Class D Results
1st Round
D106
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Dillon Steward (Elkhorn Valley) 38-2
won by tech fall over Brady Gracey (Mullen) 30-15
(TF-1.5 3:58 (16-0))
Champ. Round 1 - Joshua Ibach
(Central Valley) 36-8 won by fall over Alec Felzien
(Franklin) 19-13 (Fall 3:16)
Champ. Round 1 - Logan Russell (High Plains Community)
37-8 won by fall over Hunter Cobb (Amherst) 31-12 (Fall
3:17)
Champ. Round 1 - Trevor Nelson (Crawford) 38-5 won by
decision over Bryson Bovee (Pender) 38-14 (Dec 13-6)
Champ. Round 1 - Tayten
Eggleston (South Loup) 22-9 won by decision over Breckin
Ratkovec (East Butler) 26-24 (Dec 6-4)
Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Weber (Hemingford) 42-8 won by
decision over Coy Gideon (Burwell) 26-4 (Dec 7-1)
Champ. Round 1 - Ryan Patrick (Sutherland) 36-5 won in
sudden victory - 1 over Cameron Wilkinson (Neligh-Oakdale) 34-13 (SV-1 6-4)
Champ. Round 1 - Ignacio Rivera (Sutton) 34-5 won by
fall over Kent Rae (Elwood) 8-7 (Fall 1:31)
D113
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Anton Carlson (Sutton) 30-13 won by
decision over Cole Laible (West Holt) 17-19 (Dec 2-0)
Champ. Round 1 - Drew Goosic
(Franklin) 34-4 won by decision over Holden Schleve
(Morrill) 19-14 (Dec 7-5)
Champ. Round 1 - Zak Olson (Twin Loup) 33-12 won by
fall over Tate Coss (Garden County) 26-21 (Fall 4:24)
Champ. Round 1 - Alejandro Martinez (Elkhorn Valley)
25-2 won by fall over Clay Church (High Plains Community) 21-12 (Fall 1:11)
Champ. Round 1 - Alex Araujo (Bayard) 41-7 won by major
decision over Landen Hopkins (Sandhills/Thedford) 23-12 (MD 10-1)
Champ. Round 1 - Dominique Rickard (Plainview) 28-2 won
by fall over Seth Williams (Weeping Water) 36-18 (Fall
4:50)
Champ. Round 1 - Connor Hazen (Creighton) 32-5 won by
decision over Keegan Casey (Thayer Central) 22-19 (Dec 9-5)
Champ. Round 1 - Trace Baasch
(Amherst) 20-5 won by fall over Reid Stout (Medicine Valley) 10-9 (Fall 1:47)
D120
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Mitchell McKibbin
(Bayard) 40-6 won by major decision over Kale Fishler
(Harvard) 32-15 (MD 8-0)
Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Pawloski
(Pleasanton) 33-2 won by decision over Darren Steward (Elkhorn Valley) 33-9
(Dec 7-6)
Champ. Round 1 - Devan Breuer (Neligh-Oakdale) 40-9 won
by decision over Samuel Florell (Amherst) 29-14 (Dec
10-5)
Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Kleinschmidt (Sutton) 35-13
won by decision over William White (Sutherland) 26-17 (Dec 8-5)
Champ. Round 1 - Zac Hazen (Creighton) 35-2 won by fall
over Broedy Metzler (Eustis-Farnam)
23-10 (Fall 0:26)
Champ. Round 1 - Trigger Pokorny
(Central Valley) 35-19 won by decision over Cody Weaver (North Platte St.
Patrick`s) 26-15 (Dec 8-2)
Champ. Round 1 - Justin Davis (Hemingford) 30-16 won by
decision over Jacob Johnson (Archbishop Bergan) 21-11 (Dec 7-3)
Champ. Round 1 - Kaden Guerrero (Southwest) 41-1 won by
major decision over Sean Mann (Winside) 18-13 (MD
17-7)
D126
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Christian Miller (Plainview) 35-1 won
by fall over Jade Lovitt (Mullen) 21-21 (Fall 2:24)
Champ. Round 1 - Peyton Cumpston
(Amherst) 34-14 won by major decision over Spencer Wichmann (Palmer) 28-7 (MD
14-4)
Champ. Round 1 - Dillon Micheel
(Sandhills/Thedford) 30-8
won by fall over Tyson Fate (High Plains Community) 28-16 (Fall
1:52)
Champ. Round 1 - Colby Erickson (Winside)
38-11 won by decision over Brett Riggs (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 37-7 (Dec
5-4)
Champ. Round 1 - Clay Stepp
(Central Valley) 41-13 won by decision over Keith Helm (Southwest) 42-3 (Dec
8-6)
Champ. Round 1 - Garret Zimmerer
(Creighton) 37-6 won by fall over RJ Tutlam-Hazen
(Medicine Valley) 29-11 (Fall 1:22)
Champ. Round 1 - Paul Gubbels
(Osmond) 24-16 won by fall over Mark Schwartz (Garden County) 26-9 (Fall 5:37)
Champ. Round 1 - Dalton Bohac
(East Butler) 32-5 won by fall over Sid Simants
(Stapleton) 18-13 (Fall 3:00)
D132
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Connor Donscheski
(Palmer) 49-5 won by decision over Ryan Molacek
(Howells-Dodge) 31-21 (Dec 8-3)
Champ. Round 1 - Ben Bogle (Elwood) 28-13 won by major
decision over Kiffen Cook (Perkins County) 33-12 (MD
13-3)
Champ. Round 1 - Seth Simants
(Stapleton) 28-21 won by decision over Dylan Davis (Medicine Valley) 36-9 (Dec
10-7)
Champ. Round 1 - Marcos Escalera
(Winside) 48-2 won by fall over Peter Spilker (Tri County) 22-26 (Fall
1:27)
Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Riggs (North Platte St.
Patrick`s) 45-0 won by fall over Breidyn Cumpston (Amherst) 20-14 (Fall 1:31)
Champ. Round 1 - Trent Steinkraus (Plainview) 33-10 won
by fall over Juan Lasso velasco (Nebraska Christian)
23-21 (Fall 3:03)
Champ. Round 1 - Chandler Stone (Sutton) 38-11 won by
decision over Bryce Zimmerer (Creighton) 33-14 (Dec
7-5)
Champ. Round 1 - Jeffrey West (Elm Creek) 40-6 won by
fall over Jeffrey Wheelock (Hyannis) 27-15 (Fall 4:59)
D138
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Kameron Jordan (North Platte St.
Patrick`s) 44-4 won by tech fall over Edwen Baptista (Friend) 18-13 (TF-1.5 5:40 (15-0))
Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Schmit
(Randolph) 37-15 won by decision over Konner Banzhaf (Cambridge) 42-11 (Dec
6-2)
Champ. Round 1 - Jake Judge (West Holt) 38-7 won by
decision over Riley Nichols (Elm Creek) 44-8 (Dec 6-3)
Champ. Round 1 - Sean Mendlik
(Archbishop Bergan) 38-5 won by tech fall over Karsen
Hunter (Bayard) 13-7 (TF-1.5 5:59 (15-0))
Champ. Round 1 - Cole Aschoff
(Plainview) 40-2 won by fall over JT Bradley (Sandhills/Thedford) 28-12 (Fall 3:10)
Champ. Round 1 - Jake Korinek
(Medicine Valley) 28-15 won by tech fall over Armando Ochsner
(Sutton) 25-21 (TF-1.5 5:08 (16-0))
Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Elfeldt
(Sutherland) 19-7 won by fall over Chad Samuelson (Palmer) 21-19 (Fall 0:24)
Champ. Round 1 - Brody Lewis (Franklin) 42-2 won by
fall over Josh McFarland (Elkhorn Valley) 34-19 (Fall
3:07)
D145
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Chandler Donscheski
(Palmer) 49-4 won by decision over Leland Bowder
(Pender) 40-17 (Dec 4-3)
Champ. Round 1 - Dawson Trampe
(Amherst) 20-5 won by fall over Daniel Sandberg (Dundy County-Stratton) 32-17 (Fall 5:34)
Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Sweet (Franklin) 30-15 won by
fall over Jake Johnson (Hay Springs) 38-12 (Fall 3:19)
Champ. Round 1 - Ryan Pelster
(Elgin Public/Pope John) 31-9 won by decision over Marshal Holtzclaw
(Thayer Central) 26-17 (Dec 8-1)
Champ. Round 1 - Aaron Allison (North Platte St.
Patrick`s) 43-5 won by decision over JW Schroder (Twin Loup) 28-19 (Dec 5-1)
Champ. Round 1 - Tanner Coufal
(Howells-Dodge) 35-11 won by fall over James Griess
(Sutton) 19-14 (Fall 1:07)
Champ. Round 1 - Jared Atkeson
(St. Mary`s) 33-5 won by major decision over Colby Ensz
(Tri County) 34-13 (MD 8-0)
Champ. Round 1 - Devon Walker (Elm Creek) 51-5 won by
major decision over wyatt standiford (Hitchcock County) 25-17 (MD 9-1)
D152
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Drew Loberg
(Randolph) 46-1 won by fall over Ryan Mckeeman
(Maxwell) 13-8 (Fall 1:28)
Champ. Round 1 - Joshua Traynor
(Meridian) 39-10 won by tech fall over Tony Vollmer (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
31-12 (TF-1.5 5:10 (18-3))
Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Reimers
(Palmer) 36-9 won by decision over Ashton Hammond (Alma) 32-7 (Dec 7-0)
Champ. Round 1 - Nathan Fleecs
(Sutherland) 32-3 won by decision over Ryan Dawe (Burwell) 19-22 (Dec 9-3)
Champ. Round 1 - Colten Bergt
(Amherst) 41-7 won by decision over Jadyn Dightman
(Thayer Central) 27-17 (Dec 5-2)
Champ. Round 1 - Garett Allemang
(Neligh-Oakdale) 43-4 won by tech fall over Josh Cinocco
(Minatare) 26-17 (TF-1.5 5:41 (15-0))
Champ. Round 1 - Justus Monette (Mullen) 30-12 won by
decision over Quin Smith (Elkhorn Valley) 31-17 (Dec 4-3)
Champ. Round 1 - Clay Dickinson (Friend) 30-4 won by
major decision over Hunter Mowry (Cambridge) 29-4 (MD 13-3)
D160
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Zwiebel
(Morrill) 37-5 won by fall over Baxter Beals
(Meridian) 30-16 (Fall 3:05)
Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Fries (Southwest) 40-8 won by
fall over Miles Kulhanek (Howells-Dodge) 37-13 (Fall 3:19)
Champ. Round 1 - Breydon Mlady (West Holt) 33-10 won by fall over Colby Collier (Sandhills/Thedford) 24-4 (Fall 5:36)
Champ. Round 1 - Zemua Baptista (Friend) 42-0 won by fall over Darren Leibhart (Mullen) 22-12 (Fall 1:53)
Champ. Round 1 - Noah Rutjens
(Elkhorn Valley) 41-3 won by fall over Preston Walker (Elm Creek) 11-10 (Fall
1:33)
Champ. Round 1 - Preston Blake (Sutherland) 24-17 won
by decision over Will Meyer (Fullerton) 29-17 (Dec 10-8)
Champ. Round 1 - Lee Jespersen (Hemingford) 30-18 won
by major decision over Gage Kraeger (Weeping Water)
13-8 (MD 10-0)
Champ. Round 1 - Kalen Klingelhoefer
(Amherst) 44-5 won by fall over Alex Widler
(Clearwater/Orchard) 32-11 (Fall 1:33)
D170
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Skyler Ratkovec
(East Butler) 49-3 won by fall over Dominic Bolling
(Clearwater/Orchard) 23-20 (Fall 5:17)
Champ. Round 1 - Cole Hewett (Sandhills/Thedford) 31-8 won by fall over Beau Wood (Perkins County)
25-15 (Fall 3:41)
Champ. Round 1 - Seth Racicky
(Ansley/Litchfield) 30-13 won by fall over Scott Taylor (Medicine Valley) 33-13
(Fall 1:14)
Champ. Round 1 - Chris Petersen (Elkhorn Valley) 41-3
won by fall over Dietric Kenning (Thayer Central)
14-10 (Fall 1:15)
Champ. Round 1 - Elvariste
Gomez (Morrill) 33-5 won by fall over Dalton Shimmin
(Arapahoe) 29-13 (Fall 0:49)
Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Fangman
(Elgin Public/Pope John) 36-5 won by fall over Kyle Stevens (High Plains
Community) 43-10 (Fall 1:15)
Champ. Round 1 - Keighton
Moore (Friend) 29-12 won by decision over Ean Stacken (Creighton) 32-14 (Dec 10-6)
Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Klingelhoefer
(Amherst) 43-4 won by fall over Nathaniel Nixon (Crawford) 15-15 (Fall 2:28)
D182
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Tori Huffman (Burwell) 35-4 won by
fall over Tarin Jespersen (Hemingford) 12-13 (Fall
5:11)
Champ. Round 1 - Trent Christiancy
(Franklin) 29-9 won by fall over Brandon Rezac (East
Butler) 29-23 (Fall 1:35)
Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Stone (Sutton) 25-8 won by
decision over Hunter Stratmann (Axtell) 27-11 (Dec
10-3)
Champ. Round 1 - Gideon Monette (Mullen) 38-1 won by
decision over Billy Barelman
(Laurel-Concord-Coleridge) 43-10 (Dec 8-4)
Champ. Round 1 - Zack Kerner
(Arapahoe) 27-2 won by fall over Cooper Smith (Tri County) 36-15 (Fall 3:10)
Champ. Round 1 - Austin Lampkin (Scribner-Snyder) 40-4
won in tie breaker - 1 over Landan Fear (Sutherland) 24-8 (TB-1 5-2)
Champ. Round 1 - Riley Snider (Clearwater/Orchard) 43-6
won by decision over William Howell (Morrill) 20-11 (Dec 8-4)
Champ. Round 1 - Payton Stevens (High Plains Community)
38-9 won by fall over Cole Egge (Amherst) 25-15 (Fall
5:35)
D195
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Lane Helgoth
(Burwell) 32-1 won by fall over Jarod Nicholson (Sutherland) 19-17 (Fall 3:13)
Champ. Round 1 - Grady Stunkel
(Ansley/Litchfield) 29-7 won by decision over Hank Harris (Thayer Central)
29-18 (Dec 3-0)
Champ. Round 1 - Anthony Starr (Southwest) 22-17 won by
fall over Riley Dillon (Palmyra) 37-11 (Fall 2:00)
Champ. Round 1 - Alex Wamboldt
(Bayard) 38-5 won by major decision over Will Atkeson
(St. Mary`s) 33-9 (MD 18-4)
Champ. Round 1 - Dane Bogard
(Amherst) 38-6 won by fall over Travis Likens (Tri County) 30-21 (Fall 0:53)
Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Rowe (Hyannis) 30-9 won in the
ultimate tie breaker over Nolan Casey (Laurel-Concord-Coleridge) 35-6 (UTB 6-4)
Champ. Round 1 - Alex Olivan
(Clearwater/Orchard) 28-6 won by decision over Kage
Jespersen (Hemingford) 15-5 (Dec 6-3)
Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Wells (Friend) 33-5 won by fall
over Chase Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 19-25 (Fall 0:56)
D220
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Houston Hornby (Palmyra) 45-1 won by
fall over Jaden Rahn (Guardian Angels Central
Catholic) 22-14 (Fall 1:38)
Champ. Round 1 - Robert Gardner (Arapahoe) 42-5 won by
decision over Levi Henderson (Medicine Valley) 22-12 (Dec 9-6)
Champ. Round 1 - Taylor Alcorn (Crawford) 19-5 won by
major decision over Patrick Cure (Elm Creek) 35-14 (MD 9-1)
Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Gideon (Burwell) 37-1 won by
fall over Michael Schumacher (Central Valley) 18-12 (Fall 1:35)
Champ. Round 1 - Robert Muench
(Sutherland) 38-3 won by fall over Seth Andrews (Cambridge) 29-23 (Fall 0:29)
Champ. Round 1 - Cory Shoff (Winside) 41-6 won by decision over Gabe Vanengen
(Freeman) 30-12 (Dec 2-0)
Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Sahulka
(Weeping Water) 39-1 won by decision over Seth Wentworth (West Holt) 24-16 (Dec
9-2)
Champ. Round 1 - Polo Ramirez (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
20-9 won by fall over Troy Isom (Hemingford) 19-19
(Fall 0:24)
D285
Round 1 (16 Man)
Champ. Round 1 - Zaine
Gallegos (Bayard) 41-1 won by fall over Jacob Durflinger
(Meridian) 25-21 (Fall 0:34)
Champ. Round 1 - Reed Schaefer (Lutheran High Northeast)
25-15 won by decision over AJ Skaggs (Axtell) 20-5 (Dec 4-2)
Champ. Round 1 - Thomas Hughes (Burwell) 24-12 won by
fall over Jacob Peterson (Amherst) 16-14 (Fall 2:48)
Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Clark (Sutton) 15-6 won by
fall over Jeremy Hart (Garden County) 15-20 (Fall 0:26)
Champ. Round 1 - Devin Soll (Pender) 41-5 won by fall
over Tyler Schultz (Cambridge) 36-16 (Fall 0:49)
Champ. Round 1 - Jacobson Podtburg
(Freeman) 24-7 won by fall over Houston Crane (Maxwell) 20-6 (Fall 1:54)
Champ. Round 1 - Kain Forbes
(Crawford) 21-9 won by fall over Jake Hall (Weeping Water) 15-21 (Fall 2:44)
Champ. Round 1 - Trey Keaschall
(Pleasanton) 33-3 won by fall over Chase Razicka
(Niobrara/Verdigre) 24-13 (Fall 3:32)
Quarterfinals
D106
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal - Dillon Steward (Elkhorn Valley) 38-2 won
by decision over Joshua Ibach (Central Valley) 36-8
(Dec 7-3)
Quarterfinal - Trevor Nelson (Crawford) 38-5 won by
fall over Logan Russell (High Plains Community) 37-8 (Fall 5:03)
Quarterfinal - Cooper Weber (Hemingford) 42-8 won by
decision over Tayten Eggleston (South Loup) 22-9 (Dec
8-2)
Quarterfinal - Ignacio Rivera (Sutton) 34-5 won by fall
over Ryan Patrick (Sutherland) 36-5 (Fall 1:35)
D113
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal - Drew Goosic
(Franklin) 34-4 won by major decision over Anton Carlson (Sutton) 30-13 (MD
10-2)
Quarterfinal - Alejandro Martinez (Elkhorn Valley) 25-2
won by decision over Zak Olson (Twin Loup) 33-12 (Dec 7-3)
Quarterfinal - Dominique Rickard (Plainview) 28-2 won
in sudden victory - 1 over Alex Araujo (Bayard) 41-7 (SV-1 5-0)
Quarterfinal - Trace Baasch
(Amherst) 20-5 won by decision over Connor Hazen (Creighton) 32-5 (Dec 4-3)
D120
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal - Tyler Pawloski
(Pleasanton) 33-2 won by major decision over Mitchell McKibbin
(Bayard) 40-6 (MD 10-1)
Quarterfinal - Devan Breuer (Neligh-Oakdale) 40-9 won
by decision over Cameron Kleinschmidt (Sutton) 35-13 (Dec 3-2)
Quarterfinal - Zac Hazen (Creighton) 35-2 won by fall
over Trigger Pokorny (Central Valley) 35-19 (Fall
3:39)
Quarterfinal - Kaden Guerrero (Southwest) 41-1 won by
fall over Justin Davis (Hemingford) 30-16 (Fall 7:09)
D126
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal - Christian Miller (Plainview) 35-1 won by
fall over Peyton Cumpston (Amherst) 34-14 (Fall 3:29)
Quarterfinal - Colby Erickson (Winside)
38-11 won by medical forfeit over Dillon Micheel (Sandhills/Thedford) 30-8 (M.
For.)
Quarterfinal - Garret Zimmerer
(Creighton) 37-6 won by fall over Clay Stepp (Central
Valley) 41-13 (Fall 1:35)
Quarterfinal - Dalton Bohac
(East Butler) 32-5 won by fall over Paul Gubbels
(Osmond) 24-16 (Fall 0:40)
D132
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal - Connor Donscheski
(Palmer) 49-5 won by decision over Ben Bogle (Elwood) 28-13 (Dec 3-2)
Quarterfinal - Marcos Escalera
(Winside) 48-2 won by fall over Seth Simants (Stapleton) 28-21 (Fall 5:49)
Quarterfinal - Cameron Riggs (North Platte St.
Patrick`s) 45-0 won by decision over Trent Steinkraus (Plainview) 33-10 (Dec
8-2)
Quarterfinal - Chandler Stone (Sutton) 38-11 won in tie
breaker - 1 over Jeffrey West (Elm Creek) 40-6 (TB-1 4-2)
D138
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal - Kameron Jordan (North Platte St.
Patrick`s) 44-4 won by fall over Jesse Schmit
(Randolph) 37-15 (Fall 0:36)
Quarterfinal - Sean Mendlik
(Archbishop Bergan) 38-5 won by fall over Jake Judge (West Holt) 38-7 (Fall
2:59)
Quarterfinal - Cole Aschoff
(Plainview) 40-2 won by fall over Jake Korinek
(Medicine Valley) 28-15 (Fall 5:35)
Quarterfinal - Brody Lewis (Franklin) 42-2 won by major
decision over Garrett Elfeldt (Sutherland) 19-7 (MD
9-0)
D145
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal - Dawson Trampe
(Amherst) 20-5 won by major decision over Chandler Donscheski
(Palmer) 49-4 (MD 9-1)
Quarterfinal - Ryan Pelster
(Elgin Public/Pope John) 31-9 won by decision over Matthew Sweet (Franklin)
30-15 (Dec 4-1)
Quarterfinal - Aaron Allison (North Platte St.
Patrick`s) 43-5 won by fall over Tanner Coufal
(Howells-Dodge) 35-11 (Fall 2:30)
Quarterfinal - Devon Walker (Elm Creek) 51-5 won by
fall over Jared Atkeson (St. Mary`s) 33-5 (Fall 1:47)
D152
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal - Drew Loberg
(Randolph) 46-1 won by fall over Joshua Traynor
(Meridian) 39-10 (Fall 2:46)
Quarterfinal - Hunter Reimers
(Palmer) 36-9 won by decision over Nathan Fleecs
(Sutherland) 32-3 (Dec 7-4)
Quarterfinal - Garett Allemang
(Neligh-Oakdale) 43-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Colten Bergt
(Amherst) 41-7 (SV-1 4-2)
Quarterfinal - Clay Dickinson (Friend) 30-4 won by
major decision over Justus Monette (Mullen) 30-12 (MD 20-8)
D160
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal - Garrett Fries (Southwest) 40-8 won by
fall over Garrett Zwiebel (Morrill) 37-5 (Fall 4:31)
Quarterfinal - Zemua Baptista (Friend) 42-0 won by fall over Breydon
Mlady (West Holt) 33-10 (Fall 3:02)
Quarterfinal - Noah Rutjens
(Elkhorn Valley) 41-3 won by decision over Preston Blake (Sutherland) 24-17
(Dec 9-3)
Quarterfinal - Kalen Klingelhoefer
(Amherst) 44-5 won by fall over Lee Jespersen (Hemingford) 30-18 (Fall 2:25)
D170
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal - Skyler Ratkovec
(East Butler) 49-3 won by fall over Cole Hewett (Sandhills/Thedford) 31-8 (Fall 5:01)
Quarterfinal - Chris Petersen (Elkhorn Valley) 41-3 won
by major decision over Seth Racicky
(Ansley/Litchfield) 30-13 (MD 9-1)
Quarterfinal - Andrew Fangman
(Elgin Public/Pope John) 36-5 won by major decision over Elvariste
Gomez (Morrill) 33-5 (MD 10-2)
Quarterfinal - Jacob Klingelhoefer
(Amherst) 43-4 won by fall over Keighton Moore
(Friend) 29-12 (Fall 3:16)
D182
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal - Tori Huffman (Burwell) 35-4 won by major
decision over Trent Christiancy (Franklin) 29-9 (MD
13-1)
Quarterfinal - Gideon Monette (Mullen) 38-1 won by fall
over Garrett Stone (Sutton) 25-8 (Fall 3:40)
Quarterfinal - Austin Lampkin (Scribner-Snyder) 40-4
won by decision over Zack Kerner (Arapahoe) 27-2 (Dec
10-4)
Quarterfinal - Riley Snider (Clearwater/Orchard) 43-6
won by decision over Payton Stevens (High Plains Community) 38-9 (Dec 8-7)
D195
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal - Lane Helgoth
(Burwell) 32-1 won by fall over Grady Stunkel
(Ansley/Litchfield) 29-7 (Fall 1:49)
Quarterfinal - Alex Wamboldt
(Bayard) 38-5 won by fall over Anthony Starr (Southwest) 22-17 (Fall 0:34)
Quarterfinal - Dane Bogard
(Amherst) 38-6 won by fall over Wyatt Rowe (Hyannis) 30-9 (Fall 1:18)
Quarterfinal - Jesse Wells (Friend) 33-5 won in sudden
victory - 1 over Alex Olivan (Clearwater/Orchard)
28-6 (SV-1 3-1)
D220
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal - Houston Hornby (Palmyra) 45-1 won by
fall over Robert Gardner (Arapahoe) 42-5 (Fall 0:59)
Quarterfinal - Tyler Gideon (Burwell) 37-1 won by
decision over Taylor Alcorn (Crawford) 19-5 (Dec 5-0)
Quarterfinal - Robert Muench
(Sutherland) 38-3 won by fall over Cory Shoff (Winside) 41-6 (Fall 0:49)
Quarterfinal - Jacob Sahulka
(Weeping Water) 39-1 won by fall over Polo Ramirez (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
20-9 (Fall 3:21)
D285
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal - Zaine Gallegos
(Bayard) 41-1 won by fall over Reed Schaefer (Lutheran High Northeast) 25-15
(Fall 1:27)
Quarterfinal - Garrett Clark (Sutton) 15-6 won by fall
over Thomas Hughes (Burwell) 24-12 (Fall 2:00)
Quarterfinal - Jacobson Podtburg
(Freeman) 24-7 won by fall over Devin Soll (Pender) 41-5 (Fall 1:11)
Quarterfinal - Trey Keaschall
(Pleasanton) 33-3 won by fall over Kain Forbes
(Crawford) 21-9 (Fall 1:13)
1st Round Consos
D106
1st Round Consos
Cons. Round 1 - Brady Gracey
(Mullen) 31-16 won by decision over Alec Felzien
(Franklin) 19-14 (Dec 7-3)
Cons. Round 1 - Bryson Bovee
(Pender) 40-14 won by fall over Hunter Cobb (Amherst) 31-13 (Fall 4:35)
Cons. Round 1 - Coy Gideon (Burwell) 27-5 won by fall
over Breckin Ratkovec (East
Butler) 26-25 (Fall 0:52)
Cons. Round 1 - Cameron Wilkinson (Neligh-Oakdale)
35-14 won by fall over Kent Rae (Elwood) 8-8 (Fall 4:08)
D113
1st Round Consos
Cons. Round 1 - Holden Schleve
(Morrill) 20-15 won by decision over Cole Laible
(West Holt) 17-20 (Dec 6-5)
Cons. Round 1 - Clay Church (High Plains Community)
22-13 won by fall over Tate Coss (Garden County)
26-22 (Fall 2:37)
Cons. Round 1 - Landen Hopkins (Sandhills/Thedford) 25-12 won by fall over Seth Williams (Weeping
Water) 36-19 (Fall 2:05)
Cons. Round 1 - Keegan Casey (Thayer Central) 23-20 won
by decision over Reid Stout (Medicine Valley) 10-10 (Dec 4-3)
D120
1st Round Consos
Cons. Round 1 - Darren Steward (Elkhorn Valley) 35-9
won by decision over Kale Fishler (Harvard) 32-16
(Dec 6-4)
Cons. Round 1 - Samuel Florell
(Amherst) 31-14 won by major decision over William White (Sutherland) 26-18 (MD
10-2)
Cons. Round 1 - Cody Weaver (North Platte St.
Patrick`s) 27-16 won by fall over Broedy Metzler
(Eustis-Farnam) 23-11 (Fall 2:36)
Cons. Round 1 - Sean Mann (Winside)
19-14 won by fall over Jacob Johnson (Archbishop Bergan) 21-12 (Fall 0:59)
D126
1st Round Consos
Cons. Round 1 - Spencer Wichmann (Palmer) 30-7 won by
fall over Jade Lovitt (Mullen) 21-22 (Fall 1:47)
Cons. Round 1 - Brett Riggs (North Platte St.
Patrick`s) 39-7 won by fall over Tyson Fate (High Plains Community) 28-17 (Fall
3:50)
Cons. Round 1 - Keith Helm (Southwest) 44-3 won by fall
over RJ Tutlam-Hazen (Medicine Valley) 29-12 (Fall
3:20)
Cons. Round 1 - Sid Simants
(Stapleton) 19-14 won by fall over Mark Schwartz (Garden County) 26-10 (Fall
4:46)
D132
1st Round Consos
Cons. Round 1 - Kiffen Cook
(Perkins County) 34-13 won in tie breaker - 1 over Ryan Molacek
(Howells-Dodge) 31-22 (TB-1 4-2)
Cons. Round 1 - Dylan Davis (Medicine Valley) 37-10 won
by major decision over Peter Spilker (Tri County)
22-27 (MD 10-2)
Cons. Round 1 - Juan Lasso velasco
(Nebraska Christian) 24-22 won by fall over Breidyn Cumpston (Amherst) 20-15 (Fall 2:05)
Cons. Round 1 - Bryce Zimmerer
(Creighton) 35-14 won by major decision over Jeffrey Wheelock (Hyannis) 27-16
(MD 10-0)
D138
1st Round Consos
Cons. Round 1 - Edwen Baptista (Friend) 19-14 won by decision over Konner Banzhaf
(Cambridge) 42-12 (Dec 5-4)
Cons. Round 1 - Riley Nichols (Elm Creek) 45-9 won by
major decision over Karsen Hunter (Bayard) 13-8 (MD
10-0)
Cons. Round 1 - JT Bradley (Sandhills/Thedford) 29-13 won by fall over Armando Ochsner (Sutton) 25-22 (Fall 4:38)
Cons. Round 1 - Josh McFarland (Elkhorn Valley) 35-20
won by major decision over Chad Samuelson (Palmer) 21-20 (MD 9-1)
D145
1st Round Consos
Cons. Round 1 - Leland Bowder
(Pender) 41-18 won in sudden victory - 1 over Daniel Sandberg (Dundy County-Stratton)
32-18 (SV-1 9-7)
Cons. Round 1 - Jake Johnson (Hay Springs) 39-13 won by
decision over Marshal Holtzclaw (Thayer Central)
26-18 (Dec 11-7)
Cons. Round 1 - JW Schroder (Twin Loup) 29-20 won by
fall over James Griess (Sutton) 19-15 (Fall 2:00)
Cons. Round 1 - Colby Ensz
(Tri County) 35-13 won by decision over Wyatt Standiford
(Hitchcock County) 25-18 (Dec 6-5)
D152
1st Round Consos
Cons. Round 1 - Tony Vollmer (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
32-12 won by decision over Ryan Mckeeman (Maxwell)
13-9 (Dec 7-2)
Cons. Round 1 - Ashton Hammond (Alma) 33-7 won by major
decision over Ryan Dawe (Burwell) 19-23 (MD 16-3)
Cons. Round 1 - Jadyn Dightman
(Thayer Central) 28-17 won by decision over Josh Cinocco
(Minatare) 26-18 (Dec 4-3)
Cons. Round 1 - Hunter Mowry (Cambridge) 30-5 won by
decision over Quin Smith (Elkhorn Valley) 31-18 (Dec 6-5)
D160
1st Round Consos
Cons. Round 1 - Miles Kulhanek
(Howells-Dodge) 38-13 won by fall over Baxter Beals
(Meridian) 30-17 (Fall 0:36)
Cons. Round 1 - Colby Collier (Sandhills/Thedford) 25-4 won by major decision over Darren Leibhart (Mullen) 22-13 (MD 13-3)
Cons. Round 1 - Will Meyer (Fullerton) 30-17 won by
fall over Preston Walker (Elm Creek) 11-11 (Fall 4:13)
Cons. Round 1 - Gage Kraeger
(Weeping Water) 14-9 won by fall over Alex Widler
(Clearwater/Orchard) 32-12 (Fall 2:51)
D170
1st Round Consos
Cons. Round 1 - Beau Wood (Perkins County) 26-15 won by
decision over Dominic Bolling (Clearwater/Orchard)
23-21 (Dec 9-2)
Cons. Round 1 - Scott Taylor (Medicine Valley) 34-13
won by fall over Dietric Kenning (Thayer Central)
14-11 (Fall 4:23)
Cons. Round 1 - Kyle Stevens (High Plains Community)
44-10 won by decision over Dalton Shimmin (Arapahoe)
29-14 (Dec 9-2)
Cons. Round 1 - Ean Stacken (Creighton) 33-14 won by forfeit over Nathaniel
Nixon (Crawford) 15-16 (For.)
D182
1st Round Consos
Cons. Round 1 - Brandon Rezac
(East Butler) 30-23 won by forfeit over Tarin
Jespersen (Hemingford) 12-14 (For.)
Cons. Round 1 - Billy Barelman
(Laurel-Concord-Coleridge) 44-10 won by fall over Hunter Stratmann
(Axtell) 27-12 (Fall 3:29)
Cons. Round 1 - Landan Fear (Sutherland) 25-8 won by
decision over Cooper Smith (Tri County) 36-16 (Dec 10-5)
Cons. Round 1 - William Howell (Morrill) 21-11 won by
decision over Cole Egge (Amherst) 25-16 (Dec 9-3)
D195
1st Round Consos
Cons. Round 1 - Hank Harris (Thayer Central) 30-18 won
by decision over Jarod Nicholson (Sutherland) 19-18 (Dec 7-1)
Cons. Round 1 - Will Atkeson
(St. Mary`s) 34-9 won by fall over Riley Dillon (Palmyra) 37-12 (Fall 4:27)
Cons. Round 1 - Nolan Casey (Laurel-Concord-Coleridge)
36-6 won by fall over Travis Likens (Tri County) 30-22 (Fall 2:01)
Cons. Round 1 - Kage
Jespersen (Hemingford) 16-5 won by decision over Chase Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 19-26 (Dec 7-0)
D220
1st Round Consos
Cons. Round 1 - Jaden Rahn
(Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 23-14 won by decision over Levi Henderson
(Medicine Valley) 22-13 (Dec 5-2)
Cons. Round 1 - Patrick Cure (Elm Creek) 36-14 won by
fall over Michael Schumacher (Central Valley) 18-13 (Fall 1:52)
Cons. Round 1 - Gabe Vanengen
(Freeman) 31-12 won by fall over Seth Andrews (Cambridge) 29-24 (Fall 2:05)
Cons. Round 1 - Seth Wentworth (West Holt) 25-16 won by
forfeit over Troy Isom (Hemingford) 19-20 (For.)
D285
1st Round
Consos
Cons. Round 1 - AJ Skaggs (Axtell) 21-5 won by fall
over Jacob Durflinger (Meridian) 25-22 (Fall 0:56)
Cons. Round 1 - Jacob Peterson (Amherst) 17-14 won by
fall over Jeremy Hart (Garden County) 15-21 (Fall 1:30)
Cons. Round 1 - Houston Crane (Maxwell) 21-6 won by
fall over Tyler Schultz (Cambridge) 36-17 (Fall 3:09)
Cons. Round 1 - Chase Razicka
(Niobrara/Verdigre) 25-13 won by fall over Jake Hall
(Weeping Water) 15-22 (Fall 3:57)
2nd Round Consos
D106
2nd Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Round 2 - Ryan Patrick (Sutherland) 37-5 won by
fall over Brady Gracey (Mullen) 31-16 (Fall 0:28)
Cons. Round 2 - Bryson Bovee
(Pender) 40-14 won by fall over Tayten Eggleston
(South Loup) 22-10 (Fall 2:57)
Cons. Round 2 - Logan Russell (High Plains Community)
38-8 won by decision over Coy Gideon (Burwell) 27-5 (Dec 5-0)
Cons. Round 2 - Joshua Ibach
(Central Valley) 37-8 won by major decision over Cameron Wilkinson
(Neligh-Oakdale) 35-14 (MD 8-0)
D113
2nd Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Round 2 - Connor Hazen (Creighton) 33-5 won by
fall over Holden Schleve (Morrill) 20-15 (Fall 4:26)
Cons. Round 2 - Alex Araujo (Bayard) 42-7 won by fall
over Clay Church (High Plains Community) 22-13 (Fall 2:29)
Cons. Round 2 - Landen Hopkins (Sandhills/Thedford) 25-12 won by major decision over Zak Olson (Twin
Loup) 33-13 (MD 10-2)
Cons. Round 2 - Anton Carlson (Sutton) 31-13 won by
decision over Keegan Casey (Thayer Central) 23-20 (Dec 8-1)
D120
2nd Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Round 2 - Darren Steward (Elkhorn Valley) 35-9
won by major decision over Justin Davis (Hemingford) 30-17 (MD 14-3)
Cons. Round 2 - Samuel Florell
(Amherst) 31-14 won by fall over Trigger Pokorny
(Central Valley) 35-20 (Fall 2:59)
Cons. Round 2 - Cameron Kleinschmidt (Sutton) 36-13 won
by decision over Cody Weaver (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 27-16 (Dec 6-5)
Cons. Round 2 - Mitchell McKibbin
(Bayard) 41-6 won by major decision over Sean Mann (Winside)
19-14 (MD 9-0)
D126
2nd Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Round 2 - Spencer Wichmann (Palmer) 30-7 won by
decision over Paul Gubbels (Osmond) 24-17 (Dec 7-2)
Cons. Round 2 - Brett Riggs (North Platte St. Patrick`s)
39-7 won by fall over Clay Stepp (Central Valley)
41-14 (Fall 5:42)
Cons. Round 2 - Keith Helm (Southwest) 44-3 won by
decision over Dillon Micheel (Sandhills/Thedford) 30-9 (Dec 8-3)
Cons. Round 2 - Peyton Cumpston
(Amherst) 35-14 won by decision over Sid Simants
(Stapleton) 19-14 (Dec 11-7)
D132
2nd Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Round 2 - Jeffrey West (Elm Creek) 41-6 won by
decision over Kiffen Cook (Perkins County) 34-13 (Dec
2-1)
Cons. Round 2 - Trent Steinkraus (Plainview) 34-10 won
by decision over Dylan Davis (Medicine Valley) 37-10 (Dec 7-6)
Cons. Round 2 - Seth Simants
(Stapleton) 29-21 won in sudden victory - 1 over Juan Lasso velasco
(Nebraska Christian) 24-22 (SV-1 9-7)
Cons. Round 2 - Bryce Zimmerer
(Creighton) 35-14 won in sudden victory - 1 over Ben Bogle (Elwood) 28-14 (SV-1
4-2)
D138
2nd Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Round 2 - Garrett Elfeldt
(Sutherland) 20-7 won by decision over Edwen Baptista (Friend) 19-14 (Dec 10-4)
Cons. Round 2 - Jake Korinek
(Medicine Valley) 29-15 won by fall over Riley Nichols (Elm Creek) 45-9 (Fall
3:42)
Cons. Round 2 - Jake Judge (West Holt) 39-7 won by fall
over JT Bradley (Sandhills/Thedford)
29-13 (Fall 3:43)
Cons. Round 2 - Jesse Schmit
(Randolph) 38-15 won by decision over Josh McFarland (Elkhorn Valley) 35-20
(Dec 4-0)
D145
2nd Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Round 2 - Jared Atkeson
(St. Mary`s) 34-5 won by decision over Leland Bowder
(Pender) 41-18 (Dec 6-3)
Cons. Round 2 - Tanner Coufal
(Howells-Dodge) 36-11 won by tech fall over Jake Johnson (Hay Springs) 39-13
(TF-1.5 4:16 (16-1))
Cons. Round 2 - Matthew Sweet (Franklin) 31-15 won by
fall over JW Schroder (Twin Loup) 29-20 (Fall 1:52)
Cons. Round 2 - Chandler Donscheski
(Palmer) 50-4 won by decision over Colby Ensz (Tri
County) 35-14 (Dec 8-5)
D152
2nd Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Round 2 - Tony Vollmer (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
33-12 won in tie breaker - 1 over Justus Monette (Mullen) 30-13 (TB-1 3-1)
Cons. Round 2 - Colten Bergt
(Amherst) 42-7 won by decision over Ashton Hammond (Alma) 33-8 (Dec 5-0)
Cons. Round 2 - Nathan Fleecs
(Sutherland) 33-3 won by decision over Jadyn Dightman
(Thayer Central) 28-18 (Dec 6-0)
Cons. Round 2 - Joshua Traynor
(Meridian) 40-10 won by fall over Hunter Mowry (Cambridge) 30-5 (Fall 1:28)
D160
2nd Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Round 2 - Miles Kulhanek
(Howells-Dodge) 39-13 won by major decision over Lee Jespersen (Hemingford)
30-19 (MD 10-0)
Cons. Round 2 - Colby Collier (Sandhills/Thedford) 26-4 won by decision over Preston Blake
(Sutherland) 24-18 (Dec 8-4)
Cons. Round 2 - Breydon Mlady (West Holt) 34-10 won by decision over Will Meyer
(Fullerton) 30-18 (Dec 3-0)
Cons. Round 2 - Garrett Zwiebel
(Morrill) 38-5 won by fall over Gage Kraeger (Weeping
Water) 14-9 (Fall 2:51)
D170
2nd Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Round 2 - Keighton
Moore (Friend) 30-12 won by fall over Beau Wood (Perkins County) 26-16 (Fall
3:42)
Cons. Round 2 - Elvariste
Gomez (Morrill) 34-5 won by fall over Scott Taylor (Medicine Valley) 34-14
(Fall 0:33)
Cons. Round 2 - Kyle Stevens (High Plains Community)
45-10 won by decision over Seth Racicky
(Ansley/Litchfield) 30-14 (Dec 4-3)
Cons. Round 2 - Cole Hewett (Sandhills/Thedford) 32-8 won by fall over Ean
Stacken (Creighton) 33-15 (Fall 4:16)
D182
2nd Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Round 2 - Payton Stevens (High Plains Community)
39-9 won by fall over Brandon Rezac (East Butler)
30-24 (Fall 2:00)
Cons. Round 2 - Zack Kerner
(Arapahoe) 28-2 won in sudden victory - 1 over Billy Barelman
(Laurel-Concord-Coleridge) 44-11 (SV-1 6-4)
Cons. Round 2 - Garrett Stone (Sutton) 26-8 won by
decision over Landan Fear (Sutherland) 25-9 (Dec 4-3)
Cons. Round 2 - Trent Christiancy
(Franklin) 30-9 won by fall over William Howell (Morrill) 21-12 (Fall 2:22)
D195
2nd Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Round 2 - Alex Olivan
(Clearwater/Orchard) 29-6 won by decision over Hank Harris (Thayer Central)
30-19 (Dec 7-3)
Cons. Round 2 - Will Atkeson
(St. Mary`s) 35-9 won by decision over Wyatt Rowe (Hyannis) 30-10 (Dec 4-3)
Cons. Round 2 - Nolan Casey (Laurel-Concord-Coleridge)
37-6 won by fall over Anthony Starr (Southwest) 22-18 (Fall 0:58)
Cons. Round 2 - Kage
Jespersen (Hemingford) 17-5 won by decision over Grady Stunkel
(Ansley/Litchfield) 29-8 (Dec 1-0)
D220
2nd Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Round 2 - Polo Ramirez (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
21-9 won by injury default over Jaden Rahn (Guardian
Angels Central Catholic) 23-15 (Inj. 2:17)
Cons. Round 2 - Cory Shoff (Winside) 42-6 won by decision over Patrick Cure (Elm Creek)
36-15 (Dec 4-0)
Cons. Round 2 - Taylor Alcorn (Crawford) 20-5 won by
decision over Gabe Vanengen (Freeman) 31-13 (Dec 9-2)
Cons. Round 2 - Seth Wentworth (West Holt) 26-16 won by
decision over Robert Gardner (Arapahoe) 42-6 (Dec 4-0)
D285
2nd Round
Consos (16 Man)
Cons. Round 2 - Kain Forbes
(Crawford) 22-9 won by fall over AJ Skaggs (Axtell) 21-6 (Fall 4:01)
Cons. Round 2 - Devin Soll (Pender) 42-5 won by fall
over Jacob Peterson (Amherst) 17-15 (Fall 1:19)
Cons. Round 2 - Thomas Hughes (Burwell) 25-12 won by
fall over Houston Crane (Maxwell) 21-7 (Fall 1:46)
Cons. Round 2 - Reed Schaefer (Lutheran High Northeast)
26-15 won by decision over Chase Razicka (Niobrara/Verdigre) 25-14 (Dec 9-4)
Semifinals & 3rd
Round Consos
D106
Semis & Round Consos (16 Man)
Semifinal - Trevor Nelson (Crawford) 39-5 won in sudden
victory - 1 over Dillon Steward (Elkhorn Valley) 38-3 (SV-1 6-4)
Semifinal - Ignacio Rivera (Sutton) 35-5 won by fall
over Cooper Weber (Hemingford) 42-9 (Fall 5:02)
Cons. Round 3 - Ryan Patrick (Sutherland) 38-5 won by
decision over Bryson Bovee (Pender) 40-15 (Dec 4-1)
Cons. Round 3 - Joshua Ibach
(Central Valley) 38-8 won by fall over Logan Russell (High Plains Community)
38-9 (Fall 5:26)
D113
Semis & Round Consos (16 Man)
Semifinal - Alejandro Martinez (Elkhorn Valley) 26-2
won by decision over Drew Goosic (Franklin) 34-5 (Dec
4-2)
Semifinal - Dominique Rickard (Plainview) 29-2 won by
decision over Trace Baasch (Amherst) 20-6 (Dec 8-4)
Cons. Round 3 - Alex Araujo (Bayard) 43-7 won by
decision over Connor Hazen (Creighton) 33-6 (Dec 2-1)
Cons. Round 3 - Anton Carlson (Sutton) 32-13 won by
fall over Landen Hopkins (Sandhills/Thedford) 25-13 (Fall 4:59)
D120
Semis & Round Consos (16 Man)
Semifinal - Tyler Pawloski
(Pleasanton) 34-2 won by decision over Devan Breuer (Neligh-Oakdale) 40-10 (Dec
11-6)
Semifinal - Zac Hazen (Creighton) 36-2 won by decision
over Kaden Guerrero (Southwest) 41-2 (Dec 7-6)
Cons. Round 3 - Darren Steward (Elkhorn Valley) 36-9
won by decision over Samuel Florell (Amherst) 31-15
(Dec 6-4)
Cons. Round 3 - Cameron Kleinschmidt (Sutton) 37-13 won
by decision over Mitchell McKibbin (Bayard) 41-7 (Dec
8-5)
D126
Semis & Round Consos (16 Man)
Semifinal - Christian Miller (Plainview) 36-1 won by
forfeit over Colby Erickson (Winside) 38-12 (For.)
Semifinal - Garret Zimmerer
(Creighton) 38-6 won by fall over Dalton Bohac (East
Butler) 32-6 (Fall 4:50)
Cons. Round 3 - Brett Riggs (North Platte St.
Patrick`s) 40-7 won by fall over Spencer Wichmann (Palmer) 30-8 (Fall 3:25)
Cons. Round 3 - Keith Helm (Southwest) 45-3 won by
decision over Peyton Cumpston (Amherst) 35-15 (Dec
3-2)
D132
Semis & Round Consos (16 Man)
Semifinal - Connor Donscheski
(Palmer) 50-5 won by fall over Marcos Escalera (Winside) 48-3 (Fall 2:11)
Semifinal - Cameron Riggs (North Platte St. Patrick`s)
46-0 won by fall over Chandler Stone (Sutton) 38-12 (Fall 2:54)
Cons. Round 3 - Jeffrey West (Elm Creek) 42-6 won by
decision over Trent Steinkraus (Plainview) 34-11 (Dec 3-2)
Cons. Round 3 - Seth Simants
(Stapleton) 30-21 won by fall over Bryce Zimmerer
(Creighton) 35-15 (Fall 0:52)
D138
Semis & Round Consos (16 Man)
Semifinal - Sean Mendlik
(Archbishop Bergan) 39-5 won by decision over Kameron Jordan (North Platte St.
Patrick`s) 44-5 (Dec 4-2)
Semifinal - Brody Lewis (Franklin) 43-2 won in the
ultimate tie breaker over Cole Aschoff (Plainview)
40-3 (UTB 1-0)
Cons. Round 3 - Garrett Elfeldt
(Sutherland) 21-7 won by major decision over Jake Korinek
(Medicine Valley) 29-16 (MD 12-1)
Cons. Round 3 - Jake Judge (West Holt) 40-7 won in
sudden victory - 1 over Jesse Schmit (Randolph) 38-16
(SV-1 4-2)
D145
Semis & Round Consos (16 Man)
Semifinal - Ryan Pelster
(Elgin Public/Pope John) 32-9 won by decision over Dawson Trampe
(Amherst) 20-6 (Dec 2-1)
Semifinal - Devon Walker (Elm Creek) 52-5 won by
decision over Aaron Allison (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 43-6 (Dec 4-3)
Cons. Round 3 - Jared Atkeson
(St. Mary`s) 35-5 won by decision over Tanner Coufal
(Howells-Dodge) 36-12 (Dec 6-5)
Cons. Round 3 - Chandler Donscheski
(Palmer) 51-4 won by fall over Matthew Sweet (Franklin) 31-16 (Fall 4:51)
D152
Semis & Round Consos (16 Man)
Semifinal - Drew Loberg
(Randolph) 47-1 won by decision over Hunter Reimers
(Palmer) 36-10 (Dec 7-0)
Semifinal - Garett Allemang
(Neligh-Oakdale) 44-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Clay Dickinson (Friend)
30-5 (SV-1 4-2)
Cons. Round 3 - Colten Bergt
(Amherst) 43-7 won by fall over Tony Vollmer (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 33-13
(Fall 2:24)
Cons. Round 3 - Joshua Traynor
(Meridian) 41-10 won in sudden victory - 1 over Nathan Fleecs
(Sutherland) 33-4 (SV-1 7-5)
D160
Semis & Round Consos (16 Man)
Semifinal - Zemua Baptista (Friend) 43-0 won by fall over Garrett Fries
(Southwest) 40-9 (Fall 3:31)
Semifinal - Noah Rutjens
(Elkhorn Valley) 42-3 won by decision over Kalen Klingelhoefer
(Amherst) 44-6 (Dec 5-4)
Cons. Round 3 - Miles Kulhanek
(Howells-Dodge) 40-13 won by fall over Colby Collier (Sandhills/Thedford) 26-5 (Fall 2:11)
Cons. Round 3 - Breydon Mlady (West Holt) 35-10 won by decision over Garrett Zwiebel (Morrill) 38-6 (Dec 3-1)
D170
Semis & Round Consos (16 Man)
Semifinal - Chris Petersen (Elkhorn Valley) 42-3 won by
decision over Skyler Ratkovec (East Butler) 49-4 (Dec
5-2)
Semifinal - Jacob Klingelhoefer
(Amherst) 44-4 won by fall over Andrew Fangman (Elgin
Public/Pope John) 36-6 (Fall 1:58)
Cons. Round 3 - Elvariste
Gomez (Morrill) 35-5 won by decision over Keighton
Moore (Friend) 30-13 (Dec 11-5)
Cons. Round 3 - Kyle Stevens (High Plains Community)
46-10 won by decision over Cole Hewett (Sandhills/Thedford) 32-9 (Dec 2-0)
D182
Semis & Round Consos (16 Man)
Semifinal - Gideon Monette (Mullen) 39-1 won by
decision over Tori Huffman (Burwell) 35-5 (Dec 3-2)
Semifinal - Austin Lampkin (Scribner-Snyder) 41-4 won
by decision over Riley Snider (Clearwater/Orchard) 43-7 (Dec 7-2)
Cons. Round 3 - Zack Kerner
(Arapahoe) 29-2 won by fall over Payton Stevens (High Plains Community) 39-10
(Fall 4:12)
Cons. Round 3 - Trent Christiancy
(Franklin) 31-9 won by decision over Garrett Stone (Sutton) 26-9 (Dec 7-3)
D195
Semis & Round Consos (16 Man)
Semifinal - Lane Helgoth
(Burwell) 33-1 won by decision over Alex Wamboldt
(Bayard) 38-6 (Dec 5-1)
Semifinal - Dane Bogard
(Amherst) 39-6 won by decision over Jesse Wells (Friend) 33-6 (Dec 2-1)
Cons. Round 3 - Alex Olivan
(Clearwater/Orchard) 30-6 won in tie breaker - 1 over Will Atkeson
(St. Mary`s) 35-10 (TB-1 2-1)
Cons. Round 3 - Nolan Casey (Laurel-Concord-Coleridge)
38-6 won by decision over Kage Jespersen (Hemingford)
17-6 (Dec 2-1)
D220
Semis & Round Consos (16 Man)
Semifinal - Tyler Gideon (Burwell) 38-1 won by decision
over Houston Hornby (Palmyra) 45-2 (Dec 3-0)
Semifinal - Robert Muench
(Sutherland) 39-3 won in sudden victory - 1 over Jacob Sahulka
(Weeping Water) 39-2 (SV-1 7-5)
Cons. Round 3 - Cory Shoff (Winside) 43-6 won by decision over Polo Ramirez
(Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 21-10 (Dec 5-2)
Cons. Round 3 - Taylor Alcorn (Crawford) 21-5 won by
fall over Seth Wentworth (West Holt) 26-17 (Fall 1:42)
D285
Semis
& Round Consos (16 Man)
Semifinal - Zaine Gallegos
(Bayard) 42-1 won by decision over Garrett Clark (Sutton) 15-7 (Dec 5-0)
Semifinal - Trey Keaschall
(Pleasanton) 34-3 won by fall over Jacobson Podtburg
(Freeman) 24-8 (Fall 0:33)
Cons. Round 3 - Devin Soll (Pender) 43-5 won by fall
over Kain Forbes (Crawford) 22-10 (Fall 3:37)
Cons. Round 3 - Thomas Hughes (Burwell) 26-12 won by
fall over Reed Schaefer (Lutheran High Northeast) 26-16 (Fall 2:52)
4th Round Consos
D106
4th Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Semi - Dillon Steward (Elkhorn Valley) 39-3 won
by fall over Ryan Patrick (Sutherland) 38-6 (Fall 4:16)
Cons. Semi - Joshua Ibach
(Central Valley) 39-8 won by major decision over Cooper Weber (Hemingford)
42-10 (MD 11-0)
D113
4th Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Semi - Alex Araujo (Bayard) 44-7 won by major
decision over Drew Goosic (Franklin) 34-6 (MD 11-0)
Cons. Semi - Trace Baasch
(Amherst) 21-6 won by decision over Anton Carlson (Sutton) 32-14 (Dec 7-2)
D120
4th Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Semi - Darren Steward (Elkhorn Valley) 37-9 won
in the ultimate tie breaker over Devan Breuer (Neligh-Oakdale) 40-11 (UTB 2-2)
Cons. Semi - Kaden Guerrero (Southwest) 42-2 won by
fall over Cameron Kleinschmidt (Sutton) 37-14 (Fall
3:26)
D126
4th Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Semi - Brett Riggs (North Platte St. Patrick`s)
41-7 won by injury default over Colby Erickson (Winside)
38-13 (Inj. 0:00)
Cons. Semi - Keith Helm (Southwest) 46-3 won by major
decision over Dalton Bohac (East Butler) 32-7 (MD
11-1)
D132
4th Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Semi - Marcos Escalera
(Winside) 49-3 won by decision over Jeffrey West (Elm
Creek) 42-7 (Dec 4-0)
Cons. Semi - Chandler Stone (Sutton) 39-12 won by major
decision over Seth Simants (Stapleton) 30-22 (MD
12-0)
D138
4th Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Semi - Kameron Jordan (North Platte St.
Patrick`s) 45-5 won by decision over Garrett Elfeldt
(Sutherland) 21-8 (Dec 6-4)
Cons. Semi - Cole Aschoff
(Plainview) 41-3 won by decision over Jake Judge (West Holt) 40-8 (Dec 2-0)
D145
4th Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Semi - Jared Atkeson
(St. Mary`s) 36-5 won by decision over Dawson Trampe
(Amherst) 20-7 (Dec 4-1)
Cons. Semi - Aaron Allison (North Platte St. Patrick`s)
44-6 won by decision over Chandler Donscheski
(Palmer) 51-5 (Dec 2-1)
D152
4th Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Semi - Colten Bergt
(Amherst) 44-7 won by decision over Hunter Reimers
(Palmer) 36-11 (Dec 2-0)
Cons. Semi - Clay Dickinson (Friend) 31-5 won by
decision over Joshua Traynor (Meridian) 41-11 (Dec
4-1)
D160
4th Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Semi - Miles Kulhanek
(Howells-Dodge) 41-13 won by major decision over Garrett Fries (Southwest)
40-10 (MD 16-8)
Cons. Semi - Kalen Klingelhoefer
(Amherst) 45-6 won by decision over Breydon Mlady (West Holt) 35-11 (Dec 5-0)
D170
4th Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Semi - Skyler Ratkovec
(East Butler) 50-4 won by major decision over Elvariste
Gomez (Morrill) 35-6 (MD 11-2)
Cons. Semi - Andrew Fangman
(Elgin Public/Pope John) 37-6 won by fall over Kyle Stevens (High Plains
Community) 46-11 (Fall 0:59)
D182
4th Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Semi - Tori Huffman (Burwell) 36-5 won by
decision over Zack Kerner (Arapahoe) 29-3 (Dec 2-1)
Cons. Semi - Trent Christiancy
(Franklin) 32-9 won by major decision over Riley Snider (Clearwater/Orchard)
43-8 (MD 10-2)
D195
4th Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Semi - Alex Wamboldt
(Bayard) 39-6 won by decision over Alex Olivan
(Clearwater/Orchard) 30-7 (Dec 4-1)
Cons. Semi - Jesse Wells (Friend) 34-6 won by decision
over Nolan Casey (Laurel-Concord-Coleridge) 38-7 (Dec 1-0)
D220
4th Round Consos
(16 Man)
Cons. Semi - Houston Hornby (Palmyra) 46-2 won by
decision over Cory Shoff (Winside)
43-7 (Dec 8-5)
Cons. Semi - Taylor Alcorn (Crawford) 22-5 won by fall
over Jacob Sahulka (Weeping Water) 39-3 (Fall 2:41)
D285
4th Round
Consos (16 Man)
Cons. Semi - Garrett Clark (Sutton) 16-7 won by fall
over Devin Soll (Pender) 43-6 (Fall 1:50)
Cons. Semi - Thomas Hughes (Burwell) 27-12 won by fall
over Jacobson Podtburg (Freeman) 24-9 (Fall 4:06)
3rd & 5th
Place Matches
D106
3rd and 5th Place
3rd Place Match - Dillon Steward (Elkhorn Valley) 40-3
won by decision over Joshua Ibach (Central Valley)
39-9 (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match - Cooper Weber (Hemingford) 43-10 won
by decision over Ryan Patrick (Sutherland) 38-7 (Dec 4-2)
D113
3rd and 5th Place
3rd Place Match - Alex Araujo (Bayard) 45-7 won by
decision over Trace Baasch (Amherst) 21-7 (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match - Drew Goosic
(Franklin) 35-6 won by fall over Anton Carlson (Sutton) 32-15 (Fall 2:46)
D120
3rd and 5th Place
3rd Place Match - Kaden Guerrero (Southwest) 43-2 won
by decision over Darren Steward (Elkhorn Valley) 37-10 (Dec 12-7)
5th Place Match - Devan Breuer (Neligh-Oakdale) 41-11
won by fall over Cameron Kleinschmidt (Sutton) 37-15 (Fall 2:35)
D126
3rd and 5th Place
3rd Place Match - Brett Riggs (North Platte St.
Patrick`s) 42-7 won by decision over Keith Helm (Southwest) 46-4 (Dec 9-8)
5th Place Match - Dalton Bohac
(East Butler) 33-7 won by injury default over Colby Erickson (Winside) 38-14 (Inj. 0:00)
D132
3rd and 5th Place
3rd Place Match - Marcos Escalera
(Winside) 50-3 won by fall over Chandler Stone
(Sutton) 39-13 (Fall 3:59)
5th Place Match - Jeffrey West (Elm Creek) 43-7 won by
decision over Seth Simants (Stapleton) 30-23 (Dec
10-6)
D138
3rd and 5th Place
3rd Place Match - Cole Aschoff
(Plainview) 42-3 won in sudden victory - 1 over Kameron Jordan (North Platte
St. Patrick`s) 45-6 (SV-1 9-7)
5th Place Match - Jake Judge (West Holt) 41-8 won by
decision over Garrett Elfeldt (Sutherland) 21-9 (Dec
5-4)
D145
3rd and 5th Place
3rd Place Match - Aaron Allison (North Platte St.
Patrick`s) 45-6 won by fall over Jared Atkeson (St.
Mary`s) 36-6 (Fall 2:32)
5th Place Match - Dawson Trampe
(Amherst) 21-7 won by decision over Chandler Donscheski
(Palmer) 51-6 (Dec 4-0)
D152
3rd and 5th Place
3rd Place Match - Clay Dickinson (Friend) 32-5 won by
decision over Colten Bergt (Amherst) 44-8 (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match - Joshua Traynor
(Meridian) 42-11 won by decision over Hunter Reimers
(Palmer) 36-12 (Dec 2-1)
D160
3rd and 5th Place
3rd Place Match - Kalen Klingelhoefer
(Amherst) 46-6 won by major decision over Miles Kulhanek
(Howells-Dodge) 41-14 (MD 10-0)
5th Place Match - Breydon Mlady (West Holt) 36-11 won by major decision over Garrett
Fries (Southwest) 40-11 (MD 10-2)
D170
3rd and 5th Place
3rd Place Match - Skyler Ratkovec
(East Butler) 51-4 won by decision over Andrew Fangman
(Elgin Public/Pope John) 37-7 (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match - Kyle Stevens (High Plains Community)
47-11 won by fall over Elvariste Gomez (Morrill) 35-7
(Fall 1:33)
D182
3rd and 5th Place
3rd Place Match - Tori Huffman (Burwell) 37-5 won by
decision over Trent Christiancy (Franklin) 32-10 (Dec
6-0)
5th Place Match - Zack Kerner
(Arapahoe) 30-3 won by decision over Riley Snider (Clearwater/Orchard) 43-9
(Dec 11-4)
D195
3rd and 5th Place
3rd Place Match - Jesse Wells (Friend) 35-6 won by fall
over Alex Wamboldt (Bayard) 39-7 (Fall 3:37)
5th Place Match - Nolan Casey
(Laurel-Concord-Coleridge) 39-7 won by fall over Alex Olivan
(Clearwater/Orchard) 30-8 (Fall 3:28)
D220
3rd and 5th Place
3rd Place Match - Houston Hornby (Palmyra) 47-2 won by
major decision over Taylor Alcorn (Crawford) 22-6 (MD 10-1)
5th Place Match - Jacob Sahulka
(Weeping Water) 40-3 won by fall over Cory Shoff (Winside) 43-8 (Fall 0:55)
D285
3rd and
5th Place
3rd Place Match - Thomas Hughes (Burwell) 28-12 won by
fall over Garrett Clark (Sutton) 16-8 (Fall 3:31)
5th Place Match - Devin Soll (Pender) 44-6 won by
decision over Jacobson Podtburg (Freeman) 24-10 (Dec
7-0)
Championship Matches
D106
Championship Finals
1st Place Match - Ignacio Rivera (Sutton) 36-5 won by
fall over Trevor Nelson (Crawford) 39-6 (Fall 4:24)
D113
Championship Finals
1st Place Match - Dominique Rickard (Plainview) 30-2
won in tie breaker - 1 over Alejandro Martinez (Elkhorn Valley) 26-3 (TB-1 3-2)
D120
Championship Finals
1st Place Match - Tyler Pawloski
(Pleasanton) 35-2 won in sudden victory - 1 over Zac Hazen (Creighton) 36-3
(SV-1 9-4)
D126
Championship Finals
1st Place Match - Christian Miller (Plainview) 37-1 won
by fall over Garret Zimmerer (Creighton) 38-7 (Fall 1:50)
D132
Championship Finals
1st Place Match - Cameron Riggs (North Platte St.
Patrick`s) 47-0 won by major decision over Connor Donscheski
(Palmer) 50-6 (MD 17-5)
D138
Championship Finals
1st Place Match - Brody Lewis (Franklin) 44-2 won by
decision over Sean Mendlik (Archbishop Bergan) 39-6
(Dec 6-2)
D145
Championship Finals
1st Place Match - Devon Walker (Elm Creek) 53-5 won by
decision over Ryan Pelster (Elgin Public/Pope John)
32-10 (Dec 7-4)
D152
Championship Finals
1st Place Match - Drew Loberg
(Randolph) 48-1 won by decision over Garett Allemang
(Neligh-Oakdale) 44-5 (Dec 5-4)
D160
Championship Finals
1st Place Match - Zemua Baptista (Friend) 44-0 won by tech fall over Noah Rutjens (Elkhorn Valley) 42-4 (TF-1.5 5:37 (20-5))
D170
Championship Finals
1st Place Match - Jacob Klingelhoefer
(Amherst) 45-4 won by decision over Chris Petersen (Elkhorn Valley) 42-4 (Dec
2-1)
D182
Championship Finals
1st Place Match - Gideon Monette (Mullen) 40-1 won by
decision over Austin Lampkin (Scribner-Snyder) 41-5 (Dec 12-5)
D195
Championship Finals
1st Place Match - Lane Helgoth
(Burwell) 34-1 won by fall over Dane Bogard (Amherst)
39-7 (Fall 5:23)
D220
Championship Finals
1st Place Match - Tyler Gideon (Burwell) 39-1 won by
decision over Robert Muench (Sutherland) 39-4 (Dec
6-2)
D285
Championship
Finals
1st Place Match - Zaine
Gallegos (Bayard) 43-1 won by decision over Trey Keaschall
(Pleasanton) 34-4 (Dec 6-3)