← Return to Football Page

Week 1 (Aug 25-27)  Week 2 (Sep 1-2)  Week 3 (Sep 8-10)  Week 4 (Sep 15-16)  Week 5 (Sep 22-24)  Week 6 (Sep 29-Oct 1)  Week 7 (Oct 6-7)  Week 8 (Oct 13-15)  Week 9 (Oct 20-21)  

Complete Football Scores for Week 2

This report was generated: Wed, September 28, 2016 3:26:23 am CDT

Missing Scores:
[None]

Thursday (09/01/2016)

Beatrice 46, Nebraska City 6
Elkhorn South 33, Omaha Skutt Catholic 24
Medicine Valley 48, Sutherland 18
Norfolk 45, Fremont 8
Omaha Northwest 43, Omaha Benson 0
St. Mary's 28, Clearwater/Orchard 16

Friday (09/02/2016)

Adams Central 35, Milford-Dorchester 12
Allen 80, Cedar Bluffs 20
Alma 63, Northern Valley, KS (Almena, KS) 20
Ansley-Litchfield 52, Stapleton 20
Aquinas Catholic 47, Pierce 14
Archbishop Bergan 24, Palmyra 6
Arlington 62, Madison 8
Arthur County 91, Banner County 13
Ashland-Greenwood 48, Falls City 34
Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 50, Hitchcock County 0
Auburn 42, Southern 13
Aurora 52, Sidney 12
Battle Creek 21, Oakland-Craig 12
Bellevue West 52, Bellevue East 0
Bishop Neumann 34, Columbus Scotus 14
Bloomfield 62, Scribner-Snyder 20
Blue Hill 52, Franklin 12
Boone Central/Newman Grove 41, Wayne 37
Boyd County 54, Niobrara/Verdigre 14
Boys Town 28, Raymond Central 0
CWCE 56, Pender 14
Cambridge 66, Decatur Community, KS 28
Centennial 14, Yutan 12
Central City 55, Logan View 14
Centura 53, Wood River 6
Chase County 16, Broken Bow 0
Cody-Kilgore 51, Minatare 18
Columbus 50, Bennington 49
Cozad 38, Chadron 26
Crofton 37, BRLD 20
Deshler 84, Santee 26
Doniphan-Trumbull 33, North Platte St. Patrick's 30
Douglas County West 46, David City 17
Elkhorn 49, Blair 42
Elm Creek 46, Bertrand 0
Elwood 64, Elba 0
Eustis-Farnam 56, Brady 36
Fairbury 34, Syracuse 20
Falls City Sacred Heart 52, Weeping Water 6
Fillmore Central 30, Sandy Creek 23
Fort Calhoun 18, Louisville 17
Freeman 34, Elmwood-Murdock 31
Fullerton 52, Winside 20
Garden County 44, Maxwell 30
Giltner 46, Pleasanton 0
Gordon-Rushville 52, Kimball 26
Grand Island 34, North Platte 7
Gretna 35, Crete 14
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 64, Clarkson/Leigh 20
Hartington Cedar Catholic 26, Shelby-Rising City 14
Hartington-Newcastle 54, Emerson-Hubbard 18
Hastings 46, Schuyler 3
Heartland Lutheran 71, Maywood-Hayes Center 0
Hemingford 42, Crawford 24
Hershey 38, Southern Valley 8
High Plains Community 59, Elgin Public/Pope John 0
Holyoke, CO 28, Bridgeport 18
Humphrey St. Francis 76, Elkhorn Valley 0
Hyannis 1, Potter-Dix 0 (Forfeit)
Johnson-Brock 50, Nebraska Lutheran 18
Kearney 20, Lincoln East 17 (OT)
Kearney Catholic 35, Grand Island Central Catholic 14
Lawrence-Nelson 48, Exeter-Milligan 8
Lincoln Lutheran 35, Johnson County Central 0
Lincoln North Star 34, Lincoln Northeast 24
Lincoln Pius X 31, Lincoln High 13
Lincoln Southeast 41, Lincoln Southwest 24
Loomis 42, Axtell 28
Lourdes Central Catholic 42, Sterling 20
Lutheran High Northeast 56, Twin River 0
McCook 60, Gering 6
McCool Junction 60, Meridian 26
Millard North 26, Millard West 21
Minden 6, Gibbon 0
Morrill 52, Creek Valley 40
Mount Michael Benedictine 35, Platteview 20
Mullen 30, Sandhills/Thedford 6
Nebraska Christian 48, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 16
Neligh-Oakdale 72, Omaha Nation 12
Norfolk Catholic 49, Columbus Lakeview 22
Norris 41, Plattsmouth 21
Northwest 17, Alliance 7
O'Neill 14, Ord 0
Ogallala 42, Gothenburg 35
Omaha Brownell Talbot 32, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 8
Omaha Burke 38, Creighton Preparatory School 37
Omaha Concordia 49, Conestoga 0
Omaha North 30, Omaha Central 0
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 21, South Sioux City 7
Omaha South 41, Omaha Bryan 38
Omaha Westside 41, Millard South 21
Osceola 58, Mead 3
Osmond 40, Howells-Dodge 32
Palmer 44, Kenesaw 22
Papillion-LaVista South 31, Papillion-LaVista 28
Parkview Christian 52, Omaha Christian Academy 48
Paxton 43, Wallace 6
Perkins County 68, Amherst 12
Pine Bluffs, WY 40, Mitchell 7
Plainview 52, Winnebago 40
Ponca 53, Tekamah-Herman 6
Ralston 20, Omaha Gross Catholic 17
Riverside 67, Wilcox-Hildreth 7
Scottsbluff 42, Holdrege 28
Silver Lake 74, Hampton 30
South Loup 62, Ainsworth 8
South Platte 52, Hay Springs 40
Southeast Goshen, WY 18, Bayard 14
Southwest 36, Overton 20
Spalding Academy 48, McPherson County 12
St. Edward 59, Harvard 30
St. Paul 22, Cross County 14
Stanton 48, Wisner-Pilger 13
Stuart 46, Central Valley 26
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 18, Shelton 8
Superior 64, Ravenna 6
Sutton 38, Malcolm 7
Tri County 69, Thayer Central 24
Twin Loup 45, Anselmo-Merna 6
Valentine 38, Arcadia-Loup City 31 (2OT)
Wahoo 40, Lincoln Christian 0
Wakefield 60, Homer 28
Walthill 71, Red Cloud 12
Wauneta-Palisade 19, Leyton 14
Waverly 28, Seward 25
West Point-Beemer 19, North Bend Central 13
Wilber-Clatonia 42, Hastings St. Cecilia 0
Wynot 50, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 22
York 35, Lexington 0


Return to Football Page