix W15-7, 13-15, 15-6, Wheeler Central L4-15, 9-15

12.     2004-Elba L23-25, 24-26, 19-25

13.     2005-Newcastle W15-25, 25-16, 25-12, 23-25, 15-6; Paxton L22-25, 25-20, 11-25, 23-25

14.     2007-Potter-Dix W25-19, 26-24, 25-17, Paxton L25-20, 21-25, 19-25, 25-27

15.     2011-Howells L20-25, 20-25, 25-22, 25-22, 9-15

 

Hartington-

Matches: 1

Won: 0

1.        2003-Paxton L11-15, 11-15

 

Hartington Cedar Catholic-

Champion-C1/1989, C2/2012

Runner-Up-C1/2010

Matches: 15

Won: 7

1.        1983-Norris L3-15, 13-15

2.        1987-Seward W15-11, 15-11, Blair L15-7, 10-15, 4-15

3.        1989-Burwell W15-12, 15-8, Wisner-Pilger W15-8, 15-6, Centennial W6-15, 17-15, 15-10

4.        1990-Aquinas Catholic W6-15, 15-13, 15-8, Tecumseh L15-8, 12-15, 8-15

5.        2010-West Holt W25-21, 25-19, 25-19; Thayer Central W25-17, 19-25, 25-21, 23-25, 15-11, Lutheran High Northeast L24-26, 10-25, 22-25

6.        2011-Ord L25-13, 15-25, 25-19, 16-25, 12-15

7.        2012-Wood River W20-25, 25-22, 25-11, 25-13; Hastings St. Cecilia W26-24, 25-20, 25-21; Lutheran High Northeast W25-15, 14-25, 25-14, 25-22

 

Harvard-

Matches: 2

Won: 1

1.        2000-Orchard W15-2, 16-14, Freeman L16-14,11-15, 2-15

 

Hastings-

Matches: 4

Won: 0

1.        1992-Lincoln Northeast L6-15, 5-15

2.        1997-Aurora 7-15, 8-15

3.        2002- Elkhorn L10-15, 8-15

4.        2008-Lincoln Pius X L11-25, 21-25, 20-25

 

Hastings St. Cecilia-

Champion-C/1982, C1/1983, C2/1987, C2/1989, C2/1990, C2/2013

Runner-up-C2/1986, C2/1988

Third-Place-C2/2011, C2/2012

Matches: 45

Won: 32

1.        1976-Palmyra W10-15, 15-11, 15-5, Pleasanton L8-15, 19-17, 8-15

2.        1978-Madison W15-4, 15-8, Bloomfield L12-15, 4-15

3.        1981-Shelby W15-7, 8-15, 15-6, Grand Island Central Catholic L9-15, 3-15

4.        1982-Om. Cathedral W15-4, 3-15, 15-9, North Platte St. Pat. W11-15, 15-4, 15-13, Burwell W6-15, 15-5, 15-2

5.        1983-Randolph W15-2, 15-6, North Platte St. Pat. W15-11, 15-6, Howells W15-10, 15-13

6.        1984-Centennial L7-15, 3-15

7.        1986-Alma W15-3, 12-15, 15-5, Garden County W15-5, 15-8, Lincoln Christian L9-15, 10-15

8.        1987-Garden County W15-3, 15-6, Osceola W15-10, 15-13, Alma W15-7, 15-4

9.        1988-Callaway W15-6, 15-5, Garden County W15-9, 13-15, 15-10, Republican Valley L15-9, 13-15, 13-15

10.     1989-Republican Valley W15-2, 15-10, Osmond W15-2, 15-2, Shelby W15-1, 15-4

11.     1990-Allen W15-9, 15-6, Sutherland W15-2, 15-6, Republican Valley W15-5, 11-15, 15-8

12.     1991-Sutton L15-7, 8-15, 10-15

13.     1992-Oakland-Craig L11-15, 17-19

14.     1996-Guardian Angels Central Catholic W15-13, 4-15, 15-13, Laurel-Concord L8-15, 13-15

15.     2003-Syracuse W16-14, 15-13, Columbus Scotus L15-17, 7-15

16.     2005-Central City W20-25, 22-25, 25-21, 25-22, 15-12; Columbus Scotus L26-24, 19-25, 29-31, 25-22, 12-15

17.     2011-North Platte Saint Patrick’s W25-18, 27-25, 25-19, Ord L25-9, 25-23, 25-27, 14-25, 12-15, Twin River W20-25, 25-18, 25-14, 25-19

18.     2012-Thayer Central W25-12, 25-19, 25-19; Hartington Cedar Catholic L24-26, 20-25, 21-25; North Plate St. Patrick’s W28-26, 25-19, 27-25

19.     2013-Lutheran High Northeast W24-26, 25-20, 25-16, 24-26, 15-7, Palmyra W25-14, 25-19, 25-11, Freeman W25-27, 25-14, 25-14, 28-26

 

Hayes Center-

Runner-up-D2/1984, D1/1992, D2/1993, D2/1999

Matches: 17

Won: 10

1.        1983-Wallace W15-11, 15-7, Lodgepole L10-15, 15-10, 12-15

2.        1984-Rising City W15-11, 15-9, Bladen W15-17, 15-12, 15-6, Lodgepole L3-15, 7-15

3.        1992-Butte W15-8, 15-13, Wallace W13-15, 15-9, 15-4, Callaway L4-15, 13-15

4.        1993-Lodgepole W15-10, 15-4, Arcadia W15-6, 15-12, Giltner L6-15, 2-15

5.        1998-Clearwater W15-5, 15-5, Giltner L13-15, 4-15

6.        1999-Elba W15-10, 15-3, Loup County W15-11, 15-8, McCool Junction L15-12, 14-16, 8-15

7.        2006-Freeman L14-25, 19-25, 10-25

 

Hay Springs-

Matches: 3

Won: 0

1.        2008-Chambers L8-25, 11-25, 23-25

2.        2009-Pawnee City L21-25, 18-25, 25-22, 16-25

3.        2010-Ansley L20-25, 18-25, 12-25

 

 

Heartland-

Champion-C2/2006

Matches: 6

Wins: 3

1.        2001-Laurel-Concord L9-15, 6-15

2.        2002-Guardian Angels Central Catholic L2-15, 14-16

3.        2006-Malcolm W25-13, 25-15, 20-25, 25-22, Archbishop Bergan W25-21, 25-22, 25-21, Guardian Angels Central Catholic W25-20, 11-25, 25-14, 25-20

4.        2007-Guardian Angels Central Catholic L25-21, 24-26, 21-25, 17-25

 

Hebron-

Runner-up-C/1978

Matches: 10

Won: 3

1.        1978-SE Consolidated W15-6, 15-9, Garden County W10-15, 15-6, 15-13, Bloomfield L16-14, 0-15, 3-15

2.        1979-Ansley L16-14, 11-15

3.        1993-Cambridge L7-15, 12-15

4.        1995-Republican Valley 15-12, 11-15, 10-15

5.        1998-Yutan L8-15, 15-8, 10-15

6.        1999-Ponca W8-15, 15-11, 15-7, Guardian Angels Central Catholic L6-15, 12-15

7.        2000-Laurel-Concord L8-15, 13-15

 

Hershey-

Runner-up-C1/1997

Matches: 9

Won: 1

1.        1993-Crofton L6-15, 3-15

2.        1995-Columbus Scotus L0-15, 4-15

3.        1997-Milford W15-5, 15-3, Albion W15-11, 15-12, Columbus Scotus L5-15, 4-15

4.        1999-Grand Island Central Catholic L3-15, 6-15

5.        2000-Wilber-Clatonia L6-15, 9-15

6.        2006-Norfolk Catholic L17-25, 9-25, 21-25

7.        2012-North Platte St. Patrick’s L25-23, 22-25, 17-25, 10-25

 

Hildreth-

Champion-D2/1983

Matches: 14

Won: 6

1.        1983-Table Rock W15-5, 15-6, Rising City W15-4, 11-15, 15-0, Lodgepole W15-11, 13-15, 15-11

2.        1985-McCool Junction L7-15, 15-8, 3-15

3.        1986-Filley W13-15, 18-16, 16-14, Chester-Hubbell-Byron L4-15, 12-15

4.        1988-Chambers W10-15, 15-11, 15-6, Lawrence L8-15, 4-15

5.        1989-Shickley L2-15, 8-15

6.        1990-Hampton W15-12, 16-14, Wheeler Central L15-5, 14-16, 7-15

7.        1992-Silver Creek L4-15, 13-15

8.        1995-Shickley L10-15, 17-15, 14-16

9.        2000-Hampton L1-15, 8-15

 

Hitchcock County-

Matches: 1

Won: 0

1.     2011-Humphrey L17-25, 8-25, 15-25

 

Holdrege-

Matches: 5

Wins: 0

1.        1981-Omaha Roncalli L11-15, 7-15

2.        1982-Sidney L8-15, 8-15

3.        1985-Grand Island Central Catholic L14-16, 11-15

4.        1992-Ogallala L3-15, 5-15

5.        2007-Omaha Gross Catholic L19-25, 21-25, 22-25

 

Homer-

Matches: 1

Won: 0

1.        1992- Garden Co. L0-15, 5-15

 

Hordville-

Runner-up-D/1976

Matches: 4

Won: 2

1.        1976-Brady W10-15, 16-14, 16-3, Elmwood W15-10, 15-13, Potter L12-15, 3-15

2.        1980-Clearwater L17-15, 10-15, 10-15

 

Howells-

Champion-C/1980, C2/1995, D2/2011

Runner-up-C/1981, C1/1983, D1/2009, D1/2010

Matches: 32

Won: 20

1.        1978-Garden County L15-11, 1-15, 3-15

2.        1979-West Point L14-16, 15-9, 12-15

3.        1980-Imperial W15-4, 16-14, Friend W15-11, 15-6, Meridian W15-2, 15-1

4.        1981-Bennington W15-12, 15-8, Centennial W15-13, 11-15, 15-10, Grand Island Central Catholic L7-15, 7-15

5.        1983-Milford W9-15, 15-8, 15-10, Burwell W15-13, 4-15, 15-9, Hastings St. Cecilia L10-15, 13-15

6.        1984-Creighton W15-7, 15-7, Centennial L2-15, 10-15

7.        1988-Winnebago W15-4, 15-7, Republican Valley L10-15, 10-15

8.        1989-Elm Creek W15-1, 8-15, 15-2, Republican Valley L14-16, 12-15

9.        1990-Overton L15-6, 6-15, 12-15 

10.     1995-Sutherland W15-7, 15-8, Republican Valley W15-4, 6-15, 15-8, Laurel-Concord W6-15, 15-7, 15-8

11.     2001-Falls City Sacred Heart L5-15, 5-15

12.     2006-Archbishop Bergan L20-25, 17-25, 25-17, 12-25

13.     2009-Leyton W20-25, 22-25, 25-15, 25-15, 15-12; Pawnee City W15-25, 20-25, 25-13, 25-14, 15-11; Exeter-Milligan L14-25, 22-25, 20-25

14.     2010-CWC W18-25, 25-13, 23-25, 25-21, 15-11, Cedar Valley W25-23, 25-15, 21-25, 25-19, Exeter-Milligan L18-25, 18-25, 19-25

15.     2011-Hampton W25-20, 25-20, 22-25, 22-25, 15-9, Brady W20-25, 25-20, 25-22, 20-25, 15-13, Bertrand W25-18, 25-22, 25-20

 

Howells-Dodge-

Fourth-Place-D1/2013

Matches: 4

Wins: 1

1.        2012-Exeter-Milligan L20-25, 25-23, 25-22, 22-25, 17-19

2.        2013-Axtell W27-25, 26-28, 25-22, 20-25, 15-10, BDS L17-25, 25-23, 30-32, 12-25, Friend L21-25, 12-25, 21-25

 

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer-

Matches: 1

Wins: 0

1. 2010-Lutheran High Northeast L26-24, 20-25, 18-25, 14-25

 

Humphrey-

Champion-D1/2011, D2/2012

Matches: 6

Wins: 6

1.        2011-Hitchcock County W25-17, 25-8, 25-15, Guardian Angels Central Catholic W25-17, 25-19, 25-18, Exeter-Milligan W25-22, 17-25, 25-22, 25-20

2.        2012-Mullen W25-5, 25-17, 25-22; Giltner W25-17, 25-16, 21-25, 25-20; Cedar Valley W25-19, 25-23, 25-19

 

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family-

Matches: 1

Wins: 0

1.        2013-Guardian Angels Central Catholic L21-25, 25-21, 19-25, 25-10, 14-16

 

Humphrey St. Francis-

Champion-D1/2000, D1/2004, D1/2005

Runner-up-D1/1993, D2/1994, D1/2006, D1/2007

Matches: 39

Wins: 23

1.        1983-Ansley L10-15, 15-6, 2-15

2.        1985-Lewiston L15-13, 13-15, 14-16

3.        1986-Exeter L15-10, 3-15, 3-15

4.        1990-Paxton W15-6, 15-8, Spencer-Naper L12-15, 6-15

5.        1991-Hampton L9-15, 15-12, 14-16

6.        1992-NE City Lourdes W17-15, 15-8, Callaway L15-17, 4-15

7.        1993-Mullen W15-6, 15-6, Lewiston W15-12, 15-2, Axtell L14-16, 15-7, 13-15

8.        1994-Exeter W16-14, 14-16, 15-11, Adams W15-6, 15-0, Giltner L10-15, 13-15

9.        1995-Sargent L5-15, 5-15

10.     1996-Sargent W17-15, 15-7, Chappell L6-15, 5-15

11.     1998-Mead W15-1, 15-1, Clay Center L4-15, 15-13, 11-15

12.     1999-Silver Lake W15-8, 15-7, Freeman L 15-2, 10-15, 14-16

13.     2000-Eustis-Farnam W15-9, 15-4, Clay Center W15-4, 15-3, Freeman W15-10, 16-14

14.     2002-Wisner-Pilger W15-11, 15-11, Guardian Angels Central Catholic L9-15, 13-15

15.     2004-Bancroft-Rosalie W25-18, 25-16, 25-16; Freeman W15-25, 25-23, 25-15, 26-24; Archbishop Bergan W25-19, 22-25, 25-19, 25-18

16.     2005-Meridian W25-22, 25-13, 25-12; Cross County W25-23, 25-11, 20-25, 25-15; Freeman W22-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-17

17.     2006-Lawrence-Nelson W25-14, 25-17, 25-12, Mead W25-21, 25-13, 23-25, 25-22, Freeman L25-14, 20-25, 15-25, 25-13, 11-15

18.     2007-Freeman W25-22, 25-21, 25-18, Archbishop Bergan W25-17, 8-25, 25-23, 25-21, Bancroft-Rosalie L21-25,21-25, 26-28

19.     2008-Giltner L20-25, 22-25, 16-25

 

Hyannis-

Runner-up-D1/1997

Matches: 3

Won: 2

1.        1997-Potter-Dix W15-9, 15-5, Polk-Hordville W15-11, 13-15, 15-9, Falls City SH L16-18, 15-17

 

Johnson‑Brock-

Champion-C2/1993

Fourth-Place-C2/2008

Matches: 11

Won: 6

1.        1985-Garden County L15-3, 11-15, 13-15

2.        1992-Stromsburg W15-13, 15-8, Deshler L, 2-15, 15-12, 8-15

3.        1993-Winside W15-7, 13-15, 16-14, Deshler W15-12, 16-14, Republican Valley W15-12, 11-15, 16-14

4.        1994-Yutan W15-6, 17-15, Sandy Creek L13-15, 11-15

5.        2008-Lutheran High Northeast W28-26, 22-25, 25-15, 25-21, Cambridge L18-25, 13-25, 16-25, Sutton L15-25, 21-25, 28-30

 

Johnson County Central

Matches: 1

Won: 0

1.     2008-St. Paul L21-25, 9-25, 17-25

 

Kearney-

Champion-A/1978

Runner-up-A/1981

Matches: 12

Won: 7

1.        1978-Fremont W15-8, 15-13, Omaha Marian W15-3, 15-13, Grand Island W15-4, 15-12

2.        1980-Omaha Westside W8-15, 15-8, 15-10, Lincoln Northeast L15-17, 7-15

3.        1981-Millard South W15-1, 15-8, Lincoln East W15-13, 15-8, Lincoln Northeast L15-6, 12-15, 13-15

4.        1982-Omaha NW W15-2, 15-4, Lincoln Northeast L13-15, 7-15

5.        1983-Bellevue East L14-16, 15-8, 8-15

6.        1984-Lincoln Northeast L0-15, 10-15

 

Kearney Catholic-

Champion-C1/2012, C1/2013

Runner-up-C2/1985, C1/2010, C1/2011

3rd Place-C1/2009

Matches: 31

Wins: 18

1.        1973-Ansley L8-15, 7-15

2.        1983-Lin. Christian W15-6, 15-11, Deshler L15-10, 1-15, 13-15

3.        1985-Doniphan W15-10, 7-15, 15-4, Leighton W13-15, 15-9, 15-13, Garden County L13-15, 14-16

4.        1997-Sandy Creek L15-17, 8-15

5.        1999-Republican Valley L11-15, 15-12, 6-15

6.        2001-Archbishop Bergan W15-8, 3-15, 15-4, Guardian Angels Central Catholic L10-15, 8-15

7.        2005-Lincoln Lutheran L25-18, 15-25, 19-25, 22-25

8.        2006-West Holt W25-9, 25-15, 25-21, Guardian Angels Central Catholic L18-25, 25-17, 20-25, 23-25

9.        2007-Bishop Neumann W25-22, 18-25, 25-17, 25-17, Ord L21-25, 17-25, 22-25

10.     2008-Columbus Scotus L22-25, 19-25, 25-22, 13-25

11.     2009-Bennington W25-23, 25-23, 29-27; Grand Island Central Catholic L17-25, 14-25, 16-25; Syracuse W25-15, 22-25, 25-23, 25-23

12.     2010-Wisner-Pilger W25-8, 25-18, 10-25, 25-11, Sandy Creek W25-24, 25-20, 19-25, 25-19; Grand Island Central Catholic L9-25, 25-23, 17-25, 18-25

13.     2011-Norfolk Catholic W25-19, 25-9, 25-16, Grand Island Central Catholic W25-15, 22-25, 25-23, 16-25, 15-13, Columbus Scotus L13-25, 24-26, 25-23, 25-14, 12-15

14.     2012-Lincoln Lutheran W25-7, 25-18, 25-10; Lincoln Christian W25-18, 25-19, 25-14; Columbus Scotus W 25-19, 21-25, 18-25, 25-17, 15-9

15.     2013-Chadron W25-15, 25-14, 25-10, Ogallala W25-18, 25-19, 12-25, 26-24, Minden W21-25, 25-18, 25-13, 16-25, 15-3

 

Kenesaw-

Matches: 2

Won: 1

1. Potter-Dix W25-7, 25-19, 25-17; Paxton L17-25, 17-25, 21-25

 

Kimball-

Champion-B/1979

Matches: 3

Won: 3

1.        1979-Om. Paul VI W15-5, 15-12, Waverly W15-7, 15-2, Minden W15-6, 15-13

 

Laurel-Concord-

Champion-C2/1996

Runner-up-C2/1995, C2/2000, C2/2002

Matches: 17

Won: 10

1.        1994-Wauneta-Palisade L14-16, 15-11, 15-17

2.        1995-Yutan W15-8, 15-13, Wisner-Pilger W18-16, 15-9, Howells L15-6, 7-15, 8-15

3.        1996-Lincoln Christian W15-4, 15-9, Hastings St. Cecilia W15-8, 15-13, Sandy Creek W15-9, 15-12

4.        1997-Spencer-Naper L9-15, 4-15

5.        1998-Freeman L 7-15, 5-15

6.        2000-Hebron W15-8, 15-13, Wisner-Pilger W16-14, 12-15, 17-15, Republican Valley L15-13, 10-5, 9-15

7.        2001-Heartland W15-9, 15-6, Wisner-Pilger L4-15, 15-5, 13-15

8.        2002-Thayer Central W15-6, 15-6, Alma W12-15, 15-8, 15-13, Guardian Angels Central Catholic L4-15, 8-15

9.        2011-

 

Lawrence-

Champion-D2/1985, D2/1988

Matches: 8

Won: 6

1.        1985-Lodgepole W15-10, 15-8, Lexington SA W15-10, 15-13, McCool Junction W15-13, 16-14

2.        1988-Arcadia W15-10, 15-11, Silver Creek W15-11, 15-2, Hildreth W15-8, 15-4

3.        1991-Lynch W15-10, 17-15, Diller L15-7, 13-15, 14-16

 

Lawrence-Nelson-

Champion-D2/2010

Matches: 9

Wins: 5