NSAA Individual Wrestling Team Champions

 

Class A

2017-Millard South

2016-Millard South

2015-Millard South

2014-Omaha North

2013-Grand Island

2012-Grand Island

2011-Grand Island

2010-Grand Island

2009-Grand Island

2008-Millard South

2007-Millard South

2006-Millard South

2005-Millard South

2004-Lincoln East

2003-Lincoln East

2002-Lincoln East

2001-Papillion-La Vista

2000-Omaha Burke

1999-Omaha North

1998-Kearney

1997-Gering

1996-Millard North

1995-Omaha North

1994-Omaha North

1993-Omaha North

1992-Lincoln High

1991-Millard North

1990-Omaha North

1989-Scottsbluff

1988-Hastings

1987-Alliance

1986-Alliance

1985-Omaha North

1984-Columbus

1983-Gering

1982-Columbus

1981-Columbus

1980-Columbus

1979-Columbus

1978-Omaha Tech

1977-Omaha Westside

1976-Omaha Westside

1975-Columbus

1974-Columbus

1973-Grand Island

1972-Bellevue

1971-Boys Town

1970-Lincoln East

1969-Lincoln High

1968-Scottsbluff

1967-Omaha South

1966-Omaha South

1965-Omaha Ryan

1964-Bellevue

1963-Omaha South

1962-Omaha South

1961-Bellevue

1960-Omaha South

1959-Omaha South

1958-Omaha South

1957-Omaha South

1956-Omaha South

1955-Omaha Central

1954-Omaha Central

1953-Omaha Tech

1952-Omaha South

1951-Omaha North

1950-Omaha Central

1949-Omaha Central

1948-Omaha South

1947-Omaha Central, Omaha South

1946-Omaha Central

1945-Omaha Central

1944-Omaha Central

1943-Omaha South

1942-Omaha Central

1941-Omaha Central

1940-Omaha Central

1939-Omaha Central

1938-Omaha Tech

1937-Omaha South

1936-Omaha South

1935-Omaha South

1933-Omaha South

1932-Omaha South

1931-Omaha South

1930-Omaha Tech

1929-Omaha Tech

1928-McCook

 

Class B

2017-Omaha Skutt Catholic

2016-Omaha Skutt Catholic

2015-Omaha Skutt Catholic

2014-Omaha Skutt Catholic

2013-Omaha Skutt Catholic

2012-Omaha Skutt Catholic

2011-Central City

2010-Omaha Skutt Catholic

2009-Omaha Skutt Catholic

2008-Omaha Skutt Catholic

2007-Omaha Skutt Catholic

2006-Omaha Skutt Catholic

2005-Omaha Skutt Catholic

2004-Omaha Skutt Catholic

2003-Omaha Skutt Catholic

2002-Omaha Skutt Catholic

2001-Omaha Skutt Catholic

2000-Omaha Skutt Catholic

1999-Omaha Skutt Catholic

1998-Omaha Skutt Catholic

1997-Seward

1996-Omaha Gross Catholic

1995-Omaha Gross Catholic

1994-Omaha Gross Catholic

1993-Omaha Gross Catholic

1992-McCook

1991-Aurora

1990-Plattsmouth

1989-Elkhorn

1988-York

1987-Bennington

1986-Gering

1985-Alliance

1984-Albion

1983-Chadron

1982-Lexington

1981-Albion

1980-Gering

1979-Gering

1978-Cozad

1977-Cozad

1976-Gering

1975-Valentine

1974-Valentine

1973-Lexington

1972-Alliance

1971-Gordon

1970-Sidney

1969-Valentine

1968-Lexington

1967-Lexington

1966-Albion

1965-Cozad

1964-Cozad

1963-Curtis

1962-Cozad

1961-Sidney

 

Class C

2017-Valentine

2016-David City

2015-O’Neill

2014-David City

2013-Central City

2012-Valentine

2011-Wood River

2010-Madison & Mitchell

2009-Central City

2008-Madison

2007-Bennington

2006-Norfolk Catholic

2005-Norfolk Catholic

2004-Aquinas Catholic

2003-Madison

2002-Aquinas Catholic

2001-Aquinas Catholic

2000-Logan View

1999-Hebron

1998-Stromsburg/Osceola

1997-Tekamah-Herman

1996-Tekamah-Herman

1995-Albion

1994-Aquinas Catholic

1993-Neligh-Oakdale

1992-Rushville

1991-Rushville

1990-Bennington

1989-Tekamah-Herman

1988-Centennial

1987-Tekamah-Herman

1986-Centennial

1985-Tekamah-Herman

1984-David City

1983-Republican Valley

1982-Grand Island Central Catholic

1981-North Platte St. Patrick’s

1980-Southern

1979-Franklin

1978-Franklin

1977-Tekamah

1976-North Platte St. Patrick’s

1975-Winside

1974-Southern

1973-Bridgeport

1972-Arnold

1971-Wood River

1970-Valley

1969-Mullen

1968-Bayard

1967-Rushville

 

Class D

2017-Burwell

2016-Amherst

2015-Amherst

2014-Amherst

2013-Amherst

2012-Amherst

2011-Amherst

2010-Amherst

2009-Howells

2008-Howells

2007-Howells

2006-Amherst

2005-Winside

2004-Howells

2003-Rushville

2002-Rushville

2001-Rushville

2000-Weeping Water

1999-East Butler

1998-Hebron

1997-East Butler

1996-Rushville

1995-Greeley

1994-Mullen

1993-Burwell

1992-Greeley/Sp. Academy

1991-Mullen

1990-Mullen

1989-Mullen

1988-Clay Center

1987-Clay Center

1986-Crawford

1985-Mullen

1984-Harvard

1983-Arnold

1982-Greeley

1981-Hyannis

1980-Elm Creek

1979-Winside

1978-Amherst

1977-Amherst

1976-Harrison

1975-Bertrand

1974-Harrisburg

1973-Amherst

1972-Clarks

1971-Mullen

1970-Mullen